Print

Below are the tallies for the 2013 NVRC Series Club Points and Volunteer Awards. Points for individual races are given in the results section. Awards given for the top point-getters can be found here. If you have not received your award, contact Marty Mazur at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Race Series Cup Points Volunteer Awards Races

 

Race Series Cup Points

Total Race Series Cup points are the sum of racing points and volunteering points from the individual Series races.

(H) Indicates that the runner is "on hiatus" from winning one of the top 3 prizes due to winning the overall Series Cup the previous year.

First Name Last Name From

Volunteer Points from Races

Total Race Points
Alan Effrig State College 0 124 (H)
1. Tom Cali State College 16 123
2. Matt Smith State College 0 97
3. Daniel Craighead State College 0 95
Martin Mazur State College 43 93
David DeGroote State College 14 91
Jaimie Wright State College 3 91
Marty Klanchar State College 20 76
Yu Zhang State College 0 76
Anne Balogh University Park 0 75
Dean Capone State College 11 72
Dave Eggler Bellefonte 70 70
John Iceland State College 11 70
Marvin Hall State College 6 65
Mark Fedkin State College 6 64
Denise Weaver Pleasant Gap 3 64
Michael Renz State College 0 59
Stephen Ast State College 0 55
Jeff Smucker Woodward 0 55
Lauren Philbrook State College 0 54
Sarah Farrant Boalsburg 0 49
Robert Shafer Bellefonte 0 49
Ashlee Dere State College 0 48
Mark Bergstrom State College 0 47
Natasha Fedkina State College 0 47
Kathryn Koetje-Simin State College 0 47
John Clark Morrisdale 0 46
Jean Brownstead Port Matilda 0 43
Chris Cipro State College 0 43
George Lesieutre State College 0 43
Debbie Simoncek Howard 0 43
Carl Miller Bellefonte 16 42
Todd Baney Port Matilda 10 40
Arnold Gasche State College 0 40
Dan Guss State College 0 40
Bill Hessert Port Matilda 0 40
Wade Renninger Bellefonte 0 40
Steve Williams Bellefonte 0 39
Sara Noss State College 3 38
Allison Machnicki State College 0 37
David Moyer State College 0 37
John Wilcock State College 48 37
John Hook State College 0 36
Andrew Maguire State College 5 36
Megan Hutchinson State College 0 35
Ramey Womer Philipsburg 0 35
Michael Martin State College 0 33
Andy Cunningham Port Matilda 0 32
Gregory Luna State College 0 31
Scott Gest State College 0 30
Robert Shaver Loganton 0 30
Greg Woodman State College 0 30
Leah Brandt North Wales 0 28
James Malayter Centre Hall 0 28
Monica Acosta State College 0 27
Zach Fuller State College 0 27
Nicholas Kello State College 0 27
Morgan Wasikonis State College 0 26
Richard Wright DuBois 0 26
Richard Olsen Pine Grove Mills 8 25
Elizabeth Wainright Boalsburg 0 25
Fred Wright State College 3 25
Michelle Stroud Bellefonte 0 24
Robert Crowe Boalsburg 5 23
George Etzweiler State College 0 23
Amy Blake Port Matilda 5 22
Kim Gasper Bellefonte 11 22
Mark Staub Pleasant Gap 0 22
Joel Niemann Bellefonte 0 21
Alex Wouden State College 0 21
Alyssa Gaebel Bellefonte 0 20
Jim Kisenwether State College 0 20
Grace Small State College 14 20
Timothy Appman Pittsburgh 0 19
Liz Kisenwether State College 0 19
Bob Langton State College 0 19
Marjorie Costello State College 0 18
Douglas Jordan State College 0 18
Michael Sutherland University Park 0 18
Tyler Frederick State College 0 17
John Groenveld State College 0 17
Peter Lin State College 0 17
Steve Maczuga Spring Mills 0 17
Thomas Rudowsky Lexington Park 0 17
Trinity Hamilton State College 0 16
Madeline Baney Port Matilda 0 15
Tami DeBenedetto Lewistown 0 15
Nikita Fedkin State College 0 15
Anthony Kwasnica State College 0 15
Paul Lammert State College 5 15
Aisling Ryan State College 0 14
Nick Andreyko University Park 0 12
Tammy Domico State College 5 12
Matthew Doutt University Park 0 12
Chris Lutz State College 0 12
Paul Winkelblech Centre Hall 0 12
John Youngmark State College 0 12
Jake Clements State College 3 11
Costas Maranas State College 0 11
Brad Thompson State College 0 11
Andrew Webb Pine Grove Mills 0 11
Nathan Aileo State College 0 10
Michael Casper State College 25 10
Sarah Clements State College 0 10
Blake Cohen Mill Hall 0 10
Leah Coll Port Matilda 0 10
Ronald Cunfer State College 0 10
Leslie Jackson State College 0 10
Jessica Jenkins Broad Top 0 10
Jill Keeney Huntingdon 0 10
Robert Liebers Lakewood 0 10
Rex Moore State College 0 10
Alexandra O'Brien New York 0 10
Bob Ricketts State College 0 10
Rachel Smith Port Matilda 0 10
Elizabeth Wermuth University Park 0 10
Rus Scheuren Lavelle 0 9
Steve Cohen State College 0 8
Steve McAninch Port Matilda 0 8
Jeff Rauff Montoursville 0 8
Grant Bower State College 0 7
Cheryl Capone State College 8 7
Brian Capone State College 3 7
John Domico State College 0 7
Kyle Domico State College 0 7
Ryan Domico State College 0 7
Bill Dornan Galloway 0 7
Tim Flynn North Huntingdon 0 7
Derek Gerberich State College 0 7
Liz Haushalter State College 0 7
Kathleen Heller State College 0 7
Samuel Kantner University Park 0 7
Bruce Lindsay State College 0 7
Kevin McClernand State College 0 7
David Nguyen Yorba Linda 0 7
Richard Page State College 0 7
Stephen Shisler Port Matilda 0 7
Jerry Steffy State College 0 7
Mark Hawkins Belpre 0 6
Matthew Herring University Park 0 6
Ryan Hogan State College 0 6
Angel Lazu University Park 0 6
Erich Leiden State College 0 6
Matt Manfred Altoona 0 6
Adam Smith State College 0 6
Laura Ventura State College 0 6
Justin Wager State College 0 6
Paula Jech State College 0 5
Jeremiah Johnson Boalsburg 0 5
Pamela Shellenberger State College 0 5
Bethany Smith Port Matilda 0 5
Anita Woodman State College 0 5

 

Top

Volunteer Award Points

Total Volunteer Award Points are the sum of Club Role related volunteering points, volunteer points from individual Series races, and miscellaneous points for such things as writing web site articles and participating in or donating to the CVIM Marathoners For Medicine teams. See Scoring for details.

First Last From Club Role

Club

Role Points

Total
      Volunteer Points

Dave Eggler Bellefonte

Officer and Role

14 84
Martin Mazur State College

Officer and Role

14 69
John Wilcock State College     66
Marty Klanchar State College Officer  8 50
Mike Casper State College     45
Tom Cali State College     34
Cheryl Capone State College Club Role 6 22
Dean Capone State College     21
Carl Miller Bellefonte     21
Todd Baney Port Matilda     20
David DeGroote State College Club Role 6 20
Richard Olsen Pine Grove Mills   18
Grace Small State College     17
Andrew Maguire State College     15
Robert Crowe Boalsburg Officer 8 13
Fred Wright State College     13
Mark Fedkin State College     11
Kim Gasper Bellefonte     11
John Iceland State College     11
Tammy Domico State College     10
John Domico State College     10
Sarah Farrant Boalsburg     10
Steve Gentry State College     10
Carol Gentry State College     10
George Lesieutre State College     10
Allison Machnicki State College     10
Michael Martin State College     10
Lauren Philbrook State College     10
Michael Renz State College     10
Jeff Smucker Woodward     10
Jake Clements State College Club Role 6 9
Kim Nelson State College     8
Blake Cohen Mill Hall Club Role 6 6
Alan Effrig State College Club Role 6 6
Marvin Hall State College     6
Denise Weaver Pleasant Gap     6
Amy Blake Port Matilda     5
Paul Lammert State College     5
Gregory Luna State College     5
Amy Paster Port Matilda     5
Alan Cameron State College     3
Brian Capone State College     3
Sara Noss State College     3
Michael Philippe State College     3
Scott Smith State College     3
Katie Taylor State College     3
Jaimie Wright State College     3

 

Top