Print

December 8, 2013
State College, PA

We had a new record of 875 runners registered for the 2013 Half Marathon; however, with the wintery conditions and snow expected later in the day, only 666 runners completed the race. While the conditions were cold at the start, there was no ice on the course, the snow didn’t start until the final runners were crossing the finish line, and there was very little wind. The registration numbers will allow us to send a nice check to the beneficiary of the race, Centre Volunteers in Medicine, which serves the uninsured and underinsured of Centre County.

Both winners of the 2012 race repeated their victories in 2013. Daniel Craighead finished first with a time of 1:12:51 (a pace of 5:34).  Tommy Rudowsky jumped two spots from last year’s 4th place finish to come in second. Third was Jacob Loverich, within a minute of Tommy. Meira Minard finished first female with a time of 1:28:55 (a pace of 6:47).  Jaimie Wright came in second, holding off Jo Ohm by less than 30 seconds.

This race is so successful (a half-marathon, in State College, in December!!!) because of our team of volunteers, who come back year-after-year. Note that quite a few also run in the race, so please consider joining us next year. Pre-race packet stuffing:  Alan Cameron, Jule Cameron, Dean Capone, Mark Fedkin, Michael Goldfine, Marv Hall, John, Iceland, Kim Nelson, Cindy Wilcock, and Emma Wilcock. Registration, packet pickup, and headquarters: Andy Arndt, Cheryl Capone, Brian Capone, Dean Capone, Mark Fedkin, Marv Hall, Marty Klanchar, Rich Olsen, Dana Todd, Fred Wright, Jaimie Wright, Cindy Wilcock, and Emma Wilcock. Food pickup: Marty Klanchar and Cindy Wilcock (with help from Matthew Balogh and friends). Lead bike: Josh Cone and friends. Course marshals: Andy Arndt, Kim Gasper, Scott Gerould, Davis Michael, Judd Michael, Carl Miller, Rich Olsen, and Scott Smith (special thanks to those at the latter part of the course who were out there longer than expected...) Water stop 1: Dave Jankowski, Breanne Cummings, Terry Cummings, Amanda Krakovitz and fellow members of Alpha Phi Omega Alpha Beta chapter, Jesse Mullen, and Cindy Wilcock. Water stop 2 lead by Teresa Timmerman:  (Go Avocados!) Sally Bondurant, Lynn Jaffe, Svend Petersen, Carrie Ryan, Ted Timmerman, Jill Timmerman, and Tim Zeigler. Water stop 3 (Nittany Mountain Biking Association - http://www.nittanymba.org/) lead by Terri Rudy: Mary Dean Coleman Kelly, MaryAnn Hanlon, Beckee Julius, Kirsten Lloyd, and David Pontzer. Again, thank you to those at water stops 2 and 3 who were out there a long time. A quick shout-out too, for the beer table guys and their vocal support. Finish line: Breanne Cummings, Terry Cummings, Jesse Mullen, Cindy Wilcock (who again spent a long time in the cold). I am sure that this list is not complete, either because I did not catch your name or you just stepped in to help where needed. Thank you.

Two VERY special thank yous:

Marv Hall – Marv is our contact for the Ag Arena; however, Marv is so much more important to the race than just this. Many people mentioned that they liked the new layout for the headquarters; this was all Marv’s idea and implementation. Marv worked over 6 hours on Saturday preparing the arena floor, putting up signs (which he had printed), stuffing packets, etc. He then came back out around 6am race morning to help me set up the aid stations and drop water, before running the race himself. He was then the last person out of the building in the afternoon.

David Eggler – Dave has been the race director of the Half for over 10 years, but he is so much more than that to the Nittany Valley running community. There are few races in this area that Dave has not been involved in, in one way or another (race directing, timing, volunteering, providing guidance, or all of these). This was my first time as a race director and Dave spent hours with me going over everything that I needed to do. This made my job pretty easy, just joining the dots. Dave also jumped in on race day to hold down the fort at the headquarters while I was on the course. Thanks Dave, from everyone in the NVRC community.

Our sponsors are Subway for giant post-race subs, Coca-Cola of North America for bottled water at the finish line, ProCopyonline.com for our printing needs, Rapid Transit Sports for bags, and Tom Cali-Ellen Kline REMAX (Tom -- the running realtor).

Mike Casper designed the shirt and helped us through the production process. Thanks to the Creamery Ladies for the inspiration and their photo on the front of the shirt.

Thanks also to everyone else that is involved in an event like this, including: Benner, College, and Patton townships, Penn State, our EMTs from PSU EMS, Dr. Bob Ricketts, and the team from Runner’s High Timing.

Finally, thanks to those drivers that took their time to slow down when runners were present and to yield road surface to fellow users...

By the way, the race was well covered by Tara Murray for the Centre Daily Times. Here's here article.

John Wilcock – Race Director

Photos at Mile 10 courtesy of Greg Luna.

Photos at Mile 11 courtesy of Judd Michael.

Finish Line photos by Cindy Wilcock. (These will only be available here until next year's race.)

Overall Order of Finish

 CLASS                                                        CHIP       CLOCK
 PLACE   PLACE              FINISHER                          TIME       TIME
 —————   —————              ————————                          ————       ————
    1      OpM  Daniel Craighead, 23, State College, PA      1:12:51    1:12:51  
    2      OpM  Tommy Rudowsky, 21, University Park, PA      1:16:05    1:16:06  
    3      OpM  Jacob Loverich, 37, State College, PA        1:16:52    1:16:53  
    4    1 M30  Aj Kelly, 32, Altoona, PA                    1:18:17    1:18:17  
    5    1 M20  Stephen Park, 21, State College, PA          1:18:59    1:19:00  
    6    1 M50  Chris Sheftic, 52, Hollidaysburg, PA         1:19:29    1:19:29  
    7    2 M30  Eric Wolfgang, 31, York, PA                  1:19:32    1:19:33  
    8    2 M20  John Ciccone, 20, Moscow, PA                 1:20:04    1:20:17  
    9    1 M45  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA    1:20:36    1:20:37  
   10    1 JrM  Alex Curtze, 19, Boalsburg, PA               1:21:10    1:21:12  
   11    2 JrM  Timothy Appman, 19, University Park, PA      1:21:49    1:21:50  
   12    3 M20  Peter Lin, 21, State College, PA             1:22:01    1:22:02  
   13    4 M20  John Lugg, 22, State College, PA             1:22:42    1:22:43  
   14    3 JrM  Michael Sutherland, 19, University Park, PA
                                                             1:22:46    1:22:46  
   15    3 M30  Alan Effrig, 34, State College, PA           1:24:32    1:24:33  
   16    4 JrM  Noah Reighard, 16, Carlisle, PA              1:24:55    1:24:56  
   17    4 M30  Bob Yonick, 30, Camp Hill, PA                1:25:42    1:25:42  
   18    5 JrM  Jacob Cordell, 18, University Park, PA       1:25:51    1:25:52  
   19    2 M45  Jeff Smucker, 47, Woodland, PA               1:25:59    1:26:01  
   20    5 M20  Alex Drozd, 20, State College, PA            1:26:29    1:26:31  
   21    2 M50  Boyd Brumbaugh, 50, Boalsburg, PA            1:26:47    1:26:49  
   22    1 M35  Ethan Imhoff, 36, Hollidaysburg, PA          1:26:57    1:26:59  
   23    6 M20  Charlie Denk, 20, State College, PA          1:27:02    1:27:05  
   24    1 M40  Chip Kogelmann, 42, State College, PA        1:27:08    1:27:09  
   25    1 M55  Tom Cali, 59, State College, PA              1:27:15    1:27:18  
   26    6 JrM  Neil Nicholson, 16, Felton, PA               1:27:20    1:27:22  
   27    3 M45  Jerry Harrington, 45, Port Matilda, PA       1:27:22    1:27:25  
   28    2 M35  Jason McCloskey, 36, State College, PA       1:27:58    1:28:02  
   29    7 M20  Jake Reinert, 21, State College, PA          1:28:07    1:28:10  
   30    8 M20  John Sendek, 22, State College, PA           1:28:26    1:28:51  
   31    3 M35  Keith Evans, 35, Harrisburg, PA              1:28:42    1:28:49  
   32      OpW  Meira Minard, 40*, State College, PA         1:28:55    1:28:57  
   33    4 M35  Jim Smiley, 38, New Bloomfield, PA           1:29:10    1:29:11  
   34    5 M35  Michael Renz, 37, Port Matilda, PA           1:29:15    1:29:17  
   35    7 JrM  Matthew Balogh, 15, State College, PA        1:29:17    1:29:18  
   36    5 M30  Robert Shafer, 32, Bellefonte, PA            1:29:30    1:29:32  
   37    6 M30  Michael Zimmerman, 33, State College, PA     1:29:33    1:29:36  
   38    1 M25  Erik Pindrock, 27, State College, PA         1:29:50    1:30:04  
   39    2 M25  Matthew Kisenwether, 25, State College, PA   1:29:57    1:30:20  
   40    8 JrM  Jace Kreamer, 15, Middleburg, PA             1:30:03    1:30:08  
   41    3 M25  Corry Neff, 26, Curwensville, PA             1:30:09    1:30:11  
   42      OpW  Jaimie Wright, 35*, State College, PA        1:30:24    1:30:27  
   43    2 M40  David Daullary, 42, Mechanicsburg, PA        1:30:27    1:30:30  
   44      OpW  Jo Ohm, 22*, State College, PA               1:30:43    1:30:51  
   45    7 M30  Randy Monahan, 31, State College, PA         1:30:49    1:30:55  
   46    8 M30  Scott Baldwin, 33, Carlisle, PA              1:31:16    1:31:20  
   47    9 M30  Drew Welch, 34, Mill Hall, PA                1:31:26    1:31:29  
   48    1 W30  Kezia Manlove, 30*, Bozemon, MT              1:31:46    1:32:13  
   49    9 JrM  Jacob Sampsell, 17, Franklin, PA             1:31:48    1:31:50  
   50   10 JrM  Alexander Krause, 18, University Park, PA    1:31:57    1:32:03  
   51    1 M60  Robert Rappole, 64, Bemus Point, NY          1:32:07    1:32:08  
   52   10 M30  Joe Whitman, 31, State College, PA           1:32:15    1:32:19  
   53    6 M35  Evan Goulet, 37, Balimore, MD                1:32:19    1:32:27  
   54   11 JrM  Andrew Murphy, 18, Lancaster, PA             1:32:28    1:32:40  
   55   11 M30  Brian Garthwaite, 34, Lewisburg, PA          1:32:33    1:32:43  
   56   12 M30  Chris Coble, 31, State College, PA           1:32:57    1:33:11  
   57    2 M55  Joe Guilyard, 56, Penfield, PA               1:33:15    1:33:16  
   58    3 M55  Michael Kinney, 55, Wilkes-Barre, PA         1:33:15    1:33:15  
   59    4 M55  S Mark Courtney, 57, Grove City, PA          1:33:16    1:33:16  
   60    9 M20  Joseph Rodgers, 22, Erdenheim, PA            1:34:04    1:34:28  
   61    1 W25  Jenn Swiderski, 27*, Camp Hill, PA           1:34:04    1:34:04  
   62   10 M20  Thomas Stitt, 22, State College, PA          1:34:14    1:34:15  
   63    3 M50  Frank Rainey, 54, Scranton, PA               1:34:29    1:34:35  
   64    7 M35  Marcus Persichetti, 35, Blairsville, PA      1:34:38    1:34:54  
   65    1 W20  Amy Miller, 23*, Allentown, PA               1:34:41    1:34:43  
   66    2 W25  Gretchen Wall, 27*, Ithaca, NY               1:35:00    1:35:04  
   67    4 M25  Ross Condon, 28, State College, PA           1:35:06    1:35:23  
   68    5 M25  Alex Libardoni, 26, State College, PA        1:35:07    1:35:16  
   69   13 M30  Aaron Stehman, 32, Lock Haven, PA            1:35:25    1:35:34  
   70    4 M45  Randy White, 47, Tunkhannock, PA             1:35:26    1:35:26  
   71   14 M30  Mike Martin, 32, State College, PA           1:35:29    1:35:31  
   72    5 M45  John Armstrong, 48, Grove City, PA           1:35:29    1:35:36  
   73    5 M55  George Lesieutre, 55, State College, PA      1:35:42    1:35:44  
   74    8 M35  Norm Horn, 38, State College, PA             1:35:43    1:35:56  
   75   12 JrM  Matthew Strauser, 19, Halifax, PA            1:35:45    1:35:48  
   76    6 M45  Michael Burns, 48, Camp Hill, PA             1:35:49    1:35:50  
   77   13 JrM  Eric Trella, 19, Ephrata, PA                 1:35:54    1:35:55  
   78   14 JrM  Ryan Born, 18, Reading, PA                   1:35:58    1:36:04  
   79   11 M20  Brett Boatman, 21, Bellefonte, PA            1:35:59    1:36:22  
   80    9 M35  Blair Leydig, 35, Hyndman, PA                1:36:12    1:36:19  
   81    6 M25  Lee Friedline, 29, Bedford, PA               1:36:12    1:36:19  
   82    1 JrW  Emily Sterbis, 18*, University Park, PA      1:36:17    1:36:23  
   83   12 M20  Seth Beckman, 23, Mechanicsburg, PA          1:36:23    1:36:36  
   84    2 M60  Bob Welby, 61                                1:36:45    1:36:50  
   85    7 M45  Pat Sullivan, 45, State College, PA          1:36:52    1:37:00  
   86    2 W30  Amanda Estep, 34*, Bellefonte, PA            1:36:56    1:37:06  
   87    1 W40  Kathryn Koetje-Simin, 42*, State College, PA
                                                             1:37:01    1:37:04  
   88           4xt7y5c                                      1:37:01    1:37:04  
   89   15 JrM  Daniel Tanney, 18, Bellefonte, PA            1:37:15    1:37:17  
   90   13 M20  Jordan Wagner, 21, State College, PA         1:37:21    1:38:13  
   91    1 W35  Bethany Treas, 36*, Northumberland, PA       1:37:42    1:37:47  
   92    3 W30  Anne Myers, 31*, Toronto, ON                 1:37:50    1:37:59  
   93    2 W40  Dianne Zalenski, 40*, Mars, PA               1:37:57    1:38:03  
   94    3 M40  Robert Kilareski, 40, State College, PA      1:38:01    1:38:14  
   95    3 W40  Susan Moury, 43*, Cranberry Townshi, PA      1:38:04    1:38:09  
   96    6 M55  Richard Stehouwer, 57, State College, PA     1:38:15    1:38:22  
   97   14 M20  Craig Eaton, 24, State College, PA           1:38:21    1:38:46  
   98   10 M35  Jason Loose, 37, Williamsburg, PA            1:38:34    1:39:17  
   99    7 M25  Aaron Beiler, 27, Indiana, PA                1:38:41    1:38:58  
  100    2 JrW  Anne Balogh, 19*, University Park, PA        1:38:46    1:38:47  
  101    2 W20  Emily Reinhart, 21*, Erie, PA                1:38:50    1:38:59  
  102    7 M55  Rich Harter, 57, State College, PA           1:38:52    1:38:54  
  103   16 JrM  Justin Lewis, 16, Boiling Springs, PA        1:39:03    1:39:18  
  104    3 M60  David Charlton, 60, Vandergrift, PA          1:39:25    1:39:32  
  105    3 W20  Tess Schiavello, 20*, State College, PA      1:39:33    1:39:40  
  106    4 W30  Morgan Rosselli, 30*, Rockton, PA            1:39:36    1:39:38  
  107    4 W20  Elliana Bisgaard-Church, 22*, Philadelphia, PA
                                                             1:39:43    1:39:52  
  108   15 M30  Blake Cohen, 30, Mill Hall, PA               1:39:48    1:39:58  
  109    4 M40  Andrew Petras, 42, Bel Air, MD               1:40:16    1:40:25  
  110   17 JrM  Chris Pallener, 18, Lewistown, PA            1:40:16    1:40:37  
  111   16 M30  Van Cyr, 30, Lewisburg, PA                   1:40:19    1:40:37  
  112   18 JrM  Chris Falkner, 18                            1:40:33    1:40:46  
  113    5 M40  John Iceland, 43, State College, PA          1:40:55    1:40:59  
  114   19 JrM  Conor Wynne, 19, State College, PA           1:40:59    1:41:10  
  115    6 M40  Ben Lawrence, 41, State College, PA          1:41:26    1:41:37  
  116    8 M45  Rob Redden, 47, Curwensville, PA             1:41:28    1:41:30  
  117    3 JrW  Kaitlyn Spangler, 19*, University Park, PA   1:41:34    1:41:38  
  118           Adam Janosko, Pittsburgh, PA                 1:41:35    1:41:48  
  119    5 W20  Kate Thompson, 21*, University Park, PA      1:41:36    1:41:41  
  120   17 M30  Ralph Vartan, 32, Harrisburg, PA             1:41:37    1:41:49  
  121    4 JrW  Marissa Fritz, 19*, Blue Bell, PA            1:41:43    1:41:57  
  122    9 M45  Jonathan Miller, 48, Dauphin, PA             1:41:47    1:41:49  
  123    6 W20  Kristine Gutshall, 22*, Lititz, PA           1:41:48    1:41:56  
  124    8 M55  Michael Goldfine, 57, Lemont, PA             1:41:56    1:41:59  
  125    5 JrW  Lydia Brough, 19*, Alburtis, PA              1:41:56    1:42:01  
  126    7 W20  Allisaon Machnicki, 23*, State College, PA   1:41:57    1:42:06  
  127    8 W20  Gwendolyn Petersen, 21*, State College, PA   1:42:18    1:42:58  
  128    5 W30  Sarah Fisher, 32*, Fort Meade, MD            1:42:18    1:42:28  
  129   15 M20  Tyler Oleski, 22, State College, PA          1:42:24    1:42:40  
  130   11 M35  Justin Ondrey, 35, Throop, PA                1:42:25    1:42:42  
  131   20 JrM  Matthew Pennock, 19, Bridgeton, NJ           1:42:27    1:42:28  
  132    8 M25  Joseph Rudzinski, 27, State College, PA      1:42:30    1:42:37  
  133   18 M30  Nathan Ramsey, 33, Enola, PA                 1:42:32    1:42:42  
  134   16 M20  Frank Shen, 23, State College, PA            1:42:39    1:42:56  
  135    4 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 53, State College, PA        1:42:43    1:42:54  
  136    6 W30  Beth Felix, 32*, Sidman, PA                  1:42:46    1:42:53  
  137    9 M55  Mike Houck, 58, Johnstown, PA                1:42:47    1:42:54  
  138   19 M30  Jason Fogelman, 33, Harrisburg, PA           1:42:50    1:42:56  
  139   10 M55  Mark Lang, 57, Danbury, CT                   1:42:59    1:43:08  
  140    5 M50  Dean Capone, 50, State College, PA           1:43:04    1:43:06  
  141    6 JrW  Rebekah Linde, 18*, Kirkwood, PA             1:43:07    1:43:24  
  142   21 JrM  Zachary Bitner, 16, Mt. Holly Springs, PA    1:43:10    1:43:25  
  143    7 JrW  Alejandra Crespo Rendon, 19*, State College, PA
                                                             1:43:17    1:43:36  
  144    6 M50  David Eliason, 52, Findley Lake, NY          1:43:20    1:43:54  
  145    7 M50  Dan McQuiston, 52, Homer City, PA            1:43:22    1:43:34  
  146    9 W20  Sarah Landis, 21*, Altoona, PA               1:43:23    1:43:39  
  147   11 M55  Robert Liebers, 56, Lakewood, NY             1:43:31    1:43:32  
  148   22 JrM  Joel Johnson, 18, Tucson, AZ                 1:43:31    1:43:48  
  149   10 M45  Timothy Stessney, 45, Altoona, PA            1:43:32    1:43:53  
  150   11 M45  Joe Horn, 45, State College, PA              1:43:40    1:43:50  
  151    9 M25  Matthew Curry, 26, Bellefonte, PA            1:43:49    1:44:14  
  152   10 W20  Kristen Cummings, 22*, Altoona, PA           1:43:51    1:44:18  
  153   11 W20  Kathleen Insetta, 21*, State College, PA     1:44:07    1:44:15  
  154    7 W30  Michelle Baldwin, 33*, Carlisle, PA          1:44:14    1:44:23  
  155   17 M20  John Elkhoury, 21, State College, PA         1:44:32    1:45:03  
  156   12 W20  Janene Gerlach, 21*, State College, PA       1:44:40    1:44:42  
  157   10 M25  Christopher Ojedor, 27, State College, PA    1:44:49    1:44:54  
  158   23 JrM  Samuel Reinert, 18, Dallas, PA               1:44:55    1:45:21  
  159    8 JrW  Colleen Miller, 17*, University Park, PA     1:44:58    1:45:13  
  160    1 W45  Cathy Connor, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA            1:45:09    1:45:16  
  161    2 W35  Dani Mangene, 38*, Boalsburg, PA             1:45:09    1:45:37  
  162    3 W35  Hathaway Jones, 37*, Carlisle, PA            1:45:14    1:45:23  
  163   13 W20  Maggie Brooks, 23*, Montoursville, PA        1:45:17    1:45:39  
  164   12 M55  Douglas DeWeaver, 56, Rochester, NY          1:45:17    1:45:19  
  165    7 M40  Dennis Butler, 42, Garnet Valley, PA         1:45:19    1:45:38  
  166    9 JrW  Ashley Vojtek, 19*, University Park, PA      1:45:23    1:46:06  
  167   24 JrM  Caleb Gildea, 19, Hollidaysburg, PA          1:45:31    1:46:11  
  168   25 JrM  Andrew Belnick, 19, University Park, PA      1:45:31    1:46:11  
  169   11 M25  Stefano Paltrinieri, 26, State College, PA   1:45:31    1:45:36  
  170   12 M45  Bill Hessert, 49, Port Matilda, PA           1:45:34    1:45:47  
  171    3 W25  Katiera Carey, 26*, Montoursville, PA        1:45:37    1:45:51  
  172    2 W45  Debbie Simoncek, 45*, Howard, PA             1:45:49    1:45:53  
  173   10 JrW  Lauren Ulsh, 19*, State College, PA          1:45:49    1:46:29  
  174   13 M45  Todd Mallory, 46, Altoona, PA                1:45:52    1:46:25  
  175   11 JrW  Alexandria Brant, 19*, Latrobe, PA           1:45:54    1:45:59  
  176   14 W20  Alex Leandri, 20*, State College, PA         1:45:54    1:45:59  
  177    4 W25  April Salinas, 27*, Mill Hall, PA            1:46:03    1:46:17  
  178    1 W50  Amy Brisbin, 54*, Tyrone, PA                 1:46:07    1:46:17  
  179   15 W20  Elizabeth Appleton, 20*, University Park, PA
                                                             1:46:08    1:46:17  
  180   18 M20  Sean Stenderowicz, 22, Doylestown, PA        1:46:15    1:46:18  
  181   19 M20  Ryan Apt, 22, State College, PA              1:46:15    1:46:18  
  182   13 M55  Marty Klanchar, 56, State College, PA        1:46:18    1:46:28  
  183    8 M40  Chris Yeager, 40, Lock Haven, PA             1:46:29    1:46:40  
  184   20 M20  Joe Hosler, 24, Falls Church, VA             1:46:29    1:46:53  
  185   16 W20  Bianca Baier, 24*, Spring Mills, PA          1:46:31    1:46:41  
  186    8 M50  Joe Franco, 51, Duncansville, PA             1:46:34    1:46:54  
  187   12 M35  Reno Carini III, 36, Irwin, PA               1:46:37    1:46:49  
  188    9 M50  Ronald Burket, 53, Philipsburg, PA           1:46:40    1:46:51  
  189    3 W45  Caroline Banton, 46*, Bellefonte, PA         1:46:41    1:46:49  
  190    9 M40  Brian Bennett, 41, Bellefonte, PA            1:46:49    1:47:05  
  191   17 W20  Alyssa Vasaturo, 21*, Morgantown, PA         1:46:49    1:46:56  
  192   10 M40  Tim Naylor, 43, Carlisle, PA                 1:46:50    1:47:04  
  193   21 M20  Christopher Rio, 22, Elverson, PA            1:46:51    1:46:57  
  194   13 M35  David Strzempek, 39, Bloomsburg, PA          1:47:05    1:47:13  
  195   20 M30  William Zimmerman, 33, State College, PA     1:47:11    1:48:02  
  196   22 M20  Nicholas Rudenko, 22, Hazleton, PA           1:47:18    1:48:08  
  197    8 W30  Brianna Bair, 34*, State College, PA         1:47:20    1:47:30  
  198   12 M25  Greg Tenn, 27, Miami Beach, FL               1:47:24    1:47:42  
  199   14 M35  Jeremy Staff, 39, State College, PA          1:47:24    1:47:28  
  200   15 M35  Scott Hildebrand, 38, State College, PA      1:47:33    1:47:50  
  201    4 W45  Eileen Kline, 49*, Pine Grove Mills, PA      1:47:54    1:48:12  
  202    4 W40  Claire VanOgtrop, 44*, Pine Grove Mills, PA
                                                             1:48:00    1:48:21  
  203   23 M20  Christopher Lazar, 21, State College, PA     1:48:24    1:48:57  
  204   11 M40  Reuben Councill, 40, Selinsgrove, PA         1:48:25    1:48:30  
  205    4 W35  Julie Rioux, 37*, State College, PA          1:48:30    1:48:50  
  206   13 M25  Mehmet Unal, 29, State College, PA           1:48:37    1:49:00  
  207   14 M45  William Moen, 47, State College, PA          1:48:39    1:48:56  
  208    5 W35  Karyn Sheaffer, 37*, Schwenksville, PA       1:48:40    1:49:09  
  209   24 M20  Tim Shackleton, 20, Grove City, PA           1:48:44    1:49:25  
  210   18 W20  Amanda Masullo, 23*, State College, PA       1:48:51    1:49:08  
  211   14 M25  Jason Stine, 28, Medina, OH                  1:48:57    1:49:30  
  212   16 M35  Sean Brennan, 39, Port Matilda, PA           1:48:58    1:49:30  
  213   21 M30  Sanket Amin, 31, Albany, NY                  1:48:58    1:49:30  
  214   25 M20  Connor Brady, 21, State College, PA          1:49:05    1:49:27  
  215   26 JrM  Wyatt Kline, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA        1:49:09    1:49:27  
  216   27 JrM  Joseph Moen, 16, State College, PA           1:49:09    1:49:27  
  217   12 M40  Fred Wright, 44, State College, PA           1:49:09    1:49:33  
  218   15 M45  Steven Leason, 48, Selinsgorve, PA           1:49:15    1:49:20  
  219   19 W20  Erin Sheehan, 21*, State College, PA         1:49:16    1:49:35  
  220   17 M35  George Conrad, 37, Huntingdon, PA            1:49:18    1:49:59  
  221    5 W25  Marta Hatzell, 27*, State College, PA        1:49:19    1:49:37  
  222   10 M50  Ted Williams, 51, North East, PA             1:49:24    1:49:57  
  223    5 W45  Pamela Morton, 49*, Wattsburg, PA            1:49:24    1:49:57  
  224    1 M65  Daniel Guss, 66, State College, PA           1:49:25    1:50:02  
  225   12 JrW  Kim Gaik, 19*, Clifton, PA                   1:49:29    1:49:41  
  226    5 W40  Kristen Gill, 42*, Hollidaysburg, PA         1:49:44    1:49:52  
  227   13 M40  Damon Kinton, 43, Orlando, FL                1:49:45    1:49:51  
  228   26 M20  Iain Chalmers, 22, State College, PA         1:49:46    1:50:31  
  229   20 W20  Ali Gunns, 21*, Erie, PA                     1:49:47    1:49:56  
  230    6 W45  Barbara Kelsey, 45*, Huntingdon, PA          1:49:51    1:50:04  
  231    6 W40  Michele Probst, 44*, Lock Haven, PA          1:49:55    1:50:06  
  232   21 W20  Emma Elmer, 21*, State College, PA           1:50:05    1:50:50  
  233   11 M50  Dana Todd, 50, Port Matilda, PA              1:50:06    1:50:25  
  234   12 M50  James Sellmer, 52, Port Matilda, PA          1:50:06    1:51:00  
  235   18 M35  Brian Johnson, 37, Port Matilda, PA          1:50:14    1:50:41  
  236   13 M50  John Larson, 54, Corning, NY                 1:50:26    1:50:40  
  237    7 W40  Ivy Albright, 41*, State College, PA         1:50:27    1:50:40  
  238   14 M40  Rich Rickley, 43, Lemont, PA                 1:50:28    1:50:37  
  239   15 M25  David Reich, 25, State College, PA           1:50:29    1:51:19  
  240   15 M40  Edward Wilson, 41, State College, PA         1:50:31    1:50:56  
  241   27 M20  Brian Johnson, 21, State College, PA         1:50:33    1:50:59  
  242   28 JrM  Levi Schneck, 19, Salfordville, PA           1:50:48    1:51:28  
  243    2 W50  Patti Weaver, 54*, Ephrata, PA               1:50:52    1:51:13  
  244   28 M20  Daniel Barker, 20, State College, PA         1:50:52    1:51:32  
  245   16 M25  Jack Shaver, 26, Corry, PA                   1:50:57    1:51:29  
  246   16 M40  Dave Gentzel, 42, Smithsburg, MD             1:50:59    1:51:16  
  247    6 W25  Vanessa Snyder, 25*, Grampian, PA            1:51:05    1:51:11  
  248   22 W20  Hannah Brukardt, 23*, State College, PA      1:51:11    1:51:36  
  249   29 M20  Gene Williams, 22, State College, PA         1:51:15    1:51:44  
  250   14 M55  Martin Mazur, 56, State College, PA          1:51:18    1:51:26  
  251   17 M25  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 29, State College, PA
                                                             1:51:26    1:51:40  
  252   23 W20  Jules Connelly, 22*, Harleysville, PA        1:51:32    1:51:53  
  253   16 M45  Ed Simoncek, 47, Howard, PA                  1:51:42    1:51:46  
  254   15 M55  Mark Cook, 56, Painted Post, NY              1:51:56    1:52:11  
  255    9 W30  Eugenie Trott, 33*, Hoboken, NJ              1:52:00    1:52:49  
  256   10 W30  Rachel Rajkowski, 31*, State College, PA     1:52:02    1:52:16  
  257    3 W50  Mary Jean Bujdos, 51*, Indiana, PA           1:52:09    1:52:12  
  258   30 M20  Josh Meltzer, 20, Rockville, MD              1:52:11    1:52:33  
  259   17 M40  Greg Herman, 43, State College, PA           1:52:21    1:52:40  
  260   18 M25  Chad Musser, 28, Bellefonte, PA              1:52:22    1:52:53  
  261   17 M45  Benjamin Thompson, 46, Waynesboro, PA        1:52:33    1:52:50  
  262   31 M20  Kirby Smith, 24, New York, NY                1:52:33    1:53:03  
  263   19 M35  Rob Andelman, 36, Indiana, PA                1:52:34    1:52:37  
  264   14 M50  Jim Maras, 52, State College, PA             1:52:38    1:52:55  
  265   16 M55  Jeffry Schiesler, 58, Port Matilda, PA       1:52:42    1:52:46  
  266   19 M25  Russ Kalnoskas, 29, State College, PA        1:52:43    1:53:08  
  267   20 M25  Ryan Devlin, 28, Brockway, PA                1:52:47    1:53:29  
  268   24 W20  Sara Johnson, 21*, Altoona, PA               1:52:51    1:53:22  
  269   32 M20  John Wilkinson, 20, Oley, PA                 1:53:06    1:53:10  
  270    6 W35  Sara Noss, 35*, State College, PA            1:53:07    1:53:23  
  271   25 W20  Elizabeth Elberfeld, 21*, Orwigsburg, PA     1:53:10    1:53:16  
  272   22 M30  Adam Drake, 34, Mechanicsburg, PA            1:53:16    1:53:28  
  273    4 M60  Dennis Sheehan, 62, State College, PA        1:53:19    1:53:54  
  274   26 W20  Shaina Melnick, 20*, Mount Joy, PA           1:53:26    1:53:49  
  275   33 M20  Radoslav Vuchkov, 22, Concord, CA            1:53:37    1:53:47  
  276   20 M35  Todd Grady, 38, Clearfield, PA               1:53:37    1:53:43  
  277    5 M60  Barry Kernfeld, 63, State College, PA        1:53:38    1:53:54  
  278    7 W45  Danielle Dash, 45*, Dover, DE                1:53:47    1:53:52  
  279   18 M40  Bud Hostler, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA           1:53:48    1:54:38  
  280   27 W20  Taryn Gilger, 24*, Shamokin, PA              1:53:51    1:53:59  
  281   34 M20  Gregory Milbourne, 20, State College, PA     1:54:02    1:54:11  
  282   19 M40  Thaddeus Will, 40, Port Matilda, PA          1:54:03    1:54:17  
  283    4 W50  Nina Safran, 53*, Lemont, PA                 1:54:03    1:54:19  
  284   21 M25  Ed Cazalas, 29, State College, PA            1:54:09    1:54:39  
  285   20 M40  Chad Miner, 42, Bellefonte, PA               1:54:14    1:54:27  
  286   28 W20  Marilyn Wellnitz, 23*, West Chester, PA      1:54:16    1:54:40  
  287   29 W20  Nicole Cardell, 22*, Bellefonte, PA          1:54:16    1:55:00  
  288   30 W20  Jamie Celia, 24*, Douglassville, PA          1:54:16    1:54:35  
  289   31 W20  Leeann Pica, 23*, Mechanicsburg, PA          1:54:18    1:54:36  
  290   11 W30  Mizpah Glenny, 30*, Tyrone, PA               1:54:19    1:55:08  
  291   13 JrW  Anne Lewis, 18*, University Park, PA         1:54:21    1:54:38  
  292   32 W20  Rosie Oakes, 24*, State College, PA          1:54:26    1:54:47  
  293    7 W25  Emily Woodward, 26*, State College, PA       1:54:26    1:54:47  
  294    7 W35  Kristen Hawley, 35*, Tyrone, PA              1:54:28    1:55:18  
  295   33 W20  Lauren Finkenauer, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:54:31    1:54:53  
  296   34 W20  Katelyn Bramkamp, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:54:32    1:54:54  
  297   14 JrW  Arielle Scott, 18*, Huntingdon Valley, PA    1:54:40    1:55:07  
  298   35 W20  Amy Buckley, 21*, State College, PA          1:54:48    1:55:31  
  299    8 W45  Jill Garrigan, 49*, University Park, PA      1:54:54    1:55:00  
  300    8 W25  Amy Green, 28*, Mechanicsburg, PA            1:54:56    1:55:26  
  301   23 M30  Bryan Bellinger, 30, State College, PA       1:54:58    1:55:35  
  302   18 M45  Clint Allen, 48, Swedesboro, NJ              1:55:21    1:55:37  
  303   21 M40  Michael Barnett, 44, Tyrone, PA              1:55:24    1:55:37  
  304   22 M25  Austin Smucker, 27, Centre Hall, PA          1:55:32    1:55:59  
  305   15 M50  Tod Kehrli, 51, Glenmoore, PA                1:55:33    1:55:51  
  306   29 JrM  Nick Poole, 18, University Park, PA          1:55:35    1:55:46  
  307   21 M35  Chris McLaud, 39, Granville Summit, PA       1:55:36    1:55:58  
  308   22 M35  Jeremy Smith, 36, Mercer, PA                 1:55:45    1:56:09  
  309   12 W30  Kimberly Smith, 32*, Mercer, PA              1:55:46    1:56:10  
  310   13 W30  Courtney Cleck, 33*, State College, PA       1:55:57    1:56:11  
  311   16 M50  Kevin Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA            1:56:03    1:56:19  
  312   14 W30  Katie Krahn Goble, 33*, State College, PA    1:56:12    1:56:38  
  313   35 M20  Ryan Wenrich, 24, Wyoming, PA                1:56:14    1:56:39  
  314   15 JrW  Heather Porter, 18*, Lock Haven, PA          1:56:16    1:56:20  
  315   22 M40  James Delahoy, 43, State College, PA         1:56:18    1:57:06  
  316   23 M35  Ig Wentling, 37, Bellefonte, PA              1:56:24    1:56:55  
  317    9 W45  Michelle Billings, 47*, Selinsgrove, PA      1:56:25    1:56:40  
  318    8 W35  Kendra Harpster, 36*, New York, NY           1:56:34    1:56:47  
  319   16 JrW  Vanessa Slotterback, 19*, Elysburg, PA       1:56:41    1:56:48  
  320    8 W40  Larie Hall, 44*, Bellefonte, PA              1:56:43    1:57:28  
  321   17 JrW  Emily Nupp, 18*, Mechanicsburg, PA           1:56:44    1:57:01  
  322   36 M20  Elliot Shibley, 22, University Park, PA      1:56:49    1:57:20  
  323   36 W20  Amanda Weaver, 21*, University Park, PA      1:56:49    1:57:20  
  324   37 W20  Laura Gebhart, 20*, State College, PA        1:56:50    1:57:10  
  325    9 W40  Carrie Kephart, 43*, Philipsburg, PA         1:56:53    1:57:03  
  326   37 M20  George Gannon, 20, State College, PA         1:56:55    1:57:20  
  327    5 W50  Doris Olney, 53*, Ephrata, PA                1:56:57    1:57:17  
  328   19 M45  Steve Stoddard, 49, Corry, PA                1:57:01    1:57:36  
  329   17 M50  Richard Morton, 54, Wattsburg, PA            1:57:02    1:57:36  
  330   20 M45  Thad Dalby, 47, Patton, PA                   1:57:08    1:57:22  
  331   38 M20  Eric Heckman, 23, State College, PA          1:57:10    1:57:53  
  332   39 M20  Luke Edwards, 22, State College, PA          1:57:15    1:57:43  
  333   17 M55  Bob Rainey, 59, Dunmore, PA                  1:57:18    1:57:41  
  334   18 M50  Daniel Barth, 50, Wexford, PA                1:57:20    1:57:55  
  335   19 M50  Paul Reinert, 54, Dallas, PA                 1:57:20    1:57:46  
  336   18 JrW  Kirsten Gochnauer, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                             1:57:20    1:57:40  
  337    9 W25  Kimberly Helder, 26*, Carlisle, PA           1:57:23    1:57:36  
  338   10 W25  Christie Brown, 26*, Jenkintown, PA          1:57:23    1:57:36  
  339   19 JrW  Rachel Mack, 19*, Collegeville, PA           1:57:39    1:58:05  
  340   11 W25  Katee Brown, 29*, State College, PA          1:57:40    1:57:55  
  341   24 M35  Brian Brown, 39, Lewisburg, PA               1:57:42    1:57:53  
  342   38 W20  Caitlin Livsey, 23*, University Park, PA     1:57:53    1:58:27  
  343   21 M45  Terry Garvin, 45, State College, PA          1:57:56    1:58:10  
  344   12 W25  Crystal Pecht, 25*, Howard, PA               1:58:01    1:58:25  
  345    9 W35  Millie Lapos, 35*, Millville, PA             1:58:07    1:58:45  
  346   30 JrM  Christian Meeder, 19, Fairview, PA           1:58:10    1:58:14  
  347   40 M20  Christian John, 22, State College, PA        1:58:13    1:58:55  
  348   20 M50  Doug Frick, 52, Carlisle, PA                 1:58:13    1:58:18  
  349   39 W20  Hannah Nellis, 21*, Wexford, PA              1:58:16    1:58:32  
  350    2 M65  Joseph Reynolds, 69, Newfield, NY            1:58:22    1:58:33  
  351   10 W45  Nancy Gulley, 45*, State College, PA         1:58:23    1:58:36  
  352   20 JrW  Erica Bachman, 19*, Lebanon, PA              1:58:25    1:58:29  
  353   10 W40  Hully Hoover, 44*, Hollidaysburg, PA         1:58:26    1:58:34  
  354   23 M40  Brooks Meyers, 42, Centre Hall, PA           1:58:31    1:59:15  
  355   15 W30  Kathryn Gloyer, 32*, State College, PA       1:58:33    1:58:56  
  356   40 W20  Melanie Siegrist, 21*, Willow Street, PA     1:58:39    1:58:47  
  357   18 M55  Marvin Hall, 59, State College, PA           1:58:51    1:59:30  
  358   41 W20  Allyson Hoffman, 20*, Camp Hill, PA          1:58:59    1:59:06  
  359   21 M50  John Eyster, 53, York, PA                    1:59:01    1:59:11  
  360   42 W20  Karissa Bollinger, 22*, State College, PA    1:59:02    1:59:41  
  361   22 M45  Eric Kilpatrick, 45, Lewisburg, PA           1:59:02    1:59:25  
  362   31 JrM  Rahi Nigam, 18, University Park, PA          1:59:08    1:59:25  
  363   21 JrW  Claire Rosenberger, 18*, Hollidaysburg, PA   1:59:08    1:59:33  
  364   32 JrM  Ginger Glass, 18, Duncansville, PA           1:59:08    1:59:33  
  365   43 W20  Molly Buckley, 21*, West Chester, PA         1:59:10    1:59:54  
  366   41 M20  Jordan Bingaman, 21, State College, PA       1:59:15    1:59:19  
  367   33 JrM  Christopher Cwenar, 19, University Park, PA
                                                             1:59:15    1:59:43  
  368   10 W35  Stephanie Siekierka, 39*, Scranton, PA       1:59:17    1:59:32  
  369   16 W30  Shannon Stallings, 32*, State College, PA    1:59:18    1:59:41  
  370   24 M40  Jim Morrison, 44, Boalsburg, PA              1:59:22    2:00:15  
  371   42 M20  Brandon Frick, 21, Carlisle, PA              1:59:23    1:59:27  
  372   11 W45  Jackie Andrulonis, 49*, Dubois, PA           1:59:25    1:59:31  
  373   44 W20  Victoria Grice, 21*, State College, PA       1:59:25    1:59:59  
  374   22 M50  Todd Grice, 52, Columbia, PA                 1:59:26    2:00:00  
  375   43 M20  Patrick Boynton, 21, State College, PA       1:59:28    2:00:11  
  376   44 M20  Eric Braunschweig, 22, State College, PA     1:59:34    2:00:07  
  377   45 W20  Hannah Horne, 21*, State College, PA         1:59:50    2:00:27  
  378   46 W20  Lindsay Bingaman, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:59:51    1:59:54  
  379   12 W45  Angela Snowberger, 46*, Corsica, PA          2:00:01    2:00:39  
  380   13 W25  Jessica Sweeney, 25*, State College, PA      2:00:02    2:00:37  
  381   19 M55  Greg Foster, 58, Lancaster, PA               2:00:07    2:00:28  
  382   14 W25  Melissa Mercincavage, 27*, State College, PA
                                                             2:00:13    2:00:33  
  383   24 M30  Randy Carey, 30, Muncy, PA                   2:00:17    2:00:36  
  384   47 W20  Kelley Ryan, 22*, State College, PA          2:00:18    2:00:46  
  385   22 JrW  Carly Gulasarian, 19*, West Chester, PA      2:00:18    2:00:56  
  386   45 M20  Cyril Weakland, 22, State College, PA        2:00:18    2:01:00  
  387   17 W30  Lu Flickinger, 33*, Mechanicsburg, PA        2:00:20    2:01:05  
  388   20 M55  David Willard, 55, Yardley, PA               2:00:22    2:00:59  
  389   11 W35  Angie Morrison, 39*, Boalsburg, PA           2:00:28    2:00:52  
  390   23 M45  Matthew Palmer, 48, Silver Spring, MD        2:00:29    2:00:50  
  391   48 W20  Nicole Aurigemma, 23*, State College, PA     2:00:42    2:01:26  
  392   23 M50  Steve Maruszewski, 54, Port Matilda, PA      2:00:46    2:01:29  
  393   11 W40  Renee Carey, 41*, Montoursville, PA          2:00:57    2:01:25  
  394   23 M25  Matthew Hoover, 25, Williamsburg, PA         2:00:59    2:01:16  
  395   18 W30  Erin Dalius, 30*, Philadelphia, PA           2:01:12    2:01:48  
  396   49 W20  Kelsey Wetzel, 20*, State College, PA        2:01:15    2:01:54  
  397   25 M40  Patrick Landy, 41, State College, PA         2:01:16    2:01:44  
  398   23 JrW  Kelly Sheehan, 19*, University Park, PA      2:01:20    2:01:39  
  399   15 W25  Stephanie Noss, 26*, Enola, PA               2:01:21    2:01:54  
  400   16 W25  Emily Fisher, 26*, Carlisle, PA              2:01:21    2:01:54  
  401    6 W50  Larry Fennessey, 53*, Warriors Mark, PA      2:01:27    2:02:11  
  402   50 W20  Emily Reinhart, 21*, State College, PA       2:01:29    2:01:51  
  403   51 W20  Rebecca Dvorin, 21*, State College, PA       2:01:49    2:02:24  
  404   52 W20  Sarah Eissler, 22*, State College, PA        2:01:52    2:02:30  
  405   53 W20  Kendall Spangler, 20*, University Park, PA   2:01:55    2:02:40  
  406   34 JrM  Douglas Uhazie, 19, University Park, PA      2:02:02    2:02:41  
  407   12 W35  Stacey Ilich, 39*, Irwin, PA                 2:02:04    2:02:47  
  408   26 M40  John Ilich, 42, Irwin, PA                    2:02:04    2:02:47  
  409   24 M45  Brent Kelsey, 45, Huntingdon, PA             2:02:07    2:02:22  
  410   25 M30  Dan Murphy, 31, State College, PA            2:02:10    2:02:56  
  411   54 W20  Amy Schneiderhan, 20*, Sinking Spring, PA    2:02:12    2:02:52  
  412   21 M55  Anthony Cardell, 57, Bellefonte, PA          2:02:27    2:03:11  
  413    7 W50  Sue Senter, 51*, Manheim, PA                 2:02:29    2:02:50  
  414   25 M45  Joe Conrad, 45, Altoona, PA                  2:02:32    2:02:45  
  415   12 W40  Morgan Wasikonis, 44*, State College, PA     2:02:37    2:02:49  
  416   13 W40  Dawn Maguire, 42*, State College, PA         2:02:37    2:02:49  
  417   46 M20  Dillon Gearing, 21, Uniontown, PA            2:02:38    2:02:46  
  418   24 JrW  Alexandra Everhart, 19*, Edinboro, PA        2:02:39    2:02:47  
  419   27 M40  David Rockower, 41, Boalsburg, PA            2:02:39    2:02:55  
  420   55 W20  Jessica Leddy, 21*, State College, PA        2:02:41    2:02:51  
  421   22 M55  Robert Steffer, 58, Emporium, PA             2:02:44    2:03:07  
  422    8 W50  Susie Eisenberger, 51*, Hellam, PA           2:02:49    2:03:00  
  423   25 JrW  Hanna Palmer, 19*, State College, PA         2:02:49    2:03:09  
  424   13 W35  Angela Jowanowitch, 37*, Dallastown, PA      2:02:49    2:03:00  
  425   47 M20  Jimmy Myers, 21, Slippery Rock, PA           2:02:50    2:03:09  
  426   56 W20  Kara Attleson, 20*, Brooklyn Park, MN        2:02:51    2:03:10  
  427   26 JrW  Jessica Weiss, 19*, Collegeville, PA         2:02:54    2:03:43  
  428   35 JrM  Alex Burghardt, 19, Spring City, PA          2:02:55    2:03:44  
  429   26 M30  Gar Hong, 34, State College, PA              2:02:57    2:03:15  
  430   17 W25  Caitlin Quinn, 25*, State College, PA        2:03:00    2:03:35  
  431   24 M50  Tom Paholsky, 52, Littlestown, PA            2:03:10    2:03:35  
  432   18 W25  Catarina Manney, 25*, Danville, PA           2:03:12    2:03:20  
  433   48 M20  Travis Morrison, 24, State College, PA       2:03:21    2:03:53  
  434   28 M40  Brian Styer, 40, Lititz, PA                  2:03:23    2:03:52  
  435   57 W20  Haley Kostas, 21*, Grove City, PA            2:03:38    2:03:51  
  436   58 W20  Kara DeAngelis, 22*, Butler, PA              2:03:39    2:03:51  
  437   49 M20  Kevin Hahn, 21, State College, PA            2:03:52    2:04:45  
  438   27 JrW  Chelsea Martin, 19*, Dallas, PA              2:03:54    2:04:17  
  439   14 W35  Jean Brownstead, 39*, Port Matilda, PA       2:03:57    2:04:24  
  440   59 W20  Amber Sweeney, 22*, State College, PA        2:03:59    2:04:36  
  441   60 W20  Ellyn Klypka, 22*, State College, NJ         2:04:04    2:04:11  
  442   19 W25  Kristen Campbell, 25*, State College, PA     2:04:05    2:04:21  
  443   27 M30  David Bock, 34, Camp Hill, PA                2:04:34    2:04:55  
  444   25 M35  Matt Lindsey, 38, Altoona, PA                2:04:38    2:04:51  
  445    1 W60  Jill Bolmer, 61*, Corry, PA                  2:04:39    2:05:14  
  446    6 M60  Tom Regan, 62, Quarryville, PA               2:04:45    2:05:31  
  447    1 W55  Sally Assmann, 55*, State College, PA        2:04:51    2:05:27  
  448   13 W45  Tammy Stoddard, 45*, Corry, PA               2:04:53    2:05:27  
  449   24 M25  Matthew Wukovitz, 28, Corning, NY            2:04:53    2:05:24  
  450   25 M50  James Ferguson, 52, Irwin, PA                2:05:00    2:05:12  
  451    2 W55  Laura High, 56*, Stevens, PA                 2:05:03    2:05:49  
  452   61 W20  Katherine Zell, 21*, Terre Hill, PA          2:05:04    2:05:35  
  453   25 M25  Ye Zhang, 27, State College, PA              2:05:08    2:05:33  
  454   62 W20  Kathryn Burkholder, 21*, Elverson, PA        2:05:14    2:05:22  
  455   28 JrW  Kathryn Rausch, 19*, State College, PA       2:05:15    2:05:58  
  456   15 W35  Robin Kramer, 35*, State College, PA         2:05:19    2:06:08  
  457   20 W25  Kristin Maruszewski, 28*, Arlington, VA      2:05:19    2:06:08  
  458   63 W20  Brittney Schulenburg, 21*, Wheaton, IL       2:05:28    2:05:48  
  459   23 M55  Michael Miller, 58, Calvin, PA               2:05:39    2:05:42  
  460   50 M20  Dan Crompton, 21, State College, PA          2:05:40    2:06:25  
  461    9 W50  Starla Snyder, 50*, East Freedom, PA         2:05:41    2:05:45  
  462   26 M45  Michael Gordon, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           2:05:56    2:06:35  
  463   26 M35  Jason Godinez, 36, State College, PA         2:05:59    2:06:13  
  464   21 W25  Melissa Whited, 28*, Clearfield, PA          2:06:00    2:06:11  
  465    3 W55  Lucia Murphy, 55*, Lancaster, PA             2:06:06    2:06:54  
  466   22 W25  Meg Wukovitz, 29*, Corning, NY               2:06:44    2:07:16  
  467   64 W20  Valerie Wyland Prough, 23*, Williamsburg, PA
                                                             2:06:49    2:07:32  
  468   65 W20  Abby Fuhrman, 21*, State College, PA         2:06:58    2:07:18  
  469   16 W35  Diane Swauger, 37*, Port Matilda, PA         2:07:08    2:07:30  
  470   17 W35  Jennifer Burns, 39*, Camp Hill, PA           2:07:21    2:07:54  
  471   66 W20  Jana Clinton, 23*, Loretto, PA               2:07:21    2:07:36  
  472   28 M30  Evan Bresler, 30, State College, PA          2:07:23    2:07:45  
  473   10 W50  Dianne Mayberry, 50*, State College, PA      2:07:26    2:07:47  
  474    1 W75  Heide Moebius, 75*, Lancaster, PA            2:07:28    2:07:35  
  475    4 W55  Janet Foster, 58*, Lancaster, PA             2:07:28    2:07:50  
  476   23 W25  Courtney Rittenour, 25*, Stevens, PA         2:07:46    2:08:17  
  477   67 W20  Erika Schell, 24*, Manheim, PA               2:07:46    2:08:17  
  478   68 W20  Heather Waldman, 22*, State College, PA      2:07:47    2:08:16  
  479   29 M30  Bob Gleason, 34, Drexel Hill, PA             2:07:49    2:08:18  
  480   29 JrW  Sophie Wyke, 19*, State College, PA          2:08:06    2:08:50  
  481   14 W40  Tina Gregory, 43*, Bellefonte, PA            2:08:13    2:08:34  
  482   30 JrW  Elizabeth Pringle, 17*, State College, PA    2:08:15    2:08:29  
  483   26 M50  Daniel Cwenar, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            2:08:17    2:08:46  
  484   36 JrM  Ande Olson, 19, State College, PA            2:08:22    2:08:42  
  485   69 W20  Katie Breneman, 20*, State College, PA       2:08:22    2:08:42  
  486   24 W25  Carolyn Cook, 29*, State College, PA         2:08:26    2:09:12  
  487   70 W20  Nikita Kolbeck, 24*, Wyoming, PA             2:08:44    2:09:09  
  488   27 M50  Doug Stone, 51, State College, PA            2:08:45    2:09:15  
  489   27 M35  Stephen Helmerich, 35, State College, PA     2:08:53    2:09:17  
  490   14 W45  Cynthia Dittman, 47*, Ligonier, PA           2:08:58    2:09:46  
  491   19 W30  Natalya Pashkina, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA        2:09:00    2:09:11  
  492   25 W25  Megan Devlin, 26*, Brockway, PA              2:09:05    2:09:47  
  493   26 M25  Tyler Prough, 25, Williamsburg, PA           2:09:15    2:09:58  
  494   27 M25  Rupert Johnson, 26, State College, PA        2:09:21    2:10:12  
  495   28 M50  Tim Sheehan, 53, Altoona, PA                 2:09:28    2:09:49  
  496   51 M20  Chad Willard, 22, State College, PA          2:09:32    2:10:13  
  497   11 W50  Sharon Johnson, 53*, Bellefonte, PA          2:09:34    2:10:15  
  498   15 W45  Tracy Bernier, 47*, State College, PA        2:09:35    2:10:15  
  499   15 W40  Eileen Johnston, 41*, Hatboro, PA            2:09:44    2:10:34  
  500   24 M55  John Becker, 55, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:09:48    2:10:23  
  501   31 JrW  Marley Miller, 19*, Tafton, PA               2:09:51    2:10:03  
  502   25 M55  Tim Cole, 55, New London, PA                 2:09:51    2:10:38  
  503   32 JrW  Taylor Maxson, 18*, Lake Ariel, PA           2:09:52    2:10:03  
  504   71 W20  Natalie Cole, 21*, New London, PA            2:09:52    2:10:38  
  505   33 JrW  Erika Maxson, 18*, Lake Ariel, PA            2:09:52    2:10:03  
  506   18 W35  Nicole LoRusso, 39*, Clarence, PA            2:09:55    2:10:10  
  507   28 M25  Junhong Wei, 29, State College, PA           2:09:59    2:10:04  
  508   72 W20  Kristi Titler, 21*, Vandergrift, PA          2:10:04    2:10:31  
  509   26 W25  Margaret Ariotti, 26*, State College, PA     2:10:08    2:10:14  
  510   73 W20  Bridget O'Meara, 24*, State College, PA      2:10:11    2:11:01  
  511   74 W20  Courtney Thomas, 21*, State College, PA      2:10:12    2:10:53  
  512   37 JrM  Matthew Casey, 19, Copper Canyon, TX         2:10:15    2:10:55  
  513   16 W45  Melanie Mertens, 48*, Northern Cambria, PA   2:10:29    2:11:16  
  514   34 JrW  Elizabeth Wermuth, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                             2:10:36    2:11:11  
  515   35 JrW  Brianna Yates, 19*, University Park, PA      2:10:37    2:11:11  
  516   29 M25  Yashwanth Tummala, 25, State College, PA     2:10:38    2:10:56  
  517   20 W30  Kristina Brezicho, 30*, Boalsburg, PA        2:10:41    2:11:33  
  518   28 M35  Gustavo Franco, 36, York, PA                 2:10:42    2:10:42  
  519   21 W30  Amber Ickes, 31*, Osterburg, PA              2:10:49    2:11:39  
  520   26 M55  Dave Madden, 58, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:10:57    2:11:33  
  521   36 JrW  Kodi Endres, 16*, Lewisberry, PA             2:10:57    2:11:06  
  522   75 W20  Kierstin Endres, 21*, Lewisberry, PA         2:10:57    2:11:06  
  523   37 JrW  Alyssa Burlew, 19*, Grove City, PA           2:10:59    2:11:19  
  524   22 W30  Kylee Ammerman, 33*, Bellefonte, PA          2:11:04    2:11:55  
  525   19 W35  Jodie Potter, 37*, Philipsburg, PA           2:11:05    2:11:56  
  526   27 W25  Phyllis Ko, 25*, State College, PA           2:11:05    2:11:34  
  527   30 M30  Gavin Crutchfield, 30, State College, PA     2:11:13    2:11:38  
  528   23 W30  Melinda Kulick, 33*, Leechburg, PA           2:11:14    2:11:53  
  529   24 W30  Colleen Sellers, 30*, Leechburg, PA          2:12:05    2:12:45  
  530   30 M25  Tyler Rutt, 27, Sinking Spring, PA           2:12:07    2:12:27  
  531   52 M20  Anthony Pusateri, 24, Clarks Summit, PA      2:12:12    2:12:53  
  532   76 W20  Ashley Salyer, 20*, Tyrone, PA               2:12:33    2:12:47  
  533   17 W45  Julie Bown, 48*, State College, PA           2:12:38    2:13:07  
  534   27 M45  William Bown, 48, State College, PA          2:12:38    2:13:07  
  535   20 W35  Kelly Lenahan, 36*, Scranton, PA             2:12:42    2:12:58  
  536   77 W20  Grace Smor, 24*, Monroeville, PA             2:12:54    2:13:10  
  537   29 M40  Steve Seepersaud, 40, Binghamton, NY         2:13:00    2:13:50  
  538   38 JrW  Megan Caldwell, 19*, Novato, CA              2:13:01    2:13:39  
  539   78 W20  Marissa Rinaldi, 20*, Jefferson Townshi, PA
                                                             2:13:16    2:13:28  
  540   21 W35  Kathlene Baldanza, 35*, State College, PA    2:13:18    2:13:52  
  541   31 M30  Christopher Moore, 32, State College, PA     2:13:19    2:13:53  
  542   28 W25  Theresa Frick, 27*, Allison Park, PA         2:13:20    2:14:02  
  543   29 W25  Duygu Ercan, 29*, State College, PA          2:13:34    2:13:56  
  544   22 W35  Christine Harr, 39*, Claysburg, PA           2:13:50    2:13:54  
  545   38 JrM  Daniel Schafhauser, 19, Grove City, NJ       2:13:59    2:14:40  
  546    7 M60  Mark Intoccia, 60, Narvon, PA                2:14:00    2:14:46  
  547   39 JrM  Reno Rainey, 16, Irwin, PA                   2:14:02    2:14:15  
  548   53 M20  Chad Potts, 23, Bolivar, PA                  2:14:03    2:14:22  
  549   39 JrW  Jayla Andrulonis, 19*, Dubois, PA            2:14:10    2:14:24  
  550   23 W35  Sarah Pendergrass, 39*, State College, PA    2:14:18    2:15:03  
  551   32 M30  Liam Goble, 32, State College, PA            2:14:19    2:14:45  
  552   40 JrW  Julia Tolson, 19*, Laurel, MD                2:14:27    2:14:46  
  553   33 M30  Nate Sager, 30, Marietta, PA                 2:14:32    2:15:04  
  554   79 W20  Anna King, 24*, Williamsport, PA             2:14:32    2:15:04  
  555   31 M25  Mark Hoover, 25, McConnellsburg, PA          2:14:36    2:14:55  
  556   24 W35  Melissa Hunkele, 39*, Elmira, NY             2:14:45    2:15:17  
  557    3 M65  John Tate, 65, Corry, PA                     2:14:57    2:15:32  
  558   54 M20  Mike Mavreles, 24, Fairfax, VA               2:15:05    2:15:35  
  559   34 M30  Shawn McFarland, 33, Clearfield, PA          2:15:07    2:15:44  
  560   16 W40  Robin Peterman, 42*, Hughesville, PA         2:15:31    2:15:59  
  561   25 W35  Amy Hilliard, 38*, Hagerstown, MD            2:15:50    2:16:27  
  562   26 W35  Erin Gentzel, 38*, Smithsburg, MD            2:15:50    2:16:27  
  563   35 M30  Justin Flickinger, 34, Mechanicsburg, PA     2:16:03    2:16:48  
  564   55 M20  Jake Ebert, 21, Altoona, PA                  2:16:18    2:16:34  
  565   29 M50  John Pringle, 52, State College, PA          2:16:25    2:16:39  
  566   30 M50  Mark Finnegan, 52, Springfield, PA           2:16:41    2:17:23  
  567   56 M20  Mitchell Cunningham, 23, State College, PA   2:16:43    2:17:15  
  568   17 W40  Leanne Zuech, 41*, State College, PA         2:16:43    2:17:30  
  569   18 W40  Diane Ray, 41*, State College, PA            2:16:43    2:17:30  
  570   28 M45  Mark Greenholt, 46, Mechanicsburg, PA        2:16:45    2:17:42  
  571   29 M45  Michael Gondeck, 49, Dover, DE               2:16:50    2:17:27  
  572   30 W25  Andra Reed, 26*, Centre Hall, PA             2:16:58    2:17:42  
  573   19 W40  Pam Beeler, 42*, Bellefonte, PA              2:17:07    2:17:34  
  574   32 M25  Tyler Chapin, 27, Yardley, PA                2:17:16    2:17:27  
  575   31 M50  Rodney Whited, 54, Riussell, PA              2:17:24    2:17:35  
  576   25 W30  Beth Bamford, 33*, State College, PA         2:17:28    2:18:01  
  577    4 M65  Norm Pattison, 65, Titusville, PA            2:17:53    2:18:00  
  578   18 W45  Alexandra O'Brien, 45*, State College, PA    2:18:03    2:18:52  
  579   31 W25  Shafaq Ahmed, 27*, State College, PA         2:18:04    2:18:52  
  580   33 M25  Peter Intoccia, 28, Narvon, PA               2:18:16    2:19:03  
  581   26 W30  Francine Garrone, 32*, West Leechburg, PA    2:18:18    2:18:58  
  582   20 W40  Terri Rhone, 44*, Altoona, PA                2:18:27    2:18:30  
  583   27 M55  Tim Andrulonis, 55, Dubois, PA               2:18:48    2:19:02  
  584   34 M25  Ryan Altomose, 28, State College, PA         2:18:54    2:19:24  
  585   30 M40  William Polkinghorn, 43, Bellefonte, PA      2:18:54    2:19:23  
  586   21 W40  Heather Tate, 41*, Dubois, PA                2:18:59    2:19:14  
  587   80 W20  Haley Smith, 21*, State College, PA          2:19:00    2:19:30  
  588   32 W25  Jamie Corbin, 26*, Dubois, PA                2:19:14    2:19:14  
  589   30 M45  Gary Helsel, 45, Philipsburg, PA             2:19:25    2:20:08  
  590   22 W40  Susan Ardrey, 43*, Hesston, PA               2:19:34    2:20:12  
  591   81 W20  Jessica Savage, 22*, State College, PA       2:19:39    2:20:27  
  592   19 W45  Bridget White, 45*, Tunkhannock, PA          2:19:46    2:20:19  
  593   35 M25  James Smith, 29, State College, PA           2:19:59    2:20:34  
  594   20 W45  Dorothy Gordon, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA          2:20:01    2:20:39  
  595   82 W20  Hannah Railing, 22*, Harrisburg, PA          2:20:11    2:20:47  
  596   33 W25  Laura Ritter, 27*, Mohnton, PA               2:20:20    2:20:40  
  597   27 W30  Emily Anderson, 32*, State College, PA       2:20:29    2:21:22  
  598   31 M45  Paul Takac, 48, State College, PA            2:20:41    2:21:31  
  599   32 M50  Don Halke, 54, Newport, PA                   2:20:48    2:20:48  
  600   12 W50  Nanette Sherrard, 53*, Lancaster, PA         2:20:50    2:21:37  
  601   83 W20  Erin Burlew, 21*, Grove City, PA             2:21:00    2:21:20  
  602    5 W55  JoAnn Strandberg, 56*, Mountville, PA        2:21:27    2:22:14  
  603   13 W50  Yuri Plowden, 51*, State College, PA         2:21:33    2:21:39  
  604   84 W20  Marsha Trego, 20*, State College, PA         2:21:34    2:22:27  
  605   85 W20  Allison Hemlock, 20*, Coatesville, PA        2:21:34    2:22:27  
  606   32 M45  John Woodward, 45, York, PA                  2:21:35    2:21:45  
  607   86 W20  Kelly Culliney, 20*, State College, PA       2:22:19    2:23:01  
  608    8 M60  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA          2:22:20    2:22:59  
  609   57 M20  John McMenamin, 21, Surf City, NJ            2:22:23    2:22:56  
  610   14 W50  Connie Carrasco, 52*, Hershey, PA            2:22:37    2:22:54  
  611    1 M70  Henry Whitesel, 73, Nottingham, PA           2:23:01    2:23:48  
  612   58 M20  Thomas Gray, 21, State College, PA           2:23:11    2:24:03  
  613   28 M55  Sam Anderson, 58, Oakmont, PA                2:23:24    2:23:50  
  614   36 M30  Erick Rittle, 32, Harrisburg, PA             2:23:42    2:24:17  
  615   23 W40  Deena Weise, 44*, Oley, PA                   2:23:45    2:24:12  
  616   27 W35  Abby Hopkins, 39*, State College, PA         2:23:50    2:24:06  
  617   36 M25  Paul Esslinger, 27, Reading, PA              2:23:52    2:24:29  
  618   37 M30  Matthew Esslinger, 31, Etters, PA            2:23:53    2:24:29  
  619   33 M50  Tim Glunt, 54, Bellefonte, PA                2:24:21    2:24:57  
  620   29 M55  Thomas Daniels, 58, State College, PA        2:24:22    2:25:23  
  621   15 W50  Heidi Loomis, 50*, Petersburg, PA            2:25:39    2:25:45  
  622   87 W20  Renee Pullen, 22*, Duncansville, PA          2:26:00    2:26:18  
  623   41 JrW  Courtney Yerger, 16*, Birdsboro, PA          2:26:32    2:26:38  
  624   42 JrW  Kathryn Hinkelman, 18*, Reading, PA          2:26:33    2:26:38  
  625   88 W20  Whitney Reed, 21*, Lancaster, PA             2:27:01    2:27:37  
  626   89 W20  Monica Esopi, 21*, State College, PA         2:27:17    2:27:43  
  627   43 JrW  Kimberly Wingard, 18*, Indiana, PA           2:27:32    2:27:52  
  628   40 JrM  Patrick Ferguson, 16, Irwin, PA              2:27:53    2:28:05  
  629   28 W30  Christine Trott, 33*, Manayunk, PA           2:27:56    2:28:45  
  630   90 W20  Abigail Hudak, 21*, State College, PA        2:27:58    2:28:22  
  631   30 M55  Arnie Fritzius, 58, York, PA                 2:28:03    2:28:15  
  632   41 JrM  Peter Boone, 19, Leola, PA                   2:28:10    2:28:51  
  633   44 JrW  Emily Zimmerman, 19*, Huntingdon, PA         2:29:13    2:29:57  
  634   91 W20  Victoria Begg, 22*, State College, PA        2:29:36    2:30:28  
  635   31 M40  John Zeigler, 44, Mechanicsburg, PA          2:30:55    2:31:32  
  636   29 W30  Rebekka Coakley, 34*, Philadelphia, PA       2:30:59    2:31:27  
  637   45 JrW  Lauren Anthony, 19*, State College, PA       2:31:58    2:32:24  
  638   34 W25  Kim Petrosky, 28*, State College, PA         2:32:03    2:32:45  
  639   35 W25  Angelica Rosello, 29*, State College, PA     2:32:04    2:32:46  
  640   28 W35  Leslie Marshall, 35*, Mechanicsburg, PA      2:32:40    2:33:28  
  641   21 W45  Denise Weaver, 49*, Pleasant Gap, PA         2:32:41    2:33:08  
  642   36 W25  Kelly Tyler, 28*, Altoona, PA                2:33:27    2:33:45  
  643   31 M55  James Adams, 59, Petersburg, PA              2:33:57    2:33:57  
  644   29 M35  George Psofogiannakis, 36, State College, PA
                                                             2:34:21    2:35:10  
  645   22 W45  Susan Eberhardt, 49*, Altoona, PA            2:36:14    2:36:17  
  646   37 M25  John Yogodzinski III, 28, Williamsport, PA   2:40:05    2:40:43  
  647    6 W55  Coletta Railing, 55*, Walnut Bottom, PA      2:41:19    2:41:56  
  648   92 W20  Katie Salvaggio, 24*, State College, PA      2:43:20    2:43:55  
  649   46 JrW  Audrey Crismon, 19*, Canadensis, PA          2:44:19    2:44:31  
  650   37 W25  Meghan Duffey, 29*, Reading, PA              2:45:38    2:46:14  
  651   93 W20  Brittany Svoboda, 22*, Greenfield Center, NY
                                                             2:45:46    2:46:25  
  652    7 W55  Jean Becker, 57*, Ephrata, PA                2:46:11    2:46:38  
  653   34 M50  John Hook, 54, State College, PA             2:50:39    2:51:31  
  654   16 W50  Jackie Hook, 52*, State College, PA          2:50:39    2:51:30  
  655    8 W55  Lori Bechtel-Wherry, 56*, Martinsburg, PA    2:51:17    2:51:55  
  656   30 W30  Monika Miller, 33*, Cogan Station, PA        2:59:06    2:59:44  
  657   94 W20  Anna Leah Kincaid, 21*, Bellefonte, PA       3:02:15    3:02:47  
  658   38 W25  Lydia Boles, 25*, Bellefonte, PA             3:02:16    3:02:48  
  659   31 W30  Stephanie Probert, 34*, Renovo, PA           3:02:35    3:02:58  
  660    9 W55  Pamela Kisko, 55*, Westport, PA              3:02:36    3:02:59  
  661   17 W50  Lisa Farnan, 52*, New Paris, PA              3:02:36    3:03:18  
  662   95 W20  Marianne Farnan, 24*, New Paris, PA          3:02:36    3:03:18  
  663    2 W60  Stephanie Miller, 61*, New Providence, PA    3:03:01    3:03:49  
  664   10 W55  Rosalind Burke, 59*, Lancaster, PA           3:13:08    3:13:56  
  665   32 M40  Ramey Womer, 42, Philipsburg, PA             3:16:18    3:17:09  
  666   18 W50  Heather Bryant, 54*, State College, PA       3:37:53    3:38:45  
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
41 finishers among Men Under 20
58 finishers among Men 20 - 24
37 finishers among Men 25 - 29
37 finishers among Men 30 - 34
29 finishers among Men 35 - 39
32 finishers among Men 40 - 44
32 finishers among Men 45 - 49
34 finishers among Men 50 - 54
31 finishers among Men 55 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
46 finishers among Women Under 20
95 finishers among Women 20 - 24
38 finishers among Women 25 - 29
31 finishers among Women 30 - 34
28 finishers among Women 35 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 44
22 finishers among Women 45 - 49
18 finishers among Women 50 - 54
10 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 75 & Up
352 male finishers
314 female finishers
666 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS                                                CHIP       CLOCK
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER                           TIME       TIME
 —————   —————             ————————                           ————       ————
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Daniel Craighead, 23, State College, PA      1:12:51    1:12:51  
    2    2 M20  Tommy Rudowsky, 21, University Park, PA      1:16:05    1:16:06  
    3    3 M35  Jacob Loverich, 37, State College, PA        1:16:52    1:16:53  

Open Women
   32    1 W40  Meira Minard, 40, State College, PA          1:28:55    1:28:57  
   42    2 W35  Jaimie Wright, 35, State College, PA         1:30:24    1:30:27  
   44    3 W20  Jo Ohm, 22, State College, PA                1:30:43    1:30:51  

      CLASS                                               CHIP       CLOCK
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME       TIME
————— —————             ————————                          ————       ————      
Men Under 20
   10    1  Alex Curtze, 19, Boalsburg, PA               1:21:10    1:21:12  
   11    2  Timothy Appman, 19, University Park, PA      1:21:49    1:21:50  
   14    3  Michael Sutherland, 19, University Park, PA
                                                         1:22:46    1:22:46  
   16    4  Noah Reighard, 16, Carlisle, PA              1:24:55    1:24:56  
   18    5  Jacob Cordell, 18, University Park, PA       1:25:51    1:25:52  
   26    6  Neil Nicholson, 16, Felton, PA               1:27:20    1:27:22  
   35    7  Matthew Balogh, 15, State College, PA        1:29:17    1:29:18  
   40    8  Jace Kreamer, 15, Middleburg, PA             1:30:03    1:30:08  
   49    9  Jacob Sampsell, 17, Franklin, PA             1:31:48    1:31:50  
   50   10  Alexander Krause, 18, University Park, PA    1:31:57    1:32:03  
   54   11  Andrew Murphy, 18, Lancaster, PA             1:32:28    1:32:40  
   75   12  Matthew Strauser, 19, Halifax, PA            1:35:45    1:35:48  
   77   13  Eric Trella, 19, Ephrata, PA                 1:35:54    1:35:55  
   78   14  Ryan Born, 18, Reading, PA                   1:35:58    1:36:04  
   89   15  Daniel Tanney, 18, Bellefonte, PA            1:37:15    1:37:17  
  103   16  Justin Lewis, 16, Boiling Springs, PA        1:39:03    1:39:18  
  110   17  Chris Pallener, 18, Lewistown, PA            1:40:16    1:40:37  
  112   18  Chris Falkner, 18                            1:40:33    1:40:46  
  114   19  Conor Wynne, 19, State College, PA           1:40:59    1:41:10  
  131   20  Matthew Pennock, 19, Bridgeton, NJ           1:42:27    1:42:28  
  142   21  Zachary Bitner, 16, Mt. Holly Springs, PA    1:43:10    1:43:25  
  148   22  Joel Johnson, 18, Tucson, AZ                 1:43:31    1:43:48  
  158   23  Samuel Reinert, 18, Dallas, PA               1:44:55    1:45:21  
  167   24  Caleb Gildea, 19, Hollidaysburg, PA          1:45:31    1:46:11  
  168   25  Andrew Belnick, 19, University Park, PA      1:45:31    1:46:11  
  215   26  Wyatt Kline, 16, Pine Grove Mills, PA        1:49:09    1:49:27  
  216   27  Joseph Moen, 16, State College, PA           1:49:09    1:49:27  
  242   28  Levi Schneck, 19, Salfordville, PA           1:50:48    1:51:28  
  306   29  Nick Poole, 18, University Park, PA          1:55:35    1:55:46  
  346   30  Christian Meeder, 19, Fairview, PA           1:58:10    1:58:14  
  362   31  Rahi Nigam, 18, University Park, PA          1:59:08    1:59:25  
  364   32  Ginger Glass, 18, Duncansville, PA           1:59:08    1:59:33  
  367   33  Christopher Cwenar, 19, University Park, PA
                                                         1:59:15    1:59:43  
  406   34  Douglas Uhazie, 19, University Park, PA      2:02:02    2:02:41  
  428   35  Alex Burghardt, 19, Spring City, PA          2:02:55    2:03:44  
  484   36  Ande Olson, 19, State College, PA            2:08:22    2:08:42  
  512   37  Matthew Casey, 19, Copper Canyon, TX         2:10:15    2:10:55  
  545   38  Daniel Schafhauser, 19, Grove City, NJ       2:13:59    2:14:40  
  547   39  Reno Rainey, 16, Irwin, PA                   2:14:02    2:14:15  
  628   40  Patrick Ferguson, 16, Irwin, PA              2:27:53    2:28:05  
  632   41  Peter Boone, 19, Leola, PA                   2:28:10    2:28:51  

Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Stephen Park, 21, State College, PA          1:18:59    1:19:00  
    8    2  John Ciccone, 20, Moscow, PA                 1:20:04    1:20:17  
   12    3  Peter Lin, 21, State College, PA             1:22:01    1:22:02  
   13    4  John Lugg, 22, State College, PA             1:22:42    1:22:43  
   20    5  Alex Drozd, 20, State College, PA            1:26:29    1:26:31  
   23    6  Charlie Denk, 20, State College, PA          1:27:02    1:27:05  
   29    7  Jake Reinert, 21, State College, PA          1:28:07    1:28:10  
   30    8  John Sendek, 22, State College, PA           1:28:26    1:28:51  
   60    9  Joseph Rodgers, 22, Erdenheim, PA            1:34:04    1:34:28  
   62   10  Thomas Stitt, 22, State College, PA          1:34:14    1:34:15  
   79   11  Brett Boatman, 21, Bellefonte, PA            1:35:59    1:36:22  
   83   12  Seth Beckman, 23, Mechanicsburg, PA          1:36:23    1:36:36  
   90   13  Jordan Wagner, 21, State College, PA         1:37:21    1:38:13  
   97   14  Craig Eaton, 24, State College, PA           1:38:21    1:38:46  
  129   15  Tyler Oleski, 22, State College, PA          1:42:24    1:42:40  
  134   16  Frank Shen, 23, State College, PA            1:42:39    1:42:56  
  155   17  John Elkhoury, 21, State College, PA         1:44:32    1:45:03  
  180   18  Sean Stenderowicz, 22, Doylestown, PA        1:46:15    1:46:18  
  181   19  Ryan Apt, 22, State College, PA              1:46:15    1:46:18  
  184   20  Joe Hosler, 24, Falls Church, VA             1:46:29    1:46:53  
  193   21  Christopher Rio, 22, Elverson, PA            1:46:51    1:46:57  
  196   22  Nicholas Rudenko, 22, Hazleton, PA           1:47:18    1:48:08  
  203   23  Christopher Lazar, 21, State College, PA     1:48:24    1:48:57  
  209   24  Tim Shackleton, 20, Grove City, PA           1:48:44    1:49:25  
  214   25  Connor Brady, 21, State College, PA          1:49:05    1:49:27  
  228   26  Iain Chalmers, 22, State College, PA         1:49:46    1:50:31  
  241   27  Brian Johnson, 21, State College, PA         1:50:33    1:50:59  
  244   28  Daniel Barker, 20, State College, PA         1:50:52    1:51:32  
  249   29  Gene Williams, 22, State College, PA         1:51:15    1:51:44  
  258   30  Josh Meltzer, 20, Rockville, MD              1:52:11    1:52:33  
  262   31  Kirby Smith, 24, New York, NY                1:52:33    1:53:03  
  269   32  John Wilkinson, 20, Oley, PA                 1:53:06    1:53:10  
  275   33  Radoslav Vuchkov, 22, Concord, CA            1:53:37    1:53:47  
  281   34  Gregory Milbourne, 20, State College, PA     1:54:02    1:54:11  
  313   35  Ryan Wenrich, 24, Wyoming, PA                1:56:14    1:56:39  
  322   36  Elliot Shibley, 22, University Park, PA      1:56:49    1:57:20  
  326   37  George Gannon, 20, State College, PA         1:56:55    1:57:20  
  331   38  Eric Heckman, 23, State College, PA          1:57:10    1:57:53  
  332   39  Luke Edwards, 22, State College, PA          1:57:15    1:57:43  
  347   40  Christian John, 22, State College, PA        1:58:13    1:58:55  
  366   41  Jordan Bingaman, 21, State College, PA       1:59:15    1:59:19  
  371   42  Brandon Frick, 21, Carlisle, PA              1:59:23    1:59:27  
  375   43  Patrick Boynton, 21, State College, PA       1:59:28    2:00:11  
  376   44  Eric Braunschweig, 22, State College, PA     1:59:34    2:00:07  
  386   45  Cyril Weakland, 22, State College, PA        2:00:18    2:01:00  
  417   46  Dillon Gearing, 21, Uniontown, PA            2:02:38    2:02:46  
  425   47  Jimmy Myers, 21, Slippery Rock, PA           2:02:50    2:03:09  
  433   48  Travis Morrison, 24, State College, PA       2:03:21    2:03:53  
  437   49  Kevin Hahn, 21, State College, PA            2:03:52    2:04:45  
  460   50  Dan Crompton, 21, State College, PA          2:05:40    2:06:25  
  496   51  Chad Willard, 22, State College, PA          2:09:32    2:10:13  
  531   52  Anthony Pusateri, 24, Clarks Summit, PA      2:12:12    2:12:53  
  548   53  Chad Potts, 23, Bolivar, PA                  2:14:03    2:14:22  
  558   54  Mike Mavreles, 24, Fairfax, VA               2:15:05    2:15:35  
  564   55  Jake Ebert, 21, Altoona, PA                  2:16:18    2:16:34  
  567   56  Mitchell Cunningham, 23, State College, PA   2:16:43    2:17:15  
  609   57  John McMenamin, 21, Surf City, NJ            2:22:23    2:22:56  
  612   58  Thomas Gray, 21, State College, PA           2:23:11    2:24:03  

Men 25 - 29
   38    1  Erik Pindrock, 27, State College, PA         1:29:50    1:30:04  
   39    2  Matthew Kisenwether, 25, State College, PA   1:29:57    1:30:20  
   41    3  Corry Neff, 26, Curwensville, PA             1:30:09    1:30:11  
   67    4  Ross Condon, 28, State College, PA           1:35:06    1:35:23  
   68    5  Alex Libardoni, 26, State College, PA        1:35:07    1:35:16  
   81    6  Lee Friedline, 29, Bedford, PA               1:36:12    1:36:19  
   99    7  Aaron Beiler, 27, Indiana, PA                1:38:41    1:38:58  
  132    8  Joseph Rudzinski, 27, State College, PA      1:42:30    1:42:37  
  151    9  Matthew Curry, 26, Bellefonte, PA            1:43:49    1:44:14  
  157   10  Christopher Ojedor, 27, State College, PA    1:44:49    1:44:54  
  169   11  Stefano Paltrinieri, 26, State College, PA   1:45:31    1:45:36  
  198   12  Greg Tenn, 27, Miami Beach, FL               1:47:24    1:47:42  
  206   13  Mehmet Unal, 29, State College, PA           1:48:37    1:49:00  
  211   14  Jason Stine, 28, Medina, OH                  1:48:57    1:49:30  
  239   15  David Reich, 25, State College, PA           1:50:29    1:51:19  
  245   16  Jack Shaver, 26, Corry, PA                   1:50:57    1:51:29  
  251   17  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 29, State College, PA
                                                         1:51:26    1:51:40  
  260   18  Chad Musser, 28, Bellefonte, PA              1:52:22    1:52:53  
  266   19  Russ Kalnoskas, 29, State College, PA        1:52:43    1:53:08  
  267   20  Ryan Devlin, 28, Brockway, PA                1:52:47    1:53:29  
  284   21  Ed Cazalas, 29, State College, PA            1:54:09    1:54:39  
  304   22  Austin Smucker, 27, Centre Hall, PA          1:55:32    1:55:59  
  394   23  Matthew Hoover, 25, Williamsburg, PA         2:00:59    2:01:16  
  449   24  Matthew Wukovitz, 28, Corning, NY            2:04:53    2:05:24  
  453   25  Ye Zhang, 27, State College, PA              2:05:08    2:05:33  
  493   26  Tyler Prough, 25, Williamsburg, PA           2:09:15    2:09:58  
  494   27  Rupert Johnson, 26, State College, PA        2:09:21    2:10:12  
  507   28  Junhong Wei, 29, State College, PA           2:09:59    2:10:04  
  516   29  Yashwanth Tummala, 25, State College, PA     2:10:38    2:10:56  
  530   30  Tyler Rutt, 27, Sinking Spring, PA           2:12:07    2:12:27  
  555   31  Mark Hoover, 25, McConnellsburg, PA          2:14:36    2:14:55  
  574   32  Tyler Chapin, 27, Yardley, PA                2:17:16    2:17:27  
  580   33  Peter Intoccia, 28, Narvon, PA               2:18:16    2:19:03  
  584   34  Ryan Altomose, 28, State College, PA         2:18:54    2:19:24  
  593   35  James Smith, 29, State College, PA           2:19:59    2:20:34  
  617   36  Paul Esslinger, 27, Reading, PA              2:23:52    2:24:29  
  646   37  John Yogodzinski III, 28, Williamsport, PA   2:40:05    2:40:43  

Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Aj Kelly, 32, Altoona, PA                    1:18:17    1:18:17  
    7    2  Eric Wolfgang, 31, York, PA                  1:19:32    1:19:33  
   15    3  Alan Effrig, 34, State College, PA           1:24:32    1:24:33  
   17    4  Bob Yonick, 30, Camp Hill, PA                1:25:42    1:25:42  
   36    5  Robert Shafer, 32, Bellefonte, PA            1:29:30    1:29:32  
   37    6  Michael Zimmerman, 33, State College, PA     1:29:33    1:29:36  
   45    7  Randy Monahan, 31, State College, PA         1:30:49    1:30:55  
   46    8  Scott Baldwin, 33, Carlisle, PA              1:31:16    1:31:20  
   47    9  Drew Welch, 34, Mill Hall, PA                1:31:26    1:31:29  
   52   10  Joe Whitman, 31, State College, PA           1:32:15    1:32:19  
   55   11  Brian Garthwaite, 34, Lewisburg, PA          1:32:33    1:32:43  
   56   12  Chris Coble, 31, State College, PA           1:32:57    1:33:11  
   69   13  Aaron Stehman, 32, Lock Haven, PA            1:35:25    1:35:34  
   71   14  Mike Martin, 32, State College, PA           1:35:29    1:35:31  
  108   15  Blake Cohen, 30, Mill Hall, PA               1:39:48    1:39:58  
  111   16  Van Cyr, 30, Lewisburg, PA                   1:40:19    1:40:37  
  120   17  Ralph Vartan, 32, Harrisburg, PA             1:41:37    1:41:49  
  133   18  Nathan Ramsey, 33, Enola, PA                 1:42:32    1:42:42  
  138   19  Jason Fogelman, 33, Harrisburg, PA           1:42:50    1:42:56  
  195   20  William Zimmerman, 33, State College, PA     1:47:11    1:48:02  
  213   21  Sanket Amin, 31, Albany, NY                  1:48:58    1:49:30  
  272   22  Adam Drake, 34, Mechanicsburg, PA            1:53:16    1:53:28  
  301   23  Bryan Bellinger, 30, State College, PA       1:54:58    1:55:35  
  383   24  Randy Carey, 30, Muncy, PA                   2:00:17    2:00:36  
  410   25  Dan Murphy, 31, State College, PA            2:02:10    2:02:56  
  429   26  Gar Hong, 34, State College, PA              2:02:57    2:03:15  
  443   27  David Bock, 34, Camp Hill, PA                2:04:34    2:04:55  
  472   28  Evan Bresler, 30, State College, PA          2:07:23    2:07:45  
  479   29  Bob Gleason, 34, Drexel Hill, PA             2:07:49    2:08:18  
  527   30  Gavin Crutchfield, 30, State College, PA     2:11:13    2:11:38  
  541   31  Christopher Moore, 32, State College, PA     2:13:19    2:13:53  
  551   32  Liam Goble, 32, State College, PA            2:14:19    2:14:45  
  553   33  Nate Sager, 30, Marietta, PA                 2:14:32    2:15:04  
  559   34  Shawn McFarland, 33, Clearfield, PA          2:15:07    2:15:44  
  563   35  Justin Flickinger, 34, Mechanicsburg, PA     2:16:03    2:16:48  
  614   36  Erick Rittle, 32, Harrisburg, PA             2:23:42    2:24:17  
  618   37  Matthew Esslinger, 31, Etters, PA            2:23:53    2:24:29  

Men 35 - 39
   22    1  Ethan Imhoff, 36, Hollidaysburg, PA          1:26:57    1:26:59  
   28    2  Jason McCloskey, 36, State College, PA       1:27:58    1:28:02  
   31    3  Keith Evans, 35, Harrisburg, PA              1:28:42    1:28:49  
   33    4  Jim Smiley, 38, New Bloomfield, PA           1:29:10    1:29:11  
   34    5  Michael Renz, 37, Port Matilda, PA           1:29:15    1:29:17  
   53    6  Evan Goulet, 37, Balimore, MD                1:32:19    1:32:27  
   64    7  Marcus Persichetti, 35, Blairsville, PA      1:34:38    1:34:54  
   74    8  Norm Horn, 38, State College, PA             1:35:43    1:35:56  
   80    9  Blair Leydig, 35, Hyndman, PA                1:36:12    1:36:19  
   98   10  Jason Loose, 37, Williamsburg, PA            1:38:34    1:39:17  
  130   11  Justin Ondrey, 35, Throop, PA                1:42:25    1:42:42  
  187   12  Reno Carini III, 36, Irwin, PA               1:46:37    1:46:49  
  194   13  David Strzempek, 39, Bloomsburg, PA          1:47:05    1:47:13  
  199   14  Jeremy Staff, 39, State College, PA          1:47:24    1:47:28  
  200   15  Scott Hildebrand, 38, State College, PA      1:47:33    1:47:50  
  212   16  Sean Brennan, 39, Port Matilda, PA           1:48:58    1:49:30  
  220   17  George Conrad, 37, Huntingdon, PA            1:49:18    1:49:59  
  235   18  Brian Johnson, 37, Port Matilda, PA          1:50:14    1:50:41  
  263   19  Rob Andelman, 36, Indiana, PA                1:52:34    1:52:37  
  276   20  Todd Grady, 38, Clearfield, PA               1:53:37    1:53:43  
  307   21  Chris McLaud, 39, Granville Summit, PA       1:55:36    1:55:58  
  308   22  Jeremy Smith, 36, Mercer, PA                 1:55:45    1:56:09  
  316   23  Ig Wentling, 37, Bellefonte, PA              1:56:24    1:56:55  
  341   24  Brian Brown, 39, Lewisburg, PA               1:57:42    1:57:53  
  444   25  Matt Lindsey, 38, Altoona, PA                2:04:38    2:04:51  
  463   26  Jason Godinez, 36, State College, PA         2:05:59    2:06:13  
  489   27  Stephen Helmerich, 35, State College, PA     2:08:53    2:09:17  
  518   28  Gustavo Franco, 36, York, PA                 2:10:42    2:10:42  
  644   29  George Psofogiannakis, 36, State College, PA
                                                         2:34:21    2:35:10  

Men 40 - 44
   24    1  Chip Kogelmann, 42, State College, PA        1:27:08    1:27:09  
   43    2  David Daullary, 42, Mechanicsburg, PA        1:30:27    1:30:30  
   94    3  Robert Kilareski, 40, State College, PA      1:38:01    1:38:14  
  109    4  Andrew Petras, 42, Bel Air, MD               1:40:16    1:40:25  
  113    5  John Iceland, 43, State College, PA          1:40:55    1:40:59  
  115    6  Ben Lawrence, 41, State College, PA          1:41:26    1:41:37  
  165    7  Dennis Butler, 42, Garnet Valley, PA         1:45:19    1:45:38  
  183    8  Chris Yeager, 40, Lock Haven, PA             1:46:29    1:46:40  
  190    9  Brian Bennett, 41, Bellefonte, PA            1:46:49    1:47:05  
  192   10  Tim Naylor, 43, Carlisle, PA                 1:46:50    1:47:04  
  204   11  Reuben Councill, 40, Selinsgrove, PA         1:48:25    1:48:30  
  217   12  Fred Wright, 44, State College, PA           1:49:09    1:49:33  
  227   13  Damon Kinton, 43, Orlando, FL                1:49:45    1:49:51  
  238   14  Rich Rickley, 43, Lemont, PA                 1:50:28    1:50:37  
  240   15  Edward Wilson, 41, State College, PA         1:50:31    1:50:56  
  246   16  Dave Gentzel, 42, Smithsburg, MD             1:50:59    1:51:16  
  259   17  Greg Herman, 43, State College, PA           1:52:21    1:52:40  
  279   18  Bud Hostler, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA           1:53:48    1:54:38  
  282   19  Thaddeus Will, 40, Port Matilda, PA          1:54:03    1:54:17  
  285   20  Chad Miner, 42, Bellefonte, PA               1:54:14    1:54:27  
  303   21  Michael Barnett, 44, Tyrone, PA              1:55:24    1:55:37  
  315   22  James Delahoy, 43, State College, PA         1:56:18    1:57:06  
  354   23  Brooks Meyers, 42, Centre Hall, PA           1:58:31    1:59:15  
  370   24  Jim Morrison, 44, Boalsburg, PA              1:59:22    2:00:15  
  397   25  Patrick Landy, 41, State College, PA         2:01:16    2:01:44  
  408   26  John Ilich, 42, Irwin, PA                    2:02:04    2:02:47  
  419   27  David Rockower, 41, Boalsburg, PA            2:02:39    2:02:55  
  434   28  Brian Styer, 40, Lititz, PA                  2:03:23    2:03:52  
  537   29  Steve Seepersaud, 40, Binghamton, NY         2:13:00    2:13:50  
  585   30  William Polkinghorn, 43, Bellefonte, PA      2:18:54    2:19:23  
  635   31  John Zeigler, 44, Mechanicsburg, PA          2:30:55    2:31:32  
  665   32  Ramey Womer, 42, Philipsburg, PA             3:16:18    3:17:09  

Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA    1:20:36    1:20:37  
   19    2  Jeff Smucker, 47, Woodland, PA               1:25:59    1:26:01  
   27    3  Jerry Harrington, 45, Port Matilda, PA       1:27:22    1:27:25  
   70    4  Randy White, 47, Tunkhannock, PA             1:35:26    1:35:26  
   72    5  John Armstrong, 48, Grove City, PA           1:35:29    1:35:36  
   76    6  Michael Burns, 48, Camp Hill, PA             1:35:49    1:35:50  
   85    7  Pat Sullivan, 45, State College, PA          1:36:52    1:37:00  
  116    8  Rob Redden, 47, Curwensville, PA             1:41:28    1:41:30  
  122    9  Jonathan Miller, 48, Dauphin, PA             1:41:47    1:41:49  
  149   10  Timothy Stessney, 45, Altoona, PA            1:43:32    1:43:53  
  150   11  Joe Horn, 45, State College, PA              1:43:40    1:43:50  
  170   12  Bill Hessert, 49, Port Matilda, PA           1:45:34    1:45:47  
  174   13  Todd Mallory, 46, Altoona, PA                1:45:52    1:46:25  
  207   14  William Moen, 47, State College, PA          1:48:39    1:48:56  
  218   15  Steven Leason, 48, Selinsgorve, PA           1:49:15    1:49:20  
  253   16  Ed Simoncek, 47, Howard, PA                  1:51:42    1:51:46  
  261   17  Benjamin Thompson, 46, Waynesboro, PA        1:52:33    1:52:50  
  302   18  Clint Allen, 48, Swedesboro, NJ              1:55:21    1:55:37  
  328   19  Steve Stoddard, 49, Corry, PA                1:57:01    1:57:36  
  330   20  Thad Dalby, 47, Patton, PA                   1:57:08    1:57:22  
  343   21  Terry Garvin, 45, State College, PA          1:57:56    1:58:10  
  361   22  Eric Kilpatrick, 45, Lewisburg, PA           1:59:02    1:59:25  
  390   23  Matthew Palmer, 48, Silver Spring, MD        2:00:29    2:00:50  
  409   24  Brent Kelsey, 45, Huntingdon, PA             2:02:07    2:02:22  
  414   25  Joe Conrad, 45, Altoona, PA                  2:02:32    2:02:45  
  462   26  Michael Gordon, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           2:05:56    2:06:35  
  534   27  William Bown, 48, State College, PA          2:12:38    2:13:07  
  570   28  Mark Greenholt, 46, Mechanicsburg, PA        2:16:45    2:17:42  
  571   29  Michael Gondeck, 49, Dover, DE               2:16:50    2:17:27  
  589   30  Gary Helsel, 45, Philipsburg, PA             2:19:25    2:20:08  
  598   31  Paul Takac, 48, State College, PA            2:20:41    2:21:31  
  606   32  John Woodward, 45, York, PA                  2:21:35    2:21:45  

Men 50 - 54
    6    1  Chris Sheftic, 52, Hollidaysburg, PA         1:19:29    1:19:29  
   21    2  Boyd Brumbaugh, 50, Boalsburg, PA            1:26:47    1:26:49  
   63    3  Frank Rainey, 54, Scranton, PA               1:34:29    1:34:35  
  135    4  Mark Bergstrom, 53, State College, PA        1:42:43    1:42:54  
  140    5  Dean Capone, 50, State College, PA           1:43:04    1:43:06  
  144    6  David Eliason, 52, Findley Lake, NY          1:43:20    1:43:54  
  145    7  Dan McQuiston, 52, Homer City, PA            1:43:22    1:43:34  
  186    8  Joe Franco, 51, Duncansville, PA             1:46:34    1:46:54  
  188    9  Ronald Burket, 53, Philipsburg, PA           1:46:40    1:46:51  
  222   10  Ted Williams, 51, North East, PA             1:49:24    1:49:57  
  233   11  Dana Todd, 50, Port Matilda, PA              1:50:06    1:50:25  
  234   12  James Sellmer, 52, Port Matilda, PA          1:50:06    1:51:00  
  236   13  John Larson, 54, Corning, NY                 1:50:26    1:50:40  
  264   14  Jim Maras, 52, State College, PA             1:52:38    1:52:55  
  305   15  Tod Kehrli, 51, Glenmoore, PA                1:55:33    1:55:51  
  311   16  Kevin Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA            1:56:03    1:56:19  
  329   17  Richard Morton, 54, Wattsburg, PA            1:57:02    1:57:36  
  334   18  Daniel Barth, 50, Wexford, PA                1:57:20    1:57:55  
  335   19  Paul Reinert, 54, Dallas, PA                 1:57:20    1:57:46  
  348   20  Doug Frick, 52, Carlisle, PA                 1:58:13    1:58:18  
  359   21  John Eyster, 53, York, PA                    1:59:01    1:59:11  
  374   22  Todd Grice, 52, Columbia, PA                 1:59:26    2:00:00  
  392   23  Steve Maruszewski, 54, Port Matilda, PA      2:00:46    2:01:29  
  431   24  Tom Paholsky, 52, Littlestown, PA            2:03:10    2:03:35  
  450   25  James Ferguson, 52, Irwin, PA                2:05:00    2:05:12  
  483   26  Daniel Cwenar, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            2:08:17    2:08:46  
  488   27  Doug Stone, 51, State College, PA            2:08:45    2:09:15  
  495   28  Tim Sheehan, 53, Altoona, PA                 2:09:28    2:09:49  
  565   29  John Pringle, 52, State College, PA          2:16:25    2:16:39  
  566   30  Mark Finnegan, 52, Springfield, PA           2:16:41    2:17:23  
  575   31  Rodney Whited, 54, Riussell, PA              2:17:24    2:17:35  
  599   32  Don Halke, 54, Newport, PA                   2:20:48    2:20:48  
  619   33  Tim Glunt, 54, Bellefonte, PA                2:24:21    2:24:57  
  653   34  John Hook, 54, State College, PA             2:50:39    2:51:31  

Men 55 - 59
   25    1  Tom Cali, 59, State College, PA              1:27:15    1:27:18  
   57    2  Joe Guilyard, 56, Penfield, PA               1:33:15    1:33:16  
   58    3  Michael Kinney, 55, Wilkes-Barre, PA         1:33:15    1:33:15  
   59    4  S Mark Courtney, 57, Grove City, PA          1:33:16    1:33:16  
   73    5  George Lesieutre, 55, State College, PA      1:35:42    1:35:44  
   96    6  Richard Stehouwer, 57, State College, PA     1:38:15    1:38:22  
  102    7  Rich Harter, 57, State College, PA           1:38:52    1:38:54  
  124    8  Michael Goldfine, 57, Lemont, PA             1:41:56    1:41:59  
  137    9  Mike Houck, 58, Johnstown, PA                1:42:47    1:42:54  
  139   10  Mark Lang, 57, Danbury, CT                   1:42:59    1:43:08  
  147   11  Robert Liebers, 56, Lakewood, NY             1:43:31    1:43:32  
  164   12  Douglas DeWeaver, 56, Rochester, NY          1:45:17    1:45:19  
  182   13  Marty Klanchar, 56, State College, PA        1:46:18    1:46:28  
  250   14  Martin Mazur, 56, State College, PA          1:51:18    1:51:26  
  254   15  Mark Cook, 56, Painted Post, NY              1:51:56    1:52:11  
  265   16  Jeffry Schiesler, 58, Port Matilda, PA       1:52:42    1:52:46  
  333   17  Bob Rainey, 59, Dunmore, PA                  1:57:18    1:57:41  
  357   18  Marvin Hall, 59, State College, PA           1:58:51    1:59:30  
  381   19  Greg Foster, 58, Lancaster, PA               2:00:07    2:00:28  
  388   20  David Willard, 55, Yardley, PA               2:00:22    2:00:59  
  412   21  Anthony Cardell, 57, Bellefonte, PA          2:02:27    2:03:11  
  421   22  Robert Steffer, 58, Emporium, PA             2:02:44    2:03:07  
  459   23  Michael Miller, 58, Calvin, PA               2:05:39    2:05:42  
  500   24  John Becker, 55, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:09:48    2:10:23  
  502   25  Tim Cole, 55, New London, PA                 2:09:51    2:10:38  
  520   26  Dave Madden, 58, Hollidaysburg, PA           2:10:57    2:11:33  
  583   27  Tim Andrulonis, 55, Dubois, PA               2:18:48    2:19:02  
  613   28  Sam Anderson, 58, Oakmont, PA                2:23:24    2:23:50  
  620   29  Thomas Daniels, 58, State College, PA        2:24:22    2:25:23  
  631   30  Arnie Fritzius, 58, York, PA                 2:28:03    2:28:15  
  643   31  James Adams, 59, Petersburg, PA              2:33:57    2:33:57  

Men 60 - 64
   51    1  Robert Rappole, 64, Bemus Point, NY          1:32:07    1:32:08  
   84    2  Bob Welby, 61                                1:36:45    1:36:50  
  104    3  David Charlton, 60, Vandergrift, PA          1:39:25    1:39:32  
  273    4  Dennis Sheehan, 62, State College, PA        1:53:19    1:53:54  
  277    5  Barry Kernfeld, 63, State College, PA        1:53:38    1:53:54  
  446    6  Tom Regan, 62, Quarryville, PA               2:04:45    2:05:31  
  546    7  Mark Intoccia, 60, Narvon, PA                2:14:00    2:14:46  
  608    8  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA          2:22:20    2:22:59  

Men 65 - 69
  224    1  Daniel Guss, 66, State College, PA           1:49:25    1:50:02  
  350    2  Joseph Reynolds, 69, Newfield, NY            1:58:22    1:58:33  
  557    3  John Tate, 65, Corry, PA                     2:14:57    2:15:32  
  577    4  Norm Pattison, 65, Titusville, PA            2:17:53    2:18:00  

Men 70 - 74
  611    1  Henry Whitesel, 73, Nottingham, PA           2:23:01    2:23:48  

      CLASS                                               CHIP       CLOCK
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME       TIME
————— —————             ————————                          ————       ————      
Women Under 20
   82    1  Emily Sterbis, 18, University Park, PA       1:36:17    1:36:23  
  100    2  Anne Balogh, 19, University Park, PA         1:38:46    1:38:47  
  117    3  Kaitlyn Spangler, 19, University Park, PA    1:41:34    1:41:38  
  121    4  Marissa Fritz, 19, Blue Bell, PA             1:41:43    1:41:57  
  125    5  Lydia Brough, 19, Alburtis, PA               1:41:56    1:42:01  
  141    6  Rebekah Linde, 18, Kirkwood, PA              1:43:07    1:43:24  
  143    7  Alejandra Crespo Rendon, 19, State College, PA
                                                         1:43:17    1:43:36  
  159    8  Colleen Miller, 17, University Park, PA      1:44:58    1:45:13  
  166    9  Ashley Vojtek, 19, University Park, PA       1:45:23    1:46:06  
  173   10  Lauren Ulsh, 19, State College, PA           1:45:49    1:46:29  
  175   11  Alexandria Brant, 19, Latrobe, PA            1:45:54    1:45:59  
  225   12  Kim Gaik, 19, Clifton, PA                    1:49:29    1:49:41  
  291   13  Anne Lewis, 18, University Park, PA          1:54:21    1:54:38  
  297   14  Arielle Scott, 18, Huntingdon Valley, PA     1:54:40    1:55:07  
  314   15  Heather Porter, 18, Lock Haven, PA           1:56:16    1:56:20  
  319   16  Vanessa Slotterback, 19, Elysburg, PA        1:56:41    1:56:48  
  321   17  Emily Nupp, 18, Mechanicsburg, PA            1:56:44    1:57:01  
  336   18  Kirsten Gochnauer, 19, University Park, PA   1:57:20    1:57:40  
  339   19  Rachel Mack, 19, Collegeville, PA            1:57:39    1:58:05  
  352   20  Erica Bachman, 19, Lebanon, PA               1:58:25    1:58:29  
  363   21  Claire Rosenberger, 18, Hollidaysburg, PA    1:59:08    1:59:33  
  385   22  Carly Gulasarian, 19, West Chester, PA       2:00:18    2:00:56  
  398   23  Kelly Sheehan, 19, University Park, PA       2:01:20    2:01:39  
  418   24  Alexandra Everhart, 19, Edinboro, PA         2:02:39    2:02:47  
  423   25  Hanna Palmer, 19, State College, PA          2:02:49    2:03:09  
  427   26  Jessica Weiss, 19, Collegeville, PA          2:02:54    2:03:43  
  438   27  Chelsea Martin, 19, Dallas, PA               2:03:54    2:04:17  
  455   28  Kathryn Rausch, 19, State College, PA        2:05:15    2:05:58  
  480   29  Sophie Wyke, 19, State College, PA           2:08:06    2:08:50  
  482   30  Elizabeth Pringle, 17, State College, PA     2:08:15    2:08:29  
  501   31  Marley Miller, 19, Tafton, PA                2:09:51    2:10:03  
  503   32  Taylor Maxson, 18, Lake Ariel, PA            2:09:52    2:10:03  
  505   33  Erika Maxson, 18, Lake Ariel, PA             2:09:52    2:10:03  
  514   34  Elizabeth Wermuth, 19, University Park, PA   2:10:36    2:11:11  
  515   35  Brianna Yates, 19, University Park, PA       2:10:37    2:11:11  
  521   36  Kodi Endres, 16, Lewisberry, PA              2:10:57    2:11:06  
  523   37  Alyssa Burlew, 19, Grove City, PA            2:10:59    2:11:19  
  538   38  Megan Caldwell, 19, Novato, CA               2:13:01    2:13:39  
  549   39  Jayla Andrulonis, 19, Dubois, PA             2:14:10    2:14:24  
  552   40  Julia Tolson, 19, Laurel, MD                 2:14:27    2:14:46  
  623   41  Courtney Yerger, 16, Birdsboro, PA           2:26:32    2:26:38  
  624   42  Kathryn Hinkelman, 18, Reading, PA           2:26:33    2:26:38  
  627   43  Kimberly Wingard, 18, Indiana, PA            2:27:32    2:27:52  
  633   44  Emily Zimmerman, 19, Huntingdon, PA          2:29:13    2:29:57  
  637   45  Lauren Anthony, 19, State College, PA        2:31:58    2:32:24  
  649   46  Audrey Crismon, 19, Canadensis, PA           2:44:19    2:44:31  

Women 20 - 24
   65    1  Amy Miller, 23, Allentown, PA                1:34:41    1:34:43  
  101    2  Emily Reinhart, 21, Erie, PA                 1:38:50    1:38:59  
  105    3  Tess Schiavello, 20, State College, PA       1:39:33    1:39:40  
  107    4  Elliana Bisgaard-Church, 22, Philadelphia, PA
                                                         1:39:43    1:39:52  
  119    5  Kate Thompson, 21, University Park, PA       1:41:36    1:41:41  
  123    6  Kristine Gutshall, 22, Lititz, PA            1:41:48    1:41:56  
  126    7  Allisaon Machnicki, 23, State College, PA    1:41:57    1:42:06  
  127    8  Gwendolyn Petersen, 21, State College, PA    1:42:18    1:42:58  
  146    9  Sarah Landis, 21, Altoona, PA                1:43:23    1:43:39  
  152   10  Kristen Cummings, 22, Altoona, PA            1:43:51    1:44:18  
  153   11  Kathleen Insetta, 21, State College, PA      1:44:07    1:44:15  
  156   12  Janene Gerlach, 21, State College, PA        1:44:40    1:44:42  
  163   13  Maggie Brooks, 23, Montoursville, PA         1:45:17    1:45:39  
  176   14  Alex Leandri, 20, State College, PA          1:45:54    1:45:59  
  179   15  Elizabeth Appleton, 20, University Park, PA
                                                         1:46:08    1:46:17  
  185   16  Bianca Baier, 24, Spring Mills, PA           1:46:31    1:46:41  
  191   17  Alyssa Vasaturo, 21, Morgantown, PA          1:46:49    1:46:56  
  210   18  Amanda Masullo, 23, State College, PA        1:48:51    1:49:08  
  219   19  Erin Sheehan, 21, State College, PA          1:49:16    1:49:35  
  229   20  Ali Gunns, 21, Erie, PA                      1:49:47    1:49:56  
  232   21  Emma Elmer, 21, State College, PA            1:50:05    1:50:50  
  248   22  Hannah Brukardt, 23, State College, PA       1:51:11    1:51:36  
  252   23  Jules Connelly, 22, Harleysville, PA         1:51:32    1:51:53  
  268   24  Sara Johnson, 21, Altoona, PA                1:52:51    1:53:22  
  271   25  Elizabeth Elberfeld, 21, Orwigsburg, PA      1:53:10    1:53:16  
  274   26  Shaina Melnick, 20, Mount Joy, PA            1:53:26    1:53:49  
  280   27  Taryn Gilger, 24, Shamokin, PA               1:53:51    1:53:59  
  286   28  Marilyn Wellnitz, 23, West Chester, PA       1:54:16    1:54:40  
  287   29  Nicole Cardell, 22, Bellefonte, PA           1:54:16    1:55:00  
  288   30  Jamie Celia, 24, Douglassville, PA           1:54:16    1:54:35  
  289   31  Leeann Pica, 23, Mechanicsburg, PA           1:54:18    1:54:36  
  292   32  Rosie Oakes, 24, State College, PA           1:54:26    1:54:47  
  295   33  Lauren Finkenauer, 24, Pittsburgh, PA        1:54:31    1:54:53  
  296   34  Katelyn Bramkamp, 24, Pittsburgh, PA         1:54:32    1:54:54  
  298   35  Amy Buckley, 21, State College, PA           1:54:48    1:55:31  
  323   36  Amanda Weaver, 21, University Park, PA       1:56:49    1:57:20  
  324   37  Laura Gebhart, 20, State College, PA         1:56:50    1:57:10  
  342   38  Caitlin Livsey, 23, University Park, PA      1:57:53    1:58:27  
  349   39  Hannah Nellis, 21, Wexford, PA               1:58:16    1:58:32  
  356   40  Melanie Siegrist, 21, Willow Street, PA      1:58:39    1:58:47  
  358   41  Allyson Hoffman, 20, Camp Hill, PA           1:58:59    1:59:06  
  360   42  Karissa Bollinger, 22, State College, PA     1:59:02    1:59:41  
  365   43  Molly Buckley, 21, West Chester, PA          1:59:10    1:59:54  
  373   44  Victoria Grice, 21, State College, PA        1:59:25    1:59:59  
  377   45  Hannah Horne, 21, State College, PA          1:59:50    2:00:27  
  378   46  Lindsay Bingaman, 24, Pittsburgh, PA         1:59:51    1:59:54  
  384   47  Kelley Ryan, 22, State College, PA           2:00:18    2:00:46  
  391   48  Nicole Aurigemma, 23, State College, PA      2:00:42    2:01:26  
  396   49  Kelsey Wetzel, 20, State College, PA         2:01:15    2:01:54  
  402   50  Emily Reinhart, 21, State College, PA        2:01:29    2:01:51  
  403   51  Rebecca Dvorin, 21, State College, PA        2:01:49    2:02:24  
  404   52  Sarah Eissler, 22, State College, PA         2:01:52    2:02:30  
  405   53  Kendall Spangler, 20, University Park, PA    2:01:55    2:02:40  
  411   54  Amy Schneiderhan, 20, Sinking Spring, PA     2:02:12    2:02:52  
  420   55  Jessica Leddy, 21, State College, PA         2:02:41    2:02:51  
  426   56  Kara Attleson, 20, Brooklyn Park, MN         2:02:51    2:03:10  
  435   57  Haley Kostas, 21, Grove City, PA             2:03:38    2:03:51  
  436   58  Kara DeAngelis, 22, Butler, PA               2:03:39    2:03:51  
  440   59  Amber Sweeney, 22, State College, PA         2:03:59    2:04:36  
  441   60  Ellyn Klypka, 22, State College, NJ          2:04:04    2:04:11  
  452   61  Katherine Zell, 21, Terre Hill, PA           2:05:04    2:05:35  
  454   62  Kathryn Burkholder, 21, Elverson, PA         2:05:14    2:05:22  
  458   63  Brittney Schulenburg, 21, Wheaton, IL        2:05:28    2:05:48  
  467   64  Valerie Wyland Prough, 23, Williamsburg, PA
                                                         2:06:49    2:07:32  
  468   65  Abby Fuhrman, 21, State College, PA          2:06:58    2:07:18  
  471   66  Jana Clinton, 23, Loretto, PA                2:07:21    2:07:36  
  477   67  Erika Schell, 24, Manheim, PA                2:07:46    2:08:17  
  478   68  Heather Waldman, 22, State College, PA       2:07:47    2:08:16  
  485   69  Katie Breneman, 20, State College, PA        2:08:22    2:08:42  
  487   70  Nikita Kolbeck, 24, Wyoming, PA              2:08:44    2:09:09  
  504   71  Natalie Cole, 21, New London, PA             2:09:52    2:10:38  
  508   72  Kristi Titler, 21, Vandergrift, PA           2:10:04    2:10:31  
  510   73  Bridget O'Meara, 24, State College, PA       2:10:11    2:11:01  
  511   74  Courtney Thomas, 21, State College, PA       2:10:12    2:10:53  
  522   75  Kierstin Endres, 21, Lewisberry, PA          2:10:57    2:11:06  
  532   76  Ashley Salyer, 20, Tyrone, PA                2:12:33    2:12:47  
  536   77  Grace Smor, 24, Monroeville, PA              2:12:54    2:13:10  
  539   78  Marissa Rinaldi, 20, Jefferson Townshi, PA   2:13:16    2:13:28  
  554   79  Anna King, 24, Williamsport, PA              2:14:32    2:15:04  
  587   80  Haley Smith, 21, State College, PA           2:19:00    2:19:30  
  591   81  Jessica Savage, 22, State College, PA        2:19:39    2:20:27  
  595   82  Hannah Railing, 22, Harrisburg, PA           2:20:11    2:20:47  
  601   83  Erin Burlew, 21, Grove City, PA              2:21:00    2:21:20  
  604   84  Marsha Trego, 20, State College, PA          2:21:34    2:22:27  
  605   85  Allison Hemlock, 20, Coatesville, PA         2:21:34    2:22:27  
  607   86  Kelly Culliney, 20, State College, PA        2:22:19    2:23:01  
  622   87  Renee Pullen, 22, Duncansville, PA           2:26:00    2:26:18  
  625   88  Whitney Reed, 21, Lancaster, PA              2:27:01    2:27:37  
  626   89  Monica Esopi, 21, State College, PA          2:27:17    2:27:43  
  630   90  Abigail Hudak, 21, State College, PA         2:27:58    2:28:22  
  634   91  Victoria Begg, 22, State College, PA         2:29:36    2:30:28  
  648   92  Katie Salvaggio, 24, State College, PA       2:43:20    2:43:55  
  651   93  Brittany Svoboda, 22, Greenfield Center, NY
                                                         2:45:46    2:46:25  
  657   94  Anna Leah Kincaid, 21, Bellefonte, PA        3:02:15    3:02:47  
  662   95  Marianne Farnan, 24, New Paris, PA           3:02:36    3:03:18  

Women 25 - 29
   61    1  Jenn Swiderski, 27, Camp Hill, PA            1:34:04    1:34:04  
   66    2  Gretchen Wall, 27, Ithaca, NY                1:35:00    1:35:04  
  171    3  Katiera Carey, 26, Montoursville, PA         1:45:37    1:45:51  
  177    4  April Salinas, 27, Mill Hall, PA             1:46:03    1:46:17  
  221    5  Marta Hatzell, 27, State College, PA         1:49:19    1:49:37  
  247    6  Vanessa Snyder, 25, Grampian, PA             1:51:05    1:51:11  
  293    7  Emily Woodward, 26, State College, PA        1:54:26    1:54:47  
  300    8  Amy Green, 28, Mechanicsburg, PA             1:54:56    1:55:26  
  337    9  Kimberly Helder, 26, Carlisle, PA            1:57:23    1:57:36  
  338   10  Christie Brown, 26, Jenkintown, PA           1:57:23    1:57:36  
  340   11  Katee Brown, 29, State College, PA           1:57:40    1:57:55  
  344   12  Crystal Pecht, 25, Howard, PA                1:58:01    1:58:25  
  380   13  Jessica Sweeney, 25, State College, PA       2:00:02    2:00:37  
  382   14  Melissa Mercincavage, 27, State College, PA
                                                         2:00:13    2:00:33  
  399   15  Stephanie Noss, 26, Enola, PA                2:01:21    2:01:54  
  400   16  Emily Fisher, 26, Carlisle, PA               2:01:21    2:01:54  
  430   17  Caitlin Quinn, 25, State College, PA         2:03:00    2:03:35  
  432   18  Catarina Manney, 25, Danville, PA            2:03:12    2:03:20  
  442   19  Kristen Campbell, 25, State College, PA      2:04:05    2:04:21  
  457   20  Kristin Maruszewski, 28, Arlington, VA       2:05:19    2:06:08  
  464   21  Melissa Whited, 28, Clearfield, PA           2:06:00    2:06:11  
  466   22  Meg Wukovitz, 29, Corning, NY                2:06:44    2:07:16  
  476   23  Courtney Rittenour, 25, Stevens, PA          2:07:46    2:08:17  
  486   24  Carolyn Cook, 29, State College, PA          2:08:26    2:09:12  
  492   25  Megan Devlin, 26, Brockway, PA               2:09:05    2:09:47  
  509   26  Margaret Ariotti, 26, State College, PA      2:10:08    2:10:14  
  526   27  Phyllis Ko, 25, State College, PA            2:11:05    2:11:34  
  542   28  Theresa Frick, 27, Allison Park, PA          2:13:20    2:14:02  
  543   29  Duygu Ercan, 29, State College, PA           2:13:34    2:13:56  
  572   30  Andra Reed, 26, Centre Hall, PA              2:16:58    2:17:42  
  579   31  Shafaq Ahmed, 27, State College, PA          2:18:04    2:18:52  
  588   32  Jamie Corbin, 26, Dubois, PA                 2:19:14    2:19:14  
  596   33  Laura Ritter, 27, Mohnton, PA                2:20:20    2:20:40  
  638   34  Kim Petrosky, 28, State College, PA          2:32:03    2:32:45  
  639   35  Angelica Rosello, 29, State College, PA      2:32:04    2:32:46  
  642   36  Kelly Tyler, 28, Altoona, PA                 2:33:27    2:33:45  
  650   37  Meghan Duffey, 29, Reading, PA               2:45:38    2:46:14  
  658   38  Lydia Boles, 25, Bellefonte, PA              3:02:16    3:02:48  

Women 30 - 34
   48    1  Kezia Manlove, 30, Bozemon, MT               1:31:46    1:32:13  
   86    2  Amanda Estep, 34, Bellefonte, PA             1:36:56    1:37:06  
   92    3  Anne Myers, 31, Toronto, ON                  1:37:50    1:37:59  
  106    4  Morgan Rosselli, 30, Rockton, PA             1:39:36    1:39:38  
  128    5  Sarah Fisher, 32, Fort Meade, MD             1:42:18    1:42:28  
  136    6  Beth Felix, 32, Sidman, PA                   1:42:46    1:42:53  
  154    7  Michelle Baldwin, 33, Carlisle, PA           1:44:14    1:44:23  
  197    8  Brianna Bair, 34, State College, PA          1:47:20    1:47:30  
  255    9  Eugenie Trott, 33, Hoboken, NJ               1:52:00    1:52:49  
  256   10  Rachel Rajkowski, 31, State College, PA      1:52:02    1:52:16  
  290   11  Mizpah Glenny, 30, Tyrone, PA                1:54:19    1:55:08  
  309   12  Kimberly Smith, 32, Mercer, PA               1:55:46    1:56:10  
  310   13  Courtney Cleck, 33, State College, PA        1:55:57    1:56:11  
  312   14  Katie Krahn Goble, 33, State College, PA     1:56:12    1:56:38  
  355   15  Kathryn Gloyer, 32, State College, PA        1:58:33    1:58:56  
  369   16  Shannon Stallings, 32, State College, PA     1:59:18    1:59:41  
  387   17  Lu Flickinger, 33, Mechanicsburg, PA         2:00:20    2:01:05  
  395   18  Erin Dalius, 30, Philadelphia, PA            2:01:12    2:01:48  
  491   19  Natalya Pashkina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         2:09:00    2:09:11  
  517   20  Kristina Brezicho, 30, Boalsburg, PA         2:10:41    2:11:33  
  519   21  Amber Ickes, 31, Osterburg, PA               2:10:49    2:11:39  
  524   22  Kylee Ammerman, 33, Bellefonte, PA           2:11:04    2:11:55  
  528   23  Melinda Kulick, 33, Leechburg, PA            2:11:14    2:11:53  
  529   24  Colleen Sellers, 30, Leechburg, PA           2:12:05    2:12:45  
  576   25  Beth Bamford, 33, State College, PA          2:17:28    2:18:01  
  581   26  Francine Garrone, 32, West Leechburg, PA     2:18:18    2:18:58  
  597   27  Emily Anderson, 32, State College, PA        2:20:29    2:21:22  
  629   28  Christine Trott, 33, Manayunk, PA            2:27:56    2:28:45  
  636   29  Rebekka Coakley, 34, Philadelphia, PA        2:30:59    2:31:27  
  656   30  Monika Miller, 33, Cogan Station, PA         2:59:06    2:59:44  
  659   31  Stephanie Probert, 34, Renovo, PA            3:02:35    3:02:58  

Women 35 - 39
   91    1  Bethany Treas, 36, Northumberland, PA        1:37:42    1:37:47  
  161    2  Dani Mangene, 38, Boalsburg, PA              1:45:09    1:45:37  
  162    3  Hathaway Jones, 37, Carlisle, PA             1:45:14    1:45:23  
  205    4  Julie Rioux, 37, State College, PA           1:48:30    1:48:50  
  208    5  Karyn Sheaffer, 37, Schwenksville, PA        1:48:40    1:49:09  
  270    6  Sara Noss, 35, State College, PA             1:53:07    1:53:23  
  294    7  Kristen Hawley, 35, Tyrone, PA               1:54:28    1:55:18  
  318    8  Kendra Harpster, 36, New York, NY            1:56:34    1:56:47  
  345    9  Millie Lapos, 35, Millville, PA              1:58:07    1:58:45  
  368   10  Stephanie Siekierka, 39, Scranton, PA        1:59:17    1:59:32  
  389   11  Angie Morrison, 39, Boalsburg, PA            2:00:28    2:00:52  
  407   12  Stacey Ilich, 39, Irwin, PA                  2:02:04    2:02:47  
  424   13  Angela Jowanowitch, 37, Dallastown, PA       2:02:49    2:03:00  
  439   14  Jean Brownstead, 39, Port Matilda, PA        2:03:57    2:04:24  
  456   15  Robin Kramer, 35, State College, PA          2:05:19    2:06:08  
  469   16  Diane Swauger, 37, Port Matilda, PA          2:07:08    2:07:30  
  470   17  Jennifer Burns, 39, Camp Hill, PA            2:07:21    2:07:54  
  506   18  Nicole LoRusso, 39, Clarence, PA             2:09:55    2:10:10  
  525   19  Jodie Potter, 37, Philipsburg, PA            2:11:05    2:11:56  
  535   20  Kelly Lenahan, 36, Scranton, PA              2:12:42    2:12:58  
  540   21  Kathlene Baldanza, 35, State College, PA     2:13:18    2:13:52  
  544   22  Christine Harr, 39, Claysburg, PA            2:13:50    2:13:54  
  550   23  Sarah Pendergrass, 39, State College, PA     2:14:18    2:15:03  
  556   24  Melissa Hunkele, 39, Elmira, NY              2:14:45    2:15:17  
  561   25  Amy Hilliard, 38, Hagerstown, MD             2:15:50    2:16:27  
  562   26  Erin Gentzel, 38, Smithsburg, MD             2:15:50    2:16:27  
  616   27  Abby Hopkins, 39, State College, PA          2:23:50    2:24:06  
  640   28  Leslie Marshall, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA       2:32:40    2:33:28  

Women 40 - 44
   87    1  Kathryn Koetje-Simin, 42, State College, PA  1:37:01    1:37:04  
   93    2  Dianne Zalenski, 40, Mars, PA                1:37:57    1:38:03  
   95    3  Susan Moury, 43, Cranberry Townshi, PA       1:38:04    1:38:09  
  202    4  Claire VanOgtrop, 44, Pine Grove Mills, PA   1:48:00    1:48:21  
  226    5  Kristen Gill, 42, Hollidaysburg, PA          1:49:44    1:49:52  
  231    6  Michele Probst, 44, Lock Haven, PA           1:49:55    1:50:06  
  237    7  Ivy Albright, 41, State College, PA          1:50:27    1:50:40  
  320    8  Larie Hall, 44, Bellefonte, PA               1:56:43    1:57:28  
  325    9  Carrie Kephart, 43, Philipsburg, PA          1:56:53    1:57:03  
  353   10  Hully Hoover, 44, Hollidaysburg, PA          1:58:26    1:58:34  
  393   11  Renee Carey, 41, Montoursville, PA           2:00:57    2:01:25  
  415   12  Morgan Wasikonis, 44, State College, PA      2:02:37    2:02:49  
  416   13  Dawn Maguire, 42, State College, PA          2:02:37    2:02:49  
  481   14  Tina Gregory, 43, Bellefonte, PA             2:08:13    2:08:34  
  499   15  Eileen Johnston, 41, Hatboro, PA             2:09:44    2:10:34  
  560   16  Robin Peterman, 42, Hughesville, PA          2:15:31    2:15:59  
  568   17  Leanne Zuech, 41, State College, PA          2:16:43    2:17:30  
  569   18  Diane Ray, 41, State College, PA             2:16:43    2:17:30  
  573   19  Pam Beeler, 42, Bellefonte, PA               2:17:07    2:17:34  
  582   20  Terri Rhone, 44, Altoona, PA                 2:18:27    2:18:30  
  586   21  Heather Tate, 41, Dubois, PA                 2:18:59    2:19:14  
  590   22  Susan Ardrey, 43, Hesston, PA                2:19:34    2:20:12  
  615   23  Deena Weise, 44, Oley, PA                    2:23:45    2:24:12  

Women 45 - 49
  160    1  Cathy Connor, 48, Pittsburgh, PA             1:45:09    1:45:16  
  172    2  Debbie Simoncek, 45, Howard, PA              1:45:49    1:45:53  
  189    3  Caroline Banton, 46, Bellefonte, PA          1:46:41    1:46:49  
  201    4  Eileen Kline, 49, Pine Grove Mills, PA       1:47:54    1:48:12  
  223    5  Pamela Morton, 49, Wattsburg, PA             1:49:24    1:49:57  
  230    6  Barbara Kelsey, 45, Huntingdon, PA           1:49:51    1:50:04  
  278    7  Danielle Dash, 45, Dover, DE                 1:53:47    1:53:52  
  299    8  Jill Garrigan, 49, University Park, PA       1:54:54    1:55:00  
  317    9  Michelle Billings, 47, Selinsgrove, PA       1:56:25    1:56:40  
  351   10  Nancy Gulley, 45, State College, PA          1:58:23    1:58:36  
  372   11  Jackie Andrulonis, 49, Dubois, PA            1:59:25    1:59:31  
  379   12  Angela Snowberger, 46, Corsica, PA           2:00:01    2:00:39  
  448   13  Tammy Stoddard, 45, Corry, PA                2:04:53    2:05:27  
  490   14  Cynthia Dittman, 47, Ligonier, PA            2:08:58    2:09:46  
  498   15  Tracy Bernier, 47, State College, PA         2:09:35    2:10:15  
  513   16  Melanie Mertens, 48, Northern Cambria, PA    2:10:29    2:11:16  
  533   17  Julie Bown, 48, State College, PA            2:12:38    2:13:07  
  578   18  Alexandra O'Brien, 45, State College, PA     2:18:03    2:18:52  
  592   19  Bridget White, 45, Tunkhannock, PA           2:19:46    2:20:19  
  594   20  Dorothy Gordon, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           2:20:01    2:20:39  
  641   21  Denise Weaver, 49, Pleasant Gap, PA          2:32:41    2:33:08  
  645   22  Susan Eberhardt, 49, Altoona, PA             2:36:14    2:36:17  

Women 50 - 54
  178    1  Amy Brisbin, 54, Tyrone, PA                  1:46:07    1:46:17  
  243    2  Patti Weaver, 54, Ephrata, PA                1:50:52    1:51:13  
  257    3  Mary Jean Bujdos, 51, Indiana, PA            1:52:09    1:52:12  
  283    4  Nina Safran, 53, Lemont, PA                  1:54:03    1:54:19  
  327    5  Doris Olney, 53, Ephrata, PA                 1:56:57    1:57:17  
  401    6  Larry Fennessey, 53, Warriors Mark, PA       2:01:27    2:02:11  
  413    7  Sue Senter, 51, Manheim, PA                  2:02:29    2:02:50  
  422    8  Susie Eisenberger, 51, Hellam, PA            2:02:49    2:03:00  
  461    9  Starla Snyder, 50, East Freedom, PA          2:05:41    2:05:45  
  473   10  Dianne Mayberry, 50, State College, PA       2:07:26    2:07:47  
  497   11  Sharon Johnson, 53, Bellefonte, PA           2:09:34    2:10:15  
  600   12  Nanette Sherrard, 53, Lancaster, PA          2:20:50    2:21:37  
  603   13  Yuri Plowden, 51, State College, PA          2:21:33    2:21:39  
  610   14  Connie Carrasco, 52, Hershey, PA             2:22:37    2:22:54  
  621   15  Heidi Loomis, 50, Petersburg, PA             2:25:39    2:25:45  
  654   16  Jackie Hook, 52, State College, PA           2:50:39    2:51:30  
  661   17  Lisa Farnan, 52, New Paris, PA               3:02:36    3:03:18  
  666   18  Heather Bryant, 54, State College, PA        3:37:53    3:38:45  

Women 55 - 59
  447    1  Sally Assmann, 55, State College, PA         2:04:51    2:05:27  
  451    2  Laura High, 56, Stevens, PA                  2:05:03    2:05:49  
  465    3  Lucia Murphy, 55, Lancaster, PA              2:06:06    2:06:54  
  475    4  Janet Foster, 58, Lancaster, PA              2:07:28    2:07:50  
  602    5  JoAnn Strandberg, 56, Mountville, PA         2:21:27    2:22:14  
  647    6  Coletta Railing, 55, Walnut Bottom, PA       2:41:19    2:41:56  
  652    7  Jean Becker, 57, Ephrata, PA                 2:46:11    2:46:38  
  655    8  Lori Bechtel-Wherry, 56, Martinsburg, PA     2:51:17    2:51:55  
  660    9  Pamela Kisko, 55, Westport, PA               3:02:36    3:02:59  
  664   10  Rosalind Burke, 59, Lancaster, PA            3:13:08    3:13:56  

Women 60 - 64
  445    1  Jill Bolmer, 61, Corry, PA                   2:04:39    2:05:14  
  663    2  Stephanie Miller, 61, New Providence, PA     3:03:01    3:03:49  

Women 75 & Up
  474    1  Heide Moebius, 75, Lancaster, PA             2:07:28    2:07:35