Print

State College, PA
July 13, 2014

pix-af10K14-afvets

Arts Festival veterans: Arnold Gasche (84, 5K), George Etzweiler (94, 10K), Paul Christopher (79, 5K), and Larry Etzweiler (68, 10K)

Results by runhigh.com

10K - Overall Order of Finish

      CLASS
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                 TIME     PACE
————— —————                  ————————                 ————     ————
   1       Alex Monroe, 22, Lewistown, PA             34:10    5:31
   2       Lauren Philbrook, 27*, State College, PA   37:59    6:08
   3       Timothy Appman, 20, Pittbsurgh, PA         39:36    6:23
   4       Mark Fedkin, 44, State College, PA         39:59    6:27
   5    1  Nate Bartos, 18, Mount Carmel, PA          40:39    6:33
   6    1  Jeff Bradbury, 37, Port Matilda, PA        40:47    6:35
   7    1  Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA          41:50    6:45
   8       Elizabethe McHale, 20*, Hogland, PA        42:39    6:53
   9       Erin Raupers, 28*, Aaronsburg, PA          42:40    6:53
  10    1  Jamie Whitbeck, 41, Montague, MA           42:59    6:56
  11    1  Georganne Watson, 29*, Gainesville, FL     43:45    7:03
  12    2  Jason Smith, 31, Wexford, PA               44:16    7:08
  13    1  Marissa Fritz, 19*, Blue Bell, PA          45:06    7:16
  14    3  Rob France, 30, State College, PA          45:54    7:24
  15    2  Michael O'Halloran, 53, State College, PA  46:22    7:29
  16    2  Scott Watson, 40, Philipsburg, PA          47:32    7:40
  17    4  David Stein, 39, Altoona, PA               47:41    7:41
  18    2  Natasha Fedkina, 15*, State College, PA    47:47    7:42
  19    2  Fred Cullin, 17, State College, PA         47:58    7:44
  20    3  Jim Moore, 53, State College, PA           48:00    7:44
  21    2  Fiona Lynch, 23*, Pittbsurgh, PA           48:03    7:45
  22    5  Josh Wede, 35, State College, PA           48:20    7:48
  23    3  Megan Hartman, 28*, State College, PA      48:21    7:48
  24    1  Tyler Kerr, 29, State College, PA          48:49    7:52
  25    1  James Schenck, 60, Scottdale, PA           49:09    7:56
  26    6  Kevin Briggs, 37, Port Matilda, PA         49:29    7:59
  27    4  Bill Shimp, 55, Arlington, VA              49:56    8:03
  28    1  Kristen Gill, 43*, Hollidaysburg, PA       49:58    8:03
  29    3  Jeff Grunwald, 45, Port Matilda, PA        50:21    8:07
  30    2  Cory Raupers, 27, Reston, VA               50:46    8:11
  31    4  Alicia Leitch, 23*, Spring Mills, PA       51:05    8:14
  32    4  Chris Greene, 42, State College, PA        51:07    8:15
  33    5  Paul Haris, 46, State College, PA          51:20    8:17
  34    2  Edward Prince, 62, State College, PA       51:27    8:18
  35    6  Anthony Kwasnica, 41, State College, PA    51:30    8:18
  36    3  Joel Reese, 27, Altoona, PA                51:33    8:19
  37    1  Lara Flickinger, 32*                       51:40    8:20
  38    2  Anna Squicciarini, 35*, State College, PA  51:49    8:21
  39    7  Seth Cooper, 34, Columbia, MD              51:52    8:22
  40    5  Larry Fennessey, 54, Warriors Mark, PA     52:14    8:25
  41    6  Tom Taricani, 50, State College, PA        52:16    8:26
  42    4  Timothy Vetere, 28, State College, PA      52:21    8:26
  43    3  Sara Noss, 36*, State College, PA          52:24    8:27
  44    5  Kathleen Schuckers, 24*, Wayne, NJ         52:30    8:28
  45    7  Dave McSherry, 59, Camp Hill, PA           52:46    8:31
  46    8  Mike Casper, 55, State College, PA         52:49    8:31
  47    9  David McNaughton, 53, State College, PA    52:55    8:32
  48    2  De Grunwald, 45*, Port Matilda, PA         53:02    8:33
  49    6  Kendyl Paolini, 22*, State College, PA     53:06    8:34
  50    3  Deb J McKee, 41*, Boalsburg, PA            53:13    8:35
  51    5  Dennis Walter, 27, State College, PA       53:18    8:36
  52    4  Sue Challis, 48*, State College, PA        53:19    8:36
  53    4  Kara Shanahan, 33*, State College, PA      53:23    8:37
  54    1  Janice Light, 60*, State College, PA       53:35    8:39
  55   10  Mark Kutz, 53, Douglasville, PA            53:39    8:39
  56    5  Betsy Elliott, 33*, Fort Collins, CO       53:51    8:41
  57    1  Sue Kutz, 54*, Douglasville, PA            53:56    8:42
  58    7  Susan Bedsworth, 28*, State College, PA    53:59    8:42
  59    3  John Knepley, 67, Millersville, MD         54:02    8:43
  60    5  Hully Hoover, 44*, Hollidaysburg, PA       54:03    8:43
  61    8  Greg Stone, 31, State College, PA          54:16    8:45
  62    8  Diane Scott, 29*, Allison Park, PA         54:39    8:49
  63    6  Amy Blake, 39*, Port Matilda, PA           54:40    8:49
  64    9  Laura Ross, 24*, Washington, DC            54:50    8:51
  65   10  Casey Schuckers, 24*, Wayne, NJ            55:02    8:52
  66    9  Gregory Garner, 30, State College, PA      55:07    8:53
  67    7  Natalia Gorska, 31*, Brooklyn, NY          55:15    8:55
  68   10  Ryan Blood, 34, Playa Del Rey, CA          55:15    8:55
  69    6  Dan Greenberg, 20, State College, PA       55:26    8:56
  70    8  Lisa Stepehens, 34*, Chadds Ford, PA       55:43    8:59
  71    7  Jason Scott, 29, Pittbsurgh, PA            55:53    9:01
  72   11  Kevin Flaherty, 32, State College, PA      56:06    9:03
  73    7  `David Lloyd, 44, State College, PA        56:25    9:06
  74   11  Maegan Morooney, 21*, State College, PA    56:37    9:08
  75    9  Jayme Hunsinger, 30*, Hummelstown, PA      56:37    9:08
  76   12  Andra Reed, 26*, Centre Hall, PA           56:56    9:11
  77   11  Mug Hedley, 59, Henrico, VA                57:09    9:13
  78   12  James Marley, 53, Westminster, MD          57:21    9:15
  79   13  Ashley Davidson, 26*, Tyrone, PA           57:29    9:16
  80    4  Gerald Robertson, 66, State College, PA    57:36    9:17
  81    5  John Johnson, 60, State College, PA        57:42    9:18
  82   13  Patrick Federinko, 50, Spring Mills, PA    57:57    9:21
  83   10  Ann Lehman, 39*, State College, PA         58:06    9:22
  84   14  Mike McGowan, 53, Welland, ON              58:07    9:22
  85   14  Lindsey Potter, 28*, Bellefonte, PA        58:31    9:26
  86   15  Anne Davis, 28*, Warriors Mark, PA         58:32    9:26
  87   15  Greg Long, 57, Tyrone, PA                  58:46    9:29
  88   16  Jeff Kerr, 54, Furleyville, PA             58:50    9:29
  89   17  Karl Richard, 52, State College, PA        58:53    9:30
  90    8  Todd Litzinger, 43, State College, PA      58:54    9:30
  91    6  Dora Harris, 45*, Lanse, PA                58:55    9:30
  92    7  Melissa Quick, 47*, Fleming, PA            59:02    9:31
  93    9  John Quick, 45, Fleming, PA                59:02    9:31
  94   10  Jeff Quick, 42, Fleming, PA                59:03    9:31
  95   11  Kerry Tolton, 35*, Boalsburg, PA           59:22    9:34
  96   12  Kristen Althouse, 30*, Boalsburg, PA       59:25    9:35
  97   12  Luke Levis, 38, State College, PA          59:27    9:35
  98   13  Sarah Gazze, 33*, Murrysville, PA          59:36    9:37
  99   11  Shawn Reed, 40, Lemont, PA                 59:36    9:37
 100   14  Jodi Himelright, 38*, State College, PA    59:36    9:37
 101   16  Rachel Smith, 28*, Wexford, PA           1:00:01    9:41
 102   18  Martin Mazur, 57, State College, PA      1:00:06    9:42
 103   13  Darynn Flango, 30, State College, PA     1:00:15    9:43
 104   19  Patrick Besong, 55, Snow Shoe, PA        1:00:28    9:45
 105   14  Chris Pike, 31, State College, PA        1:00:35    9:46
 106   12  Henry Morello, 48, State College, PA     1:00:46    9:48
 107   17  Sarah Johnson, 29*, Milesburg, PA        1:00:47    9:48
 108   15  Kelly Stazi, 35*, Bellefonte, PA         1:00:56    9:50
 109   15  Matt Jones, 31, State College, PA        1:01:01    9:50
 110   16  Danielle Kovesdy, 38*, Chandler, AZ      1:01:01    9:50
 111   18  K Allatt, 29*, Boalsburg, PA             1:01:08    9:51
 112   17  Erica Collins, 38*, Pine Grove Mils, PA  1:01:33    9:56
 113   18  Traci Beck, 37*, Howard, PA              1:01:53    9:59
 114   16  Jeff Weinschenck, 37, State College, PA  1:02:19   10:03
 115   20  Doug Laplante, 50, State College, PA     1:02:19   10:03
 116   19  Michel Haigh, 37*, State College, PA     1:02:29   10:05
 117    3  Carly Shriver, 19*, Boalsburg, PA        1:02:45   10:07
 118   13  John Eisinger, 48, Alexandria, VA        1:03:12   10:11
 119   14  David Ray, 48, Bradford, PA              1:03:15   10:12
 120    4  Sarah Miller, 18*, State College, PA     1:03:16   10:12
 121   19  Jackie Kennedy, 22*, State College, PA   1:03:19   10:13
 122    8  Joe Kennedy, 27, State College, PA       1:03:19   10:13
 123    2  Mary Raupers, 53*, Athens, PA            1:03:31   10:15
 124    3  Kris Meyer, 50*, State College, PA       1:03:35   10:15
 125   20  Julie Workman-Ford, 32*, Lewis Center, OH
                                                    1:03:43   10:17
 126   21  Dawn Lorenz, 32*, Pleasant Gap, PA       1:03:43   10:17
 127   20  Carissa Bailey, 25*, State College, PA   1:03:54   10:18
 128    4  Amy Dietz, 50*, Port Matilda, PA         1:04:12   10:21
 129   21  Loren Rivera, 28*, State College, PA     1:04:12   10:21
 130    8  Denise Weaver, 49*, Pleasant Gap, PA     1:04:19   10:22
 131   22  Lindsay King, 31*, Bellefonte, PA        1:04:23   10:23
 132   22  Kathryn Wheeler, 20*, Boone, NC          1:04:28   10:24
 133   23  Billie Jo Hoover, 34*, Bellefonte, PA    1:04:33   10:25
 134    9  Ben Rothgeb, 27, State College, PA       1:04:35   10:25
 135   10  Michael Rothgeb, 24, State College, PA   1:04:35   10:25
 136   24  Luthien Baker, 34*, State College, PA    1:04:48   10:27
 137    9  Mary Rose Kubal, 43*, Olean, NY          1:04:50   10:27
 138   23  Carrie Saylor, 29*, Hamburg, PA          1:04:55   10:28
 139   24  Chelsea Majid, 22*, Kingwood, TX         1:05:35   10:35
 140   25  Holly Kania, 28*, Williamsport, PA       1:06:00   10:39
 141   26  Adelaide Rockwell, 29*, State College, PA
                                                    1:06:09   10:40
 142   10  Kim Viney, 45*, Royersford, PA           1:06:40   10:45
 143   11  Mike Leonetti, 25, State College, PA     1:06:41   10:45
 144   27  Elizabeth Enwright, 23*, Churchville, PA 1:06:41   10:45
 145   11  Anita Bowers, 47*, Altoona, PA           1:07:40   10:55
 146   15  Jim Biss, 42, Altoona, PA                1:07:40   10:55
 147   25  Becky Smith, 31*, Port Matilda, PA       1:09:01   11:08
 148   26  Jodie Potter, 38*, Philipsburg, PA       1:09:16   11:10
 149   27  Abby Hopkins, 39*, State College, PA     1:09:19   11:11
 150   12  Amy Pollock, 40*, Pleasant Gap, PA       1:09:19   11:11
 151   17  Jere Northridge, 36, State College, PA   1:09:38   11:14
 152   28  Amy Sanor, 25*, State College, PA        1:09:42   11:15
 153    5  Lee Ann Benamati, 58*, Gettysburg, PA    1:10:07   11:19
 154    6  Sandra Fitt, 56*, Centreville, VA        1:11:29   11:32
 155   28  Darlene Ann Dunay, 36*, Old Forge, PA    1:11:30   11:32
 156   29  Courtney Bailey, 22*, Harrisburg, PA     1:11:51   11:35
 157   29  Jean Lonie, 39*, Bellefonte, PA          1:11:56   11:36
 158   30  Sheri Zurick, 29*, Kulpmont, PA          1:12:21   11:40
 159   30  Heather Seasholtz, 37*, Lansdale, PA     1:12:30   11:42
 160   31  Amy Davis, 34*, State College, PA        1:13:03   11:47
 161   32  Danielle McKenna, 38*, Port Matilda, PA  1:13:04   11:47
 162   33  Megan Joseph, 33*, Cotuit, MA            1:14:41   12:03
 163   16  Brian Joseph, 41, Cotuit, MA             1:14:41   12:03
 164   13  Deirdre McCaughey, 44*, State College, PA
                                                    1:15:15   12:08
 165   31  Brittany Dodson, 29*, State College, PA  1:15:20   12:09
 166    1  John Ireland, 70, State College, PA      1:19:18   12:47
 167   34  Rachel Rito, 31*, State College, PA      1:20:20   12:57
 168   14  Brenda Morgan, 42*, Clearfield, PA       1:20:46   13:02
 169    2  Jerry Sherman, 73, State College, PA     1:20:59   13:04
 170   18  Joshua Braunsberg, 30, Scranton, PA      1:21:10   13:05
 171   35  Allison Sharpe, 32*, Boalsburg, PA       1:23:38   13:29
 172    1  George Etzweiler, 94, State College, PA  1:30:13   14:33
 173    6  Larry Etzweiler, 68, Lawrenceville, NJ   1:30:14   14:33
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men 12 - 19
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 49
20 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Men 90 & Up
4 finishers among Women 12 - 19
31 finishers among Women 20 - 29
35 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
82 male finishers
91 female finishers
173 total finishers


10K - Age Groups

      CLASS
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                  ————     ————
Open Men
   1    1  Alex Monroe, 22, Lewistown, PA             34:10    5:31
   2    2  Timothy Appman, 20, Pittbsurgh, PA         39:36    6:23
   3    3  Mark Fedkin, 44, State College, PA         39:59    6:27

Open Women
   1    1  Lauren Philbrook, 27, State College, PA    37:59    6:08
   2    2  Elizabethe McHale, 20, Hogland, PA         42:39    6:53
   3    3  Erin Raupers, 28, Aaronsburg, PA           42:40    6:53

      CLASS
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                  ————     ————
Men 12 - 19
   4    1  Nate Bartos, 18, Mount Carmel, PA          40:39    6:33
  13    2  Fred Cullin, 17, State College, PA         47:58    7:44

Men 20 - 29
  16    1  Tyler Kerr, 29, State College, PA          48:49    7:52
  21    2  Cory Raupers, 27, Reston, VA               50:46    8:11
  26    3  Joel Reese, 27, Altoona, PA                51:33    8:19
  30    4  Timothy Vetere, 28, State College, PA      52:21    8:26
  34    5  Dennis Walter, 27, State College, PA       53:18    8:36
  40    6  Dan Greenberg, 20, State College, PA       55:26    8:56
  41    7  Jason Scott, 29, Pittbsurgh, PA            55:53    9:01
  68    8  Joe Kennedy, 27, State College, PA       1:03:19   10:13
  69    9  Ben Rothgeb, 27, State College, PA       1:04:35   10:25
  70   10  Michael Rothgeb, 24, State College, PA   1:04:35   10:25
  71   11  Mike Leonetti, 25, State College, PA     1:06:41   10:45

Men 30 - 39
   5    1  Jeff Bradbury, 37, Port Matilda, PA        40:47    6:35
   8    2  Jason Smith, 31, Wexford, PA               44:16    7:08
   9    3  Rob France, 30, State College, PA          45:54    7:24
  12    4  David Stein, 39, Altoona, PA               47:41    7:41
  15    5  Josh Wede, 35, State College, PA           48:20    7:48
  18    6  Kevin Briggs, 37, Port Matilda, PA         49:29    7:59
  27    7  Seth Cooper, 34, Columbia, MD              51:52    8:22
  37    8  Greg Stone, 31, State College, PA          54:16    8:45
  38    9  Gregory Garner, 30, State College, PA      55:07    8:53
  39   10  Ryan Blood, 34, Playa Del Rey, CA          55:15    8:55
  42   11  Kevin Flaherty, 32, State College, PA      56:06    9:03
  56   12  Luke Levis, 38, State College, PA          59:27    9:35
  59   13  Darynn Flango, 30, State College, PA     1:00:15    9:43
  61   14  Chris Pike, 31, State College, PA        1:00:35    9:46
  63   15  Matt Jones, 31, State College, PA        1:01:01    9:50
  64   16  Jeff Weinschenck, 37, State College, PA  1:02:19   10:03
  73   17  Jere Northridge, 36, State College, PA   1:09:38   11:14
  77   18  Joshua Braunsberg, 30, Scranton, PA      1:21:10   13:05

Men 40 - 49
   7    1  Jamie Whitbeck, 41, Montague, MA           42:59    6:56
  11    2  Scott Watson, 40, Philipsburg, PA          47:32    7:40
  20    3  Jeff Grunwald, 45, Port Matilda, PA        50:21    8:07
  22    4  Chris Greene, 42, State College, PA        51:07    8:15
  23    5  Paul Haris, 46, State College, PA          51:20    8:17
  25    6  Anthony Kwasnica, 41, State College, PA    51:30    8:18
  43    7  `David Lloyd, 44, State College, PA        56:25    9:06
  53    8  Todd Litzinger, 43, State College, PA      58:54    9:30
  54    9  John Quick, 45, Fleming, PA                59:02    9:31
  55   10  Jeff Quick, 42, Fleming, PA                59:03    9:31
  57   11  Shawn Reed, 40, Lemont, PA                 59:36    9:37
  62   12  Henry Morello, 48, State College, PA     1:00:46    9:48
  66   13  John Eisinger, 48, Alexandria, VA        1:03:12   10:11
  67   14  David Ray, 48, Bradford, PA              1:03:15   10:12
  72   15  Jim Biss, 42, Altoona, PA                1:07:40   10:55
  74   16  Brian Joseph, 41, Cotuit, MA             1:14:41   12:03

Men 50 - 59
   6    1  Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA          41:50    6:45
  10    2  Michael O'Halloran, 53, State College, PA  46:22    7:29
  14    3  Jim Moore, 53, State College, PA           48:00    7:44
  19    4  Bill Shimp, 55, Arlington, VA              49:56    8:03
  28    5  Larry Fennessey, 54, Warriors Mark, PA     52:14    8:25
  29    6  Tom Taricani, 50, State College, PA        52:16    8:26
  31    7  Dave McSherry, 59, Camp Hill, PA           52:46    8:31
  32    8  Mike Casper, 55, State College, PA         52:49    8:31
  33    9  David McNaughton, 53, State College, PA    52:55    8:32
  35   10  Mark Kutz, 53, Douglasville, PA            53:39    8:39
  44   11  Mug Hedley, 59, Henrico, VA                57:09    9:13
  45   12  James Marley, 53, Westminster, MD          57:21    9:15
  48   13  Patrick Federinko, 50, Spring Mills, PA    57:57    9:21
  49   14  Mike McGowan, 53, Welland, ON              58:07    9:22
  50   15  Greg Long, 57, Tyrone, PA                  58:46    9:29
  51   16  Jeff Kerr, 54, Furleyville, PA             58:50    9:29
  52   17  Karl Richard, 52, State College, PA        58:53    9:30
  58   18  Martin Mazur, 57, State College, PA      1:00:06    9:42
  60   19  Patrick Besong, 55, Snow Shoe, PA        1:00:28    9:45
  65   20  Doug Laplante, 50, State College, PA     1:02:19   10:03

Men 60 - 69
  17    1  James Schenck, 60, Scottdale, PA           49:09    7:56
  24    2  Edward Prince, 62, State College, PA       51:27    8:18
  36    3  John Knepley, 67, Millersville, MD         54:02    8:43
  46    4  Gerald Robertson, 66, State College, PA    57:36    9:17
  47    5  John Johnson, 60, State College, PA        57:42    9:18
  79    6  Larry Etzweiler, 68, Lawrenceville, NJ   1:30:14   14:33

Men 70 - 79
  75    1  John Ireland, 70, State College, PA      1:19:18   12:47
  76    2  Jerry Sherman, 73, State College, PA     1:20:59   13:04


Men 90 & Up
  78    1  George Etzweiler, 94, State College, PA  1:30:13   14:33


      CLASS
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                  ————     ————
Women 12 - 19
   5    1  Marissa Fritz, 19, Blue Bell, PA           45:06    7:16
   6    2  Natasha Fedkina, 15, State College, PA     47:47    7:42
  52    3  Carly Shriver, 19, Boalsburg, PA         1:02:45   10:07
  53    4  Sarah Miller, 18, State College, PA      1:03:16   10:12

Women 20 - 29
   4    1  Georganne Watson, 29, Gainesville, FL      43:45    7:03
   7    2  Fiona Lynch, 23, Pittbsurgh, PA            48:03    7:45
   8    3  Megan Hartman, 28, State College, PA       48:21    7:48
  10    4  Alicia Leitch, 23, Spring Mills, PA        51:05    8:14
  14    5  Kathleen Schuckers, 24, Wayne, NJ          52:30    8:28
  16    6  Kendyl Paolini, 22, State College, PA      53:06    8:34
  23    7  Susan Bedsworth, 28, State College, PA     53:59    8:42
  25    8  Diane Scott, 29, Allison Park, PA          54:39    8:49
  27    9  Laura Ross, 24, Washington, DC             54:50    8:51
  28   10  Casey Schuckers, 24, Wayne, NJ             55:02    8:52
  31   11  Maegan Morooney, 21, State College, PA     56:37    9:08
  33   12  Andra Reed, 26, Centre Hall, PA            56:56    9:11
  34   13  Ashley Davidson, 26, Tyrone, PA            57:29    9:16
  36   14  Lindsey Potter, 28, Bellefonte, PA         58:31    9:26
  37   15  Anne Davis, 28, Warriors Mark, PA          58:32    9:26
  44   16  Rachel Smith, 28, Wexford, PA            1:00:01    9:41
  45   17  Sarah Johnson, 29, Milesburg, PA         1:00:47    9:48
  48   18  K Allatt, 29, Boalsburg, PA              1:01:08    9:51
  54   19  Jackie Kennedy, 22, State College, PA    1:03:19   10:13
  59   20  Carissa Bailey, 25, State College, PA    1:03:54   10:18
  61   21  Loren Rivera, 28, State College, PA      1:04:12   10:21
  64   22  Kathryn Wheeler, 20, Boone, NC           1:04:28   10:24
  68   23  Carrie Saylor, 29, Hamburg, PA           1:04:55   10:28
  69   24  Chelsea Majid, 22, Kingwood, TX          1:05:35   10:35
  70   25  Holly Kania, 28, Williamsport, PA        1:06:00   10:39
  71   26  Adelaide Rockwell, 29, State College, PA 1:06:09   10:40
  73   27  Elizabeth Enwright, 23, Churchville, PA  1:06:41   10:45
  79   28  Amy Sanor, 25, State College, PA         1:09:42   11:15
  83   29  Courtney Bailey, 22, Harrisburg, PA      1:11:51   11:35
  85   30  Sheri Zurick, 29, Kulpmont, PA           1:12:21   11:40
  91   31  Brittany Dodson, 29, State College, PA   1:15:20   12:09

Women 30 - 39
  11    1  Lara Flickinger, 32                        51:40    8:20
  12    2  Anna Squicciarini, 35, State College, PA   51:49    8:21
  13    3  Sara Noss, 36, State College, PA           52:24    8:27
  19    4  Kara Shanahan, 33, State College, PA       53:23    8:37
  21    5  Betsy Elliott, 33, Fort Collins, CO        53:51    8:41
  26    6  Amy Blake, 39, Port Matilda, PA            54:40    8:49
  29    7  Natalia Gorska, 31, Brooklyn, NY           55:15    8:55
  30    8  Lisa Stepehens, 34, Chadds Ford, PA        55:43    8:59
  32    9  Jayme Hunsinger, 30, Hummelstown, PA       56:37    9:08
  35   10  Ann Lehman, 39, State College, PA          58:06    9:22
  40   11  Kerry Tolton, 35, Boalsburg, PA            59:22    9:34
  41   12  Kristen Althouse, 30, Boalsburg, PA        59:25    9:35
  42   13  Sarah Gazze, 33, Murrysville, PA           59:36    9:37
  43   14  Jodi Himelright, 38, State College, PA     59:36    9:37
  46   15  Kelly Stazi, 35, Bellefonte, PA          1:00:56    9:50
  47   16  Danielle Kovesdy, 38, Chandler, AZ       1:01:01    9:50
  49   17  Erica Collins, 38, Pine Grove Mils, PA   1:01:33    9:56
  50   18  Traci Beck, 37, Howard, PA               1:01:53    9:59
  51   19  Michel Haigh, 37, State College, PA      1:02:29   10:05
  57   20  Julie Workman-Ford, 32, Lewis Center, OH 1:03:43   10:17
  58   21  Dawn Lorenz, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA        1:03:43   10:17
  63   22  Lindsay King, 31, Bellefonte, PA         1:04:23   10:23
  65   23  Billie Jo Hoover, 34, Bellefonte, PA     1:04:33   10:25
  66   24  Luthien Baker, 34, State College, PA     1:04:48   10:27
  75   25  Becky Smith, 31, Port Matilda, PA        1:09:01   11:08
  76   26  Jodie Potter, 38, Philipsburg, PA        1:09:16   11:10
  77   27  Abby Hopkins, 39, State College, PA      1:09:19   11:11
  82   28  Darlene Ann Dunay, 36, Old Forge, PA     1:11:30   11:32
  84   29  Jean Lonie, 39, Bellefonte, PA           1:11:56   11:36
  86   30  Heather Seasholtz, 37, Lansdale, PA      1:12:30   11:42
  87   31  Amy Davis, 34, State College, PA         1:13:03   11:47
  88   32  Danielle McKenna, 38, Port Matilda, PA   1:13:04   11:47
  89   33  Megan Joseph, 33, Cotuit, MA             1:14:41   12:03
  92   34  Rachel Rito, 31, State College, PA       1:20:20   12:57
  94   35  Allison Sharpe, 32, Boalsburg, PA        1:23:38   13:29

Women 40 - 49
   9    1  Kristen Gill, 43, Hollidaysburg, PA        49:58    8:03
  15    2  De Grunwald, 45, Port Matilda, PA          53:02    8:33
  17    3  Deb J McKee, 41, Boalsburg, PA             53:13    8:35
  18    4  Sue Challis, 48, State College, PA         53:19    8:36
  24    5  Hully Hoover, 44, Hollidaysburg, PA        54:03    8:43
  38    6  Dora Harris, 45, Lanse, PA                 58:55    9:30
  39    7  Melissa Quick, 47, Fleming, PA             59:02    9:31
  62    8  Denise Weaver, 49, Pleasant Gap, PA      1:04:19   10:22
  67    9  Mary Rose Kubal, 43, Olean, NY           1:04:50   10:27
  72   10  Kim Viney, 45, Royersford, PA            1:06:40   10:45
  74   11  Anita Bowers, 47, Altoona, PA            1:07:40   10:55
  78   12  Amy Pollock, 40, Pleasant Gap, PA        1:09:19   11:11
  90   13  Deirdre McCaughey, 44, State College, PA 1:15:15   12:08
  93   14  Brenda Morgan, 42, Clearfield, PA        1:20:46   13:02

Women 50 - 59
  22    1  Sue Kutz, 54, Douglasville, PA             53:56    8:42
  55    2  Mary Raupers, 53, Athens, PA             1:03:31   10:15
  56    3  Kris Meyer, 50, State College, PA        1:03:35   10:15
  60    4  Amy Dietz, 50, Port Matilda, PA          1:04:12   10:21
  80    5  Lee Ann Benamati, 58, Gettysburg, PA     1:10:07   11:19
  81    6  Sandra Fitt, 56, Centreville, VA         1:11:29   11:32

Women 60 - 69
  20    1  Janice Light, 60, State College, PA        53:35    8:39