Print

Below are the final tallies for the 2008 NVRC Series Racing Points and Volunteer of the Year.

 

Race Points Volunteer Points Races

 

Race Points

First Name Family Name City Race Points
Tom Cali State College 154
Denise Weaver Pleasant Gap 136
Martha Nelson State College 131
Pamela Scott Lemont 122
Cheryl Capone State College 111
Matt Smith State College 108
Andrew Cunningham State College 103
Mark Fedkin State College 94
Costas Maranas State College 92
Tara Murray Bellefonte 84
John Wilcock State College 83
Marty Mazur State College 75
John Hook State College 74
Tim Spigelmyer McClure 70
Robert Boozer Centre Hall 69
Kim Daniels State College 68
Dave DeGroote State College 68
Eric Mortenson State College 68
Steve Maczuga Spring Mills 67
Nikita Fedkin State College 65
Anne Boal State College 64
Natasha Fedkin State College 63
Michael Philippe State College 62
Meira Minard State College 60
Terry Reid Bellefonte 60
Evelynn Ellis State College 57
Michael Goldfine Lemont 57
Brian Russell Port Matilda 55
Marty Klanchar State College 53
Lance Bland Port Matilda 52
Earl Lake PA Furnace 52
Jeff Smucker Woodward 52
Robert Radzwich PA Furnace 47
W. Glenn Wright Cassville 47
Matt Petrarca State College 45
Dale Grimes State College 43
Nina Safran State College 43
Richard Lee Culver State College 42
Michael Dahlberg Howard 42
Doug Johnson Bellefonte 40
Matt Kisenwether State College 40
Jim Myers Boalsburg 40
Robert Crowe Boalsburg 39
Marcia Itle Loretto 39
Edward W. Keller State College 39
Kim Nelson State College 38
Marvin Hall State College 37
Gregory Luna State College 37
Larry Miles State College 37
David Rasmussen State College 37
Ken Davis Warrior's Mark 36
Ben Huey University Park 36
Jan Miles State College 36
Michael Casper State College 35
Greg Herman State College 33
Cindy Bathurst State College 32
David McNaughton State College 32
Jim Kisenwether State College 30
Paula Jech State College 29
Joel Niemann Bellefonte 28
Katya Bazilevskaya State College 27
Dan Guss State College 27
Bob Rice Bellefonte 27
Greg Woodman State College 27
Greg Dillon State College 26
Kim Gasper Bellefonte 26
Deborah Grove Petersburg 26
Tom Huntley State College 26
Carl Miller Bellefonte 26
Julia Anderson State College 25
Paul Crowe Boalsburg 25
Bill Dornan State College 25
Mark Lee State College 25
Jim Moore State College 25
George Etzweiler State College 24
Allan Gyorke State College 24
Janice Light State College 24
James Volkert State College 24
Joe Woodman State College 24
Chloe Schmidt State College 23
Mark Traband Centre Hall 23
Matthew Brooker Spring Mills 22
Ethan Corle Julian 22
Bruce Lindsay State College 22
Brad Woodman State College 22
Maggie Davis Warrior's Mark 20
Robert Shaver Loganton 20
Clarisa Stewart Bellefonte 20
Andy Arndt State College 19
Jessica Charles   19
John Crowe Boalsburg 19
John Domico Boalsburg 19
Randy Earhart Boalsburg 19
Keally Haushalter State College 19
Ruth Mischler State College 19
Jerry Steffy State College 19
James Bickle Bellefonte 18
Sue Challis State College 18
Todd LaJeunesse State College 18
Claudia Nau State College 18
Maggie Selzer State College 18
Jim Vogelsong State College 18
Mary Conner-Righter State College 17
Keneth Covert Cassville 17
Steve Gasper Bellefonte 17
Tom Hilands State College 17
Sara LaJeunesse State College 17
Paul Winkler State College 17
Anita Woodman State College 17
Michelle Hutnik State College 16
George Lesieutre State College 16
Brian McNally Phoenixville 16
Randy Pollick Bellefonte 16
Andrew Webb Pine Grove Mills 16
John Daley State College 15
Stevie Rocco PA Furnace 14
Luke St. Clair Pine Grove Mills 14
David Becker State College 13
Michael Packard State College 13
Jennifer St. Clair Pine Grove Mills 13
George Callahan Bellefonte 12
Peter Crowe Boalsburg 12
Molly Earhart Boalsburg 12
Donna Fick Boalsburg 12
Liz Haushalter State College 12
Leslie Jackson State College 12
Kelsey Markham Erie 12
Andy Mazur State College 12
Jessica Savrock Bellefonte 12
Vicki Summers PA Furnace 12
Kieryn Ziegler Boalsburg 12
Ryan Brennan Douglassville 11
Judson Brooker Spring Mills 11
Ronald Cunfer State College 11
Matt Manfred Altoona 11
Brett Michaud State College 11
Greg Mitchell State College 11
Rachel Smith Port Matilda 11
Rick Strable State College 11
Joe Bollinger PA Furnace 10
Jane Brooker Spring Mills 10
Ed Gannon State College 10
Steve Gentry State College 10
Lisa Herbert Enfield 10
Kelly Hogan State College 10
Jeanne Houston State College 10
Jay Lynch and Family Spring Mills 10
John Messner State College 10
Richard Page State College 10
Christine Rice Bellefonte 10
Pamela Shellenberger State College 10
Scott Smith State College 10
Morgan Wasikonis State College 10
Brandon Eck State College 9
Liz Kisenwether State College 9
Edel Crowe Boalsburg 8
Alyssa Gaebel Bellefonte 8
Sally Gannon State College 8
Scott Klettke Bellefonte 8
Leigh Moore State College 8
Kassie Sandacz Jessup 8
Kiet (Kit) Bang State College 7
Steven Cohen Petersburg 7
S. Mark Courtney Grove City 7
Alan Daum State College 7
Mary Davis Warrior's Mark 7
Harrison Haushalter State College 7
Katie Kisenwether State College 7
John LaCombe Reedsville 7
Ben Nieto Erdenheim 7
Kate Pezanowski State College 7
Rus Scheuren Lavelle 7
Edward Thompson Boalsburg 7
Eric Tyo State College 7
Bob Ricketts State College 6
Miruna Sasuclark State College 6
Alex Zager University Park 6
J.D. Dunbar State College 5
Kathy English State College 5
Carol Gentry State College 5
Mike Gerber Port Matilda 5
Patrick Leonard State College 5
Katherine Stamps State College 5
John Stevens State College 5
Emily Taylor State College 5

Top

Volunteer Points

First Name Family Name City Club Role Club Points Volunteer Points
David Eggler Bellefonte Officer+Job 14 66
Michael Casper State College - 0 49
Marty Mazur State College Officer+Job 14 35
Christine Rice Bellefonte - 0 35
Amy Paster Port Matilda - 0 30
Cheryl Capone State College - 0 26
Bob Rice Bellefonte - 0 23
Jerry Steffy State College Officer 8 23
Michael Philippe State College - 0 21
Kim Gasper Bellefonte - 0 19
Kellie Rice Bellefonte - 0 18
Dave DeGroote State College Job 6 16
Kim Nelson State College - 0 16
Vicki Summers PA Furnace - 0 16
Mara Ziegler Boalsburg - 0 15
Tom Cali State College - 0 14
Marty Klanchar State College Officer 8 14
John Pringle State College - 0 13
Jay Lynch and Family Spring Mills - 0 12
Paul Lammert State College - 0 11
Pamela Scott Lemont - 0 11
John Wilcock State College Job 6 11
Robert Boozer Centre Hall - 0 10
Marvin Hall State College - 0 10
Brynna Ziegler Boalsburg - 0 10
Greg Dillon State College - 0 9
Lance Bland Port Matilda - 0 8
Scott Brooker Spring Mills - 0 8
Jane Brooker Spring Mills - 0 8
Martha Nelson State College - 0 8
John Domico Boalsburg - 0 6
Liz Haushalter State College - 0 6
Doug Johnson Bellefonte - 0 6
Mark Lee State College - 0 6
George Lesieutre State College - 0 6
Gregory Luna State College - 0 6
Costas Maranas State College - 0 6
Ruth Mischler State College - 0 6
Tara Murray Bellefonte - 0 6
Robert Radzwich PA Furnace - 0 6
Nina Safran State College - 0 6
Jeff Smucker Woodward - 0 6
Tim Spigelmyer McClure - 0 6
Andrew Webb Pine Grove Mills - 0 6
Katya Bazilevskaya State College - 0 5
Mary Conner-Righter State College - 0 5
Natasha Fedkin State College - 0 5
Steve Gasper Bellefonte - 0 5
Steve Gentry State College - 0 5
Carol Gentry State College - 0 5
Paula Jech State College - 0 5
Vicky Mazur State College - 0 5
Meira Minard State College - 0 5
Jim Myers Boalsburg - 0 5
Joel Niemann Bellefonte - 0 5
Morgan Wasikonis State College - 0 5
Kieryn Ziegler Boalsburg - 0 5
Michael Dahlberg Howard - 0 3
Clara Fajardo Bellefonte - 0 3
Sally Gannon State College - 0 3
Jim Moore State College - 0 3
David Rasmussen State College - 0 3
Maggie Selzer State College - 0 3
Jim Taylor State College - 0 3

Top