Print

December 31, 2013
State College, PA

Twas the Eve before New Years
And all through the town,
People dressed as reindeer and drag queens and even a clown.
The weather was chilly, twenty-one degrees,
Which felt colder because of  a bit of a breeze.
They gathered amid ice sculptures to run in a race
Whether planning on sub-six or sub-fifteen pace.
It had snowed that day, but the streets were mostly bare,
So they set off on the first hill up Burrowes with care.
Looping through campus on a tightening spiral,
They finally reached Shortlidge for the final downhill.
Then rounding the corner on College, with the Finish in sight,
All proclaimed, “We had a very, very, very good night!”


I do hope that all had a good night.  We issued 876 chips for this race and recorded 787 finishers.  As you can see below, overall winners were Artie Gilkes and Rebecca Donaghue.  Both coach at State High, and Artie is also a Penn State coach.  This pair last ran this race together in 2006 when they set the present course records.  The Masters winners were Patrick Singletary (men) and Brett Willson (women).  You can read Tara Murray’s race account at
http://www.centredaily.com/2014/01/02/3966742/running-county-runners-brave-cold.html Tara won her age category, by the way.  And I can’t omit George Etzweiler, who finished in a very respectable 44:46 at age 93.

Best costume award: “Three Guys in a Onesie.”  I don’t know who these guys were, and I still have the plaque, so if you want to claim it, let me know.

Thanks to the volunteers: day-before registration: Tom Cali, the Wilcocks (John, Cindy, and Emma), and Josh Cone.  Day-of registration: the Wilcocks, Tom Cali, Greg Fredericks.  Food: Nancy Miller, Amy Paster. Clean-up: Tom Cali, Nancy Miller, Carl Miller, Amy Paster. Course marshals: Jean Brownstead, Greg Fredericks, Dean McHenry, Carol & Steve Gentry.  And Carol Baney and Rick Bryant in the First Night office.  They take care of many many of the details that a Race Director normally has to deal with.  This job is so easy I may do it for another 17 years (when I will still be younger than George Etzweiler).

If we misspelled your name or don’t have your city and otherwise screwed up, or if you’d like to claim an award, let me know.  And send me any comments about the race and your experience.  We can always do better.

Dave Eggler, Race Director
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

pix-rebecca-artie-2014

Rebecca Donaghue and Artie Gilkes, Women's and Men's Winners (Photo by John Balogh)

 

Results by runhigh.com

Overall Order of Finish

CLASS
PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                        TIME    
—————    —————             ————————                        ————   
    1      OpM  Artie Gilkes, 39, State College, PA        16:14  
    2      OpM  Jacob Loverich, 37, State College, PA      16:22  
    3      OpM  Matt Herring, 23, State College, PA        16:23  
    4       MM  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA  17:11  
    5       MM  Andrew Maguire, 43, State College, PA      17:35  
    6      OpW  Rebecca Donaghue, 37*, State College, PA   17:48  
    7    1 M17  Douglas Jordan, 19, State College, PA      17:55  
    8    2 M17  Kyle Michael Sutherland, 18, Boalsburg, PA 17:55  
    9    1 M14  Nate Woodman, 16, State College, PA        17:57  
   10    1 M30  Josh Cone, 30, State College, PA           18:01  
   11    2 M14  Matthew Balogh, 15, State College, PA      18:02  
   12    1 M35  Michael Renz, 37, Port Matilda, PA         18:15  
   13    2 M30  Alan Effrig, 34, State College, PA         18:19  
   14    1 M20  Tom Santangelo, 22, Stony Brook, NY        18:22  
   15    1 M40  Andrew Wedel, 43, Duncansville, PA         18:28  
   16    3 M14  Nicholas Feffer, 15, Boalsburg, PA         18:28  
   17    4 M14  Jacob Witt, 15, Lemont, PA                 18:28  
   18    2 M40  Chip Kogelmann, 42, State College, PA      18:31  
   19    5 M14  Jay Ciccolini, 15, Lewistown, PA           18:50  
   20    1 M25  Matt Kisenwether, 25, State College, PA    18:54  
   21    6 M14  Kevin Cole, 15, Palmyra, PA                19:19  
   22    1 M50  Geordie Edmiston, 50, Hollidaysburg, PA    19:25  
   23    3 M30  Joe Whitman, 31                            19:27  
   24    2 M25  Dan Reilly, 25, Harrisburg, PA             19:32  
   25    3 M17  Matthew Fuller, 19, Centre Hall, PA        19:34  
   26    2 M35  Andrew Krebs, 37, State College, PA        19:35  
   27    2 M20  Reed Doerfler, 22, State College, PA       19:36  
   28      OpW  Vicki Barclay, 31*, State College, PA      19:38  
   29    1 M45  Bill Deardorff, 47, State College, PA      19:43  
   30    3 M20  Andrew Lanagan, 20, State College, PA      19:46  
   31    4 M20  Alex Krichels, 23, Boalsburg, PA           19:47  
   32      OpW  Meira Minard, 40*, State College, PA       19:48  
   33    4 M17  Aidan Borillo, 19, State College, PA       19:51  
   34    7 M14  Anthony Degleris, 15, State College, PA    19:53  
   35    1 W14  Natasha Fedkina, 15*, State College, PA    19:55  
   36    3 M35  Joe Keintz, 36, Pine Grove Mills, PA       20:06  
   37    1 W20  Liz Novack, 22*, State College, PA         20:07  
   38    4 M30  Mike Gilroy, 34, Port Matilda, PA          20:13  
   39    1 W17  Nora Adams, 19*, Boalsburg, PA             20:13  
   40    2 W20  Kathryn McNaughton, 20*, State College, PA 20:14  
   41    8 M14  Wyatt Kline, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA      20:15  
   42    2 M45  Pat Sullivan, 45, State College, PA        20:23  
   43    9 M14  Will Daubenspeck, 16, State College, PA    20:27  
   44    5 M20  Robert Watson, 24, Seattle, WA             20:28  
   45    5 M17  Lucas Kristofits, 18, Lanse, PA            20:30  
   46    3 M45  Matt Smith, 49, State College, PA          20:34  
   47    1 W11  Brooke Wright, 11*, Greenwich, NY          20:35  
   48    6 M17  Austin Smail, 19, Lemont, PA               20:36  
   49    5 M30  Peter Jackson, 33, Port Matilda, PA        20:38  
   50    4 M35  Joe Schuchert, 35, State College, PA       20:38  
   51    3 M40  John Iceland, 43, State College, PA        20:39  
   52   10 M14  Bryan Quinn, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA      20:41  
   53    2 W17  Lydia Brough, 19*, Alburtis, PA            20:42  
   54    3 W17  Emily Joyce, 18*, Carlisle, PA             20:44  
   55    2 M50  Bob Cornwall, 52, State College, PA        20:57  
   56    3 M50  Lance Bland, 54, Port Matilda, PA          20:58  
   57    7 M17  Jacob Cordell, 18, State College, PA       21:02  
   58    6 M30  Ryan Blood, 34, Playa Del Rey, CA          21:04  
   59    6 M20  Philip Griffith, 21, State College, PA     21:09  
   60   11 M14  Chris Barger, 15, Lewistown, PA            21:13  
   61    3 M25  Mehmet Unal, 29, State College, PA         21:13  
   62    1 W35  Tara Murray, 37*, Bellefonte, PA           21:14  
   63    5 M35  Matt Reilly, 38, Valley View, PA           21:26  
   64    1 M65  Dan Guss, 66, State College, PA            21:33  
   65    6 M35  Nick Gildow, 36, Philipsburg, PA           21:39  
   66    4 W17  Anne Balogh, 19*, State College, PA        21:43  
   67    4 M50  Jim Hackman, 52, Warriors Mark, PA         21:43  
   68   12 M14  Evan Paddison, 15, Adamstown, MD           21:49  
   69    4 M40  Bradley Ross, 43, State College, PA        21:51  
   70    1 M11  Derek Guissanie, 13, Lewisburg, PA         21:51  
   71    4 M45  Rob Guissanie, 45, Lewisburg, PA           21:51  
   72       MW  Brett Willson, 52*, State College, PA      21:52  
   73    1 M55  Michael Goldfine, 58, Lemont, PA           21:53  
   74    7 M20  Colin Baumgartner, 21, State College, PA   21:54  
   75    2 M11  Sam Horn, 13, State College, PA            22:02  
   76    2 W11  Megan Grube, 12*, Manheim, PA              22:04  
   77    5 M45  Joe Horn, 45, State College, PA            22:06  
   78    4 M25  Joshua Ciccolini, 25, Lewistown, PA        22:08  
   79    1  M8  Noah Shepherd, 10, Lewistown, PA           22:08  
   80    2 M55  Jim Kisenwether, 56, State College, PA     22:10  
   81    7 M35  Shawn Gilroy, 37, Sumter, SC               22:13  
   82    5 W17   Emma Federinko, 17*, Spring Mills, PA     22:13  
   83    1 M60  James Manzick, 63, Pottsville, PA          22:16  
   84    3 M11  Michael Challis, 13, State College, PA     22:21  
   85    5 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 53, State College, PA      22:22  
   86   13 M14  Malique Nadzam, 14, Sarver, PA             22:30  
   87    7 M30  Bryan Bellinger, 30, State College, PA     22:32  
   88    3 M55  Richard Stehouwer, 57, State College, PA   22:32  
   89    4 M55  Marty Klanchar, 56, State College, PA      22:33  
   90    5 M55  John Youngmark, 56, State College, PA      22:34  
   91   14 M14  Joe Moen, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA         22:35  
   92    2  M8  Max Grube, 10, Manheim, PA                 22:35  
   93    1  W8  Teagan Wright, 9*, Greenwich, NY           22:42  
   94    6 M45  David Wright, 45, Greenwich, NY            22:42  
   95    8 M17  Trevor Baumgartner, 19, State College, PA  22:43  
   96    6 M50  Jim Sellmer, 52, Port Matilda, PA          22:44  
   97    8 M30  Kirk Hoover, 31, Lemont, PA                22:47  
   98   15 M14  Gino Nicosia, 16, Spring Mills, PA         22:49  
   99    7 M50  David Degroote, 54                         22:49  
  100    8 M20  Ben Fogle, 23, Duncansville, PA            22:55  
  101    3 W20  Anna Bahnfleth, 20*, State College, PA     22:56  
  102    8 M35  Kevin Briggs, 36, Port Matilda, PA         22:57  
  103    5 M40  Stephen Zappe, 43, Port Matilda, PA        23:03  
  104   16 M14  Isaac Messner, 15, State College, PA       23:03  
  105    2 W14  Mackenzie Wenrick, 16*, Woodward, PA       23:04  
  106    9 M20  Ben Klein, 24, York, PA                    23:05  
  107    6 M55  Hams Baumgartner, 55, State College, PA    23:10  
  108    8 M50  Rick Leuschner, 51, Harrisburg, PA         23:11  
  109    4 M11  Jake Jeffries, 11, State College, PA       23:16  
  110    1 W25  Nicole Scipione, 28*, State College, PA    23:17  
  111    3 W11  Elly Haushalter, 12*, State College, PA    23:19  
  112    5 M25  Bruno Salcedo, 29, State College, PA       23:20  
  113    5 M11  Noah Witt, 13, Lemont, PA                  23:25  
  114       MW  T Salvino-Longenecker, 42*, State College, PA
                                                           23:25  
  115    9 M35  Jeffrey Shoemaker, 36, State College, PA   23:33  
  116    3 W14  Malarie Yoder, 15*, Spring Mills, PA       23:33  
  117    6 M25  Daniel Marion, 27, State College, PA       23:37  
  118    9 M30  Vincent Corso, 34, Port Matilda, PA        23:37  
  119    9 M17  Benjiman Gibboney, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA    23:37  
  120   10 M30  Matt Ammerman, 34, Bellefonte, PA          23:38  
  121    4 W11  Livion Jackson, 12*, Manheim, PA           23:39  
  122    6 M11  Owen Descalzi, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          23:39  
  123    3  M8  David Jackson, 10, Manheim, PA             23:40  
  124    7 M11  Wayne Reilly, 12, Valley View, PA          23:40  
  125    6 W17  Danielle Feffer, 19*, Boalsburg, PA        23:42  
  126    2 W25  Rachel Visscher, 26*, Ann Arbor, MI        23:44  
  127    5 W11  Jaden Hill, 13*, Spruce Creek, PA          23:46  
  128    2 W35  Bethany Stough, 37*, Spruce Creek, PA      23:46  
  129    3 W25  Kristen Campbell, 25*, State College, PA   23:53  
  130    6 W11  Amber Shirey, 12*, Pleasant Gap, PA        23:53  
  131    7 M25  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 29, State College, PA
                                                           23:54  
  132    9 M50  Larry Fennessey, 53, Warriors Mark, PA     23:57  
  133    4 W25  Cynthia Lin, 27*, Durham, NC               23:58  
  134   11 M30  T J. Braitwaite, 30, Jonestown, PA         23:59  
  135   10 M35  Todd Grody, 38, Clearfield, PA             23:59  
  136    4 W20  Hilary Tobin, 23*, State College, PA       24:00  
  137    7 W17  Morgan Rohrbach, 19*, State College, PA    24:01  
  138   10 M17  Gabe Bembenic, 19, Brockway, PA            24:04  
  139    8 W17  Jane Bontrager, 19*, State College, PA     24:08  
  140    6 M40  Doug Descalzi, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          24:10  
  141    7 M45  Tom Taricani, 49, State College, PA        24:11  
  142    7 M55  Robert Lesher, 55, Lemont, PA              24:19  
  143    1 W30  Dana Jones, 34*, West Point, NY            24:24  
  144    1 W45  Elisabeth Pfahl, 45*, Lemont, PA           24:27  
  145   11 M17  Aaron Dennis, 18, Elizabethtown, PA        24:27  
  146    2 W30  Shannon Stallings, 32*, State College, PA  24:29  
  147    7 M40  Michael Kilinski, 41, Greenfield, NY       24:30  
  148   11 M35  Timothy Powell, 39, State College, PA      24:34  
  149    8 M45  Terry Garvin, 45, State College, PA        24:41  
  150    8 M40  Thaddeus Will, 40, Port Matilda, PA        24:41  
  151    8 M55  John Melonas, 58, Port Matilda, PA         24:42  
  152    8 M25  John Lesser, 26, Rockville, MD             24:43  
  153   12 M17  Eric Hite, 17                              24:44  
  154    9 M55  Marc Warren, 57, Boalsburg, PA             24:44  
  155    1 W55  Katherine Hooper, 56*, State College, PA   24:45  
  156    9 M40  David Hunter, 43, State College, PA        24:47  
  157    3 W30  Greta Lindwall, 32*, State College, PA     24:48  
  158   10 M40  Jeff Grunwald, 44, Port Matilda, PA        24:48  
  159   10 M50  David McNaughton, 53, State College, PA    24:49  
  160    2 W45  Jane Brooker, 49*, Spring Mills, PA        24:50  
  161    9 M25  Kurt Rosenberger, 29, State College, PA    24:51  
  162   10 M55  Marvin Hall, 59, State College, PA         24:53  
  163   11 M50  Kevin Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA          24:54  
  164    4  M8  Jack Chadwick, 10, Severna Park, MD        24:54  
  165    3 W45  Eileen C Kline, 49*, Pine Grove Mills, PA  24:55  
  166   12 M30  Terence Melonas, 30, Port Matilda, PA      24:56  
  167    5  M8  Josh Hershbine, 10, Port Matilda, PA       24:58  
  168    7 W11  Serafina Mazza, 12*, State College, PA     24:58  
  169    6  M8  Cole Descalzi, 9, Pittsburgh, PA           24:59  
  170    9 M45  Patrick Federinko, 49, Spring Mills, PA    24:59  
  171   10 M20  Philip Weiss, 24, State College, PA        25:00  
  172   12 M35  Paul Kuntz, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             25:00  
  173    5 W25  Katee Brown, 29*, State College, PA        25:01  
  174    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 50*, Spring Mills, PA     25:02  
  175    4 W30  Kylee Ammerman, 33*, Bellefonte, PA        25:05  
  176    4 W45  Sue Challis, 48*, State College, PA        25:06  
  177    5 W45  Sue Mazza, 48*, State College, PA          25:06  
  178    1 W40  De Grunwald, 44*, Port Matilda, PA         25:06  
  179    2 W40  Roni Ryan, 44*, Elizabethtown, PA          25:09  
  180   13 M35  Nathan Guss, 37, Williamsport, PA          25:09  
  181    8 M11  William Gilroy, 13, Sumter, SC             25:09  
  182   11 M55  Earl Lake, 59, Pa Furnace, PA              25:11  
  183   10 M25  Tony Nicosia, 28, Spring Mills, PA         25:11  
  184    3 W40  Tammy Impellitteri, 42*, Lemont, PA        25:12  
  185    3 W35  Carrie Jackson, 39*, State College, PA     25:14  
  186    9 M11  Pj Sullivan, 11, State College, PA         25:15  
  187    5 W20  Rosa Frank, 23*, State College, PA         25:16  
  188    4 W35  Stephanie Serriere, 35*, State College, PA 25:17  
  189    5 W30  Kortney Sherbine, 31*, State College, PA   25:17  
  190    6 W25  Katie Kisenwether, 26*, Rockville, MD      25:19  
  191   12 M55  Joe Gardiner, 56, State College, PA        25:20  
  192    2 W50  Rebecca Whitesell, 51*, Bellefonte, PA     25:22  
  193   11 M25  Kory Fish, 29, Philipsburg, PA             25:23  
  194    6 W30  Mandy Slegle, 32*, Philipsburg, PA         25:23  
  195   11 M40  Richard Green, 44, Lock Haven, PA          25:26  
  196   12 M40  Joe Wilson, 43, Port Matilda, PA           25:26  
  197    2 W55  Janice Light, 59*, State College, PA       25:26  
  198   12 M50  Brent Hollowell, 50, State College, PA     25:28  
  199    8 W11  Tyler Hollowell, 12*, State College, PA    25:29  
  200   13 M55  Greg Woodman, 55, State College, PA        25:29  
  201    9 W17  Samantha Vaughan, 18*, Port Matilda, PA    25:30  
  202   10 W17  Allie Scott, 18*, State College, PA        25:30  
  203   13 M50  Steve Kreiser, 52, Pa Furnace, PA          25:33  
  204   14 M50  Andy Morgan, 50, Bellefonte, PA            25:38  
  205   17 M14  Jacob Krantweiss, 14, State College, PA    25:39  
  206   13 M40  Tim Quigley, 42, Athens, GA                25:39  
  207   18 M14  Thomas Sowers, 14, State College, PA       25:40  
  208    4 W14  Rose Handel, 15*, State College, PA        25:42  
  209   11 W17  Nina Yin, 19*, State College, PA           25:42  
  210    4 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 44*, Boalsbug, PA         25:43  
  211    6 W45  Kimberly Neely, 46*, State College, PA     25:43  
  212   12 M25  James Bickle, 27, Bellefonte, PA           25:48  
  213    7 W25  Rebecca Evans-Polce, 29*, State College, PA
                                                           25:49  
  214    6 W20  Rebekah Cordell, 23*, State College, PA    25:50  
  215   11 M20  Matthew Bickle, 22, Bellefonte, PA         25:52  
  216   13 M17  Sergey Igolnikov, 17, State College, PA    25:53  
  217   14 M35  Andrew Harpster, 37, Spruce Creek, PA      25:54  
  218    7 W20  Sarah Lapp, 21*, State College, PA         25:54  
  219    3 W50  Leah Coll, 50*, Port Matilda, PA           25:55  
  220   15 M50  Steve Gasper, 52, Bellefonte, PA           25:55  
  221   10 M45  Tom Kapinus, 46, Reedsville, PA            26:02  
  222   13 M30  Sean Polce, 32, State College, PA          26:05  
  223   10 M11  Calvin Kroczynski, 13, State College, PA   26:06  
  224   14 M30  Steve Klebacha, 34, State College, PA      26:09  
  225    7 W30  Rebecca Spangler, 30*, Port Matilda, PA    26:10  
  226   16 M50  Kevin Regel, 51, Boalsburg, PA             26:11  
  227    5 W35  Emily Morrison, 37*, State College, PA     26:11  
  228    5 W40  Kristie Kaufman, 44*, State College, PA    26:12  
  229    7 W45  Liz Haushalter, 48*, State College, PA     26:12  
  230   11 M45  Sean Krieger, 49, Port Matilda, PA         26:12  
  231    9 W11  Jodie Challis, 11*, State College, PA      26:15  
  232   14 M17  Samuel York, 19, Bowie, MD                 26:15  
  233    7  M8  Finn Furmanek, 8, State College, PA        26:17  
  234    8 W20  Regina Cordell, 21*, State College, PA     26:18  
  235   15 M35  Michael Krumeme, 39, Magnolia, DE          26:19  
  236   14 M40  Matthew Druzba, 43, Port Matilda, PA       26:20  
  237    8 W25  Stephanie Henney, 25*, Huntingdon, PA      26:21  
  238    8  M8  Isaac Bevilacqua, 9, State College, PA     26:23  
  239   17 M50  Warren Frick, 52                           26:25  
  240   13 M25  Nick Kapinus, 29, Martinsburg, WV          26:26  
  241   15 M30  Matt Milner, 32, State College, PA         26:26  
  242    5 W14  Sydnie Simin, 15*, State College, PA       26:26  
  243    6 W40  Kathy Koetje-Simin, 42*, State College, PA 26:26  
  244   18 M50  William Hrinya, 54, Brockway, PA           26:27  
  245   19 M50  Mike Lanagan, 53, State College, PA        26:28  
  246   19 M14  Jack Sheehan, 15, Boalsbug, PA             26:28  
  247   15 M40  John Wilcock, 42, State College, PA        26:29  
  248   14 M55  Tom Cali, 59, State College, PA            26:29  
  249   15 M55  Bwanita Cherchez LaFemme, 56, State College, PA
                                                           26:30  
  250   20 M50  Craig Watkins, 54                          26:30  
  251    9 W20  Amy Coply, 23*, State College, PA          26:32  
  252    8 W30  Melissa Maurer, 31*, State College, PA     26:32  
  253    6 W14  Lauren Miller, 14*, Port Matilda, PA       26:33  
  254    7 W14  Taylor Butterbaugh, 14*, State College, PA 26:33  
  255    8 W14  Haley Garvin, 14*, State College, PA       26:33  
  256    9 W14  Casey Restivo, 16*, State College, PA      26:35  
  257   20 M14  Garrett Hollowell, 14, State College, PA   26:38  
  258   12 M45  Craig Praul, 48, Hollidaysburg, PA         26:39  
  259    6 W35  Jodi Himelright, 38*, State College, PA    26:39  
  260   21 M50  Joe Linberg, 52, Pine Grove Mills, PA      26:40  
  261   10 W20  Erin Edmiston, 23*, Hollidaysburg, PA      26:41  
  262   10 W14  Nicole Zimmerman, 16*, State College, PA   26:41  
  263   11 W14  Katja Krieger, 15*, Port Matilda, PA       26:42  
  264   16 M40  Mark Sharer, 42, Spring Mills, PA          26:44  
  265   11 M11  Andrew Sharer, 12, Spring Mills, PA        26:44  
  266   14 M25  Ryan Stramara, 28, Auburn, PA              26:45  
  267   11 W20   Emily Coll, 20*, Port Matilda, PA         26:46  
  268   15 M17  Michael Coyle, 18, Ashburn, VA             26:46  
  269    8 W45  Ann Jackson, 45*, Manheim, PA              26:48  
  270   22 M50  John Pringle, 52, State College, PA        26:49  
  271    9 W25  Lauren Cator, 29*, State College, PA       26:50  
  272   12 W14  Sarah Scott, 15*, State College, PA        26:50  
  273   23 M50  Igor Woiciechowski, 52, State College, PA  26:53  
  274    3 W55  Liz Kisenwether, 57*, State College, PA    26:53  
  275    9  M8  Owen Jackson, 10, Manheim, PA              26:53  
  276    9 W30  Sara Pensyl, 30*, Port Matilda, PA         26:53  
  277   10  M8  Spenser McLaughlin, 10, State College, PA  26:54  
  278   11  M8  Matthew Maguire, 10, State College, PA     26:55  
  279   13 M45  Scott Timko, 45, Bellefonte, PA            26:55  
  280   16 M17  Daniel Winkler, 17, State College, PA      26:55  
  281    4 W50  Amy Dietz, 50*, Port Matilda, PA           26:55  
  282   14 M45  Bradley Smail, 49, Lemont, PA              26:56  
  283   13 W14  Emma Domico, 16*, Port Matilda, PA         26:57  
  284   15 M25  Jeremy Winn, 29, Harrisburg, PA            26:58  
  285   10 W30  Amy Waugh, 31*, Harrisburg, PA             26:59  
  286   17 M40  Ryan Grube, 42, Manheim, PA                26:59  
  287    7 W35  Emma Parnham, 35*, Lancaster, PA           27:00  
  288   24 M50  Steve Bryan, 53, Warriors Mark, PA         27:01  
  289    7 W40  Cindy Sullivan, 40*, State College, PA     27:03  
  290    2  W8  Kiera Sullivan, 10*, State College, PA     27:03  
  291   12 W20  Kelly Quinn, 24*, Huntingdon, PA           27:04  
  292   16 M35  Henry Watts, 38, Colorado Springs, CO      27:06  
  293    8 W35  Dawn Sanzotti, 39*, State College, PA      27:07  
  294   12 M11  Jack Mangene, 13, Boalsburg, PA            27:08  
  295    9 W45  Julie Bown, 48*, State College, PA         27:08  
  296   14 W14  Kara Gardiner, 16*, State College, PA      27:09  
  297   12 W17  Janine Mistrick, 19*, State College, PA    27:09  
  298   15 M45  William Bown, 48, State College, PA        27:09  
  299   18 M40  Michael Sanzotti, 44, State College, PA    27:11  
  300   13 W20  Gabrielle Joyce, 20*, Carlisle, PA         27:12  
  301    8 W40  Robin Bierly, 42*, State College, PA       27:15  
  302    9 W35  Jessica Druzba, 35*, Port Matilda, PA      27:17  
  303   12 M20  Ryan Vaughan, 20, Port Matilda, PA         27:17  
  304   11 W30  Jami Owens, 31*, State College, PA         27:17  
  305   16 M45  Rick Vaughan, 49, Port Matilda, PA         27:17  
  306   15 W14  Allison Lightner, 16*, State College, PA   27:18  
  307   25 M50  Greg Giles, 51, Bellefonte, PA             27:18  
  308   17 M35  Richard Bundro, 38, State College, PA      27:19  
  309   14 W20  Jennifer Ecklund, 24*, Irvona, PA          27:19  
  310   21 M14  Lukas MacKinney, 14, Wilmington, DE        27:19  
  311   22 M14  Gabriel MacKinney, 16, Wilmington, DE      27:20  
  312   26 M50  Robert Hicks, 50, State College, PA        27:22  
  313   16 W14  Rachel Wylie, 15*, State College, PA       27:24  
  314   13 W17  Sarah Wylie, 18*, State College, PA        27:24  
  315   19 M40  Andy Mylin, 40, Boalsburg, PA              27:28  
  316   16 M25  Chris Helland, 26, State College, PA       27:30  
  317    5 W50  Susan Trainor, 51*, Pa Furnace, PA         27:30  
  318   17 M45  Robert Livsey, 47, State College, PA       27:31  
  319    6 W50  Lorella Thomas, 50*, Boalsburg, PA         27:32  
  320   18 M45  John Williams, 47, State College, PA       27:39  
  321   12  M8  Nicholas Sloff, 8, State College, PA       27:41  
  322   14 W17  Sarah Sausman, 17*, State College, PA      27:41  
  323   10 W45  Rebecca Hitchings, 45*, State College, PA  27:41  
  324   16 M30  David Kennedy, 30, State College, PA       27:42  
  325   10 W25  Stephanie Rader, 25*, Huntingdon, PA       27:42  
  326   15 W20  Hayley Krichels, 21*, Boalsburg, PA        27:43  
  327    2 M65  Ted Krichels, 65, Boalsburg, PA            27:44  
  328   13 M11  Jakob Iceland, 11, State College, PA       27:46  
  329    7 W50  Lorna Arocena, 50*, State College, PA      27:47  
  330   27 M50  Dean Lawrence, 51, State College, PA       27:47  
  331   16 M55  Robert Kapinus, 59, Centre Hall, PA        27:47  
  332   10 W35  Christy Etters, 38*, State College, PA     27:48  
  333   17 W14  Nicole Etters, 14*, State College, PA      27:49  
  334   23 M14  Christian Lee, 14, State College, PA       27:49  
  335   11 W45  Valerie Day, 49*, Bellefonte, PA           27:50  
  336   11 W35  Susan Kilinski, 39*, Greenfield, NY        27:50  
  337   13 M20  Adam Bland, 23, Port Matilda, PA           27:52  
  338   28 M50  Jeff Henderson, 53, Pa Furnace, PA         27:52  
  339   12 W45  Rachel Schwab, 46*, State College, PA      27:52  
  340   19 M45  Michael Lee, 46, State College, PA         27:53  
  341    8 W50  Marjorie Costello, 50*, State College, PA  27:53  
  342   16 W20  Lilith Antinon, 24*                        27:53  
  343   12 W35  Katie Shoemaker, 35*, State College, PA    27:54  
  344   18 W14  Katherine Reese, 16*, State College, PA    27:57  
  345   15 W17  Shannon Pigott, 17*, Boalsburg, PA         27:58  
  346   14 M20  Phil Kennedy, 24, State College, PA        28:00  
  347   20 M45  David Allgeier, 49, Port Matilda, PA       28:00  
  348    4 W55  Jan Barnoff, 56*, State College, PA        28:01  
  349   17 W20  Megan Bland, 21*, Port Matilda, PA         28:02  
  350   18 W20  Sarah Culver, 20*, State College, PA       28:03  
  351    2 M60  Lee Culver, 62, State College, PA          28:04  
  352   16 W17  Madison Krieger, 17*, Port Matilda, PA     28:05  
  353    9 W40  Maddi Radzwich, 41*, Pa Furnace, PA        28:08  
  354   10 W40  Christine Murphy, 43*, Littlestown, PA     28:15  
  355   13 W45  Sue Scott, 49*, Tyrone, PA                 28:16  
  356   20 M40  John Scott, 43, Tyrone, PA                 28:17  
  357   17 W17  Lauren Bonness, 18*, State College, PA     28:18  
  358   11 W25  Meagan Tuttle, 26*, State College, PA      28:19  
  359    1 JrW  Devon Jackson, 6*, Pa Furnace, PA          28:19  
  360   18 M35  Jayson Jackson, 37, Pa Furnace, PA         28:20  
  361   14 M11  Hayden Long, 13, State College, PA         28:20  
  362   15 M11  Jules Carr-Chellman, 11, Port Matilda, PA  28:23  
  363   13 W35  Ann Wedel, 39*, Duncansville, PA           28:24  
  364   29 M50  Paul Winkler, 50, State College, PA        28:27  
  365   18 W17  Tess Rogusky, 18*, Boalsburg, PA           28:27  
  366   21 M40  Doug Long, 42, State College, PA           28:28  
  367   14 W45  Deb LeBarron, 46*, Port Matilda, PA        28:30  
  368   11 W40  Amy Grube, 42*, Manheim, PA                28:32  
  369   21 M45  Andrew Zimmerman, 45, State College, PA    28:33  
  370   12 W25  Dayana Kibilds, 28*, State College, PA     28:34  
  371   14 W35  Amy Rumbel, 39*, State College, PA         28:35  
  372   15 W45  Dawn Kline, 47*, State College, PA         28:35  
  373   13  M8  Kyle Domico, 10, State College, PA         28:36  
  374   22 M40  Jeffrey Quick, 42, Bellefonte, PA          28:36  
  375   22 M45  John Quick, 45, Fleming, PA                28:37  
  376   16 W45  Tammy Domico, 45*, State College, PA       28:37  
  377   19 W20  Dylan Kubina, 20*, State College, PA       28:37  
  378   17 M55  Anthony Kinney, 55, Wilmington, DE         28:39  
  379    9 W50  Alison Mack, 53*, Wilmington, DE           28:39  
  380   20 W20  Rebecca Domico, 21*, State College, PA     28:39  
  381   30 M50  John Hook, 54, State College, PA           28:41  
  382   31 M50  Andrew Shiels, 50, Julian, PA              28:42  
  383   15 W35  Leslie Dutchcot, 39*, State College, PA    28:43  
  384   10 W11  Rebecca Van Kirk, 12*, State College, PA   28:44  
  385   19 W17  Grace Van Dyke, 17*, State College, PA     28:45  
  386   15 M20  Eric Christensen, 23, State College, PA    28:46  
  387   20 W17  Reilly Ebbs, 17*, State College, PA        28:49  
  388   11 W11  Brynn Hershbine, 11*, Port Matilda, PA     28:51  
  389    5 W55  Melanie Cramer, 57*, Boalsbug, PA          28:55  
  390   21 W20  Amanda DeBord, 24*, Tyrone, PA             28:55  
  391   12 W40  Kerry O'Connor, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:56  
  392    2 JrW  Julia Descalzi, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:56  
  393    1 JrM  Neil Maguire, 7, State College, PA         28:57  
  394   12 W11  Maggie Mangene, 11*, Boalsburg, PA         28:58  
  395    3 M60  Jim Steff, 60, Boalsburg, PA               28:58  
  396   14  M8  Kyle Cunningham, 9, State College, PA      29:01  
  397   16 M11  Henry Kleemann, 12, Lemont, PA             29:03  
  398   17 W45  Mary Skiba, 49*, State College, PA         29:03  
  399   15  M8  Matt Cropp, 8, State College, PA           29:04  
  400   23 M40  Rich Cropp, 43, State College, PA          29:04  
  401   16  M8  Henry Weyhe, 8, State College, PA          29:07  
  402   32 M50  Chris Felsmann, 51, State College, PA      29:07  
  403   16 W35  Dani Mangene, 38*, Boalsburg, PA           29:07  
  404   13 W11  Aubrey Zuech, 12*, State College, PA       29:08  
  405   24 M40  Todd Dodson, 41, Lewistown, PA             29:08  
  406   12 W30  Diane Kramer, 30*, Warriors Mark, PA       29:09  
  407   13 W25  Carrie Stem, 26*, State College, PA        29:10  
  408   17 W35  Ann Lehman, 38*, State College, PA         29:11  
  409   25 M40  Tim Brucker, 43, State College, PA         29:12  
  410   13 W40  Leanne Zuech, 41*, State College, PA       29:12  
  411   17 M11  Joe Brucker, 13, State College, PA         29:12  
  412   14 W40  Diane Ray, 41*, State College, PA          29:13  
  413   18 W35  Marcie Hoover, 39*, Shippenville, PA       29:16  
  414   19 W14  Grace Peiffer, 14*, State College, PA      29:16  
  415   20 W14  Peyton Lee, 14*, Boalsburg, PA             29:17  
  416    3 M65  David Nelson, 66, Boalsburg, PA            29:18  
  417   18 M11  Elliot Sheehan, 11, Boalsbug, PA           29:20  
  418   26 M40  John Sheehan, 44, Boalsbug, PA             29:20  
  419    1 W60  Susan Traynor, 61*, Boalsburg, PA          29:23  
  420    6 W55  Marti Breon, 55*, Spring Mills, PA         29:24  
  421   14 W25  Angee Harbst, 29*, Warriors Mark, PA       29:28  
  422    3  W8  Kate Loomis-Adams, 10*, Petersburg, PA     29:31  
  423   18 M55  James Adams, 59, Petersburg, PA            29:31  
  424   16 M20  Max Mazzocchi, 21, State College, PA       29:31  
  425   33 M50  Lester Horton, 50, Snow Shoe, PA           29:31  
  426    4 M60  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA        29:33  
  427   23 M45  Dave Housley, 46, State College, PA        29:39  
  428   18 W45  Lori Williams, 45*, State College, PA      29:42  
  429    1 W65  Susan Freeland, 67*, Philadelphia, PA      29:43  
  430   10 W50  Lisa Mazzocchi, 52*, State College, PA     29:45  
  431   24 M45  Daniel Pelkins, 47, State College, PA      29:56  
  432   21 W17  Kayla Klaus, 18*, State College, PA        29:58  
  433    4  W8  Ava Bevilacqua, 8*, State College, PA      30:01  
  434   19 M55  Kirby Treece, 55, Etters, PA               30:04  
  435    7 W55  Judith Novack, 58*, State College, PA      30:06  
  436   24 M14  Matthew Wykoff, 16                         30:10  
  437   15 W25  Kim Petrosky, 28*, State College, PA       30:13  
  438   34 M50  Kevin Joyce, 53, Carlisle, PA              30:13  
  439    5 M60  Ron Quinn, 60, Huntingdon, PA              30:14  
  440   19 W35  Abby Hopkins, 39*, State College, PA       30:16  
  441   16 W25  Angie Rosello, 29*, State College, PA      30:18  
  442   14 W11  Jenna Brugler, 12*, State College, PA      30:18  
  443   11 W50  Diane Henderson, 52*, State College, PA    30:19  
  444   20 M55  Kenneth Covert, 57, Cassville, PA          30:20  
  445   25 M14  Jadyn Brugler, 14, State College, PA       30:22  
  446   15 W40  Julie Green, 43*, Lock Haven, PA           30:22  
  447   35 M50  Ray Mazzocchi, 51, State College, PA       30:26  
  448   17 M30  Patrick Applegate, 33, State College, PA   30:27  
  449   21 M55  Tom Coyle, 55, Ashburn, VA                 30:31  
  450   16 W40  Jean D'Amico, 42*, State College, PA       30:33  
  451   25 M45  Todd Pfeil, 47, Madison, WI                30:36  
  452    8 W55  Sue Croyle, 59*, Petersburg, PA            30:38  
  453   21 W14  Kassidy Kane, 14*, State College, PA       30:39  
  454   22 W14  Hannah Yoder, 14*, Spring Mills, PA        30:39  
  455   17  M8  Nick Perry, 8, Camp Hill, PA               30:40  
  456   27 M40  Scott Perry, 41, Camp Hill, PA             30:41  
  457    4 M65  Ed Perry, 69, Boalsburg, PA                30:41  
  458   20 W35  Libby Watford, 36*, Linden, PA             30:43  
  459   21 W35  Holly Sawyer, 38*, State College, PA       30:43  
  460   17 W40  Danielle Yoder, 43*, Spring Mills, PA      30:44  
  461   17 W25  Laurie Barton, 28*, Uxbridge, London       30:46  
  462    9 W55  Jane Pierzga, 56*, State College, PA       30:46  
  463   23 W14  Jordan Rohrbach, 15*, State College, PA    30:47  
  464    2 W60  Maria Timmerman, 60*, Charlottesville, VA  30:48  
  465   18 W40  Angie Smith, 41*, Reedsville, PA           30:49  
  466   19 M11  Martin Kadiev, 12, State College, PA       30:49  
  467   22 W35  Mariya Kadiev, 39*, State College, PA      30:50  
  468   19 W45  Dawn Osborne, 46*, Cogan Station, PA       30:53  
  469   24 W14  Anna Costello, 16*, State College, PA      30:54  
  470   18 W25  Erika Marion, 27*, State College, PA       30:57  
  471   22 W20  Rachel Dahlberg, 20*, Howard, PA           31:02  
  472   13 W30  Anne McCarthy, 33*, Bellefonte, PA         31:06  
  473   22 M55  Chris Staley, 59, State College, PA        31:07  
  474   18 M30  Jeffrey Watts, 32, Bellefonte, PA          31:09  
  475   19 W40  Lisa Lieberum, 44*, Biglerville, PA        31:16  
  476    5  W8  Bayla Furmanek, 10*, State College, PA     31:20  
  477   15 W11  Isabella Dinallo, 13*, State College, PA   31:20  
  478   16 W11  Claudia Radzwich, 13*, Pa Furnace, PA      31:20  
  479   19 W25  Kelly Conron, 26*, Roswell, GA             31:21  
  480   23 M55  Mike Conron, 55, Boalsburg, PA             31:21  
  481   19 M30  Joseph Gridley, 30, Philipsburg, PA        31:26  
  482   14 W30  Lisa Beightol, 32*, Philipsburg, PA        31:34  
  483   20 W25  Kate Gillen, 26*, Falls Church, VA         31:34  
  484   17 W11  Kaylyn Cunningham, 11*, State College, PA  31:36  
  485   20 M30  Nathan Cunningham, 33, State College, PA   31:36  
  486   26 M45  Greg Butterbaugh, 49, State College, PA    31:39  
  487   12 W50  Janet Swim, 52*                            31:40  
  488   20 W40  Amy Pollock, 40*, Pleasant Gap, PA         31:42  
  489    5 M65  Jay Maynard, 68, Boalsburg, PA             31:43  
  490   24 M55  Tom Lin, 59, State College, PA             31:46  
  491   21 W25  Amber Hartzler, 27*, State College, PA     31:47  
  492   23 W35  Jennie Deforest, 36*, Chatsworth, CA       31:48  
  493   28 M40  Larry Becker, 44, Chatsworth, CA           31:48  
  494    3 JrW  Abigail Stitzer, 7*, Centre Hall, PA       31:49  
  495   24 W35  Carolyn Kline, 39*, Reedsville, PA         31:50  
  496   25 W14  Molly Hunter, 14*, State College, PA       31:50  
  497   25 W35  Jill Rowe, 39*, Lewistown, PA              31:50  
  498   20 W45  Beth Scott, 49*, State College, PA         31:51  
  499   26 W14  Keally Haushalter, 14*, State College, PA  31:51  
  500   13 W50  Mary Kelley, 50*, South Williamspor, PA    31:52  
  501   22 W17  Paige Laughlin, 17*, McVeytown, PA         31:53  
  502   15 W30  Alexia Olson, 31*, Monroeville, PA         31:55  
  503   21 W40  Karen Kuntz, 44*, Alexandria, PA           31:55  
  504   22 W25  Matthew Petrowsky, 26*, Petersburg, PA     31:57  
  505   23 W25  Katie Croyle, 26*, Petersburg, PA          31:57  
  506   18 W11  Esther Seeland, 13*, State College, PA     32:00  
  507   17 M20  Mark Seeland, 20, State College, PA        32:00  
  508   17 M17  Eli Seeland, 18, State College, PA         32:00  
  509   22 W40  Danielle Downs, 40*, Bellefonte, PA        32:01  
  510   23 W20  Hannah Seeland, 21*, State College, PA     32:01  
  511   23 W17  Lauren Winkler, 19*, State College, PA     32:08  
  512   24 W17  Annie Brezovec, 19*, State College, PA     32:08  
  513   25 W17  Claire Lepatha, 19*, Port Matilda, PA      32:08  
  514   16 W30  Dara Purvis, 32*, Bellefonte, PA           32:09  
  515   27 M45  Christian Brady, 45, State College, PA     32:11  
  516           Tm68ngt                                    32:16  
  517   26 W35  Michelle Hatfield, 38*, Bloomington, IN    32:16  
  518   21 W45  Denise Weaver, 49*, Pleasant Gap, PA       32:17  
  519   14 W50  Kim Nelson, 54*, State College, PA         32:18  
  520   17 W30  Sitapa Rujikietgumjorn, 31*, State College, PA
                                                           32:21  
  521   18  M8  Eli Espinoza, 8, Pa Furnace, PA            32:22  
  522   27 W14  Madison Over, 14*, Woodbury, PA            32:23  
  523   29 M40  Kelly Over, 44, Woodbury, PA               32:24  
  524   20 M11  Canon Reilly, 11, Valley View, PA          32:25  
  525   15 W50  Jody Friling, 50*, Warriors Mark, PA       32:25  
  526   21 M30  Sean Angley, 30, Bellefonte, PA            32:26  
  527    2 W65  Deborah Salinas, 65*, Ridgway, PA          32:33  
  528   24 W25  Betsy Coyle, 25*                           32:34  
  529   25 M55  Steve Sorage, 56, Montoursville, PA        32:35  
  530   26 W17  Kaytie Arndt, 17*, State College, PA       32:36  
  531   27 W17  Elizabeth Pringle, 17*, State College, PA  32:36  
  532   36 M50  David Facey, 52, State College, PA         32:37  
  533   28 W14  Erin Arndt, 15*, State College, PA         32:43  
  534   23 W40  Julie Hersbine, 41*, Port Matilda, PA      32:44  
  535   30 M40  Todd Hershbine, 44, Port Matilda, PA       32:45  
  536   25 W25  Ashley Miller, 27*, West Decatur, PA       32:45  
  537   26 W25  Trisha Bruss, 28*, Julian, PA              32:47  
  538   22 W45  Melissa Quick, 46*, Fleming, PA            32:48  
  539   23 W45  Patti Stover, 46*, Loganton, PA            32:48  
  540   16 W50  DeeAnn Wylie, 54*, State College, PA       32:48  
  541   19 W11  Josie Krieger, 13*, Port Matilda, PA       32:49  
  542   20 W11  Julia Neely, 13*, State College, PA        32:49  
  543   18 W30  Jennifer Bair, 32*, Madisonburg, PA        32:51  
  544   19 W30  Erin Hostetler, 33*, State College, PA     32:51  
  545   27 W35  Anne Sisitki, 35*, State College, PA       32:52  
  546   28 M45  Pete Coray, 48, Boalsburg, PA              32:54  
  547   21 M11  Asher Carr-Chellman, 11, Port Matilda, PA  32:55  
  548   24 W40  Staci Dodson, 44*, Lewistown, PA           32:56  
  549   24 W45  Ralene Molina-Kreiser, 49*, Pa Furnace, PA 33:03  
  550   25 W45  Kate Staley, 48*, State College, PA        33:03  
  551   24 W20  Deanna Stevens, 20*, Port Matilda, PA      33:06  
  552   21 W11  Morgan Shore, 12*, Port Matilda, PA        33:14  
  553   31 M40  Cory Warner, 40, Port Matilda, PA          33:17  
  554   25 W40  Christine Warner, 41*, Port Matilda, PA    33:17  
  555   19  M8  Nathaniel Welch, 9, Tioga, PA              33:19  
  556   37 M50  Erica Nodell, 53, State College, PA        33:19  
  557   22 M30  Jason Welch, 33, Tioga, PA                 33:20  
  558    6  W8  Ava Bierly, 9*, State College, PA          33:25  
  559   17 W50  Angela Lesher, 52*, Lemont, PA             33:28  
  560   26 W45  Colleen Ritter, 49*, State College, PA     33:28  
  561   28 W35  Naomie LaBrecque, 35*, State College, PA   33:31  
  562   29 W14  Sophie Brandimarte, 15*, State College, PA 33:32  
  563   22 W11   Emma Youngmark, 13*, State College, PA    33:33  
  564   38 M50  Phil Quinn, 51, Pine Grove Mills, PA       33:33  
  565   26 W40  Lori Stratton, 42*, Port Matilda, PA       33:40  
  566   18 W50  Danielle Lanagan, 50*, State College, PA   33:40  
  567    3 W60  Judith McKee, 63*, Montrose, PA            33:40  
  568   27 W25   Amanda Alexander, 26*, Williamsport, PA   33:41  
  569   25 W20  Cassidy Charles, 23*, Rockaway, NJ         33:48  
  570    6 M60  Geoff Brugler, 63, State College, PA       33:52  
  571   26 M14  Kristen Nodell, 14, State College, PA      33:56  
  572   39 M50  Thomas Nodell, 54, State College, PA       33:56  
  573   23 W11  Lauren Deardorff, 13*, State College, PA   33:57  
  574   30 W14  Heather Kustaborder, 14*, Port Matilda, PA 33:57  
  575   10 W55  Peggy Johnson, 57*, State College, PA      33:57  
  576   26 M55  Anthony Atchley, 56, Pine Grove Mills, PA  33:58  
  577   28 W25  Erin Welsh, 26*, Jersey Shore, PA          34:02  
  578   11 W55  Jane Sommer, 56*, State College, PA        34:02  
  579   26 W20  Sarah Small, 24*, State College, PA        34:02  
  580   27 W20  Greta Righter, 24*, State College, PA      34:02  
  581   28 W20  Megan Thomas, 24*, State College, PA       34:03  
  582   29 W20  Maria Malizia, 24*, State College, PA      34:03  
  583   30 W20  Lauren Herneh, 24*, State College, PA      34:03  
  584   20  M8  Brian Capone, 8, State College, PA         34:07  
  585   40 M50  Dean Capone, 50, State College, PA         34:07  
  586   20 W30  Rebeccah Holmes, 33*, State College, PA    34:07  
  587   29 W35  Carrie Hritz, 35*, State College, PA       34:08  
  588   27 W45  Michele Treece, 48*, Etters, PA            34:11  
  589   27 W40  Dawn Maguire, 42*, State College, PA       34:12  
  590   21  M8  Thomas Krumeme, 8, Magnolia, DE            34:17  
  591   21 W30  Laura Koths, 30*, Albuquerque, NM          34:19  
  592   19 M35  Brian Resoy, 36, Albuquerque, NM           34:19  
  593   22 W30  Kelly Timmerman, 30*, San Francisco, CA    34:20  
  594   22  M8  Erik Witt, 9, Lemont, PA                   34:24  
  595   22 M11  Bladen Stratton, 13, Port Matilda, PA      34:25  
  596   23  M8  Aiden Kelsey, 8, Huntingdon, PA            34:27  
  597   28 W45  Barb Kelsey, 45*, Huntingdon, PA           34:27  
  598   29 W45  Brooke Willson, 47*, State College, PA     34:27  
  599   30 W45  Blaire Toso, 49*, State College, PA        34:28  
  600   31 W14  Allea Toso, 15*, State College, PA         34:28  
  601   28 W40  Rebecca Iwamoto, 44*, State College, PA    34:28  
  602   31 W45  Lynn Panattoni, 46*, Harrisburg, PA        34:33  
  603    6 M65  Paul Nelson, 67, Pleasant Gap, PA          34:40  
  604   32 W45  Cindy Bathurst, 47*, State College, PA     34:45  
  605   30 W35  Marian Welch-Quigley, 39*, Athens, GA      34:48  
  606   12 W55  Nan Moschella, 58*, State College, PA      34:59  
  607   20 M35  Jeremiah Northridge, 36, State College, PA 35:05  
  608   19 W50  Mary Coyle, 53*, Ashburn, VA               35:06  
  609   29 W40  Debbie Novitsky, 44*, State College, PA    35:07  
  610   31 W35  Michele Forsythe, 37*, State College, PA   35:08  
  611   23 W30  Becky Smith, 30*, State College, PA        35:10  
  612   24 W30  Doreen Shore, 34*, Port Matilda, PA        35:15  
  613   17 M25  Carlo Sica, 26, Syracuse, NY               35:19  
  614   18 M25  Benjamin Hutton, 26, Falls Church, VA      35:19  
  615   31 W20  Ashley Sausman, 21*, State College, PA     35:20  
  616   20 W50  Amy Allison, 52*, Lemont, PA               35:23  
  617   41 M50  Mitchell Schmidt, 54, State College, PA    35:23  
  618    7 M60  Randy Earhart, 63, Boalsburg, PA           35:31  
  619    7  W8  Madi Mazza, 9*, State College, PA          35:32  
  620    4 W60  Patti Emigh, 60*, Altoona, PA              35:35  
  621   24  M8  Mase Stratton, 10, Port Matilda, PA        35:36  
  622   25  M8  Carson Litzinger, 9, State College, PA     35:38  
  623   24 W11  Kaden Litzinger, 12*, State College, PA    35:38  
  624   25 W30  Rebecca Barnard, 33*, Pa Furnace, PA       35:40  
  625    7 M65  Joe Salinas, 65, Ridgway, PA               35:43  
  626   29 M45  Mike Jacobs, 49, Annapolis, MD             35:44  
  627   32 W35  Jill Byrne, 36*, State College, PA         35:45  
  628   30 M45  Paul Mazza, 49, State College, PA          35:47  
  629   33 W35  Galina Hayes, 39*, Lewistown, PA           35:48  
  630   32 M40  Scott McKee, 42, Lewistown, PA             35:52  
  631   30 W40  Stephanie Frye, 41*, Port Matilda, PA      35:53  
  632   31 W40  Tammy Livergood, 40*, Clearfield, PA       35:54  
  633   42 M50  Tony DeBoef, 53, Pa Furnace, PA            36:03  
  634   33 W45  Faith Lucchesi DeBoef, 48*, Pa Furnace, PA 36:04  
  635   32 W40  Eve Cobes, 42*, Port Matilda, PA           36:09  
  636   34 W45  Elizabeth Brady, 46*, State College, PA    36:10  
  637    8 M65  John Ireland, 69, State College, PA        36:16  
  638   33 W40  M Jennifer Daniels, 41*, State College, PA 36:16  
  639   26  M8  Jakob Stafford, 9, State College, PA       36:17  
  640   43 M50  Phil Garvey, 52, State College, PA         36:17  
  641   34 W40  Leslie Stafford, 41*, State College, PA    36:18  
  642    8  W8  Nora Daniels, 8*, State College, PA        36:18  
  643    1 M75  Carl Miller, 77, Bellefonte, PA            36:19  
  644   35 W40  Beth Russell, 42*, South Williamspor, PA   36:25  
  645   31 M45  Brian Newcomer, 45, South Williamspor, PA  36:25  
  646   26 W30  Amanda Quinn, 32*, State College, PA       36:32  
  647   23 M30  Sean Quinn, 32, State College, PA          36:33  
  648   23 M11  Joey Gardiner, 12, State College, PA       36:36  
  649   27  M8  Curran Sheehan, 10, State College, PA      36:38  
  650   36 W40  Sheridan Sheehan, 43*, State College, PA   36:39  
  651   44 M50  Lee Ahern, 53, State College, PA           36:39  
  652   21 W50  Colleen Connolly-Ahern, 50*, State College, PA
                                                           36:39  
  653    9 M65  Mark Henry, 66, Spring Mills, PA           36:41  
  654    1 M80  Arnold Gasche, 83, State College, PA       36:45  
  655   25 W11  Emily Shiels, 12*, Julian, PA              36:54  
  656   22 W50  Gail Dunmire, 50*, State College, PA       36:56  
  657   37 W40  Roxanne Shiels, 44*, Julian, PA            36:58  
  658   23 W50  Jean Chamberlin, 54*, State College, PA    37:00  
  659   10 M65  Jim Rosenberger, 67, State College, PA     37:00  
  660   24 M11  Jonathan Coll, 12, Port Matilda, PA        37:02  
  661   32 M45  Brian Bumbarger, 45, Boalsburg, PA         37:06  
  662   38 W40  Jeani Toney-Bumbarger, 43*, Boalsburg, PA  37:06  
  663   45 M50  Brian Arndt, 50, State College, PA         37:08  
  664   26 W11  Betsy Hunter, 11*, State College, PA       37:09  
  665   39 W40  Cricket Hunter, 44*, State College, PA     37:10  
  666   25 M11  Matt Allgeier, 12, Port Matilda, PA        37:12  
  667   21 M35  Mike Baron, 37, State College, PA          37:13  
  668   28  M8  Andre Marshall, 10, State College, PA      37:19  
  669   28 W17  Clarissa Keller, 19*, Spring Mills, PA     37:19  
  670   34 W35  Lesley Jackson, 36*, Pa Furnace, PA        37:26  
  671   27 W11  Addie Ebbs, 11*, State College, PA         37:45  
  672   40 W40  Jill Engle, 44*, State College, PA         37:51  
  673   24 W50  Judy Hall, 51*, State College, PA          37:51  
  674   25 W50  Mary Dauberman, 50*, Bellefonte, PA        37:55  
  675   35 W45  Dawn Ebbs, 46*, State College, PA          37:56  
  676   28 W11  Lilly Ebbs, 11*, State College, PA         37:56  
  677    9  W8  Aggie Hoover, 10*, Hollidaysburg, PA       38:14  
  678   41 W40  Hully Hoover, 44*, Hollidaysburg, PA       38:15  
  679    4 JrW  Abigail Krim, 7*, Brockton, MA             38:17  
  680   42 W40  Laura Krim, 43*, Brockton, MA              38:26  
  681    3 W65  Sarah Strunk, 65*, Huntingdon, PA          38:27  
  682   24 M30  Josh Barton, 30, Uxbridge, London          38:33  
  683    8 M60  John Perini, 62, Birdsboro, PA             38:33  
  684   26 M11  David Shoemaker, 12, State College, PA     38:34  
  685   43 W40  Dana Mitra, 41*, State College, PA         38:40  
  686   13 W55  Ellen Fleck, 58*, Huntingdon, PA           38:46  
  687   33 M40  Todd Litzinger, 43, State College, PA      38:50  
  688   33 M45  Michael Dahlberg, 49, Howard, PA           38:51  
  689   32 W14  Bella Bevilacqua, 14*, State College, PA   39:01  
  690   44 W40  Michelle Peiffer, 44*, State College, PA   39:04  
  691   45 W40  Lisa Curtis, 44*, State College, PA        39:16  
  692   11 M65  Larry Louder, 65, State College, PA        39:21  
  693   32 W20  Kristine Stryker, 22*, State College, PA   39:23  
  694   29 W11  Lindsey Sausman, 13*, State College, PA    39:27  
  695   35 W35  Michelle Thal, 37*, Bellefonte, PA         39:28  
  696   46 W40  Maddie Lee, 44*, Bellefonte, PA            39:28  
  697   34 M45  Walt Jeirles, 48, Bellefonte, PA           39:29  
  698   27 M11  Elliott Weyhe, 11, State College, PA       39:29  
  699   35 M45  Charles Peiffer, 47, State College, PA     39:46  
  700   27 M14  Patrick Cooper, 16, Centre Hall, PA        40:01  
  701   33 W20  Molly Earhart, 24*, Boalsburg, PA          40:01  
  702   27 W30  Lauren Steinberg, 34*, Lemont, PA          40:14  
  703   10  W8  Rebecca Bonness, 10*, State College, PA    40:38  
  704   26 W50  Amy Bergstrom, 50*, State College, PA      40:39  
  705   27 W50  Linda Bonness, 51*, State College, PA      40:47  
  706   47 W40  Christine Sullivan, 42*, State College, PA 40:54  
  707   30 W11  Ainsley Sheehan, 13*, State College, PA    40:56  
  708   28 W30  Kate Baash, 30*, State College, PA         40:56  
  709   29 W25  Rebecca Pugliese, 29*, State College, PA   41:01  
  710   22 M35  Fanny Wales, 36, Port Matilda, PA          41:07  
  711   31 W11  Abby James, 13*, Mill Hall, PA             41:29  
  712   34 M40  Sean MacMillen, 40, Mill Hall, PA          41:30  
  713   14 W55  Diane Buza, 57*, Huntingdon, PA            41:43  
  714    5 W60  Kathi Quinn, 60*, Huntingdon, PA           41:44  
  715    1 W70  Elizabeth Goreham, 71*, State College, PA  41:51  
  716   36 W35  Anne Bord, 39*, State College, PA          41:53  
  717   34 W20  Laura Gabrovsek, 23*, Seattle, WA          41:57  
  718   37 W35  Leanne Stibbard, 37*, Trinity, FL          42:00  
  719   48 W40  Cheryl Capone, 42*, State College, PA      42:21  
  720    6 W60  Michelle Koons, 62*, Williamsport, PA      42:27  
  721   28 W50  Kim Gasper, 51*, Bellefonte, PA            42:31  
  722   29  M8  Daniel Gardiner, 10, State College, PA     42:34  
  723   36 M45  Kirk Ebbs, 48, State College, PA           42:35  
  724   28 M11  Nate Ebbs, 11, State College, PA           42:35  
  725   28 M14  Kayla Kroczynski, 16, State College, PA    42:36  
  726   29 W17  Alexis Rose Anderson, 17*, State College, PA
                                                           42:37  
  727   29 M11  Clair James, 11, Mill Hall, PA             43:12  
  728   38 W35  Jennifer Forshey, 39*, Lock Haven, PA      43:13  
  729   39 W35  Elizabeth Clark, 37*, Port Matilda, PA     43:44  
  730   15 W55  Roana Fuller, 57*, Pine Grove Mills, PA    44:12  
  731   30  M8  Stanley Engroff, 8, State College, PA      44:28  
  732   11  W8  Cara Zuech, 8*, State College, PA          44:28  
  733    2 M80  George Etzweiler, 93, State College, PA    44:46  
  734   12 M65  Larry Etzweiler, 67, Lawrenceville, NJ     44:47  
  735    2 M75  Bill Reilly, 76, Centre Hall, PA           44:49  
  736   30 W25  Ashton Zylstra, 25*, State College, PA     44:52  
  737    1 M70  John Clark, 74, State College, PA          44:56  
  738   31 W25  Brittany Archer, 27*, Brisbin, PA          45:11  
  739    7 W60  Debbie Durst, 60*, Belleville, PA          45:16  
  740    9 M60  Dan Durst, 61, Belleville, PA              45:18  
  741   16 W55  Peggy Earhart, 58*, Boalsburg, PA          45:19  
  742   33 W14  Liz Allgeier, 14*, Port Matilda, PA        45:25  
  743   32 W11  Brenna Fennessey, 13*, Port Matilda, PA    45:26  
  744   33 W11  Emma Wilcock, 13*, State College, PA       45:27  
  745   17 W55  Claire Paquin, 55*, North Bethesda, MD     45:37  
  746   18 W55  Karen Clark, 58*, State College, PA        45:42  
  747    4 W65  Karen Stoehr, 65*, Warriors Mark, PA       45:45  
  748   27 M55  Sean Powers, 58, Warriors Mark, PA         45:45  
  749   40 W35  Erika Wilkins, 39*, Clearwater, FL         46:12  
  750   30 M11  Carl Engstrom, 13, State College, PA       46:32  
  751   36 W45  Deneen Keller, 45*, Spring Mills, PA       46:37  
  752   49 W40  Christina Marshall, 43*, State College, PA 46:37  
  753   50 W40  Dana Krieger, 44*, Port Matilda, PA        46:50  
  754   12  W8  Jessica Krieger, 10*, Port Matilda, PA     46:50  
  755   37 M45  Andrew King, 47, Lemont, PA                46:53  
  756   29 W50  Dannielle Kroczynski, 52*, State College, PA
                                                           47:09  
  757   46 M50  Scott Kroczynski, 54, State College, PA    47:09  
  758   29 W30  Oranuj Janrathitikarn, 31*, State College, PA
                                                           47:28  
  759   30 W30  Daranee Jareemit, 32*, State College, PA   47:28  
  760    5 W65  Ruth Henry, 65*, Spring Mills, PA          47:31  
  761   30 W50  Jean Balogh, 54*, State College, PA        47:48  
  762   19 W55  Cindy Hallahan, 56*, Pleasant Gap, PA      47:50  
  763    6 W65  Elsie Koch, 68*, Williamsport, PA          48:11  
  764   37 W45  Elizabeth Hopkins, 49*, State College, PA  48:36  
  765   31 W50  Lori Lapp, 50*, State College, PA          48:36  
  766   34 W11  Micaiah Welch, 13*, Tioga, PA              49:05  
  767   31 W30  Tiffany Welch, 34*, Tioga, PA              49:10  
  768   35 M40  Jason Bloom, 40, Destin, FL                49:38  
  769   41 W35  Jennifer Bloom, 38*, Destin, FL            49:39  
  770   42 W35  Kathryn Beck, 35*, Huntingdon, PA          49:46  
  771   43 W35  Kelly Powell, 36*, State College, PA       49:47  
  772    3 M75  Paul Christopher, 79, Leesburg, VA         50:20  
  773   13  W8  Aila Carr-Chellman, 10*, Port Matilda, PA  50:23  
  774   23 M35  Davin Carr-Chellman, 39, Port Matilda, PA  50:23  
  775   24 M35  David Vago, 35, San Francisco, CA          50:30  
  776   25 M35  Jeremy Frank, 38, Pine Grove Mills, PA     50:40  
  777   44 W35  Amy Frank, 38*, Pine Grove Mills, PA       50:49  
  778   32 W50  Cindy Wilcock, 52*, State College, PA      50:53  
  779   28 M55  Richard Buza, 58, Huntingdon, PA           52:09  
  780    5 JrW  Natalie Kelsey, 5*, Huntingdon, PA         53:11  
  781   38 M45  Brent Kelsey, 45, Huntingdon, PA           53:12  
  782    6 JrW  Katie Engroff, 6*, State College, PA       54:11  
  783   39 M45  David Curtis, 47, State College, PA        57:49  
  784   33 W50  Susan Sutherland, 51*, State College, PA   58:26  
  785   20 W55  Anne Rinard, 56*, State College, PA        59:03  
  786   34 W50  Debra Cooper, 53*, Centre Hall, PA         59:03  
  787   30 W17  Tessa Cooper, 19*, Centre Hall, PA         59:04  
* indicates females
11 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 8
30 finishers among Men 8 - 10
30 finishers among Men 11 - 13
28 finishers among Men 14 - 16
17 finishers among Men 17 - 19
17 finishers among Men 20 - 24
18 finishers among Men 25 - 29
24 finishers among Men 30 - 34
25 finishers among Men 35 - 39
35 finishers among Men 40 - 44
39 finishers among Men 45 - 49
46 finishers among Men 50 - 54
28 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 64
12 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
3 finishers among Men 75 - 79
2 finishers among Men 80 & Up
6 finishers among Women Under 8
13 finishers among Women 8 - 10
34 finishers among Women 11 - 13
33 finishers among Women 14 - 16
30 finishers among Women 17 - 19
34 finishers among Women 20 - 24
31 finishers among Women 25 - 29
31 finishers among Women 30 - 34
44 finishers among Women 35 - 39
50 finishers among Women 40 - 44
37 finishers among Women 45 - 49
34 finishers among Women 50 - 54
20 finishers among Women 55 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 - 64
6 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
376 male finishers
411 female finishers
787 total finishers

Age Groups

        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE                  FINISHER                    TIME
 —————  —————                  ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M35  Artie Gilkes, 39, State College, PA        16:14  
    2    2 M35  Jacob Loverich, 37, State College, PA      16:22  
    3    3 M20  Matt Herring, 23, State College, PA        16:23  

Open Women
    6    1 W35  Rebecca Donaghue, 37, State College, PA    17:48  
   28    2 W30  Vicki Barclay, 31, State College, PA       19:38  
   32    3 W40  Meira Minard, 40, State College, PA        19:48  

Masters Men
    4    1 M45  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA  17:11  
    5    2 M40  Andrew Maguire, 43, State College, PA      17:35  

Masters Women
   72    1 W50  Brett Willson, 52, State College, PA       21:52  
  114    2 W40  T Salvino-Longenecker, 42, State College, PA
                                                           23:25

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Men Under 8
  393    1  Neil Maguire, 7, State College, PA         28:57  

Men 8 - 10
   79    1  Noah Shepherd, 10, Lewistown, PA           22:08  
   92    2  Max Grube, 10, Manheim, PA                 22:35  
  123    3  David Jackson, 10, Manheim, PA             23:40  
  164    4  Jack Chadwick, 10, Severna Park, MD        24:54  
  167    5  Josh Hershbine, 10, Port Matilda, PA       24:58  
  169    6  Cole Descalzi, 9, Pittsburgh, PA           24:59  
  233    7  Finn Furmanek, 8, State College, PA        26:17  
  238    8  Isaac Bevilacqua, 9, State College, PA     26:23  
  275    9  Owen Jackson, 10, Manheim, PA              26:53  
  277   10  Spenser McLaughlin, 10, State College, PA  26:54  
  278   11  Matthew Maguire, 10, State College, PA     26:55  
  321   12  Nicholas Sloff, 8, State College, PA       27:41  
  373   13  Kyle Domico, 10, State College, PA         28:36  
  396   14  Kyle Cunningham, 9, State College, PA      29:01  
  399   15  Matt Cropp, 8, State College, PA           29:04  
  401   16  Henry Weyhe, 8, State College, PA          29:07  
  455   17  Nick Perry, 8, Camp Hill, PA               30:40  
  521   18  Eli Espinoza, 8, Pa Furnace, PA            32:22  
  555   19  Nathaniel Welch, 9, Tioga, PA              33:19  
  584   20  Brian Capone, 8, State College, PA         34:07  
  590   21  Thomas Krumeme, 8, Magnolia, DE            34:17  
  594   22  Erik Witt, 9, Lemont, PA                   34:24  
  596   23  Aiden Kelsey, 8, Huntingdon, PA            34:27  
  621   24  Mase Stratton, 10, Port Matilda, PA        35:36  
  622   25  Carson Litzinger, 9, State College, PA     35:38  
  639   26  Jakob Stafford, 9, State College, PA       36:17  
  649   27  Curran Sheehan, 10, State College, PA      36:38  
  668   28  Andre Marshall, 10, State College, PA      37:19  
  722   29  Daniel Gardiner, 10, State College, PA     42:34  
  731   30  Stanley Engroff, 8, State College, PA      44:28  

Men 11 - 13
   70    1  Derek Guissanie, 13, Lewisburg, PA         21:51  
   75    2  Sam Horn, 13, State College, PA            22:02  
   84    3  Michael Challis, 13, State College, PA     22:21  
  109    4  Jake Jeffries, 11, State College, PA       23:16  
  113    5  Noah Witt, 13, Lemont, PA                  23:25  
  122    6  Owen Descalzi, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          23:39  
  124    7  Wayne Reilly, 12, Valley View, PA          23:40  
  181    8  William Gilroy, 13, Sumter, SC             25:09  
  186    9  Pj Sullivan, 11, State College, PA         25:15  
  223   10  Calvin Kroczynski, 13, State College, PA   26:06  
  265   11  Andrew Sharer, 12, Spring Mills, PA        26:44  
  294   12  Jack Mangene, 13, Boalsburg, PA            27:08  
  328   13  Jakob Iceland, 11, State College, PA       27:46  
  361   14  Hayden Long, 13, State College, PA         28:20  
  362   15  Jules Carr-Chellman, 11, Port Matilda, PA  28:23  
  397   16  Henry Kleemann, 12, Lemont, PA             29:03  
  411   17  Joe Brucker, 13, State College, PA         29:12  
  417   18  Elliot Sheehan, 11, Boalsbug, PA           29:20  
  466   19  Martin Kadiev, 12, State College, PA       30:49  
  524   20  Canon Reilly, 11, Valley View, PA          32:25  
  547   21  Asher Carr-Chellman, 11, Port Matilda, PA  32:55  
  595   22  Bladen Stratton, 13, Port Matilda, PA      34:25  
  648   23  Joey Gardiner, 12, State College, PA       36:36  
  660   24  Jonathan Coll, 12, Port Matilda, PA        37:02  
  666   25  Matt Allgeier, 12, Port Matilda, PA        37:12  
  684   26  David Shoemaker, 12, State College, PA     38:34  
  698   27  Elliott Weyhe, 11, State College, PA       39:29  
  724   28  Nate Ebbs, 11, State College, PA           42:35  
  727   29  Clair James, 11, Mill Hall, PA             43:12  
  750   30  Carl Engstrom, 13, State College, PA       46:32  

Men 14 - 16
    9    1  Nate Woodman, 16, State College, PA        17:57  
   11    2  Matthew Balogh, 15, State College, PA      18:02  
   16    3  Nicholas Feffer, 15, Boalsburg, PA         18:28  
   17    4  Jacob Witt, 15, Lemont, PA                 18:28  
   19    5  Jay Ciccolini, 15, Lewistown, PA           18:50  
   21    6  Kevin Cole, 15, Palmyra, PA                19:19  
   34    7  Anthony Degleris, 15, State College, PA    19:53  
   41    8  Wyatt Kline, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA      20:15  
   43    9  Will Daubenspeck, 16, State College, PA    20:27  
   52   10  Bryan Quinn, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA      20:41  
   60   11  Chris Barger, 15, Lewistown, PA            21:13  
   68   12  Evan Paddison, 15, Adamstown, MD           21:49  
   86   13  Malique Nadzam, 14, Sarver, PA             22:30  
   91   14  Joe Moen, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA         22:35  
   98   15  Gino Nicosia, 16, Spring Mills, PA         22:49  
  104   16  Isaac Messner, 15, State College, PA       23:03  
  205   17  Jacob Krantweiss, 14, State College, PA    25:39  
  207   18  Thomas Sowers, 14, State College, PA       25:40  
  246   19  Jack Sheehan, 15, Boalsbug, PA             26:28  
  257   20  Garrett Hollowell, 14, State College, PA   26:38  
  310   21  Lukas MacKinney, 14, Wilmington, DE        27:19  
  311   22  Gabriel MacKinney, 16, Wilmington, DE      27:20  
  334   23  Christian Lee, 14, State College, PA       27:49  
  436   24  Matthew Wykoff, 16                         30:10  
  445   25  Jadyn Brugler, 14, State College, PA       30:22  
  571   26  Kristen Nodell, 14, State College, PA      33:56  
  700   27  Patrick Cooper, 16, Centre Hall, PA        40:01  
  725   28  Kayla Kroczynski, 16, State College, PA    42:36  

Men 17 - 19
    7    1  Douglas Jordan, 19, State College, PA      17:55  
    8    2  Kyle Michael Sutherland, 18, Boalsburg, PA 17:55  
   25    3  Matthew Fuller, 19, Centre Hall, PA        19:34  
   33    4  Aidan Borillo, 19, State College, PA       19:51  
   45    5  Lucas Kristofits, 18, Lanse, PA            20:30  
   48    6  Austin Smail, 19, Lemont, PA               20:36  
   57    7  Jacob Cordell, 18, State College, PA       21:02  
   95    8  Trevor Baumgartner, 19, State College, PA  22:43  
  119    9  Benjiman Gibboney, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA    23:37  
  138   10  Gabe Bembenic, 19, Brockway, PA            24:04  
  145   11  Aaron Dennis, 18, Elizabethtown, PA        24:27  
  153   12  Eric Hite, 17                              24:44  
  216   13  Sergey Igolnikov, 17, State College, PA    25:53  
  232   14  Samuel York, 19, Bowie, MD                 26:15  
  268   15  Michael Coyle, 18, Ashburn, VA             26:46  
  280   16  Daniel Winkler, 17, State College, PA      26:55  
  508   17  Eli Seeland, 18, State College, PA         32:00  

Men 20 - 24
   14    1  Tom Santangelo, 22, Stony Brook, NY        18:22  
   27    2  Reed Doerfler, 22, State College, PA       19:36  
   30    3  Andrew Lanagan, 20, State College, PA      19:46  
   31    4  Alex Krichels, 23, Boalsburg, PA           19:47  
   44    5  Robert Watson, 24, Seattle, WA             20:28  
   59    6  Philip Griffith, 21, State College, PA     21:09  
   74    7  Colin Baumgartner, 21, State College, PA   21:54  
  100    8  Ben Fogle, 23, Duncansville, PA            22:55  
  106    9  Ben Klein, 24, York, PA                    23:05  
  171   10  Philip Weiss, 24, State College, PA        25:00  
  215   11  Matthew Bickle, 22, Bellefonte, PA         25:52  
  303   12  Ryan Vaughan, 20, Port Matilda, PA         27:17  
  337   13  Adam Bland, 23, Port Matilda, PA           27:52  
  346   14  Phil Kennedy, 24, State College, PA        28:00  
  386   15  Eric Christensen, 23, State College, PA    28:46  
  424   16  Max Mazzocchi, 21, State College, PA       29:31  
  507   17  Mark Seeland, 20, State College, PA        32:00  

Men 25 - 29
   20    1  Matt Kisenwether, 25, State College, PA    18:54  
   24    2  Dan Reilly, 25, Harrisburg, PA             19:32  
   61    3  Mehmet Unal, 29, State College, PA         21:13  
   78    4  Joshua Ciccolini, 25, Lewistown, PA        22:08  
  112    5  Bruno Salcedo, 29, State College, PA       23:20  
  117    6  Daniel Marion, 27, State College, PA       23:37  
  131    7  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 29, State College, PA
                                                       23:54  
  152    8  John Lesser, 26, Rockville, MD             24:43  
  161    9  Kurt Rosenberger, 29, State College, PA    24:51  
  183   10  Tony Nicosia, 28, Spring Mills, PA         25:11  
  193   11  Kory Fish, 29, Philipsburg, PA             25:23  
  212   12  James Bickle, 27, Bellefonte, PA           25:48  
  240   13  Nick Kapinus, 29, Martinsburg, WV          26:26  
  266   14  Ryan Stramara, 28, Auburn, PA              26:45  
  284   15  Jeremy Winn, 29, Harrisburg, PA            26:58  
  316   16  Chris Helland, 26, State College, PA       27:30  
  613   17  Carlo Sica, 26, Syracuse, NY               35:19  
  614   18  Benjamin Hutton, 26, Falls Church, VA      35:19  

Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Josh Cone, 30, State College, PA           18:01  
   13    2  Alan Effrig, 34, State College, PA         18:19  
   23    3  Joe Whitman, 31                            19:27  
   38    4  Mike Gilroy, 34, Port Matilda, PA          20:13  
   49    5  Peter Jackson, 33, Port Matilda, PA        20:38  
   58    6  Ryan Blood, 34, Playa Del Rey, CA          21:04  
   87    7  Bryan Bellinger, 30, State College, PA     22:32  
   97    8  Kirk Hoover, 31, Lemont, PA                22:47  
  118    9  Vincent Corso, 34, Port Matilda, PA        23:37  
  120   10  Matt Ammerman, 34, Bellefonte, PA          23:38  
  134   11  T J. Braitwaite, 30, Jonestown, PA         23:59  
  166   12  Terence Melonas, 30, Port Matilda, PA      24:56  
  222   13  Sean Polce, 32, State College, PA          26:05  
  224   14  Steve Klebacha, 34, State College, PA      26:09  
  241   15  Matt Milner, 32, State College, PA         26:26  
  324   16  David Kennedy, 30, State College, PA       27:42  
  448   17  Patrick Applegate, 33, State College, PA   30:27  
  474   18  Jeffrey Watts, 32, Bellefonte, PA          31:09  
  481   19  Joseph Gridley, 30, Philipsburg, PA        31:26  
  485   20  Nathan Cunningham, 33, State College, PA   31:36  
  526   21  Sean Angley, 30, Bellefonte, PA            32:26  
  557   22  Jason Welch, 33, Tioga, PA                 33:20  
  647   23  Sean Quinn, 32, State College, PA          36:33  
  682   24  Josh Barton, 30, Uxbridge, London          38:33  

Men 35 - 39
   12    1  Michael Renz, 37, Port Matilda, PA         18:15  
   26    2  Andrew Krebs, 37, State College, PA        19:35  
   36    3  Joe Keintz, 36, Pine Grove Mills, PA       20:06  
   50    4  Joe Schuchert, 35, State College, PA       20:38  
   63    5  Matt Reilly, 38, Valley View, PA           21:26  
   65    6  Nick Gildow, 36, Philipsburg, PA           21:39  
   81    7  Shawn Gilroy, 37, Sumter, SC               22:13  
  102    8  Kevin Briggs, 36, Port Matilda, PA         22:57  
  115    9  Jeffrey Shoemaker, 36, State College, PA   23:33  
  135   10  Todd Grody, 38, Clearfield, PA             23:59  
  148   11  Timothy Powell, 39, State College, PA      24:34  
  172   12  Paul Kuntz, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             25:00  
  180   13  Nathan Guss, 37, Williamsport, PA          25:09  
  217   14  Andrew Harpster, 37, Spruce Creek, PA      25:54  
  235   15  Michael Krumeme, 39, Magnolia, DE          26:19  
  292   16  Henry Watts, 38, Colorado Springs, CO      27:06  
  308   17  Richard Bundro, 38, State College, PA      27:19  
  360   18  Jayson Jackson, 37, Pa Furnace, PA         28:20  
  592   19  Brian Resoy, 36, Albuquerque, NM           34:19  
  607   20  Jeremiah Northridge, 36, State College, PA 35:05  
  667   21  Mike Baron, 37, State College, PA          37:13  
  710   22  Fanny Wales, 36, Port Matilda, PA          41:07  
  774   23  Davin Carr-Chellman, 39, Port Matilda, PA  50:23  
  775   24  David Vago, 35, San Francisco, CA          50:30  
  776   25  Jeremy Frank, 38, Pine Grove Mills, PA     50:40  

Men 40 - 44
   15    1  Andrew Wedel, 43, Duncansville, PA         18:28  
   18    2  Chip Kogelmann, 42, State College, PA      18:31  
   51    3  John Iceland, 43, State College, PA        20:39  
   69    4  Bradley Ross, 43, State College, PA        21:51  
  103    5  Stephen Zappe, 43, Port Matilda, PA        23:03  
  140    6  Doug Descalzi, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          24:10  
  147    7  Michael Kilinski, 41, Greenfield, NY       24:30  
  150    8  Thaddeus Will, 40, Port Matilda, PA        24:41  
  156    9  David Hunter, 43, State College, PA        24:47  
  158   10  Jeff Grunwald, 44, Port Matilda, PA        24:48  
  195   11  Richard Green, 44, Lock Haven, PA          25:26  
  196   12  Joe Wilson, 43, Port Matilda, PA           25:26  
  206   13  Tim Quigley, 42, Athens, GA                25:39  
  236   14  Matthew Druzba, 43, Port Matilda, PA       26:20  
  247   15  John Wilcock, 42, State College, PA        26:29  
  264   16  Mark Sharer, 42, Spring Mills, PA          26:44  
  286   17  Ryan Grube, 42, Manheim, PA                26:59  
  299   18  Michael Sanzotti, 44, State College, PA    27:11  
  315   19  Andy Mylin, 40, Boalsburg, PA              27:28  
  356   20  John Scott, 43, Tyrone, PA                 28:17  
  366   21  Doug Long, 42, State College, PA           28:28  
  374   22  Jeffrey Quick, 42, Bellefonte, PA          28:36  
  400   23  Rich Cropp, 43, State College, PA          29:04  
  405   24  Todd Dodson, 41, Lewistown, PA             29:08  
  409   25  Tim Brucker, 43, State College, PA         29:12  
  418   26  John Sheehan, 44, Boalsbug, PA             29:20  
  456   27  Scott Perry, 41, Camp Hill, PA             30:41  
  493   28  Larry Becker, 44, Chatsworth, CA           31:48  
  523   29  Kelly Over, 44, Woodbury, PA               32:24  
  535   30  Todd Hershbine, 44, Port Matilda, PA       32:45  
  553   31  Cory Warner, 40, Port Matilda, PA          33:17  
  630   32  Scott McKee, 42, Lewistown, PA             35:52  
  687   33  Todd Litzinger, 43, State College, PA      38:50  
  712   34  Sean MacMillen, 40, Mill Hall, PA          41:30  
  768   35  Jason Bloom, 40, Destin, FL                49:38  

Men 45 - 49
   29    1  Bill Deardorff, 47, State College, PA      19:43  
   42    2  Pat Sullivan, 45, State College, PA        20:23  
   46    3  Matt Smith, 49, State College, PA          20:34  
   71    4  Rob Guissanie, 45, Lewisburg, PA           21:51  
   77    5  Joe Horn, 45, State College, PA            22:06  
   94    6  David Wright, 45, Greenwich, NY            22:42  
  141    7  Tom Taricani, 49, State College, PA        24:11  
  149    8  Terry Garvin, 45, State College, PA        24:41  
  170    9  Patrick Federinko, 49, Spring Mills, PA    24:59  
  221   10  Tom Kapinus, 46, Reedsville, PA            26:02  
  230   11  Sean Krieger, 49, Port Matilda, PA         26:12  
  258   12  Craig Praul, 48, Hollidaysburg, PA         26:39  
  279   13  Scott Timko, 45, Bellefonte, PA            26:55  
  282   14  Bradley Smail, 49, Lemont, PA              26:56  
  298   15  William Bown, 48, State College, PA        27:09  
  305   16  Rick Vaughan, 49, Port Matilda, PA         27:17  
  318   17  Robert Livsey, 47, State College, PA       27:31  
  320   18  John Williams, 47, State College, PA       27:39  
  340   19  Michael Lee, 46, State College, PA         27:53  
  347   20  David Allgeier, 49, Port Matilda, PA       28:00  
  369   21  Andrew Zimmerman, 45, State College, PA    28:33  
  375   22  John Quick, 45, Fleming, PA                28:37  
  427   23  Dave Housley, 46, State College, PA        29:39  
  431   24  Daniel Pelkins, 47, State College, PA      29:56  
  451   25  Todd Pfeil, 47, Madison, WI                30:36  
  486   26  Greg Butterbaugh, 49, State College, PA    31:39  
  515   27  Christian Brady, 45, State College, PA     32:11  
  546   28  Pete Coray, 48, Boalsburg, PA              32:54  
  626   29  Mike Jacobs, 49, Annapolis, MD             35:44  
  628   30  Paul Mazza, 49, State College, PA          35:47  
  645   31  Brian Newcomer, 45, South Williamspor, PA  36:25  
  661   32  Brian Bumbarger, 45, Boalsburg, PA         37:06  
  688   33  Michael Dahlberg, 49, Howard, PA           38:51  
  697   34  Walt Jeirles, 48, Bellefonte, PA           39:29  
  699   35  Charles Peiffer, 47, State College, PA     39:46  
  723   36  Kirk Ebbs, 48, State College, PA           42:35  
  755   37  Andrew King, 47, Lemont, PA                46:53  
  781   38  Brent Kelsey, 45, Huntingdon, PA           53:12  
  783   39  David Curtis, 47, State College, PA        57:49  

Men 50 - 54
   22    1  Geordie Edmiston, 50, Hollidaysburg, PA    19:25  
   55    2  Bob Cornwall, 52, State College, PA        20:57  
   56    3  Lance Bland, 54, Port Matilda, PA          20:58  
   67    4  Jim Hackman, 52, Warriors Mark, PA         21:43  
   85    5  Mark Bergstrom, 53, State College, PA      22:22  
   96    6  Jim Sellmer, 52, Port Matilda, PA          22:44  
   99    7  David Degroote, 54                         22:49  
  108    8  Rick Leuschner, 51, Harrisburg, PA         23:11  
  132    9  Larry Fennessey, 53, Warriors Mark, PA     23:57  
  159   10  David McNaughton, 53, State College, PA    24:49  
  163   11  Kevin Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA          24:54  
  198   12  Brent Hollowell, 50, State College, PA     25:28  
  203   13  Steve Kreiser, 52, Pa Furnace, PA          25:33  
  204   14  Andy Morgan, 50, Bellefonte, PA            25:38  
  220   15  Steve Gasper, 52, Bellefonte, PA           25:55  
  226   16  Kevin Regel, 51, Boalsburg, PA             26:11  
  239   17  Warren Frick, 52                           26:25  
  244   18  William Hrinya, 54, Brockway, PA           26:27  
  245   19  Mike Lanagan, 53, State College, PA        26:28  
  250   20  Craig Watkins, 54                          26:30  
  260   21  Joe Linberg, 52, Pine Grove Mills, PA      26:40  
  270   22  John Pringle, 52, State College, PA        26:49  
  273   23  Igor Woiciechowski, 52, State College, PA  26:53  
  288   24  Steve Bryan, 53, Warriors Mark, PA         27:01  
  307   25  Greg Giles, 51, Bellefonte, PA             27:18  
  312   26  Robert Hicks, 50, State College, PA        27:22  
  330   27  Dean Lawrence, 51, State College, PA       27:47  
  338   28  Jeff Henderson, 53, Pa Furnace, PA         27:52  
  364   29  Paul Winkler, 50, State College, PA        28:27  
  381   30  John Hook, 54, State College, PA           28:41  
  382   31  Andrew Shiels, 50, Julian, PA              28:42  
  402   32  Chris Felsmann, 51, State College, PA      29:07  
  425   33  Lester Horton, 50, Snow Shoe, PA           29:31  
  438   34  Kevin Joyce, 53, Carlisle, PA              30:13  
  447   35  Ray Mazzocchi, 51, State College, PA       30:26  
  532   36  David Facey, 52, State College, PA         32:37  
  556   37  Erica Nodell, 53, State College, PA        33:19  
  564   38  Phil Quinn, 51, Pine Grove Mills, PA       33:33  
  572   39  Thomas Nodell, 54, State College, PA       33:56  
  585   40  Dean Capone, 50, State College, PA         34:07  
  617   41  Mitchell Schmidt, 54, State College, PA    35:23  
  633   42  Tony DeBoef, 53, Pa Furnace, PA            36:03  
  640   43  Phil Garvey, 52, State College, PA         36:17  
  651   44  Lee Ahern, 53, State College, PA           36:39  
  663   45  Brian Arndt, 50, State College, PA         37:08  
  757   46  Scott Kroczynski, 54, State College, PA    47:09  

Men 55 - 59
   73    1  Michael Goldfine, 58, Lemont, PA           21:53  
   80    2  Jim Kisenwether, 56, State College, PA     22:10  
   88    3  Richard Stehouwer, 57, State College, PA   22:32  
   89    4  Marty Klanchar, 56, State College, PA      22:33  
   90    5  John Youngmark, 56, State College, PA      22:34  
  107    6  Hams Baumgartner, 55, State College, PA    23:10  
  142    7  Robert Lesher, 55, Lemont, PA              24:19  
  151    8  John Melonas, 58, Port Matilda, PA         24:42  
  154    9  Marc Warren, 57, Boalsburg, PA             24:44  
  162   10  Marvin Hall, 59, State College, PA         24:53  
  182   11  Earl Lake, 59, Pa Furnace, PA              25:11  
  191   12  Joe Gardiner, 56, State College, PA        25:20  
  200   13  Greg Woodman, 55, State College, PA        25:29  
  248   14  Tom Cali, 59, State College, PA            26:29  
  249   15  Bwanita Cherchez LaFemme, 56, State College, PA
                                                       26:30  
  331   16  Robert Kapinus, 59, Centre Hall, PA        27:47  
  378   17  Anthony Kinney, 55, Wilmington, DE         28:39  
  423   18  James Adams, 59, Petersburg, PA            29:31  
  434   19  Kirby Treece, 55, Etters, PA               30:04  
  444   20  Kenneth Covert, 57, Cassville, PA          30:20  
  449   21  Tom Coyle, 55, Ashburn, VA                 30:31  
  473   22  Chris Staley, 59, State College, PA        31:07  
  480   23  Mike Conron, 55, Boalsburg, PA             31:21  
  490   24  Tom Lin, 59, State College, PA             31:46  
  529   25  Steve Sorage, 56, Montoursville, PA        32:35  
  576   26  Anthony Atchley, 56, Pine Grove Mills, PA  33:58  
  748   27  Sean Powers, 58, Warriors Mark, PA         45:45  
  779   28  Richard Buza, 58, Huntingdon, PA           52:09  

Men 60 - 64
   83    1  James Manzick, 63, Pottsville, PA          22:16  
  351    2  Lee Culver, 62, State College, PA          28:04  
  395    3  Jim Steff, 60, Boalsburg, PA               28:58  
  426    4  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA        29:33  
  439    5  Ron Quinn, 60, Huntingdon, PA              30:14  
  570    6  Geoff Brugler, 63, State College, PA       33:52  
  618    7  Randy Earhart, 63, Boalsburg, PA           35:31  
  683    8  John Perini, 62, Birdsboro, PA             38:33  
  740    9  Dan Durst, 61, Belleville, PA              45:18  

Men 65 - 69
   64    1  Dan Guss, 66, State College, PA            21:33  
  327    2  Ted Krichels, 65, Boalsburg, PA            27:44  
  416    3  David Nelson, 66, Boalsburg, PA            29:18  
  457    4  Ed Perry, 69, Boalsburg, PA                30:41  
  489    5  Jay Maynard, 68, Boalsburg, PA             31:43  
  603    6  Paul Nelson, 67, Pleasant Gap, PA          34:40  
  625    7  Joe Salinas, 65, Ridgway, PA               35:43  
  637    8  John Ireland, 69, State College, PA        36:16  
  653    9  Mark Henry, 66, Spring Mills, PA           36:41  
  659   10  Jim Rosenberger, 67, State College, PA     37:00  
  692   11  Larry Louder, 65, State College, PA        39:21  
  734   12  Larry Etzweiler, 67, Lawrenceville, NJ     44:47  

Men 70 - 74
  737    1  John Clark, 74, State College, PA          44:56  

Men 75 - 79
  643    1  Carl Miller, 77, Bellefonte, PA            36:19  
  735    2  Bill Reilly, 76, Centre Hall, PA           44:49  
  772    3  Paul Christopher, 79, Leesburg, VA         50:20  

Men 80 & Up
  654    1  Arnold Gasche, 83, State College, PA       36:45  
  733    2  George Etzweiler, 93, State College, PA    44:46   


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Women Under 8
  359    1  Devon Jackson, 6, Pa Furnace, PA           28:19  
  392    2  Julia Descalzi, 7, Pittsburgh, PA          28:56  
  494    3  Abigail Stitzer, 7, Centre Hall, PA        31:49  
  679    4  Abigail Krim, 7, Brockton, MA              38:17  
  780    5  Natalie Kelsey, 5, Huntingdon, PA          53:11  
  782    6  Katie Engroff, 6, State College, PA        54:11  

Women 8 - 10
   93    1  Teagan Wright, 9, Greenwich, NY            22:42  
  290    2  Kiera Sullivan, 10, State College, PA      27:03  
  422    3  Kate Loomis-Adams, 10, Petersburg, PA      29:31  
  433    4  Ava Bevilacqua, 8, State College, PA       30:01  
  476    5  Bayla Furmanek, 10, State College, PA      31:20  
  558    6  Ava Bierly, 9, State College, PA           33:25  
  619    7  Madi Mazza, 9, State College, PA           35:32  
  642    8  Nora Daniels, 8, State College, PA         36:18  
  677    9  Aggie Hoover, 10, Hollidaysburg, PA        38:14  
  703   10  Rebecca Bonness, 10, State College, PA     40:38  
  732   11  Cara Zuech, 8, State College, PA           44:28  
  754   12  Jessica Krieger, 10, Port Matilda, PA      46:50  
  773   13  Aila Carr-Chellman, 10, Port Matilda, PA   50:23  

Women 11 - 13
   47    1  Brooke Wright, 11, Greenwich, NY           20:35  
   76    2  Megan Grube, 12, Manheim, PA               22:04  
  111    3  Elly Haushalter, 12, State College, PA     23:19  
  121    4  Livion Jackson, 12, Manheim, PA            23:39  
  127    5  Jaden Hill, 13, Spruce Creek, PA           23:46  
  130    6  Amber Shirey, 12, Pleasant Gap, PA         23:53  
  168    7  Serafina Mazza, 12, State College, PA      24:58  
  199    8  Tyler Hollowell, 12, State College, PA     25:29  
  231    9  Jodie Challis, 11, State College, PA       26:15  
  384   10  Rebecca Van Kirk, 12, State College, PA    28:44  
  388   11  Brynn Hershbine, 11, Port Matilda, PA      28:51  
  394   12  Maggie Mangene, 11, Boalsburg, PA          28:58  
  404   13  Aubrey Zuech, 12, State College, PA        29:08  
  442   14  Jenna Brugler, 12, State College, PA       30:18  
  477   15  Isabella Dinallo, 13, State College, PA    31:20  
  478   16  Claudia Radzwich, 13, Pa Furnace, PA       31:20  
  484   17  Kaylyn Cunningham, 11, State College, PA   31:36  
  506   18  Esther Seeland, 13, State College, PA      32:00  
  541   19  Josie Krieger, 13, Port Matilda, PA        32:49  
  542   20  Julia Neely, 13, State College, PA         32:49  
  552   21  Morgan Shore, 12, Port Matilda, PA         33:14  
  563   22   Emma Youngmark, 13, State College, PA     33:33  
  573   23  Lauren Deardorff, 13, State College, PA    33:57  
  623   24  Kaden Litzinger, 12, State College, PA     35:38  
  655   25  Emily Shiels, 12, Julian, PA               36:54  
  664   26  Betsy Hunter, 11, State College, PA        37:09  
  671   27  Addie Ebbs, 11, State College, PA          37:45  
  676   28  Lilly Ebbs, 11, State College, PA          37:56  
  694   29  Lindsey Sausman, 13, State College, PA     39:27  
  707   30  Ainsley Sheehan, 13, State College, PA     40:56  
  711   31  Abby James, 13, Mill Hall, PA              41:29  
  743   32  Brenna Fennessey, 13, Port Matilda, PA     45:26  
  744   33  Emma Wilcock, 13, State College, PA        45:27  
  766   34  Micaiah Welch, 13, Tioga, PA               49:05  

Women 14 - 16
   35    1  Natasha Fedkina, 15, State College, PA     19:55  
  105    2  Mackenzie Wenrick, 16, Woodward, PA        23:04  
  116    3  Malarie Yoder, 15, Spring Mills, PA        23:33  
  208    4  Rose Handel, 15, State College, PA         25:42  
  242    5  Sydnie Simin, 15, State College, PA        26:26  
  253    6  Lauren Miller, 14, Port Matilda, PA        26:33  
  254    7  Taylor Butterbaugh, 14, State College, PA  26:33  
  255    8  Haley Garvin, 14, State College, PA        26:33  
  256    9  Casey Restivo, 16, State College, PA       26:35  
  262   10  Nicole Zimmerman, 16, State College, PA    26:41  
  263   11  Katja Krieger, 15, Port Matilda, PA        26:42  
  272   12  Sarah Scott, 15, State College, PA         26:50  
  283   13  Emma Domico, 16, Port Matilda, PA          26:57  
  296   14  Kara Gardiner, 16, State College, PA       27:09  
  306   15  Allison Lightner, 16, State College, PA    27:18  
  313   16  Rachel Wylie, 15, State College, PA        27:24  
  333   17  Nicole Etters, 14, State College, PA       27:49  
  344   18  Katherine Reese, 16, State College, PA     27:57  
  414   19  Grace Peiffer, 14, State College, PA       29:16  
  415   20  Peyton Lee, 14, Boalsburg, PA              29:17  
  453   21  Kassidy Kane, 14, State College, PA        30:39  
  454   22  Hannah Yoder, 14, Spring Mills, PA         30:39  
  463   23  Jordan Rohrbach, 15, State College, PA     30:47  
  469   24  Anna Costello, 16, State College, PA       30:54  
  496   25  Molly Hunter, 14, State College, PA        31:50  
  499   26  Keally Haushalter, 14, State College, PA   31:51  
  522   27  Madison Over, 14, Woodbury, PA             32:23  
  533   28  Erin Arndt, 15, State College, PA          32:43  
  562   29  Sophie Brandimarte, 15, State College, PA  33:32  
  574   30  Heather Kustaborder, 14, Port Matilda, PA  33:57  
  600   31  Allea Toso, 15, State College, PA          34:28  
  689   32  Bella Bevilacqua, 14, State College, PA    39:01  
  742   33  Liz Allgeier, 14, Port Matilda, PA         45:25  

Women 17 - 19
   39    1  Nora Adams, 19, Boalsburg, PA              20:13  
   53    2  Lydia Brough, 19, Alburtis, PA             20:42  
   54    3  Emily Joyce, 18, Carlisle, PA              20:44  
   66    4  Anne Balogh, 19, State College, PA         21:43  
   82    5   Emma Federinko, 17, Spring Mills, PA      22:13  
  125    6  Danielle Feffer, 19, Boalsburg, PA         23:42  
  137    7  Morgan Rohrbach, 19, State College, PA     24:01  
  139    8  Jane Bontrager, 19, State College, PA      24:08  
  201    9  Samantha Vaughan, 18, Port Matilda, PA     25:30  
  202   10  Allie Scott, 18, State College, PA         25:30  
  209   11  Nina Yin, 19, State College, PA            25:42  
  297   12  Janine Mistrick, 19, State College, PA     27:09  
  314   13  Sarah Wylie, 18, State College, PA         27:24  
  322   14  Sarah Sausman, 17, State College, PA       27:41  
  345   15  Shannon Pigott, 17, Boalsburg, PA          27:58  
  352   16  Madison Krieger, 17, Port Matilda, PA      28:05  
  357   17  Lauren Bonness, 18, State College, PA      28:18  
  365   18  Tess Rogusky, 18, Boalsburg, PA            28:27  
  385   19  Grace Van Dyke, 17, State College, PA      28:45  
  387   20  Reilly Ebbs, 17, State College, PA         28:49  
  432   21  Kayla Klaus, 18, State College, PA         29:58  
  501   22  Paige Laughlin, 17, McVeytown, PA          31:53  
  511   23  Lauren Winkler, 19, State College, PA      32:08  
  512   24  Annie Brezovec, 19, State College, PA      32:08  
  513   25  Claire Lepatha, 19, Port Matilda, PA       32:08  
  530   26  Kaytie Arndt, 17, State College, PA        32:36  
  531   27  Elizabeth Pringle, 17, State College, PA   32:36  
  669   28  Clarissa Keller, 19, Spring Mills, PA      37:19  
  726   29  Alexis Rose Anderson, 17, State College, PA
                                                       42:37  
  787   30  Tessa Cooper, 19, Centre Hall, PA          59:04  

Women 20 - 24
   37    1  Liz Novack, 22, State College, PA          20:07  
   40    2  Kathryn McNaughton, 20, State College, PA  20:14  
  101    3  Anna Bahnfleth, 20, State College, PA      22:56  
  136    4  Hilary Tobin, 23, State College, PA        24:00  
  187    5  Rosa Frank, 23, State College, PA          25:16  
  214    6  Rebekah Cordell, 23, State College, PA     25:50  
  218    7  Sarah Lapp, 21, State College, PA          25:54  
  234    8  Regina Cordell, 21, State College, PA      26:18  
  251    9  Amy Coply, 23, State College, PA           26:32  
  261   10  Erin Edmiston, 23, Hollidaysburg, PA       26:41  
  267   11   Emily Coll, 20, Port Matilda, PA          26:46  
  291   12  Kelly Quinn, 24, Huntingdon, PA            27:04  
  300   13  Gabrielle Joyce, 20, Carlisle, PA          27:12  
  309   14  Jennifer Ecklund, 24, Irvona, PA           27:19  
  326   15  Hayley Krichels, 21, Boalsburg, PA         27:43  
  342   16  Lilith Antinon, 24                         27:53  
  349   17  Megan Bland, 21, Port Matilda, PA          28:02  
  350   18  Sarah Culver, 20, State College, PA        28:03  
  377   19  Dylan Kubina, 20, State College, PA        28:37  
  380   20  Rebecca Domico, 21, State College, PA      28:39  
  390   21  Amanda DeBord, 24, Tyrone, PA              28:55  
  471   22  Rachel Dahlberg, 20, Howard, PA            31:02  
  510   23  Hannah Seeland, 21, State College, PA      32:01  
  551   24  Deanna Stevens, 20, Port Matilda, PA       33:06  
  569   25  Cassidy Charles, 23, Rockaway, NJ          33:48  
  579   26  Sarah Small, 24, State College, PA         34:02  
  580   27  Greta Righter, 24, State College, PA       34:02  
  581   28  Megan Thomas, 24, State College, PA        34:03  
  582   29  Maria Malizia, 24, State College, PA       34:03  
  583   30  Lauren Herneh, 24, State College, PA       34:03  
  615   31  Ashley Sausman, 21, State College, PA      35:20  
  693   32  Kristine Stryker, 22, State College, PA    39:23  
  701   33  Molly Earhart, 24, Boalsburg, PA           40:01  
  717   34  Laura Gabrovsek, 23, Seattle, WA           41:57  

Women 25 - 29
  110    1  Nicole Scipione, 28, State College, PA     23:17  
  126    2  Rachel Visscher, 26, Ann Arbor, MI         23:44  
  129    3  Kristen Campbell, 25, State College, PA    23:53  
  133    4  Cynthia Lin, 27, Durham, NC                23:58  
  173    5  Katee Brown, 29, State College, PA         25:01  
  190    6  Katie Kisenwether, 26, Rockville, MD       25:19  
  213    7  Rebecca Evans-Polce, 29, State College, PA 25:49  
  237    8  Stephanie Henney, 25, Huntingdon, PA       26:21  
  271    9  Lauren Cator, 29, State College, PA        26:50  
  325   10  Stephanie Rader, 25, Huntingdon, PA        27:42  
  358   11  Meagan Tuttle, 26, State College, PA       28:19  
  370   12  Dayana Kibilds, 28, State College, PA      28:34  
  407   13  Carrie Stem, 26, State College, PA         29:10  
  421   14  Angee Harbst, 29, Warriors Mark, PA        29:28  
  437   15  Kim Petrosky, 28, State College, PA        30:13  
  441   16  Angie Rosello, 29, State College, PA       30:18  
  461   17  Laurie Barton, 28, Uxbridge, London        30:46  
  470   18  Erika Marion, 27, State College, PA        30:57  
  479   19  Kelly Conron, 26, Roswell, GA              31:21  
  483   20  Kate Gillen, 26, Falls Church, VA          31:34  
  491   21  Amber Hartzler, 27, State College, PA      31:47  
  504   22  Matthew Petrowsky, 26, Petersburg, PA      31:57  
  505   23  Katie Croyle, 26, Petersburg, PA           31:57  
  528   24  Betsy Coyle, 25                            32:34  
  536   25  Ashley Miller, 27, West Decatur, PA        32:45  
  537   26  Trisha Bruss, 28, Julian, PA               32:47  
  568   27   Amanda Alexander, 26, Williamsport, PA    33:41  
  577   28  Erin Welsh, 26, Jersey Shore, PA           34:02  
  709   29  Rebecca Pugliese, 29, State College, PA    41:01  
  736   30  Ashton Zylstra, 25, State College, PA      44:52  
  738   31  Brittany Archer, 27, Brisbin, PA           45:11  

Women 30 - 34
  143    1  Dana Jones, 34, West Point, NY             24:24  
  146    2  Shannon Stallings, 32, State College, PA   24:29  
  157    3  Greta Lindwall, 32, State College, PA      24:48  
  175    4  Kylee Ammerman, 33, Bellefonte, PA         25:05  
  189    5  Kortney Sherbine, 31, State College, PA    25:17  
  194    6  Mandy Slegle, 32, Philipsburg, PA          25:23  
  225    7  Rebecca Spangler, 30, Port Matilda, PA     26:10  
  252    8  Melissa Maurer, 31, State College, PA      26:32  
  276    9  Sara Pensyl, 30, Port Matilda, PA          26:53  
  285   10  Amy Waugh, 31, Harrisburg, PA              26:59  
  304   11  Jami Owens, 31, State College, PA          27:17  
  406   12  Diane Kramer, 30, Warriors Mark, PA        29:09  
  472   13  Anne McCarthy, 33, Bellefonte, PA          31:06  
  482   14  Lisa Beightol, 32, Philipsburg, PA         31:34  
  502   15  Alexia Olson, 31, Monroeville, PA          31:55  
  514   16  Dara Purvis, 32, Bellefonte, PA            32:09  
  520   17  Sitapa Rujikietgumjorn, 31, State College, PA
                                                       32:21  
  543   18  Jennifer Bair, 32, Madisonburg, PA         32:51  
  544   19  Erin Hostetler, 33, State College, PA      32:51  
  586   20  Rebeccah Holmes, 33, State College, PA     34:07  
  591   21  Laura Koths, 30, Albuquerque, NM           34:19  
  593   22  Kelly Timmerman, 30, San Francisco, CA     34:20  
  611   23  Becky Smith, 30, State College, PA         35:10  
  612   24  Doreen Shore, 34, Port Matilda, PA         35:15  
  624   25  Rebecca Barnard, 33, Pa Furnace, PA        35:40  
  646   26  Amanda Quinn, 32, State College, PA        36:32  
  702   27  Lauren Steinberg, 34, Lemont, PA           40:14  
  708   28  Kate Baash, 30, State College, PA          40:56  
  758   29  Oranuj Janrathitikarn, 31, State College, PA
                                                       47:28  
  759   30  Daranee Jareemit, 32, State College, PA    47:28  
  767   31  Tiffany Welch, 34, Tioga, PA               49:10  

Women 35 - 39
   62    1  Tara Murray, 37, Bellefonte, PA            21:14  
  128    2  Bethany Stough, 37, Spruce Creek, PA       23:46  
  185    3  Carrie Jackson, 39, State College, PA      25:14  
  188    4  Stephanie Serriere, 35, State College, PA  25:17  
  227    5  Emily Morrison, 37, State College, PA      26:11  
  259    6  Jodi Himelright, 38, State College, PA     26:39  
  287    7  Emma Parnham, 35, Lancaster, PA            27:00  
  293    8  Dawn Sanzotti, 39, State College, PA       27:07  
  302    9  Jessica Druzba, 35, Port Matilda, PA       27:17  
  332   10  Christy Etters, 38, State College, PA      27:48  
  336   11  Susan Kilinski, 39, Greenfield, NY         27:50  
  343   12  Katie Shoemaker, 35, State College, PA     27:54  
  363   13  Ann Wedel, 39, Duncansville, PA            28:24  
  371   14  Amy Rumbel, 39, State College, PA          28:35  
  383   15  Leslie Dutchcot, 39, State College, PA     28:43  
  403   16  Dani Mangene, 38, Boalsburg, PA            29:07  
  408   17  Ann Lehman, 38, State College, PA          29:11  
  413   18  Marcie Hoover, 39, Shippenville, PA        29:16  
  440   19  Abby Hopkins, 39, State College, PA        30:16  
  458   20  Libby Watford, 36, Linden, PA              30:43  
  459   21  Holly Sawyer, 38, State College, PA        30:43  
  467   22  Mariya Kadiev, 39, State College, PA       30:50  
  492   23  Jennie Deforest, 36, Chatsworth, CA        31:48  
  495   24  Carolyn Kline, 39, Reedsville, PA          31:50  
  497   25  Jill Rowe, 39, Lewistown, PA               31:50  
  517   26  Michelle Hatfield, 38, Bloomington, IN     32:16  
  545   27  Anne Sisitki, 35, State College, PA        32:52  
  561   28  Naomie LaBrecque, 35, State College, PA    33:31  
  587   29  Carrie Hritz, 35, State College, PA        34:08  
  605   30  Marian Welch-Quigley, 39, Athens, GA       34:48  
  610   31  Michele Forsythe, 37, State College, PA    35:08  
  627   32  Jill Byrne, 36, State College, PA          35:45  
  629   33  Galina Hayes, 39, Lewistown, PA            35:48  
  670   34  Lesley Jackson, 36, Pa Furnace, PA         37:26  
  695   35  Michelle Thal, 37, Bellefonte, PA          39:28  
  716   36  Anne Bord, 39, State College, PA           41:53  
  718   37  Leanne Stibbard, 37, Trinity, FL           42:00  
  728   38  Jennifer Forshey, 39, Lock Haven, PA       43:13  
  729   39  Elizabeth Clark, 37, Port Matilda, PA      43:44  
  749   40  Erika Wilkins, 39, Clearwater, FL          46:12  
  769   41  Jennifer Bloom, 38, Destin, FL             49:39  
  770   42  Kathryn Beck, 35, Huntingdon, PA           49:46  
  771   43  Kelly Powell, 36, State College, PA        49:47  
  777   44  Amy Frank, 38, Pine Grove Mills, PA        50:49  

Women 40 - 44
  178    1  De Grunwald, 44, Port Matilda, PA          25:06  
  179    2  Roni Ryan, 44, Elizabethtown, PA           25:09  
  184    3  Tammy Impellitteri, 42, Lemont, PA         25:12  
  210    4  Colleen Sheehan, 44, Boalsbug, PA          25:43  
  228    5  Kristie Kaufman, 44, State College, PA     26:12  
  243    6  Kathy Koetje-Simin, 42, State College, PA  26:26  
  289    7  Cindy Sullivan, 40, State College, PA      27:03  
  301    8  Robin Bierly, 42, State College, PA        27:15  
  353    9  Maddi Radzwich, 41, Pa Furnace, PA         28:08  
  354   10  Christine Murphy, 43, Littlestown, PA      28:15  
  368   11  Amy Grube, 42, Manheim, PA                 28:32  
  391   12  Kerry O'Connor, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         28:56  
  410   13  Leanne Zuech, 41, State College, PA        29:12  
  412   14  Diane Ray, 41, State College, PA           29:13  
  446   15  Julie Green, 43, Lock Haven, PA            30:22  
  450   16  Jean D'Amico, 42, State College, PA        30:33  
  460   17  Danielle Yoder, 43, Spring Mills, PA       30:44  
  465   18  Angie Smith, 41, Reedsville, PA            30:49  
  475   19  Lisa Lieberum, 44, Biglerville, PA         31:16  
  488   20  Amy Pollock, 40, Pleasant Gap, PA          31:42  
  503   21  Karen Kuntz, 44, Alexandria, PA            31:55  
  509   22  Danielle Downs, 40, Bellefonte, PA         32:01  
  534   23  Julie Hersbine, 41, Port Matilda, PA       32:44  
  548   24  Staci Dodson, 44, Lewistown, PA            32:56  
  554   25  Christine Warner, 41, Port Matilda, PA     33:17  
  565   26  Lori Stratton, 42, Port Matilda, PA        33:40  
  589   27  Dawn Maguire, 42, State College, PA        34:12  
  601   28  Rebecca Iwamoto, 44, State College, PA     34:28  
  609   29  Debbie Novitsky, 44, State College, PA     35:07  
  631   30  Stephanie Frye, 41, Port Matilda, PA       35:53  
  632   31  Tammy Livergood, 40, Clearfield, PA        35:54  
  635   32  Eve Cobes, 42, Port Matilda, PA            36:09  
  638   33  M Jennifer Daniels, 41, State College, PA  36:16  
  641   34  Leslie Stafford, 41, State College, PA     36:18  
  644   35  Beth Russell, 42, South Williamspor, PA    36:25  
  650   36  Sheridan Sheehan, 43, State College, PA    36:39  
  657   37  Roxanne Shiels, 44, Julian, PA             36:58  
  662   38  Jeani Toney-Bumbarger, 43, Boalsburg, PA   37:06  
  665   39  Cricket Hunter, 44, State College, PA      37:10  
  672   40  Jill Engle, 44, State College, PA          37:51  
  678   41  Hully Hoover, 44, Hollidaysburg, PA        38:15  
  680   42  Laura Krim, 43, Brockton, MA               38:26  
  685   43  Dana Mitra, 41, State College, PA          38:40  
  690   44  Michelle Peiffer, 44, State College, PA    39:04  
  691   45  Lisa Curtis, 44, State College, PA         39:16  
  696   46  Maddie Lee, 44, Bellefonte, PA             39:28  
  706   47  Christine Sullivan, 42, State College, PA  40:54  
  719   48  Cheryl Capone, 42, State College, PA       42:21  
  752   49  Christina Marshall, 43, State College, PA  46:37  
  753   50  Dana Krieger, 44, Port Matilda, PA         46:50  

Women 45 - 49
  144    1  Elisabeth Pfahl, 45, Lemont, PA            24:27  
  160    2  Jane Brooker, 49, Spring Mills, PA         24:50  
  165    3  Eileen C Kline, 49, Pine Grove Mills, PA   24:55  
  176    4  Sue Challis, 48, State College, PA         25:06  
  177    5  Sue Mazza, 48, State College, PA           25:06  
  211    6  Kimberly Neely, 46, State College, PA      25:43  
  229    7  Liz Haushalter, 48, State College, PA      26:12  
  269    8  Ann Jackson, 45, Manheim, PA               26:48  
  295    9  Julie Bown, 48, State College, PA          27:08  
  323   10  Rebecca Hitchings, 45, State College, PA   27:41  
  335   11  Valerie Day, 49, Bellefonte, PA            27:50  
  339   12  Rachel Schwab, 46, State College, PA       27:52  
  355   13  Sue Scott, 49, Tyrone, PA                  28:16  
  367   14  Deb LeBarron, 46, Port Matilda, PA         28:30  
  372   15  Dawn Kline, 47, State College, PA          28:35  
  376   16  Tammy Domico, 45, State College, PA        28:37  
  398   17  Mary Skiba, 49, State College, PA          29:03  
  428   18  Lori Williams, 45, State College, PA       29:42  
  468   19  Dawn Osborne, 46, Cogan Station, PA        30:53  
  498   20  Beth Scott, 49, State College, PA          31:51  
  518   21  Denise Weaver, 49, Pleasant Gap, PA        32:17  
  538   22  Melissa Quick, 46, Fleming, PA             32:48  
  539   23  Patti Stover, 46, Loganton, PA             32:48  
  549   24  Ralene Molina-Kreiser, 49, Pa Furnace, PA  33:03  
  550   25  Kate Staley, 48, State College, PA         33:03  
  560   26  Colleen Ritter, 49, State College, PA      33:28  
  588   27  Michele Treece, 48, Etters, PA             34:11  
  597   28  Barb Kelsey, 45, Huntingdon, PA            34:27  
  598   29  Brooke Willson, 47, State College, PA      34:27  
  599   30  Blaire Toso, 49, State College, PA         34:28  
  602   31  Lynn Panattoni, 46, Harrisburg, PA         34:33  
  604   32  Cindy Bathurst, 47, State College, PA      34:45  
  634   33  Faith Lucchesi DeBoef, 48, Pa Furnace, PA  36:04  
  636   34  Elizabeth Brady, 46, State College, PA     36:10  
  675   35  Dawn Ebbs, 46, State College, PA           37:56  
  751   36  Deneen Keller, 45, Spring Mills, PA        46:37  
  764   37  Elizabeth Hopkins, 49, State College, PA   48:36  

Women 50 - 54
  174    1  Lynda Federinko, 50, Spring Mills, PA      25:02  
  192    2  Rebecca Whitesell, 51, Bellefonte, PA      25:22  
  219    3  Leah Coll, 50, Port Matilda, PA            25:55  
  281    4  Amy Dietz, 50, Port Matilda, PA            26:55  
  317    5  Susan Trainor, 51, Pa Furnace, PA          27:30  
  319    6  Lorella Thomas, 50, Boalsburg, PA          27:32  
  329    7  Lorna Arocena, 50, State College, PA       27:47  
  341    8  Marjorie Costello, 50, State College, PA   27:53  
  379    9  Alison Mack, 53, Wilmington, DE            28:39  
  430   10  Lisa Mazzocchi, 52, State College, PA      29:45  
  443   11  Diane Henderson, 52, State College, PA     30:19  
  487   12  Janet Swim, 52                             31:40  
  500   13  Mary Kelley, 50, South Williamspor, PA     31:52  
  519   14  Kim Nelson, 54, State College, PA          32:18  
  525   15  Jody Friling, 50, Warriors Mark, PA        32:25  
  540   16  DeeAnn Wylie, 54, State College, PA        32:48  
  559   17  Angela Lesher, 52, Lemont, PA              33:28  
  566   18  Danielle Lanagan, 50, State College, PA    33:40  
  608   19  Mary Coyle, 53, Ashburn, VA                35:06  
  616   20  Amy Allison, 52, Lemont, PA                35:23  
  652   21  Colleen Connolly-Ahern, 50, State College, PA
                                                       36:39  
  656   22  Gail Dunmire, 50, State College, PA        36:56  
  658   23  Jean Chamberlin, 54, State College, PA     37:00  
  673   24  Judy Hall, 51, State College, PA           37:51  
  674   25  Mary Dauberman, 50, Bellefonte, PA         37:55  
  704   26  Amy Bergstrom, 50, State College, PA       40:39  
  705   27  Linda Bonness, 51, State College, PA       40:47  
  721   28  Kim Gasper, 51, Bellefonte, PA             42:31  
  756   29  Dannielle Kroczynski, 52, State College, PA
                                                       47:09  
  761   30  Jean Balogh, 54, State College, PA         47:48  
  765   31  Lori Lapp, 50, State College, PA           48:36  
  778   32  Cindy Wilcock, 52, State College, PA       50:53  
  784   33  Susan Sutherland, 51, State College, PA    58:26  
  786   34  Debra Cooper, 53, Centre Hall, PA          59:03  

Women 55 - 59
  155    1  Katherine Hooper, 56, State College, PA    24:45  
  197    2  Janice Light, 59, State College, PA        25:26  
  274    3  Liz Kisenwether, 57, State College, PA     26:53  
  348    4  Jan Barnoff, 56, State College, PA         28:01  
  389    5  Melanie Cramer, 57, Boalsbug, PA           28:55  
  420    6  Marti Breon, 55, Spring Mills, PA          29:24  
  435    7  Judith Novack, 58, State College, PA       30:06  
  452    8  Sue Croyle, 59, Petersburg, PA             30:38  
  462    9  Jane Pierzga, 56, State College, PA        30:46  
  575   10  Peggy Johnson, 57, State College, PA       33:57  
  578   11  Jane Sommer, 56, State College, PA         34:02  
  606   12  Nan Moschella, 58, State College, PA       34:59  
  686   13  Ellen Fleck, 58, Huntingdon, PA            38:46  
  713   14  Diane Buza, 57, Huntingdon, PA             41:43  
  730   15  Roana Fuller, 57, Pine Grove Mills, PA     44:12  
  741   16  Peggy Earhart, 58, Boalsburg, PA           45:19  
  745   17  Claire Paquin, 55, North Bethesda, MD      45:37  
  746   18  Karen Clark, 58, State College, PA         45:42  
  762   19  Cindy Hallahan, 56, Pleasant Gap, PA       47:50  
  785   20  Anne Rinard, 56, State College, PA         59:03  

Women 60 - 64
  419    1  Susan Traynor, 61, Boalsburg, PA           29:23  
  464    2  Maria Timmerman, 60, Charlottesville, VA   30:48  
  567    3  Judith McKee, 63, Montrose, PA             33:40  
  620    4  Patti Emigh, 60, Altoona, PA               35:35  
  714    5  Kathi Quinn, 60, Huntingdon, PA            41:44  
  720    6  Michelle Koons, 62, Williamsport, PA       42:27  
  739    7  Debbie Durst, 60, Belleville, PA           45:16  

Women 65 - 69
  429    1  Susan Freeland, 67, Philadelphia, PA       29:43  
  527    2  Deborah Salinas, 65, Ridgway, PA           32:33  
  681    3  Sarah Strunk, 65, Huntingdon, PA           38:27  
  747    4  Karen Stoehr, 65, Warriors Mark, PA        45:45  
  760    5  Ruth Henry, 65, Spring Mills, PA           47:31  
  763    6  Elsie Koch, 68, Williamsport, PA           48:11  

Women 70 - 74
  715    1  Elizabeth Goreham, 71, State College, PA   41:51