Print

State College, PA
July 13, 2014

Results by runhigh.com

10 MILE - Overall Order of Finish

CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1      OpM  Daniel Craighead, 24, State College, PA    57:37  
    2      OpM  Sean Clark, 28, Philadelphia, PA           58:00  
    3      OpM  A J. Kelly, 32, Altoona, PA                58:59  
    4    1 M40  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA
                                                         1:03:08  
    5    1 M20  Michael Sutherland, 20, State College, PA
                                                         1:03:31  
    6    1 M30  Bob Yanick, 30, Camp Hill, PA            1:03:35  
    7    2 M20  Joshua L Kerr, 27, State College, PA     1:03:46  
    8    2 M30  Andy Cunningham, 36, Port Matilda, PA    1:03:52  
    9    3 M30  Christopher Moore, 32, State College, PA 1:03:59  
   10      OpW  Samantha Snead, 25*, Moscow, PA          1:04:14  
   11    4 M30  Adam Rowe, 33, Ripley, NY                1:05:10  
   12    5 M30  Alan Effrig, 35, State College, PA       1:05:22  
   13    1 M50  Tom Cali, 59, State College, PA          1:05:22  
   14    3 M20  Matthew Strauser, 20, Halifax, PA        1:05:54  
   15    1 M12  Matthew Balogh, 16, State College, PA    1:05:58  
   16    6 M30  Michael Zimmerman, 34, State College, PA 1:06:42  
   17      OpW  Molly Evert, 31*, Pawcatuck, CT          1:06:54  
   18    2 M12  Eric Heatwole, 17, State College, PA     1:08:59  
   19    3 M12  Anthony Degleris, 16, State College, PA  1:08:59  
   20    7 M30  Scott Malisko, 35, Windber, PA           1:09:12  
   21    8 M30  Robert Shafer, 33, Bellefonte, PA        1:09:49  
   22      OpW  Jenn Swiderski, 28*, Camp Hill, PA       1:09:50  
   23    4 M12  Izaiah Bollunewicz, 16, Eagleville, PA   1:10:23  
   24    2 M40  Bill Deardorff, 48, State College, PA    1:10:52  
   25    3 M40  Jeff Smucker, 48, Woodward, PA           1:11:13  
   26    2 M50  Robert Shaver, 53, Howden, Mb Canada     1:11:47  
   27    9 M30  Rodger Palko, 35, Fredericksburg, VA     1:11:58  
   28    4 M20  J T Sletson, 29, State College, PA       1:12:27  
   29    5 M12  Wyatt Kline, 16, Pine Grove Mils, PA     1:12:31  
   30    4 M40  Daniel McKee, 48, Boalsburg, PA          1:12:42  
   31    1 W20  Anne Balogh, 20*, State College, PA      1:13:33  
   32    3 M50  Joe Guilyard, 57, Penfield, PA           1:14:22  
   33    2 W20  Masami Aomame, 27*, State College, PA    1:15:11  
   34   10 M30  Willie Melendez, 33, Boalsburg, PA       1:15:14  
   35    5 M20  Jeffery Coll, 26, Port Matilda, PA       1:15:20  
   36    6 M20  Seth Senior, 28, State College, PA       1:15:20  
   37   11 M30  Josh Cone, 31, State College, PA         1:15:20  
   38   12 M30  Michael Martin, 32, State College, PA    1:15:21  
   39    7 M20  Nathaniel A Windon, 25, State College, PA
                                                         1:15:45  
   40    5 M40  John Iceland, 43, State College, PA      1:15:45  
   41    6 M40  Pat Sullivan, 46, State College, PA      1:15:58  
   42    1 W12  Ariane Abadi, 19*, Villanova, PA         1:16:13  
   43    4 M50  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA        1:16:34  
   44    1 W40  Pam Mitchell, 41*, State College, PA     1:16:46  
   45    3 W20  Allison Machnicki, 24*, State College, PA
                                                         1:16:48  
   46    7 M40  Dan Kirk, 47, Danville, PA               1:17:27  
   47    2 W12  Emma Federinko, 18*, Spring Mills, PA    1:17:28  
   48    1 W50  Leslie Harrison, 50*, Virginia Beach, VA 1:17:34  
   49    3 W12  Kaitlyn Spangler, 19*, Fleetwood, PA     1:17:55  
   50    4 W20  Liz Novack, 22*, State College, PA       1:18:12  
   51    8 M40  David J Miller, 49, State College, PA    1:18:20  
   52    8 M20  Alex Raup, 27, State College, PA         1:18:42  
   53    5 M50  Ron Burket, 54, Philipsburg, PA          1:18:44  
   54    1 W30  Liz Ladrido, 37*, State College, PA      1:19:14  
   55    2 W30  Ange Foreman, 37*, Arlington, VA         1:19:15  
   56    9 M40  Rex Moore, 47, State College, PA         1:19:22  
   57    6 M50  John Melonas, 59, Port Matilda, PA       1:19:27  
   58    3 W30  Christa Watschke, 39*, State College, PA 1:19:32  
   59    2 W40  Gina Ikenberry, 44*, State College, PA   1:19:36  
   60    5 W20  Lydia Brough, 20*, Alburtis, PA          1:19:46  
   61   13 M30  Sam Bonsall, 32, Delaware, OH            1:19:56  
   62   10 M40  Eric Silver, 49, State College, PA       1:19:58  
   63    3 W40  Cathy Connor, 48*, Pittbsurgh, PA        1:20:21  
   64    6 M12  Finn McSorley, 14, Narberth, PA          1:20:53  
   65    4 W40  Heidi Wright, 47*, State College, PA     1:21:22  
   66    6 W20  Kate Thompson, 21*, Danboro, PA          1:21:36  
   67    9 M20  Patrick Clark, 25, State College, PA     1:21:41  
   68    5 W40  Erica Smithwick, 40*, State College, PA  1:22:09  
   69    1 M60  Dan Guss, 66, State College, PA          1:22:12  
   70    4 W30  Kate Gordon, 30*, Powell, OH             1:22:18  
   71   14 M30  Dan Murphy, 32, State College, PA        1:22:19  
   72    7 W20  Vivian Palacios, 28*, State College, PA  1:22:43  
   73    7 M50  Dean Capone, 50, State College, PA       1:22:56  
   74    8 M50  C J Wagner, 55, State College, PA        1:22:56  
   75    6 W40  Jill Garrigan, 49*, State College, PA    1:23:00  
   76    7 W40  Claire Van Ogtrop, 45*, Pine Grove Mils, PA
                                                         1:23:38  
   77    5 W30  Julie Meiser Rioux, 37*, State College, PA
                                                         1:23:38  
   78    8 W40  Karen Rivetti, 48*, Sewickley, PA        1:23:39  
   79    6 W30  Gina Frank, 34*, Boalsburg, PA           1:23:43  
   80    9 M50  E J Moore, 55, Bloomsburg, PA            1:23:50  
   81    8 W20  Marta Hatzell, 27*, State College, PA    1:23:59  
   82   15 M30  Timothy Doberstein, 34, Port Matilda, PA 1:24:22  
   83    2 W50  Eileen Kline, 50*, Pine Grove Mils, PA   1:24:32  
   84   11 M40  Fred Wright, 44, State College, PA       1:24:41  
   85   12 M40  Robert Livsey, 48, State College, PA     1:25:26  
   86   13 M40  Bill Fulton, 43, Mount Holly Sprin, PA   1:25:32  
   87   14 M40  John Kelley, 45, Mount Holly Sprin, PA   1:25:32  
   88    2 M60  Richard Repasky, 60, Eldersburg, MD      1:25:35  
   89   10 M20  Adam Ilgen, 26, State College, PA        1:25:44  
   90    3 W50  Nina Safran, 54*, Lemont, PA             1:25:53  
   91   11 M20  Joseph Rudzinski, 27, State College, PA  1:26:00  
   92    7 W30  Stacey Blazina, 33*, State College, PA   1:26:47  
   93    8 W30  BreAnn Schaefer, 35*, Port Matilda, PA   1:26:56  
   94    9 W30  Shawna Barry, 33*, Arlington, VA         1:27:30  
   95    9 W40  Sarah Farrant, 42*, Boalsburg, PA        1:28:13  
   96   10 W40  Kristen Sheely, 45*, State College, PA   1:28:21  
   97       Emily McAleer*, State College, PA        1:28:32  
   98   10 W30  Sarah Ferry, 33*, Murfreesboro, TN       1:28:58  
   99    4 W12  Kate Ott, 15*, Spring Mills, PA          1:29:28  
  100    7 M12  Brian Hackman, 17, Warriors Mark, PA     1:29:28  
  101    4 W50  Lynda Federinko, 50*, Spring Mills, PA   1:29:35  
  102    9 W20  Jenna Neff, 27*, Philipsburg, PA         1:29:37  
  103   11 W30  Christy Etters, 38*, State College, PA   1:30:00  
  104   15 M40  John Sheehan, 45, Boalsburg, PA          1:30:40  
  105   11 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 44*, Boalsburg, PA      1:31:53  
  106   10 M50  Alan Phillips, 54, Bellefonte, PA        1:31:55  
  107   12 W30  Lindsay Williamson, 30*, State College, PA
                                                         1:32:40  
  108   10 W20  Kayla Saal, 25*, Bellefonte, PA          1:32:40  
  109   16 M40  Geoff Kingsley, 49, Spring Mills, PA     1:33:35  
  110   11 M50  Mike Miller, 58, Calvin, PA              1:33:42  
  111   12 W40  Jennie Toyakowa, 40*, State College, PA  1:33:56  
  112   12 M50  Thomas Daniels, 59, State College, PA    1:33:58  
  113   13 W30  Katee Brown, 30*, State College, PA      1:35:32  
  114   16 M30  Shannon Gazze, 39, Murrysville, PA       1:36:25  
  115    5 W12  Elizabeth Pringle, 18*, State College, PA
                                                         1:37:01  
  116   13 M50  David Gilmour, 57, State College, PA     1:37:43  
  117   17 M30  Garnett Oakes, 31, Hooversville, PA      1:38:50  
  118   18 M30  Travis Martin, 32, Tyrone, PA            1:39:12  
  119   14 W30  Christina L Rowe, 31*, State College, PA 1:39:32  
  120   19 M30  Amit Nanavati, 31, Altoona, PA           1:39:46  
  121   13 W40  Julie Bown, 48*, State College, PA       1:39:55  
  122   15 W30  Amanda Rigdon, 32*, State College, PA    1:40:04  
  123   14 M50  Steve Kreiser, 53, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 1:40:05  
  124   15 M50  Kevin Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA        1:40:20  
  125   17 M40  Bill Bown, 49, State College, PA         1:41:06  
  126    6 W12  Taylor Soucy, 19*, Middletown, DE        1:42:00  
  127   14 W40  Irene Soucy, 49*, Middletown, DE         1:42:00  
  128   15 W40  Pam Beeler, 42*, Bellefonte, PA          1:42:46  
  129   18 M40  Beron Steager, 47, Port Matilda, PA      1:43:00  
  130   16 W30  Catherine Levis, 36*, State College, PA  1:43:10  
  131   19 M40  Daniel F Perkins, 47, Port Matilda, PA   1:43:38  
  132    5 W50  Judy Rowe, 57*, Ripley, NY               1:44:32  
  133   17 W30  Heather Shadow, 37*, Bellefonte, PA      1:45:54  
  134   20 M40  Michael Shadow, 40, Bellefonte, PA       1:45:54  
  135    6 W50  Terri Archer, 53*, Perkiomenville, PA    1:48:53  
  136   16 W40  Laura Robinson, 41*, Lansdale, PA        1:48:53  
  137    7 W50  Kim Mann, 54*, Middletown, NY            1:50:22  
  138    1 W60  Susan Freeland, 67*, Philadelphia, PA    1:50:44  
  139    3 M60  Jay Maynard, 68, Boalsburg, PA           1:51:10  
  140   21 M40  Matt Swayne, 47, State College, PA       1:52:43  
  141    4 M60  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA      1:56:17  
  142   18 W30  Roberta Dedonato, 32*, State College, PA 1:56:37  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men 12 - 19
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
6 finishers among Women 12 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
18 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
83 male finishers
59 female finishers
142 total finishers


10 MILE - Age Groups

CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Daniel Craighead, 24, State College, PA    57:37  
    2    2 M20  Sean Clark, 28, Philadelphia, PA           58:00  
    3    3 M30  A J. Kelly, 32, Altoona, PA                58:59  

Open Women
   10    1 W20  Samantha Snead, 25, Moscow, PA           1:04:14  
   17    2 W30  Molly Evert, 31, Pawcatuck, CT           1:06:54  
   22    3 W20  Jenn Swiderski, 28, Camp Hill, PA        1:09:50  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Men 12 - 19
   15    1  Matthew Balogh, 16, State College, PA    1:05:58  
   18    2  Eric Heatwole, 17, State College, PA     1:08:59  
   19    3  Anthony Degleris, 16, State College, PA  1:08:59  
   23    4  Izaiah Bollunewicz, 16, Eagleville, PA   1:10:23  
   29    5  Wyatt Kline, 16, Pine Grove Mils, PA     1:12:31  
   64    6  Finn McSorley, 14, Narberth, PA          1:20:53  
  100    7  Brian Hackman, 17, Warriors Mark, PA     1:29:28  

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Michael Sutherland, 20, State College, PA
                                                     1:03:31  
    7    2  Joshua L Kerr, 27, State College, PA     1:03:46  
   14    3  Matthew Strauser, 20, Halifax, PA        1:05:54  
   28    4  J T Sletson, 29, State College, PA       1:12:27  
   35    5  Jeffery Coll, 26, Port Matilda, PA       1:15:20  
   36    6  Seth Senior, 28, State College, PA       1:15:20  
   39    7  Nathaniel A Windon, 25, State College, PA
                                                     1:15:45  
   52    8  Alex Raup, 27, State College, PA         1:18:42  
   67    9  Patrick Clark, 25, State College, PA     1:21:41  
   89   10  Adam Ilgen, 26, State College, PA        1:25:44  
   91   11  Joseph Rudzinski, 27, State College, PA  1:26:00  

Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Bob Yanick, 30, Camp Hill, PA            1:03:35  
    8    2  Andy Cunningham, 36, Port Matilda, PA    1:03:52  
    9    3  Christopher Moore, 32, State College, PA 1:03:59  
   11    4  Adam Rowe, 33, Ripley, NY                1:05:10  
   12    5  Alan Effrig, 35, State College, PA       1:05:22  
   16    6  Michael Zimmerman, 34, State College, PA 1:06:42  
   20    7  Scott Malisko, 35, Windber, PA           1:09:12  
   21    8  Robert Shafer, 33, Bellefonte, PA        1:09:49  
   27    9  Rodger Palko, 35, Fredericksburg, VA     1:11:58  
   34   10  Willie Melendez, 33, Boalsburg, PA       1:15:14  
   37   11  Josh Cone, 31, State College, PA         1:15:20  
   38   12  Michael Martin, 32, State College, PA    1:15:21  
   61   13  Sam Bonsall, 32, Delaware, OH            1:19:56  
   71   14  Dan Murphy, 32, State College, PA        1:22:19  
   82   15  Timothy Doberstein, 34, Port Matilda, PA 1:24:22  
  114   16  Shannon Gazze, 39, Murrysville, PA       1:36:25  
  117   17  Garnett Oakes, 31, Hooversville, PA      1:38:50  
  118   18  Travis Martin, 32, Tyrone, PA            1:39:12  
  120   19  Amit Nanavati, 31, Altoona, PA           1:39:46  

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA
                                                     1:03:08  
   24    2  Bill Deardorff, 48, State College, PA    1:10:52  
   25    3  Jeff Smucker, 48, Woodward, PA           1:11:13  
   30    4  Daniel McKee, 48, Boalsburg, PA          1:12:42  
   40    5  John Iceland, 43, State College, PA      1:15:45  
   41    6  Pat Sullivan, 46, State College, PA      1:15:58  
   46    7  Dan Kirk, 47, Danville, PA               1:17:27  
   51    8  David J Miller, 49, State College, PA    1:18:20  
   56    9  Rex Moore, 47, State College, PA         1:19:22  
   62   10  Eric Silver, 49, State College, PA       1:19:58  
   84   11  Fred Wright, 44, State College, PA       1:24:41  
   85   12  Robert Livsey, 48, State College, PA     1:25:26  
   86   13  Bill Fulton, 43, Mount Holly Sprin, PA   1:25:32  
   87   14  John Kelley, 45, Mount Holly Sprin, PA   1:25:32  
  104   15  John Sheehan, 45, Boalsburg, PA          1:30:40  
  109   16  Geoff Kingsley, 49, Spring Mills, PA     1:33:35  
  125   17  Bill Bown, 49, State College, PA         1:41:06  
  129   18  Beron Steager, 47, Port Matilda, PA      1:43:00  
  131   19  Daniel F Perkins, 47, Port Matilda, PA   1:43:38  
  134   20  Michael Shadow, 40, Bellefonte, PA       1:45:54  
  140   21  Matt Swayne, 47, State College, PA       1:52:43  

Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Tom Cali, 59, State College, PA          1:05:22  
   26    2  Robert Shaver, 53, Howden, Mb Canada     1:11:47  
   32    3  Joe Guilyard, 57, Penfield, PA           1:14:22  
   43    4  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA        1:16:34  
   53    5  Ron Burket, 54, Philipsburg, PA          1:18:44  
   57    6  John Melonas, 59, Port Matilda, PA       1:19:27  
   73    7  Dean Capone, 50, State College, PA       1:22:56  
   74    8  C J Wagner, 55, State College, PA        1:22:56  
   80    9  E J Moore, 55, Bloomsburg, PA            1:23:50  
  106   10  Alan Phillips, 54, Bellefonte, PA        1:31:55  
  110   11  Mike Miller, 58, Calvin, PA              1:33:42  
  112   12  Thomas Daniels, 59, State College, PA    1:33:58  
  116   13  David Gilmour, 57, State College, PA     1:37:43  
  123   14  Steve Kreiser, 53, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 1:40:05  
  124   15  Kevin Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA        1:40:20  

Men 60 - 69
   69    1  Dan Guss, 66, State College, PA          1:22:12  
   88    2  Richard Repasky, 60, Eldersburg, MD      1:25:35  
  139    3  Jay Maynard, 68, Boalsburg, PA           1:51:10  
  141    4  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA      1:56:17  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Women 12 - 19
   42    1  Ariane Abadi, 19, Villanova, PA          1:16:13  
   47    2  Emma Federinko, 18, Spring Mills, PA     1:17:28  
   49    3  Kaitlyn Spangler, 19, Fleetwood, PA      1:17:55  
   99    4  Kate Ott, 15, Spring Mills, PA           1:29:28  
  115    5  Elizabeth Pringle, 18, State College, PA 1:37:01  
  126    6  Taylor Soucy, 19, Middletown, DE         1:42:00  

Women 20 - 29
   31    1  Anne Balogh, 20, State College, PA       1:13:33  
   33    2  Masami Aomame, 27, State College, PA     1:15:11  
   45    3  Allison Machnicki, 24, State College, PA 1:16:48  
   50    4  Liz Novack, 22, State College, PA        1:18:12  
   60    5  Lydia Brough, 20, Alburtis, PA           1:19:46  
   66    6  Kate Thompson, 21, Danboro, PA           1:21:36  
   72    7  Vivian Palacios, 28, State College, PA   1:22:43  
   81    8  Marta Hatzell, 27, State College, PA     1:23:59  
  102    9  Jenna Neff, 27, Philipsburg, PA          1:29:37  
  108   10  Kayla Saal, 25, Bellefonte, PA           1:32:40  

Women 30 - 39
   54    1  Liz Ladrido, 37, State College, PA       1:19:14  
   55    2  Ange Foreman, 37, Arlington, VA          1:19:15  
   58    3  Christa Watschke, 39, State College, PA  1:19:32  
   70    4  Kate Gordon, 30, Powell, OH              1:22:18  
   77    5  Julie Meiser Rioux, 37, State College, PA
                                                     1:23:38  
   79    6  Gina Frank, 34, Boalsburg, PA            1:23:43  
   92    7  Stacey Blazina, 33, State College, PA    1:26:47  
   93    8  BreAnn Schaefer, 35, Port Matilda, PA    1:26:56  
   94    9  Shawna Barry, 33, Arlington, VA          1:27:30  
   98   10  Sarah Ferry, 33, Murfreesboro, TN        1:28:58  
  103   11  Christy Etters, 38, State College, PA    1:30:00  
  107   12  Lindsay Williamson, 30, State College, PA
                                                     1:32:40  
  113   13  Katee Brown, 30, State College, PA       1:35:32  
  119   14  Christina L Rowe, 31, State College, PA  1:39:32  
  122   15  Amanda Rigdon, 32, State College, PA     1:40:04  
  130   16  Catherine Levis, 36, State College, PA   1:43:10  
  133   17  Heather Shadow, 37, Bellefonte, PA       1:45:54  
  142   18  Roberta Dedonato, 32, State College, PA  1:56:37  

Women 40 - 49
   44    1  Pam Mitchell, 41, State College, PA      1:16:46  
   59    2  Gina Ikenberry, 44, State College, PA    1:19:36  
   63    3  Cathy Connor, 48, Pittbsurgh, PA         1:20:21  
   65    4  Heidi Wright, 47, State College, PA      1:21:22  
   68    5  Erica Smithwick, 40, State College, PA   1:22:09  
   75    6  Jill Garrigan, 49, State College, PA     1:23:00  
   76    7  Claire Van Ogtrop, 45, Pine Grove Mils, PA
                                                     1:23:38  
   78    8  Karen Rivetti, 48, Sewickley, PA         1:23:39  
   95    9  Sarah Farrant, 42, Boalsburg, PA         1:28:13  
   96   10  Kristen Sheely, 45, State College, PA    1:28:21  
  105   11  Colleen Sheehan, 44, Boalsburg, PA       1:31:53  
  111   12  Jennie Toyakowa, 40, State College, PA   1:33:56  
  121   13  Julie Bown, 48, State College, PA        1:39:55  
  127   14  Irene Soucy, 49, Middletown, DE          1:42:00  
  128   15  Pam Beeler, 42, Bellefonte, PA           1:42:46  
  136   16  Laura Robinson, 41, Lansdale, PA         1:48:53  

Women 50 - 59
   48    1  Leslie Harrison, 50, Virginia Beach, VA  1:17:34  
   83    2  Eileen Kline, 50, Pine Grove Mils, PA    1:24:32  
   90    3  Nina Safran, 54, Lemont, PA              1:25:53  
  101    4  Lynda Federinko, 50, Spring Mills, PA    1:29:35  
  132    5  Judy Rowe, 57, Ripley, NY                1:44:32  
  135    6  Terri Archer, 53, Perkiomenville, PA     1:48:53  
  137    7  Kim Mann, 54, Middletown, NY             1:50:22  

Women 60 - 69
  138    1  Susan Freeland, 67, Philadelphia, PA     1:50:44