Print

State College, PA
July 13, 2014

Results by runhigh.com

 Photos by Judd Michael

pix-af5k14-groves

Matt Groves, Men's winner in the 5K, finishes in 16:56

pix-af5k14-marshall

Megan Marshal was the Women's winner, and 6th overall, in 18:57


5K - Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1      OpM  Matthew Groves, 26, State College, PA      16:56  
    2      OpM  Eric Marshall, 30, State College, PA       17:58  
    3      OpM  Francis Spear, 28, Dalton, PA              17:59  
    4    1 M40  Steve Williams, 46, Bellefonte, PA         18:28  
    5    1 M12  Owen Wing, 15, State College, PA           18:47  
    6      OpW  Megan Marshall, 28*, State College, PA     18:57  
    7    2 M40  Christian Jurs, 42, Jacksonville Beac, FL  19:03  
    8      OpW  Kara Foster, 24*, Boalsburg, PA            19:13  
    9    1 M30  Daniel Coughlin, 37, State College, PA     19:13  
   10    1 M20  Michael Misselwitz, 29, Bellefonte, PA     19:31  
   11    2 M20  Paul Rellstab, 27, State College, PA       19:34  
   12    1 M50  Terry Reid, 55, Bellefonte, PA             19:40  
   13    3 M20  Nikita Fedkin, 20, State College, PA       19:46  
   14      OpW  Bria McMahan, 16*, Murrysville, PA         20:14  
   15    2 M30  Fred Davis, 33, State College, PA          21:04  
   16    1 W20  Bethany Gunther, 26*, Philadelphia, PA     21:11  
   17    3 M30  Nicholas Gildow, 36, Philipsburg, PA       21:14  
   18    3 M40  Robert Suter, 40, Springfield, PA          21:16  
   19    2 M12  Michael Botzenhart, 17, East Brunswick, NJ 21:19  
   20    4 M30  Tim Little, 35, Patton, PA                 21:39  
   21    5 M30  Rich Edgar, 36, Port Matilda, PA           21:49  
   22    6 M30  Joshua Hiser, 32, Bloomsburg, PA           21:54  
   23    4 M40  Joseph Stitt, 40, Belleville, PA           21:54  
   24    1 M60  James Manzick, 63, Pottsville, PA          21:55  
   25    1 W12  Anya Hoaglund, 16*, Bellefonte, PA         21:59  
   26    3 M12  Conor Gest, 18, State College, PA          22:17  
   27    7 M30  Tim Bracken, 30, Boalsburg, PA             22:22  
   28    2 M50  John Putman, 57, Castanca, PA              22:30  
   29    1 W50  Sharyl Relic, 55*, Mars, PA                22:41  
   30    4 M20  Bruno Salcedo, 29, State College, PA       22:42  
   31    5 M20  Tom Hutchinson, 28, State College, PA      22:43  
   32    1 JrM  Elias Deaven, 11, Newport, PA              22:44  
   33    8 M30  Ryan Knowles, 33, State College, PA        22:45  
   34    2 W12  Ali Conrad, 15*, Altoona, PA               23:09  
   35    4 M12  Patrick Valiando, 18, Wallkill, NY         23:38  
   36    5 M40  Larry Walker, 47, State College, PA        23:38  
   37    5 M12  Alex Tischer, 13, Atlanta, GA              23:40  
   38    2 W50  Christen Snyder, 50*, Harrisburg, PA       23:41  
   39    3 M50  David DeGroote, 56, State College, PA      23:43  
   40    4 M50  Steven Romig, 52, Pleasant Gap, PA         23:49  
   41    6 M20  Ross Shutt, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             23:54  
   42    2 JrM  Logan Schmidt, 10, Carlisle, PA            23:54  
   43    6 M40  Mike Vail, 43, Parkville, MD               23:54  
   44    7 M20  Benjamin Forrest, 23, Hillsborough, NJ     23:56  
   45    1 W40  Elisabeth Pfahl, 46*, Lemont, PA           23:59  
   46    5 M50  Bernie Fritz, 55, Blue Bell, PA            24:00  
   47    1 JrW  Marlee Kwasnica, 9*, State College, PA     24:04  
   48    6 M50  Steven Maczuga, 54, Spring Mills, PA       24:11  
   49    3 W12  Lauren Deardorff, 14*, State College, PA   24:25  
   50    1 W30  Jill Little, 37*, Patton, PA               24:32  
   51    9 M30  Aaron Rowe, 31, Milroy, PA                 24:35  
   52    4 W12  Rose Wortman, 18*, Bellefonte, PA          24:36  
   53    5 W12  Ava Michael, 14*, Lemont, PA               24:40  
   54    2 JrW  Kiera Sullivan, 10*, State College, PA     24:43  
   55    3 JrM  Ander Jurs, 10, Jacksonville Beac, FL      24:44  
   56    7 M50  John O'Neill, 51, State College, PA        24:44  
   57    6 M12  Bryce Deaven, 14, Newport, PA              24:46  
   58    2 W30  Kacy Jenkins, 30*, Bloomsburg, PA          24:57  
   59    2 W20  Michelle Misselwitz, 29*, Bellefonte, PA   24:59  
   60    2 M60  Carl Bechdel, 60, Harrisburg, PA           25:08  
   61    8 M50  Dan Miller, 57, Harrisburg, PA             25:08  
   62    3 M60  Roger W Rickard, 66, Port Matilda, PA      25:12  
   63    3 W20  Melissa Mercincavage, 28*, State College, PA
                                                           25:16  
   64    7 M40  David Hunter, 44, State College, PA        25:38  
   65    3 W50  Susan Borawski, 50*, Sharon, PA            25:44  
   66    9 M50  Mark Henderson, 51, State College, PA      25:45  
   67    4 W20  Rebecca Stevens, 24*, State College, PA    25:50  
   68    6 W12  Rachel Schmidt, 13*, Carlisle, PA          25:56  
   69    2 W40  Traci Edelman, 42*, Port Matilda, PA       25:57  
   70    7 W12  Kara Eckert, 16*, Boalsburg, PA            26:02  
   71    8 W12  Emma Springer, 15*, Standardsville, VA     26:13  
   72   10 M50  Robert Springer, 59, Stanardsville, VA     26:14  
   73    4 W50  Mary Kate McGowan, 50*, Downingtown, Pa, Pa
                                                           26:17  
   74    8 M40  Joe Wilson, 44, Port Matilda, PA           26:26  
   75    5 W20  Xinmiao Wang, 26*, State College, PA       26:34  
   76    9 W12  Regan Baker, 12*, Altoona, PA              26:34  
   77   11 M50  Robert Shaffer, 55, Coraopolis, PA         26:44  
   78    9 M40  William Ward, 45, Harrisburg, PA           26:44  
   79    8 M20  Travis Johnson, 28, Bellefonte, PA         26:46  
   80    9 M20  Kyle Courtney, 26, State College, PA       26:51  
   81    6 W20  Sylvia Ranjeva, 23*, Port Matilda, PA      27:03  
   82   12 M50  Tom Borawski, 52, Marysville, OH           27:04  
   83    3 JrW  Mia Johnson, 11*, Bellefonte, PA           27:06  
   84   13 M50  Andrew Schuckers, 50, Wayne, NJ            27:15  
   85    3 W40  Cindy Sullivan, 41*, State College, PA     27:15  
   86    7 M12  P J. Sullivan, 12, State College, PA       27:20  
   87    4 W40  Susan Weibel, 48*, State College, PA       27:21  
   88   10 M30  Jace Wallace, 35, Cranberry Townshi, PA    27:22  
   89    5 W50  Alison Hudak, 56*, State College, PA       27:22  
   90   14 M50  John Hook, 54, State College, PA           27:23  
   91   10 M40  Kevin Summons, 48, Farmingdale, NJ         27:35  
   92   11 M30  Jeff Havig, 39, State College, PA          27:42  
   93    3 W30  Trinity Hamilton, 33*, State College, PA   27:42  
   94    7 W20  Talia Follador, 20*, State College, PA     27:44  
   95    4 W30  Lisa Jimenez, 31*, State College, PA       27:51  
   96    5 W30  Jess Kerr, 30*, State College, PA          27:58  
   97    6 W50  Susan Ferrara, 53*, Hamilton, NJ           27:58  
   98   11 M40  Andy Stazi, 47                             28:02  
   99    5 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 40*, State College, PA  28:08  
  100    6 W30  Stephanie Koons, 36*, State College, PA    28:14  
  101   12 M40  Steve Lyncha, 40, State College, PA        28:15  
  102    4 M60  Bob Bryce, 62, Eddystone, PA               28:20  
  103    6 W40  Karen Miller, 49*, Port Matilda, PA        28:21  
  104   15 M50  Sam McLaughlin, 55, Mercersburg, PA        28:23  
  105    8 M12  Alexander Simin, 12, State College, PA     28:25  
  106    7 W50  Diane Henderson, 52*, State College, PA    28:26  
  107    8 W50  Geri Breitbanth, 52*, Allison Park, PA     28:26  
  108    9 W50  Muffie Sarginger, 58*, Lutz, FL            28:31  
  109   10 W12  Anna Kwasnica, 13*, State College, PA      28:35  
  110    7 W30  Jennifer Rich, 36*, Clearfield, PA         28:36  
  111    5 M60  James Malayter, 62, Centre Hall, PA        28:36  
  112    8 W30  Debra J Miller, 39*, Mill Hall, PA         28:37  
  113    8 W20  Helen Fong, 29*, Forest Hills, NY          28:38  
  114    9 M12  Kai Ludwig, 12                             28:39  
  115    9 W30  Michelle Russo, 31*, Port Matilda, PA      28:40  
  116   13 M40  William Polkinghorn, 44, Bellefonte, PA    28:40  
  117   16 M50  Christopher Pfeiffer, 50, State College, PA
                                                           28:40  
  118   10 M12  Jack Frantz, 15, Wayne, PA                 28:42  
  119   11 W12  Molly Hunter, 15*, State College, PA       28:44  
  120   12 W12  Sydnie Simin, 15*, State College, PA       28:44  
  121    4 JrW  Betsy Hunter, 11*, State College, PA       28:46  
  122   12 M30  Mitch Lawson, 32, State College, PA        28:53  
  123   10 W30  Stacey McIntire, 31*, Port Matilda, PA     29:00  
  124   17 M50  Doug Stone, 51, State College, PA          29:10  
  125   10 W50  Jane Utzman, 53*, State College, PA        29:13  
  126   18 M50  Lance Brodie, 59, State College, PA        29:16  
  127   11 W50  Glo Burgos, 54*, Spring City, PA           29:21  
  128    7 W40  Melissa Vail, 41*, Parkville, MD           29:23  
  129    9 W20  Anne Valiando, 21*, State College, PA      29:29  
  130    8 W40  Kyle Frantz, 44*, Decatur, GA              29:29  
  131   14 M40  Ken Frantz, 48, Wayne, PA                  29:29  
  132   15 M40  Brian Fenton, 46, Philipsburg, PA          29:29  
  133   19 M50  Kirk Galley, 58, State College, PA         29:31  
  134   11 M12  Luke Wilson, 12, Port Matilda, PA          29:33  
  135   12 M12  Ken Kalbach, 17, State College, PA         29:34  
  136   16 M40  Robert Narehood, 47, Mill Hall, PA         29:34  
  137   20 M50  Craig Willits, 54, Lock Haven, PA          29:34  
  138   13 W12  Lindsey Fritz, 16*, Blue Bell, PA          29:37  
  139    9 W40  Mickie Javor, 42*, Mars, PA                29:38  
  140   10 W20  Minna Ranjeva, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         29:39  
  141   10 W40  Kelly Hughes, 49*, State College, PA       29:42  
  142   11 W40  Sarah McClure, 40*, State College, PA      29:42  
  143   12 W50  Anna Mattila, 52*, Port Matilda, PA        29:44  
  144   11 W30  Kimberly Ranck, 30*, Bethlehem, PA         29:44  
  145    1 W60  Nancy Demangone, 62*, Altoona, PA          29:52  
  146   13 W50  Anita Woodman, 52*, State College, PA      29:54  
  147    1 M70  Terry J Derk, 72, Dauphin, PA              30:01  
  148   12 W40  Cricket Hunter, 45*, State College, PA     30:04  
  149   12 W30  Diana Boyer, 37*, Oswego, NY               30:07  
  150   13 W30  Sara Boughrum, 37*, Haverford, PA          30:07  
  151    6 M60  Jeff Kennedy, 60, Pleasant Gap, PA         30:08  
  152   14 W12  Quin Brannaka, 16*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  30:08  
  153    7 M60  David Nelson, 66, Boalsburg, PA            30:10  
  154   11 W20  Alisha Holdcroft, 25*, Arlington, VA       30:12  
  155   12 W20  D'Anne Kudlik, 25*, State College, PA      30:14  
  156   10 M20  Patrick Ferrara, 22, Hamilton, NJ          30:16  
  157   21 M50  John Kalbach, 52, State College, PA        30:18  
  158   13 M30  George Stradtman, 32, State College, PA    30:22  
  159   13 W20  Megan Stradtman, 27*                       30:22  
  160   14 W30  Sarah Shaffer, 38*, Coraopolis, PA         30:23  
  161   14 M30  Matthew Lyman, 33, State College, PA       30:34  
  162   14 W50  Ann Marie Daniel, 51*, State College, PA   30:37  
  163   13 W40  Jillian Reese, 46*, State College, PA      30:39  
  164   15 W30  Carrie Miller, 30*, State College, PA      30:41  
  165    8 M60  Tom Versagli, 60, Reading, PA              30:45  
  166   14 W40  Terri Kaufman, 48*, Lancaster, PA          30:45  
  167   11 M20  Jose Debora, 26, State College, PA         30:56  
  168    5 JrW  Katie Smith, 11*, Winston Salem, NC        31:00  
  169   14 W20  Noelle Toumayants, 27*, State College, PA  31:02  
  170   15 M30  Ryan Horner, 34, Harrisburg, PA            31:05  
  171   15 W50  Kathleen Heller, 57*, State College, PA    31:08  
  172   15 W40  Heather Smith, 42*, Spring Mills, PA       31:08  
  173   17 M40  Rich Miller, 40, Middleburg, PA            31:11  
  174   16 W50  Sally Jacobus, 54*, Port Matilda, PA       31:14  
  175    6 JrW  Charlotte Takac, 9*, State College, PA     31:18  
  176   17 W50  Katherine Allen, 54*, State College, PA    31:24  
  177    2 W60  Carol Zeiss, 60*, Pa Furnace, PA           31:24  
  178   16 W40  Eileen Kirk, 46*, Danville, PA             31:25  
  179   18 M40  Paul Takac, 49, State College, PA          31:30  
  180    2 M70  Dennis L Shank, 70, Annville, PA           31:31  
  181   16 W30  Lisa Stevenson, 38*, State College, PA     31:39  
  182    7 JrW  Jaden Quinn, 10*, Altoona, PA              31:43  
  183   17 W30  Tory Jenkins, 36*, Port Matilda, PA        31:50  
  184   17 W40  Lori Stratton, 43*, Port Matilda, PA       31:51  
  185   19 M40  Noel Pelletier, 42, Pottstown, PA          31:52  
  186   18 W30  Tracy Wiggins, 39*, Morgantown, PA         31:54  
  187   19 W30  Anne Sisitki, 36*, State College, PA       31:54  
  188   20 W30  Chanel Ludwig, 35*, State College, PA      31:56  
  189   18 W40  Mel Sayre, 45*, Port Matilda, PA           31:58  
  190   22 M50  Ray Follador, 57, Harrison City, PA        31:59  
  191    9 M60  Ross Robinson, 66, Ontario                 32:06  
  192   12 M20  Justin Frear, 28, State College, PA        32:07  
  193   23 M50  Anthony Atchley, 57, Pine Grove Mils, PA   32:18  
  194   19 W40  Karen Walker, 46*, State College, PA       32:20  
  195   15 W20  Erika Goodrow, 26*, State College, PA      32:21  
  196   15 W12  Megan Tetrick, 16*, Mars, PA               32:23  
  197   18 W50  Lisa Bierlein, 50*, State College, PA      32:23  
  198   16 W12  Erin Bevilacqua, 16*, State College, PA    32:34  
  199   20 M40  Philip Bevilacqua, 48, State College, PA   32:34  
  200   20 W40  Jennifer Johnson, 41*, Bellefonte, PA      32:34  
  201   21 W30  Duygu Ercan, 30*, State College, PA        32:36  
  202   22 W30  Christy Thompson, 33*, Horsham, PA         32:38  
  203   16 M30  Robert Rioux, 39, State College, PA        32:38  
  204   21 W40  Patti Stover, 46*, Loganton, PA            32:39  
  205   16 W20  Jenn Pegher, 26*, Boalsburg, PA            32:40  
  206   13 M20  Brian Bauer, 25, Boalsburg, PA             32:41  
  207   17 W20  Trisha Bruss, 28*, Julian, PA              32:43  
  208   22 W40  Jennifer Hessert, 48*, Port Matilda, PA    32:57  
  209    3 M70  Dam Waltman, 74, State College, PA         32:58  
  210    3 W60  Yvonne Wilson, 63*, Huntingdon, PA         33:10  
  211   23 W30  Michele Forsythe, 37*, State College, PA   33:20  
  212   14 M20  Blake Decrulto, 22, Ivyland, PA            33:22  
  213   15 M20  Nick Hood, 21, State College, PA           33:23  
  214    4 JrM  Nathan Alexander, 8, State College, PA     33:26  
  215   17 M30  Jacob Alexander, 38, State College, PA     33:27  
  216   19 W50  Diane Grimm, 51*, Center Hall, PA          33:41  
  217   17 W12  Bella Thayer, 13*, Phoenix, AZ             33:46  
  218   21 M40  Wayne Thayer, 46, Phoenix, AZ              33:46  
  219   18 W20  Kathryn Barr, 29*, Tyrone, PA              33:52  
  220   19 W20  Jessica Langs, 26*, State College, PA      33:58  
  221   23 W40  Kathy Conrad, 44*, Altoona, PA             33:58  
  222           #774                                       33:59  
  223   24 W40  Francine Mitchell, 48*, State College, PA  34:03  
  224   13 M12  Max Wortman, 14, Bellefonte, PA            34:04  
  225   18 W12  Rachel Wert, 15*, Centre Hall, PA          34:09  
  226   24 W30  Jill Byrne, 36*, State College, PA         34:14  
  227   25 W40  Rachel Smith, 41*, State College, PA       34:18  
  228   22 M40  Jeff Anderson, 45, State College, PA       34:24  
  229   25 W30  Corinna Lyncha, 37*, State College, PA     34:25  
  230    4 M70  Keith Nelson, 71, Warriors Mark, PA        34:28  
  231   26 W30  Allison Bernheimer, 38*, Carlisle, PA      34:39  
  232   20 W20  Jennifer Martin, 27*, State College, PA    34:40  
  233   27 W30  Abby Davis, 32*, Marlton, NJ               34:54  
  234   23 M40  Eric Offner, 41, Marlton, NJ               34:54  
  235   24 M40  Jim Stone, 48, Hazleton, PA                34:54  
  236   26 W40  Corinne Stone, 42*, Hazleton, PA           34:55  
  237   28 W30  Laura-Lee Van Brunt, 30*, Richmond Hill, Ont
                                                           34:58  
  238   10 M60  Paul Nelson, 68, Pleasant Gap, PA          34:59  
  239   20 W50  Theresa Lamont, 50*, Rebersburg, PA        34:59  
  240   29 W30  Rachel Prinkey, 38*, State College, PA     35:06  
  241   27 W40  Kenyan Cattell, 42*, State College, PA     35:06  
  242   21 W50  Deborah Zabrodski, 57*, Lansdale, PA       35:15  
  243   16 M20  Giancarlo Montjoy, 29, State College, PA   35:19  
  244    4 W60  Jan Miles, 66*, State College, PA          35:20  
  245   28 W40  Aimee Geduldig, 40*, State College, PA     35:28  
  246   30 W30  Molly Jesso, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA           35:32  
  247   19 W12  Liana Craig, 14*, State College, PA        35:35  
  248   20 W12  Kathleen Billett, 15*, State College, PA   35:35  
  249   21 W20  Anne Belden, 28*, State College, PA        35:36  
  250   22 W20  Leah Oakes, 26*, State College, PA         35:37  
  251   23 W20  Phuong Tran, 25*, Mechanicsburg, PA        35:40  
  252   22 W50  Sari Netsky, 58*, Westfield, NJ            35:41  
  253   23 W50  Peggy Grimes, 57*, Port Matilda, PA        35:44  
  254   24 W50  Kathy Neal, 56*, Port Matilda, PA          35:44  
  255   29 W40  Carol Rabian, 49*, Centre Hall, PA         35:51  
  256   25 W50  Josette Zielinski, 57*, Elysburg, PA       35:52  
  257   31 W30  Jessica Horner, 35*, Harrisburg, PA        36:00  
  258    5 JrM  Alastair Jurs, 7, Jacksonville Beac, FL    36:01  
  259   30 W40  Leslie Jurs, 43*, Jacksonvile Beach, FL    36:02  
  260   32 W30  Denelle Weller, 32*, Howard, PA            36:29  
  261    5 W60  Joyce Leifer, 60*, Scottdale, PA           36:30  
  262   26 W50  Lori Burns, 52*, State College, PA         36:30  
  263   31 W40  Wendy Gavlock, 45*, Bellefonte, PA         36:30  
  264   24 M50  Joseph Ferrara, 54, Hamilton, NJ           36:46  
  265   33 W30  Cynde Fleagle, 38*, State College, PA      36:48  
  266    8 JrW  Piper Fleagle, 11*, State College, PA      36:48  
  267    5 M70  John Clark, 74, State College, PA          36:55  
  268    6 W60  Darby Lewes, 67*, Pennsdale, PA            37:16  
  269   27 W50  Irene McKee, 54*, Hummelstown, PA          37:19  
  270   34 W30  Alison Witt, 38*, Boalsburg, PA            37:20  
  271   24 W20  Rebekah Seymour, 25*, Port Matilda, PA     37:36  
  272   35 W30  Cassie Vomero, 30*, Bellefonte, PA         37:39  
  273   25 W20  Jennifer Ingram, 28*, Weedville, PA        37:39  
  274   26 W20  Pamela Prieto Montoya, 27*, State College, PA
                                                           37:55  
  275   27 W20  Dayana Kibilds, 28*, State College, PA     37:56  
  276   32 W40  Leslie Dutchcot, 40*, State College, PA    38:07  
  277   36 W30  Rebecca Pugliese, 30*, State College, PA   38:08  
  278   28 W50  Jean Balogh, 54*, State College, PA        38:10  
  279   37 W30  Denise Lawson, 36*, State College, PA      38:43  
  280   38 W30  Heather Simpson, 36*, Cranberry Townshi, PA
                                                           38:43  
  281   11 M60  Johnn Molburg, 66, Tyrone, PA              38:49  
  282   29 W50  Leigh Riemer, 59*, Conway, PA              39:03  
  283   30 W50  Tami McGowan, 55*, Welland, ON             39:03  
  284   31 W50  Eileen A Christman, 55*, State College, PA 39:07  
  285   39 W30  Natalie Corman, 38*, Centre Hall, PA       39:23  
  286   40 W30  Mary Speerstra, 32*, Bellefonte, PA        40:09  
  287   32 W50  Roberta Houts, 51*, Port Matilda, PA       40:11  
  288   33 W50  Denice Tischer, 50*, Atlanta, GA           40:12  
  289   41 W30  Janelle Amsley, 32*, Gallitzin, PA         40:18  
  290   34 W50  Susan McEneny, 59*, Ringwood, NJ           40:19  
  291    9 JrW  Sofia Figueroa, 8*, Sanford, FL            40:24  
  292   33 W40  Mildred Perez, 41*, New Rochelle, NY       40:24  
  293   25 M40  Scott Ludwig, 42, State College, PA        40:30  
  294   28 W20  Jennifer Hawk, 27*, Centre Hall, PA        40:30  
  295   25 M50  Barry Elder, 56, Lititz, PA                40:58  
  296   35 W50  Sharon Shriver, 51*, Boalsburg, PA         41:13  
  297   29 W20  Bethany Heitzenrater, 27*, State College, PA
                                                           41:18  
  298   21 W12  Carissa Gaasche, 18*, Collegeville, PA     42:04  
  299   30 W20  Kelsey Davis, 21*, Royersford, PA          42:04  
  300   31 W20  Eva Lanaro, 25*, State College, PA         42:15  
  301   32 W20  Stephanie Greene, 23*, State College, PA   42:15  
  302   36 W50  Tami Gilmour, 57*, State College, PA       42:26  
  303   37 W50  Jenny Litz, 56*, State College, PA         43:20  
  304    1 M80  Arnold Gasche, 84, State College, PA       43:31  
  305   10 JrW  Riley Langs, 8*, State College, PA         43:48  
  306   22 W12  Nikkie Conrad, 12*, Altoona, PA            44:02  
  307    6 M70  Paul Christopher, 79, Leesburg, VA         48:39  
  308   34 W40  Jennifer Deardorff, 48*, State College, PA 48:47  
  309   42 W30  Alison Flango, 35*, State College, PA      53:38  
  310   33 W20  Miranda Flango, 27*, State College, PA     53:40  
  311   26 M40  Andrew King, 48, State College, PA         59:35  
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 12
13 finishers among Men 12 - 19
16 finishers among Men 20 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 49
25 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 - 89
10 finishers among Women Under 12
22 finishers among Women 12 - 19
33 finishers among Women 20 - 29
42 finishers among Women 30 - 39
34 finishers among Women 40 - 49
37 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 69
127 male finishers
184 female finishers
311 total finishers

5K - Age Groups

CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Matthew Groves, 26, State College, PA      16:56  
    2    2 M30  Eric Marshall, 30, State College, PA       17:58  
    3    3 M20  Francis Spear, 28, Dalton, PA              17:59  

Open Women
    6    1 W20  Megan Marshall, 28, State College, PA      18:57  
    8    2 W20  Kara Foster, 24, Boalsburg, PA             19:13  
   14    3 W12  Bria McMahan, 16, Murrysville, PA          20:14  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Men Under 12
   32    1  Elias Deaven, 11, Newport, PA              22:44  
   42    2  Logan Schmidt, 10, Carlisle, PA            23:54  
   55    3  Ander Jurs, 10, Jacksonville Beac, FL      24:44  
  214    4  Nathan Alexander, 8, State College, PA     33:26  
  258    5  Alastair Jurs, 7, Jacksonville Beac, FL    36:01  

Men 12 - 19
    5    1  Owen Wing, 15, State College, PA           18:47  
   19    2  Michael Botzenhart, 17, East Brunswick, NJ 21:19  
   26    3  Conor Gest, 18, State College, PA          22:17  
   35    4  Patrick Valiando, 18, Wallkill, NY         23:38  
   37    5  Alex Tischer, 13, Atlanta, GA              23:40  
   57    6  Bryce Deaven, 14, Newport, PA              24:46  
   86    7  P J. Sullivan, 12, State College, PA       27:20  
  105    8  Alexander Simin, 12, State College, PA     28:25  
  114    9  Kai Ludwig, 12                             28:39  
  118   10  Jack Frantz, 15, Wayne, PA                 28:42  
  134   11  Luke Wilson, 12, Port Matilda, PA          29:33  
  135   12  Ken Kalbach, 17, State College, PA         29:34  
  224   13  Max Wortman, 14, Bellefonte, PA            34:04  

Men 20 - 29
   10    1  Michael Misselwitz, 29, Bellefonte, PA     19:31  
   11    2  Paul Rellstab, 27, State College, PA       19:34  
   13    3  Nikita Fedkin, 20, State College, PA       19:46  
   30    4  Bruno Salcedo, 29, State College, PA       22:42  
   31    5  Tom Hutchinson, 28, State College, PA      22:43  
   41    6  Ross Shutt, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             23:54  
   44    7  Benjamin Forrest, 23, Hillsborough, NJ     23:56  
   79    8  Travis Johnson, 28, Bellefonte, PA         26:46  
   80    9  Kyle Courtney, 26, State College, PA       26:51  
  156   10  Patrick Ferrara, 22, Hamilton, NJ          30:16  
  167   11  Jose Debora, 26, State College, PA         30:56  
  192   12  Justin Frear, 28, State College, PA        32:07  
  206   13  Brian Bauer, 25, Boalsburg, PA             32:41  
  212   14  Blake Decrulto, 22, Ivyland, PA            33:22  
  213   15  Nick Hood, 21, State College, PA           33:23  
  243   16  Giancarlo Montjoy, 29, State College, PA   35:19  

Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Daniel Coughlin, 37, State College, PA     19:13  
   15    2  Fred Davis, 33, State College, PA          21:04  
   17    3  Nicholas Gildow, 36, Philipsburg, PA       21:14  
   20    4  Tim Little, 35, Patton, PA                 21:39  
   21    5  Rich Edgar, 36, Port Matilda, PA           21:49  
   22    6  Joshua Hiser, 32, Bloomsburg, PA           21:54  
   27    7  Tim Bracken, 30, Boalsburg, PA             22:22  
   33    8  Ryan Knowles, 33, State College, PA        22:45  
   51    9  Aaron Rowe, 31, Milroy, PA                 24:35  
   88   10  Jace Wallace, 35, Cranberry Townshi, PA    27:22  
   92   11  Jeff Havig, 39, State College, PA          27:42  
  122   12  Mitch Lawson, 32, State College, PA        28:53  
  158   13  George Stradtman, 32, State College, PA    30:22  
  161   14  Matthew Lyman, 33, State College, PA       30:34  
  170   15  Ryan Horner, 34, Harrisburg, PA            31:05  
  203   16  Robert Rioux, 39, State College, PA        32:38  
  215   17  Jacob Alexander, 38, State College, PA     33:27  

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Steve Williams, 46, Bellefonte, PA         18:28  
    7    2  Christian Jurs, 42, Jacksonville Beac, FL  19:03  
   18    3  Robert Suter, 40, Springfield, PA          21:16  
   23    4  Joseph Stitt, 40, Belleville, PA           21:54  
   36    5  Larry Walker, 47, State College, PA        23:38  
   43    6  Mike Vail, 43, Parkville, MD               23:54  
   64    7  David Hunter, 44, State College, PA        25:38  
   74    8  Joe Wilson, 44, Port Matilda, PA           26:26  
   78    9  William Ward, 45, Harrisburg, PA           26:44  
   91   10  Kevin Summons, 48, Farmingdale, NJ         27:35  
   98   11  Andy Stazi, 47                             28:02  
  101   12  Steve Lyncha, 40, State College, PA        28:15  
  116   13  William Polkinghorn, 44, Bellefonte, PA    28:40  
  131   14  Ken Frantz, 48, Wayne, PA                  29:29  
  132   15  Brian Fenton, 46, Philipsburg, PA          29:29  
  136   16  Robert Narehood, 47, Mill Hall, PA         29:34  
  173   17  Rich Miller, 40, Middleburg, PA            31:11  
  179   18  Paul Takac, 49, State College, PA          31:30  
  185   19  Noel Pelletier, 42, Pottstown, PA          31:52  
  199   20  Philip Bevilacqua, 48, State College, PA   32:34  
  218   21  Wayne Thayer, 46, Phoenix, AZ              33:46  
  228   22  Jeff Anderson, 45, State College, PA       34:24  
  234   23  Eric Offner, 41, Marlton, NJ               34:54  
  235   24  Jim Stone, 48, Hazleton, PA                34:54  
  293   25  Scott Ludwig, 42, State College, PA        40:30  
  311   26  Andrew King, 48, State College, PA         59:35  

Men 50 - 59
   12    1  Terry Reid, 55, Bellefonte, PA             19:40  
   28    2  John Putman, 57, Castanca, PA              22:30  
   39    3  David DeGroote, 56, State College, PA      23:43  
   40    4  Steven Romig, 52, Pleasant Gap, PA         23:49  
   46    5  Bernie Fritz, 55, Blue Bell, PA            24:00  
   48    6  Steven Maczuga, 54, Spring Mills, PA       24:11  
   56    7  John O'Neill, 51, State College, PA        24:44  
   61    8  Dan Miller, 57, Harrisburg, PA             25:08  
   66    9  Mark Henderson, 51, State College, PA      25:45  
   72   10  Robert Springer, 59, Stanardsville, VA     26:14  
   77   11  Robert Shaffer, 55, Coraopolis, PA         26:44  
   82   12  Tom Borawski, 52, Marysville, OH           27:04  
   84   13  Andrew Schuckers, 50, Wayne, NJ            27:15  
   90   14  John Hook, 54, State College, PA           27:23  
  104   15  Sam McLaughlin, 55, Mercersburg, PA        28:23  
  117   16  Christopher Pfeiffer, 50, State College, PA
                                                       28:40  
  124   17  Doug Stone, 51, State College, PA          29:10  
  126   18  Lance Brodie, 59, State College, PA        29:16  
  133   19  Kirk Galley, 58, State College, PA         29:31  
  137   20  Craig Willits, 54, Lock Haven, PA          29:34  
  157   21  John Kalbach, 52, State College, PA        30:18  
  190   22  Ray Follador, 57, Harrison City, PA        31:59  
  193   23  Anthony Atchley, 57, Pine Grove Mils, PA   32:18  
  264   24  Joseph Ferrara, 54, Hamilton, NJ           36:46  
  295   25  Barry Elder, 56, Lititz, PA                40:58  

Men 60 - 69
   24    1  James Manzick, 63, Pottsville, PA          21:55  
   60    2  Carl Bechdel, 60, Harrisburg, PA           25:08  
   62    3  Roger W Rickard, 66, Port Matilda, PA      25:12  
  102    4  Bob Bryce, 62, Eddystone, PA               28:20  
  111    5  James Malayter, 62, Centre Hall, PA        28:36  
  151    6  Jeff Kennedy, 60, Pleasant Gap, PA         30:08  
  153    7  David Nelson, 66, Boalsburg, PA            30:10  
  165    8  Tom Versagli, 60, Reading, PA              30:45  
  191    9  Ross Robinson, 66, Ontario                 32:06  
  238   10  Paul Nelson, 68, Pleasant Gap, PA          34:59  
  281   11  Johnn Molburg, 66, Tyrone, PA              38:49  

Men 70 - 79
  147    1  Terry J Derk, 72, Dauphin, PA              30:01  
  180    2  Dennis L Shank, 70, Annville, PA           31:31  
  209    3  Dam Waltman, 74, State College, PA         32:58  
  230    4  Keith Nelson, 71, Warriors Mark, PA        34:28  
  267    5  John Clark, 74, State College, PA          36:55  
  307    6  Paul Christopher, 79, Leesburg, VA         48:39  

Men 80 - 89
  304    1  Arnold Gasche, 84, State College, PA       43:31  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Women Under 12
   47    1  Marlee Kwasnica, 9, State College, PA      24:04  
   54    2  Kiera Sullivan, 10, State College, PA      24:43  
   83    3  Mia Johnson, 11, Bellefonte, PA            27:06  
  121    4  Betsy Hunter, 11, State College, PA        28:46  
  168    5  Katie Smith, 11, Winston Salem, NC         31:00  
  175    6  Charlotte Takac, 9, State College, PA      31:18  
  182    7  Jaden Quinn, 10, Altoona, PA               31:43  
  266    8  Piper Fleagle, 11, State College, PA       36:48  
  291    9  Sofia Figueroa, 8, Sanford, FL             40:24  
  305   10  Riley Langs, 8, State College, PA          43:48  

Women 12 - 19
   25    1  Anya Hoaglund, 16, Bellefonte, PA          21:59  
   34    2  Ali Conrad, 15, Altoona, PA                23:09  
   49    3  Lauren Deardorff, 14, State College, PA    24:25  
   52    4  Rose Wortman, 18, Bellefonte, PA           24:36  
   53    5  Ava Michael, 14, Lemont, PA                24:40  
   68    6  Rachel Schmidt, 13, Carlisle, PA           25:56  
   70    7  Kara Eckert, 16, Boalsburg, PA             26:02  
   71    8  Emma Springer, 15, Standardsville, VA      26:13  
   76    9  Regan Baker, 12, Altoona, PA               26:34  
  109   10  Anna Kwasnica, 13, State College, PA       28:35  
  119   11  Molly Hunter, 15, State College, PA        28:44  
  120   12  Sydnie Simin, 15, State College, PA        28:44  
  138   13  Lindsey Fritz, 16, Blue Bell, PA           29:37  
  152   14  Quin Brannaka, 16, Pennsylvania Furn, PA   30:08  
  196   15  Megan Tetrick, 16, Mars, PA                32:23  
  198   16  Erin Bevilacqua, 16, State College, PA     32:34  
  217   17  Bella Thayer, 13, Phoenix, AZ              33:46  
  225   18  Rachel Wert, 15, Centre Hall, PA           34:09  
  247   19  Liana Craig, 14, State College, PA         35:35  
  248   20  Kathleen Billett, 15, State College, PA    35:35  
  298   21  Carissa Gaasche, 18, Collegeville, PA      42:04  
  306   22  Nikkie Conrad, 12, Altoona, PA             44:02  

Women 20 - 29
   16    1  Bethany Gunther, 26, Philadelphia, PA      21:11  
   59    2  Michelle Misselwitz, 29, Bellefonte, PA    24:59  
   63    3  Melissa Mercincavage, 28, State College, PA
                                                       25:16  
   67    4  Rebecca Stevens, 24, State College, PA     25:50  
   75    5  Xinmiao Wang, 26, State College, PA        26:34  
   81    6  Sylvia Ranjeva, 23, Port Matilda, PA       27:03  
   94    7  Talia Follador, 20, State College, PA      27:44  
  113    8  Helen Fong, 29, Forest Hills, NY           28:38  
  129    9  Anne Valiando, 21, State College, PA       29:29  
  140   10  Minna Ranjeva, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          29:39  
  154   11  Alisha Holdcroft, 25, Arlington, VA        30:12  
  155   12  D'Anne Kudlik, 25, State College, PA       30:14  
  159   13  Megan Stradtman, 27                        30:22  
  169   14  Noelle Toumayants, 27, State College, PA   31:02  
  195   15  Erika Goodrow, 26, State College, PA       32:21  
  205   16  Jenn Pegher, 26, Boalsburg, PA             32:40  
  207   17  Trisha Bruss, 28, Julian, PA               32:43  
  219   18  Kathryn Barr, 29, Tyrone, PA               33:52  
  220   19  Jessica Langs, 26, State College, PA       33:58  
  232   20  Jennifer Martin, 27, State College, PA     34:40  
  249   21  Anne Belden, 28, State College, PA         35:36  
  250   22  Leah Oakes, 26, State College, PA          35:37  
  251   23  Phuong Tran, 25, Mechanicsburg, PA         35:40  
  271   24  Rebekah Seymour, 25, Port Matilda, PA      37:36  
  273   25  Jennifer Ingram, 28, Weedville, PA         37:39  
  274   26  Pamela Prieto Montoya, 27, State College, PA
                                                       37:55  
  275   27  Dayana Kibilds, 28, State College, PA      37:56  
  294   28  Jennifer Hawk, 27, Centre Hall, PA         40:30  
  297   29  Bethany Heitzenrater, 27, State College, PA
                                                       41:18  
  299   30  Kelsey Davis, 21, Royersford, PA           42:04  
  300   31  Eva Lanaro, 25, State College, PA          42:15  
  301   32  Stephanie Greene, 23, State College, PA    42:15  
  310   33  Miranda Flango, 27, State College, PA      53:40  

Women 30 - 39
   50    1  Jill Little, 37, Patton, PA                24:32  
   58    2  Kacy Jenkins, 30, Bloomsburg, PA           24:57  
   93    3  Trinity Hamilton, 33, State College, PA    27:42  
   95    4  Lisa Jimenez, 31, State College, PA        27:51  
   96    5  Jess Kerr, 30, State College, PA           27:58  
  100    6  Stephanie Koons, 36, State College, PA     28:14  
  110    7  Jennifer Rich, 36, Clearfield, PA          28:36  
  112    8  Debra J Miller, 39, Mill Hall, PA          28:37  
  115    9  Michelle Russo, 31, Port Matilda, PA       28:40  
  123   10  Stacey McIntire, 31, Port Matilda, PA      29:00  
  144   11  Kimberly Ranck, 30, Bethlehem, PA          29:44  
  149   12  Diana Boyer, 37, Oswego, NY                30:07  
  150   13  Sara Boughrum, 37, Haverford, PA           30:07  
  160   14  Sarah Shaffer, 38, Coraopolis, PA          30:23  
  164   15  Carrie Miller, 30, State College, PA       30:41  
  181   16  Lisa Stevenson, 38, State College, PA      31:39  
  183   17  Tory Jenkins, 36, Port Matilda, PA         31:50  
  186   18  Tracy Wiggins, 39, Morgantown, PA          31:54  
  187   19  Anne Sisitki, 36, State College, PA        31:54  
  188   20  Chanel Ludwig, 35, State College, PA       31:56  
  201   21  Duygu Ercan, 30, State College, PA         32:36  
  202   22  Christy Thompson, 33, Horsham, PA          32:38  
  211   23  Michele Forsythe, 37, State College, PA    33:20  
  226   24  Jill Byrne, 36, State College, PA          34:14  
  229   25  Corinna Lyncha, 37, State College, PA      34:25  
  231   26  Allison Bernheimer, 38, Carlisle, PA       34:39  
  233   27  Abby Davis, 32, Marlton, NJ                34:54  
  237   28  Laura-Lee Van Brunt, 30, Richmond Hill, Ont
                                                       34:58  
  240   29  Rachel Prinkey, 38, State College, PA      35:06  
  246   30  Molly Jesso, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            35:32  
  257   31  Jessica Horner, 35, Harrisburg, PA         36:00  
  260   32  Denelle Weller, 32, Howard, PA             36:29  
  265   33  Cynde Fleagle, 38, State College, PA       36:48  
  270   34  Alison Witt, 38, Boalsburg, PA             37:20  
  272   35  Cassie Vomero, 30, Bellefonte, PA          37:39  
  277   36  Rebecca Pugliese, 30, State College, PA    38:08  
  279   37  Denise Lawson, 36, State College, PA       38:43  
  280   38  Heather Simpson, 36, Cranberry Townshi, PA 38:43  
  285   39  Natalie Corman, 38, Centre Hall, PA        39:23  
  286   40  Mary Speerstra, 32, Bellefonte, PA         40:09  
  289   41  Janelle Amsley, 32, Gallitzin, PA          40:18  
  309   42  Alison Flango, 35, State College, PA       53:38  

Women 40 - 49
   45    1  Elisabeth Pfahl, 46, Lemont, PA            23:59  
   69    2  Traci Edelman, 42, Port Matilda, PA        25:57  
   85    3  Cindy Sullivan, 41, State College, PA      27:15  
   87    4  Susan Weibel, 48, State College, PA        27:21  
   99    5  Cynthia Alexander, 40, State College, PA   28:08  
  103    6  Karen Miller, 49, Port Matilda, PA         28:21  
  128    7  Melissa Vail, 41, Parkville, MD            29:23  
  130    8  Kyle Frantz, 44, Decatur, GA               29:29  
  139    9  Mickie Javor, 42, Mars, PA                 29:38  
  141   10  Kelly Hughes, 49, State College, PA        29:42  
  142   11  Sarah McClure, 40, State College, PA       29:42  
  148   12  Cricket Hunter, 45, State College, PA      30:04  
  163   13  Jillian Reese, 46, State College, PA       30:39  
  166   14  Terri Kaufman, 48, Lancaster, PA           30:45  
  172   15  Heather Smith, 42, Spring Mills, PA        31:08  
  178   16  Eileen Kirk, 46, Danville, PA              31:25  
  184   17  Lori Stratton, 43, Port Matilda, PA        31:51  
  189   18  Mel Sayre, 45, Port Matilda, PA            31:58  
  194   19  Karen Walker, 46, State College, PA        32:20  
  200   20  Jennifer Johnson, 41, Bellefonte, PA       32:34  
  204   21  Patti Stover, 46, Loganton, PA             32:39  
  208   22  Jennifer Hessert, 48, Port Matilda, PA     32:57  
  221   23  Kathy Conrad, 44, Altoona, PA              33:58  
  223   24  Francine Mitchell, 48, State College, PA   34:03  
  227   25  Rachel Smith, 41, State College, PA        34:18  
  236   26  Corinne Stone, 42, Hazleton, PA            34:55  
  241   27  Kenyan Cattell, 42, State College, PA      35:06  
  245   28  Aimee Geduldig, 40, State College, PA      35:28  
  255   29  Carol Rabian, 49, Centre Hall, PA          35:51  
  259   30  Leslie Jurs, 43, Jacksonvile Beach, FL     36:02  
  263   31  Wendy Gavlock, 45, Bellefonte, PA          36:30  
  276   32  Leslie Dutchcot, 40, State College, PA     38:07  
  292   33  Mildred Perez, 41, New Rochelle, NY        40:24  
  308   34  Jennifer Deardorff, 48, State College, PA  48:47  

Women 50 - 59
   29    1  Sharyl Relic, 55, Mars, PA                 22:41  
   38    2  Christen Snyder, 50, Harrisburg, PA        23:41  
   65    3  Susan Borawski, 50, Sharon, PA             25:44  
   73    4  Mary Kate McGowan, 50, Downingtown, Pa, Pa 26:17  
   89    5  Alison Hudak, 56, State College, PA        27:22  
   97    6  Susan Ferrara, 53, Hamilton, NJ            27:58  
  106    7  Diane Henderson, 52, State College, PA     28:26  
  107    8  Geri Breitbanth, 52, Allison Park, PA      28:26  
  108    9  Muffie Sarginger, 58, Lutz, FL             28:31  
  125   10  Jane Utzman, 53, State College, PA         29:13  
  127   11  Glo Burgos, 54, Spring City, PA            29:21  
  143   12  Anna Mattila, 52, Port Matilda, PA         29:44  
  146   13  Anita Woodman, 52, State College, PA       29:54  
  162   14  Ann Marie Daniel, 51, State College, PA    30:37  
  171   15  Kathleen Heller, 57, State College, PA     31:08  
  174   16  Sally Jacobus, 54, Port Matilda, PA        31:14  
  176   17  Katherine Allen, 54, State College, PA     31:24  
  197   18  Lisa Bierlein, 50, State College, PA       32:23  
  216   19  Diane Grimm, 51, Center Hall, PA           33:41  
  239   20  Theresa Lamont, 50, Rebersburg, PA         34:59  
  242   21  Deborah Zabrodski, 57, Lansdale, PA        35:15  
  252   22  Sari Netsky, 58, Westfield, NJ             35:41  
  253   23  Peggy Grimes, 57, Port Matilda, PA         35:44  
  254   24  Kathy Neal, 56, Port Matilda, PA           35:44  
  256   25  Josette Zielinski, 57, Elysburg, PA        35:52  
  262   26  Lori Burns, 52, State College, PA          36:30  
  269   27  Irene McKee, 54, Hummelstown, PA           37:19  
  278   28  Jean Balogh, 54, State College, PA         38:10  
  282   29  Leigh Riemer, 59, Conway, PA               39:03  
  283   30  Tami McGowan, 55, Welland, ON              39:03  
  284   31  Eileen A Christman, 55, State College, PA  39:07  
  287   32  Roberta Houts, 51, Port Matilda, PA        40:11  
  288   33  Denice Tischer, 50, Atlanta, GA            40:12  
  290   34  Susan McEneny, 59, Ringwood, NJ            40:19  
  296   35  Sharon Shriver, 51, Boalsburg, PA          41:13  
  302   36  Tami Gilmour, 57, State College, PA        42:26  
  303   37  Jenny Litz, 56, State College, PA          43:20  

Women 60 - 69
  145    1  Nancy Demangone, 62, Altoona, PA           29:52  
  177    2  Carol Zeiss, 60, Pa Furnace, PA            31:24  
  210    3  Yvonne Wilson, 63, Huntingdon, PA          33:10  
  244    4  Jan Miles, 66, State College, PA           35:20  
  261    5  Joyce Leifer, 60, Scottdale, PA            36:30  
  268    6  Darby Lewes, 67, Pennsdale, PA             37:16