Print

State College, PA
July 12, 2015

Results by runhigh.com

 

10 MILE - Overall Order of Finish

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

   86     1       Daniel Craighead, 25, State College, PA        54:32    5:27
   91     2       Loc O, 38, Williamsburg, PA                    59:28    5:57
   84     3       Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA
                                                             1:02:26    6:15
   89     4    1  Matt Groves, 27, State College, PA         1:03:18    6:20
   34     5    1  Wyatt Kline, 17, Pine Grove Mils, PA       1:03:22    6:20
  115     6    1  Christopher Moore, 33, State College, PA   1:04:11    6:25
   78     7    2  Michael Zimmerman, 35, State College, PA   1:04:47    6:29
  100     8    2  Matthew Pennoch, 20, State College, PA     1:05:31    6:33
   88     9    1  Michael Gross, 48, Holland, PA             1:05:38    6:34
  111    10    2  Matthew Balogh, 17, State College, PA      1:06:27    6:39
   16    11    3  Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA         1:06:38    6:40
   77    12    4  Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA             1:07:33    6:45
  112    13    5  Beau Yanoshik, 35, Washington, DC          1:07:38    6:46
  106    14    6  Alex Wouden, 30, State College, PA         1:08:15    6:49
  107    15    1  Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA            1:10:08    7:01
   90    16    1  Scott Roycroft, 53, State College, PA      1:10:48    7:05
   11    17    7  Ryan D Costanzo, 39, Ebensburg, PA         1:11:41    7:10
   94    18    2  Kevin Koch, 58, Newport, PA                1:12:03    7:12
   38    19       Lauren Leonard, 30*, Huntington, PA        1:12:08    7:13
   69    20       Abby Stanley, 22*, Three Springs, PA       1:13:41    7:22
   97    21    3  Jeffrey Coll, 26, Port Matilda, PA         1:13:48    7:23
   56    22    4  Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA         1:13:48    7:23
  104    23       Melissa Davies, 34*, Lemont, PA            1:13:48    7:23
   98    24    8  Josh Cone, 32, State College, PA           1:13:48    7:23
   85    25    9  Douglas H Wrenn, 35, State College, PA     1:14:09    7:25
   37    26    1  Liz Ladrido, 38*, State College, PA        1:14:23    7:26
  108    27    1  Lydia Brough, 21*                          1:14:29    7:27
    3    28    2  Andy Ayers, 45, Lancaster, PA              1:14:30    7:27
    7    29    3  Ron Burket, 55, Philipsburg, PA            1:14:45    7:28
   45    30    2  Tara Murray, 38*, State College, PA        1:14:58    7:30
   87    31    3  Dan Kirk, 48, Danville, PA                 1:15:01    7:30
   68    32    5  Frank Zimmerman, 20, State College, PA     1:15:03    7:30
   14    33    4  David DeGroote, 57, State College, PA      1:15:44    7:34
   63    34    6  Michael Tasselmyer, 25, Baltimore, MD      1:15:47    7:35
   18    35    1  Emma Federinko, 19*, Spring Mills, PA      1:16:10    7:37
   81    36    2  Allison Machnicki, 25*, State College, PA
                                                             1:16:36    7:40
   65    37    5  C J Wagner, 56, State College, PA          1:16:48    7:41
   21    38    3  Angela Foreman, 38*, Arlington, VA         1:17:33    7:45
   57    39    6  Eric Silver, 50, State College, PA         1:17:39    7:46
   32    40    7  Geoff Kingsley, 50, Spring Mills, PA       1:17:52    7:47
  102    41    1  Gina Ikenberry, 45*, State College, PA     1:18:00    7:48
   99    42    2  Christa Watschke, 40*, State College, PA   1:18:24    7:50
   55    43    8  Jim Sellmer, 54, Port Matilda, PA          1:18:31    7:51
   41    44   10  Willie Melendez, 34, Boalsburg, PA         1:18:34    7:51
   80    45    4  Maureen Klinger, 31*, Arlington, VA        1:18:58    7:54
    6    46    3  Uta Brandstatter, 44*, Asheville, NC       1:18:58    7:54
   59    47    4  Jeff Smucker, 49, Woodward, PA             1:19:11    7:55
   92    48    9  Michael Goldtine, 59, Lemont, PA           1:19:11    7:55
   33    49   10  Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA      1:19:39    7:58
   93    50    4  Dawn Bieser, 45*, Middlebury Center, PA    1:20:56    8:06
   96    51    3  Lindsay Chrisine, 25*, Tyrone, PA          1:21:36    8:10
   39    52    4  Jenna Mansberger, 27*, Huntingdon, PA      1:21:57    8:12
   58    53    5  Ellice Smith, 31*, Huntingdon, PA          1:21:58    8:12
   22    54    7  Peter Gillon, 25, State College, PA        1:21:59    8:12
   79    55    5  Terry Garvin, 46, State College, PA        1:22:06    8:13
   42    56    2  John Melonas, 60, Port Matilda, PA         1:22:19    8:14
   43    57    5  Emily Mettenburg, 25*, State College, PA   1:22:25    8:14
  105    58    5  Jamie Ryan, 41*, Lemont, PA                1:23:02    8:18
   15    59   11  Cedric Detry, 33, Port Matilda, PA         1:23:08    8:19
   35    60    1  Eileen Kline, 51*, Pine Grove Mils, PA     1:23:16    8:20
    5    61   11  Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA      1:24:10    8:25
   44    62   12  E J Moore, 56, Bloomsburg, PA              1:24:34    8:27
   67    63    6  Kelly White, 26*, Alexandria, VA           1:24:40    8:28
  109    64    6  Sarah Irwin, 33*, State College, PA        1:25:01    8:30
    4    65    7  Susan Bedsworth, 29*, State College, PA    1:25:26    8:33
    8    66    6  Matt Carlin, 45, State College, PA         1:26:04    8:36
   25    67   13  Bill Hessert, 51, State College, PA        1:26:12    8:37
  113    68   14  Mike Casper, 56, State College, PA         1:26:32    8:39
   49    69    7  John Quick, 46, Fleming, PA                1:26:39    8:40
   19    70    2  Lynda Federinko, 51*, Spring Mills, PA     1:26:46    8:41
   60    71   12  Wes Sohns, 36, State College, PA           1:27:16    8:44
    2    72    8  Carrie Anderson, 21*, State College, PA    1:27:19    8:44
   83    73    3  Marvin Hall, 60, State College, PA         1:27:20    8:44
   27    74   15  Ed Holtzinger, 58, Mullica Hill, NJ        1:27:29    8:45
   70    75    7  Kate Gordon, 31*, Powell, OH               1:28:07    8:49
   52    76    4  Richard Repasky, 61, Eldersburg, MD        1:28:59    8:54
   26    77    8  Jodi Himelright, 39*, State College, PA    1:29:07    8:55
   66    78    9  Sawyer Weirman, 27*, New York, NY          1:29:42    8:58
   24    79   10  Kelly Harrington, 21*, State College, PA   1:29:44    8:58
   17    80   16  Patrick Federinko, 51, Spring Mills, PA    1:31:17    9:08
   75    81    9  Regina Lozinski, 36*, Port Matilda, PA     1:33:24    9:20
   64    82    1  Teresa Timmerman, 60*, State College, PA   1:33:37    9:22
   28    83   13  Gar Hong, 36, State College, PA            1:33:48    9:23
   36    84    5  John Knepley, 68, Boalsburg, PA            1:33:59    9:24
   76    85   10  Dawn Lorenz, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA         1:34:17    9:26
   23    86   11  Ashley Gutierrez, 29*, State College, PA   1:34:19    9:26
   95    87    3  Nina Safran, 55*, Lemont, PA               1:34:32    9:27
  101    88    4  Binky Lush, 51*, Spring Mills, PA          1:34:32    9:27
   71    89    5  Jeanne Bacon, 55*, Mercer, PA              1:34:33    9:27
   10    90    8  Andrew Clason, 47, El Cerrito, CA          1:34:46    9:29
   30    91   11  Monica Johnson, 30*, Bloomsburg, PA        1:34:47    9:29
   12    92    6  Thomas Daniels, 60, State College, PA      1:35:06    9:31
   20    93   14  Kevin Flaherty, 34, State College, PA      1:35:19    9:32
  114    94   12  Lydia Hayes, 29*, Bellefonte, PA           1:35:33    9:33
   47    95    2  Elizabeth Pringle, 19*, State College, PA
                                                             1:35:40    9:34
  110    96   15  Amit Nanavati, 32, Duncansville, PA        1:38:45    9:52
   40    97    7  Stephen McGregor, 64, State College, PA    1:39:00    9:54
   13    98   12  Jennifer DeArmitt, 31*, Bloomsburg, PA     1:39:01    9:54
   82    99    8  Rob Crowe, 67, Pa Furnace, PA              1:40:07   10:01
   31   100   13  Skylar Jones, 22*, Etna, PA                1:40:12   10:01
   50   101   14  Sophie Randall, 20*, State College, PA     1:41:02   10:06
   51   102    2  Mary Frances Reilly, 61*, Ardmore, PA      1:41:18   10:08
  103   103   17  Paul Nancollas, 57, Lewistown, PA          1:45:39   10:34
   74   104    9  Jay Maynard, 69, Boalsburg, PA             1:45:39   10:34
   72   105    3  Susan Freeland, 68*, Philadelphia, PA      1:56:59   11:42
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men 12 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 12 - 19
14 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
64 male finishers
41 female finishers
105 total finishers


10 MILE - Age Groups             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Open Men
   86     1    1  Daniel Craighead, 25, State College, PA        54:32    5:27
   91     2    2  Loc O, 38, Williamsburg, PA                    59:28    5:57
   84     3    3  Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA
                                                             1:02:26    6:15

Open Women
   38     1    1  Lauren Leonard, 30, Huntington, PA         1:12:08    7:13
   69     2    2  Abby Stanley, 22, Three Springs, PA        1:13:41    7:22
  104     3    3  Melissa Davies, 34, Lemont, PA             1:13:48    7:23





             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE


Men 12 - 19
   34     5    1  Wyatt Kline, 17, Pine Grove Mils, PA       1:03:22    6:20
  111    10    2  Matthew Balogh, 17, State College, PA      1:06:27    6:39

Men 20 - 29
   89     4    1  Matt Groves, 27, State College, PA         1:03:18    6:20
  100     8    2  Matthew Pennoch, 20, State College, PA     1:05:31    6:33
   97    19    3  Jeffrey Coll, 26, Port Matilda, PA         1:13:48    7:23
   56    20    4  Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA         1:13:48    7:23
   68    26    5  Frank Zimmerman, 20, State College, PA     1:15:03    7:30
   63    28    6  Michael Tasselmyer, 25, Baltimore, MD      1:15:47    7:35
   22    37    7  Peter Gillon, 25, State College, PA        1:21:59    8:12

Men 30 - 39
  115     6    1  Christopher Moore, 33, State College, PA   1:04:11    6:25
   78     7    2  Michael Zimmerman, 35, State College, PA   1:04:47    6:29
   16    11    3  Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA         1:06:38    6:40
   77    12    4  Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA             1:07:33    6:45
  112    13    5  Beau Yanoshik, 35, Washington, DC          1:07:38    6:46
  106    14    6  Alex Wouden, 30, State College, PA         1:08:15    6:49
   11    17    7  Ryan D Costanzo, 39, Ebensburg, PA         1:11:41    7:10
   98    21    8  Josh Cone, 32, State College, PA           1:13:48    7:23
   85    22    9  Douglas H Wrenn, 35, State College, PA     1:14:09    7:25
   41    33   10  Willie Melendez, 34, Boalsburg, PA         1:18:34    7:51
   15    40   11  Cedric Detry, 33, Port Matilda, PA         1:23:08    8:19
   60    47   12  Wes Sohns, 36, State College, PA           1:27:16    8:44
   28    52   13  Gar Hong, 36, State College, PA            1:33:48    9:23
   20    56   14  Kevin Flaherty, 34, State College, PA      1:35:19    9:32
  110    57   15  Amit Nanavati, 32, Duncansville, PA        1:38:45    9:52

Men 40 - 49
   88     9    1  Michael Gross, 48, Holland, PA             1:05:38    6:34
    3    23    2  Andy Ayers, 45, Lancaster, PA              1:14:30    7:27
   87    25    3  Dan Kirk, 48, Danville, PA                 1:15:01    7:30
   59    34    4  Jeff Smucker, 49, Woodward, PA             1:19:11    7:55
   79    38    5  Terry Garvin, 46, State College, PA        1:22:06    8:13
    8    43    6  Matt Carlin, 45, State College, PA         1:26:04    8:36
   49    46    7  John Quick, 46, Fleming, PA                1:26:39    8:40
   10    54    8  Andrew Clason, 47, El Cerrito, CA          1:34:46    9:29

Men 50 - 59
   90    16    1  Scott Roycroft, 53, State College, PA      1:10:48    7:05
   94    18    2  Kevin Koch, 58, Newport, PA                1:12:03    7:12
    7    24    3  Ron Burket, 55, Philipsburg, PA            1:14:45    7:28
   14    27    4  David DeGroote, 57, State College, PA      1:15:44    7:34
   65    29    5  C J Wagner, 56, State College, PA          1:16:48    7:41
   57    30    6  Eric Silver, 50, State College, PA         1:17:39    7:46
   32    31    7  Geoff Kingsley, 50, Spring Mills, PA       1:17:52    7:47
   55    32    8  Jim Sellmer, 54, Port Matilda, PA          1:18:31    7:51
   92    35    9  Michael Goldtine, 59, Lemont, PA           1:19:11    7:55
   33    36   10  Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA      1:19:39    7:58
    5    41   11  Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA      1:24:10    8:25
   44    42   12  E J Moore, 56, Bloomsburg, PA              1:24:34    8:27
   25    44   13  Bill Hessert, 51, State College, PA        1:26:12    8:37
  113    45   14  Mike Casper, 56, State College, PA         1:26:32    8:39
   27    49   15  Ed Holtzinger, 58, Mullica Hill, NJ        1:27:29    8:45
   17    51   16  Patrick Federinko, 51, Spring Mills, PA    1:31:17    9:08
  103    60   17  Paul Nancollas, 57, Lewistown, PA          1:45:39   10:34

Men 60 - 69
  107    15    1  Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA            1:10:08    7:01
   42    39    2  John Melonas, 60, Port Matilda, PA         1:22:19    8:14
   83    48    3  Marvin Hall, 60, State College, PA         1:27:20    8:44
   52    50    4  Richard Repasky, 61, Eldersburg, MD        1:28:59    8:54
   36    53    5  John Knepley, 68, Boalsburg, PA            1:33:59    9:24
   12    55    6  Thomas Daniels, 60, State College, PA      1:35:06    9:31
   40    58    7  Stephen McGregor, 64, State College, PA    1:39:00    9:54
   82    59    8  Rob Crowe, 67, Pa Furnace, PA              1:40:07   10:01
   74    61    9  Jay Maynard, 69, Boalsburg, PA             1:45:39   10:34




             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE


Women 12 - 19
   18     7    1  Emma Federinko, 19, Spring Mills, PA       1:16:10    7:37
   47    39    2  Elizabeth Pringle, 19, State College, PA   1:35:40    9:34

Women 20 - 29
  108     5    1  Lydia Brough, 21                           1:14:29    7:27
   81     8    2  Allison Machnicki, 25, State College, PA   1:16:36    7:40
   96    15    3  Lindsay Chrisine, 25, Tyrone, PA           1:21:36    8:10
   39    16    4  Jenna Mansberger, 27, Huntingdon, PA       1:21:57    8:12
   43    18    5  Emily Mettenburg, 25, State College, PA    1:22:25    8:14
   67    21    6  Kelly White, 26, Alexandria, VA            1:24:40    8:28
    4    23    7  Susan Bedsworth, 29, State College, PA     1:25:26    8:33
    2    25    8  Carrie Anderson, 21, State College, PA     1:27:19    8:44
   66    28    9  Sawyer Weirman, 27, New York, NY           1:29:42    8:58
   24    29   10  Kelly Harrington, 21, State College, PA    1:29:44    8:58
   23    33   11  Ashley Gutierrez, 29, State College, PA    1:34:19    9:26
  114    38   12  Lydia Hayes, 29, Bellefonte, PA            1:35:33    9:33
   31    41   13  Skylar Jones, 22, Etna, PA                 1:40:12   10:01
   50    42   14  Sophie Randall, 20, State College, PA      1:41:02   10:06

Women 30 - 39
   37     4    1  Liz Ladrido, 38, State College, PA         1:14:23    7:26
   45     6    2  Tara Murray, 38, State College, PA         1:14:58    7:30
   21     9    3  Angela Foreman, 38, Arlington, VA          1:17:33    7:45
   80    12    4  Maureen Klinger, 31, Arlington, VA         1:18:58    7:54
   58    17    5  Ellice Smith, 31, Huntingdon, PA           1:21:58    8:12
  109    22    6  Sarah Irwin, 33, State College, PA         1:25:01    8:30
   70    26    7  Kate Gordon, 31, Powell, OH                1:28:07    8:49
   26    27    8  Jodi Himelright, 39, State College, PA     1:29:07    8:55
   75    30    9  Regina Lozinski, 36, Port Matilda, PA      1:33:24    9:20
   76    32   10  Dawn Lorenz, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA          1:34:17    9:26
   30    37   11  Monica Johnson, 30, Bloomsburg, PA         1:34:47    9:29
   13    40   12  Jennifer DeArmitt, 31, Bloomsburg, PA      1:39:01    9:54

Women 40 - 49
  102    10    1  Gina Ikenberry, 45, State College, PA      1:18:00    7:48
   99    11    2  Christa Watschke, 40, State College, PA    1:18:24    7:50
    6    13    3  Uta Brandstatter, 44, Asheville, NC        1:18:58    7:54
   93    14    4  Dawn Bieser, 45, Middlebury Center, PA     1:20:56    8:06
  105    19    5  Jamie Ryan, 41, Lemont, PA                 1:23:02    8:18

Women 50 - 59
   35    20    1  Eileen Kline, 51, Pine Grove Mils, PA      1:23:16    8:20
   19    24    2  Lynda Federinko, 51, Spring Mills, PA      1:26:46    8:41
   95    34    3  Nina Safran, 55, Lemont, PA                1:34:32    9:27
  101    35    4  Binky Lush, 51, Spring Mills, PA           1:34:32    9:27
   71    36    5  Jeanne Bacon, 55, Mercer, PA               1:34:33    9:27

Women 60 - 69
   64    31    1  Teresa Timmerman, 60, State College, PA    1:33:37    9:22
   51    43    2  Mary Frances Reilly, 61, Ardmore, PA       1:41:18   10:08
   72    44    3  Susan Freeland, 68, Philadelphia, PA       1:56:59   11:42