Print

State College, PA
December 31, 2012

Left to right: Men's Masters 2nd Place Rob Guissanie; Men's Third Place Patrick Singletary; Race Co-Founder Tom Cali; Women's Masters Winner Kelly Dworak

Best Costume Contest Winner: The Fiscal Cliff

Best Costume "Runners Up": The Wedding Party Crashers

 

At 2 p.m. on December 31 the temperature in downtown State College was 37.  At race time it was still 37, a warm evening compared to some past Resolution Runs.   Except for some slush at the north end of the Shortlidge Plaza, the course was free of snow and ice, letting 921 runners and walkers enjoy the evening moving through the darkened streets of the Penn State campus, finishing on East College Avenue at St. Paul’s Methodist Church.  They had been sent off at 6:30 p.m. by a rousing and animated pep talk from Pat Chambers, the head coach of Penn State Men’s Basketball, followed by his command to “Go!”

The overall winner was Jacob Loverich of State College in 16:33; he is the 2012 winner of the Escarpment Trail Run (18.6 miles), so 5K is a sprint.  And the ground is level.  Second was Christopher Cipro and third, at the advanced age of 47, Patrick Singletary of State College.  The women’s winner was Liz Novack of State College, followed a second later by Heather Hoechst and then by Michelle Herman.  The mens masters champion was Andrew Wedel of Duncansville followed by multiple-times winner Rob Guissanie of Lewisburg and Bucknell University; for the women it was Kelly Dworak and Becky Wittrig.  Notable older age-group winners were Carl Miller and Glenn Wright in the 75-79 group, both multiple-time winners, Arnold Gasche, a fast finisher in 36:55 at 82, and the Mayor of State College, Elizabeth Goreham, in the women’s 70-74.  You can read the CDT story of the race by Tara Murray, the women’s 35-39 winner, here. http://www.centredaily.com/2013/01/03/3453120/running-column-penn-state-mens.html

The best costume award went to the Fiscal Cliff group (photo above).  Their parody worked, to an extent, as the House and Senate passed a bill the next day.  Coming in second, but with no award, was a wedding party from the Nittany Valley Running Club of women wearing tuxes and men wearing dresses (photo above).

We appreciate the race sponsorship of First National Bank and the support of Carol Baney and Rick Bryant of the First Night/Central PA Festival of the Arts staff.

Volunteering at registration and packet pickup on the 30th were Tom Cali (the co-founder of this race, with me, 16 years ago), Greg Fredericks, and John, Cindy, and Emma Wilcock.  Registration on race night was handled by Tom, Greg, John, Cindy, and Emma, along with Josh Cone, Kathy Simin, Tammy Domico, and Mike Weyandt.  Food area: past President of the NVRC Amy Paster; food pickup: Tammy; out on the course: the ubiquitous Greg, Judd Michael, Greg Luna, and, for the umpteenth year, Steve and Carol Gentry; cleanup: Tom, Carl and Nancy Miller, and Amy.

Direct any comments or changes to me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Dave Eggler, Race Director

Timing by Runner's High

Overall Order of Finish


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Jacob Loverich, 36, State College, PA      16:33  
    2      OpM  Christopher Cipro, 23, State College, PA   16:58  
    3      OpM  Patrick Singletary, 47, State College, PA  16:59  
    4    1 M20  Stephen Park, 20, State College, PA        17:08  
    5    2 M20  Cody Pontius, 23, State College, PA        17:30  
    6    3 M20  John Lugg, 21, Lock Haven, PA              17:39  
    7    4 M20  Josh Lutz, 23, Sabillasville, MD           17:39  
    8    1 M17  Jaelin Funk, 19, Celebration, FL           17:58  
    9    1 M25  Josh Cone, 29, State College, PA           18:00  
   10       MM  Andrew Wedel, 42, Duncansville, PA         18:02  
   11    5 M20  Thomas Santangelo, 21, Stony Brook, NY     18:10  
   12    2 M17  Trevor Stephens, 19, Bethesda, MD          18:13  
   13    2 M25  Yu Zhang, 28, State College, PA            18:15  
   14    1 M14  Nate Woodman, 15, State College, PA        18:27  
   15    6 M20  Peter Kistler, 20, Centre Hall, PA         18:40  
   16    7 M20  Joseph Cook, 20, Huntingdon, PA            18:41  
   17    3 M17  Andrew Cramer, 19, Champion, PA            18:44  
   18    3 M25  Tim Aydin, 28, Alexandria, VA              18:47  
   19       MM  Rob Guissanie, 44, Lewisburg, PA           18:48  
   20    4 M17  Kyle Sutherland, 17, Boalsburg, PA         18:48  
   21    1 M30  Joe Schuchert, 34, State College, PA       18:49  
   22    8 M20  Matthew Kisenwether, 24, State College, PA 18:50  
   23    2 M30  Alan Effrig, 33, State College, PA         19:07  
   24    2 M14  Jay Ciccolini, 14, Lewistown, PA           19:10  
   25    1 M45  Geordie Edmiston, 49, Hollidaysburg, PA    19:15  
   26      OpW  Liz Novack, 21*, State College, PA         19:26  
   27      OpW  Heather Hoechst, 33*, State College, PA    19:27  
   28    3 M14  Matthew Balogh, 14, State College, PA      19:34  
   29      OpW  Michelle Herman, 21*, Bellefonte, PA       19:44  
   30    1 W30  Vicki Barclay, 31*, State College, PA      19:50  
   31    3 M30  Joe Whitman, 30, State College, PA         19:51  
   32    4 M14  Jacob Witt, 14, Lemont, PA                 19:55  
   33    1 M50  Lance Bland, 53, Port Matilda, PA          19:58  
   34    2 M50  Dean McHenry, 51, Lemont, PA               20:04  
   35    2 M45  Matt Smith, 48, State College, PA          20:05  
   36    3 M50  Robert Cornwall, 51, State College, PA     20:05  
   37    4 M30  Ben Wells, 30, Lynchburg, VA               20:10  
   38    1 W17  Anne Balogh, 18*, State College, PA        20:12  
   39    5 M14  Christopher Falkner, 16, Reedsville, PA    20:14  
   40           #856                                       20:18  
   41    1 M35  Norm Horn, 37, State College, PA           20:19  
   42           1zr1zm4                                    20:22  
   43    5 M30  Michael Gilroy, 33, Port Matilda, PA       20:22  
   44    4 M50  Dennis Contois, 51, Lawrenceville, NJ      20:23  
   45    1 W35  Tara Murray, 36*, Bellefonte, PA           20:23  
   46       MW  Kelly Dworak, 50*, Carlisle, PA            20:27  
   47    6 M14  William Daubenspeck, 15, State College, PA 20:29  
   48    1 W25  Sarah Hobbs, 28*, Madison, WI              20:31  
   49    5 M17  Eliot Gerson, 19, Bethesda, MD             20:36  
   50    3 M45  Paul Roemer, 47, Dubois, PA                20:41  
   51    6 M17  Mackenzie Decarle, 18, State College, PA   20:42  
   52    1 W14  Natasha Fedkina, 14*, State College, PA    20:47  
   53    9 M20  Lucas Cuevas, 20, State College, PA        20:48  
   54    7 M14  Eric Heatwole, 15, State College, PA       20:49  
   55    8 M14  Anthony Degleris, 14, State College, PA    20:49  
   56    6 M30  Eric Hanson, 34, State College, PA         20:49  
   57    7 M30  Bill Rossman, 30, Warriors Mark, PA        20:50  
   58    2 W30  Aroline Hanson, 33*, State College, PA     20:56  
   59    4 M45  Andrew Warner, 48, State College, PA       20:58  
   60   10 M20  Philip Griffith, 20, State College, PA     20:59  
   61           8gpvyt3                                    21:01  
   62    1 M55  Jim Kisenwether, 55, State College, PA     21:02  
   63    7 M17  Austin Smail, 18, Lemont, PA               21:02  
   64    9 M14  Alex Decarle, 16, State College, PA        21:08  
   65   10 M14  Tyler Snyder, 16, Port Matilda, PA         21:11  
   66    5 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 52, State College, PA      21:12  
   67    5 M45  Steve Shisler, 49, Port Matilda, PA        21:14  
   68    2 W25  Ann Skulas-Ray, 29*, University Park, PA   21:15  
   69   11 M14  John Pancoast, 15, Huntingdon, PA          21:24  
   70    8 M17  Nikita Fedkin, 19, State College, PA       21:25  
   71   12 M14  Alex McCann, 15, Pa Furnace, PA            21:25  
   72    2 M35  Rich Straub, 36, State College, PA         21:27  
   73    2 W35  Lauren Kramer, 36*, State College, PA      21:27  
   74    9 M17  Luke Edmondson, 19, State College, PA      21:28  
   75    2 M55  Michael Goldfine, 57, Lemont, PA           21:34  
   76    1 W11  Julia Neely, 12*, State College, PA        21:36  
   77    1 M60  James Manzick, 62, Pottsville, PA          21:39  
   78    6 M45  Bill Hessert, 48, Port Matilda, PA         21:40  
   79   10 M17  Jonathan Ready, 18, State College, PA      21:42  
   80    7 M45  John Domico, 48, State College, PA         21:42  
   81       MW  Becky Wittrig, 44*, Port Matilda, PA       21:45  
   82   11 M17  Jason Doll, 18, Boalsburg, PA              21:46  
   83   11 M20  Hobart Kistler, 22, Annapolis, MD          21:47  
   84   12 M20  Taylor Nodell, 20, State College, PA       21:48  
   85    1 W20  Monica Acosta, 24*, State College, PA      21:48  
   86    1 M11  Owen Wing, 13, State College, PA           21:49  
   87   12 M17  David Engle, 17, State College, PA         21:50  
   88    8 M30  Evan White, 30, State College, PA          21:51  
   89   13 M17  Joe Woodman, 19, State College, PA         21:53  
   90    9 M30  Michael Stineman, 32, Madison, WI          21:57  
   91   13 M14  James Wittrig, 14, Port Matilda, PA        21:59  
   92    6 M50  David Degroote, 54, State College, PA      22:09  
   93    3 M35  Jesse Mellon, 37, San Diego, CA            22:15  
   94    7 M50  Rick Leuschner, 50, Harrisburg, PA         22:21  
   95    3 M55  Marty Klanchar, 55, State College, PA      22:22  
   96    4 M35  Josh Dolezel, 37, State College, PA        22:24  
   97   14 M17  Scout Droske, 17, Pa Furnace, PA           22:25  
   98    5 M35  Tim Mohr, 39, Carlisle, PA                 22:25  
   99    2 W14  Emma Federinko, 16*, Spring Mills, PA      22:28  
  100    6 M35  Brian Burns, 37, State College, PA         22:31  
  101   15 M17  Ben Gibboney, 17, Pleasant Gap, PA         22:31  
  102    1 W40  Tracy Longenecker, 41*, State College, PA  22:36  
  103    2 M11  Jack Mangene, 12, Boalsburg, PA            22:38  
  104    7 M35  Shawn Gilroy, 36, Sumter, SC               22:39  
  105    1 M40  Larry Cusick, 42, Houtzdale, PA            22:40  
  106   13 M20  Johnny Tarr, 22, Slatingdon, PA            22:41  
  107    2 W11  Megan Grube, 11*, Manheim, PA              22:42  
  108   14 M20  Brad Woodman, 23, State College, PA        22:44  
  109    3 W11  Claudia Radzwich, 12*, Pa Furnace, PA      22:45  
  110    1  M8  Max Grube, 9, Manheim, PA                  22:47  
  111    2 M40  Jaime Jackson, 44, Manheim, PA             22:47  
  112    2 W20  Christina Brisbin, 20*, Tyrone, PA         22:48  
  113    3 M11  Owen Descalzi, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          22:48  
  114    4 M11  Matt Crawford, 11, Port Matilda, PA        22:49  
  115   16 M17  Mitch Ake, 18, Port Matilda, PA            22:53  
  116   14 M14  Tanner Kuntz, 14, Austin, TX               22:54  
  117   15 M14  Josh Cetnar, 16, Bellefonte, PA            22:55  
  118    8 M45  Michael Lee, 45, State College, PA         23:01  
  119    2 W17  Alyssa Brisbin, 18*, Tyrone, PA            23:01  
  120           1xtx7yh                                    23:02  
  121    3 W20  Vanessa Johnson, 24*, Grampian, PA         23:02  
  122   10 M30  David Gaines, 30, State College, PA        23:03  
  123    8 M35  Mark Roland, 39, Cameron, NC               23:07  
  124    9 M45  Patrick Gallagher, 49, Port Matilda, PA    23:09  
  125    4 M25  Kory Fish, 28, Philipsburg, PA             23:12  
  126    8 M50  Richard Page, 51, State College, PA        23:14  
  127    9 M35  Bob O'Shea, 39, Fountainville, PA          23:15  
  128    5 M11  Jake Hall, 13, State College, PA           23:15  
  129    3 M40  John Iceland, 42, State College, PA        23:15  
  130   17 M17  Evan Azzara, 17, Annville, PA              23:17  
  131    4 M55  Lynn Newcomer, 58, Emporium, PA            23:20  
  132   11 M30  Tim Doberstein, 33, Port Matilda, PA       23:22  
  133    2  M8  Charlie Herlocher, III, 10, State College, PA
                                                           23:22  
  134    9 M50  David McNaughton, 52, State College, PA    23:23  
  135    5 M25  James Bickle, 26, Bellefonte, PA           23:24  
  136   15 M20  Matthew Bickle, 21, Bellefonte, PA         23:24  
  137   10 M45  Marc McCann, 47, Pa Furnace, PA            23:26  
  138    3 W17  Jordan Garrigan, 18*, State College, PA    23:27  
  139   11 M45  Mark Stephens, 47, Bethesda, MD            23:28  
  140   10 M35  Kevin Briggs, 35, Port Matilda, PA         23:29  
  141    4 M40  Jeff Grunwald, 43, Port Matilda, PA        23:29  
  142   18 M17  Lucas Kristofits, 17, Lanse, PA            23:30  
  143   12 M45  Bill Deardorff, 46, State College, PA      23:31  
  144   16 M20  John Lesser, 23, Frederick, MD             23:33  
  145    3  M8  Thomas Foley, 10, Media, PA                23:33  
  146    6 M11  Malique Nadzam, 13, Sarver, PA             23:34  
  147    3 W14  Teresa Lesher, 16*, Lemont, PA             23:36  
  148    1 W45  Caroline Banton, 45*, Bellefonte, PA       23:37  
  149   11 M35  Todd Grady, 37, Clearfield, PA             23:38  
  150   10 M50  William Hrinya, 53, Brockway, PA           23:39  
  151   11 M50  Robert Lesher, 54, Lemont, PA              23:41  
  152    4  M8  David Jackson, 9, Manheim, PA              23:41  
  153   12 M50  Rob Nairn, 50, State College, PA           23:43  
  154   12 M35  Brian Kononchuk, 39, State College, PA     23:47  
  155    6 M25  Andrew Slikker, 25, Bethesda, MD           23:47  
  156    3 W25  Ellen Keefer, 26*, Gaithersburg, MD        23:47  
  157    5 M55  Marty Mazur, 55, State College, PA         23:49  
  158    3 W30  Mandy Slegle, 31*, Philipsburg, PA         23:52  
  159    7 M11  Noah Witt, 12, Lemont, PA                  23:57  
  160    5 M40  Mark Fedkin, 43, State College, PA         23:58  
  161    1 M65  Dan Guss, 65, State College, PA            23:59  
  162    7 M25  Jeremy Fisher, 29, Ft. Meade, MD           24:00  
  163    4 W14  Rose Wortman, 16*, Bellefonte, PA          24:01  
  164    4 W30  Sarah Fisher, 31*, Ft. Meade, MD           24:02  
  165    1 W50  Rebecca Whitesell, 50*, Bellefonte, PA     24:02  
  166    6 M55  Marc Warren, 56, Boalsburg, PA             24:02  
  167    8 M25  Brendon Sisino, 29, Logan Station, PA      24:03  
  168    4 W25  Erica Rauff, 28*, State College, PA        24:06  
  169   13 M50  Steven Maruszewski, 53, Port Matilda, PA   24:08  
  170   14 M50  Jim Sellmer, 51, Port Matilda, PA          24:09  
  171    8 M11  Ian Flood, 13, Landsville, PA              24:12  
  172    9 M11  Drew Agan, 13, Austin, TX                  24:14  
  173   15 M50  Jon Nese, 51, State College, PA            24:16  
  174   13 M45  Dana Todd, 49, Port Matilda, PA            24:16  
  175    6 M40  Mark Staub, 40, Pleasant Gap, PA           24:17  
  176    2 W40  Ivy Albright, 40*, Bellefonte, PA          24:17  
  177   13 M35  Thaddeus Will, 39, Port Matilda, PA        24:18  
  178    3 W35  Dani Mangene, 37*, Boalsburg, PA           24:18  
  179    3 W40  Leslye Garlin, 42*, Port Matilda, PA       24:18  
  180   17 M20  Justin Snyder, 21, South Williamspor, PA   24:19  
  181           Justin Erdman, State College, PA           24:23  
  182    4 W20  Jenny Ryan, 22*, State College, PA         24:25  
  183    2 W50  Amy Brisbin, 53*, Tyrone, PA               24:27  
  184    5 W14  Emily Sullivan, 14*, Vienna, VA            24:27  
  185    7 M40  Mike Weyandt, 41, Julian, PA               24:28  
  186   14 M45  Tom Taricani, 48, State College, PA        24:28  
  187    8 M40  John Wilcock, 41, State College, PA        24:28  
  188    4 W40  Kathy Simin, 41*, State College, PA        24:28  
  189    4 W35  Amy Blake, 38*, Port Matilda, PA           24:29  
  190    7 M55  Tom Cali, 58, State College, PA            24:29  
  191   16 M50  Greg Woodman, 54, State College, PA        24:29  
  192    9 M40  Robert Ryan, 42, State College, PA         24:29  
  193    4 W17  Anna Cecelia Bahnfleth, 19*, State College, PA
                                                           24:30  
  194   19 M17  Gabe Bembenic, 18, Brockway, PA            24:31  
  195   15 M45  Tim Spinglemyer, 47, McClure, PA           24:32  
  196   16 M14  Eric Hite, 16, State College, PA           24:33  
  197    9 M25  Victor DeDonota, 28, State College, PA     24:34  
  198    5 W20  Mareah Zuck, 22*, Shippenville, PA         24:38  
  199   16 M45  Doug Crawford, 46, Port Matilda, PA        24:40  
  200   17 M45  Brent Hollowell, 49, State College, PA     24:41  
  201   17 M50  Kevin Dietz, 50, Port Matilda, PA          24:44  
  202   18 M50  Philip Garvey, 51, State College, PA       24:47  
  203   18 M20  Adam Bland, 22, Port Matilda, PA           24:47  
  204   14 M35  Nathan Guss, 36, Durango, CO               24:47  
  205    4 W11  Lauren Miller, 13*, Port Matilda, PA       24:48  
  206    1 W55  Janice Light, 58*, State College, PA       24:50  
  207    2 W45  Leah Coll, 49*, Port Matilda, PA           24:56  
  208    3 W45  Lynda Federinko, 49*, Spring Mills, PA     24:56  
  209    5 W30  Lizz Brown, 33*, Bellefonte, PA            25:00  
  210    5 W35  Jennie Toyokawa, 39*, State College, PA    25:01  
  211    5 W40  Elisabeth Pfahl, 44*, Lemont, PA           25:01  
  212   17 M14  A J Youngmark, 14, State College, PA       25:01  
  213    5 W25  Kristen Newcomer, 29*, Eagle River, AK     25:03  
  214    6 W40  Kristin Kopp, 41*, Lancaster, PA           25:05  
  215    6 W30  Gina Lintal, 32*, Port Matilda, PA         25:06  
  216   15 M35  Marc Lintal, 35, Port Matilda, PA          25:06  
  217   20 M17  Michael Finlan, 18, State College, PA      25:07  
  218   12 M30  Kyle Heyler, 33, State College, PA         25:07  
  219    4 W45  Holly Yeager, 47*, McClure, PA             25:08  
  220   19 M20  Ian Nauman, 20, Warriors Mark, PA          25:08  
  221    5  M8  Noah Shepherd, 9, Lewistown, PA            25:09  
  222   20 M20  Joshua Ciccolini, 24, Lewistown, PA        25:09  
  223    7 W40  De Grunwald, 43*, Port Matilda, PA         25:09  
  224   13 M30  Daniel Murphy, 30, State College, PA       25:10  
  225           1nrw3yn                                    25:11  
  226   10 M40  Brian Grenoble, 43, Pleasant Gap, PA       25:11  
  227    6 W25  Natalia Gorska, 29*, Brooklyn, NY          25:13  
  228   14 M30  Ryan Blood, 33, Brooklyn, NY               25:13  
  229   18 M45  Sean Krieger, 48, Port Matilda, PA         25:13  
  230   11 M40  David Hunter, 42, State College, PA        25:14  
  231   18 M14  Dan Winkler, 16, State College, PA         25:15  
  232    6 W14  Amanda Hassinger, 15*, Milroy, PA          25:16  
  233   19 M14  Bryan Quinn, 15, Pine Grove Mills, PA      25:16  
  234    5 W45  Sue Challis, 47*, State College, PA        25:22  
  235    6 W45  Sue Mazza, 47*, State College, PA          25:24  
  236    5 W11  Serafina Mazza, 11*, State College, PA     25:24  
  237    7 W14  Julia Krawczyk, 14*, State College, PA     25:25  
  238    6 W20  Kelsey Isenberg, 20*, Indiana, PA          25:26  
  239   16 M35  Michael Krumrine, 38, Magnolia, DE         25:28  
  240    7 W25  Eleanore Sternberg, 27*, State College, PA 25:29  
  241   21 M20  Kenton Filipowicz, 22, Bellefonte, PA      25:32  
  242    7 W20  Sarah Lapp, 20*, State College, PA         25:32  
  243   22 M20  Caleb Campbell, 20, Huntingdon, PA         25:32  
  244   20 M14  Colton Wenrick, 14, Woodward, PA           25:33  
  245    8 W14  Jane Kistler, 14*, Centre Hall, PA         25:33  
  246   19 M45  Tom Kapinus, 45, Reedsville, PA            25:33  
  247   21 M17  Ken Harpster, 18, State College, PA        25:34  
  248    6 W11  Grace Peiffer, 13*, State College, PA      25:34  
  249   23 M20  Philip Weiss, 23, State College, PA        25:35  
  250    7 W11  Gretchen Weyandt, 13*, State College, PA   25:35  
  251   21 M14  Eli Spackman, 16, Port Matilda, PA         25:38  
  252   17 M35  Andrew Daniloff, 36, State College, PA     25:39  
  253    7 W45  Beth Shisler, 48*, Port Matilda, PA        25:40  
  254    9 W14  Kaitlyn Yearick, 15*, Lewistown, PA        25:41  
  255    6  M8  Matthew Odonnell, 10, State College, PA    25:41  
  256    8 W11  Amber Shirey, 11*, Pleasant Gap, PA        25:43  
  257    8 W25  Carlee Abrahamson, 28*, State College, PA  25:43  
  258    8 W40  Lori Odonnell, 42*, State College, PA      25:43  
  259    2 M60  Russel Scheuren, 63, Lavelle, PA           25:44  
  260    9 W40  Christine Murphy, 42*, Littlestown, PA     25:45  
  261    7  M8  Owen Jackson, 9, Manheim, PA               25:45  
  262   10 W14  Mackenzie Wenrick, 15*, Woodward, PA       25:46  
  263   22 M17  Josiah Pancoast, 18, Lynden, WA            25:47  
  264   18 M35  Eric Klinefelter, 35, Mifflinburg, PA      25:47  
  265   19 M50  Warren Frick, 51, Ashburn, VA              25:53  
  266    6 W35  Tonya Briggs, 37*, Port Matilda, PA        25:53  
  267   22 M14  Derell Nadzam, 15, Sarver, PA              25:56  
  268   20 M50  Bernie Ryan, 53, State College, PA         25:59  
  269   20 M45  Bob Hicks, 49, State College, PA           26:00  
  270    8 W20  Regina Cordell, 20*, State College, PA     26:01  
  271   23 M17  Kyle DeShong, 19, State College, PA        26:01  
  272   19 M35  Luke Levis, 37, State College, PA          26:02  
  273   21 M50  Igor Woiciechowski, 51, State College, PA  26:02  
  274   10 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 43*, Boalsburg, PA        26:04  
  275   15 M30  Kirk Hoover, 30, State College, PA         26:08  
  276   11 W14  Emma Domico, 15*, Port Matilda, PA         26:09  
  277    9 W25  Nicole Scipione, 27*, State College, PA    26:09  
  278    9 W11  Ellie Domico, 13*, Port Matilda, PA        26:09  
  279   24 M17  Ben Finlan, 17, State College, PA          26:11  
  280    8  M8  Spenser McLaughlin, 9, State College, PA   26:15  
  281    5 W17  Sarag Wylie, 17*, State College, PA        26:16  
  282   12 W14  Rachel Wylie, 14*, State College, PA       26:18  
  283   10 W11  Kristen Miller, 12*, Port Matilda, PA      26:21  
  284   10 M11  David M Shoemaker, 11, State College, PA   26:21  
  285   24 M20  Matthew Steindorf, 22, State College, PA   26:22  
  286           6tp2ak4                                    26:22  
  287           2ntg06p                                    26:23  
  288   21 M45  Paul Winkler, 49, State College, PA        26:23  
  289    3 M60  Bill James, 62, State College, PA          26:23  
  290   11 M11  Adam Finkbiner, 13, McAlisterville, PA     26:24  
  291   11 W11  Lauren Deardorff, 12*, State College, PA   26:26  
  292   16 M30  Kenton Friedhoff, 33, State College, PA    26:28  
  293    9 W20  Andrea Amato, 23*, State College, PA       26:29  
  294    9  M8  Conrad Moore, 10, State College, PA        26:29  
  295   17 M30  Matt Ammerman, 33, State College, PA       26:30  
  296   11 W40  Sharon Herlocher, 41*, State College, PA   26:31  
  297   13 W14  Haley Crawford, 14*, Port Matilda, PA      26:32  
  298   14 W14  Sarah Scott, 14*, State College, PA        26:33  
  299   12 W11  Carissa Tambruni, 11*, State College, PA   26:33  
  300   12 W40  Kerry O'Conner, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA        26:35  
  301   12 M11  Tanner Tobias, 13, Westminster, MD         26:37  
  302   22 M45  Dan Wright, 48, State College, PA          26:37  
  303   10  M8  Cole Descalzi, 8, Pittsburgh, PA           26:37  
  304   13 W40  Tammy Domico, 44*, State College, PA       26:42  
  305   10 W25  Karen Wells, 28*, Lynchburg, VA            26:43  
  306   12 M40  Richard Greene, 43, Lock Haven, PA         26:43  
  307   10 M25  Ryan Stramara, 27, Auburn, PA              26:44  
  308    7 W30  Kylee Ammerman, 32*, State College, PA     26:46  
  309   10 W20  Rosa Frank, 22*, State College, PA         26:47  
  310   23 M45  Forest Wenrick, Jr., 47, Woodward, PA      26:48  
  311    8 M55  Sandy Horn, 55, Kingwood, TX               26:49  
  312   11 M25  Jonathan Guss, 27, Oakland, CA             26:49  
  313   14 W40  Adrienne Krasowitz, 44*, State College, PA 26:49  
  314   11 W25  Lauren Cator, 28*, State College, PA       26:52  
  315   23 M14  Nathan Kristofits, 15, Lanse, PA           26:52  
  316   25 M20  Max Mazzocchi, 20, State College, PA       26:52  
  317   24 M14  Mark Henry, 15, State College, PA          26:59  
  318   12 W25  Megan Mignot, 28*, State College, PA       26:59  
  319    8 W45  Lorella Thomas, 49*, Boalsburg, PA         26:59  
  320   24 M45  Todd Benninghoff, 46, Philipsburg, PA      27:00  
  321    7 W35  Dawn Sanzotti, 38*, State College, PA      27:01  
  322   13 M40  Michael Sanzotti, 43, State College, PA    27:01  
  323   15 W40  Christine Tobias, 42*, Westminster, MD     27:02  
  324    6 W17  Miranda Boatman, 18*, Bellefonte, PA       27:05  
  325   25 M17  Jared Winn, 18, Bellefonte, PA             27:05  
  326   26 M17  Clayton Filipovicz, 18, State College, PA  27:05  
  327    9 M55  John Johnson, 59, State College, PA        27:06  
  328   25 M45  Spyros Degleris, 49, State College, PA     27:07  
  329    7 W17  Nina Yin, 18*, State College, PA           27:08  
  330    8 W17  Stephanie Williams, 17*, State College, PA 27:10  
  331    8 W30  Anna Smith, 33*, Spring Mills, PA          27:10  
  332    9 W45  Nicole Summers, 49*, Bellefonte, PA        27:10  
  333    9 W30  Elizabeth Wainright, 31*, Boalsburg, PA    27:10  
  334   11  M8  Thaddaeus Smith, 10, Spring Mills, PA      27:11  
  335   13 M11  Harrison Randall, 12, State College, PA    27:12  
  336   22 M50  Jeff McClarren, 54, Howard, PA             27:12  
  337    8 W35  Jodi Himelright, 37*, State College, PA    27:12  
  338   14 M11  Devin Morrisson, 13, State College, PA     27:13  
  339    4 M60  Dennis McDowell, 63, Mingoville, PA        27:14  
  340   18 M30  Patrick Applegate, 32, West Chester, OH    27:16  
  341   19 M30  Michael Perini, 32, Centreville, VA        27:19  
  342   13 W11  Keally Haushalter, 13*, State College, PA  27:19  
  343    3 W50  Beth Raney, 53*, State College, PA         27:21  
  344   15 M11  Tanner Brandimarte, 11, State College, PA  27:21  
  345   16 M11  Garrett Hollowell, 13, State College, PA   27:21  
  346   12 M25  Alex Raup, 25, State College, PA           27:21  
  347   13 W25  Sarah Podwika, 25*, State College, PA      27:22  
  348   14 W25  Jessica Waite, 29*, State College, PA      27:22  
  349   14 W11  Payton Parker, 13*, State College, PA      27:23  
  350   10 W30  Catherine Levis, 34*, State College, PA    27:24  
  351   17 M11  Michael Challis, 12, State College, PA     27:25  
  352   15 W11  Ashley Carper, 11*, Port Matilda, PA       27:25  
  353   15 W14  Brooke Shirey, 15*, Pleasant Gap, PA       27:27  
  354   16 W14  Emily Sausman, 15*, State College, PA      27:28  
  355   14 M40  David Lloyd, 42, State College, PA         27:28  
  356   27 M17  Dustin Neumann, 18, Port Matilda, PA       27:29  
  357   10 W45  Liz Haushalter, 47*, State College, PA     27:30  
  358    9 W35  Angie Morrison, 38*, Boalsburg, PA         27:30  
  359   11 W20  Gwen Grieb, 23*, Bellefonte, PA            27:33  
  360   16 W40  Shelly Mannino, 41*, Warriors Mark, PA     27:34  
  361   20 M30  Matthew White, 33, State College, PA       27:34  
  362   26 M20  Sean Chatlos, 23, South Boston, MA         27:35  
  363   27 M20  Tom Novack, 23, State College, PA          27:35  
  364   12  M8  Luke Hall, 10, State College, PA           27:37  
  365   10 M55  Joe Gardiner, 55, State College, PA        27:37  
  366   10 W35  Ann Wedel, 38*, Duncansville, PA           27:38  
  367   26 M45  Stephen Yeaple, 46, State College, PA      27:38  
  368   28 M20  Scott Yeaple, 20, State College, PA        27:38  
  369   12 W20  Aisling Ryan, 22*, State College, PA       27:40  
  370   13 W20  Ali Warren, 23*, Boalsburg, PA             27:43  
  371   23 M50  Erick Sabbatini, 53, Bellefonte, PA        27:43  
  372   11 W30  Kristina Helmerich, 34*, State College, PA 27:44  
  373   27 M45  Chip Clark, 46, State College, PA          27:45  
  374    1  W8  Kate Loomis-Adams, 9*, Petersburg, PA      27:46  
  375           James Schu, Orwigsburg, PA                 27:49  
  376   17 W40  Patty Kunes, 44*, State College, PA        27:50  
  377   11 W45  Karen Miller, 48*, Port Matilda, PA        27:50  
  378   14 W20  Sarah Small, 23*, State College, PA        27:51  
  379   15 M40  Rich Rickley, 42, Lemont, PA               27:51  
  380    4 W50  Margaret Sutherland, 51*, Boalsburg, PA    27:52  
  381   16 W11  Summer Shirey, 13*, Pleasant Gap, PA       27:52  
  382   12 W45  Valerie Day, 48*, Bellefonte, PA           27:52  
  383   16 M40  Scott Dainty, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA         27:53  
  384    5 W50  Jan Barnoff, 54*, State College, PA        27:55  
  385   17 M40  John Scott, 42, Tyrone, PA                 27:56  
  386   13 W45  Sue Scott, 48*, Tyrone, PA                 27:57  
  387   24 M50  Chris Felsman, 50, State College, PA       27:58  
  388   18 M11  Neal Singer, 11, State College, PA         27:59  
  389   13  M8  Jack Chadwick, 9, Severna Park, MD         28:00  
  390   11 W35  Cynthia Rabbers, 35*, Pleasant Gap, PA     28:01  
  391           Rw0p1pg                                    28:01  
  392   17 W14  Tessa Kisenwether, 15*, State College, PA  28:04  
  393   11 M55  Stephen Ast, 55, State College, PA         28:05  
  394   15 W25  Ruth Williamson, 27*, State College, PA    28:08  
  395   25 M14  Sean Cigich, 14, State College, PA         28:08  
  396   16 W25  Sarah Williamson, 25*, State College, PA   28:09  
  397    2  W8  Jodie Challis, 10*, State College, PA      28:11  
  398   17 W25  Katie Kisenwether, 25*, Arlington, VA      28:11  
  399    2 W55  Liz Kisenwether, 56*, State College, PA    28:11  
  400    9 W17  Felicia Peacock, 17*, Cogan Station, PA    28:11  
  401   21 M30  Jd Baker, 32, Williamstown, MA             28:13  
  402   18 W40  Angela Chadwick, 40*, Severna Park, MD     28:15  
  403   12 W30  Kyla Secreto, 32*, State College, PA       28:16  
  404   13 W30  Lisa Jimenez, 30*, State College, PA       28:17  
  405   14 W30  Melissa Maurer, 30*, State College, PA     28:17  
  406   12 M55  Darrell Byler, 55                          28:18  
  407   15 W20  Stephanie Henney, 24*, Huntingdon, PA      28:18  
  408   19 W40  Deborah Laslo, 44*, Coburn, PA             28:18  
  409   25 M50  Donald Hobbs, 54, Bellefonte, PA           28:20  
  410   15 W30  Amy Waugh, 30*, Harrisburg, PA             28:20  
  411    6 W50  Sandy Wigfield, 51*, State College, PA     28:20  
  412   13 M25  Jeremy Winn, 28, Harrisburg, PA            28:21  
  413   16 W20  Elena Woiciechowski, 22*, State College, PA
                                                           28:21  
  414   28 M45  John Williams, 46, State College, PA       28:22  
  415   17 W20  Klauren Herwehe, 23*, State College, PA    28:24  
  416   17 W11  Livia Jackson, 11*, Manheim, PA            28:24  
  417           2rp88cd                                    28:25  
  418   12 W35  Jill Wood, 37*, State College, PA          28:25  
  419   20 W40  Laurie Shirey, 41*, Pleasant Gap, PA       28:28  
  420   13 W35  Aimee Eggler, 38*, Narberth, PA            28:28  
  421   14  M8  Isaac Bevilacqua, 8, State College, PA     28:29  
  422   20 M35  Eric Juhn, 38, Narberth, PA                28:29  
  423   14 M25  Tyler Richards, 27, Hoover, AL             28:31  
  424    7 W50  Erica Nodell, 52*, State College, PA       28:32  
  425   14 W45  Dawn Ebbs, 46*, State College, PA          28:33  
  426   14 W35  Michelle Tambruni, 39*, State College, PA  28:35  
  427   21 W40  Amy Grube, 41*, Manheim, PA                28:35  
  428   22 W40  Ann Jackson, 44*, Manheim, PA              28:35  
  429    5 M60  John Perini, 61, Birdsboro, PA             28:37  
  430   15 M25  Brian Moore, 28, Tyrone, PA                28:38  
  431   21 M35  Doug Parson, 35, Milroy, PA                28:38  
  432   29 M45  Bob Livsey, 46, State College, PA          28:39  
  433   23 W40  Dana Krieger, 43*, Port Matilda, PA        28:41  
  434    8 W50  Heidi Loomis, 50*, Petersburg, PA          28:41  
  435    3 W55  Judith Novack, 57*, State College, PA      28:43  
  436   18 M40  Jim Ausherman, 42, State College, PA       28:43  
  437           Amanda Alexander*, Williamsport, PA        28:44  
  438   22 M35  Jacob Alexander, 37, State College, PA     28:44  
  439   15 W35  Mariya Kadiev, 38*, State College, PA      28:45  
  440   19 M11  Martin Kadiev, 11, State College, PA       28:45  
  441   20 M11  Kyle Domico, 11, State College, PA         28:46  
  442   28 M17  David Gordeuk, 18, Port Matilda, PA        28:48  
  443   21 M11  Evan Degleris, 11, State College, PA       28:48  
  444   10 W17  Margaret Culver, 18*, State College, PA    28:48  
  445   15  M8  Erik Witt, 8, Lemont, PA                   28:50  
  446    6 M60  Dennis Mathisen, 64, State College, PA     28:50  
  447   22 M30  Jeff Zapletal, 30, State College, PA       28:51  
  448    9 W50  Anita Woodman, 51*, State College, PA      28:52  
  449   11 W17  Sarah Culver, 19*, State College, PA       28:54  
  450    7 M60  Lee Culver, 61, State College, PA          28:58  
  451   18 W14  Maddie Snyder, 14*, Port Matilda, PA       29:00  
  452   19 W14  Jeannie Drago, 14*, State College, PA      29:00  
  453   20 W14  Katja Krieger, 14*, Port Matilda, PA       29:00  
  454   13 M55  Robert Kapinus, 58, Centre Hall, PA        29:01  
  455   19 M40  Joe Wilson, 42, Port Matilda, PA           29:04  
  456   18 W11  Emma Youngmark, 12*, State College, PA     29:07  
  457   14 M55  John Youngmark, 55, State College, PA      29:07  
  458   16  M8  Brandon Cole, 10, Whitby, Ontario          29:10  
  459   30 M45  Toby Capparelle, 46, Bellefonte, PA        29:10  
  460   26 M50  Joel Weidner, 54, State College, PA        29:11  
  461   15 M55  Marvin Hall, 58, State College, PA         29:11  
  462   18 W20  Megan Bland, 20*, Port Matilda, PA         29:12  
  463    4 W55  Melanie Cramer, 56*, Boalsburg, PA         29:12  
  464   19 W20  Greta Righter, 23*, State College, PA      29:13  
  465   20 W20  Maria Malizia, 23*, State College, PA      29:13  
  466   22 M11  Caleb Woodring, 11, Port Matilda, PA       29:14  
  467   23 M35  Steve Woodring, 38, Port Matilda, PA       29:14  
  468   15 W45  Elaine McDonnell, 46*, State College, PA   29:15  
  469   31 M45  Andy Zimmerman, 48, State College, PA      29:16  
  470   10 W50  Katherine Allen, 53*, State College, PA    29:18  
  471   16 W45  Julie Bown, 47*, State College, PA         29:20  
  472    8 M60  Jack McKee, 63, Montrose, PA               29:21  
  473   23 M30  Jeff Rop, 30, State College, PA            29:22  
  474   16 M25  Brad Baker, 27, Lilly, PA                  29:22  
  475   18 W25  Jessica Plunkett, 29*, State College, PA   29:22  
  476   19 W25  Sarah Elizabet Rockwell, 29*, State College, PA
                                                           29:23  
  477   27 M50  Jeff Davidson, 51, Boalsburg, PA           29:24  
  478   28 M50  Keith Maurer, 54, State College, PA        29:25  
  479   20 W25  Skyra Blanchard, 29*, State College, PA    29:27  
  480   17 W45  Beth Scott, 48*, State College, PA         29:28  
  481   23 M11  Jadyn Brugler, 13, State College, PA       29:28  
  482   24 W40  Lori Williams, 44*, State College, PA      29:28  
  483   16 M55  Chris Staley, 58, State College, PA        29:29  
  484   19 W11  Hannah Gohsler, 12*, Schuylkill Haven, PA  29:30  
  485   26 M14  Daniel Guerrero, 15, State College, PA     29:32  
  486   18 W45  Sandy Gabel, 48*, Boalsburg, PA            29:33  
  487   21 W25  Leanne Baker, 28*, Williamstown, MA        29:37  
  488   24 M11  Gabriel Anderson, 12, Boalsburg, PA        29:45  
  489   29 M50  John Hook, 53, State College, PA           29:48  
  490   30 M50  Stephen McKenna, 52, Pine Grove Mills, PA  29:48  
  491   21 W20  Erin Edmiston, 22*, Hollidaysburg, PA      29:49  
  492   22 W25  Wanda Patricia Rimmer, 28*, Tyrone, PA     29:51  
  493   16 W35  Janet Mylin, 38*, Boalsburg, PA            29:51  
  494   25 W40  Kelly Edmiston, 43*, Hollidaysburg, PA     29:51  
  495    3  W8  Madison Tambruni, 9*, State College, PA    29:53  
  496   32 M45  Drew Garban, 49, Boalsburg, PA             29:54  
  497   21 W14  Paige Laughlin, 16*, McVeytown, PA         29:54  
  498   22 W20  Maura Corless, 22*, Pembroke, VA           29:54  
  499   24 M35  Thomas Gohsler, 39, Schuylkill Haven, PA   29:54  
  500   20 M40  Todd Dodson, 40, Lewistown, PA             29:55  
  501   17 W35  Jodie Potter, 37*, Philipsburg, PA         29:55  
  502   19 W45  Heidi Von Bernewitz, 48*, State College, PA
                                                           29:55  
  503   25 M35  H  Andrew Mylin, 39, Boalsburg, PA         29:55  
  504    2 M65  David Nelson, 65, Boalsburg, PA            29:56  
  505   24 M30  John Hanratty, 34, State College, PA       29:57  
  506   16 W30  Lauren Zajac, 32*, State College, PA       29:58  
  507   21 M40  Ryan Grube, 41, Manheim, PA                29:58  
  508   26 M35  Jeff Tambruni, 39, State College, PA       29:58  
  509   17 M55  Jim Adams, 56, Petersburg, PA              29:59  
  510    5 W55  Martha Freeman, 56*, State College, PA     30:03  
  511   22 M40  Matthew Druzba, 42, Port Matilda, PA       30:05  
  512   17 W30  Jessica Druzba, 34*, Port Matilda, PA      30:07  
  513   20 W45  Jacqueline Edmondson, 45*, State College, PA
                                                           30:08  
  514   18 W30  Jami Owens, 30*, State College, PA         30:08  
  515   31 M50  Tom Coyle, 54, Ashburn, VA                 30:08  
  516   12 W17  Brooke Fecko, 17*, State College, PA       30:09  
  517   33 M45  David Fecko, 48, State College, PA         30:09  
  518   21 W45  Denise Weaver, 48*, Pleasant Gap, PA       30:10  
  519    6 W55  Sally Keiser-Bankert, 59*, State College, PA
                                                           30:13  
  520    1 W60  Susan Traynor, 60*, Boalsburg, PA          30:18  
  521   20 W11  Madison Carter, 12*, Warrenton, VA         30:18  
  522   18 W35  Sebrina Doyle, 35*, Boalsburg, PA          30:19  
  523   23 W20  Gretchen Miller, 22*, State College, PA    30:20  
  524   32 M50  George Wolfe, 53, Port Matilda, PA         30:24  
  525   11 W50  Natalie Wolfe, 52*, Port Matilda, PA       30:25  
  526   19 W35  Jennifer Alterio, 35*, Bellefonte, PA      30:26  
  527   23 W25  Katherine Lowry, 29*, Bellefonte, PA       30:26  
  528   22 W14  Angela Keslar, 16*, Stahlstown, PA         30:26  
  529   18 M55  Ken Covert, 56, Cassville, PA              30:27  
  530   23 W14  Kara Gardiner, 15*, State College, PA      30:31  
  531   24 W25  Liz Helland, 26*, State College, PA        30:33  
  532   17 M25  Chris Helland, 25, State College, PA       30:34  
  533   34 M45  Trent Peacock, 48, Cogan Station, PA       30:37  
  534   35 M45  Bill Bown, 47, State College, PA           30:40  
  535   33 M50  Glen Cole, 50, Whitby, Ontario             30:44  
  536   12 W50  Sue Reese, 53*, Bellefonte, PA             30:45  
  537   25 W25  Lynsey Reese, 27*, Bellefonte, PA          30:45  
  538    7 W55  Tina Hyduke, 56*, Port Matilda, PA         30:46  
  539   26 W40  Janet Schulenberg, 40*, State College, PA  30:47  
  540   36 M45  John Strimple, 45, Hughesville, PA         30:48  
  541   19 W30  Meeghan Hollis, 34*, Port Matilda, PA      30:49  
  542   25 M11  Luke Wilson, 11, Port Matilda, PA          30:50  
  543   27 W40  Kristie Kaufman, 43*, State College, PA    30:50  
  544   37 M45  Mark Toci, 47, State College, PA           30:50  
  545   27 M35  Cory Warner, 39, Port Matilda, PA          30:51  
  546   13 W50  Sue Trainor, 50*, State College, PA        30:53  
  547   28 W40  Chris Warner, 40*, Port Matilda, PA        30:53  
  548    4  W8  Lauren Velegol, 9*, State College, PA      30:54  
  549   23 M40  Darrell Velegol, 42, State College, PA     30:54  
  550    1 JrW  Julia Descalzi, 6*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:55  
  551   24 M40  Doug Descalzi, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          30:55  
  552   21 W11  Alyssa Boob, 12*, Centre Hall, PA          30:56  
  553   26 W25  Rebecca Stewart, 29*, State College, PA    30:56  
  554   20 W35  Amanda Stitzer, 37*, Centre Hall, PA       30:57  
  555           8wtmvwe                                    30:57  
  556   19 M55  Jim Steff, 59, Boalsburg, PA               30:58  
  557   34 M50  Robert Sutherland, 53, Boalsburg, PA       30:58  
  558   20 W30  Andrea Murrell, 30*, Bellefonte, PA        31:00  
  559   29 W40  Paige Lucas, 44*, Tyrone, PA               31:01  
  560   14 W50  Patty Sullivan, 52*, State College, PA     31:02  
  561   21 W35  Claudia Conrad, 35*, Huntingdon, PA        31:02  
  562   26 M11  Ryan Strimple, 11, Hughesville, PA         31:02  
  563   24 W14  Anya Hoaglund, 14*, Pleasant Gap, PA       31:03  
  564   18 M25  Cameron Richardson, 29, State College, PA  31:03  
  565   29 M17  Daniel Tanney, 17, Bellefonte, PA          31:03  
  566   17  M8  Elliot Sheehan, 10, Boalsburg, PA          31:05  
  567   25 M40  John Sheehan, 43, Boalsburg, PA            31:05  
  568   13 W17  Lauren Winkler, 18*, State College, PA     31:06  
  569   14 W17  Danielle Maurer, 17*, State College, PA    31:06  
  570   20 M55  Steve Sorage, 55, Montoursville, PA        31:07  
  571   28 M35  Jerry Valeri, 35, State College, PA        31:08  
  572   22 W45  Amy Dietz, 49*, Port Matilda, PA           31:12  
  573   15 W50  Mary Langton, 50*, State College, PA       31:13  
  574    8 W55  Kristin Keefer, 58*, Montoursville, PA     31:13  
  575   35 M50  Bob Langton, 52, State College, PA         31:14  
  576   30 W40  Valerie Foley, 42*, Media, PA              31:15  
  577   31 W40  Tina Cigich, 43*, State College, PA        31:15  
  578   23 W45  Tammy Jones, 48*, Philipsburg, PA          31:16  
  579   25 W14  Hope Wilson, 15*, Birmingham, PA           31:16  
  580   26 M40  Kirk Long, 44, Spring Mills, PA            31:18  
  581   24 W45  Amy Bowersox, 49*, Spring Mills, PA        31:20  
  582   16 W50  Lisa Mazzocchi, 51*, State College, PA     31:21  
  583   27 M40  Joe Mannino, 43, Warriors Mark, PA         31:23  
  584   22 W11  Meghan Lewis, 12*, Port Matilda, PA        31:25  
  585   27 W25  Carrie Saylor, 28*, Bellefonte, PA         31:28  
  586   25 W45  Lori Strimple, 45*, Hughesville, PA        31:29  
  587   27 M11  Max Wortman, 12, Bellefonte, PA            31:30  
  588   26 W45  Ruth Schu, 46*, Orwigsburg, PA             31:31  
  589   27 W45  Kim Williams, 45*, State College, PA       31:31  
  590   24 W20  Clair Peters, 20*, State College, PA       31:31  
  591           5etta27                                    31:32  
  592   23 W11  Aubrey Zuech, 11*, State College, PA       31:35  
  593   29 M35  Ryan Kelly, 37, State College, PA          31:35  
  594    5  W8  Kathryn Francke, 8*, Gaithersburg, MD      31:36  
  595   28 M40  Darren Francke, 41, Gaithersburg, MD       31:36  
  596   21 W30  Lorraine Rosamilia, 34*, Port Matilda, PA  31:38  
  597   22 W35  Amanda Jacobs, 37*, Port Matilda, PA       31:38  
  598   30 M35  Jerry Kisatsky, 37, State College, PA      31:38  
  599   28 W45  Amy Moore, 49*, State College, PA          31:40  
  600   36 M50  Randy Moore, 54, State College, PA         31:40  
  601    9 W55  Susan Newcomer, 57*, Emporium, PA          31:41  
  602   28 W25  Becky Smith, 29*, State College, PA        31:41  
  603   31 M35  Michael Hicks, 36, State College, PA       31:42  
  604   25 W20  Alexandra Silber, 20*, State College, PA   31:43  
  605   37 M50  John Prindle, 51, State College, PA        31:45  
  606   32 W40  Lesley Humphreys, 43*, Baltimore, MD       31:45  
  607    2 W60  Judith McKee, 62*, Montrose, PA            31:47  
  608   24 W11  Molly Hunter, 13*, State College, PA       31:48  
  609   32 M35  Scott Martell, 37, Centre Hall, PA         31:51  
  610    1 JrM  Samuel Martell, 6, Centre Hall, PA         31:51  
  611   17 W50  Janet Swim, 51*, Boalsburg, PA             31:52  
  612   26 W14  Kaytle Arndt, 16*, State College, PA       31:53  
  613   18  M8  Gavin Johnson, 10, Port Matilda, PA        31:53  
  614   27 W14  Erin Arndt, 14*, State College, PA         31:53  
  615   29 M40  Stephen Holoviak, 44, State College, PA    31:54  
  616    2 JrM  Owen Johnson, 7, Port Matilda, PA          31:54  
  617   22 W30  Melissa Timko, 34*, Philipsburg, PA        31:55  
  618   33 M35  Brian Johnson, 36, Port Matilda, PA        31:55  
  619   10 W55  Terri Reis, 56*, Bellefonte, PA            31:55  
  620   28 M11  Hunter Chadwick, 11, Severna Park, MD      31:57  
  621   23 W35  Cynthia Alexander, 38*, State College, PA  31:59  
  622   38 M45  Brian Arndt, 49, State College, PA         32:00  
  623   26 W20  Cassidy Charles, 22*, Rockaway, NJ         32:00  
  624   39 M45  Andy Arndt, 45, State College, PA          32:00  
  625   29 W25  Lindsey Zapletal, 28*, State College, PA   32:01  
  626           6sts346                                    32:02  
  627   11 W55  Kathie Mayo, 59*, Bellefonte, PA           32:03  
  628   30 M40  Phil Gipe, 42, State College, PA           32:03  
  629   19  M8  Owen Hildebrand, 8, State College, PA      32:03  
  630   34 M35  T J. Turner, 36, State College, PA         32:04  
  631   20  M8  Ryan Domico, 9, State College, PA          32:04  
  632   25 W11  Elly Haushalter, 11*, State College, PA    32:04  
  633   25 M30  Mark Parfitt, 34, Queensbury, NY           32:06  
  634   27 W20  Abby Montler, 22*, State College, PA       32:07  
  635   28 W20  Rebecca Domico, 20*, State College, PA     32:08  
  636    6  W8  Addie Ebbs, 10*, State College, PA         32:10  
  637    1 W65  Susan Freeland, 66*, Philadelphia, PA      32:13  
  638   29 W20  Melanie Liskov, 22*, Kingston, PA          32:13  
  639   35 M35  Scott Hildebrand, 37, State College, PA    32:13  
  640   21 M55  Kirk Galley, 56, State College, PA         32:15  
  641   28 W14  Kate Daley, 14*, State College, PA         32:17  
  642   21  M8  Matt Brownstead, 10, Port Matilda, PA      32:17  
  643   29 W45  Kristine Charles, 49*, State College, PA   32:21  
  644   18 W50  Cathy Herrera, 52*, State College, PA      32:21  
  645   30 W25   Amber Mease, 26*, Harrisburg, PA          32:25  
  646   31 W25  Allison Mellon, 29*, San Diego, CA         32:28  
  647   12 W55  Jene Pierzga, 55*, Pa Furnace, PA          32:29  
  648   15 W17  Bethanie Meier, 18*, Pa Furnace, PA        32:29  
  649   23 W30  Clair Poletti, 34*, Bellefonte, PA         32:31  
  650   38 M50  Ray Mazzocchi, 50, State College, PA       32:32  
  651    2 JrW  Ava Bevilacqua, 7*, State College, PA      32:33  
  652   33 W40  Mary Ellen Sayre, 43*, Port Matilda, PA    32:36  
  653   16 W17  Kimberly Lightner, 17*, State College, PA  32:38  
  654           6tp2dy2                                    32:40  
  655   29 W14  Elizabeth Pringle, 16*, State College, PA  32:40  
  656   30 W20  Andrea Hendershot, 23*, Port Matilda, PA   32:42  
  657   24 W30  Kathleen Ann Shupenko, 30*, Port Matilda, PA
                                                           32:43  
  658   31 M40  Benjamin Fausey, 43, Mifflin, PA           32:44  
  659   17 W17  Kayla Klaus, 17*, State College, PA        32:44  
  660   22  M8  Micah Fausey, 8, Mifflin, PA               32:45  
  661   23  M8  Elliott Weyhe, 10, State College, PA       32:46  
  662           Rs5fmww                                    32:48  
  663    3 M65  Mark Henry, 65, Spring Mills, PA           32:48  
  664    3 JrM  Henry Weyhe, 7, State College, PA          32:49  
  665   24 W35  Jennifer Neavling, 35*, Reedsville, PA     32:50  
  666   39 M50  David Facey, 51, State College, PA         32:53  
  667   30 W14  Kristen Neavling, 15*, Reedsville, PA      32:54  
  668    4 M65  Paul Nelson, 66, Pleasant Gap, PA          32:54  
  669   27 M14  Brady Yeager, 15, McClure, PA              32:57  
  670   30 W45  Susanne Aurand, 47*, Lewistown, PA         32:58  
  671   40 M45  Joseph Cigich, 48, State College, PA       33:02  
  672   22 M55  Larry Kenney, 55, State College, PA        33:04  
  673   41 M45  Russell Bloom, 48, Boalsburg, PA           33:07  
  674   25 W35  Emily Morrison, 36*, State College, PA     33:07  
  675   25 W30  Adrienne Daniloff, 33*, State College, PA  33:08  
  676   26 W35  Monica Reed, 35*, State College, PA        33:08  
  677   40 M50  Phil Quinn, 50, Pine Grove Mills, PA       33:13  
  678   26 W11  McKenna Smith, 11*, Reedsville, PA         33:15  
  679   27 W11  Katie Kline, 11*, Reedsville, PA           33:15  
  680   34 W40  Angie Smith, 40*, Reedsville, PA           33:17  
  681   27 W35  Carolyn Kline, 38*, Reedsville, PA         33:17  
  682   26 W30  Mary Faulkner, 34*, State College, PA      33:17  
  683   29 M11  Sam Woytowich, 12, State College, PA       33:18  
  684   32 W25  Anita Bailey, 26*, Lock Haven, PA          33:18  
  685    3 W60  Deborah Salinas, 64*, Ridgway, PA          33:21  
  686    5 M65  Joe Salinas, 65, Ridgway, PA               33:21  
  687   31 W14  Summer Gabel, 16*, Boalsburg, PA           33:23  
  688    7  W8  Ella Dyjak, 9*, Waterford, CT              33:23  
  689   31 W20  Beth Hendershot, 23*, Port Matilda, PA     33:23  
  690   29 M20  Edmund Perou, 23, Port Matilda, PA         33:24  
  691   31 W45  Karen Finlan, 46*, State College, PA       33:25  
  692   28 M14  Gabriel Mackinney, 15, Wilmington, DE      33:26  
  693   30 M11  Lukas Mackinney, 13, Wilmington, DE        33:28  
  694   32 W14  Bridget Petkac, 14*, Port Matilda, PA      33:28  
  695           Emma Carter*, Warrenton, VA                33:30  
  696   27 W30  Carrie Carter, 34*, Warrenton, VA          33:31  
  697   32 W20  Courtney Allen, 21*, State College, PA     33:32  
  698   35 W40  Ellen Dyjak, 40*, Waterford, CT            33:33  
  699   33 W14  Sydney Gabel, 14*, Boalsburg, PA           33:35  
  700   32 W45  Lynn Panattoni, 45*, Harrisburg, PA        33:38  
  701   32 M40  Troy McCurdy, 41, Howard, PA               33:38  
  702   33 W20  Elizabeth Allen, 23*, State College, PA    33:42  
  703   19 W50  Teresa Marsala, 50*, State College, PA     33:42  
  704   31 M11  Stephen Krawczyk, 13, State College, PA    33:45  
  705   42 M45  Mike Jacobs, 48, Annapolis, MD             33:46  
  706   34 W14  Sophie Brandimarte, 14*, State College, PA 33:52  
  707   23 M55  Bill Horgas, 55, State College, PA         33:53  
  708   28 W11  Tyler Hollowell, 11*, State College, PA    33:53  
  709   29 W11  Ainsley Sheehan, 12*, State College, PA    33:58  
  710    1 M75  Carl Miller, 76, Bellefonte, PA            33:59  
  711   36 W40  Sheridan Sheehan, 42*, State College, PA   33:59  
  712   33 W45  Carol Veltri, 46*, Port Matilda, PA        34:00  
  713   33 M40  Scott McKee, 41, Lewistown, PA             34:01  
  714   34 W45  Cindy Bathurst, 46*, State College, PA     34:03  
  715    8  W8  Sophie Gerhart, 10*, Spring Mills, PA      34:05  
  716   28 W30  Kelly Faiella, 30*, Lemont, PA             34:12  
  717    3 JrW  Sydney Odonnell, 7*, State College, PA     34:13  
  718   24 M55  Tom Hilands, 57, State College, PA         34:14  
  719   20 W50  Lynn Warneka, 50*, San Francisco, CA       34:14  
  720   35 W45  Bea Winkler, 49*, State College, PA        34:16  
  721   37 W40  Jeanne Clark, 44*, State College, PA       34:16  
  722   29 W30  Naomie LaBrecque, 34*, State College, PA   34:19  
  723   32 M11  Nathan Dreyer, 12, State College, PA       34:19  
  724   13 W55  Virginia Squier, 56*, Warriors Mark, PA    34:19  
  725   38 W40  Kristin Dreyer, 43*, State College, PA     34:19  
  726   36 W45  Katrina D'Anca, 46*, Boalsburg, PA         34:22  
  727    6 M65  Chuck Phillips, 65, State College, PA      34:26  
  728   25 M55  David Doll, 58, Boalsburg, PA              34:27  
  729   39 W40  Aletta Granlund, 42*, Warriors Mark, PA    34:28  
  730   41 M50  Eric R Granlund, 53, Warriors Mark, PA     34:28  
  731   37 W45  Sue Ake, 49*, Port Matilda, PA             34:28  
  732   33 M11  Ben St. Pierre, 11, Port Matilda, PA       34:29  
  733    9  W8  Claire Porter, 10*, State College, PA      34:36  
  734    4 JrM  Eli Espinoza, 7, State College, PA         34:36  
  735   24  M8  John Brownstead, 8, Port Matilda, PA       34:38  
  736   21 W50  Karen Hobbs, 54*, Bellefonte, PA           34:39  
  737   28 W35  Jean Brownstead, 39*, Port Matilda, PA     34:39  
  738   30 W30  Lacy Alexander, 34*, State College, PA     34:41  
  739   26 M30  Randy Fisher, Jr., 34, Bellefonte, PA      34:45  
  740   10  W8  Corrie Porter, 10*, State College, PA      34:49  
  741   29 W35  Wendy Booker, 38*, Lancaster, PA           34:51  
  742   22 W50  Meredith Rogers, 52*, Spring Mills, PA     34:52  
  743   25  M8  Carson Litzinger, 8, State College, PA     34:52  
  744   11  W8  Kate Keous, 10*, State College, PA         34:53  
  745   30 W11  Julie Harrington, 13*, State College, PA   34:53  
  746   31 W11  Kristen Nodell, 13*, State College, PA     34:53  
  747   34 M40  Todd Litzinger, 42, State College, PA      34:54  
  748   40 W40  Dana Mitra, 40*, State College, PA         34:54  
  749   12  W8  Molly Shoemaker, 8*, State College, PA     34:56  
  750   18 W17  Hailey Ake, 19*, Port Matilda, PA          34:59  
  751   42 M50  Jerry Krawczyk, 50, State College, PA      35:00  
  752   43 M45  John Ake, 47, Port Matilda, PA             35:00  
  753   33 W25  Leigh Szucs, 25*, San Marcos, TX           35:01  
  754   34 W20  Kelly Ernico, 24*, State College, PA       35:02  
  755   43 M50  Tim Rogers, 53, Spring Mills, PA           35:10  
  756   35 W20  Ashton Zylstrsa, 24*, State College, PA    35:15  
  757   26 M55  Anthony Atchley, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA  35:16  
  758   30 W35  Charlene Woodring, 39*, Port Matilda, PA   35:18  
  759   44 M50  Mitchell Schmidt, 53, State College, PA    35:19  
  760    5 JrM  Carter Williams, 7, State College, PA      35:26  
  761   26  M8  Michael Downs, 8, Bellefonte, PA           35:26  
  762   36 M35  Ryan Williams, 36, State College, PA       35:26  
  763   45 M50  Cory Miller, 50, State College, PA         35:30  
  764   23 W50  Angela Lesher, 50*, Lemont, PA             35:32  
  765   27  M8  Asher Carr-Chellman, 10, Port Matilda, PA  35:39  
  766   34 W25  Jessica Hege, 28*, State College, PA       35:43  
  767   44 M45  David Allgeier, 48, Port Matilda, PA       35:45  
  768   38 W45  Christine Woytowich, 45*, State College, PA
                                                           35:45  
  769   28  M8  Colin Davis, 10, State College, PA         35:48  
  770   31 W30  Brianna Bair, 33*, State College, PA       35:58  
  771   19 W17  Casidy Cheddar, 19*, State College, PA     35:58  
  772   31 W35  Amy Pollock, 39*, Pleasant Gap, PA         35:58  
  773   35 W25  Carrie Stem, 25*, State College, PA        36:07  
  774   41 W40  Lisa Curtis, 43*, State College, PA        36:08  
  775   35 W14  Bella Bevilacqua, 14*, State College, PA   36:10  
  776   36 W14  Sarah Sausman, 16*, State College, PA      36:11  
  777   36 W20  Ashley Sausman, 20*, State College, PA     36:12  
  778   24 W50  Jackie Hook, 51*, State College, PA        36:13  
  779   46 M50  Mine Huben, 53, State College, PA          36:16  
  780   37 M35  Todd Lidgett, 36, State College, PA        36:19  
  781   42 W40  Laura Krim, 42*, Brockton, MA              36:20  
  782   38 M35  Jeff Shoemaker, 35, State College, PA      36:21  
  783    4 JrW  Lola Espinosa, 5*, State College, PA       36:22  
  784   13  W8  Sophia Lewis, 9*, Port Matilda, PA         36:33  
  785   35 M40  Ramey Womer, 41, Philipsburg, PA           36:34  
  786   32 W35  Heidi Lewis, 37*, Port Matilda, PA         36:34  
  787   36 W25  Brittany Archer, 26*, Brisbin, PA          36:38  
  788   25 W50  Kim Horgas, 54*, State College, PA         36:43  
  789   37 W14  Breanne Cummins, 15*, State College, PA    36:54  
  790    1 M80  Arnold Gasche, 82, State College, PA       36:55  
  791   14 W55  Gloria Gladd, 57*, State College, PA       36:56  
  792   39 W45  Alisa Isenberg, 48*, Indiana, PA           37:00  
  793   37 W20  Brianna Isenberg, 23*, Indiana, PA         37:00  
  794   29  M8  Isaak Fausey, 10, Mifflin, PA              37:03  
  795   33 W35  Melissa Fausey, 38*, Mifflin, PA           37:04  
  796   32 W11  Laura Brownstead, 13*, Port Matilda, PA    37:07  
  797   34 M11  Peyton Kuntz, 11, Austin, TX               37:21  
  798   27 M55  Mike Leone, 58, State College, PA          37:23  
  799   45 M45  Kirby Kuntz, 45, Austin, TX                37:25  
  800    6 JrM  Brian Capone, 7, State College, PA         37:25  
  801   43 W40  Cheryl Capone, 41*, State College, PA      37:25  
  802   46 M45  Dean Capone, 49, State College, PA         37:27  
  803   40 W45  Amy Lorek, 45*, State College, PA          37:34  
  804   41 W45  Teresa Longacre, 45*, Richfield, PA        37:38  
  805   42 W45  Deborah Rhoads, 45*, State College, PA     37:38  
  806   26 W50  Judy Hall, 50*, State College, PA          37:41  
  807   37 W25  Erin Bloxham, 26*, State College, PA       37:41  
  808   44 W40  Jill Engle, 43*, State College, PA         37:41  
  809   35 M11  Max Krasowitz, 12, State College, PA       37:47  
  810   20 W17  Devan Horn, 19*, Kingwood, TX              37:48  
  811   45 W40  Leslie Stafford, 40*, State College, PA    37:55  
  812   47 M50  Anthony Kinney, 54, Wilmington, DE         37:55  
  813   27 W50  Alison Mack, 52*, Wilmington, DE           37:55  
  814    2 M75  Glenn Wright, 79, Cassville, PA            37:57  
  815   43 W45  Amy Bergstrom, 49*, State College, PA      37:58  
  816   46 W40  Brenda Morgan, 41*, Clearfield, PA         38:05  
  817   14  W8  Betsy Hunter, 10*, State College, PA       38:06  
  818   47 W40  Cricket Hunter, 43*, State College, PA     38:07  
  819   29 M14  Jack Sheehan, 14, Boalsburg, PA            38:38  
  820   28 M55  Carl Bankert, 57, State College, PA        38:44  
  821   21 W17  Emily Pringle, 19*, State College, PA      38:46  
  822   44 W45  Shirl Henry, 48*, State College, PA        38:51  
  823   15  W8  Katherine Martell, 9*, Centre Hall, PA     38:56  
  824   16  W8  Abbie Gerhart, 10*, Spring Mills, PA       38:56  
  825   38 W25  Rebecca Diehl, 25*, Warriors Mark, PA      39:05  
  826   39 W25  Jennifer Barto, 25*, Warriors Mark, PA     39:06  
  827    7 JrM  Aiden Kelsey, 7, Huntingdon, PA            39:13  
  828   48 W40  Barb Kelsey, 44*, Huntingdon, PA           39:13  
  829   34 W35  Amy Plummer, 39*, Felton, CA               39:28  
  830   36 M40  Marvin Plummer, 44, Felton, CA             39:29  
  831   36 M11  Matt Allgeier, 11, Port Matilda, PA        39:37  
  832   40 W25  Hannah Earhart, 25*, Boalsburg, PA         39:41  
  833    9 M60  Randy Earhart, 62, Boalsburg, PA           39:43  
  834   28 W50  Kim Gasper, 50*, Bellefonte, PA            39:50  
  835   33 W11  Micaiah Welch, 12*, Tioga, PA              39:58  
  836   41 W25  Rebecca Pugliese, 28*, State College, PA   40:10  
  837   38 W20  Stephanie Masters, 22*, Laurel, MD         40:13  
  838   47 M45  Robert Masters, 47, Boalsburg, PA          40:14  
  839   39 W20  Megan Sherman, 22*, Westfield, NJ          40:21  
  840   49 W40  Diane Ray, 40*, State College, PA          40:22  
  841   30  M8  Nathaniel Welch, 8, Tioga, PA              40:22  
  842   31  M8  Stanley Engaff, 8, State College, PA       40:22  
  843   50 W40  Leanne Zuech, 40*, State College, PA       40:25  
  844    5 JrW  Cara Zuech, 7*, State College, PA          40:26  
  845   32 W30  Tiffany Welch, 33*, Tioga, PA              40:27  
  846   27 M30  Jason Welch, 32, Tioga, PA                 40:27  
  847   37 M40  Joe Wakeley, 43, Athens, OH                40:39  
  848   39 M35  Chad Shuck, 36, Mifflinburg, PA            41:02  
  849   38 W14  Alexis Anderson, 16*, Boalsburg, PA        41:22  
  850   48 M50  Andrew Wilson, 52, Birmingham, PA          41:26  
  851   34 W11  Amelia Walker, 12*, Bellefonte, PA         41:46  
  852   45 W45  Dana Walker, 46*, Bellefonte, PA           41:47  
  853   37 M11  James Hook, 12, State College, PA          41:47  
  854   22 W17  Jessica Hook, 18*, State College, PA       41:51  
  855   40 W20  Molly Earhart, 23*, Boalsburg, PA          42:01  
  856   35 W35  Lisa Reed, 37*, Centre Hall, PA            42:04  
  857   29 W50  Pat McClarren, 51*, Howard, PA             42:12  
  858   51 W40  Stephan Ie Velegol, 40*, State College, PA 42:43  
  859    6 JrW  Sabrina Velegol, 7*, State College, PA     42:43  
  860   42 W25  Andrean Fortuna, 27*, Reedsville, PA       42:45  
  861   33 W30  Heather Coslo, 34*, Bellefonte, PA         42:46  
  862   32  M8  Ayden Jodon, 9, Julian, PA                 42:48  
  863   36 W35  Angela Jodon, 36*, Julian, PA              42:48  
  864   30 W50  Cynthia Manella Nickell, 53*, State College, PA
                                                           43:00  
  865    2 W65  Anne Lawrence, 65*, Selinsgove, PA         43:17  
  866   52 W40  Lee Ann Cook, 42*, State College, PA       43:41  
  867   17  W8  Sarah Cook, 10*, State College, PA         43:41  
  868   46 W45  Julia Fecko, 47*, State College, PA        43:49  
  869    8 JrM  Kieran Jodon, 7, Julian, PA                43:53  
  870   40 M35  Jeff Jodon, Jr., 38, Julian, PA            43:53  
  871   18  W8  Aila Carr-Chellman, 9*, Port Matilda, PA   44:06  
  872   41 M35  Davin Carr-Chellman, 38, Port Matilda, PA  44:06  
  873   33  M8  Jules Carr-Chellman, 10, Port Matilda, PA  44:06  
  874   39 W14  Allison Cole, 14*, Whitby, Ontario         44:17  
  875   23 W17  Claudia Cale, 18*, Whitby, Ontario         44:17  
  876   15 W55  Linda Welker, 56*, Julian, PA              44:37  
  877   31 W50  Patrice Chrzan, 53*, Mansfield, PA         44:45  
  878    1 W70  Elizabeth Goreham, 70*, State College, PA  44:48  
  879   28 M30  David Ulmer, 33, Audubon, PA               44:48  
  880    1 M70  Jack Matson, 70, State College, PA         44:56  
  881   34 W30  Ashley Dreibelbis, 31*, Saratoga, PA       45:15  
  882   32 W50  Diane Crebs, 50*, State College, PA        45:27  
  883   33 W50  Kathleen Riley, 50*, Port Matilda, PA      45:27  
  884   19  W8  Contessa Francke, 8*, Lock Haven, PA       45:29  
  885   38 M40  Douglass Francke, 40, Lock Haven, PA       45:29  
  886   35 W30  Angela Francke, 32*, Lock Haven, PA        45:29  
  887   47 W45  Lori Lapp, 49*, State College, PA          45:59  
  888   29 M55  Dean Lapp, 57, State College, PA           45:59  
  889   16 W55  Peggy Earhart, 57*, Boalsburg, PA          46:16  
  890   37 W35  Tawnya Meraglia, 35*, Bellefonte, PA       46:32  
  891   20  W8  Kate Youngmark, 8*, State College, PA      46:41  
  892   34 W50  Claire Paquin, 54*, North Bethesda, PA     47:15  
  893   48 W45  Beth Finkbiner, 46*, McAlisterville, PA    47:17  
  894   17 W55  Roana Fuller, 56*, Pine Grove Mills, PA    47:26  
  895   40 W14  Hannah Fecko, 15*, State College, PA       47:38  
  896   41 W14  Cassie Hanagan, 15*, State College, PA     47:50  
  897   36 W30  Marion Ulmer, 34*, Audubon, PA             48:08  
  898   35 W50  Jo Lash, 54*, Boalsburg, PA                48:24  
  899    4 W60  Ruth Henry, 64*, Spring Mills, PA          48:27  
  900   36 W50  Susan Braun, 53*, State College, PA        48:27  
  901   53 W40  Wendy Barton, 41*, Burnham, PA             48:28  
  902   54 W40  Christine Martinelli, 43*, Lewistown, PA   48:36  
  903   35 W11  Brenna Fennessey, 12*, Port Matilda, PA    48:36  
  904   36 W11  Emma Wilcock, 12*, State College, PA       48:36  
  905   38 M11  Jack Leous, 12, State College, PA          48:38  
  906    3 M75  Paul Christopher, 78, Leesburg, VA         48:49  
  907   37 W50  Cindy Wilcock, 51*, State College, PA      49:15  
  908   42 M35  Terry Cummins, 39, State College, PA       49:15  
  909   38 W50  Jean Balogh, 53*, State College, PA        49:42  
  910   37 W11  Pia St. Pierre, 13*, Port Matilda, PA      51:25  
  911    7 JrW  Tassia St. Pierre, 7*, Port Matilda, PA    51:25  
  912    8 JrW  Kelly Brownstead, 6*, Port Matilda, PA     51:25  
  913   55 W40  Tanja St. Pierre, 42*, Port Matilda, PA    51:28  
  914   43 M35  Cale Brownstead, 39, Port Matilda, PA      51:37  
  915   39 M40  Jonas Price, 42, Coburn, PA                54:21  
  916   40 M40  John Selreto, 40, State College, PA        54:21  
  917   48 M45  Dave Curtis, 46, State College, PA         54:25  
  918   38 W11  Lindsey Sausman, 12*, State College, PA    54:27  
  919   18 W55  Debra Andersen, 56*, State College, PA     54:57  
  920   41 M40  Brent Kelsey, 44, Huntingdon, PA           58:38  
  921    9 JrW  Natalie Kelsey, 4*, Huntingdon, PA         58:38  
* indicates females
26 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 8
33 finishers among Men 8 - 10
38 finishers among Men 11 - 13
29 finishers among Men 14 - 16
29 finishers among Men 17 - 19
29 finishers among Men 20 - 24
18 finishers among Men 25 - 29
28 finishers among Men 30 - 34
43 finishers among Men 35 - 39
41 finishers among Men 40 - 44
48 finishers among Men 45 - 49
48 finishers among Men 50 - 54
29 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
3 finishers among Men 75 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 & Up
9 finishers among Women Under 8
20 finishers among Women 8 - 10
38 finishers among Women 11 - 13
41 finishers among Women 14 - 16
23 finishers among Women 17 - 19
40 finishers among Women 20 - 24
42 finishers among Women 25 - 29
36 finishers among Women 30 - 34
37 finishers among Women 35 - 39
55 finishers among Women 40 - 44
48 finishers among Women 45 - 49
38 finishers among Women 50 - 54
18 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
467 male finishers
454 female finishers
921 total finishers


Age Groups

CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
-----   -----                    --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M35  Jacob Loverich, 36, State College, PA      16:33  
    2    2 M20  Christopher Cipro, 23, State College, PA   16:58  
    3    3 M45  Patrick Singletary, 47, State College, PA  16:59  

Open Women
   26    1 W20  Liz Novack, 21, State College, PA          19:26  
   27    2 W30  Heather Hoechst, 33, State College, PA     19:27  
   29    3 W20  Michelle Herman, 21, Bellefonte, PA        19:44  

Masters Men
   10    1 M40  Andrew Wedel, 42, Duncansville, PA         18:02  
   19    2 M40  Rob Guissanie, 44, Lewisburg, PA           18:48  

Masters Women
   46    1 W50  Kelly Dworak, 50, Carlisle, PA             20:27  
   81    2 W40  Becky Wittrig, 44, Port Matilda, PA        21:45  

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE                FINISHER                  TIME
-----   -----                --------                  ----
Men Under 8
  610    1  Samuel Martell, 6, Centre Hall, PA         31:51  
  616    2  Owen Johnson, 7, Port Matilda, PA          31:54  
  664    3  Henry Weyhe, 7, State College, PA          32:49  
  734    4  Eli Espinoza, 7, State College, PA         34:36  
  760    5  Carter Williams, 7, State College, PA      35:26  
  800    6  Brian Capone, 7, State College, PA         37:25  
  827    7  Aiden Kelsey, 7, Huntingdon, PA            39:13  
  869    8  Kieran Jodon, 7, Julian, PA                43:53  

Men 8 - 10
  110    1  Max Grube, 9, Manheim, PA                  22:47  
  133    2  Charlie Herlocher, III, 10, State College, PA
                                                       23:22  
  145    3  Thomas Foley, 10, Media, PA                23:33  
  152    4  David Jackson, 9, Manheim, PA              23:41  
  221    5  Noah Shepherd, 9, Lewistown, PA            25:09  
  255    6  Matthew Odonnell, 10, State College, PA    25:41  
  261    7  Owen Jackson, 9, Manheim, PA               25:45  
  280    8  Spenser McLaughlin, 9, State College, PA   26:15  
  294    9  Conrad Moore, 10, State College, PA        26:29  
  303   10  Cole Descalzi, 8, Pittsburgh, PA           26:37  
  334   11  Thaddaeus Smith, 10, Spring Mills, PA      27:11  
  364   12  Luke Hall, 10, State College, PA           27:37  
  389   13  Jack Chadwick, 9, Severna Park, MD         28:00  
  421   14  Isaac Bevilacqua, 8, State College, PA     28:29  
  445   15  Erik Witt, 8, Lemont, PA                   28:50  
  458   16  Brandon Cole, 10, Whitby, Ontario          29:10  
  566   17  Elliot Sheehan, 10, Boalsburg, PA          31:05  
  613   18  Gavin Johnson, 10, Port Matilda, PA        31:53  
  629   19  Owen Hildebrand, 8, State College, PA      32:03  
  631   20  Ryan Domico, 9, State College, PA          32:04  
  642   21  Matt Brownstead, 10, Port Matilda, PA      32:17  
  660   22  Micah Fausey, 8, Mifflin, PA               32:45  
  661   23  Elliott Weyhe, 10, State College, PA       32:46  
  735   24  John Brownstead, 8, Port Matilda, PA       34:38  
  743   25  Carson Litzinger, 8, State College, PA     34:52  
  761   26  Michael Downs, 8, Bellefonte, PA           35:26  
  765   27  Asher Carr-Chellman, 10, Port Matilda, PA  35:39  
  769   28  Colin Davis, 10, State College, PA         35:48  
  794   29  Isaak Fausey, 10, Mifflin, PA              37:03  
  841   30  Nathaniel Welch, 8, Tioga, PA              40:22  
  842   31  Stanley Engaff, 8, State College, PA       40:22  
  862   32  Ayden Jodon, 9, Julian, PA                 42:48  
  873   33  Jules Carr-Chellman, 10, Port Matilda, PA  44:06  

Men 11 - 13
   86    1  Owen Wing, 13, State College, PA           21:49  
  103    2  Jack Mangene, 12, Boalsburg, PA            22:38  
  113    3  Owen Descalzi, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          22:48  
  114    4  Matt Crawford, 11, Port Matilda, PA        22:49  
  128    5  Jake Hall, 13, State College, PA           23:15  
  146    6  Malique Nadzam, 13, Sarver, PA             23:34  
  159    7  Noah Witt, 12, Lemont, PA                  23:57  
  171    8  Ian Flood, 13, Landsville, PA              24:12  
  172    9  Drew Agan, 13, Austin, TX                  24:14  
  284   10  David M Shoemaker, 11, State College, PA   26:21  
  290   11  Adam Finkbiner, 13, McAlisterville, PA     26:24  
  301   12  Tanner Tobias, 13, Westminster, MD         26:37  
  335   13  Harrison Randall, 12, State College, PA    27:12  
  338   14  Devin Morrisson, 13, State College, PA     27:13  
  344   15  Tanner Brandimarte, 11, State College, PA  27:21  
  345   16  Garrett Hollowell, 13, State College, PA   27:21  
  351   17  Michael Challis, 12, State College, PA     27:25  
  388   18  Neal Singer, 11, State College, PA         27:59  
  440   19  Martin Kadiev, 11, State College, PA       28:45  
  441   20  Kyle Domico, 11, State College, PA         28:46  
  443   21  Evan Degleris, 11, State College, PA       28:48  
  466   22  Caleb Woodring, 11, Port Matilda, PA       29:14  
  481   23  Jadyn Brugler, 13, State College, PA       29:28  
  488   24  Gabriel Anderson, 12, Boalsburg, PA        29:45  
  542   25  Luke Wilson, 11, Port Matilda, PA          30:50  
  562   26  Ryan Strimple, 11, Hughesville, PA         31:02  
  587   27  Max Wortman, 12, Bellefonte, PA            31:30  
  620   28  Hunter Chadwick, 11, Severna Park, MD      31:57  
  683   29  Sam Woytowich, 12, State College, PA       33:18  
  693   30  Lukas Mackinney, 13, Wilmington, DE        33:28  
  704   31  Stephen Krawczyk, 13, State College, PA    33:45  
  723   32  Nathan Dreyer, 12, State College, PA       34:19  
  732   33  Ben St. Pierre, 11, Port Matilda, PA       34:29  
  797   34  Peyton Kuntz, 11, Austin, TX               37:21  
  809   35  Max Krasowitz, 12, State College, PA       37:47  
  831   36  Matt Allgeier, 11, Port Matilda, PA        39:37  
  853   37  James Hook, 12, State College, PA          41:47  
  905   38  Jack Leous, 12, State College, PA          48:38  

Men 14 - 16
   14    1  Nate Woodman, 15, State College, PA        18:27  
   24    2  Jay Ciccolini, 14, Lewistown, PA           19:10  
   28    3  Matthew Balogh, 14, State College, PA      19:34  
   32    4  Jacob Witt, 14, Lemont, PA                 19:55  
   39    5  Christopher Falkner, 16, Reedsville, PA    20:14  
   47    6  William Daubenspeck, 15, State College, PA 20:29  
   54    7  Eric Heatwole, 15, State College, PA       20:49  
   55    8  Anthony Degleris, 14, State College, PA    20:49  
   64    9  Alex Decarle, 16, State College, PA        21:08  
   65   10  Tyler Snyder, 16, Port Matilda, PA         21:11  
   69   11  John Pancoast, 15, Huntingdon, PA          21:24  
   71   12  Alex McCann, 15, Pa Furnace, PA            21:25  
   91   13  James Wittrig, 14, Port Matilda, PA        21:59  
  116   14  Tanner Kuntz, 14, Austin, TX               22:54  
  117   15  Josh Cetnar, 16, Bellefonte, PA            22:55  
  196   16  Eric Hite, 16, State College, PA           24:33  
  212   17  A J Youngmark, 14, State College, PA       25:01  
  231   18  Dan Winkler, 16, State College, PA         25:15  
  233   19  Bryan Quinn, 15, Pine Grove Mills, PA      25:16  
  244   20  Colton Wenrick, 14, Woodward, PA           25:33  
  251   21  Eli Spackman, 16, Port Matilda, PA         25:38  
  267   22  Derell Nadzam, 15, Sarver, PA              25:56  
  315   23  Nathan Kristofits, 15, Lanse, PA           26:52  
  317   24  Mark Henry, 15, State College, PA          26:59  
  395   25  Sean Cigich, 14, State College, PA         28:08  
  485   26  Daniel Guerrero, 15, State College, PA     29:32  
  669   27  Brady Yeager, 15, McClure, PA              32:57  
  692   28  Gabriel Mackinney, 15, Wilmington, DE      33:26  
  819   29  Jack Sheehan, 14, Boalsburg, PA            38:38  

Men 17 - 19
    8    1  Jaelin Funk, 19, Celebration, FL           17:58  
   12    2  Trevor Stephens, 19, Bethesda, MD          18:13  
   17    3  Andrew Cramer, 19, Champion, PA            18:44  
   20    4  Kyle Sutherland, 17, Boalsburg, PA         18:48  
   49    5  Eliot Gerson, 19, Bethesda, MD             20:36  
   51    6  Mackenzie Decarle, 18, State College, PA   20:42  
   63    7  Austin Smail, 18, Lemont, PA               21:02  
   70    8  Nikita Fedkin, 19, State College, PA       21:25  
   74    9  Luke Edmondson, 19, State College, PA      21:28  
   79   10  Jonathan Ready, 18, State College, PA      21:42  
   82   11  Jason Doll, 18, Boalsburg, PA              21:46  
   87   12  David Engle, 17, State College, PA         21:50  
   89   13  Joe Woodman, 19, State College, PA         21:53  
   97   14  Scout Droske, 17, Pa Furnace, PA           22:25  
  101   15  Ben Gibboney, 17, Pleasant Gap, PA         22:31  
  115   16  Mitch Ake, 18, Port Matilda, PA            22:53  
  130   17  Evan Azzara, 17, Annville, PA              23:17  
  142   18  Lucas Kristofits, 17, Lanse, PA            23:30  
  194   19  Gabe Bembenic, 18, Brockway, PA            24:31  
  217   20  Michael Finlan, 18, State College, PA      25:07  
  247   21  Ken Harpster, 18, State College, PA        25:34  
  263   22  Josiah Pancoast, 18, Lynden, WA            25:47  
  271   23  Kyle DeShong, 19, State College, PA        26:01  
  279   24  Ben Finlan, 17, State College, PA          26:11  
  325   25  Jared Winn, 18, Bellefonte, PA             27:05  
  326   26  Clayton Filipovicz, 18, State College, PA  27:05  
  356   27  Dustin Neumann, 18, Port Matilda, PA       27:29  
  442   28  David Gordeuk, 18, Port Matilda, PA        28:48  
  565   29  Daniel Tanney, 17, Bellefonte, PA          31:03  

Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Stephen Park, 20, State College, PA        17:08  
    5    2  Cody Pontius, 23, State College, PA        17:30  
    6    3  John Lugg, 21, Lock Haven, PA              17:39  
    7    4  Josh Lutz, 23, Sabillasville, MD           17:39  
   11    5  Thomas Santangelo, 21, Stony Brook, NY     18:10  
   15    6  Peter Kistler, 20, Centre Hall, PA         18:40  
   16    7  Joseph Cook, 20, Huntingdon, PA            18:41  
   22    8  Matthew Kisenwether, 24, State College, PA 18:50  
   53    9  Lucas Cuevas, 20, State College, PA        20:48  
   60   10  Philip Griffith, 20, State College, PA     20:59  
   83   11  Hobart Kistler, 22, Annapolis, MD          21:47  
   84   12  Taylor Nodell, 20, State College, PA       21:48  
  106   13  Johnny Tarr, 22, Slatingdon, PA            22:41  
  108   14  Brad Woodman, 23, State College, PA        22:44  
  136   15  Matthew Bickle, 21, Bellefonte, PA         23:24  
  144   16  John Lesser, 23, Frederick, MD             23:33  
  180   17  Justin Snyder, 21, South Williamspor, PA   24:19  
  203   18  Adam Bland, 22, Port Matilda, PA           24:47  
  220   19  Ian Nauman, 20, Warriors Mark, PA          25:08  
  222   20  Joshua Ciccolini, 24, Lewistown, PA        25:09  
  241   21  Kenton Filipowicz, 22, Bellefonte, PA      25:32  
  243   22  Caleb Campbell, 20, Huntingdon, PA         25:32  
  249   23  Philip Weiss, 23, State College, PA        25:35  
  285   24  Matthew Steindorf, 22, State College, PA   26:22  
  316   25  Max Mazzocchi, 20, State College, PA       26:52  
  362   26  Sean Chatlos, 23, South Boston, MA         27:35  
  363   27  Tom Novack, 23, State College, PA          27:35  
  368   28  Scott Yeaple, 20, State College, PA        27:38  
  690   29  Edmund Perou, 23, Port Matilda, PA         33:24  

Men 25 - 29
    9    1  Josh Cone, 29, State College, PA           18:00  
   13    2  Yu Zhang, 28, State College, PA            18:15  
   18    3  Tim Aydin, 28, Alexandria, VA              18:47  
  125    4  Kory Fish, 28, Philipsburg, PA             23:12  
  135    5  James Bickle, 26, Bellefonte, PA           23:24  
  155    6  Andrew Slikker, 25, Bethesda, MD           23:47  
  162    7  Jeremy Fisher, 29, Ft. Meade, MD           24:00  
  167    8  Brendon Sisino, 29, Logan Station, PA      24:03  
  197    9  Victor DeDonota, 28, State College, PA     24:34  
  307   10  Ryan Stramara, 27, Auburn, PA              26:44  
  312   11  Jonathan Guss, 27, Oakland, CA             26:49  
  346   12  Alex Raup, 25, State College, PA           27:21  
  412   13  Jeremy Winn, 28, Harrisburg, PA            28:21  
  423   14  Tyler Richards, 27, Hoover, AL             28:31  
  430   15  Brian Moore, 28, Tyrone, PA                28:38  
  474   16  Brad Baker, 27, Lilly, PA                  29:22  
  532   17  Chris Helland, 25, State College, PA       30:34  
  564   18  Cameron Richardson, 29, State College, PA  31:03  

Men 30 - 34
   21    1  Joe Schuchert, 34, State College, PA       18:49  
   23    2  Alan Effrig, 33, State College, PA         19:07  
   31    3  Joe Whitman, 30, State College, PA         19:51  
   37    4  Ben Wells, 30, Lynchburg, VA               20:10  
   43    5  Michael Gilroy, 33, Port Matilda, PA       20:22  
   56    6  Eric Hanson, 34, State College, PA         20:49  
   57    7  Bill Rossman, 30, Warriors Mark, PA        20:50  
   88    8  Evan White, 30, State College, PA          21:51  
   90    9  Michael Stineman, 32, Madison, WI          21:57  
  122   10  David Gaines, 30, State College, PA        23:03  
  132   11  Tim Doberstein, 33, Port Matilda, PA       23:22  
  218   12  Kyle Heyler, 33, State College, PA         25:07  
  224   13  Daniel Murphy, 30, State College, PA       25:10  
  228   14  Ryan Blood, 33, Brooklyn, NY               25:13  
  275   15  Kirk Hoover, 30, State College, PA         26:08  
  292   16  Kenton Friedhoff, 33, State College, PA    26:28  
  295   17  Matt Ammerman, 33, State College, PA       26:30  
  340   18  Patrick Applegate, 32, West Chester, OH    27:16  
  341   19  Michael Perini, 32, Centreville, VA        27:19  
  361   20  Matthew White, 33, State College, PA       27:34  
  401   21  Jd Baker, 32, Williamstown, MA             28:13  
  447   22  Jeff Zapletal, 30, State College, PA       28:51  
  473   23  Jeff Rop, 30, State College, PA            29:22  
  505   24  John Hanratty, 34, State College, PA       29:57  
  633   25  Mark Parfitt, 34, Queensbury, NY           32:06  
  739   26  Randy Fisher, Jr., 34, Bellefonte, PA      34:45  
  846   27  Jason Welch, 32, Tioga, PA                 40:27  
  879   28  David Ulmer, 33, Audubon, PA               44:48  

Men 35 - 39
   41    1  Norm Horn, 37, State College, PA           20:19  
   72    2  Rich Straub, 36, State College, PA         21:27  
   93    3  Jesse Mellon, 37, San Diego, CA            22:15  
   96    4  Josh Dolezel, 37, State College, PA        22:24  
   98    5  Tim Mohr, 39, Carlisle, PA                 22:25  
  100    6  Brian Burns, 37, State College, PA         22:31  
  104    7  Shawn Gilroy, 36, Sumter, SC               22:39  
  123    8  Mark Roland, 39, Cameron, NC               23:07  
  127    9  Bob O'Shea, 39, Fountainville, PA          23:15  
  140   10  Kevin Briggs, 35, Port Matilda, PA         23:29  
  149   11  Todd Grady, 37, Clearfield, PA             23:38  
  154   12  Brian Kononchuk, 39, State College, PA     23:47  
  177   13  Thaddeus Will, 39, Port Matilda, PA        24:18  
  204   14  Nathan Guss, 36, Durango, CO               24:47  
  216   15  Marc Lintal, 35, Port Matilda, PA          25:06  
  239   16  Michael Krumrine, 38, Magnolia, DE         25:28  
  252   17  Andrew Daniloff, 36, State College, PA     25:39  
  264   18  Eric Klinefelter, 35, Mifflinburg, PA      25:47  
  272   19  Luke Levis, 37, State College, PA          26:02  
  422   20  Eric Juhn, 38, Narberth, PA                28:29  
  431   21  Doug Parson, 35, Milroy, PA                28:38  
  438   22  Jacob Alexander, 37, State College, PA     28:44  
  467   23  Steve Woodring, 38, Port Matilda, PA       29:14  
  499   24  Thomas Gohsler, 39, Schuylkill Haven, PA   29:54  
  503   25  H  Andrew Mylin, 39, Boalsburg, PA         29:55  
  508   26  Jeff Tambruni, 39, State College, PA       29:58  
  545   27  Cory Warner, 39, Port Matilda, PA          30:51  
  571   28  Jerry Valeri, 35, State College, PA        31:08  
  593   29  Ryan Kelly, 37, State College, PA          31:35  
  598   30  Jerry Kisatsky, 37, State College, PA      31:38  
  603   31  Michael Hicks, 36, State College, PA       31:42  
  609   32  Scott Martell, 37, Centre Hall, PA         31:51  
  618   33  Brian Johnson, 36, Port Matilda, PA        31:55  
  630   34  T J. Turner, 36, State College, PA         32:04  
  639   35  Scott Hildebrand, 37, State College, PA    32:13  
  762   36  Ryan Williams, 36, State College, PA       35:26  
  780   37  Todd Lidgett, 36, State College, PA        36:19  
  782   38  Jeff Shoemaker, 35, State College, PA      36:21  
  848   39  Chad Shuck, 36, Mifflinburg, PA            41:02  
  870   40  Jeff Jodon, Jr., 38, Julian, PA            43:53  
  872   41  Davin Carr-Chellman, 38, Port Matilda, PA  44:06  
  908   42  Terry Cummins, 39, State College, PA       49:15  
  914   43  Cale Brownstead, 39, Port Matilda, PA      51:37  

Men 40 - 44
  105    1  Larry Cusick, 42, Houtzdale, PA            22:40  
  111    2  Jaime Jackson, 44, Manheim, PA             22:47  
  129    3  John Iceland, 42, State College, PA        23:15  
  141    4  Jeff Grunwald, 43, Port Matilda, PA        23:29  
  160    5  Mark Fedkin, 43, State College, PA         23:58  
  175    6  Mark Staub, 40, Pleasant Gap, PA           24:17  
  185    7  Mike Weyandt, 41, Julian, PA               24:28  
  187    8  John Wilcock, 41, State College, PA        24:28  
  192    9  Robert Ryan, 42, State College, PA         24:29  
  226   10  Brian Grenoble, 43, Pleasant Gap, PA       25:11  
  230   11  David Hunter, 42, State College, PA        25:14  
  306   12  Richard Greene, 43, Lock Haven, PA         26:43  
  322   13  Michael Sanzotti, 43, State College, PA    27:01  
  355   14  David Lloyd, 42, State College, PA         27:28  
  379   15  Rich Rickley, 42, Lemont, PA               27:51  
  383   16  Scott Dainty, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA         27:53  
  385   17  John Scott, 42, Tyrone, PA                 27:56  
  436   18  Jim Ausherman, 42, State College, PA       28:43  
  455   19  Joe Wilson, 42, Port Matilda, PA           29:04  
  500   20  Todd Dodson, 40, Lewistown, PA             29:55  
  507   21  Ryan Grube, 41, Manheim, PA                29:58  
  511   22  Matthew Druzba, 42, Port Matilda, PA       30:05  
  549   23  Darrell Velegol, 42, State College, PA     30:54  
  551   24  Doug Descalzi, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          30:55  
  567   25  John Sheehan, 43, Boalsburg, PA            31:05  
  580   26  Kirk Long, 44, Spring Mills, PA            31:18  
  583   27  Joe Mannino, 43, Warriors Mark, PA         31:23  
  595   28  Darren Francke, 41, Gaithersburg, MD       31:36  
  615   29  Stephen Holoviak, 44, State College, PA    31:54  
  628   30  Phil Gipe, 42, State College, PA           32:03  
  658   31  Benjamin Fausey, 43, Mifflin, PA           32:44  
  701   32  Troy McCurdy, 41, Howard, PA               33:38  
  713   33  Scott McKee, 41, Lewistown, PA             34:01  
  747   34  Todd Litzinger, 42, State College, PA      34:54  
  785   35  Ramey Womer, 41, Philipsburg, PA           36:34  
  830   36  Marvin Plummer, 44, Felton, CA             39:29  
  847   37  Joe Wakeley, 43, Athens, OH                40:39  
  885   38  Douglass Francke, 40, Lock Haven, PA       45:29  
  915   39  Jonas Price, 42, Coburn, PA                54:21  
  916   40  John Selreto, 40, State College, PA        54:21  
  920   41  Brent Kelsey, 44, Huntingdon, PA           58:38  

Men 45 - 49
   25    1  Geordie Edmiston, 49, Hollidaysburg, PA    19:15  
   35    2  Matt Smith, 48, State College, PA          20:05  
   50    3  Paul Roemer, 47, Dubois, PA                20:41  
   59    4  Andrew Warner, 48, State College, PA       20:58  
   67    5  Steve Shisler, 49, Port Matilda, PA        21:14  
   78    6  Bill Hessert, 48, Port Matilda, PA         21:40  
   80    7  John Domico, 48, State College, PA         21:42  
  118    8  Michael Lee, 45, State College, PA         23:01  
  124    9  Patrick Gallagher, 49, Port Matilda, PA    23:09  
  137   10  Marc McCann, 47, Pa Furnace, PA            23:26  
  139   11  Mark Stephens, 47, Bethesda, MD            23:28  
  143   12  Bill Deardorff, 46, State College, PA      23:31  
  174   13  Dana Todd, 49, Port Matilda, PA            24:16  
  186   14  Tom Taricani, 48, State College, PA        24:28  
  195   15  Tim Spinglemyer, 47, McClure, PA           24:32  
  199   16  Doug Crawford, 46, Port Matilda, PA        24:40  
  200   17  Brent Hollowell, 49, State College, PA     24:41  
  229   18  Sean Krieger, 48, Port Matilda, PA         25:13  
  246   19  Tom Kapinus, 45, Reedsville, PA            25:33  
  269   20  Bob Hicks, 49, State College, PA           26:00  
  288   21  Paul Winkler, 49, State College, PA        26:23  
  302   22  Dan Wright, 48, State College, PA          26:37  
  310   23  Forest Wenrick, Jr., 47, Woodward, PA      26:48  
  320   24  Todd Benninghoff, 46, Philipsburg, PA      27:00  
  328   25  Spyros Degleris, 49, State College, PA     27:07  
  367   26  Stephen Yeaple, 46, State College, PA      27:38  
  373   27  Chip Clark, 46, State College, PA          27:45  
  414   28  John Williams, 46, State College, PA       28:22  
  432   29  Bob Livsey, 46, State College, PA          28:39  
  459   30  Toby Capparelle, 46, Bellefonte, PA        29:10  
  469   31  Andy Zimmerman, 48, State College, PA      29:16  
  496   32  Drew Garban, 49, Boalsburg, PA             29:54  
  517   33  David Fecko, 48, State College, PA         30:09  
  533   34  Trent Peacock, 48, Cogan Station, PA       30:37  
  534   35  Bill Bown, 47, State College, PA           30:40  
  540   36  John Strimple, 45, Hughesville, PA         30:48  
  544   37  Mark Toci, 47, State College, PA           30:50  
  622   38  Brian Arndt, 49, State College, PA         32:00  
  624   39  Andy Arndt, 45, State College, PA          32:00  
  671   40  Joseph Cigich, 48, State College, PA       33:02  
  673   41  Russell Bloom, 48, Boalsburg, PA           33:07  
  705   42  Mike Jacobs, 48, Annapolis, MD             33:46  
  752   43  John Ake, 47, Port Matilda, PA             35:00  
  767   44  David Allgeier, 48, Port Matilda, PA       35:45  
  799   45  Kirby Kuntz, 45, Austin, TX                37:25  
  802   46  Dean Capone, 49, State College, PA         37:27  
  838   47  Robert Masters, 47, Boalsburg, PA          40:14  
  917   48  Dave Curtis, 46, State College, PA         54:25  

Men 50 - 54
   33    1  Lance Bland, 53, Port Matilda, PA          19:58  
   34    2  Dean McHenry, 51, Lemont, PA               20:04  
   36    3  Robert Cornwall, 51, State College, PA     20:05  
   44    4  Dennis Contois, 51, Lawrenceville, NJ      20:23  
   66    5  Mark Bergstrom, 52, State College, PA      21:12  
   92    6  David Degroote, 54, State College, PA      22:09  
   94    7  Rick Leuschner, 50, Harrisburg, PA         22:21  
  126    8  Richard Page, 51, State College, PA        23:14  
  134    9  David McNaughton, 52, State College, PA    23:23  
  150   10  William Hrinya, 53, Brockway, PA           23:39  
  151   11  Robert Lesher, 54, Lemont, PA              23:41  
  153   12  Rob Nairn, 50, State College, PA           23:43  
  169   13  Steven Maruszewski, 53, Port Matilda, PA   24:08  
  170   14  Jim Sellmer, 51, Port Matilda, PA          24:09  
  173   15  Jon Nese, 51, State College, PA            24:16  
  191   16  Greg Woodman, 54, State College, PA        24:29  
  201   17  Kevin Dietz, 50, Port Matilda, PA          24:44  
  202   18  Philip Garvey, 51, State College, PA       24:47  
  265   19  Warren Frick, 51, Ashburn, VA              25:53  
  268   20  Bernie Ryan, 53, State College, PA         25:59  
  273   21  Igor Woiciechowski, 51, State College, PA  26:02  
  336   22  Jeff McClarren, 54, Howard, PA             27:12  
  371   23  Erick Sabbatini, 53, Bellefonte, PA        27:43  
  387   24  Chris Felsman, 50, State College, PA       27:58  
  409   25  Donald Hobbs, 54, Bellefonte, PA           28:20  
  460   26  Joel Weidner, 54, State College, PA        29:11  
  477   27  Jeff Davidson, 51, Boalsburg, PA           29:24  
  478   28  Keith Maurer, 54, State College, PA        29:25  
  489   29  John Hook, 53, State College, PA           29:48  
  490   30  Stephen McKenna, 52, Pine Grove Mills, PA  29:48  
  515   31  Tom Coyle, 54, Ashburn, VA                 30:08  
  524   32  George Wolfe, 53, Port Matilda, PA         30:24  
  535   33  Glen Cole, 50, Whitby, Ontario             30:44  
  557   34  Robert Sutherland, 53, Boalsburg, PA       30:58  
  575   35  Bob Langton, 52, State College, PA         31:14  
  600   36  Randy Moore, 54, State College, PA         31:40  
  605   37  John Prindle, 51, State College, PA        31:45  
  650   38  Ray Mazzocchi, 50, State College, PA       32:32  
  666   39  David Facey, 51, State College, PA         32:53  
  677   40  Phil Quinn, 50, Pine Grove Mills, PA       33:13  
  730   41  Eric R Granlund, 53, Warriors Mark, PA     34:28  
  751   42  Jerry Krawczyk, 50, State College, PA      35:00  
  755   43  Tim Rogers, 53, Spring Mills, PA           35:10  
  759   44  Mitchell Schmidt, 53, State College, PA    35:19  
  763   45  Cory Miller, 50, State College, PA         35:30  
  779   46  Mine Huben, 53, State College, PA          36:16  
  812   47  Anthony Kinney, 54, Wilmington, DE         37:55  
  850   48  Andrew Wilson, 52, Birmingham, PA          41:26  

Men 55 - 59
   62    1  Jim Kisenwether, 55, State College, PA     21:02  
   75    2  Michael Goldfine, 57, Lemont, PA           21:34  
   95    3  Marty Klanchar, 55, State College, PA      22:22  
  131    4  Lynn Newcomer, 58, Emporium, PA            23:20  
  157    5  Marty Mazur, 55, State College, PA         23:49  
  166    6  Marc Warren, 56, Boalsburg, PA             24:02  
  190    7  Tom Cali, 58, State College, PA            24:29  
  311    8  Sandy Horn, 55, Kingwood, TX               26:49  
  327    9  John Johnson, 59, State College, PA        27:06  
  365   10  Joe Gardiner, 55, State College, PA        27:37  
  393   11  Stephen Ast, 55, State College, PA         28:05  
  406   12  Darrell Byler, 55                          28:18  
  454   13  Robert Kapinus, 58, Centre Hall, PA        29:01  
  457   14  John Youngmark, 55, State College, PA      29:07  
  461   15  Marvin Hall, 58, State College, PA         29:11  
  483   16  Chris Staley, 58, State College, PA        29:29  
  509   17  Jim Adams, 56, Petersburg, PA              29:59  
  529   18  Ken Covert, 56, Cassville, PA              30:27  
  556   19  Jim Steff, 59, Boalsburg, PA               30:58  
  570   20  Steve Sorage, 55, Montoursville, PA        31:07  
  640   21  Kirk Galley, 56, State College, PA         32:15  
  672   22  Larry Kenney, 55, State College, PA        33:04  
  707   23  Bill Horgas, 55, State College, PA         33:53  
  718   24  Tom Hilands, 57, State College, PA         34:14  
  728   25  David Doll, 58, Boalsburg, PA              34:27  
  757   26  Anthony Atchley, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA  35:16  
  798   27  Mike Leone, 58, State College, PA          37:23  
  820   28  Carl Bankert, 57, State College, PA        38:44  
  888   29  Dean Lapp, 57, State College, PA           45:59  

Men 60 - 64
   77    1  James Manzick, 62, Pottsville, PA          21:39  
  259    2  Russel Scheuren, 63, Lavelle, PA           25:44  
  289    3  Bill James, 62, State College, PA          26:23  
  339    4  Dennis McDowell, 63, Mingoville, PA        27:14  
  429    5  John Perini, 61, Birdsboro, PA             28:37  
  446    6  Dennis Mathisen, 64, State College, PA     28:50  
  450    7  Lee Culver, 61, State College, PA          28:58  
  472    8  Jack McKee, 63, Montrose, PA               29:21  
  833    9  Randy Earhart, 62, Boalsburg, PA           39:43  

Men 65 - 69
  161    1  Dan Guss, 65, State College, PA            23:59  
  504    2  David Nelson, 65, Boalsburg, PA            29:56  
  663    3  Mark Henry, 65, Spring Mills, PA           32:48  
  668    4  Paul Nelson, 66, Pleasant Gap, PA          32:54  
  686    5  Joe Salinas, 65, Ridgway, PA               33:21  
  727    6  Chuck Phillips, 65, State College, PA      34:26  

Men 70 - 74
  880    1  Jack Matson, 70, State College, PA         44:56  

Men 75 - 79
  710    1  Carl Miller, 76, Bellefonte, PA            33:59  
  814    2  Glenn Wright, 79, Cassville, PA            37:57  
  906    3  Paul Christopher, 78, Leesburg, VA         48:49  

Men 80 & Up
  790    1  Arnold Gasche, 82, State College, PA       36:55  


        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE                FINISHER                  TIME
-----   -----                --------                  ----
Women Under 8
  550    1  Julia Descalzi, 6, Pittsburgh, PA          30:55  
  651    2  Ava Bevilacqua, 7, State College, PA       32:33  
  717    3  Sydney Odonnell, 7, State College, PA      34:13  
  783    4  Lola Espinosa, 5, State College, PA        36:22  
  844    5  Cara Zuech, 7, State College, PA           40:26  
  859    6  Sabrina Velegol, 7, State College, PA      42:43  
  911    7  Tassia St. Pierre, 7, Port Matilda, PA     51:25  
  912    8  Kelly Brownstead, 6, Port Matilda, PA      51:25  
  921    9  Natalie Kelsey, 4, Huntingdon, PA          58:38  

Women 8 - 10
  374    1  Kate Loomis-Adams, 9, Petersburg, PA       27:46  
  397    2  Jodie Challis, 10, State College, PA       28:11  
  495    3  Madison Tambruni, 9, State College, PA     29:53  
  548    4  Lauren Velegol, 9, State College, PA       30:54  
  594    5  Kathryn Francke, 8, Gaithersburg, MD       31:36  
  636    6  Addie Ebbs, 10, State College, PA          32:10  
  688    7  Ella Dyjak, 9, Waterford, CT               33:23  
  715    8  Sophie Gerhart, 10, Spring Mills, PA       34:05  
  733    9  Claire Porter, 10, State College, PA       34:36  
  740   10  Corrie Porter, 10, State College, PA       34:49  
  744   11  Kate Keous, 10, State College, PA          34:53  
  749   12  Molly Shoemaker, 8, State College, PA      34:56  
  784   13  Sophia Lewis, 9, Port Matilda, PA          36:33  
  817   14  Betsy Hunter, 10, State College, PA        38:06  
  823   15  Katherine Martell, 9, Centre Hall, PA      38:56  
  824   16  Abbie Gerhart, 10, Spring Mills, PA        38:56  
  867   17  Sarah Cook, 10, State College, PA          43:41  
  871   18  Aila Carr-Chellman, 9, Port Matilda, PA    44:06  
  884   19  Contessa Francke, 8, Lock Haven, PA        45:29  
  891   20  Kate Youngmark, 8, State College, PA       46:41  

Women 11 - 13
   76    1  Julia Neely, 12, State College, PA         21:36  
  107    2  Megan Grube, 11, Manheim, PA               22:42  
  109    3  Claudia Radzwich, 12, Pa Furnace, PA       22:45  
  205    4  Lauren Miller, 13, Port Matilda, PA        24:48  
  236    5  Serafina Mazza, 11, State College, PA      25:24  
  248    6  Grace Peiffer, 13, State College, PA       25:34  
  250    7  Gretchen Weyandt, 13, State College, PA    25:35  
  256    8  Amber Shirey, 11, Pleasant Gap, PA         25:43  
  278    9  Ellie Domico, 13, Port Matilda, PA         26:09  
  283   10  Kristen Miller, 12, Port Matilda, PA       26:21  
  291   11  Lauren Deardorff, 12, State College, PA    26:26  
  299   12  Carissa Tambruni, 11, State College, PA    26:33  
  342   13  Keally Haushalter, 13, State College, PA   27:19  
  349   14  Payton Parker, 13, State College, PA       27:23  
  352   15  Ashley Carper, 11, Port Matilda, PA        27:25  
  381   16  Summer Shirey, 13, Pleasant Gap, PA        27:52  
  416   17  Livia Jackson, 11, Manheim, PA             28:24  
  456   18  Emma Youngmark, 12, State College, PA      29:07  
  484   19  Hannah Gohsler, 12, Schuylkill Haven, PA   29:30  
  521   20  Madison Carter, 12, Warrenton, VA          30:18  
  552   21  Alyssa Boob, 12, Centre Hall, PA           30:56  
  584   22  Meghan Lewis, 12, Port Matilda, PA         31:25  
  592   23  Aubrey Zuech, 11, State College, PA        31:35  
  608   24  Molly Hunter, 13, State College, PA        31:48  
  632   25  Elly Haushalter, 11, State College, PA     32:04  
  678   26  McKenna Smith, 11, Reedsville, PA          33:15  
  679   27  Katie Kline, 11, Reedsville, PA            33:15  
  708   28  Tyler Hollowell, 11, State College, PA     33:53  
  709   29  Ainsley Sheehan, 12, State College, PA     33:58  
  745   30  Julie Harrington, 13, State College, PA    34:53  
  746   31  Kristen Nodell, 13, State College, PA      34:53  
  796   32  Laura Brownstead, 13, Port Matilda, PA     37:07  
  835   33  Micaiah Welch, 12, Tioga, PA               39:58  
  851   34  Amelia Walker, 12, Bellefonte, PA          41:46  
  903   35  Brenna Fennessey, 12, Port Matilda, PA     48:36  
  904   36  Emma Wilcock, 12, State College, PA        48:36  
  910   37  Pia St. Pierre, 13, Port Matilda, PA       51:25  
  918   38  Lindsey Sausman, 12, State College, PA     54:27  

Women 14 - 16
   52    1  Natasha Fedkina, 14, State College, PA     20:47  
   99    2  Emma Federinko, 16, Spring Mills, PA       22:28  
  147    3  Teresa Lesher, 16, Lemont, PA              23:36  
  163    4  Rose Wortman, 16, Bellefonte, PA           24:01  
  184    5  Emily Sullivan, 14, Vienna, VA             24:27  
  232    6  Amanda Hassinger, 15, Milroy, PA           25:16  
  237    7  Julia Krawczyk, 14, State College, PA      25:25  
  245    8  Jane Kistler, 14, Centre Hall, PA          25:33  
  254    9  Kaitlyn Yearick, 15, Lewistown, PA         25:41  
  262   10  Mackenzie Wenrick, 15, Woodward, PA        25:46  
  276   11  Emma Domico, 15, Port Matilda, PA          26:09  
  282   12  Rachel Wylie, 14, State College, PA        26:18  
  297   13  Haley Crawford, 14, Port Matilda, PA       26:32  
  298   14  Sarah Scott, 14, State College, PA         26:33  
  353   15  Brooke Shirey, 15, Pleasant Gap, PA        27:27  
  354   16  Emily Sausman, 15, State College, PA       27:28  
  392   17  Tessa Kisenwether, 15, State College, PA   28:04  
  451   18  Maddie Snyder, 14, Port Matilda, PA        29:00  
  452   19  Jeannie Drago, 14, State College, PA       29:00  
  453   20  Katja Krieger, 14, Port Matilda, PA        29:00  
  497   21  Paige Laughlin, 16, McVeytown, PA          29:54  
  528   22  Angela Keslar, 16, Stahlstown, PA          30:26  
  530   23  Kara Gardiner, 15, State College, PA       30:31  
  563   24  Anya Hoaglund, 14, Pleasant Gap, PA        31:03  
  579   25  Hope Wilson, 15, Birmingham, PA            31:16  
  612   26  Kaytle Arndt, 16, State College, PA        31:53  
  614   27  Erin Arndt, 14, State College, PA          31:53  
  641   28  Kate Daley, 14, State College, PA          32:17  
  655   29  Elizabeth Pringle, 16, State College, PA   32:40  
  667   30  Kristen Neavling, 15, Reedsville, PA       32:54  
  687   31  Summer Gabel, 16, Boalsburg, PA            33:23  
  694   32  Bridget Petkac, 14, Port Matilda, PA       33:28  
  699   33  Sydney Gabel, 14, Boalsburg, PA            33:35  
  706   34  Sophie Brandimarte, 14, State College, PA  33:52  
  775   35  Bella Bevilacqua, 14, State College, PA    36:10  
  776   36  Sarah Sausman, 16, State College, PA       36:11  
  789   37  Breanne Cummins, 15, State College, PA     36:54  
  849   38  Alexis Anderson, 16, Boalsburg, PA         41:22  
  874   39  Allison Cole, 14, Whitby, Ontario          44:17  
  895   40  Hannah Fecko, 15, State College, PA        47:38  
  896   41  Cassie Hanagan, 15, State College, PA      47:50  

Women 17 - 19
   38    1  Anne Balogh, 18, State College, PA         20:12  
  119    2  Alyssa Brisbin, 18, Tyrone, PA             23:01  
  138    3  Jordan Garrigan, 18, State College, PA     23:27  
  193    4  Anna Cecelia Bahnfleth, 19, State College, PA
                                                       24:30  
  281    5  Sarag Wylie, 17, State College, PA         26:16  
  324    6  Miranda Boatman, 18, Bellefonte, PA        27:05  
  329    7  Nina Yin, 18, State College, PA            27:08  
  330    8  Stephanie Williams, 17, State College, PA  27:10  
  400    9  Felicia Peacock, 17, Cogan Station, PA     28:11  
  444   10  Margaret Culver, 18, State College, PA     28:48  
  449   11  Sarah Culver, 19, State College, PA        28:54  
  516   12  Brooke Fecko, 17, State College, PA        30:09  
  568   13  Lauren Winkler, 18, State College, PA      31:06  
  569   14  Danielle Maurer, 17, State College, PA     31:06  
  648   15  Bethanie Meier, 18, Pa Furnace, PA         32:29  
  653   16  Kimberly Lightner, 17, State College, PA   32:38  
  659   17  Kayla Klaus, 17, State College, PA         32:44  
  750   18  Hailey Ake, 19, Port Matilda, PA           34:59  
  771   19  Casidy Cheddar, 19, State College, PA      35:58  
  810   20  Devan Horn, 19, Kingwood, TX               37:48  
  821   21  Emily Pringle, 19, State College, PA       38:46  
  854   22  Jessica Hook, 18, State College, PA        41:51  
  875   23  Claudia Cale, 18, Whitby, Ontario          44:17  

Women 20 - 24
   85    1  Monica Acosta, 24, State College, PA       21:48  
  112    2  Christina Brisbin, 20, Tyrone, PA          22:48  
  121    3  Vanessa Johnson, 24, Grampian, PA          23:02  
  182    4  Jenny Ryan, 22, State College, PA          24:25  
  198    5  Mareah Zuck, 22, Shippenville, PA          24:38  
  238    6  Kelsey Isenberg, 20, Indiana, PA           25:26  
  242    7  Sarah Lapp, 20, State College, PA          25:32  
  270    8  Regina Cordell, 20, State College, PA      26:01  
  293    9  Andrea Amato, 23, State College, PA        26:29  
  309   10  Rosa Frank, 22, State College, PA          26:47  
  359   11  Gwen Grieb, 23, Bellefonte, PA             27:33  
  369   12  Aisling Ryan, 22, State College, PA        27:40  
  370   13  Ali Warren, 23, Boalsburg, PA              27:43  
  378   14  Sarah Small, 23, State College, PA         27:51  
  407   15  Stephanie Henney, 24, Huntingdon, PA       28:18  
  413   16  Elena Woiciechowski, 22, State College, PA 28:21  
  415   17  Klauren Herwehe, 23, State College, PA     28:24  
  462   18  Megan Bland, 20, Port Matilda, PA          29:12  
  464   19  Greta Righter, 23, State College, PA       29:13  
  465   20  Maria Malizia, 23, State College, PA       29:13  
  491   21  Erin Edmiston, 22, Hollidaysburg, PA       29:49  
  498   22  Maura Corless, 22, Pembroke, VA            29:54  
  523   23  Gretchen Miller, 22, State College, PA     30:20  
  590   24  Clair Peters, 20, State College, PA        31:31  
  604   25  Alexandra Silber, 20, State College, PA    31:43  
  623   26  Cassidy Charles, 22, Rockaway, NJ          32:00  
  634   27  Abby Montler, 22, State College, PA        32:07  
  635   28  Rebecca Domico, 20, State College, PA      32:08  
  638   29  Melanie Liskov, 22, Kingston, PA           32:13  
  656   30  Andrea Hendershot, 23, Port Matilda, PA    32:42  
  689   31  Beth Hendershot, 23, Port Matilda, PA      33:23  
  697   32  Courtney Allen, 21, State College, PA      33:32  
  702   33  Elizabeth Allen, 23, State College, PA     33:42  
  754   34  Kelly Ernico, 24, State College, PA        35:02  
  756   35  Ashton Zylstrsa, 24, State College, PA     35:15  
  777   36  Ashley Sausman, 20, State College, PA      36:12  
  793   37  Brianna Isenberg, 23, Indiana, PA          37:00  
  837   38  Stephanie Masters, 22, Laurel, MD          40:13  
  839   39  Megan Sherman, 22, Westfield, NJ           40:21  
  855   40  Molly Earhart, 23, Boalsburg, PA           42:01  

Women 25 - 29
   48    1  Sarah Hobbs, 28, Madison, WI               20:31  
   68    2  Ann Skulas-Ray, 29, University Park, PA    21:15  
  156    3  Ellen Keefer, 26, Gaithersburg, MD         23:47  
  168    4  Erica Rauff, 28, State College, PA         24:06  
  213    5  Kristen Newcomer, 29, Eagle River, AK      25:03  
  227    6  Natalia Gorska, 29, Brooklyn, NY           25:13  
  240    7  Eleanore Sternberg, 27, State College, PA  25:29  
  257    8  Carlee Abrahamson, 28, State College, PA   25:43  
  277    9  Nicole Scipione, 27, State College, PA     26:09  
  305   10  Karen Wells, 28, Lynchburg, VA             26:43  
  314   11  Lauren Cator, 28, State College, PA        26:52  
  318   12  Megan Mignot, 28, State College, PA        26:59  
  347   13  Sarah Podwika, 25, State College, PA       27:22  
  348   14  Jessica Waite, 29, State College, PA       27:22  
  394   15  Ruth Williamson, 27, State College, PA     28:08  
  396   16  Sarah Williamson, 25, State College, PA    28:09  
  398   17  Katie Kisenwether, 25, Arlington, VA       28:11  
  475   18  Jessica Plunkett, 29, State College, PA    29:22  
  476   19  Sarah Elizabet Rockwell, 29, State College, PA
                                                       29:23  
  479   20  Skyra Blanchard, 29, State College, PA     29:27  
  487   21  Leanne Baker, 28, Williamstown, MA         29:37  
  492   22  Wanda Patricia Rimmer, 28, Tyrone, PA      29:51  
  527   23  Katherine Lowry, 29, Bellefonte, PA        30:26  
  531   24  Liz Helland, 26, State College, PA         30:33  
  537   25  Lynsey Reese, 27, Bellefonte, PA           30:45  
  553   26  Rebecca Stewart, 29, State College, PA     30:56  
  585   27  Carrie Saylor, 28, Bellefonte, PA          31:28  
  602   28  Becky Smith, 29, State College, PA         31:41  
  625   29  Lindsey Zapletal, 28, State College, PA    32:01  
  645   30   Amber Mease, 26, Harrisburg, PA           32:25  
  646   31  Allison Mellon, 29, San Diego, CA          32:28  
  684   32  Anita Bailey, 26, Lock Haven, PA           33:18  
  753   33  Leigh Szucs, 25, San Marcos, TX            35:01  
  766   34  Jessica Hege, 28, State College, PA        35:43  
  773   35  Carrie Stem, 25, State College, PA         36:07  
  787   36  Brittany Archer, 26, Brisbin, PA           36:38  
  807   37  Erin Bloxham, 26, State College, PA        37:41  
  825   38  Rebecca Diehl, 25, Warriors Mark, PA       39:05  
  826   39  Jennifer Barto, 25, Warriors Mark, PA      39:06  
  832   40  Hannah Earhart, 25, Boalsburg, PA          39:41  
  836   41  Rebecca Pugliese, 28, State College, PA    40:10  
  860   42  Andrean Fortuna, 27, Reedsville, PA        42:45  

Women 30 - 34
   30    1  Vicki Barclay, 31, State College, PA       19:50  
   58    2  Aroline Hanson, 33, State College, PA      20:56  
  158    3  Mandy Slegle, 31, Philipsburg, PA          23:52  
  164    4  Sarah Fisher, 31, Ft. Meade, MD            24:02  
  209    5  Lizz Brown, 33, Bellefonte, PA             25:00  
  215    6  Gina Lintal, 32, Port Matilda, PA          25:06  
  308    7  Kylee Ammerman, 32, State College, PA      26:46  
  331    8  Anna Smith, 33, Spring Mills, PA           27:10  
  333    9  Elizabeth Wainright, 31, Boalsburg, PA     27:10  
  350   10  Catherine Levis, 34, State College, PA     27:24  
  372   11  Kristina Helmerich, 34, State College, PA  27:44  
  403   12  Kyla Secreto, 32, State College, PA        28:16  
  404   13  Lisa Jimenez, 30, State College, PA        28:17  
  405   14  Melissa Maurer, 30, State College, PA      28:17  
  410   15  Amy Waugh, 30, Harrisburg, PA              28:20  
  506   16  Lauren Zajac, 32, State College, PA        29:58  
  512   17  Jessica Druzba, 34, Port Matilda, PA       30:07  
  514   18  Jami Owens, 30, State College, PA          30:08  
  541   19  Meeghan Hollis, 34, Port Matilda, PA       30:49  
  558   20  Andrea Murrell, 30, Bellefonte, PA         31:00  
  596   21  Lorraine Rosamilia, 34, Port Matilda, PA   31:38  
  617   22  Melissa Timko, 34, Philipsburg, PA         31:55  
  649   23  Clair Poletti, 34, Bellefonte, PA          32:31  
  657   24  Kathleen Ann Shupenko, 30, Port Matilda, PA
                                                       32:43  
  675   25  Adrienne Daniloff, 33, State College, PA   33:08  
  682   26  Mary Faulkner, 34, State College, PA       33:17  
  696   27  Carrie Carter, 34, Warrenton, VA           33:31  
  716   28  Kelly Faiella, 30, Lemont, PA              34:12  
  722   29  Naomie LaBrecque, 34, State College, PA    34:19  
  738   30  Lacy Alexander, 34, State College, PA      34:41  
  770   31  Brianna Bair, 33, State College, PA        35:58  
  845   32  Tiffany Welch, 33, Tioga, PA               40:27  
  861   33  Heather Coslo, 34, Bellefonte, PA          42:46  
  881   34  Ashley Dreibelbis, 31, Saratoga, PA        45:15  
  886   35  Angela Francke, 32, Lock Haven, PA         45:29  
  897   36  Marion Ulmer, 34, Audubon, PA              48:08  

Women 35 - 39
   45    1  Tara Murray, 36, Bellefonte, PA            20:23  
   73    2  Lauren Kramer, 36, State College, PA       21:27  
  178    3  Dani Mangene, 37, Boalsburg, PA            24:18  
  189    4  Amy Blake, 38, Port Matilda, PA            24:29  
  210    5  Jennie Toyokawa, 39, State College, PA     25:01  
  266    6  Tonya Briggs, 37, Port Matilda, PA         25:53  
  321    7  Dawn Sanzotti, 38, State College, PA       27:01  
  337    8  Jodi Himelright, 37, State College, PA     27:12  
  358    9  Angie Morrison, 38, Boalsburg, PA          27:30  
  366   10  Ann Wedel, 38, Duncansville, PA            27:38  
  390   11  Cynthia Rabbers, 35, Pleasant Gap, PA      28:01  
  418   12  Jill Wood, 37, State College, PA           28:25  
  420   13  Aimee Eggler, 38, Narberth, PA             28:28  
  426   14  Michelle Tambruni, 39, State College, PA   28:35  
  439   15  Mariya Kadiev, 38, State College, PA       28:45  
  493   16  Janet Mylin, 38, Boalsburg, PA             29:51  
  501   17  Jodie Potter, 37, Philipsburg, PA          29:55  
  522   18  Sebrina Doyle, 35, Boalsburg, PA           30:19  
  526   19  Jennifer Alterio, 35, Bellefonte, PA       30:26  
  554   20  Amanda Stitzer, 37, Centre Hall, PA        30:57  
  561   21  Claudia Conrad, 35, Huntingdon, PA         31:02  
  597   22  Amanda Jacobs, 37, Port Matilda, PA        31:38  
  621   23  Cynthia Alexander, 38, State College, PA   31:59  
  665   24  Jennifer Neavling, 35, Reedsville, PA      32:50  
  674   25  Emily Morrison, 36, State College, PA      33:07  
  676   26  Monica Reed, 35, State College, PA         33:08  
  681   27  Carolyn Kline, 38, Reedsville, PA          33:17  
  737   28  Jean Brownstead, 39, Port Matilda, PA      34:39  
  741   29  Wendy Booker, 38, Lancaster, PA            34:51  
  758   30  Charlene Woodring, 39, Port Matilda, PA    35:18  
  772   31  Amy Pollock, 39, Pleasant Gap, PA          35:58  
  786   32  Heidi Lewis, 37, Port Matilda, PA          36:34  
  795   33  Melissa Fausey, 38, Mifflin, PA            37:04  
  829   34  Amy Plummer, 39, Felton, CA                39:28  
  856   35  Lisa Reed, 37, Centre Hall, PA             42:04  
  863   36  Angela Jodon, 36, Julian, PA               42:48  
  890   37  Tawnya Meraglia, 35, Bellefonte, PA        46:32  

Women 40 - 44
  102    1  Tracy Longenecker, 41, State College, PA   22:36  
  176    2  Ivy Albright, 40, Bellefonte, PA           24:17  
  179    3  Leslye Garlin, 42, Port Matilda, PA        24:18  
  188    4  Kathy Simin, 41, State College, PA         24:28  
  211    5  Elisabeth Pfahl, 44, Lemont, PA            25:01  
  214    6  Kristin Kopp, 41, Lancaster, PA            25:05  
  223    7  De Grunwald, 43, Port Matilda, PA          25:09  
  258    8  Lori Odonnell, 42, State College, PA       25:43  
  260    9  Christine Murphy, 42, Littlestown, PA      25:45  
  274   10  Colleen Sheehan, 43, Boalsburg, PA         26:04  
  296   11  Sharon Herlocher, 41, State College, PA    26:31  
  300   12  Kerry O'Conner, 41, Pittsburgh, PA         26:35  
  304   13  Tammy Domico, 44, State College, PA        26:42  
  313   14  Adrienne Krasowitz, 44, State College, PA  26:49  
  323   15  Christine Tobias, 42, Westminster, MD      27:02  
  360   16  Shelly Mannino, 41, Warriors Mark, PA      27:34  
  376   17  Patty Kunes, 44, State College, PA         27:50  
  402   18  Angela Chadwick, 40, Severna Park, MD      28:15  
  408   19  Deborah Laslo, 44, Coburn, PA              28:18  
  419   20  Laurie Shirey, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA        28:28  
  427   21  Amy Grube, 41, Manheim, PA                 28:35  
  428   22  Ann Jackson, 44, Manheim, PA               28:35  
  433   23  Dana Krieger, 43, Port Matilda, PA         28:41  
  482   24  Lori Williams, 44, State College, PA       29:28  
  494   25  Kelly Edmiston, 43, Hollidaysburg, PA      29:51  
  539   26  Janet Schulenberg, 40, State College, PA   30:47  
  543   27  Kristie Kaufman, 43, State College, PA     30:50  
  547   28  Chris Warner, 40, Port Matilda, PA         30:53  
  559   29  Paige Lucas, 44, Tyrone, PA                31:01  
  576   30  Valerie Foley, 42, Media, PA               31:15  
  577   31  Tina Cigich, 43, State College, PA         31:15  
  606   32  Lesley Humphreys, 43, Baltimore, MD        31:45  
  652   33  Mary Ellen Sayre, 43, Port Matilda, PA     32:36  
  680   34  Angie Smith, 40, Reedsville, PA            33:17  
  698   35  Ellen Dyjak, 40, Waterford, CT             33:33  
  711   36  Sheridan Sheehan, 42, State College, PA    33:59  
  721   37  Jeanne Clark, 44, State College, PA        34:16  
  725   38  Kristin Dreyer, 43, State College, PA      34:19  
  729   39  Aletta Granlund, 42, Warriors Mark, PA     34:28  
  748   40  Dana Mitra, 40, State College, PA          34:54  
  774   41  Lisa Curtis, 43, State College, PA         36:08  
  781   42  Laura Krim, 42, Brockton, MA               36:20  
  801   43  Cheryl Capone, 41, State College, PA       37:25  
  808   44  Jill Engle, 43, State College, PA          37:41  
  811   45  Leslie Stafford, 40, State College, PA     37:55  
  816   46  Brenda Morgan, 41, Clearfield, PA          38:05  
  818   47  Cricket Hunter, 43, State College, PA      38:07  
  828   48  Barb Kelsey, 44, Huntingdon, PA            39:13  
  840   49  Diane Ray, 40, State College, PA           40:22  
  843   50  Leanne Zuech, 40, State College, PA        40:25  
  858   51  Stephan Ie Velegol, 40, State College, PA  42:43  
  866   52  Lee Ann Cook, 42, State College, PA        43:41  
  901   53  Wendy Barton, 41, Burnham, PA              48:28  
  902   54  Christine Martinelli, 43, Lewistown, PA    48:36  
  913   55  Tanja St. Pierre, 42, Port Matilda, PA     51:28  

Women 45 - 49
  148    1  Caroline Banton, 45, Bellefonte, PA        23:37  
  207    2  Leah Coll, 49, Port Matilda, PA            24:56  
  208    3  Lynda Federinko, 49, Spring Mills, PA      24:56  
  219    4  Holly Yeager, 47, McClure, PA              25:08  
  234    5  Sue Challis, 47, State College, PA         25:22  
  235    6  Sue Mazza, 47, State College, PA           25:24  
  253    7  Beth Shisler, 48, Port Matilda, PA         25:40  
  319    8  Lorella Thomas, 49, Boalsburg, PA          26:59  
  332    9  Nicole Summers, 49, Bellefonte, PA         27:10  
  357   10  Liz Haushalter, 47, State College, PA      27:30  
  377   11  Karen Miller, 48, Port Matilda, PA         27:50  
  382   12  Valerie Day, 48, Bellefonte, PA            27:52  
  386   13  Sue Scott, 48, Tyrone, PA                  27:57  
  425   14  Dawn Ebbs, 46, State College, PA           28:33  
  468   15  Elaine McDonnell, 46, State College, PA    29:15  
  471   16  Julie Bown, 47, State College, PA          29:20  
  480   17  Beth Scott, 48, State College, PA          29:28  
  486   18  Sandy Gabel, 48, Boalsburg, PA             29:33  
  502   19  Heidi Von Bernewitz, 48, State College, PA 29:55  
  513   20  Jacqueline Edmondson, 45, State College, PA
                                                       30:08  
  518   21  Denise Weaver, 48, Pleasant Gap, PA        30:10  
  572   22  Amy Dietz, 49, Port Matilda, PA            31:12  
  578   23  Tammy Jones, 48, Philipsburg, PA           31:16  
  581   24  Amy Bowersox, 49, Spring Mills, PA         31:20  
  586   25  Lori Strimple, 45, Hughesville, PA         31:29  
  588   26  Ruth Schu, 46, Orwigsburg, PA              31:31  
  589   27  Kim Williams, 45, State College, PA        31:31  
  599   28  Amy Moore, 49, State College, PA           31:40  
  643   29  Kristine Charles, 49, State College, PA    32:21  
  670   30  Susanne Aurand, 47, Lewistown, PA          32:58  
  691   31  Karen Finlan, 46, State College, PA        33:25  
  700   32  Lynn Panattoni, 45, Harrisburg, PA         33:38  
  712   33  Carol Veltri, 46, Port Matilda, PA         34:00  
  714   34  Cindy Bathurst, 46, State College, PA      34:03  
  720   35  Bea Winkler, 49, State College, PA         34:16  
  726   36  Katrina D'Anca, 46, Boalsburg, PA          34:22  
  731   37  Sue Ake, 49, Port Matilda, PA              34:28  
  768   38  Christine Woytowich, 45, State College, PA 35:45  
  792   39  Alisa Isenberg, 48, Indiana, PA            37:00  
  803   40  Amy Lorek, 45, State College, PA           37:34  
  804   41  Teresa Longacre, 45, Richfield, PA         37:38  
  805   42  Deborah Rhoads, 45, State College, PA      37:38  
  815   43  Amy Bergstrom, 49, State College, PA       37:58  
  822   44  Shirl Henry, 48, State College, PA         38:51  
  852   45  Dana Walker, 46, Bellefonte, PA            41:47  
  868   46  Julia Fecko, 47, State College, PA         43:49  
  887   47  Lori Lapp, 49, State College, PA           45:59  
  893   48  Beth Finkbiner, 46, McAlisterville, PA     47:17  

Women 50 - 54
  165    1  Rebecca Whitesell, 50, Bellefonte, PA      24:02  
  183    2  Amy Brisbin, 53, Tyrone, PA                24:27  
  343    3  Beth Raney, 53, State College, PA          27:21  
  380    4  Margaret Sutherland, 51, Boalsburg, PA     27:52  
  384    5  Jan Barnoff, 54, State College, PA         27:55  
  411    6  Sandy Wigfield, 51, State College, PA      28:20  
  424    7  Erica Nodell, 52, State College, PA        28:32  
  434    8  Heidi Loomis, 50, Petersburg, PA           28:41  
  448    9  Anita Woodman, 51, State College, PA       28:52  
  470   10  Katherine Allen, 53, State College, PA     29:18  
  525   11  Natalie Wolfe, 52, Port Matilda, PA        30:25  
  536   12  Sue Reese, 53, Bellefonte, PA              30:45  
  546   13  Sue Trainor, 50, State College, PA         30:53  
  560   14  Patty Sullivan, 52, State College, PA      31:02  
  573   15  Mary Langton, 50, State College, PA        31:13  
  582   16  Lisa Mazzocchi, 51, State College, PA      31:21  
  611   17  Janet Swim, 51, Boalsburg, PA              31:52  
  644   18  Cathy Herrera, 52, State College, PA       32:21  
  703   19  Teresa Marsala, 50, State College, PA      33:42  
  719   20  Lynn Warneka, 50, San Francisco, CA        34:14  
  736   21  Karen Hobbs, 54, Bellefonte, PA            34:39  
  742   22  Meredith Rogers, 52, Spring Mills, PA      34:52  
  764   23  Angela Lesher, 50, Lemont, PA              35:32  
  778   24  Jackie Hook, 51, State College, PA         36:13  
  788   25  Kim Horgas, 54, State College, PA          36:43  
  806   26  Judy Hall, 50, State College, PA           37:41  
  813   27  Alison Mack, 52, Wilmington, DE            37:55  
  834   28  Kim Gasper, 50, Bellefonte, PA             39:50  
  857   29  Pat McClarren, 51, Howard, PA              42:12  
  864   30  Cynthia Manella Nickell, 53, State College, PA
                                                       43:00  
  877   31  Patrice Chrzan, 53, Mansfield, PA          44:45  
  882   32  Diane Crebs, 50, State College, PA         45:27  
  883   33  Kathleen Riley, 50, Port Matilda, PA       45:27  
  892   34  Claire Paquin, 54, North Bethesda, PA      47:15  
  898   35  Jo Lash, 54, Boalsburg, PA                 48:24  
  900   36  Susan Braun, 53, State College, PA         48:27  
  907   37  Cindy Wilcock, 51, State College, PA       49:15  
  909   38  Jean Balogh, 53, State College, PA         49:42  

Women 55 - 59
  206    1  Janice Light, 58, State College, PA        24:50  
  399    2  Liz Kisenwether, 56, State College, PA     28:11  
  435    3  Judith Novack, 57, State College, PA       28:43  
  463    4  Melanie Cramer, 56, Boalsburg, PA          29:12  
  510    5  Martha Freeman, 56, State College, PA      30:03  
  519    6  Sally Keiser-Bankert, 59, State College, PA
                                                       30:13  
  538    7  Tina Hyduke, 56, Port Matilda, PA          30:46  
  574    8  Kristin Keefer, 58, Montoursville, PA      31:13  
  601    9  Susan Newcomer, 57, Emporium, PA           31:41  
  619   10  Terri Reis, 56, Bellefonte, PA             31:55  
  627   11  Kathie Mayo, 59, Bellefonte, PA            32:03  
  647   12  Jene Pierzga, 55, Pa Furnace, PA           32:29  
  724   13  Virginia Squier, 56, Warriors Mark, PA     34:19  
  791   14  Gloria Gladd, 57, State College, PA        36:56  
  876   15  Linda Welker, 56, Julian, PA               44:37  
  889   16  Peggy Earhart, 57, Boalsburg, PA           46:16  
  894   17  Roana Fuller, 56, Pine Grove Mills, PA     47:26  
  919   18  Debra Andersen, 56, State College, PA      54:57  

Women 60 - 64
  520    1  Susan Traynor, 60, Boalsburg, PA           30:18  
  607    2  Judith McKee, 62, Montrose, PA             31:47  
  685    3  Deborah Salinas, 64, Ridgway, PA           33:21  
  899    4  Ruth Henry, 64, Spring Mills, PA           48:27  

Women 65 - 69
  637    1  Susan Freeland, 66, Philadelphia, PA       32:13  
  865    2  Anne Lawrence, 65, Selinsgove, PA          43:17  

Women 70 - 74
  878    1  Elizabeth Goreham, 70, State College, PA   44:48