2nd Annual Dylan Ludwig 5K Run/Walk

October 21, 2017
Houtzdale, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1    1 M40  Rodney Kitko, 49, Houtzdale, PA            20:59  
    2    1 M13  Jake Matchock, 17, Ramey, PA               21:22  
    3    1 M50  Bill Stodart, 55, Ebensburg, PA            21:28  
    4    2 M40  Tim Tekely, 40, , PA                       22:03  
    5    2 M13  Micah Delattre, 16, Houtzdale, PA          22:39  
    6    3 M13  Austin Malloy, 19, State College, PA       23:09  
    7    1 W30  Vanessa Negaard, 31*, Philipsburg, PA      23:59  
    8    1 M60  Jim Grazier, 64, Williamsburg, PA          24:19  
    9    1 JrM  Zachary Reifer, 11, Houtzdale, PA          24:27  
   10    2 W30  Paige Hanna, 30*, Flugerville, TX          24:32  
   11    1 W13  Sydney Bubb, 14*, , PA                     24:37  
   12    2 M50  Chuck Travis, 56, Houtzdale, PA            25:06  
   13    3 W30  Allison Stinson, 36*, Tyrone, PA           25:36  
   14    2 M60  David Stodart, 62, Madera, PA              25:37  
   15    3 M40  Chris Anderson, 41, , PA                   26:01  
   16    4 M13  Hunter Bubb, 16, , PA                      26:19  
   17    2 W13  Emma Kitko, 16*, Houtzdale, PA             27:12  
   18    3 W13  Paige Richner, 17*, Houtzdale, PA          27:59  
   19    5 M13  Max Demko, 17, Houtzdale, PA               27:59  
   20    2 JrM  Colby Reifer, 9, Smithmill, PA             28:14  
   21    1 W20  Sara Holden, 24*, Philipsburg, PA          29:16  
   22    4 W13  Grace Spencer, 14*, Houtzdale, PA          30:01  
   23    5 W13  Hannah Kitko, 19*, Houtzdale, PA           30:04  
   24    6 W13   Emily Kolesar, 19*, Ramey, PA             30:54  
   25    6 M13  Jacob Murawski, 19, Smithmill, PA          30:55  
   26    3 JrM  Brady Mihalko, 7, Madera, PA               31:00  
   27    4 JrM  Valent Cervenak, 9, Houtzdale, PA          31:04  
   28    4 M40  Douglas Mihalko, 43, Madera, PA            31:13  
   29    7 W13  Aubrey Dotts, 15*, , PA                    31:22  
   30    1 W40  Mary Kitko, 43*, Houtzdale, PA             31:54  
   31    1 M20  Logan Cook, 23, Houtzdale, PA              32:42  
   32    2 W20  Kelsey Beirlair, 24*, Morann, PA           32:57  
   33    3 W20  Kaylee Peacock, 22*, Clearfield, PA        33:04  
   34    4 W20  Sydney Sherkel, 21*, Houtzdale, PA         33:05  
   35    1 M30  Joe Tarbay, 36, Houtzdale, PA              33:55  
   36    3 M60  Hap Yastro, 61, Olanta, PA                 34:09  
   37    2 W40  Alicia Cervenak, 43*, Houtzdale, PA        34:44  
   38    1 W50  Beth Greslick, 56*, , PA                   35:44  
   39    1 JrW  Sophia Demko, 12*, Houtzdale, PA           35:58  
   40    3 W40  Patti Barr, 49*, , PA                      36:04  
   41    4 W40  Alicia Bubb, 41*, , PA                     36:22  
   42    2 JrW  Brooke Mihalko, 10*, Madera, PA            36:26  
   43    8 W13  Alexis Knepp, 16*, , PA                    36:28  
   44    9 W13  Mallarie Maines, 16*, Morrisdale, PA       40:40  
   45   10 W13  Tess Randolph, 16*, , PA                   40:49  
   46    5 W40  Tracey Demko, 49*, Houtzdale, PA           41:23  
   47    2 W50  Pauline Elder, 50*, , PA                   41:41  
   48    3 W50  Cindi Jarrett, 52*, Houtzdale, PA          41:42  
   49    5 W20  Samantha Jarrett, 29*, Duncansville, PA    41:43  
   50    6 W40  Rose Lee, 46*, , PA                        42:24  
   51   11 W13  Paige Tiesi, 16*, Houtzdale, PA            43:17  
   52   12 W13  Mckenzie McCoy, 17*, , PA                  43:18  
   53   13 W13  Chloe Blake, 16*, , PA                     43:18  
   54   14 W13  Josie Tekely, 13*, , PA                    45:07  
   55    7 W40  Lisa Ludwig, 47*, Houtzdale, PA            45:34  
   56    4 W50  Deb Tarbay, 58*, Houtzdale, PA             46:02  
   57    5 M40  Mark Rice, 43, Houtzdale, PA               46:55  
   58    2 M30  Justin Fye, 38, Ramey, PA                  46:56  
   59    4 W30   Amy Damanick-Rice, 39*, Houtzdale, PA     46:56  
   60    3 M50  Bryan Sanker, 55, , PA                     47:51  
   61    6 M40  Joe Cervenak, 49, Houtzdale, PA            47:51  
   62   15 W13  Lila Tekely, 16*, , PA                     49:08  
   63    7 M13  Brandon Anderson, 17, Philipsburg, PA      49:08  
   64    5 W30  Laura Mihalko, 38*, Madera, PA             49:22  
   65    6 W30  Brittany Archer, 31*, Brisbin, PA          57:15  
   66    6 W20  Cydney Deemer, 26*, Houtzdale, PA          57:15  
   67    3 M30  Jon Deemer, 33, Houtzdale, PA              57:15  
   68    7 M40  Matt Willis, 40, , PA                      57:20  
   69    8 W40  Erica Maxfield, 40*, , PA                  57:20  
* indicates females
4 finishers among Men Under 13
7 finishers among Men 13 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 13
15 finishers among Women 13 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
28 male finishers
41 female finishers
69 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Men Under 13
    8    1      Zachary Reifer, 11, Houtzdale, PA          24:27  
   14    2      Colby Reifer, 9, Smithmill, PA             28:14  
   16    3      Brady Mihalko, 7, Madera, PA               31:00  
   17    4      Valent Cervenak, 9, Houtzdale, PA          31:04  

Men 13 - 19
    2    1      Jake Matchock, 17, Ramey, PA               21:22  
    5    2      Micah Delattre, 16, Houtzdale, PA          22:39  
    6    3      Austin Malloy, 19, State College, PA       23:09  
   12    4      Hunter Bubb, 16, , PA                      26:19  
   13    5      Max Demko, 17, Houtzdale, PA               27:59  
   15    6      Jacob Murawski, 19, Smithmill, PA          30:55  
   26    7      Brandon Anderson, 17, Philipsburg, PA      49:08  

Men 20 - 29
   19    1      Logan Cook, 23, Houtzdale, PA              32:42  

Men 30 - 39
   20    1      Joe Tarbay, 36, Houtzdale, PA              33:55  
   23    2      Justin Fye, 38, Ramey, PA                  46:56  
   27    3      Jon Deemer, 33, Houtzdale, PA              57:15  

Men 40 - 49
    1    1      Rodney Kitko, 49, Houtzdale, PA            20:59  
    4    2      Tim Tekely, 40, , PA                       22:03  
   11    3      Chris Anderson, 41, , PA                   26:01  
   18    4      Douglas Mihalko, 43, Madera, PA            31:13  
   22    5      Mark Rice, 43, Houtzdale, PA               46:55  
   25    6      Joe Cervenak, 49, Houtzdale, PA            47:51  
   28    7      Matt Willis, 40, , PA                      57:20  

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      Bill Stodart, 55, Ebensburg, PA            21:28  
    9    2      Chuck Travis, 56, Houtzdale, PA            25:06  
   24    3      Bryan Sanker, 55, , PA                     47:51  

Men 60 & Up
    7    1      Jim Grazier, 64, Williamsburg, PA          24:19  
   10    2      David Stodart, 62, Madera, PA              25:37  
   21    3      Hap Yastro, 61, Olanta, PA                 34:09  


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Women Under 13
   18    1      Sophia Demko, 12, Houtzdale, PA            35:58  
   21    2      Brooke Mihalko, 10, Madera, PA             36:26  

Women 13 - 19
    3    1      Sydney Bubb, 14, , PA                      24:37  
    5    2      Emma Kitko, 16, Houtzdale, PA              27:12  
    6    3      Paige Richner, 17, Houtzdale, PA           27:59  
    8    4      Grace Spencer, 14, Houtzdale, PA           30:01  
    9    5      Hannah Kitko, 19, Houtzdale, PA            30:04  
   10    6       Emily Kolesar, 19, Ramey, PA              30:54  
   11    7      Aubrey Dotts, 15, , PA                     31:22  
   22    8      Alexis Knepp, 16, , PA                     36:28  
   23    9      Mallarie Maines, 16, Morrisdale, PA        40:40  
   24   10      Tess Randolph, 16, , PA                    40:49  
   30   11      Paige Tiesi, 16, Houtzdale, PA             43:17  
   31   12      Mckenzie McCoy, 17, , PA                   43:18  
   32   13      Chloe Blake, 16, , PA                      43:18  
   33   14      Josie Tekely, 13, , PA                     45:07  
   37   15      Lila Tekely, 16, , PA                      49:08  

Women 20 - 29
    7    1      Sara Holden, 24, Philipsburg, PA           29:16  
   13    2      Kelsey Beirlair, 24, Morann, PA            32:57  
   14    3      Kaylee Peacock, 22, Clearfield, PA         33:04  
   15    4      Sydney Sherkel, 21, Houtzdale, PA          33:05  
   28    5      Samantha Jarrett, 29, Duncansville, PA     41:43  
   40    6      Cydney Deemer, 26, Houtzdale, PA           57:15  

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Vanessa Negaard, 31, Philipsburg, PA       23:59  
    2    2      Paige Hanna, 30, Flugerville, TX           24:32  
    4    3      Allison Stinson, 36, Tyrone, PA            25:36  
   36    4       Amy Damanick-Rice, 39, Houtzdale, PA      46:56  
   38    5      Laura Mihalko, 38, Madera, PA              49:22  
   39    6      Brittany Archer, 31, Brisbin, PA           57:15  

Women 40 - 49
   12    1      Mary Kitko, 43, Houtzdale, PA              31:54  
   16    2      Alicia Cervenak, 43, Houtzdale, PA         34:44  
   19    3      Patti Barr, 49, , PA                       36:04  
   20    4      Alicia Bubb, 41, , PA                      36:22  
   25    5      Tracey Demko, 49, Houtzdale, PA            41:23  
   29    6      Rose Lee, 46, , PA                         42:24  
   34    7      Lisa Ludwig, 47, Houtzdale, PA             45:34  
   41    8      Erica Maxfield, 40, , PA                   57:20  

Women 50 - 59
   17    1      Beth Greslick, 56, , PA                    35:44  
   26    2      Pauline Elder, 50, , PA                    41:41  
   27    3      Cindi Jarrett, 52, Houtzdale, PA           41:42  
   35    4      Deb Tarbay, 58, Houtzdale, PA              46:02  

Youth Cross-Country 2017 - Meet #3

Fall 2017 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Event #3
Saturday, October 14, 2017
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park, Boalsburg, PA

pix yxc17 3 start
Greg Fredericks explains the course to kids at the start of a heat.

pix yxc17 3 greglizcheryl Liz Kisenwether (l) and Greg Fredericks (r) put on another successful Youth Cross-Country
season with the help of volunteers like Cheryl Capone (c).

Age 8 and Under / 2K (1.2 miles   
Girls
 1. Kristina Fedkin        8       9:10
 2. Katherine Savitski     7       9:24
 3. Kali Hazel             8       9:51
 4. Alexa Petersen         8      12:01
 5. Elissa Bell            5      13:25
 6. Taylor Maggs           8      13:38
 7. Stella Loverich        7      13:39
 8. Clara Morningstar      5      13:51
 9. Vika Clements          6      14:01
10. Virsavia Kondratyev    4      15:17
11. Inga Clements          4      17:37
 
Boys
 1. Sam Morningstar        8       8:48
 2. Quentin Houtz          8       9:03
 3. Evan Slocum            8       9:03
 4. Hoyt Rodenbaugh        8       9:04
 5. Stephan Kondratyev     8       9:41
 6. Cameron Coffrey        7       9:59
 7. Brody Sherwood         7      11:06
 8. Andrei Meyer           8      11:24
 9. Joseph Janik           7      11:29
10. Christian Naylor       5      11:38
11. William Petersen       6      15:53
 
----------------------------------------------------------
Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles   
Girls
 1. Samantha Bundro        9      16:51
 
Boys
 1. Michael Lower         10      12:17
 2. Max Bodner            10      12:28
 3. Matt Morningstar       9      13:58
 4. Connor Young          10      14:07
 5. Evan Shepherd          9      14:13
 6. Sam Bodner             8      15:00
 7. David Kline            9      15:07
 8. Reece Bell             9      15:07
 9. Thomas Rokita         10      15:52
10. Samuel Sherwood       10      17:17
 
--------------------------------------------------------------
Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles   
Girls
1. Marlee Kwasnica        12      11:40
2. Lilly Ebbs             12      12:25
3. Addie Parson           11      13:34
4. Haley Herr             12      13:51
5. Brandi Carmack         12      13:52
6. Ava Langelaan          12      15:23
7. Emma Slocum            12      17:09
8. Maggie Rodenbaugh      11      17:57
 
Boys
 1. Jackson Bodner        12      11:18
 2. Henry Adams           12      11:33
 3. Neil Maguire          11      11:56
 4. Ian Savitski          12      12:07
 5. Griffin Selber        11      12:17
 6. Avery Selber          11      12:54
 7. Caden Bell            12      12:55
 8. Alexander Meyer       11      15:28
 9. Irwin Nash            12      15:37
10. Samual Janik          11      15:48
11. Ryan Woolcott         12      16:06
12. Nathan Kondratyev     11      18:21
13. Brian Capone          12      18:22
 
-------------------------------------------------------------
Age 13-14 / 4K (2.4 miles   
Girls:
 1. Emily Houtz           13      17:01
 2. Sophie Brandwene      13      18:38
 3. Grace Morningstar     13      20:25
 4. Amanda Lipski         13      21:42
 5. Nora Grace Stoltzfus  15      21:57
 6. Lily Umbel            14      23:41
 7. Sophia Lyons          13      24:31
 8. Eva Helms             14      25:53
 9. Claire Topper         14      25:58
 
Boys:
 1. Tony Tzolov           14      14:55
 2. Josh Hershbine        14      15:05
 3. Noah Shepherd         14      15:16
 4. Ethan Morningstar     14      15:39
 5. Chase Ebling          13      16:19
 6. John Brownstead       13      17:00
 7. Eric Bennett          14      17:01
 8. Ethan Costella        14      17:33
 9. Dillon Sette          14      17:52
10. Landon Metzler        13      17:58
11. Aaron Carlini         14      18:04
12. Quincy Dillard        13      18:42
13. Charles Endres        13      18:53
14. Hayden Luibil         13      23:31

 ​

State College Area High School - Hollidaysburg Dual Cross-Country Meet (2017)

October 3, 2017
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys Results

PLACE TEAM           POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— ————           ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
   1  State College     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    17:49    0:37
   2  Hollidaysburg     50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    20:00    0:44

Individuals

 PLACE      FINISHER              TIME
 —————      ————————              ————
1. State College
    1  Mitchell Etter, Sr         17:33  
    2  Owen Isham, Jr             17:35  
    3  Erik Boethius, Sr          17:49  
    4  Joe Messner, Jr            17:56  
    5  Ari Gluckman, Sr           18:09  
    6  Michael Solo, So           18:10  
    7  Sam Horn, Sr               18:10  
Total Time = 1:29:02     Total Places = 15

2. Hollidaysburg
    8  Jeremy Jones, Fr           19:31  
    9  Noah Frank, Sr             20:00  
   10  Izaac Wilkinson, Jr        20:00  
   11  Walt Wedel, So             20:13  
   12  Gage Paul, Jr              20:14  
   13  Zach Grabill, Jr           20:37  
   14  Will Tyndall, Sr           20:42  
Total Time = 1:39:58     Total Places = 50

      TEAM    
PLACE SCORE         FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         
————— —————         ————————            ————        ————
    1     1  Mitchell Etter, Sr         17:33    State College        
    2     2  Owen Isham, Jr             17:35    State College        
    3     3  Erik Boethius, Sr          17:49    State College        
    4     4  Joe Messner, Jr            17:56    State College        
    5     5  Ari Gluckman, Sr           18:09    State College        
    6     6  Michael Solo, So           18:10    State College        
    7     7  Sam Horn, Sr               18:10    State College        
    8        David Gluckman, So         18:20    State College        
    9        Preston Gardner, Sr        18:42    State College        
   10        Ben St. Pierre, So         18:44    State College        
   11        Troy Heatwole, Jr          18:57    State College        
   12        Brent Carpenter, Sr        18:58    State College        
   13        Marc Allerheiligen, Jr     19:08    State College        
   14        Bryant Stangel, So         19:24    State College        
   15     8  Jeremy Jones, Fr           19:31    Hollidaysburg        
   16        Matthew Maguire, Fr        19:37    State College        
   17        Hayden Davidson, Jr        19:51    State College        
   18     9  Noah Frank, Sr             20:00    Hollidaysburg        
   19    10  Izaac Wilkinson, Jr        20:00    Hollidaysburg        
   20    11  Walt Wedel, So             20:13    Hollidaysburg        
   21    12  Gage Paul, Jr              20:14    Hollidaysburg        
   22        Garrett Hollowell, Sr      20:18    State College        
   23        Zach Nussbaum, Jr          20:20    State College        
   24        Calvin Kroczynski, Sr      20:29    State College        
   25        Jakob Iceland, So          20:34    State College        
   26    13  Zach Grabill, Jr           20:37    Hollidaysburg        
   27    14  Will Tyndall, Sr           20:42    Hollidaysburg        
   28        Evan Degleris, So          20:50    State College        
   29        Trent Howe, Jr             20:52    Hollidaysburg        
   30        Elliot Sheehan, So         21:02    State College        
   31        Brady Bigger, Fr           21:04    State College        
   32        John Hardy, Sr             21:14    State College        
   33        John Arrington, Sr         21:26    State College        
   34        Adam Elder, So             21:50    Hollidaysburg        
   35        Shane Kilbride, Sr         21:55    State College        
   36        Stephen Krawczyk, Sr       22:09    State College        
   37        Ethan Hansen, Fr           22:29    Hollidaysburg        
   38        Jason Zuech, Sr            22:31    State College        
   39        Danny Karpenko, Fr         22:50    State College        
   40        Radison Hockenbury, So     22:51    State College        
   41        Zack Packard, Jr           22:52    State College        
   42        Matt Odonnell, So          23:08    State College        
   43        Conner Gardner, So         23:20    State College        
   44        Dane Holtz, Sr             23:20    Hollidaysburg        
   45        Sam Liechty, So            23:21    State College        
   46        Zack Rickley, Sr           23:36    State College        
   47        Sean Rohan, So             23:44    State College        
   48        Ben Dworsky, So            24:07    State College        
   49        Patrick Langs, Fr          24:08    State College        
   50        Adam Diflaviano, Fr        24:17    Hollidaysburg        
   51        Ashwin Godura, So          24:26    State College        
   52        Jacob Liechty, Sr          25:01    State College        
   53        Alex Marshall, Fr          25:02    State College        
   54        Joe Leahey, Sr             25:03    State College        
   55        Joey Corey, Sr             25:24    Hollidaysburg        
   56        Gabriel Herrera, Jr        25:38    State College        
   57        Gilad Evans, So            25:41    Hollidaysburg        
   58        Daniel Evans, So           25:50    Hollidaysburg        
   59        Tristan Grassmyer, So      26:25    State College        
   60        Connor Price, Fr           27:30    State College        
   61        Jacob Messner, Fr          28:11    State College        
   62        James Delong, Jr           28:36    State College        
   63        Shreeman Pericherla, Sr    31:11    Hollidaysburg        
63 finishers among Open Men
63 male finishers
0 female finishers
63 total finishers

Girls Results

PLACE TEAM           POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— ————           ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
   1  State College    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    20:56    1:02
   2  Hollidaysburg    50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    24:14    2:05
Individuals

 PLACE      FINISHER              TIME
 —————      ————————              ————
1. State College
    1  Kileigh Kane, Jr           20:22  
    2  Emma Simon, Jr             20:28  
    3  Cailin Saylor, Sr          21:01  
    4  Elle Haushalter, So        21:22  
    5  Lizzie Gilpatrick, So      21:23  
    6  Gabbi Bock, Sr             21:35  
    7  Mihret Strauss, So         21:35  
Total Time = 1:44:36     Total Places = 15

2. Hollidaysburg
    8  Sierra McClain, Jr         23:10  
    9  Rachel Dull, Sr            23:51  
   10  Kate Altmanshofer, Sr      24:08  
   11  Jess Hayes, Sr             24:44  
   12  Aleah Berkheimer, Sr       25:14  
   13  Maria Murphy, Jr           25:31  
   14  Kathryn Swope, Sr          25:58  
Total Time = 2:01:07     Total Places = 50


      TEAM    
PLACE SCORE         FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         
————— —————         ————————            ————        ————
    1     1  Kileigh Kane, Jr           20:22    State College        
    2     2  Emma Simon, Jr             20:28    State College        
    3     3  Cailin Saylor, Sr          21:01    State College        
    4     4  Elle Haushalter, So        21:22    State College        
    5     5  Lizzie Gilpatrick, So      21:23    State College        
    6     6  Gabbi Bock, Sr             21:35    State College        
    7     7  Mihret Strauss, So         21:35    State College        
    8        Anna Kwasnica, Jr          21:38    State College        
    9        Megan Petrine, Sr          22:20    State College        
   10        Molly Solo, Fr             22:38    State College        
   11        Camryn Bendik, Jr          22:46    State College        
   12        Anna Beaver, Sr            22:48    State College        
   13        Emma Maras, Jr             22:51    State College        
   14        Clare Connell, Jr          22:59    State College        
   15        Jackie Feffer, Sr          23:03    State College        
   16     8  Sierra McClain, Jr         23:10    Hollidaysburg        
   17        Claudia Lagoa-Miguel, Jr   23:20    State College        
   18        Madelyn Adams, So          23:32    State College        
   19     9  Rachel Dull, Sr            23:51    Hollidaysburg        
   20    10  Kate Altmanshofer, Sr      24:08    Hollidaysburg        
   21        Katharine Maguire, Jr      24:28    State College        
   22        Liana Craig, Sr            24:30    State College        
   23    11  Jess Hayes, Sr             24:44    Hollidaysburg        
   24        Rachael Spencer, So        24:45    State College        
   25    12  Aleah Berkheimer, Sr       25:14    Hollidaysburg        
   26        Jordan Terrizzi, Jr        25:21    State College        
   27    13  Maria Murphy, Jr           25:31    Hollidaysburg        
   28        Claudia Radzwich, Sr       25:37    State College        
   29        Maggie Leahey, So          25:38    State College        
   30        McKenzie Workman, Fr       25:39    State College        
   31        Maryanne Knappenberger, So 25:45    State College        
   32    14  Kathryn Swope, Sr          25:58    Hollidaysburg        
   33        Aggie Hoover, Fr           26:16    Hollidaysburg        
   34        Noelia Pagano, Jr          26:20    State College        
   35        Erica Wilkie, Jr           26:25    Hollidaysburg        
   36        Rachel Ross, So            26:47    Hollidaysburg        
   37        Lauren Biss, Jr            26:49    State College        
   38        Alison Weiss, Jr           27:18    State College        
   39        Sophie Morar, Jr           27:45    State College        
   40        Lauren Diperna, Sr         27:46    State College        
   41        Kayla Bennett, Jr          27:47    State College        
   42        Kelly Bennett, Jr          27:59    State College        
   43        Alexa Thies, So            27:59    State College        
   44        Zoe Brown, Jr              28:16    State College        
   45        Jesse Torbic, Sr           28:17    State College        
   46        Anna Curtis, Jr            28:22    State College        
   47        Claire Diperna, So         28:32    State College        
   48        Vivian Scott, Fr           28:45    State College        
   49        Ashley Helmer, Fr          29:23    Hollidaysburg        
   50        Elaina Fisher, Fr          29:46    Hollidaysburg        
   51        Amira Elsaid, So           29:49    State College        
   52        Nyra Graham, Fr            29:49    State College        
   53        Deena Zammam, Jr           30:03    Hollidaysburg        
   54        Tuna Safak, Jr             33:01    State College        
54 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
54 female finishers
54 total finishers

State College Area High School - Altoona - Penns Valley Tri Cross-Country Meet (2017)

October 9, 2017
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   State College            19    1    2    4    5    7    8    9    17:17    1:35
  2   Altoona Area             42    3    6   10   11   12   13   14    18:40    2:15

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   State College            26    1    2    6    7   10   11   12    17:17    1:35
  2   Penns Valley             29    3    4    5    8    9   13   14    17:26    1:07

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   Penns Valley             18    1    2    3    5    7    9   14    17:26    1:07
  2   Altoona Area             39    4    6    8   10   11   12   13    18:40    2:15

State College          2 wins
Penns Valley           1 wins
Altoona Area           0 wins

Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 —————         ————————           ————     ————        ————
Individuals
    1  Mitchell Etter, Sr         16:34    5:19  State College        
    2  Owen Isham, Jr             16:43    5:22  State College        
    3  Christopher Colwell, Sr    16:51    5:25  Penns Valley         
    4  Colton Sands, Fr           17:20    5:34  Penns Valley         
    5  Mark Bierly, Jr            17:22    5:35  Penns Valley         
    6  Greg Williams, Sr          17:26    5:36  Altoona Area         
    7  Erik Boethius, Sr          17:28    5:37  State College        
    8  Sam Horn, Sr               17:29    5:37  State College        
    9  Charles Romig, Sr          17:39    5:40  Penns Valley         
   10  Haden Boutiller, Sr        17:55    5:46  Altoona Area         
   11  Samuel Gray, Sr            17:58    5:46  Penns Valley         
   12  Ari Gluckman, Sr           18:08    5:50  State College        
   13  Joe Messner, Jr            18:09    5:50  State College        
   14  David Gluckman, So         18:12    5:51  State College        
   15  Erik Norloff, So           18:25    5:55  State College        
   16  Ben St. Pierre, So         18:25    5:55  State College        
   17  Brent Carpenter, Sr        18:27    5:56  State College        
   18  Preston Gardner, Sr        18:33    5:58  State College        
   19  Brayden Henninger, So      18:37    5:59  Altoona Area         
   20  Marc Allerheiligen, Jr     19:11    6:10  State College        
   21  Troy Heatwole, Jr          19:15    6:11  State College        
   22  Daniel Kelly, Fr           19:22    6:13  Penns Valley         
   23  Bryant Stangel, So         19:23    6:14  State College        
   24  Nicholas Banerjee, Sr      19:35    6:18  State College        
   25  Aidan Rispoli, So          19:39    6:19  Altoona Area         
   26  Carson Weyandt, Jr         19:40    6:19  Altoona Area         
   27  Jace Greene, So            19:43    6:20  Altoona Area         
   28  Matthew Maguire, Fr        19:53    6:23  State College        
   29  Chris Fink, So             19:54    6:24  Altoona Area         
   30  Jack Hatch, Fr             19:55    6:24  Altoona Area         
   31  Zach Nussbaum, Jr          20:05    6:27  State College        
   32  Jakob Iceland, So          20:06    6:28  State College        
   33  Aydan Summers, Fr          20:07    6:28  Altoona Area         
   34  Hayden Davidson, Jr        20:09    6:28  State College        
   35  Calvin Kroczynski, Sr      20:12    6:30  State College        
   36  Garrett Hollowell, Sr      20:14    6:30  State College        
   37  Devin Henry, Jr            20:25    6:34  Altoona Area         
   38  Shane Kilbride, Sr         20:32    6:36  State College        
   39  Nathaniel Dutt, Sr         20:33    6:36  State College        
   40  Hayden Stamm, Sr           20:39    6:38  Penns Valley         
   41  Brady Bigger, Fr           20:46    6:41  State College        
   42  Liam Clyma, So             20:57    6:44  Altoona Area         
   43  Marcus Osmolinski, So      20:58    6:44  Altoona Area         
   44  Evan Degleris, So          21:08    6:48  State College        
   45  Danny Karpenko, Fr         21:10    6:48  State College        
   46  Nick Fink, Sr              21:13    6:49  Altoona Area         
   47  Owen Corman, Fr            21:28    6:54  Penns Valley         
   48  John Hardy, Sr             21:29    6:54  State College        
   49  Rupp Ethan, So             21:42    6:59  Altoona Area         
   50  John Arrington, Sr         22:00    7:04  State College        
   51  Elliot Sheehan, So         22:22    7:11  State College        
   52  Patrick Langs, Fr          22:26    7:12  State College        
   53  Noah Zolnak, Sr            22:31    7:14  Altoona Area         
   54  Alex Hynoski, Fr           22:38    7:17  State College        
   55  Joe Leahey, Sr             22:48    7:20  State College        
   56  Zack Packard, Jr           23:01    7:24  State College        
   57  Stephen Krawczyk, Sr       23:09    7:26  State College        
   58  Matt Odonnell, So          23:13    7:28  State College        
   59  Nick Leberfinger, Fr       23:25    7:32  Altoona Area         
   60  Andrew Carini, Fr          23:26    7:32  Altoona Area         
   61  Sean Rohan, So             23:27    7:32  State College        
   62  Ben Dworsky, So            24:03    7:44  State College        
   63  Dan Cullin, Sr             24:09    7:46  State College        
   64  Zack Rickley, Sr           24:22    7:50  State College        
   65  Gabriel Herrera, Jr        25:31    8:12  State College        
   66  Ashwin Godura, So          26:02    8:22  State College        
   67  Tristan Grassmyer, So      27:41    8:54  State College        
   68  Jacob Messner, Fr          28:29    9:09  State College        
   69  Connor Price, Fr           28:34    9:11  State College        
69 finishers among Open Men
69 male finishers
0 female finishers
69 total finishers

Girls Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   State College            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    21:30    1:14
  2   Altoona Area             50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    22:55    0:49

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   State College            18    1    2    4    5    6    7    8    21:30    1:14
  2   Penns Valley             45    3    9   10   11   12   13   14    23:43    4:14

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— —————                 ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   Altoona Area             21    2    3    4    5    7    9   10    22:55    0:49
  2   Penns Valley             38    1    6    8   11   12   13   14    23:43    4:14

State College          2 wins
Altoona Area           1 wins
Penns Valley           0 wins

Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 —————         ————————           ————     ————        ————
Individuals
    1  Kileigh Kane, Jr           20:45    6:40  State College        
    2  Emma Simon, Jr             21:08    6:48  State College        
    3  Karly Smith, Jr            21:34    6:56  Penns Valley         
    4  Gabbi Bock, Sr             21:49    7:01  State College        
    5  Cailin Saylor, Sr          21:49    7:01  State College        
    6  Elle Haushalter, So        21:59    7:04  State College        
    7  Mihret Strauss, So         22:00    7:04  State College        
    8  Anna Kwasnica, Jr          22:00    7:04  State College        
    9  Lizzie Gilpatrick, So      22:04    7:05  State College        
   10  Amanda Chamberlain, Sr     22:33    7:15  Altoona Area         
   11  Molly Solo, Fr             22:40    7:17  State College        
   12  Megan Petrine, Sr          22:43    7:18  State College        
   13  Riley Boutiller, So        22:46    7:19  Altoona Area         
   14  Clare Connell, Jr          22:51    7:21  State College        
   15  Ashley Futrell, Sr         22:52    7:21  Altoona Area         
   16  Camryn Bendik, Jr          22:54    7:22  State College        
   17  Kayla Rosas, Sr            23:01    7:24  Altoona Area         
   18  Emma Maras, Jr             23:08    7:26  State College        
   19  Anna Beaver, Sr            23:14    7:28  State College        
   20  Alexis Witherite, Sr       23:15    7:28  Penns Valley         
   21  Alyson Schobel, Jr         23:22    7:31  Altoona Area         
   22  Catherine Bierlein, Sr     23:27    7:32  Penns Valley         
   23  Regan Baker, Jr            23:31    7:34  Altoona Area         
   24  Madelyn Adams, So          23:47    7:39  State College        
   25  Jackie Feffer, Sr          23:48    7:39  State College        
   26  Gianna Marasco, So         23:55    7:41  Altoona Area         
   27  Julianna Kratzer, So       24:07    7:45  Altoona Area         
   28  Morgan Baker, Fr           24:20    7:49  Altoona Area         
   29  Alicia Yoder, Fr           24:27    7:52  Penns Valley         
   30  Rachael Spencer, So        24:43    7:57  State College        
   31  Liana Craig, Sr            24:50    7:59  State College        
   32  Karlee Noel, Sr            24:50    7:59  Altoona Area         
   33  Katharine Maguire, Jr      25:24    8:10  State College        
   34  Ava Conroy, Fr             25:25    8:10  State College        
   35  Claudia Radzwich, Sr       25:28    8:11  State College        
   36  Alauna Feathers, Jr        25:29    8:12  Altoona Area         
   37  McKenzie Workman, Fr       25:31    8:12  State College        
   38  Maggie Leahey, So          25:33    8:13  State College        
   39  Danielle Fetterolf, Fr     25:48    8:17  Penns Valley         
   40  Karlee Bierly, So          26:00    8:21  Penns Valley         
   41  Vivian Scott, Fr           26:14    8:26  State College        
   42  Lauren Diperna, Sr         26:19    8:27  State College        
   43  Jenahvi Nedimyer, Fr       26:23    8:29  Altoona Area         
   44  Noelia Pagano, Jr          26:30    8:31  State College        
   45  Kassidy Powell, Sr         26:43    8:35  Penns Valley         
   46  Rylie Whitaker, Fr         26:51    8:38  Altoona Area         
   47  Alison Weiss, Jr           27:03    8:42  State College        
   48  Jordan Terrizzi, Jr        27:07    8:43  State College        
   49  Kylee Wisor, So            27:08    8:43  Altoona Area         
   50  Maddison George, Jr        27:09    8:44  Altoona Area         
   51  Kayla Bennett, Jr          27:23    8:48  State College        
   52  Lauren Biss, Jr            27:25    8:49  State College        
   53  Madison Bair, Jr           27:26    8:49  Penns Valley         
   54  Karenna Kauffman, Fr       27:30    8:50  Altoona Area         
   55  Britney Peachey, Sr        27:46    8:56  State College        
   56  Claire Diperna, So         28:02    9:01  State College        
   57  Alexa Thies, So            28:04    9:01  State College        
   58  Emily Rentz, So            28:13    9:04  Altoona Area         
   59  Meagan Bailey, Sr          28:19    9:06  State College        
   60  Raina Plutko, Fr           28:25    9:08  Altoona Area         
   61  Grace Osmolinski, So       28:36    9:12  Altoona Area         
   62  Nyra Graham, Fr            29:35    9:31  State College        
   63  Jayla Reilly, So           30:49    9:54  Altoona Area         
   64  Joelle Rush, Sr            33:39   10:49  State College        
   65  Masha Staub, Sr            39:56   12:50  State College        
   66  Jackie Saleeby, Sr         39:58   12:51  State College        
66 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
66 female finishers
66 total finishers

Pregnancy Resource Clinic's You Matter 5K Walk/Run

Saturday, September 30, 2017
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1    1 M40  Scott Garman, Mill Hall, PA                18:54  
    2    1 M13  Adam Gilbert, State College, PA            18:55  
    3    1 M20  Kyle Evernham, Swedesboro, PA              20:29  
    4    2 M20  Matthew Lenko, , PA                        20:58  
    5    1 M30  Scott Anthony, State College, PA           21:22  
    6    3 M20  Andrew Lenko, Pottstown, PA                21:23  
    7    2 M13  Jeremy Baum, PA                            22:08  
    8    2 M30  Tyler Kerr, State College, PA              22:09  
    9    3 M30  Craig Lahr, Bellefonte, PA                 22:53  
   10    4 M20  Jeremy Beck                                23:05  
   11    1 M50  Mark Brady, Bellefonte, PA                 23:37  
   12    1 W20  Raisa Gray*, State College, PA             23:37  
   13    5 M20  Matthew Doering                            24:34  
   14    6 M20  Carter Neblett, State College, PA          24:44  
   15    1 JrM  Luke Garman, Mill Hall, PA                 25:03  
   16    4 M30  Stephen Gray, Cresson, PA                  25:04  
   17    5 M30  Daniel Bourne, Pine Grove Mills, PA        25:07  
   18    1 W30  Julie Patrick*, State College, PA          25:07  
   19    2 W20  Paige Sojda*, State College, PA            25:26  
   20    3 M13  Matthew Williams, State College, PA        25:40  
   21    1 M60  Richard Gilbaugh, Bellefonte, PA           25:59  
   22    3 W20  Rebecca Terosky*, Port Matilda, PA         26:00  
   23    7 M20  Daniel Wesloh, State College, PA           26:02  
   24    6 M30  Daniel T Bowers, State College, PA         26:03  
   25    7 M30  Noel Habashy, State College, PA            26:05  
   26    8 M30  Drew Foster, Lemont, PA                    26:31  
   27    2 M40  John Hutton, State College, PA             26:42  
   28    8 M20  Jonathan Hsu, Mifflintown, PA              26:50  
   29    2 W30  Katie Douglas*, Pleasant gap, PA           26:51  
   30    4 M13  Jackk McKenna, State College, PA           27:38  
   31    5 M13  Joshua Bourne, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       28:14  
   32    9 M20  David Bourne, State College, PA            28:14  
   33    3 W30  Kiersten Gelfand*, Port Matilda, PA        28:24  
   34    4 W30  Rebecca Moore*, State College, PA          28:30  
   35    1 W13  Amy Sjoberg*, Groton, MA                   28:35  
   36   10 M20  Jake Sellers, State College, PA            29:11  
   37    5 W30  Stan Kovalev*, Julian, PA                  29:22  
   38    4 W20  Rachel Lenko*, State College, PA           29:24  
   39    5 W20  Kristy Maholic*, Bellefonte, PA            29:32  
   40    6 W20  Belen Veras-Alba*, State College, PA       29:44  
   41    7 W20  Amy Bogan*, , PA                           29:56  
   42    8 W20  Hannah Young*, State College, PA           30:00  
   43    9 W20  Brandi Weaver-Gates*, Howard, PA           30:15  
   44    2 JrM  Arthur Kovalev, Julian, PA                 30:44  
   45   11 M20  Seth Berbano, State College, PA            30:48  
   46    1 W50  Suzy Weibel*, State College, PA            30:48  
   47    2 W13  Chandelle Keller*, University Park, PA     31:06  
   48    1 JrW  Nadya Kronin*, Julian, PA                  31:06  
   49    2 W50  Janet Adlam*, Ambler, PA                   31:06  
   50   12 M20  Connor Henderson, State College, PA        31:08  
   51    2 M60  Thomas Betz, Bellefonte, PA                31:20  
   52    9 M30  Gregory Laplante, State College, PA        31:42  
   53    6 W30  Amanda Evans*, State College, PA           32:09  
   54    7 W30  Rachel Bourne*, Pine Grove Mills, PA       32:14  
   55   10 W20  Rebecca Bourne*, State College, PA         32:16  
   56   13 M20  Josh Bowman, State College, PA             32:20  
   57    8 W30  Cara Smith*, Port Matilda, PA              32:27  
   58    2 JrW  Lexi Smith*, Port Matilda, PA              32:28  
   59    9 W30  Sarah Crouse*, Port Matilda, PA            32:51  
   60    3 JrM  Jacob Min, State College, PA               32:55  
   61   10 M30  Tyler Smith, Port Matilda, PA              32:56  
   62   10 W30  Nicole Min*, State College, PA             32:57  
   63    4 JrM  Joseph Brown, Bellefonte, PA               33:43  
   64   11 W30  Christine Fritton*, State College, PA      34:01  
   65   12 W30  Michelle Peffer*, State College, PA        34:03  
   66    3 W13  Sydney Harris*, Moon Twp, PA               34:22  
   67   11 W20  Mia Chen*, State College, PA               34:33  
   68    4 W13  Kelly Boland*                              34:39  
   69    5 W13  Cassidy Himmelberger*, University Park, PA 34:39  
   70    6 M13  Austin Summers, MiNgoville, PA             34:43  
   71    3 JrW   Araelia Summers*, MiNgoville, PA          34:44  
   72   14 M20  Joshua Angstadt, Bellefonte, PA            34:55  
   73   15 M20  Moses Ajemigbitse, State College, PA       35:30  
   74   16 M20  Scardy Mareus, State College, PA           35:30  
   75   13 W30  Marilyn Meyer*, Julian, PA                 36:25  
   76    1 W40  Traci Beck*, Howard, PA                    37:53  
   77   12 W20  Mary Edwin*, State College, PA             38:10  
   78   14 W30  Ashley McCoy*, State College, PA           38:25  
   79    2 M50  Jeffrey Ressler, Petersburg, PA            39:10  
   80    1 W60  Kathy Ressler*, Petersburg, PA             39:12  
   81   15 W30  Melissa Long*, , PA                        39:49  
   82    5 JrM  Alex Kovalev, Julian, PA                   40:41  
   83    6 JrM  Jacob Kovalev, Julian, PA                  40:45  
   84   16 W30  Polina Kovalev*, Julian, PA                40:46  
   85   13 W20  Trisha Ashton*, , PA                       43:03  
   86   17 M20  Stephen Walsh, , PA                        43:03  
   87   14 W20  Kate Stuewe*, , PA                         43:04  
   88    7 JrM  Austin Stauffer, State College, PA         43:46  
   89   17 W30  Ann Puttamongkol*, State College, PA       44:38  
   90    6 W13  Selah Brown*, Bellefonte, PA               45:33  
   91   11 M30  Dan Min, State College, PA                 47:14  
   92    8 JrM  Lucas Min, State College, PA               47:15  
   93   18 W30  Nevienne Manning*, State College, PA       48:03  
   94    3 M60  George Etzweiler, State College, PA        54:03  
   95    3 M50  Mike Bratton, State College, PA            54:04  
* indicates females
8 finishers among Men Under 13
6 finishers among Men 13 - 19
17 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 13
6 finishers among Women 13 - 19
14 finishers among Women 20 - 29
18 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
50 male finishers
45 female finishers
95 total finishers


Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Men Under 13
   14    1      Luke Garman, Mill Hall, PA                 25:03  
   29    2      Arthur Kovalev, Julian, PA                 30:44  
   35    3      Jacob Min, State College, PA               32:55  
   37    4      Joseph Brown, Bellefonte, PA               33:43  
   43    5      Alex Kovalev, Julian, PA                   40:41  
   44    6      Jacob Kovalev, Julian, PA                  40:45  
   46    7      Austin Stauffer, State College, PA         43:46  
   48    8      Lucas Min, State College, PA               47:15  

Men 13 - 19
    2    1      Adam Gilbert, State College, PA            18:55  
    7    2      Jeremy Baum, PA                            22:08  
   17    3      Matthew Williams, State College, PA        25:40  
   25    4      Jackk McKenna, State College, PA           27:38  
   26    5      Joshua Bourne, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       28:14  
   38    6      Austin Summers, MiNgoville, PA             34:43  

Men 20 - 29
    3    1      Kyle Evernham, Swedesboro, PA              20:29  
    4    2      Matthew Lenko, , PA                        20:58  
    6    3      Andrew Lenko, Pottstown, PA                21:23  
   10    4      Jeremy Beck                                23:05  
   12    5      Matthew Doering                            24:34  
   13    6      Carter Neblett, State College, PA          24:44  
   19    7      Daniel Wesloh, State College, PA           26:02  
   24    8      Jonathan Hsu, Mifflintown, PA              26:50  
   27    9      David Bourne, State College, PA            28:14  
   28   10      Jake Sellers, State College, PA            29:11  
   30   11      Seth Berbano, State College, PA            30:48  
   31   12      Connor Henderson, State College, PA        31:08  
   34   13      Josh Bowman, State College, PA             32:20  
   39   14      Joshua Angstadt, Bellefonte, PA            34:55  
   40   15      Moses Ajemigbitse, State College, PA       35:30  
   41   16      Scardy Mareus, State College, PA           35:30  
   45   17      Stephen Walsh, , PA                        43:03  

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Scott Anthony, State College, PA           21:22  
    8    2      Tyler Kerr, State College, PA              22:09  
    9    3      Craig Lahr, Bellefonte, PA                 22:53  
   15    4      Stephen Gray, Cresson, PA                  25:04  
   16    5      Daniel Bourne, Pine Grove Mills, PA        25:07  
   20    6      Daniel T Bowers, State College, PA         26:03  
   21    7      Noel Habashy, State College, PA            26:05  
   22    8      Drew Foster, Lemont, PA                    26:31  
   33    9      Gregory Laplante, State College, PA        31:42  
   36   10      Tyler Smith, Port Matilda, PA              32:56  
   47   11      Dan Min, State College, PA                 47:14  

Men 40 - 49
    1    1      Scott Garman, Mill Hall, PA                18:54  
   23    2      John Hutton, State College, PA             26:42  

Men 50 - 59
   11    1      Mark Brady, Bellefonte, PA                 23:37  
   42    2      Jeffrey Ressler, Petersburg, PA            39:10  
   50    3      Mike Bratton, State College, PA            54:04  

Men 60 & Up
   18    1      Richard Gilbaugh, Bellefonte, PA           25:59  
   32    2      Thomas Betz, Bellefonte, PA                31:20  
   49    3      George Etzweiler, State College, PA        54:03  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Women Under 13
   18    1      Nadya Kronin, Julian, PA                   31:06  
   24    2      Lexi Smith, Port Matilda, PA               32:28  
   33    3       Araelia Summers, MiNgoville, PA           34:44  

Women 13 - 19
    8    1      Amy Sjoberg, Groton, MA                    28:35  
   17    2      Chandelle Keller, University Park, PA      31:06  
   29    3      Sydney Harris, Moon Twp, PA                34:22  
   31    4      Kelly Boland                               34:39  
   32    5      Cassidy Himmelberger, University Park, PA  34:39  
   44    6      Selah Brown, Bellefonte, PA                45:33  

Women 20 - 29
    1    1      Raisa Gray, State College, PA              23:37  
    3    2      Paige Sojda, State College, PA             25:26  
    4    3      Rebecca Terosky, Port Matilda, PA          26:00  
   10    4      Rachel Lenko, State College, PA            29:24  
   11    5      Kristy Maholic, Bellefonte, PA             29:32  
   12    6      Belen Veras-Alba, State College, PA        29:44  
   13    7      Amy Bogan, , PA                            29:56  
   14    8      Hannah Young, State College, PA            30:00  
   15    9      Brandi Weaver-Gates, Howard, PA            30:15  
   22   10      Rebecca Bourne, State College, PA          32:16  
   30   11      Mia Chen, State College, PA                34:33  
   36   12      Mary Edwin, State College, PA              38:10  
   41   13      Trisha Ashton, , PA                        43:03  
   42   14      Kate Stuewe, , PA                          43:04  

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Julie Patrick, State College, PA           25:07  
    5    2      Katie Douglas, Pleasant gap, PA            26:51  
    6    3      Kiersten Gelfand, Port Matilda, PA         28:24  
    7    4      Rebecca Moore, State College, PA           28:30  
    9    5      Stan Kovalev, Julian, PA                   29:22  
   20    6      Amanda Evans, State College, PA            32:09  
   21    7      Rachel Bourne, Pine Grove Mills, PA        32:14  
   23    8      Cara Smith, Port Matilda, PA               32:27  
   25    9      Sarah Crouse, Port Matilda, PA             32:51  
   26   10      Nicole Min, State College, PA              32:57  
   27   11      Christine Fritton, State College, PA       34:01  
   28   12      Michelle Peffer, State College, PA         34:03  
   34   13      Marilyn Meyer, Julian, PA                  36:25  
   37   14      Ashley McCoy, State College, PA            38:25  
   39   15      Melissa Long, , PA                         39:49  
   40   16      Polina Kovalev, Julian, PA                 40:46  
   43   17      Ann Puttamongkol, State College, PA        44:38  
   45   18      Nevienne Manning, State College, PA        48:03  

Women 40 - 49
   35    1      Traci Beck, Howard, PA                     37:53  

Women 50 - 59
   16    1      Suzy Weibel, State College, PA             30:48  
   19    2      Janet Adlam, Ambler, PA                    31:06  

Women 60 & Up
   38    1      Kathy Ressler, Petersburg, PA              39:12  

2017 Nittany Lion Club Invitational

October 7, 2014
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Men’s Results


PLACE TEAM                 POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME SPREAD
————— ————                 ——————  ———————————————————               ————————— ——————
  1   Penn State University    24    1    2    6    7    8    9   10    26:05    1:05
  2   Princeton University     41    3    4    5   12   17   37   41    26:28    1:46
  3   U of Pittsburgh         101   11   19   22   24   25   26   27    27:46    1:26
  4   Binghamton University   118   13   16   28   29   32   34   39    28:00    1:41
  5   Rutgers University      134   14   18   21   38   43   45   57    28:22    3:08
  6   West Virginia U         194   20   30   44   48   52              29:45    3:43
  7   Stony Brook U           195   23   35   40   46   51   55   58    29:40    3:13
  8   Drexel University       221   15   36   42   63   65              33:07   16:35
  9   Univ Maryland Baltimo   236   31   47   49   53   56   60   61    30:45    3:31
 10   Lehigh University       258   33   50   54   59   62   64         31:50    5:47

Incomplete Teams: Ithaca College, Youngstown State U

Individuals by Team

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 —————          ————————          ————     ————
1. Penn State University
    1  Daniel Wilcko              25:26    5:07
    2  Joseph Clark               25:44    5:11
    6  Matthew Beyerle            26:18    5:17
    7  Bryan Moon                 26:22    5:18
    8  Aaron Seip                 26:31    5:20
    9  Andrew Hanna               26:36    5:21
   10  Ben Hietsch                26:47    5:23
Total Time = 2:10:21     Total Places = 24

2. Princeton University
    3  Liam Collins               25:45    5:11
    4  Ian Iverson                25:56    5:13
    5  Zartosht Ahlers            26:17    5:17
   12  Ben Giugliano              26:51    5:24
   17  Sam Markoff                27:31    5:32
   37  Charles Smith              29:02    5:50
   41  Matthew Moschella          29:42    5:58
Total Time = 2:12:20     Total Places = 41

3. U of Pittsburgh
   11  Christopher Petroff        26:50    5:24
   19  Nicholas Cardamone         27:34    5:33
   22  Alec Freeman               27:55    5:37
   24  Noah McFoy                 28:12    5:40
   25  Dennis Doyle               28:16    5:41
   26  Josh Wood                  28:16    5:41
   27  Connor Riisen              28:17    5:41
Total Time = 2:18:47     Total Places = 101

4. Binghamton University
   13  Zachary Malik              26:59    5:26
   16  Jack Murphy                27:28    5:31
   28  Daniel Adrion              28:23    5:43
   29  Jasper Suhr                28:29    5:44
   32  Bradley Phelps             28:40    5:46
   34  Mark Richter               28:48    5:48
   39  Juan Guzman                29:22    5:54
Total Time = 2:19:59     Total Places = 118

5. Rutgers University
   14  Barkouch Younass           27:09    5:28
   18  Gary Henderson             27:32    5:32
   21  Steve Skydel               27:47    5:35
   38  Kevin Montain              29:05    5:51
   43  Bailey Backal              30:16    6:05
   45  Sean Lynch                 30:27    6:07
   57  Amit Ganguly               32:38    6:34
Total Time = 2:21:49     Total Places = 134

6. West Virginia U
   20  Jake Ilgenfritz            27:44    5:35
   30  Sean Griswold              28:31    5:44
   44  Landon Lawrentz            30:24    6:07
   48  Christopher Poulos         30:38    6:10
   52  Drake Bolle                31:27    6:20
Total Time = 2:28:44     Total Places = 194

7. Stony Brook U
   23  Justin Barrett             28:08    5:40
   35  John Gandolfo              28:49    5:48
   40  Knute Armstrong            29:33    5:57
   46  Miles Foydl                30:30    6:08
   51  Joey Colaizzo              31:20    6:18
   55  Sean Jeffas                32:05    6:27
   58  Nicholas Bjelke            32:41    6:34
Total Time = 2:28:20     Total Places = 195

8. Drexel University
   15  Brendan Stec               27:19    5:30
   36  Nicholas DeFilippis        29:01    5:50
   42  Salvatore Zerbo            30:10    6:04
   63  Dana Thompson              35:10    7:04
   65  Jay Hiller                 43:54    8:50
Total Time = 2:45:34     Total Places = 221

9. Univ Maryland Baltimo
   31  Dawit Tegegn               28:35    5:45
   47  Brandon Folio              30:35    6:09
   49  Isaac Montgomery           30:43    6:11
   53  Samuel Clemens             31:43    6:23
   56  Andrew Bowling             32:06    6:27
   60  Alex Huburt                33:57    6:50
   61  Justin Drew                34:14    6:53
Total Time = 2:33:42     Total Places = 236

10. Lehigh University
   33  Trevor Aschmies            28:44    5:47
   50  Matt O'Brien               31:11    6:16
   54  Aidan Moretz               31:51    6:24
   59  Justin Culp                32:50    6:36
   62  Justin Caspar              34:30    6:56
   64  Kyle Wojciechowski         38:35    7:46
Total Time = 2:39:06     Total Places = 258

Overall Order of Finish

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 ————— —————          ————————          ————     ————        ————
    1     1  Daniel Wilcko              25:26    5:07  Penn State University
    2     2  Joseph Clark               25:44    5:11  Penn State University
    3     3  Liam Collins               25:45    5:11  Princeton University
    4     4  Ian Iverson                25:56    5:13  Princeton University
    5     5  Zartosht Ahlers            26:17    5:17  Princeton University
    6     6  Matthew Beyerle            26:18    5:17  Penn State University
    7     7  Bryan Moon                 26:22    5:18  Penn State University
    8     8  Aaron Seip                 26:31    5:20  Penn State University
    9     9  Andrew Hanna               26:36    5:21  Penn State University
   10    10  Ben Hietsch                26:47    5:23  Penn State University
   11    11  Christopher Petroff        26:50    5:24  U of Pittsburgh      
   12    12  Ben Giugliano              26:51    5:24  Princeton University
   13    13  Zachary Malik              26:59    5:26  Binghamton University
   14    14  Barkouch Younass           27:09    5:28  Rutgers University   
   15    15  Brendan Stec               27:19    5:30  Drexel University    
   16        Matthew Balogh             27:22    5:30  Penn State University
   17    16  Jack Murphy                27:28    5:31  Binghamton University
   18    17  Sam Markoff                27:31    5:32  Princeton University
   19    18  Gary Henderson             27:32    5:32  Rutgers University   
   20        David Kennedy              27:33    5:33  Penn State University
   21    19  Nicholas Cardamone         27:34    5:33  U of Pittsburgh      
   22    20  Jake Ilgenfritz            27:44    5:35  West Virginia U      
   23    21  Steve Skydel               27:47    5:35  Rutgers University   
   24    22  Alec Freeman               27:55    5:37  U of Pittsburgh      
   25    23  Justin Barrett             28:08    5:40  Stony Brook U        
   26    24  Noah McFoy                 28:12    5:40  U of Pittsburgh      
   27        Levi Upham                 28:15    5:41  Penn State University
   28    25  Dennis Doyle               28:16    5:41  U of Pittsburgh      
   29        Jared Franz                28:16    5:41  Penn State University
   30    26  Josh Wood                  28:16    5:41  U of Pittsburgh      
   31    27  Connor Riisen              28:17    5:41  U of Pittsburgh      
   32    28  Daniel Adrion              28:23    5:43  Binghamton University
   33        Ryan Clark                 28:28    5:44  Penn State University
   34    29  Jasper Suhr                28:29    5:44  Binghamton University
   35    30  Sean Griswold              28:31    5:44  West Virginia U      
   36    31  Dawit Tegegn               28:35    5:45  Univ Maryland Baltimo
   37        Ian Adams                  28:38    5:46  Penn State University
   38        Michael Walwro             28:39    5:46  Penn State University
   39    32  Bradley Phelps             28:40    5:46  Binghamton University
   40    33  Trevor Aschmies            28:44    5:47  Lehigh University    
   41    34  Mark Richter               28:48    5:48  Binghamton University
   42    35  John Gandolfo              28:49    5:48  Stony Brook U        
   43        Brody McElwain             28:50    5:48  Penn State University
   44        Thomas Choplick            28:55    5:49  Penn State University
   45        Steven O'Brien             28:59    5:50  U of Pittsburgh      
   46    36  Nicholas DeFilippis        29:01    5:50  Drexel University    
   47    37  Charles Smith              29:02    5:50  Princeton University
   48    38  Kevin Montain              29:05    5:51  Rutgers University   
   49        Matt Dabiero               29:12    5:52  Penn State University
   50        Tyler Brighton             29:19    5:54  U of Pittsburgh      
   51        Matt Polonus               29:20    5:54  Penn State University
   52    39  Juan Guzman                29:22    5:54  Binghamton University
   53        Matthew Biederman          29:25    5:55  U of Pittsburgh      
   54        Wyatt Kline                29:27    5:55  Penn State University
   55        Tyler Perdue               29:29    5:56  Penn State University
   56    40  Knute Armstrong            29:33    5:57  Stony Brook U        
   57        Lukas Marcelis             29:34    5:57  Penn State University
   58        Seamus McFadden            29:35    5:57  Penn State University
   59        Matthew Rodgers            29:38    5:58  Penn State University
   60    41  Matthew Moschella          29:42    5:58  Princeton University
   61        Jack Downing               29:54    6:01  U of Pittsburgh      
   62        Evan Conti                 29:56    6:01  U of Pittsburgh      
   63        Austin Sperl               30:01    6:02  Penn State University
   64    42  Salvatore Zerbo            30:10    6:04  Drexel University    
   65        Luke Borsody               30:13    6:05  Youngstown State U   
   66        Wyatt Bascom               30:16    6:05  Penn State University
   67    43  Bailey Backal              30:16    6:05  Rutgers University   
   68        Luke Michels               30:17    6:06  Penn State University
   69    44  Landon Lawrentz            30:24    6:07  West Virginia U      
   70    45  Sean Lynch                 30:27    6:07  Rutgers University   
   71    46  Miles Foydl                30:30    6:08  Stony Brook U        
   72        Joseph Wanat               30:32    6:09  Penn State University
   73    47  Brandon Folio              30:35    6:09  Univ Maryland Baltimo
   74        Andrew Griffin             30:36    6:09  Penn State University
   75    48  Christopher Poulos         30:38    6:10  West Virginia U      
   76        Ryan Wallace               30:41    6:10  Penn State University
   77    49  Isaac Montgomery           30:43    6:11  Univ Maryland Baltimo
   78        Jack Williamson            31:06    6:15  Penn State University
   79    50  Matt O'Brien               31:11    6:16  Lehigh University    
   80        Robert Johns               31:13    6:17  Penn State University
   81        Matthew Casne              31:15    6:17  Penn State University
   82        Stephen Day                31:18    6:18  Penn State University
   83    51  Joey Colaizzo              31:20    6:18  Stony Brook U        
   84        Alex Washesky              31:23    6:19  Penn State University
   85    52  Drake Bolle                31:27    6:20  West Virginia U      
   86        Zachary Zydonik            31:28    6:20  Penn State University
   87        Anthony Siguenza           31:30    6:20  Penn State University
   88        Jake Saletsky              31:37    6:22  U of Pittsburgh      
   89        Eddie Issertell            31:40    6:22  Penn State University
   90        Michael Citrenbaum         31:41    6:22  Penn State University
   91        Joshua Forrest             31:42    6:23  Penn State University
   92    53  Samuel Clemens             31:43    6:23  Univ Maryland Baltimo
   93        Ryan DeKorte               31:45    6:23  U of Pittsburgh      
   94        Thomas Reynolds            31:46    6:23  U of Pittsburgh      
   95    54  Aidan Moretz               31:51    6:24  Lehigh University    
   96        Mark Featherstone          31:55    6:25  Penn State University
   97        Brian Keaton               32:00    6:26  U of Pittsburgh      
   98        Alexander Brown            32:03    6:27  U of Pittsburgh      
   99        Ethan Conway               32:04    6:27  Penn State University
  100    55  Sean Jeffas                32:05    6:27  Stony Brook U        
  101        Kyle Pelegrin              32:05    6:27  Penn State University
  102    56  Andrew Bowling             32:06    6:27  Univ Maryland Baltimo
  103        Matt Chapla                32:07    6:28  Penn State University
  104        Aidan Peat                 32:15    6:29  Penn State University
  105        Thomas Ward                32:18    6:30  Penn State University
  106        Anthony Santoro            32:30    6:32  Youngstown State U   
  107        Nathan Reese               32:35    6:33  Penn State University
  108    57  Amit Ganguly               32:38    6:34  Rutgers University   
  109        Adam Chang                 32:40    6:34  Princeton University
  110    58  Nicholas Bjelke            32:41    6:34  Stony Brook U        
  111        Matt Jones                 32:43    6:35  U of Pittsburgh      
  112    59  Justin Culp                32:50    6:36  Lehigh University    
  113        Zackory Goist              33:08    6:40  Youngstown State U   
  114        Griffin Stauffer           33:16    6:42  Penn State University
  115        Billy Bowhill              33:23    6:43  Penn State University
  116        Josh Wesalo                33:32    6:45  U of Pittsburgh      
  117        Carson Clark               33:35    6:45  U of Pittsburgh      
  118        Sam Daddono                33:52    6:49  Rutgers University   
  119        Sean Davis                 33:55    6:49  Penn State University
  120    60  Alex Huburt                33:57    6:50  Univ Maryland Baltimo
  121        Liam Flood                 34:11    6:53  U of Pittsburgh      
  122    61  Justin Drew                34:14    6:53  Univ Maryland Baltimo
  123        Isaac Messner              34:15    6:53  Penn State University
  124    62  Justin Caspar              34:30    6:56  Lehigh University    
  125        Dan Ng                     34:36    6:58  Penn State University
  126        Thomas Hanna               34:42    6:59  Penn State University
  127        Michael Greve              34:43    6:59  Penn State University
  128        Thomas Marino              34:45    6:59  Penn State University
  129        Matthew Pennock            34:45    7:00  Penn State University
  130        Samuel Lapp                34:46    7:00  Penn State University
  131        Benjamin Shu               34:58    7:02  Stony Brook U        
  132    63  Dana Thompson              35:10    7:04  Drexel University    
  133        Ramon Kaushik              35:38    7:10  U of Pittsburgh      
  134        Drew Bezca                 36:07    7:16  Rutgers University   
  135        Connor Stephens            36:11    7:17  U of Pittsburgh      
  136        David Munoz                36:37    7:22  Penn State University
  137        Shawn Hinnebusch           36:43    7:23  U of Pittsburgh      
  138        Nathan Albert              37:02    7:27  Penn State University
  139        Justin Hua                 37:10    7:29  Univ Maryland Baltimo
  140        Ryan Dana                  37:30    7:33  Penn State University
  141        Joseph Adler               37:35    7:34  Binghamton University
  142        Nick Meyer                 37:56    7:38  Penn State University
  143        Michael Richards           38:14    7:41  Binghamton University
  144    64  Kyle Wojciechowski         38:35    7:46  Lehigh University    
  145        Henry Heller               38:39    7:47  Ithaca College       
  146        Cole Emanuelson            39:19    7:55  U of Pittsburgh      
  147        Timothy Intelisano         39:46    8:00  Penn State University
  148        Austin Pizzella            40:24    8:08  Binghamton University
  149        Noah Nicolia               41:18    8:19  U of Pittsburgh      
  150        Andrew Loviscky            41:19    8:19  Penn State University
  151    65  Jay Hiller                 43:54    8:50  Drexel University    
  152        Jason Winkler              44:12    8:54  Univ Maryland Baltimo
  153        Matt Price                 48:34    9:46  Ithaca College       

Women’s Results

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME SPREAD
————— ————                 ——————  ———————————————————               ————————— ——————
  1   Penn State University    35    1    5    7    8   14   15   16    24:04    2:59
  2   Princeton University     51    2    9   11   12   17   27   29    24:38    2:10
  3   U of Pittsburgh          73    3    6   20   21   23   25   26    25:05    2:51
  4   Binghamton University   109    4   18   22   31   34   50   51    26:07    4:46
  5   West Virginia U         148   10   24   36   37   41   46   49    27:50    4:35
  6   Ithaca College          187   19   38   39   43   48   53   57    29:03    5:35
 7*   Univ Maryland Baltimo   196   28   35   42   44   47   55   59    29:16    4:19
 7*   Loyola U Maryland       196   30   32   33   45   56              29:22    5:48
  9   Youngstown State U      217   13   40   52   54   58              31:08   12:04

Incomplete Teams: Lehigh University, Rutgers University, Stony Brook U, U of Pennsylvania

Individuals by Team

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 —————          ————————          ————     ————
1. Penn State University
    1  Suzanne Stein              22:16    5:58
    5  Leah Narkevic              23:59    6:26
    7  Rachael Wittmer            24:21    6:32
    8  Hannah Morris              24:29    6:34
   14  Katie George               25:15    6:46
   15  Nora Tietjens              25:17    6:47
   16  Emma Sinkoff               25:20    6:48
Total Time = 2:00:20     Total Places = 35

2. Princeton University
    2  Barrett Gray               23:12    6:13
    9  Clare Cook                 24:33    6:35
   11  Alice Wistar               24:59    6:42
   12  Avery Kratzer              25:05    6:43
   17  Catherine Song             25:21    6:48
   27  Samantha Shapiro           26:39    7:09
   29  Tianyi Wang                26:56    7:13
Total Time = 2:03:10     Total Places = 51

3. U of Pittsburgh
    3  Jessica Uhrin              23:17    6:14
    6  Karleigh White             24:20    6:31
   20  Jacqueline McHale          25:46    6:54
   21  McKenzie Nugent            25:50    6:55
   23  Grace Failor               26:08    7:00
   25  Nora Murray                26:26    7:05
   26  Hannah Beck                26:27    7:05
Total Time = 2:05:21     Total Places = 73

4. Binghamton University
    4  Chloe Peer                 23:35    6:19
   18  Olivia Janssen             25:23    6:48
   22  Erika Frees                26:01    6:58
   31  Maya Mualem                27:14    7:18
   34  Megan Doyle                28:21    7:36
   50  Jennifer Donohue           31:27    8:26
   51  Jessica Gallery            31:28    8:26
Total Time = 2:10:34     Total Places = 109

5. West Virginia U
   10  Gretchen Pifer             24:53    6:40
   24  Kinsey Reed                26:23    7:04
   36  Emma Lindberg              29:10    7:49
   37  Caroline Wylie             29:15    7:50
   41  Ashley Gesselman           29:27    7:54
   46  Victoria Cole              31:00    8:19
   49  Rebecca Leonard            31:12    8:22
Total Time = 2:19:08     Total Places = 148

6. Ithaca College
   19  Meghan Beahan              25:31    6:50
   38  Jess Humann                29:21    7:52
   39  Laura Kenny                29:25    7:53
   43  Mary Stephenson            29:53    8:01
   48  Isabel Callen              31:05    8:20
   53  Devin McQuillan            31:53    8:33
   57  Mary Brandt                33:39    9:01
Total Time = 2:25:15     Total Places = 187

7*. Univ Maryland Baltimo
   28  Julia Corns                26:45    7:10
   35  Naomi Corns                28:40    7:41
   42  Christina Saba             29:50    8:00
   44  Julia Ciattei              29:57    8:02
   47  Ashleigh Turbaugh          31:04    8:19
   55  Isabella Facchine          32:32    8:43
   59  Katelyn Gregory            38:05   10:12
Total Time = 2:26:16     Total Places = 196

7*. Loyola U Maryland
   30  Kylee Sullivan             27:12    7:17
   32  Bailey Burgess             27:54    7:29
   33  Grace Cosgrove             27:57    7:29
   45  Lindsey Hincznski          30:47    8:15
   56  Tiffany Evans              32:59    8:50
Total Time = 2:26:49     Total Places = 196

9. Youngstown State U
   13  Cameron becker             25:06    6:44
   40  haley Davis                29:27    7:54
   52  Hannah Sprowl              31:36    8:28
   54  Taylor Harshbarger         32:17    8:39
   58  madison meeker             37:10    9:58
Total Time = 2:35:36     Total Places = 217

Overall Order of Finish

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 ————— —————          ————————          ————     ————        ————
    1     1  Suzanne Stein              22:16    5:58  Penn State University
    2     2  Barrett Gray               23:12    6:13  Princeton University
    3     3  Jessica Uhrin              23:17    6:14  U of Pittsburgh      
    4     4  Chloe Peer                 23:35    6:19  Binghamton University
    5     5  Leah Narkevic              23:59    6:26  Penn State University
    6     6  Karleigh White             24:20    6:31  U of Pittsburgh      
    7     7  Rachael Wittmer            24:21    6:32  Penn State University
    8     8  Hannah Morris              24:29    6:34  Penn State University
    9     9  Clare Cook                 24:33    6:35  Princeton University
   10    10  Gretchen Pifer             24:53    6:40  West Virginia U      
   11    11  Alice Wistar               24:59    6:42  Princeton University
   12    12  Avery Kratzer              25:05    6:43  Princeton University
   13    13  Cameron becker             25:06    6:44  Youngstown State U   
   14        Kailey Walters             25:09    6:44  Stony Brook U        
   15    14  Katie George               25:15    6:46  Penn State University
   16    15  Nora Tietjens              25:17    6:47  Penn State University
   17    16  Emma Sinkoff               25:20    6:48  Penn State University
   18    17  Catherine Song             25:21    6:48  Princeton University
   19    18  Olivia Janssen             25:23    6:48  Binghamton University
   20    19  Meghan Beahan              25:31    6:50  Ithaca College       
   21        Hannah Carney              25:41    6:53  Penn State University
   22        Caitlin Guinee             25:45    6:54  Penn State University
   23    20  Jacqueline McHale          25:46    6:54  U of Pittsburgh      
   24        Christa Denmon             25:47    6:55  Stony Brook U        
   25        Hannah Flamme              25:48    6:55  Penn State University
   26    21  McKenzie Nugent            25:50    6:55  U of Pittsburgh      
   27        Hailey Barnhill            25:54    6:57  Penn State University
   28        Cassandra Essis            25:55    6:57  Penn State University
   29    22  Erika Frees                26:01    6:58  Binghamton University
   30        Becca Hong                 26:05    6:59  Lehigh University    
   31    23  Grace Failor               26:08    7:00  U of Pittsburgh      
   32    24  Kinsey Reed                26:23    7:04  West Virginia U      
   33        Katelyn Hancock            26:23    7:04  Penn State University
   34    25  Nora Murray                26:26    7:05  U of Pittsburgh      
   35    26  Hannah Beck                26:27    7:05  U of Pittsburgh      
   36    27  Samantha Shapiro           26:39    7:09  Princeton University
   37        Cara Pakes                 26:44    7:10  Penn State University
   38    28  Julia Corns                26:45    7:10  Univ Maryland Baltimo
   39        Megan Ellery               26:47    7:11  Penn State University
   40        Brooke Heilman             26:55    7:13  U of Pittsburgh      
   41    29  Tianyi Wang                26:56    7:13  Princeton University
   42        Baylee Robey               27:00    7:14  Penn State University
   43        Anya Liotta                27:10    7:17  Penn State University
   44    30  Kylee Sullivan             27:12    7:17  Loyola U Maryland    
   45        Jennifer Hornor            27:12    7:17  U of Pittsburgh      
   46    31  Maya Mualem                27:14    7:18  Binghamton University
   47        Katherine Nelson           27:14    7:18  Penn State University
   48        Grace McStravock           27:15    7:18  Penn State University
   49        Hannah Kemper              27:16    7:19  Penn State University
   50        Clare Gervino              27:19    7:19  Penn State University
   51        Morgan Austin              27:20    7:20  Penn State University
   52        Megan Rich                 27:21    7:20  Lehigh University    
   53        Samantha Garvey            27:24    7:21  Penn State University
   54        Gracie Pekarcik            27:28    7:22  Penn State University
   55        Megan Nescio               27:30    7:22  U of Pittsburgh      
   56        Paige Ottaviano            27:34    7:23  U of Pittsburgh      
   57        Jamie Taylor               27:37    7:24  Penn State University
   58        Corinne Repcheck           27:41    7:25  U of Pittsburgh      
   59        Leigh Coonelly             27:41    7:25  U of Pittsburgh      
   60        Kelsey Fenimore            27:43    7:26  Penn State University
   61        Molly Holmes               27:45    7:26  Penn State University
   62    32  Bailey Burgess             27:54    7:29  Loyola U Maryland    
   63    33  Grace Cosgrove             27:57    7:29  Loyola U Maryland    
   64        Eden Harris                27:58    7:30  U of Pennsylvania    
   65        Madison Metzger            28:04    7:31  Penn State University
   66        Meghan O'Reilly            28:05    7:31  Penn State University
   67        Caroline Cappello          28:05    7:32  Penn State University
   68        Christine Lu               28:08    7:32  Princeton University
   69        Chantell Shalack           28:17    7:35  Rutgers University   
   70    34  Megan Doyle                28:21    7:36  Binghamton University
   71        Lauren Brauckmann          28:22    7:36  Penn State University
   72        Elizabeth St. Clair        28:25    7:37  Penn State University
   73        Kelly Sarkis               28:33    7:39  U of Pittsburgh      
   74    35  Naomi Corns                28:40    7:41  Univ Maryland Baltimo
   75        Clara Gramazio             28:52    7:44  Stony Brook U        
   76        Destiny West               28:58    7:46  Lehigh University    
   77        Amy MacFarlane             29:01    7:47  Penn State University
   78    36  Emma Lindberg              29:10    7:49  West Virginia U      
   79    37  Caroline Wylie             29:15    7:50  West Virginia U      
   80    38  Jess Humann                29:21    7:52  Ithaca College       
   81    39  Laura Kenny                29:25    7:53  Ithaca College       
   82    40  haley Davis                29:27    7:54  Youngstown State U   
   83    41  Ashley Gesselman           29:27    7:54  West Virginia U      
   84        Alexia Martinez            29:29    7:54  Princeton University
   85        Kara Ioannou               29:30    7:54  U of Pittsburgh      
   86        Michaela Shover            29:39    7:57  Penn State University
   87        Kelly Ward                 29:41    7:57  U of Pittsburgh      
   88        Mirabel Reid               29:48    7:59  U of Pittsburgh      
   89    42  Christina Saba             29:50    8:00  Univ Maryland Baltimo
   90    43  Mary Stephenson            29:53    8:01  Ithaca College       
   91    44  Julia Ciattei              29:57    8:02  Univ Maryland Baltimo
   92        Jamie Laughlin             30:38    8:13  U of Pittsburgh      
   93        Julia Hartigan             30:39    8:13  U of Pittsburgh      
   94    45  Lindsey Hincznski          30:47    8:15  Loyola U Maryland    
   95        Kristen Silvi              30:55    8:17  Lehigh University    
   96    46  Victoria Cole              31:00    8:19  West Virginia U      
   97    47  Ashleigh Turbaugh          31:04    8:19  Univ Maryland Baltimo
   98    48  Isabel Callen              31:05    8:20  Ithaca College       
   99    49  Rebecca Leonard            31:12    8:22  West Virginia U      
  100        Michelle Schafer           31:14    8:22  Penn State University
  101        Emma Embar                 31:15    8:23  U of Pittsburgh      
  102    50  Jennifer Donohue           31:27    8:26  Binghamton University
  103    51  Jessica Gallery            31:28    8:26  Binghamton University
  104    52  Hannah Sprowl              31:36    8:28  Youngstown State U   
  105        Joanna Scott               31:37    8:29  Penn State University
  106        Angela Chang               31:48    8:31  Binghamton University
  107    53  Devin McQuillan            31:53    8:33  Ithaca College       
  108        Hannah Welty               31:58    8:34  Penn State University
  109        Kaylie Flagg               32:10    8:37  Penn State University
  110    54  Taylor Harshbarger         32:17    8:39  Youngstown State U   
  111        Sarah Tickner              32:21    8:40  Penn State University
  112    55  Isabella Facchine          32:32    8:43  Univ Maryland Baltimo
  113        Alison Duke                32:38    8:45  West Virginia U      
  114        Lauren Karenbauer          32:51    8:48  Penn State University
  115    56  Tiffany Evans              32:59    8:50  Loyola U Maryland    
  116        Lauren Hill                33:09    8:53  West Virginia U      
  117    57  Mary Brandt                33:39    9:01  Ithaca College       
  118        Shumeng Yeng               33:57    9:06  U of Pittsburgh      
  119        Amy Sjoberg                34:25    9:14  Penn State University
  120        Madeline Leamy             34:56    9:22  Penn State University
  121        Mackenzie Ebinger          35:28    9:30  Penn State University
  122    58  madison meeker             37:10    9:58  Youngstown State U   
  123    59  Katelyn Gregory            38:05   10:12  Univ Maryland Baltimo
  124        Kaitlyn Johnston           38:15   10:15  Penn State University
  125        Elizabeth DeMarshall       38:16   10:15  Penn State University

Youth Cross-Country 2017 - Meet #2

Fall 2017 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Event #2
Saturday, Sept. 23, 2017
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park, Boalsburg, PA

Age 8 and Under / 2K (1.2 miles)
Girls
 1. Kristina Fedkin        8       9:04
 2. Katherine Savitski     8       9:27
 3. Kali Zola              8       9:29
 4. Anna Dayrat            8      10:20
 5. Alexa Petersen         8      12:15
 6. Stella Loverich        7      12:42
 7. Saphira Williams       8      12:43
 8. Genna Naylor           7      12:47
 9. Sarah Glenny           7      12:47
10. Taylor Maggs           8      13:44
11. Clara Morningstar      5      13:54
12. Vika Clements          6      14:50
13. Jillian Vanderhoof     6      15:16
14. Inga Clements          4      17:42

Boys
 1. Quentin Houtz          8       8:57
 2. Sam Morningstar        8       9:01
 3. Brody Lehr             8       9:33
 4. Lee Wright             8       9:35
 5. Evan Slocum            8       9:48
 6. Luca Loverich          7       9:48
 7. Stephan Kondratyev     8       9:58
 8. Jonathon Gasper        7      10:19
 9. Hoyt Rodenbaugh        8      11:21
10. Cameron Coffrey        7      11:34
11. Brody Sherwood         7      12:06
12. Joseph Janik           7      12:10
13. William Petersen       6      12:30
14. Christian Naylor       5      12:44
15. Zaid Carr              6      12:48

----------------------------------------------------------
Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Lillyanna Smith        9      13:38
 2. Eve McCrum             9      14:53
 3. Samantha Bundro        9      18:54

Boys
 1. Michael Lower         10      13:01
 2. Max Bodner            10      13:27
 3. Matt Morningstar       9      13:35
 4. Evan Shepherd          9      13:47
 5. Sam Bodner             8      15:02
 6. Brady Schuchert       10      15:04
 7. Connor Young          10      15:08
 8. Sam Huggins           10      15:49
 9. Izaiah Zeruth          9      16:17
10. Thomas Rokita         10      16:22
11. David Kline            9      16:30
12. Samuel Sherwood       10      17:05
13. Nolan Bittner         10      17:20
14. Henry Mathews          9      18:49
15. Liam Kelcor            9      21:15
16. Peter Carlson         10      24:30

--------------------------------------------------------------
Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Marlee Kwasnica       12      12:00
 2. Ella McCrum           11      12:25
 3. Lilly Ebbs            12      12:50
 4. Addie Parson          11      13:39
 5. Brandi Carmack        12      14:20
 6. Haley Herr            12      14:21
 7. Emma Slocum           12      16:02
 8. Maggie Rodenbaugh     11      19:30
 9. Aliyah Riling         12      21:12
10. Eloise Dayrat         12      21:13

Boys
 1. Jackson Bodner        12      11:27
 2. Henry Adams           12      11:53
 3. Ian Savitski          12      12:13
 4. Neil Maguire          11      12:20
 5. Sage Carr             11      13:01
 6. Caden Bell            12      13:37
 7. Brendon Donnelly      12      14:18
 8. Joshua Carlson        11      14:47
 9. Aidan Bradbury        11      14:50
10.  Aidan King           11      15:22
11. Samual Janik          11      15:43
12. Nathan Kondratyev     11      16:16
13. Ryan Woolcott         12      16:47
14. Brian Capone          12      18:41
15. Gavin Williams        11      19:48

-------------------------------------------------------------
Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)
Girls:
 1. Emily Houtz           13      17:40
 2. Amanda Lipski         13      21:07
 3. Grace Morningstar     13      21:15
 4. Ava Langelaan         12      23:57
 5. Nora Grace Stoltzfus  15      24:04
 6. Lily Umbel            14      24:30
 7. Claire Topper         14      27:01
 8. Eva Helms             14      27:59

Boys:
 1. John Brownstead       13      15:47
 2. Ethan Morningstar     14      15:58
 3. Noah Shepherd         14      16:08
 4. Eric Bennett          14      16:42
 5. Chase Ebling          13      16:47
 6. Ethan Costella        14      17:25
 7. Samuel Highfield      15      17:26
 8. Ben Trout             13      18:11
 9. Aaron Carlini         14      18:34
10. Quincy Dillard        13      18:39
11.Charles Endres         13      18:41
12. Landon Metzler        13      18:57
13. Dillon Sette          14      20:08
14. Daniel Mussett        13      21:12