Print

State College, PA
July 12, 2015

 

Results by runhigh.com

 

10K - Overall Order of Finish

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

  333     1       William Kachman, 17, Bedford, PA               34:48    5:37
  351     2       Rob Kistner, 25, State College, PA             35:52    5:47
  191     3       Bob Chandler, 40, Port Matilda, PA             35:57    5:48
  229     4    1  Andrew Lanagan, 21, State College, PA          37:53    6:07
  280     5    1  Colton Sunderland, 16, Manheim, PA             37:58    6:07
  342     6    1  Paul Mayer, 48, Ann Arbor, MI                  38:05    6:09
  290     7    2  Charlie Young, 21, State College, PA           39:43    6:24
  278     8    3  Matthew Strauser, 21, Halfiax, PA              40:04    6:28
  254     9       Victoria Raish, 29*, Mifflintown, PA           40:16    6:30
  329    10    1  Edward Morrisson, 50, Tyrone, PA               41:23    6:40
  256    11       Erin Raupers, 29*, State College, PA           41:27    6:41
  207    12       Marissa Fritz, 20*, Blue Bell, PA              41:59    6:46
  302    13    2  Sam Horn, 15, State College, PA                42:32    6:51
  299    14    1  Anne Balogh, 21*, State College, PA            43:15    6:59
  266    15    1  Doug Schunk, 33, State College, PA             43:49    7:04
  215    16    2  Joe Heintz, 37, Pine Grove Mils, PA            44:08    7:07
  188    17    4  Ryan Burke, 25, State College, PA              44:39    7:12
  341    18    2  Adam Noneracker, 43, Newburg, PA               44:42    7:13
  324    19    2  Kendra Black, 27*, Aaronsburg, PA              44:43    7:13
  298    20    2  Dean Capone, 51, State College, PA             44:50    7:14
  289    21    1  Kateryna Yakushina, 37*, State College, PA     45:05    7:16
  357    22    3  Willa Paterson, 29*, Woodward, PA              45:16    7:18
  272    23    3  Matt Smith, 51, State College, PA              45:52    7:24
  184    24    3  Sam Bonsall, 33, Delaware, OH                  45:59    7:25
  322    25    4  Rich Harter, 59, State College, PA             46:38    7:31
  227    26    4  Ricky Kruise, 32, Altoona, PA                  46:57    7:34
  199    27    5  Daniel Elizalde, 21, State College, PA         47:17    7:37
  295    28    3  John Wilcock, 44, State College, PA            47:22    7:38
  230    29    5  Michael Laskowski, 35, Port Matilda, PA        47:57    7:44
  264    30    1  James Schenck Jr, 61, Scottdale, PA            48:10    7:46
  213    31    4  Chris Greene, 43, State College, PA            48:11    7:46
  336    32    6  Geno Leone, 20, Belle Vernon, PA               48:39    7:51
  312    33    6  Tyler Kerr, 30, State College, PA              48:40    7:51
  353    34    5  Koji Toyokawa, 41, State College, PA           48:41    7:51
  255    35    7  Cory Raupers, 28, State College, PA            48:58    7:54
  209    36    8  Tyler Geary, 25, Warriors Mark, PA             49:14    7:56
  178    37    7  Stephen Baird, 37, State College, PA           49:15    7:57
  204    38    4  Rachel Flanigan, 29*, Washington, DC           49:19    7:57
  354    39    6  Cullen Van Brunt, 45, State College, PA        49:24    7:58
  223    40    7  Brian Joseph, 42, Cotuit, MA                   49:25    7:58
  309    41    2  Chris Crowe Hunsberger, 34*, Schnectady, NY
                                                                 49:38    8:00
  245    42    5  Liz Novack, 23*, State College, PA             49:54    8:03
  288    43    9  Paul Wright, 21, State College, PA             49:54    8:03
  304    44    1  Haley Garvin, 16*, State College, PA           49:55    8:03
  235    45    5  Jim Maras, 53, State College, PA               50:27    8:08
  308    46    6  Tom Taricani, 51, State College, PA            50:45    8:11
  287    47    8  Fred Wright, 45, State College, PA             50:59    8:13
  239    48    7  David Miller, 50, State College, PA            50:59    8:13
  237    49    1  Martha Michael, 49*, State College, PA         51:12    8:15
  243    50    8  Daniel Murphy, 33, State College, PA           51:34    8:19
  252    51    2  Edward Prince, 63, State College, PA           51:47    8:21
  182    52    2  Amy Blake, 40*, Port Matilda, PA               51:51    8:22
  181    53    9  Douglas Bessette, 35, State College, PA        52:16    8:26
  177    54   10  Patrick Applegate, 34, State College, PA       52:16    8:26
  340    55    8  Larry Fennessey, 55, Warriors Mark, PA         52:17    8:26
  349    56    9  Mark Kutz, 54, Douglassville, PA               52:29    8:28
  296    57   10  David McNaughton, 54, State College, PA        52:36    8:29
  330    58   11  Rick Brill, 51, Spring City, PA                52:42    8:30
  281    59    2  Mallory Sunderland, 14*, Manheim, PA           52:48    8:31
  352    60    3  Maggie Ellis, 43*, State College, PA           52:50    8:31
  326    61    3  Dave McSherry, 60, Camp Hill, PA               52:58    8:33
  176    62   11  Matt Ammerman, 35, Bellefonte, PA              53:11    8:35
  350    63    1  Susan Kutz, 55*, Waynesboro, PA                53:25    8:37
  325    64   12  John Bieser, 51, Middlebury Center, PA         53:29    8:37
  276    65    6  Rebecca Stevens, 25*, State College, PA        53:44    8:40
  319    66    2  Rachel Smith, 53*, Port Matilda, PA            53:53    8:41
  217    67   10  Jiamian Hu, 28, State College, PA              54:02    8:43
  297    68    1  Janice Light, 61*, State College, PA           54:18    8:45
  246    69    3  Christina Ombalski, 39*, Julian, PA            54:19    8:46
  356    70    4  Brooke Schreiber, 34*, Bellefonte, PA          54:34    8:48
  335    71    3   Amy Dietz, 51*, Port Matilda, PA              54:47    8:50
  343    72    5  Marcy Milhomme, 38*, State College, PA         55:15    8:55
  277    73    6  Rebecca Stewart, 32*, State College, PA        55:19    8:55
  321    74    4   Amy Brisbin, 55*, Tyrone, PA                  55:29    8:57
  293    75   12  Scott Gordon, 31, Powell, OH                   55:38    8:58
1 76 7 Kylee Ammerman, 35*, Bellefonte, PA 55:55 9:01
  334    77   13  Kevin Dietz, 52, Port Matilda, PA              56:05    9:03
  291    78    7  Emily Batt, 27*, Charlottesville, VA           56:35    9:08
  273    79    8  Rebecca Spangler, 32*, Port Matilda, PA        56:40    9:08
  205    80   11  Benjamin Forrest, 24, Hillsborough, NJ         56:47    9:09
  323    81    9  Jeff Quick, 43, Westfield, PA                  56:57    9:11
  315    82   10  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA             57:00    9:12
  265    83    9  Ashley Schrag, 31*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA      57:17    9:14
  262    84    8  Halana Rodney, 25*, Washington, DC             57:22    9:15
  337    85    5  Jane Pierzga, 58*, Pa Furnace, PA              57:25    9:16
  212    86   12  Chad Graziano, 29, Clearfield, PA              58:00    9:21
  248    87   13  Brandon Owens, 30, Woodland, PA                58:00    9:21
  222    88   10  Sarah Johnson, 30*, Milesburg, PA              58:11    9:23
  320    89    4  Eileen Kirk, 47*, Danville, PA                 58:13    9:23
  253    90   14  John Pringle, 54, State College, PA            58:28    9:26
  294    91   15  Karl Reichard, 53, State College, PA           58:28    9:26
  311    92   16  Jeff Kerr, 55, Finleyville, PA                 58:35    9:27
  186    93   11  Kristina Brezicha, 31*, Boalsburg, PA          58:37    9:27
  216    94   12  Billie Jo Hoover, 35*, Bellefonte, PA          58:39    9:27
  504    95    5  Missy Quick, 48*, Fleming, PA                  58:47    9:29
  307    96   13  Shuhao Cao, 29, State College, PA              58:51    9:29
  275    97   13  Eleanore Sternberg, 30*, State College, PA     58:54    9:30
  283    98    9  Rhiannon Vieceli, 23*, State College, PA       59:15    9:33
  355    99   14  Niki Irish, 33*, Washington, DC                59:16    9:34
  292   100   14  Noah Simmons, 25, Pittsburgh, PA               59:18    9:34
  328   101    4  Daej Leeper, 62, Hollidaysburg, PA             59:34    9:36
  187   102   14  Andrew Brezicha, 33, Scranton, PA              59:35    9:36
  251   103   10  Laura Pollock, 28*, Port Matilda, PA           59:55    9:40
  240   104    6  Mary Morgan, 56*, Valencia, PA             1:00:09    9:42
  263   105    7  Muffie Sarginger, 59*, Lutz, FL            1:00:13    9:43
  284   106    5  Jack Walmer, 67, State College, PA         1:00:16    9:43
  279   107    8  Nicole Summers, 51*, Bellefonte, PA        1:00:21    9:44
  332   108   17  Dennis McDowell, 55, Mingoille, PA         1:00:21    9:44
  327   109    2  Angeline Leeper, 60*, Hollidaysburg, PA    1:00:22    9:44
  348   110   15  Julia Rokita, 37*, Bellefonte, PA          1:00:23    9:44
  221   111   16  Lisa Jimenez, 32*, State College, PA       1:00:30    9:45
  261   112   15  Brett Ripka, 38, Bellefonte, PA            1:00:31    9:46
  339   113   17  Erica Collins, 39*, Pine Grove Mils, PA    1:00:34    9:46
  338   114   18  Kate Geier, 36*, State College, PA         1:00:34    9:46
  201   115   11  Robert Etzweiler, 41, Putney, VT           1:00:43    9:48
  318   116   18  Joe Sopko, 59, Macungie, PA                1:00:54    9:49
  257   117   12  David Ray, 49, Bradford, PA                1:01:10    9:52
  206   118    3  Lindsey Fritz, 17*, Blue Bell, PA          1:01:13    9:52
  193   119    6  Danelle DelCorso, 44*, Port Matilda, PA    1:01:32    9:55
  244   120    7  Patricia Nagel, 47*, North Augusta, SC     1:01:33    9:56
  183   121   13  Robert Boham, 49, Evans, GA                1:01:34    9:56
  303   122    8  Holly Salazer, 42*, State College, PA      1:01:35    9:56
331 123 19 Greg Tothero, 55, State College, PA 1:02:03 10:00
  220   124    9  Kary Isett, 51*, Huntington, PA            1:02:22   10:03
  274   125   15  Jon Steindorf, 23, State College, PA       1:02:41   10:07
  270   126   11  Madeline Sherlock, 23*, New Haven, CT      1:02:41   10:07
  190   127   10  Janet Burt, 54*, Berwyn, PA                1:02:45   10:07
  300   128    6  Dan Thompson, 64, State College, PA        1:03:01   10:10
  285   129   11  Denise Weaver, 50*, Pleasant Gap, PA       1:03:02   10:10
  195   130    3  Carmella DiPippa, 61*, Bloomsburg, PA      1:03:28   10:14
  194   131   12  Samantha Dickinson, 23*, State College, PA
                                                             1:03:34   10:15
  210   132   20  Craig Granche, 54, Catlett, VA             1:03:34   10:15
  228   133    9  Mary Rose Kubal, 44*, Olean, NY            1:04:17   10:22
  345   134   19   Amber Gamber, 36*, York, PA               1:04:27   10:24
  306   135   13  Carissa Bailey, 26*, State College, PA     1:04:41   10:26
  196   136   20  Melissa Doberstein, 37*, State College, PA
                                                             1:05:27   10:33
  269   137   21  Kristina Shealy, 37*, Fort Drum, NY        1:05:41   10:36
  268   138   16  Daniel Shealy, 38, Fort Drum, NY           1:05:42   10:36
  260   139   22  Jennifer Rich, 37*, Clearfield, PA         1:05:43   10:36
  198   140   23  Sebrina Doyle Fosco, 37*, State College, PA
                                                             1:05:57   10:38
  317   141   17  Greg Fosco, 38, State College, PA          1:05:57   10:38
  189   142   14  Bridget Burt, 21*, Berwyn, PA              1:06:52   10:47
  258   143   15  Andra Reed, 27*, State College, PA         1:06:55   10:47
  211   144   21  Marc Granche, 59, New Albany, OH           1:07:26   10:53
310 145 24 Sarah France, 30*, State College, PA 1:08:45 11:05
  238   146    7  Larry Miles, 67, State College, PA         1:08:53   11:06
  346   147   12  Lee Ann Benamati, 59*, Gettysburg, PA      1:08:56   11:07
  347   148   13  Terry Gladhill, 54*, Waynesboro, PA        1:09:56   11:17
  301   149   25  Emily Anderson, 34*, State College, PA     1:10:57   11:27
  249   150   10  Kathy Percosky, 46*, Windber, PA           1:11:14   11:29
  218   151   11  Melissa Hutcheson, 44*, Bangkok            1:11:21   11:30
   46   152   12  Elizabeth Ottarson, 41*, Ruther Glen, VA   1:12:03   11:37
   62   153   13  Michelle Stroud, 42*, Bellefonte, PA       1:12:03   11:37
  313   154   14  Annette Mattinz, 56*, Allentown, PA        1:12:10   11:38
  314   155   16  Matthew Mattinz, 24, Allentown, PA         1:12:10   11:38
  179   156   14  Vicky Baney, 46*, Port Matilda, PA         1:12:35   11:42
232 157 4 Darby Lewes, 68*, Muncy, PA 1:15:23 12:10
  242   158   16  Autumn Moyer, 27*, Centre Hall, PA         1:15:45   12:13
  180   159   15  Amy Bergstrom, 51*, State College, PA      1:16:40   12:22
344 160 16 Lisa Naricollas, 51*, Lewistown, PA 1:21:40 13:10
  305   161   17  Courtney Bailey, 23*, Harrisburg, PA       1:22:59   13:23
271 162 1 Jerry Sherman, 74, State College, PA 1:30:14 14:33
202 163 1 George Etzweiler, 95, State College, PA 1:33:42 15:07 
203 164 8 Larry Etzweiler, 69, Lawrenceville, NJ 1:33:43 15:07
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men 12 - 19
16 finishers among Men 20 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Men 90 & Up
3 finishers among Women 12 - 19
17 finishers among Women 20 - 29
25 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
16 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
85 male finishers
79 female finishers
164 total finishers


10K - Age Groups             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Open Men
  333     1    1  William Kachman, 17, Bedford, PA               34:48    5:37
  351     2    2  Rob Kistner, 25, State College, PA             35:52    5:47
  191     3    3  Bob Chandler, 40, Port Matilda, PA             35:57    5:48

Open Women
  254     1    1  Victoria Raish, 29, Mifflintown, PA            40:16    6:30
  256     2    2  Erin Raupers, 29, State College, PA            41:27    6:41
  207     3    3  Marissa Fritz, 20, Blue Bell, PA               41:59    6:46





             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE


Men 12 - 19
  280     5    1  Colton Sunderland, 16, Manheim, PA             37:58    6:07
  302    10    2  Sam Horn, 15, State College, PA                42:32    6:51

Men 20 - 29
  229     4    1  Andrew Lanagan, 21, State College, PA          37:53    6:07
  290     7    2  Charlie Young, 21, State College, PA           39:43    6:24
  278     8    3  Matthew Strauser, 21, Halfiax, PA              40:04    6:28
  188    13    4  Ryan Burke, 25, State College, PA              44:39    7:12
  199    20    5  Daniel Elizalde, 21, State College, PA         47:17    7:37
  336    25    6  Geno Leone, 20, Belle Vernon, PA               48:39    7:51
  255    28    7  Cory Raupers, 28, State College, PA            48:58    7:54
  209    29    8  Tyler Geary, 25, Warriors Mark, PA             49:14    7:56
  288    33    9  Paul Wright, 21, State College, PA             49:54    8:03
  217    49   10  Jiamian Hu, 28, State College, PA              54:02    8:43
  205    52   11  Benjamin Forrest, 24, Hillsborough, NJ         56:47    9:09
  212    55   12  Chad Graziano, 29, Clearfield, PA              58:00    9:21
  307    60   13  Shuhao Cao, 29, State College, PA              58:51    9:29
  292    61   14  Noah Simmons, 25, Pittsburgh, PA               59:18    9:34
  274    72   15  Jon Steindorf, 23, State College, PA       1:02:41   10:07
  314    79   16  Matthew Mattinz, 24, Allentown, PA         1:12:10   11:38

Men 30 - 39
  266    11    1  Doug Schunk, 33, State College, PA             43:49    7:04
  215    12    2  Joe Heintz, 37, Pine Grove Mils, PA            44:08    7:07
  184    17    3  Sam Bonsall, 33, Delaware, OH                  45:59    7:25
  227    19    4  Ricky Kruise, 32, Altoona, PA                  46:57    7:34
  230    22    5  Michael Laskowski, 35, Port Matilda, PA        47:57    7:44
  312    26    6  Tyler Kerr, 30, State College, PA              48:40    7:51
  178    30    7  Stephen Baird, 37, State College, PA           49:15    7:57
  243    38    8  Daniel Murphy, 33, State College, PA           51:34    8:19
  181    40    9  Douglas Bessette, 35, State College, PA        52:16    8:26
  177    41   10  Patrick Applegate, 34, State College, PA       52:16    8:26
  176    47   11  Matt Ammerman, 35, Bellefonte, PA              53:11    8:35
  293    50   12  Scott Gordon, 31, Powell, OH                   55:38    8:58
  248    56   13  Brandon Owens, 30, Woodland, PA                58:00    9:21
  187    63   14  Andrew Brezicha, 33, Scranton, PA              59:35    9:36
  261    66   15  Brett Ripka, 38, Bellefonte, PA            1:00:31    9:46
  268    75   16  Daniel Shealy, 38, Fort Drum, NY           1:05:42   10:36
  317    76   17  Greg Fosco, 38, State College, PA          1:05:57   10:38

Men 40 - 49
  342     6    1  Paul Mayer, 48, Ann Arbor, MI                  38:05    6:09
  341    14    2  Adam Noneracker, 43, Newburg, PA               44:42    7:13
  295    21    3  John Wilcock, 44, State College, PA            47:22    7:38
  213    24    4  Chris Greene, 43, State College, PA            48:11    7:46
  353    27    5  Koji Toyokawa, 41, State College, PA           48:41    7:51
  354    31    6  Cullen Van Brunt, 45, State College, PA        49:24    7:58
  223    32    7  Brian Joseph, 42, Cotuit, MA                   49:25    7:58
  287    36    8  Fred Wright, 45, State College, PA             50:59    8:13
  323    53    9  Jeff Quick, 43, Westfield, PA                  56:57    9:11
  315    54   10  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA             57:00    9:12
  201    67   11  Robert Etzweiler, 41, Putney, VT           1:00:43    9:48
  257    69   12  David Ray, 49, Bradford, PA                1:01:10    9:52
  183    70   13  Robert Boham, 49, Evans, GA                1:01:34    9:56

Men 50 - 59
  329     9    1  Edward Morrisson, 50, Tyrone, PA               41:23    6:40
  298    15    2  Dean Capone, 51, State College, PA             44:50    7:14
  272    16    3  Matt Smith, 51, State College, PA              45:52    7:24
  322    18    4  Rich Harter, 59, State College, PA             46:38    7:31
  235    34    5  Jim Maras, 53, State College, PA               50:27    8:08
  308    35    6  Tom Taricani, 51, State College, PA            50:45    8:11
  239    37    7  David Miller, 50, State College, PA            50:59    8:13
  340    42    8  Larry Fennessey, 55, Warriors Mark, PA         52:17    8:26
  349    43    9  Mark Kutz, 54, Douglassville, PA               52:29    8:28
  296    44   10  David McNaughton, 54, State College, PA        52:36    8:29
  330    45   11  Rick Brill, 51, Spring City, PA                52:42    8:30
  325    48   12  John Bieser, 51, Middlebury Center, PA         53:29    8:37
  334    51   13  Kevin Dietz, 52, Port Matilda, PA              56:05    9:03
  253    57   14  John Pringle, 54, State College, PA            58:28    9:26
  294    58   15  Karl Reichard, 53, State College, PA           58:28    9:26
  311    59   16  Jeff Kerr, 55, Finleyville, PA                 58:35    9:27
  332    65   17  Dennis McDowell, 55, Mingoille, PA         1:00:21    9:44
  318    68   18  Joe Sopko, 59, Macungie, PA                1:00:54    9:49
  331    71   19  Greg Tothero, 55, State College, PA        1:02:03   10:00
  210    74   20  Craig Granche, 54, Catlett, VA             1:03:34   10:15
  211    77   21  Marc Granche, 59, New Albany, OH           1:07:26   10:53

Men 60 - 69
  264    23    1  James Schenck Jr, 61, Scottdale, PA            48:10    7:46
  252    39    2  Edward Prince, 63, State College, PA           51:47    8:21
  326    46    3  Dave McSherry, 60, Camp Hill, PA               52:58    8:33
  328    62    4  Daej Leeper, 62, Hollidaysburg, PA             59:34    9:36
  284    64    5  Jack Walmer, 67, State College, PA         1:00:16    9:43
  300    73    6  Dan Thompson, 64, State College, PA        1:03:01   10:10
  238    78    7  Larry Miles, 67, State College, PA         1:08:53   11:06
  203    82    8  Larry Etzweiler, 69, Lawrenceville, NJ     1:33:43   15:07

Men 70 - 79
  271    80    1  Jerry Sherman, 74, State College, PA       1:30:14   14:33


Men 90 & Up
  202    81    1  George Etzweiler, 95, State College, PA    1:33:42   15:07

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE


Women 12 - 19
  304    11    1  Haley Garvin, 16, State College, PA            49:55    8:03
  281    14    2  Mallory Sunderland, 14, Manheim, PA            52:48    8:31
  206    49    3  Lindsey Fritz, 17, Blue Bell, PA           1:01:13    9:52

Women 20 - 29
  299     4    1  Anne Balogh, 21, State College, PA             43:15    6:59
  324     5    2  Kendra Black, 27, Aaronsburg, PA               44:43    7:13
  357     7    3  Willa Paterson, 29, Woodward, PA               45:16    7:18
  204     8    4  Rachel Flanigan, 29, Washington, DC            49:19    7:57
  245    10    5  Liz Novack, 23, State College, PA              49:54    8:03
  276    17    6  Rebecca Stevens, 25, State College, PA         53:44    8:40
  291    27    7  Emily Batt, 27, Charlottesville, VA            56:35    9:08
  262    30    8  Halana Rodney, 25, Washington, DC              57:22    9:15
  283    38    9  Rhiannon Vieceli, 23, State College, PA        59:15    9:33
  251    40   10  Laura Pollock, 28, Port Matilda, PA            59:55    9:40
  270    54   11  Madeline Sherlock, 23, New Haven, CT       1:02:41   10:07
  194    58   12  Samantha Dickinson, 23, State College, PA
                                                             1:03:34   10:15
  306    61   13  Carissa Bailey, 26, State College, PA      1:04:41   10:26
  189    66   14  Bridget Burt, 21, Berwyn, PA               1:06:52   10:47
  258    67   15  Andra Reed, 27, State College, PA          1:06:55   10:47
  242    79   16  Autumn Moyer, 27, Centre Hall, PA          1:15:45   12:13
  305    82   17  Courtney Bailey, 23, Harrisburg, PA        1:22:59   13:23

Women 30 - 39
  289     6    1  Kateryna Yakushina, 37, State College, PA      45:05    7:16
  309     9    2  Chris Crowe Hunsberger, 34, Schnectady, NY     49:38    8:00
  246    20    3  Christina Ombalski, 39, Julian, PA             54:19    8:46
  356    21    4  Brooke Schreiber, 34, Bellefonte, PA           54:34    8:48
  343    23    5  Marcy Milhomme, 38, State College, PA          55:15    8:55
  277    24    6  Rebecca Stewart, 32, State College, PA         55:19    8:55
    1    26    7  Kylee Ammerman, 35, Bellefonte, PA             55:55    9:01
  273    28    8  Rebecca Spangler, 32, Port Matilda, PA         56:40    9:08
  265    29    9  Ashley Schrag, 31, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       57:17    9:14
  222    32   10  Sarah Johnson, 30, Milesburg, PA               58:11    9:23
  186    34   11  Kristina Brezicha, 31, Boalsburg, PA           58:37    9:27
  216    35   12  Billie Jo Hoover, 35, Bellefonte, PA           58:39    9:27
  275    37   13  Eleanore Sternberg, 30, State College, PA      58:54    9:30
  355    39   14  Niki Irish, 33, Washington, DC                 59:16    9:34
  348    45   15  Julia Rokita, 37, Bellefonte, PA           1:00:23    9:44
  221    46   16  Lisa Jimenez, 32, State College, PA        1:00:30    9:45
  339    47   17  Erica Collins, 39, Pine Grove Mils, PA     1:00:34    9:46
  338    48   18  Kate Geier, 36, State College, PA          1:00:34    9:46
  345    60   19   Amber Gamber, 36, York, PA                1:04:27   10:24
  196    62   20  Melissa Doberstein, 37, State College, PA
                                                             1:05:27   10:33
  269    63   21  Kristina Shealy, 37, Fort Drum, NY         1:05:41   10:36
  260    64   22  Jennifer Rich, 37, Clearfield, PA          1:05:43   10:36
  198    65   23  Sebrina Doyle Fosco, 37, State College, PA
                                                             1:05:57   10:38
  310    68   24  Sarah France, 30, State College, PA        1:08:45   11:05
  301    71   25  Emily Anderson, 34, State College, PA      1:10:57   11:27

Women 40 - 49
  237    12    1  Martha Michael, 49, State College, PA          51:12    8:15
  182    13    2  Amy Blake, 40, Port Matilda, PA                51:51    8:22
  352    15    3  Maggie Ellis, 43, State College, PA            52:50    8:31
  320    33    4  Eileen Kirk, 47, Danville, PA                  58:13    9:23
  504    36    5  Missy Quick, 48, Fleming, PA                   58:47    9:29
  193    50    6  Danelle DelCorso, 44, Port Matilda, PA     1:01:32    9:55
  244    51    7  Patricia Nagel, 47, North Augusta, SC      1:01:33    9:56
  303    52    8  Holly Salazer, 42, State College, PA       1:01:35    9:56
  228    59    9  Mary Rose Kubal, 44, Olean, NY             1:04:17   10:22
  249    72   10  Kathy Percosky, 46, Windber, PA            1:11:14   11:29
  218    73   11  Melissa Hutcheson, 44, Bangkok             1:11:21   11:30
   46    74   12  Elizabeth Ottarson, 41, Ruther Glen, VA    1:12:03   11:37
   62    75   13  Michelle Stroud, 42, Bellefonte, PA        1:12:03   11:37
  179    77   14  Vicky Baney, 46, Port Matilda, PA          1:12:35   11:42

Women 50 - 59
  350    16    1  Susan Kutz, 55, Waynesboro, PA                 53:25    8:37
  319    18    2  Rachel Smith, 53, Port Matilda, PA             53:53    8:41
  335    22    3   Amy Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA               54:47    8:50
  321    25    4   Amy Brisbin, 55, Tyrone, PA                   55:29    8:57
  337    31    5  Jane Pierzga, 58, Pa Furnace, PA               57:25    9:16
  240    41    6  Mary Morgan, 56, Valencia, PA              1:00:09    9:42
  263    42    7  Muffie Sarginger, 59, Lutz, FL             1:00:13    9:43
  279    43    8  Nicole Summers, 51, Bellefonte, PA         1:00:21    9:44
  220    53    9  Kary Isett, 51, Huntington, PA             1:02:22   10:03
  190    55   10  Janet Burt, 54, Berwyn, PA                 1:02:45   10:07
  285    56   11  Denise Weaver, 50, Pleasant Gap, PA        1:03:02   10:10
  346    69   12  Lee Ann Benamati, 59, Gettysburg, PA       1:08:56   11:07
  347    70   13  Terry Gladhill, 54, Waynesboro, PA         1:09:56   11:17
  313    76   14  Annette Mattinz, 56, Allentown, PA         1:12:10   11:38
  180    80   15  Amy Bergstrom, 51, State College, PA       1:16:40   12:22
  344    81   16  Lisa Naricollas, 51, Lewistown, PA         1:21:40   13:10

Women 60 - 69
  297    19    1  Janice Light, 61, State College, PA            54:18    8:45
  327    44    2  Angeline Leeper, 60, Hollidaysburg, PA     1:00:22    9:44
  195    57    3  Carmella DiPippa, 61, Bloomsburg, PA       1:03:28   10:14
  232    78    4  Darby Lewes, 68, Muncy, PA                 1:15:23   12:10