Print
Written by Martin Mazur Martin Mazur
October 21, 2017
Houtzdale, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1    1 M40  Rodney Kitko, 49, Houtzdale, PA            20:59  
    2    1 M13  Jake Matchock, 17, Ramey, PA               21:22  
    3    1 M50  Bill Stodart, 55, Ebensburg, PA            21:28  
    4    2 M40  Tim Tekely, 40, , PA                       22:03  
    5    2 M13  Micah Delattre, 16, Houtzdale, PA          22:39  
    6    3 M13  Austin Malloy, 19, State College, PA       23:09  
    7    1 W30  Vanessa Negaard, 31*, Philipsburg, PA      23:59  
    8    1 M60  Jim Grazier, 64, Williamsburg, PA          24:19  
    9    1 JrM  Zachary Reifer, 11, Houtzdale, PA          24:27  
   10    2 W30  Paige Hanna, 30*, Flugerville, TX          24:32  
   11    1 W13  Sydney Bubb, 14*, , PA                     24:37  
   12    2 M50  Chuck Travis, 56, Houtzdale, PA            25:06  
   13    3 W30  Allison Stinson, 36*, Tyrone, PA           25:36  
   14    2 M60  David Stodart, 62, Madera, PA              25:37  
   15    3 M40  Chris Anderson, 41, , PA                   26:01  
   16    4 M13  Hunter Bubb, 16, , PA                      26:19  
   17    2 W13  Emma Kitko, 16*, Houtzdale, PA             27:12  
   18    3 W13  Paige Richner, 17*, Houtzdale, PA          27:59  
   19    5 M13  Max Demko, 17, Houtzdale, PA               27:59  
   20    2 JrM  Colby Reifer, 9, Smithmill, PA             28:14  
   21    1 W20  Sara Holden, 24*, Philipsburg, PA          29:16  
   22    4 W13  Grace Spencer, 14*, Houtzdale, PA          30:01  
   23    5 W13  Hannah Kitko, 19*, Houtzdale, PA           30:04  
   24    6 W13   Emily Kolesar, 19*, Ramey, PA             30:54  
   25    6 M13  Jacob Murawski, 19, Smithmill, PA          30:55  
   26    3 JrM  Brady Mihalko, 7, Madera, PA               31:00  
   27    4 JrM  Valent Cervenak, 9, Houtzdale, PA          31:04  
   28    4 M40  Douglas Mihalko, 43, Madera, PA            31:13  
   29    7 W13  Aubrey Dotts, 15*, , PA                    31:22  
   30    1 W40  Mary Kitko, 43*, Houtzdale, PA             31:54  
   31    1 M20  Logan Cook, 23, Houtzdale, PA              32:42  
   32    2 W20  Kelsey Beirlair, 24*, Morann, PA           32:57  
   33    3 W20  Kaylee Peacock, 22*, Clearfield, PA        33:04  
   34    4 W20  Sydney Sherkel, 21*, Houtzdale, PA         33:05  
   35    1 M30  Joe Tarbay, 36, Houtzdale, PA              33:55  
   36    3 M60  Hap Yastro, 61, Olanta, PA                 34:09  
   37    2 W40  Alicia Cervenak, 43*, Houtzdale, PA        34:44  
   38    1 W50  Beth Greslick, 56*, , PA                   35:44  
   39    1 JrW  Sophia Demko, 12*, Houtzdale, PA           35:58  
   40    3 W40  Patti Barr, 49*, , PA                      36:04  
   41    4 W40  Alicia Bubb, 41*, , PA                     36:22  
   42    2 JrW  Brooke Mihalko, 10*, Madera, PA            36:26  
   43    8 W13  Alexis Knepp, 16*, , PA                    36:28  
   44    9 W13  Mallarie Maines, 16*, Morrisdale, PA       40:40  
   45   10 W13  Tess Randolph, 16*, , PA                   40:49  
   46    5 W40  Tracey Demko, 49*, Houtzdale, PA           41:23  
   47    2 W50  Pauline Elder, 50*, , PA                   41:41  
   48    3 W50  Cindi Jarrett, 52*, Houtzdale, PA          41:42  
   49    5 W20  Samantha Jarrett, 29*, Duncansville, PA    41:43  
   50    6 W40  Rose Lee, 46*, , PA                        42:24  
   51   11 W13  Paige Tiesi, 16*, Houtzdale, PA            43:17  
   52   12 W13  Mckenzie McCoy, 17*, , PA                  43:18  
   53   13 W13  Chloe Blake, 16*, , PA                     43:18  
   54   14 W13  Josie Tekely, 13*, , PA                    45:07  
   55    7 W40  Lisa Ludwig, 47*, Houtzdale, PA            45:34  
   56    4 W50  Deb Tarbay, 58*, Houtzdale, PA             46:02  
   57    5 M40  Mark Rice, 43, Houtzdale, PA               46:55  
   58    2 M30  Justin Fye, 38, Ramey, PA                  46:56  
   59    4 W30   Amy Damanick-Rice, 39*, Houtzdale, PA     46:56  
   60    3 M50  Bryan Sanker, 55, , PA                     47:51  
   61    6 M40  Joe Cervenak, 49, Houtzdale, PA            47:51  
   62   15 W13  Lila Tekely, 16*, , PA                     49:08  
   63    7 M13  Brandon Anderson, 17, Philipsburg, PA      49:08  
   64    5 W30  Laura Mihalko, 38*, Madera, PA             49:22  
   65    6 W30  Brittany Archer, 31*, Brisbin, PA          57:15  
   66    6 W20  Cydney Deemer, 26*, Houtzdale, PA          57:15  
   67    3 M30  Jon Deemer, 33, Houtzdale, PA              57:15  
   68    7 M40  Matt Willis, 40, , PA                      57:20  
   69    8 W40  Erica Maxfield, 40*, , PA                  57:20  
* indicates females
4 finishers among Men Under 13
7 finishers among Men 13 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 13
15 finishers among Women 13 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
28 male finishers
41 female finishers
69 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Men Under 13
    8    1      Zachary Reifer, 11, Houtzdale, PA          24:27  
   14    2      Colby Reifer, 9, Smithmill, PA             28:14  
   16    3      Brady Mihalko, 7, Madera, PA               31:00  
   17    4      Valent Cervenak, 9, Houtzdale, PA          31:04  

Men 13 - 19
    2    1      Jake Matchock, 17, Ramey, PA               21:22  
    5    2      Micah Delattre, 16, Houtzdale, PA          22:39  
    6    3      Austin Malloy, 19, State College, PA       23:09  
   12    4      Hunter Bubb, 16, , PA                      26:19  
   13    5      Max Demko, 17, Houtzdale, PA               27:59  
   15    6      Jacob Murawski, 19, Smithmill, PA          30:55  
   26    7      Brandon Anderson, 17, Philipsburg, PA      49:08  

Men 20 - 29
   19    1      Logan Cook, 23, Houtzdale, PA              32:42  

Men 30 - 39
   20    1      Joe Tarbay, 36, Houtzdale, PA              33:55  
   23    2      Justin Fye, 38, Ramey, PA                  46:56  
   27    3      Jon Deemer, 33, Houtzdale, PA              57:15  

Men 40 - 49
    1    1      Rodney Kitko, 49, Houtzdale, PA            20:59  
    4    2      Tim Tekely, 40, , PA                       22:03  
   11    3      Chris Anderson, 41, , PA                   26:01  
   18    4      Douglas Mihalko, 43, Madera, PA            31:13  
   22    5      Mark Rice, 43, Houtzdale, PA               46:55  
   25    6      Joe Cervenak, 49, Houtzdale, PA            47:51  
   28    7      Matt Willis, 40, , PA                      57:20  

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      Bill Stodart, 55, Ebensburg, PA            21:28  
    9    2      Chuck Travis, 56, Houtzdale, PA            25:06  
   24    3      Bryan Sanker, 55, , PA                     47:51  

Men 60 & Up
    7    1      Jim Grazier, 64, Williamsburg, PA          24:19  
   10    2      David Stodart, 62, Madera, PA              25:37  
   21    3      Hap Yastro, 61, Olanta, PA                 34:09  


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Women Under 13
   18    1      Sophia Demko, 12, Houtzdale, PA            35:58  
   21    2      Brooke Mihalko, 10, Madera, PA             36:26  

Women 13 - 19
    3    1      Sydney Bubb, 14, , PA                      24:37  
    5    2      Emma Kitko, 16, Houtzdale, PA              27:12  
    6    3      Paige Richner, 17, Houtzdale, PA           27:59  
    8    4      Grace Spencer, 14, Houtzdale, PA           30:01  
    9    5      Hannah Kitko, 19, Houtzdale, PA            30:04  
   10    6       Emily Kolesar, 19, Ramey, PA              30:54  
   11    7      Aubrey Dotts, 15, , PA                     31:22  
   22    8      Alexis Knepp, 16, , PA                     36:28  
   23    9      Mallarie Maines, 16, Morrisdale, PA        40:40  
   24   10      Tess Randolph, 16, , PA                    40:49  
   30   11      Paige Tiesi, 16, Houtzdale, PA             43:17  
   31   12      Mckenzie McCoy, 17, , PA                   43:18  
   32   13      Chloe Blake, 16, , PA                      43:18  
   33   14      Josie Tekely, 13, , PA                     45:07  
   37   15      Lila Tekely, 16, , PA                      49:08  

Women 20 - 29
    7    1      Sara Holden, 24, Philipsburg, PA           29:16  
   13    2      Kelsey Beirlair, 24, Morann, PA            32:57  
   14    3      Kaylee Peacock, 22, Clearfield, PA         33:04  
   15    4      Sydney Sherkel, 21, Houtzdale, PA          33:05  
   28    5      Samantha Jarrett, 29, Duncansville, PA     41:43  
   40    6      Cydney Deemer, 26, Houtzdale, PA           57:15  

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Vanessa Negaard, 31, Philipsburg, PA       23:59  
    2    2      Paige Hanna, 30, Flugerville, TX           24:32  
    4    3      Allison Stinson, 36, Tyrone, PA            25:36  
   36    4       Amy Damanick-Rice, 39, Houtzdale, PA      46:56  
   38    5      Laura Mihalko, 38, Madera, PA              49:22  
   39    6      Brittany Archer, 31, Brisbin, PA           57:15  

Women 40 - 49
   12    1      Mary Kitko, 43, Houtzdale, PA              31:54  
   16    2      Alicia Cervenak, 43, Houtzdale, PA         34:44  
   19    3      Patti Barr, 49, , PA                       36:04  
   20    4      Alicia Bubb, 41, , PA                      36:22  
   25    5      Tracey Demko, 49, Houtzdale, PA            41:23  
   29    6      Rose Lee, 46, , PA                         42:24  
   34    7      Lisa Ludwig, 47, Houtzdale, PA             45:34  
   41    8      Erica Maxfield, 40, , PA                   57:20  

Women 50 - 59
   17    1      Beth Greslick, 56, , PA                    35:44  
   26    2      Pauline Elder, 50, , PA                    41:41  
   27    3      Cindi Jarrett, 52, Houtzdale, PA           41:42  
   35    4      Deb Tarbay, 58, Houtzdale, PA              46:02