Print

State College, PA
December 2, 2012


The start of the 2012 Nittany Valley Half-Marathon!

 

Daniel Craighead, Men's Winner, at Mile 10

Matt Herring, Men's 2nd, at Mile 10

Meira Minard, Women's Winner, at Mile 10

Josh Beck, 6th Overall, pushing his kids Levi and Sam at Mile 10

Photos by John Balogh

More photos, courtesy of Greg Luna here.  

2012 Nittany Valley Half-Marathon

There were 833 runners registered for the 2012 Half Marathon; 700 crossed the starting mats, and almost all of those finished. The registration numbers are almost the same as last year’s record. The number of finishers is lower than last year, for some reason. Weather wasn’t a factor. This year was ideal for both runners and spectators. It was cool but not cold at the start, and temperatures were in the low 50s by the time most runners finished. The registration numbers will allow us to send a nice check to the beneficiary of the race, Centre Volunteers in Medicine, which serves the uninsured and underinsured of Centre County.

I have, incidentally, been researching the early days of this race, which from 1973 to 1984 was a full marathon and then, from 1984 onward, a Half Marathon. Here is a link to the winners over the years. Can you believe that for the first six years the marathon was run in FEBRUARY, until it was sensibly switched to December?  Even in December, there have been some awfully cold races.  We’ve been fortunate the past two years.

The overall winner this year was Daniel Craighead, a recent graduate of Ithaca College and now a graduate student in kinesiology at Penn State.  He was won several local races this year, including the Arts Fest 10K.  Second was Matt Herring, also a new grad student, and third an old man at 31, A J Kelly of Altoona.  AJ won the race in 2010 and was also third last year.  Meira Minard of State College added the women’s overall bobblehead to her shelves of trophies in both road races and trail races.  Aroline Hanson and Georganne Watson, both of State College, were second and third.  The Daily Collegian covered the race: http://collegian.psu.edu/archive/2012/12/03/nittany_valley_half_marathon_coverage.aspx

As the Collegian noted, popular finishers were Levi, Sam, and Josh Beck.  Josh finished sixth overall, pushing his two kids.

We can’t thank the volunteers enough, without whom the race couldn’t happen.  At pre-race packet stuffing:  Dean and Cheryl Capone, Chris Wall, Marty Klanchar, Lance Bland, Rich Olsen, Marvin Hall, and Alan Cameron. Race day registration: Cheryl, Dean, and Brian Capone, Marty Klanchar, Rich Olsen, and Lorella Thomas. Directing runners and traffic on the course: Rich Olsen, Judd and Davis Michael, Joel Niemann, Kim Gasper, Carl Miller, and Jolie Stuart-Davis.  Leading the race on his bike: Mark Lee.  Sandwich and food area: Stevie Rocco.  Cleanup: Tom Cali, Stevie, Marvin, and a bunch of others who stepped in. Water stop one on Fox Hill Rd: Cindy Wilcock (head), Emma Wilcock, Bob Wittig, Brenna Fennessey, Terry Cummins, Brie Cummins, Karen Serago, Rebecca Pugliese, Dave Jankowski, Shane Ecogahi, Letitia Bullock, and Janaye Bullock.  Water stop two at the bottom of the hill on Rock Road: Teresa Timmerman and her merry band, some from her Mountainback team:  Lynn Jaffe, Bernie Ryan, Tim Ziegler, Svend Petersen, Ted Timmerman, and Jill Timmerman.  Water stop three in Houserville, competing for space with “the beer guys:” Terri Rudy and her group from the Nittany Mountain Biking Association, Beckee Julius, Carol Younkins, Kirsty Lloyd, and Mary Ann Hanlon.  Thanks to John Balogh for the photos at the top of this story.

Our sponsors are Subway for giant post-race subs, Coca-Cola of North America for bottled water at the finish line, ProCopy for applications, Rapid Transit for bags, and Tom Cali-Ellen Kline REMAX (Tom -- the running realtor).

Mike Casper designed the shirt and helped us through the production process.  In 2010 the shirt featured the silhouette of Kathy Simin, in 2011 her foot, and in 2012 a full frontal Kathy.  Mike says he has a design for 2013.  What part of Kathy is left?

Dave Eggler (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) – outgoing Race Director
John Wilcock – incoming Race Director

Results by runhigh.com

Overall Order of Finish

Times are chip times (with time to start line subtracted)

         CLASS 
 PLACE   PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                  --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Daniel Craighead, 22, State College, PA  1:11:46 
    2      OpM  Matt Herring, 22, University Park, PA    1:12:56 
    3      OpM  A J. Kelly, 31, Altoona, PA              1:15:00 
    4    1 M20  Tommy Rudowsky, 20, University Park, PA  1:18:46 
    5    1 JrM  Douglas Jordan, 18, State College, PA    1:19:07 
    6    1 M30  Josh Beck, 34, Carlisle, PA              1:19:12 
    7    2 JrM  Michael Sutherland, 18, University Park, PA
                                                         1:19:46 
    8    1 M45  Pat Singletary, 47, State College, PA    1:21:09 
    9    1 M25  Yu Zhang, 28, State College, PA          1:21:27 
   10    2 M20  Cody Pontius, 23, State College, PA      1:22:40 
   11    3 M20  Grant Bower, 20, State College, PA       1:24:09 
   12    3 JrM  Cody Nail, 18, Altoona, PA               1:24:25 
   13    2 M25  David Moore, 27, State College, PA       1:24:27 
   14    4 JrM  Alex Curtze, 18, Boalsburg, PA           1:24:28 
   15    3 M25  Ross McGowan, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         1:24:44 
   16    4 M25  Gordon Hall, 28, State College, PA       1:25:05 
   17    5 JrM  Jake Boyle, 19, State College, PA        1:25:11 
   18    4 M20  Peter Eyvazzadeh, 24, Hershey, PA        1:25:22 
   19    1 M35  Tim McGee, 35, Columbia, MD              1:25:27 
   20    2 M30  K C. Shaner, 33, Hughesville, PA         1:25:39 
   21    1 M55  Tom Cali, 59, State College, PA          1:25:55 
   22    5 M20  Jake Reinert, 20, State College, PA      1:26:13 
   23    6 JrM  Charlie Denk, 19, State College, PA      1:26:26 
   24    2 M45  Matt Smith, 48, State College, PA        1:26:26 
   25    2 M35  Ben Steward, 37, State College, PA       1:26:42 
   26    7 JrM  Carson Ayers, 16, Tunkhannock, PA        1:27:04 
   27    8 JrM  Alex Nole, 18, Tunkhannock, PA           1:27:04 
   28    5 M25  Jon Kissel, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           1:28:18 
   29      OpW  Meira Minard, 39*, State College, PA     1:28:25 
   30    3 M45  Boyd Brumbaugh, 49, Boalsburg, PA        1:28:31 
   31    3 M35  Frank Oberlitner, 35, Pittsburgh, PA     1:28:48 
   32    1 M40  Jerry Harrington, 44, Port Matilda, PA   1:29:19 
   33    3 M30  Joe Schuchert, 34, State College, PA     1:29:29 
   34    2 M55  Robert Liebers, 55, Lakewood, NY         1:29:35 
   35    4 M30  Greg Rowe, 33, Rochester, NY             1:29:48 
   36    5 M30  Keith Evans, 34, Harrisburg, PA          1:29:54 
   37    6 M20  Joseph Rodgers, 21, Erdenheim, PA        1:29:58 
   38    7 M20  Dillon Durinick, 21, Milford, PA         1:30:11 
   39    1 M60  Robert Rappole, 63, Bemus Point, NY      1:30:33 
   40    6 M25  Bob Yenick, 29, Nanticoke, PA            1:30:52 
   41    8 M20  Thomas Nichols, 20, State College, PA    1:31:00 
   42    9 M20  John Sendek, 21, State College, PA       1:31:03 
   43    3 M55  Joe Guilyard, 55, Penfield, PA           1:31:08 
   44    9 JrM  Neil Nicholson, 15, Felton, PA           1:31:19 
   45    2 M40  David Daullary, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA    1:31:24 
   46    6 M30  Jake Clements, 33, State College, NY     1:31:48 
   47    4 M35  Joshua Grubb, 36, Selinsgrove, PA        1:31:51 
   48      OpW  Aroline Hanson, 33*, State College, PA   1:32:02 
   49    5 M35  Matt Lindsey, 37, Claysburg, PA          1:32:06 
   50      OpW  Georganne Watson, 27*, State College, PA 1:32:20 
   51    1 JrW  Anne Balogh, 18*, State College, PA      1:32:24 
   52    1 M50  Michael Sullivan, 51, State College, PA  1:32:45 
   53    1 W30  Heather Hoechst, 33*, State College, PA  1:33:11 
   54   10 M20  Richard Albertson, 24, Boalsburg, PA     1:33:20 
   55    2 W30  Amanda Eltringham, 34*, Marlton, NJ      1:33:24 
   56    2 M50  Bob Cornwall, 51, State College, PA      1:33:41 
   57    4 M55  S Mark Courtney, 56, Grove City, PA      1:33:48 
   58    3 M50  John Sheakowski, 50, State College, PA   1:34:08 
   59    7 M30  Eric Bray, 31, South Wales, NY           1:34:45 
   60    4 M45  Scott Etter, 49, State College, PA       1:34:57 
   61   10 JrM  Kaleb Bennett, 17, Philipsburg, PA       1:34:58 
   62    1 W25  Jenn Swiderski, 26*, Kingston, PA        1:35:14 
   63    1 W40  Susan Moury, 42*, Cranberry Townshi, PA  1:35:20 
   64   11 M20  Brian Johnson, 20, Finleyville, PA       1:35:28 
   65    5 M45  Randy White, 46, Tunkhannock, PA         1:35:30 
   66    6 M45  John Armstrong, 47, Grove City, PA       1:35:37 
   67    3 M40  Patrick Sullivan, 44, State College, PA  1:35:40 
   68    7 M25  Jacob Hughes, 26, State College, PA      1:35:46 
   69   11 JrM  Jacob Cordell, 17, State College, PA     1:35:49 
   70    4 M50  George Lesieutre, 54, State College, PA  1:36:02 
   71    2 M60  Bob Welby, 60                            1:36:04 
   72    5 M50  Michael Kinney, 53, Wilkes Barre, PA     1:36:10 
   73    8 M30  Peter Walsh, 30, Elizabethtown, PA       1:36:25 
   74    2 JrW  Sara Miller, 17*, Dauphin, PA            1:36:30 
   75    6 M35  Dan Bonora, 36, York Haven, PA           1:36:38 
   76   12 JrM  Matthew Schopf Schopfer, 17, Harrisburg, PA
                                                         1:36:52 
   77    4 M40  Edward Dudley, 43, State College, PA     1:37:00 
   78    7 M35  Ryan Paul, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA         1:37:13 
   79    9 M30  Travis Zook, 32, Reedsville, PA          1:37:22 
   80   13 JrM  Daniel Tanney, 17, Bellefonte, PA        1:37:30 
   81   12 M20  Yashwanth Tummala, 24, State College, PA 1:37:34 
   82    3 W30  Leanne Shaffer, 30*, Brookville, PA      1:37:39 
   83   14 JrM  Eric Trella, 17, Ephrata, PA             1:37:41 
   84    2 W40  Julie Pentico, 44*, Williamsport, PA     1:37:52 
   85    8 M25  Alex Libardoni, 25, State College, PA    1:37:56 
   86    1 W20  Amy Miller, 22*, Allentown, PA           1:38:09 
   87   13 M20  Mike Hobson, 23, State College, PA       1:38:09 
   88   15 JrM  Cole Dougher, 15, Harrisburg, PA         1:38:24 
   89   10 M30  Christopher Paret, 34, State College, PA 1:38:26 
   90    2 W25  Sara Roberts, 29*, Hershey, PA           1:38:26 
   91   14 M20  Kolaman Erway, 22, State College, PA     1:38:43 
   92   15 M20  Luke Hagen, 24, Hollidaysburg, PA        1:38:49 
   93   16 JrM  Mark Pitman, 16, Grantville, PA          1:39:10 
   94    1 W35  Tara Murray, 36*, Bellefonte, PA         1:39:13 
   95    2 W20  Danielle Trause, 24*, Hershey, PA        1:39:20 
   96    2 W35  Jan Beck, 36*, Carlisle, PA              1:39:44 
   97   11 M30  Matthew Teeter, 34, Gettysburg, PA       1:39:48 
   98   12 M30  Randy Monahan, 30, State College, PA     1:39:49 
   99   16 M20  Brett Boatman, 20, Bellefonte, PA        1:39:54 
  100    4 W30  Jaimie Wright, 34*, State College, MA    1:40:09 
  101    3 W20  Juliet Sikora, 21*, State College, PA    1:40:14 
  102    9 M25  Mehmet Unal, 28, State College, PA       1:40:35 
  103    5 M55  Fred Springman, 58, Montoursville, PA    1:40:40 
  104    4 W20  Diana Filtz, 23*, Hershey, PA            1:40:51 
  105   10 M25  Alex Wouden, 27, State College, PA       1:41:07 
  106    7 M45  Jay Searles, 46, State College, PA       1:41:08 
  107    5 M40  Brent Srenkel, 42, Port Trevorton, PA    1:41:09 
  108   17 M20  Alexander Kowaleski, 23, State College, PA
                                                         1:41:09 
  109   11 M25  Grigory Yaroslavtsev, 25, State College, PA
                                                         1:41:14 
  110   13 M30  Kris Parsons, 33, Wellsboro, PA          1:41:15 
  111    6 M55  Michael Goldfine, 56, Lemont, PA         1:41:21 
  112    8 M35  Jason Loose, 36, Williamsburg, PA        1:41:25 
  113   17 JrM  James Hlywiak, 18, State College, PA     1:41:39 
  114    6 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 52, State College, PA    1:41:48 
  115    7 M50  Paul Reinert, 53, Dallas, PA             1:41:59 
  116    8 M45  Dean Capone, 49, State College, PA       1:42:06 
  117   18 JrM  Jonathan Sponsler, 15, Clearfield, PA    1:42:08 
  118    5 W30  Carrie Anderson, 30*, Columbia, MD       1:42:11 
  119    3 W25  Moé Kishida, 25*, State College, PA      1:42:14 
  120    6 M40  Michael Lawson, 43, Mt. Laurel, NJ       1:42:28 
  121    9 M35  Jeremy Staff, 38, State College, PA      1:42:37 
  122    1 W45  Carole Dudukovich, 45*, Port Matilda, PA 1:42:42 
  123    5 W20  Laura Brodner, 21*, Burke, VA            1:42:42 
  124    9 M45  Bill Hessert, 48, Port Matilda, PA       1:42:44 
  125    1 W50  Amy Sten, 51*, State College, PA         1:42:46 
  126   10 M35  Reuben Councill, 39, Selinsgrove, PA     1:42:48 
  127    6 W30  Tanya Rissmiller, 30*, State College, PA 1:42:56 
  128           1krrmdg                                  1:43:01 
  129    7 M55  Richard Stehouwer, 56, State College, PA 1:43:06 
  130    7 M40  Joe Horn, 44, State College, PA          1:43:08 
  131    8 M40  Donald Maguire, 42, State College, PA    1:43:10 
  132   14 M30  Brandon Falk, 33, Wellsboro, PA          1:43:15 
  133   15 M30  Christopher Cherinka, 33, Dunmore, PA    1:43:26 
  134   16 M30  Mike Martin, 31, State College, PA       1:43:27 
  135   19 JrM  Ryan Smith, 18, Harrisburg, PA           1:43:34 
  136   18 M20  Christopher Yutzey, 22, Brush Valley, PA 1:43:43 
  137   10 M45  Tom Himmelsbach, 49, Landisville, PA     1:43:45 
  138    6 W20  Allison Machnicki, 22*, State College, PA
                                                         1:43:52 
  139   12 M25  Steven Shuster, 28, Bloomsburg, PA       1:43:54 
  140   20 JrM  Conor Wynne, 18, University Park, PA     1:43:55 
  141    7 W30  Sarah Fisher, 31*, Fort Meade, MD        1:44:02 
  142    8 M50  Daniel Doolan, 50, New Hope, PA          1:44:03 
  143    8 W30  Kristen Teeter, 32*, Gettysburg, PA      1:44:05 
  144   11 M35  Damian Mochan, 36, State College, PA     1:44:10 
  145   17 M30  Jason Fogelman, 32, Harrisburg, PA       1:44:16 
  146    7 W20  Catarina Manney, 24*, Elysburg, PA       1:44:20 
  147    2 W50  Amy Brisbin, 53*, Tyrone, PA             1:44:21 
  148    3 W40  Nicole Curran, 43*, New Hope, PA         1:44:22 
  149    9 M50  David Schmidt, 50, Port Matilda, PA      1:44:22 
  150   19 M20  Kurt Smithgall, 21, State College, PA    1:44:35 
  151    8 M55  Marty Klanchar, 55, State College, PA    1:44:38 
  152   20 M20  Matthew Body, 20, Landenberg, PA         1:44:41 
  153   21 JrM  Michael Lock, 19, Altoona, PA            1:44:41 
  154   10 M50  David Degroste, 54, State College, PA    1:44:44 
  155    9 W30  Beth Felix, 31*, Sidman, PA              1:44:48 
  156    3 W35  Christa Watschke, 38*, State College, PA 1:44:50 
  157    9 M40  John Wilcock, 41, State College, PA      1:44:52 
  158   10 M40  Andrew Haines, 41, Pa Furnace, PA        1:45:00 
  159   12 M35  David Kressner, 36, State College, PA    1:45:03 
  160    2 W45  Caroline Banton, 45*, Bellefonte, PA     1:45:05 
  161   22 JrM  Teddy Cosgrove, 19, Allentown, PA        1:45:05 
  162   21 M20  Mikey Jiang, 22, Reedsville, PA          1:45:09 
  163    4 W40  Kim Bennett, 42*, Philipsburg, PA        1:45:11 
  164   23 JrM  Christian Meeder, 18, Fairview, PA       1:45:23 
  165   22 M20  Michael Stegura, 22, State College, PA   1:45:27 
  166    8 W20  Nicollette Biscanti, 20*, State College, PA
                                                         1:45:44 
  167    3 JrW  Mary Ellen Grap, 17*, Palmyra, PA        1:45:48 
  168    9 M55  Mike Houck, 57, Johnstown, PA            1:45:49 
  169   11 M50  James Hackman, 51, Warriors Mark, PA     1:45:51 
  170    9 W20  Kate Anderson, 22*, Stevens, PA          1:45:52 
  171   23 M20  Andrew Dunheimer, 22, State College, PA  1:45:56 
  172    4 W25  Carolyn Huey, 28*, Spring Mills, PA      1:45:57 
  173   13 M25  Yannick Voglaire, 29, State College, PA  1:45:59 
  174    3 W45  Heidi Wright, 46*, State College, PA     1:46:01 
  175   14 M25  Gabriel Murray, 27, State College, PA    1:46:01 
  176   10 M55  Glenn Murray, 55, Jamison, PA            1:46:02 
  177    5 W25  Jessica Grasso, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:46:09 
  178   24 M20  Thomas Bedard, 20, State College, PA     1:46:14 
  179    5 W40  Debbie Simoncek, 44*, Howard, PA         1:46:15 
  180   24 JrM  Luke Edmondson, 19, State College, PA    1:46:18 
  181   25 M20  Jacob Horton, 22, Towanda, PA            1:46:32 
  182           Lauren Donnelly*, E Smithfield, PA       1:46:33 
  183    4 W45  Pam Morton, 48*, Wattsburg, OH           1:46:45 
  184   26 M20  Radoslav Vuchkov, 21, Concord, CA        1:46:47 
  185   25 JrM  Grant Sepiol, 17, South Wales, NY        1:46:59 
  186   18 M30  Eric Allen, 32, Boalsburg, PA            1:47:04 
  187   10 W20  Lauren Alwine, 22*, State College, PA    1:47:08 
  188   27 M20  Ethan Corle, 23, Philipsburg, PA         1:47:20 
  189   11 W20  Darcy McKinley Lester, 21*, Mechanicsburg, PA
                                                         1:47:25 
  190   11 M55  Earl Lake, 58, Pa Furnace, PA            1:47:28 
  191   13 M35  Chris Yeagiunb, 39, Lock Haven, PA       1:47:29 
  192    4 JrW  Amanda Dinunzio, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                         1:47:33 
  193   12 W20  Samantha De Los Reyes, 24*, Hershey, PA  1:47:48 
  194   28 M20  James Song, 20, State College, PA        1:47:53 
  195    6 W25  Andra Hibbert, 29*, State College, PA    1:48:00 
  196   19 M30  Peter Rosberg, 33, State College, MI     1:48:03 
  197   12 M50  Ted Williams, 50, North East, PA         1:48:05 
  198   11 M45  Dana Todd, 49, Port Matilda, PA          1:48:12 
  199   29 M20  Alexander Kabusk, 20, New Cumberland, PA 1:48:19 
  200   13 W20  Janene Gerlach, 20*, State College, PA   1:48:23 
  201   30 M20  Blaze Linette, 22, Womelsdorf, PA        1:48:23 
  202   12 M45  Joe Bollinger, 46, Pa Furnace, PA        1:48:25 
  203   14 M35  Todd Grady, 37, Clearfield, PA           1:48:34 
  204   14 W20  Audrey Eberly, 21*, State College, PA    1:48:36 
  205   15 W20  Gabrielle Tazza, 21*, State College, PA  1:48:37 
  206   16 W20  Wendy Stein, 22*, State College, PA      1:48:46 
  207   10 W30  Stephanie Peffer, 33*, Newville, PA      1:48:48 
  208    5 JrW  Alexandra Brant, 18*, Latrobe, PA        1:48:50 
  209    6 W40  April Wheland, 40*, Williamsburg, PA     1:48:58 
  210   17 W20  Kelly Garrity, 22*, Hershey, PA          1:49:01 
  211    7 W40  Danielle Dash, 44*, Dover, DE            1:49:04 
  212    6 JrW  Maris Kurcina, 17*, Mountville, PA       1:49:08 
  213   18 W20  Vanessa Johnson, 24*, Grampian, PA       1:49:10 
  214   31 M20  Ryan Cusack, 20, State College, PA       1:49:13 
  215   12 M55  Lolly Brasseaux, Jr., 56, Breaux Bridge, LA
                                                         1:49:17 
  216    7 JrW  Tess Schiavello, 19*, West Chester, PA   1:49:21 
  217   32 M20  Brandon Frick, 20, Carlisle, PA          1:49:23 
  218   13 M50  Douglas Frick, 52, Carlisle, PA          1:49:23 
  219   15 M25  Ye Zhang, 26, State College, PA          1:49:42 
  220   33 M20  Jayse Bryan, 21, State College, PA       1:49:44 
  221   11 M40  Joe Conrad, 44, Altoona, PA              1:49:52 
  222    8 JrW  Laura Bowman, 19*, Mont Alto, PA         1:49:56 
  223   16 M25  Nicholas Baran, 26, State College, PA    1:49:59 
  224   13 M45  John Wesner, 47, Altoona, PA             1:49:59 
  225    8 W40  Tammy Domico, 44*, State College, PA     1:50:11 
  226   26 JrM  Allan Wyland, 16, Harrisburg, PA         1:50:12 
  227    3 W50  Susan Wright, 53*, Harrisburg, PA        1:50:12 
  228   17 M25  Charles De Los Reyes, 25, Hershey, PA    1:50:14 
  229    9 JrW  Kristen Scullin, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                         1:50:19 
  230   11 W30  Sarah Irwin, 30*, State College, PA      1:50:19 
  231   18 M25  Saurabh Harsh, 26, State College, PA     1:50:25 
  232   19 W20  Mandy Guy, 24*, Cresco, PA               1:50:32 
  233    4 W35  Cindy Sullivan, 39*, State College, PA   1:50:33 
  234   13 M55  Leif Jensen, 55, State College, PA       1:50:46 
  235   20 W20  Amie Schlitzer, 21*, State College, PA   1:50:47 
  236   14 M55  Ed Hoffman, 57, Berwick, PA              1:50:51 
  237   10 JrW  Nikita Fedkin, 19*, State College, PA    1:50:58 
  238   20 M30  Dan Murphy, 30, State College, PA        1:50:58 
  239   21 W20  Mimi Kirk, 20*, State College, PA        1:51:04 
  240   22 W20  Emily Stubler, 21*, State College, PA    1:51:05 
  241   11 JrW  Caroline Graves, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                         1:51:13 
  242   27 JrM  Gary Kozlowski, 16, South Wales, NY      1:51:13 
  243   12 JrW  Kelsi McKinley Lester, 19*, Mechanicsburg, PA
                                                         1:51:22 
  244   15 M35  Jason Scott, 38, Nottingham, PA          1:51:24 
  245   23 W20  Jodie Villegas, 20*, State College, PA   1:51:25 
  246   13 JrW  Kate Bassett, 19*, Sunbury, PA           1:51:25 
  247   12 M40  Eric Kilpatrick, 44, Lewisburg, PA       1:51:32 
  248   14 JrW  Mackenzie Nolan Nolan, 17*, Columbia, PA 1:51:35 
  249   15 M55  Martin Mazur, 55, State College, PA      1:51:45 
  250   21 M30  Todd Runk, 32, Altoona, PA               1:51:45 
  251   14 M50  Joe Franco, 50, Duncansville, PA         1:51:47 
  252   13 M40  Brian Bennett, 40, Bellefonte, PA        1:51:50 
  253   24 W20  Lynda Nguyen, 24*, State College, PA     1:51:51 
  254   15 JrW  Sarah Ferguson, 17*, Lancaster, PA       1:51:56 
  255   25 W20  Bianca Baier, 23*, Spring Mills, PA      1:52:05 
  256   19 M25  Anders Jensen, 26, State College, PA     1:52:05 
  257    9 W40  Ivy Albright, 40*, Bellefonte, PA        1:52:20 
  258   14 M40  John Iceland, 42, State College, PA      1:52:22 
  259   10 W40  Christine Reynolds, 42*, Newfield, NY    1:52:24 
  260    5 W45  Jill Garrigan, 48*, University Park, PA  1:52:25 
  261   34 M20  Eduardo Trejo, 20, Temple, PA            1:52:29 
  262   26 W20  Caitlin Pelat, 22*, Glenshaw, PA         1:52:38 
  263   35 M20  Ethan Navarnete, 20, State College, PA   1:52:49 
  264   14 M45  Raymond Willard, 45, Oneida, NY          1:52:50 
  265    3 M60  Larry Creveling, 60, Sigel, PA           1:52:51 
  266   22 M30  Patrick Tunno, 32, State College, PA     1:52:52 
  267    4 W50  Doris Olney, 52*, Ephrata, OR            1:52:54 
  268   15 M50  Steve Maczuga, 52, Spring Mills, PA      1:53:01 
  269    4 M60  Mike Lester, 60, Mechanicsburg, PA       1:53:02 
  270   15 M40  Fred Wright, 43, State College, PA       1:53:04 
  271   12 W30  Rachel Rajkowski, 30*, State College, PA 1:53:12 
  272   16 M40  Chad Miner, 41, Bellefonte, PA           1:53:15 
  273   20 M25  Brian Snepenger, 28, Syracuse, NY        1:53:23 
  274    5 W35  Shanner Dreese, 35*, Bellefonte, PA      1:53:27 
  275   36 M20  Greg Caffas, 22, Verona, PA              1:53:29 
  276   27 W20  Amanda Mazzenga, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:53:29 
  277   16 M50  James Maras, 51, State College, PA       1:53:30 
  278   37 M20  Robert Amberger, 22, State College, PA   1:53:30 
  279    6 W45  Christen Snyder, 48*, Harrisburg, PA     1:53:45 
  280   17 M40  Mark Staub, 40, Pleasant Gap, PA         1:53:51 
  281   16 M55  Greg Foster, 57, Lancaster, PA           1:53:57 
  282   21 M25  Eamonn Clements, 29, Wexford, PA         1:53:57 
  283   28 JrM  Connor Staub, 14, Gettysburg, PA         1:53:58 
  284   16 JrW  Jordan Garrigan, 18*, State College, PA  1:53:58 
  285   11 W40  Ann Jackson, 43*, Manheim, PA            1:54:00 
  286   28 W20  Rachel Lerch, 21*, New Cumberland, PA    1:54:05 
  287   18 M40  Jeffrey Krezo, 40, State College, PA     1:54:07 
  288    6 W35  Micheline Lang, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:54:11 
  289   22 M25  John Weigle, 28, State College, PA       1:54:14 
  290   29 W20  Faryn Dunn, 22*, Frederick, MD           1:54:14 
  291    7 W35  Alla Hatfield, 36*, Boalsburg, PA        1:54:17 
  292   38 M20  Kyle Schweighardt, 21, Wayne, NJ         1:54:20 
  293   12 W40  Valerie McNelis, 41*, Irwin, PA          1:54:21 
  294    8 W35  Jennie Toyokawa, 39*, State College, PA  1:54:25 
  295   17 M50  Tim Sheehan, 52, Altoona, PA             1:54:25 
  296   17 M55  Jeffry Schiesler, 57, McClure, PA        1:54:27 
  297    7 W45  Aileen Bowman, 46*, Indiana, PA          1:54:32 
  298   16 M35  Donnie Rhodes, 36, Altoona, PA           1:54:34 
  299    9 W35  Erin Dunkel, 38*, Altoona, PA            1:54:35 
  300   13 W40  Stephanie Burke, 42*, Selinsgrove, PA    1:54:38 
  301    8 W45  Eileen Kline, 48*, Pine Grove Mills, PA  1:54:41 
  302   13 W30  Heather Groff, 32*, Maytown, PA          1:54:48 
  303   19 M40  Mark Sharer, 41, Spring Mills, PA        1:54:50 
  304   30 W20  Amanda Masullo, 22*, State College, PA   1:54:52 
  305   10 W35  Erin Long, 35*, Altoona, PA              1:54:55 
  306   31 W20  Kelson Goldfine, 20*, Lemont, PA         1:54:59 
  307   11 W35  Mariya Kadiev, 37*, State College, PA    1:55:01 
  308    7 W25  Lindsey Cullen, 28*, State College, PA   1:55:04 
  309   23 M30  Ryan Teti, 33, Boardman, OH              1:55:05 
  310   20 M40  Michael Barnett, 43, Tyronep, PA         1:55:06 
  311    8 W25  April Salinas, 26*, Mill Hall, PA        1:55:07 
  312   17 M35  Dave Lyons, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           1:55:11 
  313    9 W25  Bethany Thompson, 27*, Philipsburg, PA   1:55:12 
  314   24 M30  Howard Leydig, 34, Hyndman, PA           1:55:18 
  315   14 W40  Krista Williams, 41*, State College, PA  1:55:24 
  316   21 M40  Patrick Landy, 40, State College, PA     1:55:24 
  317   32 W20  Cait Prendergast, 23*, Warrington, PA    1:55:25 
  318   14 W30  Sarah Denes, 33*, State College, PA      1:55:29 
  319   15 M45  Steve Stoddard, 48, Corry, PA            1:55:31 
  320   18 M50  Richard Morton, 53, Wattsburg, PA        1:55:31 
  321   19 M50  Mike Bratton, 53, State College, PA      1:55:31 
  322   39 M20  Sawyer Lubold, 22, York, PA              1:55:35 
  323   15 W30  Alexandria Housel, 32*, Port Matilda, PA 1:55:36 
  324   29 JrM  Josh Meltzer, 19, State College, PA      1:55:38 
  325   22 M40  Tom O'Brien, 43, Altoona, PA             1:55:44 
  326   15 W40  Kim O'Brien, 42*, Altoona, PA            1:55:44 
  327   17 JrW  Allison Hemlock, 19*, University Park, PA
                                                         1:55:45 
  328   25 M30  Aaron Thompson, 32, Philipsburg, PA      1:55:49 
  329   10 W25  Morgan Reightler, 26*, State College, PA 1:55:52 
  330   16 W30  Stephanie Richard, 32*, York, PA         1:56:06 
  331    1 W55  Laurel Hess, 55*, Lititz, PA             1:56:07 
  332   33 W20  Erin Seitz, 21*, Bethlehem, PA           1:56:20 
  333   18 JrW  Katelyn Wheeler, 18*, Morgantown, WV     1:56:22 
  334   16 W40  Heidi Scott, 43*, Nottingham, PA         1:56:24 
  335   34 W20  Meg Brown, 20*, University Park, PA      1:56:30 
  336   30 JrM  Tim Gilpatrick, 16, Boalsburg, PA        1:56:32 
  337   23 M25  Alex Nickerson, 26, Arlington, VA        1:56:32 
  338   17 W40  Sarah Farrant, 40*, Boalsburg, PA        1:56:35 
  339   24 M25  Michael Weismiller, 29, State College, PA
                                                         1:56:37 
  340   20 M50  Mike Lanagan, 52, State College, PA      1:56:38 
  341   19 JrW  Kate Granahan, 18*, University Park, PA  1:56:39 
  342   12 W35  Lisa Sergeant, 39*, Bellefonte, PA       1:56:39 
  343   18 W40  Ame Golaszewski, 41*, State College, PA  1:56:44 
  344   23 M40  Gary Golaszewski, 42, State College, PA  1:56:44 
  345   25 M25  Josiah Newman, 25, Pine Grove Mills, PA  1:56:45 
  346   19 W40  Molly Quesenberry, 41*, St. Marys, PA    1:56:48 
  347   24 M40  Matthe Quesenberry, Sr., 42, St. Marys, PA
                                                         1:56:48 
  348    1 M65  Dan Guss, 65, State College, PA          1:57:03 
  349   13 W35  Laura Newlin, 37*, Tyrone, PA            1:57:06 
  350    9 W45  Marie Garmot, 47*, Boalsburg, PA         1:57:06 
  351   10 W45  Kathy Weaver, 47*, Annville, PA          1:57:14 
  352   18 M35  Chuck Shivery, 37, Baltimore, MD         1:57:16 
  353   11 W45  Richelle Fessler, 49*, Bloomsburg, PA    1:57:26 
  354   19 M35  Robert Andelman, 35, Indiana, PA         1:57:30 
  355   35 W20  Sara Johnson, 20*, West Chester, PA      1:57:31 
  356   11 W25  Elizabeth Combs, 26*, State College, PA  1:57:31 
  357   20 JrW  Alexandra Everhart, 18*, University Park, PA
                                                         1:57:32 
  358   21 JrW  Rachel Anderson, 18*, Stevens, PA        1:57:34 
  359   20 W40  Kristen Gill, 41*, Hollidaysburg, PA     1:57:36 
  360   21 W40  Nancy Gulley, 44*, State College, PA     1:57:36 
  361   20 M35  Shawn McFadden, 35, Madison Township, PA 1:57:37 
  362   36 W20  Heather Snepenger, 24*, Syracuse, NY     1:57:38 
  363   26 M25  James Smith, 28, State College, PA       1:57:52 
  364   21 M35  Aric Sponsler, 35, Clearfield, PA        1:57:52 
  365   26 M30  Benjamin Craddock, 34, Lancaster, PA     1:57:55 
  366   27 M25  Ben Liss, 25, Hershey, PA                1:57:56 
  367   12 W25  Katee Brown, 28*, State College, PA      1:57:57 
  368   17 W30  Lizz Brown, 33*, Bellefonte, PA          1:58:01 
  369   21 M50  Joe Lee, 52, Landisville, PA             1:58:01 
  370   40 M20  Taylor Walker, 21, Macungie, PA          1:58:17 
  371   31 JrM  Matthew Curry, 19, Bristol, PA           1:58:25 
  372   22 M50  Kevin Dietz, 50, Port Matilda, PA        1:58:28 
  373   22 W40  Rosa Evora, 44*, Brockton, MA            1:58:30 
  374   37 W20  Alexis Jordan, 21*, State College, PA    1:58:35 
  375   22 JrW  Carley Zvitkovitz, 17*, Ephrata, PA      1:58:39 
  376   38 W20  Taylor Spiess, 21*, Blooming Glen, PA    1:58:41 
  377   12 W45  Kelley Paterno, 45*, State College, PA   1:58:43 
  378   32 JrM  Adam Krieder, 16, Hermitage, PA          1:58:46 
  379   23 M50  Hans Derr, 54, Lititz, PA                1:58:57 
  380   27 M30  Van Cornish, 33, Tyrone, PA              1:58:57 
  381   14 W35  Gina Graham, 39*, Clearfield, PA         1:59:00 
  382   22 M35  John Groenveld, 39, State College, PA    1:59:05 
  383    5 M60  Barry Kernfeld, 62, State College, PA    1:59:11 
  384   23 W40  Megan Keating, 41*, New Wilmington, PA   1:59:11 
  385   24 W40  Carrie Kephart, 42*, Philipsburg, PA     1:59:11 
  386   15 W35  Katie Roth, 39*, State College, PA       1:59:15 
  387   25 M40  David Rockower, 40, Boalsburg, PA        1:59:16 
  388   41 M20  Thomas Ness, 21, Elizabehtown, PA        1:59:17 
  389   28 M25  Richard Soltesz, 26, Avella, PA          1:59:27 
  390    5 W50  Nina Safran, 52*, Lemont, PA             1:59:29 
  391   39 W20  Lauren Throne, 24*, Dillsburg, PA        1:59:43 
  392   40 W20  Amanda Weaver, 20*, University Park, PA  1:59:46 
  393   18 M55  Duane McHale, 56, Millersville, PA       1:59:51 
  394    6 M60  Art Kovel, 60, Pittsburgh, PA            1:59:54 
  395   42 M20  Paul Ferrera, 22, State College, PA      1:59:56 
  396   26 M40  Robert Stout, 41, State College, PA      2:00:03 
  397   25 W40  Betsy Simmers, 41*, Duncansville, PA     2:00:05 
  398    7 M60  Randy Ottoviani, 63, Milan, PA           2:00:15 
  399   13 W25  Christie Brown, 25*, Jenkintown, PA      2:00:18 
  400   41 W20  Grace Smore, 23*, West Newton, PA        2:00:22 
  401   24 M50  Jim Sellmer, 51, Port Matilda, PA        2:00:23 
  402    2 W55  Cindy Waltemire, 55*, Cranberry Townshi, PA
                                                         2:00:28 
  403   14 W25  Marta Hatzell, 26*, State College, PA    2:00:37 
  404   43 M20  Elliot Shibley, 21, University Park, PA  2:00:38 
  405   18 W30  Kathryn Gloyer, 31*, State College, PA   2:00:45 
  406   19 M55  Geoffrey Muessig, 55, Pittsburgh, PA     2:00:49 
  407   26 W40  Hully Hoover, 43*, Hollidaysburg, PA     2:00:50 
  408   27 M40  John Ilich, 41, Irwin, PA                2:00:51 
  409   16 W35  Stacey Ilich, 38*, Irwin, PA             2:00:52 
  410   15 W25  Sarah Clements, 27*, State College, PA   2:00:52 
  411   29 M25  Thomas Farrell, 28, Cumberland, MD       2:00:54 
  412   19 W30  Jessica Glunt, 33*, Clearfield, PA       2:00:55 
  413   13 W45  Jill Coffman, 49*, Normalville, PA       2:00:56 
  414   42 W20  Megan Rogers, 21*, State College, PA     2:01:05 
  415   16 W25  Rachel Kubiak, 26*, Somerville, MA       2:01:12 
  416   43 W20  Lyudmila Likhonina, 21*, State College, PA
                                                         2:01:18 
  417    8 M60  Norm Pattison, 64, Titusville, PA        2:01:20 
  418   23 M35  Miguel Sanchez, 39, Garnett Valley, PA   2:01:33 
  419   20 M55  Robert Steffer, 57, Emporium, PA         2:01:42 
  420   17 W35  Sara Salfrank, 36*, Lancaster, PA        2:01:55 
  421   30 M25  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 28, State College, PA
                                                         2:01:57 
  422   44 W20  Brittany Notor, 23*, State College, PA   2:02:03 
  423   45 W20  Ashley Conrad, 24*, Hollidaysburg, PA    2:02:05 
  424   14 W45  Starla Snyder, 49*, East Freedom, PA     2:02:13 
  425   21 M55  John Todd, 57, Johnstown, PA             2:02:18 
  426   44 M20  Daniel McGee, 22, Avon, CT               2:02:37 
  427   17 W25  Maggie Muir, 29*, State College, PA      2:02:37 
  428   18 W35  Diane Swauger, 36*, Port Matilda, PA     2:02:37 
  429   46 W20  Lauren Leidel, 21*, University Park, PA  2:02:38 
  430   27 W40  Tina Hennessey, 41*, State College, PA   2:02:40 
  431    9 M60  John Swauger, 61, Indiana, PA            2:02:40 
  432   20 W30  Kim Balutanski, 34*, Bellefonte, PA      2:02:47 
  433   16 M45  Dave Robertson, 48, Alexandria, VA       2:02:49 
  434   17 M45  Benjamin Thompson, 45, Waynesboro, PA    2:03:00 
  435   28 M40  Patrick Fourney, 42, Lock Haven, PA      2:03:05 
  436   15 W45  Wendy Hager, 46*, Ligonier, PA           2:03:05 
  437   23 JrW  Erika Maxson, 17*, Lake Ariel, PA        2:03:07 
  438   47 W20  Rhiannon Vieceli, 21*, North Huntindgdon, PA
                                                         2:03:11 
  439   25 M50  Brian McMahon, 53, Warriors Mark, PA     2:03:12 
  440   45 M20  Joshua Gladfelter, 21, Elizabethtown, PA 2:03:13 
  441   46 M20  Saad Alanezi, 21, State College, PA      2:03:13 
  442   24 JrW  Sarah Wood, 18*, University Park, PA     2:03:23 
  443   25 JrW  Taylor Maxson, 17*, Lake Ariel, PA       2:03:28 
  444   26 JrW  Marley Miller, 18*, Northampton, MA      2:03:29 
  445   18 M45  Michael Gordon, 48, Pittsburgh, PA       2:03:36 
  446   28 W40  Diana Griffiths, 41*, Lititz, PA         2:03:44 
  447   21 W30  Kimberly Smith, 31*, Mercer, PA          2:03:54 
  448   24 M35  Jeremy Smith, 35, Mercer, PA             2:03:54 
  449   29 W40  Tina Gregory, 42*, Bellefonte, PA        2:04:06 
  450   30 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 43*, Boalsburg, PA      2:04:16 
  451   22 W30  Amber Forkell, 31*, Rochester, NY        2:04:17 
  452   48 W20  Bailey Sanders, 24*, Hershey, PA         2:04:25 
  453   19 M45  Thad Dalby, 46, Aloona, PA               2:04:26 
  454   31 W40  Renee' Carey, 40*, Montoursville, PA     2:04:37 
  455   47 M20  Ken Terpack, 22, Carnegie, PA            2:04:46 
  456   49 W20  Olivia Klimek, 21*, Oakdale, PA          2:04:59 
  457   18 W25  Jenn Darpino, 29*, Bensalem, PA          2:05:01 
  458   23 W30  Gina Frank, 32*, State College, PA       2:05:07 
  459   19 W35  Jen Roar, 36*, State College, PA         2:05:08 
  460   29 M40  Larry Mroz, 40, State College, PA        2:05:11 
  461   27 JrW  Autumn Fasceski, 18*, Lake Ariel, PA     2:05:12 
  462   28 JrW  Jael Goldfine, 17*, Lemont, PA           2:05:17 
  463           4nswp7b                                  2:05:17 
  464   50 W20  Katie McElgunn, 21*, Marlton, NJ         2:05:22 
  465   32 W40  Susan Affleck, 43*, Folsom, PA           2:05:26 
  466   48 M20  Bret Baginsky, 20, Exton, PA             2:05:27 
  467   22 M55  William Hess, 56, Lititz, PA             2:05:37 
  468   51 W20  Christin Demoss, 21*, State College, PA  2:05:41 
  469   52 W20  Natalie Handali, 20*, University Park, PA
                                                         2:05:43 
  470   16 W45  Pamela Kramer, 48*, Winfield, PA         2:05:45 
  471   53 W20  Whitney Rodkey, 24*, Dallastown, PA      2:05:51 
  472   17 W45  Ann Burke, 46*, Lincoln Universit, PA    2:05:51 
  473   20 M45  Joe Procopio, 49, Lewisburg, PA          2:05:51 
  474   20 W35  Angie Morrison, 38*, Boalsburg, PA       2:06:09 
  475   21 W35  Jessica Martin, 35*, Spring Mills, PA    2:06:12 
  476   33 W40  Morgan Wasikonis, 43*, State College, PA 2:06:12 
  477   30 M40  Alfonso Suarez, 43, Elmhurst, PA         2:06:17 
  478   54 W20  Madeline Tyska, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA      2:06:18 
  479   23 M55  Stephen Ast, 55, State College, PA       2:06:19 
  480   22 W35  Nina Strelec, 38*, Bridgeville, PA       2:06:19 
  481   23 W35  Gina Paret, 37*, Camden, DE              2:06:24 
  482   25 M35  Paul Lupo, 37, Pa Furnace, PA            2:06:26 
  483    6 W50  Jeanette Fitzgerald, 52*, Mountville, PA 2:06:26 
  484    2 M65  Joseph Reynolds, 68, Newfield, NY        2:06:29 
  485    3 W55  Janet Foster, 57*, Lancaster, PA         2:06:36 
  486   24 W30  Kristie Runk, 34*, Altoona, PA           2:06:39 
  487   31 M25  Marc Jones, 27, Enola, PA                2:06:39 
  488    7 W50  Shirley De Perrot, 51*, Lititz, PA       2:06:50 
  489    4 W55  Laura High, 55*, Stevens, PA             2:07:09 
  490   28 M30  Marshall Scott, 31, Pittsburgh, PA       2:07:12 
  491   29 M30  Brian Panucci, 30, Moon Twp, PA          2:07:15 
  492   32 M25  Sean Trainor, 27, State College, PA      2:07:39 
  493   33 JrM  Corey Curran, 18, University Park, PA    2:07:40 
  494   29 JrW  Molly Kibler, 12*, Altoona, PA           2:07:41 
  495   31 M40  Thomas Quigley, 44, Spring Mills, PA     2:07:46 
  496   30 JrW  Kodi Endres, 15*, Lewisberry, PA         2:07:47 
  497   21 M45  Alvin Rodgers, 45, Reynoldsville, PA     2:07:55 
  498   26 M35  Shawn Phillips, 35, Lancaster, PA        2:07:55 
  499   24 M55  Mike Grogan, 57, Scranton, PA            2:08:00 
  500   24 W35  April Petrovsky, 37*, Grantsville, WV    2:08:01 
  501   19 W25  Julia Cole, 27*, State College, PA       2:08:15 
  502   55 W20  Jessica Sweeney, 24*, State College, PA  2:08:16 
  503   56 W20  Caitlin Quinn, 24*, State College, PA    2:08:17 
  504   34 W40  Allison Schucker, 44*, Lancaster, PA     2:08:27 
  505   57 W20  Claire Slagis, 24*, Washington, DC       2:08:35 
  506    5 W55  Kaye Mede, 56*, Lancaster, PA            2:08:38 
  507   58 W20  Brieanne Urian, 21*, State College, PA   2:08:50 
  508   59 W20  Kelcey Grogan, 21*, Scranton, PA         2:08:53 
  509   60 W20  Monica Esopi, 20*, State College, PA     2:08:59 
  510   61 W20  Claire Gray, 22*, Lemont, PA             2:09:06 
  511   27 M35  James Martin, 35, Poland, OH             2:09:07 
  512   25 W35  Natalie Oster, 39*, Lancaster, PA        2:09:13 
  513   62 W20  Anja Nace, 21*, Millersburg, PA          2:09:20 
  514   28 M35  Mike Dopkin, 38, Whitehall, PA           2:09:26 
  515   29 M35  Tyson Welshans, 37, Jersey Shore, PA     2:09:29 
  516   63 W20  Kathryn Burkholder, 20*, Elverson, PA    2:09:30 
  517   64 W20  Anna Leah Kincaid, 20*, Bellefonte, PA   2:09:30 
  518   35 W40  Tammy Stoddard, 44*, Corry, PA           2:09:32 
  519    1 W70  Heide Moebius, 74*, Lancaster, PA        2:09:39 
  520   26 M50  Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 50, State College, PA
                                                         2:09:42 
  521   65 W20  Julia Briley, 20*, State College, PA     2:09:44 
  522   34 JrM  Nicholas Uliana, 16, South Wales, NY     2:09:44 
  523   20 W25  Lise Nielsen, 26*, Harrisburg, PA        2:09:45 
  524   27 M50  Bill Briley, 50, Monroeville, PA         2:09:45 
  525   26 W35  Charlene Dacenzo, 37*, Marietta, PA      2:09:49 
  526   10 M60  Dennis Sheehan, 61, State College, PA    2:10:03 
  527    6 W55  Katie O'Toole, 57*, Lemont, PA           2:10:04 
  528   25 M55  Marvin Hall, 58, State College, PA       2:10:04 
  529   21 W25  Amy Waugh, 29*, Harrisburg, PA           2:10:15 
  530   33 M25  Jeremy Winn, 28, Harrisburg, PA          2:10:15 
  531   66 W20  Jen Conner, 23*, Reedsville, PA          2:10:18 
  532   30 M30  Andrew Windham, 30, State College, PA    2:10:18 
  533   22 W25  Elina Snyder, 27*, State College, PA     2:10:18 
  534   18 W45  Melissa Quick, 45*, Fleming, PA          2:10:20 
  535   49 M20  Brandon Peachey, 22, Belleville, PA      2:10:25 
  536   67 W20  Hannah Railing, 21*, Walnut Bottom, PA   2:10:26 
  537   28 M50  Jeff McClarren, 54, Howard, PA           2:10:30 
  538   22 M45  Brian Vogel, 47, Johnstown, PA           2:10:32 
  539   29 M50  Don Rothermel, 54, Coal Twp , PA         2:10:37 
  540   68 W20  Jacqueline Kenney, 20*, State College, PA
                                                         2:10:45 
  541   69 W20  Abby Fuhrman, 20*, State College, PA     2:11:02 
  542   70 W20  Alaina Dickens, 23*, State College, PA   2:11:28 
  543   34 M25  Shawn Robinson, 26, Altoona, PA          2:11:29 
  544   50 M20  Chad Potts, 22, Bolivar, PA              2:11:30 
  545   27 W35  Jennifer McGeorge, 36*, Harrisburg, PA   2:11:36 
  546   31 JrW  Alanna Rudolph, 19*, State College, PA   2:12:06 
  547   30 M50  Gregory Tothero, 52, State College, PA   2:12:20 
  548   32 M40  Todd Strelec, 40, Bridgeville, PA        2:12:21 
  549   51 M20  Tom Gray, 20, Lemont, PA                 2:12:36 
  550   35 M25  Tyler Moxley, 25, Shippensburg, PA       2:12:42 
  551   36 W40  Dawn Foley, 43*, Mansfield, MA           2:12:43 
  552   19 W45  Kimberley Williams, 45*, State College, PA
                                                         2:12:45 
  553   71 W20  Claire Peters, 20*, State College, PA    2:12:45 
  554   23 W25  Elizabeth Fustos, 26*, Washington, DC    2:12:45 
  555   20 W45  Sandra Kibler Kibler, 48*, Altoona, PA   2:13:01 
  556   21 W45  Melissa Wright, 47*, State College, PA   2:13:03 
  557   37 W40  Kelly Hogan, 42*, Ann Arbor, MI          2:13:20 
  558   22 W45  Teta Barry, 46*, State College, PA       2:13:21 
  559   26 M55  Sam Anderson, 57, Oakmont, PA            2:13:24 
  560   38 W40  Tricia Keller, 40*, Huntingdon, PA       2:13:28 
  561   31 M50  Rodney Whited, 53, Russell, PA           2:13:39 
  562   24 W25  Laura Anderson, 25*, Rochester, NY       2:13:41 
  563   25 W25  Jamie Celentano, 27*, Rochester, NY      2:13:41 
  564   72 W20  Coryn Thompson, 22*, Roaring Spring, PA  2:13:45 
  565   23 M45  David Thompson, 48, Roaring Spring, PA   2:13:45 
  566   26 W25  Stephanie Stripe, 25*, Minersville, PA   2:13:46 
  567   52 M20  Chris Pozza, 22, State College, PA       2:13:46 
  568   28 W35  Nicole Taylor, 38*, Clarence Pa, PA      2:13:54 
  569   39 W40  Lori Gardner, 43*, Milesburg, PA         2:13:56 
  570   32 M50  Michael Knecht, 51, Somerset, PA         2:13:56 
  571   29 W35  Jessica Klick, 36*, Hagerstown, MD       2:14:04 
  572   35 JrM  John Hanson, 19, Altoona, PA             2:14:08 
  573   25 W30  America Brosius, 32*, Hagerstown, MD     2:14:22 
  574   30 W35  Jodie Potter, 36*, Philipsburg, PA       2:14:37 
  575    8 W50  Nancy Lee Harmon, 53*, Berwick, PA       2:14:38 
  576   73 W20  Valerie Wyland Prough, 22*, Williamsburg, PA
                                                         2:14:42 
  577   30 M35  Matthew Stroup, 38, Lykens, PA           2:14:43 
  578   24 M45  Todd Tagliaboski, 46, Bellefonte, PA     2:14:51 
  579   26 W30  BreAnn Schaefer, 33*, Boalsburg, PA      2:14:51 
  580   27 W30  Lindsay Fairman, 30*, Port Matilda, PA   2:14:51 
  581   27 M55  Thomas Daniels, 57, Hollidaysburg, PA    2:14:52 
  582    1 M70  Carl Undercofler, 74, Woodland, PA       2:14:54 
  583   23 W45  Susan Eberhardt, 48*, Altoona, PA        2:15:01 
  584    9 W50  Suzanne Keller, 50*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
                                                         2:15:11 
  585   53 M20  Grant Skidmore, 23, State College, PA    2:15:51 
  586   24 W45  Jeannine Hohman, 47*, Lititz, PA         2:15:57 
  587   28 M55  Mark Intoccia, 59, Narvon, PA            2:15:59 
  588   11 M60  Tom Regan, 61, Quarryville, PA           2:16:00 
  589   74 W20  Lauren Clark, 22*, State College, PA     2:16:09 
  590   75 W20  Kristin Alcalde, 21*, State College, PA  2:16:11 
  591   76 W20  Celia Pagano, 21*, State College, PA     2:16:11 
  592   77 W20  Phyllis Ko, 24*, State College, PA       2:16:31 
  593   28 W30  Megan Gilligan, 31*, Harleysville, PA    2:16:37 
  594   40 W40  Terri Rhone, 43*, Altoona, PA            2:16:39 
  595    3 M65  Bruce Silverberg, 65, Allentown, PA      2:16:46 
  596   29 W30  Christal Zermane, 33*, Avoca, PA         2:16:53 
  597   27 W25  Dawn Seliga, 25*, Huntingdon, PA         2:16:54 
  598   30 W30  Tonya Welshans, 34*, Jersey Shore, PA    2:16:58 
  599   31 W35  Cheri Kerstetter, 39*, Lewisburg, PA     2:16:59 
  600   78 W20  Jillian Carlo, 24*, Wilkes Barre, PA     2:17:25 
  601   28 W25  Lauren Piersol, 26*, York, PA            2:17:37 
  602   79 W20  Courtney Cook, 22*, Bloomsburg, PA       2:17:42 
  603   25 W45  Jacqueline Edmondson, 45*, State College, PA
                                                         2:17:59 
  604   80 W20  Angela Buck, 23*, Hershey, PA            2:18:10 
  605   54 M20  Brian LaChance, 22, State College, PA    2:18:11 
  606   26 W45  Melanie Mertens, 47*, Northern Cambria, PA
                                                         2:18:31 
  607   31 M30  Michael Olmstead, 32, Boalsburg, PA      2:18:44 
  608   55 M20  Tim Sutton, 20, State College, PA        2:19:07 
  609   31 W30  Sarah Walsh, 31*, Elizabethtown, PA      2:19:15 
  610   27 W45  Solveig Erway, 49*, Corning, NY          2:19:31 
  611   81 W20  Sarah Reynolds, 20*, Newport Beach, CA   2:19:36 
  612   56 M20  Taylor Sullivan, 21, Erie, PA            2:19:41 
  613   82 W20  Jessica Dunaye, 21*, Centreville, VA     2:19:42 
  614   33 M50  Mark Finnegan, 51, Springfield, PA       2:19:48 
  615   28 W45  Michelle DiMidio, 45*, State College, PA 2:19:58 
  616   29 W25  Melissa Whited, 27*, Russell, PA         2:19:59 
  617   34 M50  Paul Nancullas, 54, Lewistown, PA        2:20:00 
  618   41 W40  Jennifer Farrell, 41*, Philipsburg, PA   2:20:08 
  619   31 M35  Ryan Smith, 35, Harrisburg, PA           2:20:37 
  620   57 M20  Geoff Halberstadt, 24, State College, PA 2:20:39 
  621   32 W30  Margaret Trexler, 31*, Allentown, PA     2:20:51 
  622   42 W40  Susan Ardrey, 42*, Hesston, PA           2:21:24 
  623   29 M55  Robert Leidigh, 58, Pittsburgh, PA       2:21:24 
  624   33 W30  Kimberly Hiner, 32*, Baltimore, MD       2:21:39 
  625   34 W30  Kelly Krieg, 32*, Tarentum, PA           2:21:50 
  626   36 JrM  Daniel Barker, 19, University Park, PA   2:21:54 
  627   43 W40  Jami Claycomb, 43*, Hollidaysburg, PA    2:22:03 
  628   83 W20  Beth Hendershot, 22*, Port Matilda, PA   2:22:22 
  629           8ypgbmz                                  2:22:24 
  630   37 JrM  Matt Flournoy, 19, University Park, PA   2:22:25 
  631   84 W20  Amy Fiorentini, 21*, Bridgeville, PA     2:22:36 
  632   85 W20  Stacey Klingensmith, 22*, Vandergrift, PA
                                                         2:23:04 
  633   25 M45  James Borchelt, 46, Havre De Grace, MD   2:23:06 
  634   26 M45  Gary Ziegler, 45, Somerset, PA           2:23:09 
  635   35 W30  Jessica VanderKolk, 31*, State College, PA
                                                         2:23:09 
  636   27 M45  Robert Fox, 49, Duncansville, PA         2:23:31 
  637   86 W20  Beth Chidester, 21*, Wexford, PA         2:23:34 
  638   32 M30  Tim Berends, 32, Philipsburg, PA         2:23:40 
  639   35 M50  Michael Unger, 50, Chambersburg, PA      2:23:50 
  640   36 W30  Catherine Levis, 34*, State College, PA  2:23:56 
  641   36 M50  Mike Casper, 54, State College, PA       2:23:57 
  642   12 M60  Dennis McDowell, 63, Mingoville, PA      2:23:57 
  643   32 W35  Lara Fowler, 37*, State College, PA      2:24:00 
  644   36 M25  Peter Intoccia, 27, Narvon, PA           2:24:12 
  645   87 W20  Janelle Kuehnert, 22*, State College, PA 2:24:39 
  646   30 M55  Kenneth Covert, 56, Cassville, PA        2:24:46 
  647    4 M65  Larry Miles, 65, State College, PA       2:24:47 
  648   32 M35  Cole Cullen, 38, Reedsville, PA          2:24:55 
  649   32 JrW  Elizabeth Pringle, 16*, State College, PA
                                                         2:25:38 
  650   37 M50  John Pringle, 51, State College, PA      2:25:40 
  651   29 W45  Heidi Vonbernewitz, 48*, State College, PA
                                                         2:25:54 
  652   88 W20  Shannon Glisan, 22*, State College, PA   2:26:00 
  653   44 W40  Ronda Reid, 41*, State College, PA       2:26:16 
  654   38 JrM  Bryan Keefer, 19, New Cumberland, PA     2:26:18 
  655   33 M35  David Brooks, 36, Harrisburg, PA         2:26:19 
  656   89 W20  Alissa Allen, 23*, State College, PA     2:26:36 
  657   33 JrW  Jessica Levine, 19*, University Park, PA 2:26:44 
  658   90 W20  Kaitlin McDaniel, 24*, Bellefonte, PA    2:27:10 
  659   33 M30  Doug Campbell, 31, Clearfield, PA        2:27:12 
  660   37 W30  Robin Durbin, 30*, York, PA              2:27:57 
  661   30 W25  Jessica Karlheim, 26*, Carrolltown, PA   2:27:58 
  662   28 M45  Chris Gates, 45, Howard, PA              2:28:30 
  663   33 W35  Sarah Phillips, 35*, Lancaster, PA       2:28:44 
  664   34 JrW  Becky Springer, 19*, State College, PA   2:29:39 
  665   58 M20  Frank Fernandez, 24, Bellefonte, PA      2:30:59 
  666   39 JrM  Taylor Bartosh, 15, Bangor, PA           2:31:00 
  667   10 W50  Marylou Grogan, 52*, Scranton, PA        2:31:13 
  668    2 M70  Dwight Keating, 70, Pittsburgh, PA       2:33:10 
  669   59 M20  Thomas Hight, 20, Wilkes Barre, KS       2:33:34 
  670   34 M35  Ryan Williams, 36, State College, PA     2:36:29 
  671   45 W40  Kelly Mroz, 40*, State College, PA       2:37:01 
  672   91 W20  Bethany Smith, 22*, Winfield, PA         2:37:50 
  673   38 W30  Sarah RudeWalker, 32*, Bellefonte, PA    2:37:53 
  674   31 W25  Tracy Clouthier, 25*, State College, PA  2:38:23 
  675   37 M25  Sean Gephart, 26, Port Matilda, PA       2:38:55 
  676   32 W25  Angela Gephart, 26*, Port Matilda, PA    2:38:55 
  677   29 M45  Michael Gondeck, 48, Dover, DE           2:39:11 
  678   30 W45  Julie Cardman, 47*, Girard, PA           2:39:21 
  679   39 W30  Natasha Weaver, 31*, York, PA            2:39:29 
  680   33 M40  Karl Barrus, 44, Jessup, MD              2:41:23 
  681   33 W25  Lacey Salls, 29*, State College, PA      2:41:25 
  682   40 W30  Annette Haldeman, 31*, Annapolis, MD     2:42:04 
  683   11 W50  Pam Kisko, 54*, Westport, PA             2:43:14 
  684   35 M35  Andrew Dincher, 35, Lancaster, PA        2:43:43 
  685   92 W20  Meredith Nichols, 20*, Glenwood, MD      2:46:15 
  686   31 M55  David Hain, 58, Wernersville, PA         2:49:27 
  687   93 W20  Ashton Zylstra, 24*, State College, PA   2:50:32 
  688   34 W35  Kristen Koshko, 38*, Port Matilda, PA    2:51:22 
  689   35 W35  Cara Sherman, 39*, Jessup, PA            2:52:31 
  690   34 W25  Katie Grafton, 27*, Souderton, PA        2:53:57 
  691   41 W30  Rucha Modak, 31*, State College, PA      2:54:08 
  692   36 W35  Lisa Nancollas, 38*, Lewistown, PA       2:57:46 
  693   34 M40  Shawn Vashaw, 43, State College, PA      3:03:55 
  694   31 W45  Jennifer Young, 49*, Crownsville, MD     3:04:10 
  695   35 W25  Janelle Sunderland, 25*, State College, PA
                                                         3:07:03 
* indicates females
9 finishers among Males (no age given)
39 finishers among Men Under 20
59 finishers among Men 20 - 24
37 finishers among Men 25 - 29
33 finishers among Men 30 - 34
35 finishers among Men 35 - 39
34 finishers among Men 40 - 44
29 finishers among Men 45 - 49
37 finishers among Men 50 - 54
31 finishers among Men 55 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 74
34 finishers among Women Under 20
93 finishers among Women 20 - 24
35 finishers among Women 25 - 29
41 finishers among Women 30 - 34
36 finishers among Women 35 - 39
45 finishers among Women 40 - 44
31 finishers among Women 45 - 49
11 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
361 male finishers
334 female finishers
695 total finishers

Age Groups

Times are chip times (with time to start line subtracted)

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                  --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Daniel Craighead, 22, State College, PA  1:11:46  
    2    2 M20  Matt Herring, 22, University Park, PA    1:12:56  
    3    3 M30  A J. Kelly, 31, Altoona, PA              1:15:00  

Open Women
   29    1 W35  Meira Minard, 39, State College, PA      1:28:25  
   48    2 W30  Aroline Hanson, 33, State College, PA    1:32:02  
   50    3 W25  Georganne Watson, 27, State College, PA  1:32:20  



      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                 --------                  ----
Men Under 20
    5    1  Douglas Jordan, 18, State College, PA    1:19:07  
    7    2  Michael Sutherland, 18, University Park, PA
                                                     1:19:46  
   12    3  Cody Nail, 18, Altoona, PA               1:24:25  
   14    4  Alex Curtze, 18, Boalsburg, PA           1:24:28  
   17    5  Jake Boyle, 19, State College, PA        1:25:11  
   23    6  Charlie Denk, 19, State College, PA      1:26:26  
   26    7  Carson Ayers, 16, Tunkhannock, PA        1:27:04  
   27    8  Alex Nole, 18, Tunkhannock, PA           1:27:04  
   44    9  Neil Nicholson, 15, Felton, PA           1:31:19  
   61   10  Kaleb Bennett, 17, Philipsburg, PA       1:34:58  
   69   11  Jacob Cordell, 17, State College, PA     1:35:49  
   76   12  Matthew Schopf Schopfer, 17, Harrisburg, PA
                                                     1:36:52  
   80   13  Daniel Tanney, 17, Bellefonte, PA        1:37:30  
   83   14  Eric Trella, 17, Ephrata, PA             1:37:41  
   88   15  Cole Dougher, 15, Harrisburg, PA         1:38:24  
   93   16  Mark Pitman, 16, Grantville, PA          1:39:10  
  113   17  James Hlywiak, 18, State College, PA     1:41:39  
  117   18  Jonathan Sponsler, 15, Clearfield, PA    1:42:08  
  135   19  Ryan Smith, 18, Harrisburg, PA           1:43:34  
  140   20  Conor Wynne, 18, University Park, PA     1:43:55  
  153   21  Michael Lock, 19, Altoona, PA            1:44:41  
  161   22  Teddy Cosgrove, 19, Allentown, PA        1:45:05  
  164   23  Christian Meeder, 18, Fairview, PA       1:45:23  
  180   24  Luke Edmondson, 19, State College, PA    1:46:18  
  185   25  Grant Sepiol, 17, South Wales, NY        1:46:59  
  226   26  Allan Wyland, 16, Harrisburg, PA         1:50:12  
  242   27  Gary Kozlowski, 16, South Wales, NY      1:51:13  
  283   28  Connor Staub, 14, Gettysburg, PA         1:53:58  
  324   29  Josh Meltzer, 19, State College, PA      1:55:38  
  336   30  Tim Gilpatrick, 16, Boalsburg, PA        1:56:32  
  371   31  Matthew Curry, 19, Bristol, PA           1:58:25  
  378   32  Adam Krieder, 16, Hermitage, PA          1:58:46  
  493   33  Corey Curran, 18, University Park, PA    2:07:40  
  522   34  Nicholas Uliana, 16, South Wales, NY     2:09:44  
  572   35  John Hanson, 19, Altoona, PA             2:14:08  
  626   36  Daniel Barker, 19, University Park, PA   2:21:54  
  630   37  Matt Flournoy, 19, University Park, PA   2:22:25  
  654   38  Bryan Keefer, 19, New Cumberland, PA     2:26:18  
  666   39  Taylor Bartosh, 15, Bangor, PA           2:31:00  

Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Tommy Rudowsky, 20, University Park, PA  1:18:46  
   10    2  Cody Pontius, 23, State College, PA      1:22:40  
   11    3  Grant Bower, 20, State College, PA       1:24:09  
   18    4  Peter Eyvazzadeh, 24, Hershey, PA        1:25:22  
   22    5  Jake Reinert, 20, State College, PA      1:26:13  
   37    6  Joseph Rodgers, 21, Erdenheim, PA        1:29:58  
   38    7  Dillon Durinick, 21, Milford, PA         1:30:11  
   41    8  Thomas Nichols, 20, State College, PA    1:31:00  
   42    9  John Sendek, 21, State College, PA       1:31:03  
   54   10  Richard Albertson, 24, Boalsburg, PA     1:33:20  
   64   11  Brian Johnson, 20, Finleyville, PA       1:35:28  
   81   12  Yashwanth Tummala, 24, State College, PA 1:37:34  
   87   13  Mike Hobson, 23, State College, PA       1:38:09  
   91   14  Kolaman Erway, 22, State College, PA     1:38:43  
   92   15  Luke Hagen, 24, Hollidaysburg, PA        1:38:49  
   99   16  Brett Boatman, 20, Bellefonte, PA        1:39:54  
  108   17  Alexander Kowaleski, 23, State College, PA
                                                     1:41:09  
  136   18  Christopher Yutzey, 22, Brush Valley, PA 1:43:43  
  150   19  Kurt Smithgall, 21, State College, PA    1:44:35  
  152   20  Matthew Body, 20, Landenberg, PA         1:44:41  
  162   21  Mikey Jiang, 22, Reedsville, PA          1:45:09  
  165   22  Michael Stegura, 22, State College, PA   1:45:27  
  171   23  Andrew Dunheimer, 22, State College, PA  1:45:56  
  178   24  Thomas Bedard, 20, State College, PA     1:46:14  
  181   25  Jacob Horton, 22, Towanda, PA            1:46:32  
  184   26  Radoslav Vuchkov, 21, Concord, CA        1:46:47  
  188   27  Ethan Corle, 23, Philipsburg, PA         1:47:20  
  194   28  James Song, 20, State College, PA        1:47:53  
  199   29  Alexander Kabusk, 20, New Cumberland, PA 1:48:19  
  201   30  Blaze Linette, 22, Womelsdorf, PA        1:48:23  
  214   31  Ryan Cusack, 20, State College, PA       1:49:13  
  217   32  Brandon Frick, 20, Carlisle, PA          1:49:23  
  220   33  Jayse Bryan, 21, State College, PA       1:49:44  
  261   34  Eduardo Trejo, 20, Temple, PA            1:52:29  
  263   35  Ethan Navarnete, 20, State College, PA   1:52:49  
  275   36  Greg Caffas, 22, Verona, PA              1:53:29  
  278   37  Robert Amberger, 22, State College, PA   1:53:30  
  292   38  Kyle Schweighardt, 21, Wayne, NJ         1:54:20  
  322   39  Sawyer Lubold, 22, York, PA              1:55:35  
  370   40  Taylor Walker, 21, Macungie, PA          1:58:17  
  388   41  Thomas Ness, 21, Elizabehtown, PA        1:59:17  
  395   42  Paul Ferrera, 22, State College, PA      1:59:56  
  404   43  Elliot Shibley, 21, University Park, PA  2:00:38  
  426   44  Daniel McGee, 22, Avon, CT               2:02:37  
  440   45  Joshua Gladfelter, 21, Elizabethtown, PA 2:03:13  
  441   46  Saad Alanezi, 21, State College, PA      2:03:13  
  455   47  Ken Terpack, 22, Carnegie, PA            2:04:46  
  466   48  Bret Baginsky, 20, Exton, PA             2:05:27  
  535   49  Brandon Peachey, 22, Belleville, PA      2:10:25  
  544   50  Chad Potts, 22, Bolivar, PA              2:11:30  
  549   51  Tom Gray, 20, Lemont, PA                 2:12:36  
  567   52  Chris Pozza, 22, State College, PA       2:13:46  
  585   53  Grant Skidmore, 23, State College, PA    2:15:51  
  605   54  Brian LaChance, 22, State College, PA    2:18:11  
  608   55  Tim Sutton, 20, State College, PA        2:19:07  
  612   56  Taylor Sullivan, 21, Erie, PA            2:19:41  
  620   57  Geoff Halberstadt, 24, State College, PA 2:20:39  
  665   58  Frank Fernandez, 24, Bellefonte, PA      2:30:59  
  669   59  Thomas Hight, 20, Wilkes Barre, KS       2:33:34  

Men 25 - 29
    9    1  Yu Zhang, 28, State College, PA          1:21:27  
   13    2  David Moore, 27, State College, PA       1:24:27  
   15    3  Ross McGowan, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         1:24:44  
   16    4  Gordon Hall, 28, State College, PA       1:25:05  
   28    5  Jon Kissel, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           1:28:18  
   40    6  Bob Yenick, 29, Nanticoke, PA            1:30:52  
   68    7  Jacob Hughes, 26, State College, PA      1:35:46  
   85    8  Alex Libardoni, 25, State College, PA    1:37:56  
  102    9  Mehmet Unal, 28, State College, PA       1:40:35  
  105   10  Alex Wouden, 27, State College, PA       1:41:07  
  109   11  Grigory Yaroslavtsev, 25, State College, PA
                                                     1:41:14  
  139   12  Steven Shuster, 28, Bloomsburg, PA       1:43:54  
  173   13  Yannick Voglaire, 29, State College, PA  1:45:59  
  175   14  Gabriel Murray, 27, State College, PA    1:46:01  
  219   15  Ye Zhang, 26, State College, PA          1:49:42  
  223   16  Nicholas Baran, 26, State College, PA    1:49:59  
  228   17  Charles De Los Reyes, 25, Hershey, PA    1:50:14  
  231   18  Saurabh Harsh, 26, State College, PA     1:50:25  
  256   19  Anders Jensen, 26, State College, PA     1:52:05  
  273   20  Brian Snepenger, 28, Syracuse, NY        1:53:23  
  282   21  Eamonn Clements, 29, Wexford, PA         1:53:57  
  289   22  John Weigle, 28, State College, PA       1:54:14  
  337   23  Alex Nickerson, 26, Arlington, VA        1:56:32  
  339   24  Michael Weismiller, 29, State College, PA
                                                     1:56:37  
  345   25  Josiah Newman, 25, Pine Grove Mills, PA  1:56:45  
  363   26  James Smith, 28, State College, PA       1:57:52  
  366   27  Ben Liss, 25, Hershey, PA                1:57:56  
  389   28  Richard Soltesz, 26, Avella, PA          1:59:27  
  411   29  Thomas Farrell, 28, Cumberland, MD       2:00:54  
  421   30  Pichkitti Bannangkoon, 28, State College, PA
                                                     2:01:57  
  487   31  Marc Jones, 27, Enola, PA                2:06:39  
  492   32  Sean Trainor, 27, State College, PA      2:07:39  
  530   33  Jeremy Winn, 28, Harrisburg, PA          2:10:15  
  543   34  Shawn Robinson, 26, Altoona, PA          2:11:29  
  550   35  Tyler Moxley, 25, Shippensburg, PA       2:12:42  
  644   36  Peter Intoccia, 27, Narvon, PA           2:24:12  
  675   37  Sean Gephart, 26, Port Matilda, PA       2:38:55  

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Josh Beck, 34, Carlisle, PA              1:19:12  
   20    2  K C. Shaner, 33, Hughesville, PA         1:25:39  
   33    3  Joe Schuchert, 34, State College, PA     1:29:29  
   35    4  Greg Rowe, 33, Rochester, NY             1:29:48  
   36    5  Keith Evans, 34, Harrisburg, PA          1:29:54  
   46    6  Jake Clements, 33, State College, NY     1:31:48  
   59    7  Eric Bray, 31, South Wales, NY           1:34:45  
   73    8  Peter Walsh, 30, Elizabethtown, PA       1:36:25  
   79    9  Travis Zook, 32, Reedsville, PA          1:37:22  
   89   10  Christopher Paret, 34, State College, PA 1:38:26  
   97   11  Matthew Teeter, 34, Gettysburg, PA       1:39:48  
   98   12  Randy Monahan, 30, State College, PA     1:39:49  
  110   13  Kris Parsons, 33, Wellsboro, PA          1:41:15  
  132   14  Brandon Falk, 33, Wellsboro, PA          1:43:15  
  133   15  Christopher Cherinka, 33, Dunmore, PA    1:43:26  
  134   16  Mike Martin, 31, State College, PA       1:43:27  
  145   17  Jason Fogelman, 32, Harrisburg, PA       1:44:16  
  186   18  Eric Allen, 32, Boalsburg, PA            1:47:04  
  196   19  Peter Rosberg, 33, State College, MI     1:48:03  
  238   20  Dan Murphy, 30, State College, PA        1:50:58  
  250   21  Todd Runk, 32, Altoona, PA               1:51:45  
  266   22  Patrick Tunno, 32, State College, PA     1:52:52  
  309   23  Ryan Teti, 33, Boardman, OH              1:55:05  
  314   24  Howard Leydig, 34, Hyndman, PA           1:55:18  
  328   25  Aaron Thompson, 32, Philipsburg, PA      1:55:49  
  365   26  Benjamin Craddock, 34, Lancaster, PA     1:57:55  
  380   27  Van Cornish, 33, Tyrone, PA              1:58:57  
  490   28  Marshall Scott, 31, Pittsburgh, PA       2:07:12  
  491   29  Brian Panucci, 30, Moon Twp, PA          2:07:15  
  532   30  Andrew Windham, 30, State College, PA    2:10:18  
  607   31  Michael Olmstead, 32, Boalsburg, PA      2:18:44  
  638   32  Tim Berends, 32, Philipsburg, PA         2:23:40  
  659   33  Doug Campbell, 31, Clearfield, PA        2:27:12  

Men 35 - 39
   19    1  Tim McGee, 35, Columbia, MD              1:25:27  
   25    2  Ben Steward, 37, State College, PA       1:26:42  
   31    3  Frank Oberlitner, 35, Pittsburgh, PA     1:28:48  
   47    4  Joshua Grubb, 36, Selinsgrove, PA        1:31:51  
   49    5  Matt Lindsey, 37, Claysburg, PA          1:32:06  
   75    6  Dan Bonora, 36, York Haven, PA           1:36:38  
   78    7  Ryan Paul, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA         1:37:13  
  112    8  Jason Loose, 36, Williamsburg, PA        1:41:25  
  121    9  Jeremy Staff, 38, State College, PA      1:42:37  
  126   10  Reuben Councill, 39, Selinsgrove, PA     1:42:48  
  144   11  Damian Mochan, 36, State College, PA     1:44:10  
  159   12  David Kressner, 36, State College, PA    1:45:03  
  191   13  Chris Yeagiunb, 39, Lock Haven, PA       1:47:29  
  203   14  Todd Grady, 37, Clearfield, PA           1:48:34  
  244   15  Jason Scott, 38, Nottingham, PA          1:51:24  
  298   16  Donnie Rhodes, 36, Altoona, PA           1:54:34  
  312   17  Dave Lyons, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           1:55:11  
  352   18  Chuck Shivery, 37, Baltimore, MD         1:57:16  
  354   19  Robert Andelman, 35, Indiana, PA         1:57:30  
  361   20  Shawn McFadden, 35, Madison Township, PA 1:57:37  
  364   21  Aric Sponsler, 35, Clearfield, PA        1:57:52  
  382   22  John Groenveld, 39, State College, PA    1:59:05  
  418   23  Miguel Sanchez, 39, Garnett Valley, PA   2:01:33  
  448   24  Jeremy Smith, 35, Mercer, PA             2:03:54  
  482   25  Paul Lupo, 37, Pa Furnace, PA            2:06:26  
  498   26  Shawn Phillips, 35, Lancaster, PA        2:07:55  
  511   27  James Martin, 35, Poland, OH             2:09:07  
  514   28  Mike Dopkin, 38, Whitehall, PA           2:09:26  
  515   29  Tyson Welshans, 37, Jersey Shore, PA     2:09:29  
  577   30  Matthew Stroup, 38, Lykens, PA           2:14:43  
  619   31  Ryan Smith, 35, Harrisburg, PA           2:20:37  
  648   32  Cole Cullen, 38, Reedsville, PA          2:24:55  
  655   33  David Brooks, 36, Harrisburg, PA         2:26:19  
  670   34  Ryan Williams, 36, State College, PA     2:36:29  
  684   35  Andrew Dincher, 35, Lancaster, PA        2:43:43  

Men 40 - 44
   32    1  Jerry Harrington, 44, Port Matilda, PA   1:29:19  
   45    2  David Daullary, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA    1:31:24  
   67    3  Patrick Sullivan, 44, State College, PA  1:35:40  
   77    4  Edward Dudley, 43, State College, PA     1:37:00  
  107    5  Brent Srenkel, 42, Port Trevorton, PA    1:41:09  
  120    6  Michael Lawson, 43, Mt. Laurel, NJ       1:42:28  
  130    7  Joe Horn, 44, State College, PA          1:43:08  
  131    8  Donald Maguire, 42, State College, PA    1:43:10  
  157    9  John Wilcock, 41, State College, PA      1:44:52  
  158   10  Andrew Haines, 41, Pa Furnace, PA        1:45:00  
  221   11  Joe Conrad, 44, Altoona, PA              1:49:52  
  247   12  Eric Kilpatrick, 44, Lewisburg, PA       1:51:32  
  252   13  Brian Bennett, 40, Bellefonte, PA        1:51:50  
  258   14  John Iceland, 42, State College, PA      1:52:22  
  270   15  Fred Wright, 43, State College, PA       1:53:04  
  272   16  Chad Miner, 41, Bellefonte, PA           1:53:15  
  280   17  Mark Staub, 40, Pleasant Gap, PA         1:53:51  
  287   18  Jeffrey Krezo, 40, State College, PA     1:54:07  
  303   19  Mark Sharer, 41, Spring Mills, PA        1:54:50  
  310   20  Michael Barnett, 43, Tyronep, PA         1:55:06  
  316   21  Patrick Landy, 40, State College, PA     1:55:24  
  325   22  Tom O'Brien, 43, Altoona, PA             1:55:44  
  344   23  Gary Golaszewski, 42, State College, PA  1:56:44  
  347   24  Matthe Quesenberry, Sr., 42, St. Marys, PA
                                                     1:56:48  
  387   25  David Rockower, 40, Boalsburg, PA        1:59:16  
  396   26  Robert Stout, 41, State College, PA      2:00:03  
  408   27  John Ilich, 41, Irwin, PA                2:00:51  
  435   28  Patrick Fourney, 42, Lock Haven, PA      2:03:05  
  460   29  Larry Mroz, 40, State College, PA        2:05:11  
  477   30  Alfonso Suarez, 43, Elmhurst, PA         2:06:17  
  495   31  Thomas Quigley, 44, Spring Mills, PA     2:07:46  
  548   32  Todd Strelec, 40, Bridgeville, PA        2:12:21  
  680   33  Karl Barrus, 44, Jessup, MD              2:41:23  
  693   34  Shawn Vashaw, 43, State College, PA      3:03:55  

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Pat Singletary, 47, State College, PA    1:21:09  
   24    2  Matt Smith, 48, State College, PA        1:26:26  
   30    3  Boyd Brumbaugh, 49, Boalsburg, PA        1:28:31  
   60    4  Scott Etter, 49, State College, PA       1:34:57  
   65    5  Randy White, 46, Tunkhannock, PA         1:35:30  
   66    6  John Armstrong, 47, Grove City, PA       1:35:37  
  106    7  Jay Searles, 46, State College, PA       1:41:08  
  116    8  Dean Capone, 49, State College, PA       1:42:06  
  124    9  Bill Hessert, 48, Port Matilda, PA       1:42:44  
  137   10  Tom Himmelsbach, 49, Landisville, PA     1:43:45  
  198   11  Dana Todd, 49, Port Matilda, PA          1:48:12  
  202   12  Joe Bollinger, 46, Pa Furnace, PA        1:48:25  
  224   13  John Wesner, 47, Altoona, PA             1:49:59  
  264   14  Raymond Willard, 45, Oneida, NY          1:52:50  
  319   15  Steve Stoddard, 48, Corry, PA            1:55:31  
  433   16  Dave Robertson, 48, Alexandria, VA       2:02:49  
  434   17  Benjamin Thompson, 45, Waynesboro, PA    2:03:00  
  445   18  Michael Gordon, 48, Pittsburgh, PA       2:03:36  
  453   19  Thad Dalby, 46, Aloona, PA               2:04:26  
  473   20  Joe Procopio, 49, Lewisburg, PA          2:05:51  
  497   21  Alvin Rodgers, 45, Reynoldsville, PA     2:07:55  
  538   22  Brian Vogel, 47, Johnstown, PA           2:10:32  
  565   23  David Thompson, 48, Roaring Spring, PA   2:13:45  
  578   24  Todd Tagliaboski, 46, Bellefonte, PA     2:14:51  
  633   25  James Borchelt, 46, Havre De Grace, MD   2:23:06  
  634   26  Gary Ziegler, 45, Somerset, PA           2:23:09  
  636   27  Robert Fox, 49, Duncansville, PA         2:23:31  
  662   28  Chris Gates, 45, Howard, PA              2:28:30  
  677   29  Michael Gondeck, 48, Dover, DE           2:39:11  

Men 50 - 54
   52    1  Michael Sullivan, 51, State College, PA  1:32:45  
   56    2  Bob Cornwall, 51, State College, PA      1:33:41  
   58    3  John Sheakowski, 50, State College, PA   1:34:08  
   70    4  George Lesieutre, 54, State College, PA  1:36:02  
   72    5  Michael Kinney, 53, Wilkes Barre, PA     1:36:10  
  114    6  Mark Bergstrom, 52, State College, PA    1:41:48  
  115    7  Paul Reinert, 53, Dallas, PA             1:41:59  
  142    8  Daniel Doolan, 50, New Hope, PA          1:44:03  
  149    9  David Schmidt, 50, Port Matilda, PA      1:44:22  
  154   10  David Degroste, 54, State College, PA    1:44:44  
  169   11  James Hackman, 51, Warriors Mark, PA     1:45:51  
  197   12  Ted Williams, 50, North East, PA         1:48:05  
  218   13  Douglas Frick, 52, Carlisle, PA          1:49:23  
  251   14  Joe Franco, 50, Duncansville, PA         1:51:47  
  268   15  Steve Maczuga, 52, Spring Mills, PA      1:53:01  
  277   16  James Maras, 51, State College, PA       1:53:30  
  295   17  Tim Sheehan, 52, Altoona, PA             1:54:25  
  320   18  Richard Morton, 53, Wattsburg, PA        1:55:31  
  321   19  Mike Bratton, 53, State College, PA      1:55:31  
  340   20  Mike Lanagan, 52, State College, PA      1:56:38  
  369   21  Joe Lee, 52, Landisville, PA             1:58:01  
  372   22  Kevin Dietz, 50, Port Matilda, PA        1:58:28  
  379   23  Hans Derr, 54, Lititz, PA                1:58:57  
  401   24  Jim Sellmer, 51, Port Matilda, PA        2:00:23  
  439   25  Brian McMahon, 53, Warriors Mark, PA     2:03:12  
  520   26  Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 50, State College, PA
                                                     2:09:42  
  524   27  Bill Briley, 50, Monroeville, PA         2:09:45  
  537   28  Jeff McClarren, 54, Howard, PA           2:10:30  
  539   29  Don Rothermel, 54, Coal Twp , PA         2:10:37  
  547   30  Gregory Tothero, 52, State College, PA   2:12:20  
  561   31  Rodney Whited, 53, Russell, PA           2:13:39  
  570   32  Michael Knecht, 51, Somerset, PA         2:13:56  
  614   33  Mark Finnegan, 51, Springfield, PA       2:19:48  
  617   34  Paul Nancullas, 54, Lewistown, PA        2:20:00  
  639   35  Michael Unger, 50, Chambersburg, PA      2:23:50  
  641   36  Mike Casper, 54, State College, PA       2:23:57  
  650   37  John Pringle, 51, State College, PA      2:25:40  

Men 55 - 59
   21    1  Tom Cali, 59, State College, PA          1:25:55  
   34    2  Robert Liebers, 55, Lakewood, NY         1:29:35  
   43    3  Joe Guilyard, 55, Penfield, PA           1:31:08  
   57    4  S Mark Courtney, 56, Grove City, PA      1:33:48  
  103    5  Fred Springman, 58, Montoursville, PA    1:40:40  
  111    6  Michael Goldfine, 56, Lemont, PA         1:41:21  
  129    7  Richard Stehouwer, 56, State College, PA 1:43:06  
  151    8  Marty Klanchar, 55, State College, PA    1:44:38  
  168    9  Mike Houck, 57, Johnstown, PA            1:45:49  
  176   10  Glenn Murray, 55, Jamison, PA            1:46:02  
  190   11  Earl Lake, 58, Pa Furnace, PA            1:47:28  
  215   12  Lolly Brasseaux, Jr., 56, Breaux Bridge, LA
                                                     1:49:17  
  234   13  Leif Jensen, 55, State College, PA       1:50:46  
  236   14  Ed Hoffman, 57, Berwick, PA              1:50:51  
  249   15  Martin Mazur, 55, State College, PA      1:51:45  
  281   16  Greg Foster, 57, Lancaster, PA           1:53:57  
  296   17  Jeffry Schiesler, 57, McClure, PA        1:54:27  
  393   18  Duane McHale, 56, Millersville, PA       1:59:51  
  406   19  Geoffrey Muessig, 55, Pittsburgh, PA     2:00:49  
  419   20  Robert Steffer, 57, Emporium, PA         2:01:42  
  425   21  John Todd, 57, Johnstown, PA             2:02:18  
  467   22  William Hess, 56, Lititz, PA             2:05:37  
  479   23  Stephen Ast, 55, State College, PA       2:06:19  
  499   24  Mike Grogan, 57, Scranton, PA            2:08:00  
  528   25  Marvin Hall, 58, State College, PA       2:10:04  
  559   26  Sam Anderson, 57, Oakmont, PA            2:13:24  
  581   27  Thomas Daniels, 57, Hollidaysburg, PA    2:14:52  
  587   28  Mark Intoccia, 59, Narvon, PA            2:15:59  
  623   29  Robert Leidigh, 58, Pittsburgh, PA       2:21:24  
  646   30  Kenneth Covert, 56, Cassville, PA        2:24:46  
  686   31  David Hain, 58, Wernersville, PA         2:49:27  

Men 60 - 64
   39    1  Robert Rappole, 63, Bemus Point, NY      1:30:33  
   71    2  Bob Welby, 60                            1:36:04  
  265    3  Larry Creveling, 60, Sigel, PA           1:52:51  
  269    4  Mike Lester, 60, Mechanicsburg, PA       1:53:02  
  383    5  Barry Kernfeld, 62, State College, PA    1:59:11  
  394    6  Art Kovel, 60, Pittsburgh, PA            1:59:54  
  398    7  Randy Ottoviani, 63, Milan, PA           2:00:15  
  417    8  Norm Pattison, 64, Titusville, PA        2:01:20  
  431    9  John Swauger, 61, Indiana, PA            2:02:40  
  526   10  Dennis Sheehan, 61, State College, PA    2:10:03  
  588   11  Tom Regan, 61, Quarryville, PA           2:16:00  
  642   12  Dennis McDowell, 63, Mingoville, PA      2:23:57  

Men 65 - 69
  348    1  Dan Guss, 65, State College, PA          1:57:03  
  484    2  Joseph Reynolds, 68, Newfield, NY        2:06:29  
  595    3  Bruce Silverberg, 65, Allentown, PA      2:16:46  
  647    4  Larry Miles, 65, State College, PA       2:24:47  

Men 70 - 74
  582    1  Carl Undercofler, 74, Woodland, PA       2:14:54  
  668    2  Dwight Keating, 70, Pittsburgh, PA       2:33:10  



      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                 --------                  ----
Women Under 20
   51    1  Anne Balogh, 18, State College, PA       1:32:24  
   74    2  Sara Miller, 17, Dauphin, PA             1:36:30  
  167    3  Mary Ellen Grap, 17, Palmyra, PA         1:45:48  
  192    4  Amanda Dinunzio, 19, University Park, PA 1:47:33  
  208    5  Alexandra Brant, 18, Latrobe, PA         1:48:50  
  212    6  Maris Kurcina, 17, Mountville, PA        1:49:08  
  216    7  Tess Schiavello, 19, West Chester, PA    1:49:21  
  222    8  Laura Bowman, 19, Mont Alto, PA          1:49:56  
  229    9  Kristen Scullin, 19, University Park, PA 1:50:19  
  237   10  Nikita Fedkin, 19, State College, PA     1:50:58  
  241   11  Caroline Graves, 19, University Park, PA 1:51:13  
  243   12  Kelsi McKinley Lester, 19, Mechanicsburg, PA
                                                     1:51:22  
  246   13  Kate Bassett, 19, Sunbury, PA            1:51:25  
  248   14  Mackenzie Nolan Nolan, 17, Columbia, PA  1:51:35  
  254   15  Sarah Ferguson, 17, Lancaster, PA        1:51:56  
  284   16  Jordan Garrigan, 18, State College, PA   1:53:58  
  327   17  Allison Hemlock, 19, University Park, PA 1:55:45  
  333   18  Katelyn Wheeler, 18, Morgantown, WV      1:56:22  
  341   19  Kate Granahan, 18, University Park, PA   1:56:39  
  357   20  Alexandra Everhart, 18, University Park, PA
                                                     1:57:32  
  358   21  Rachel Anderson, 18, Stevens, PA         1:57:34  
  375   22  Carley Zvitkovitz, 17, Ephrata, PA       1:58:39  
  437   23  Erika Maxson, 17, Lake Ariel, PA         2:03:07  
  442   24  Sarah Wood, 18, University Park, PA      2:03:23  
  443   25  Taylor Maxson, 17, Lake Ariel, PA        2:03:28  
  444   26  Marley Miller, 18, Northampton, MA       2:03:29  
  461   27  Autumn Fasceski, 18, Lake Ariel, PA      2:05:12  
  462   28  Jael Goldfine, 17, Lemont, PA            2:05:17  
  494   29  Molly Kibler, 12, Altoona, PA            2:07:41  
  496   30  Kodi Endres, 15, Lewisberry, PA          2:07:47  
  546   31  Alanna Rudolph, 19, State College, PA    2:12:06  
  649   32  Elizabeth Pringle, 16, State College, PA 2:25:38  
  657   33  Jessica Levine, 19, University Park, PA  2:26:44  
  664   34  Becky Springer, 19, State College, PA    2:29:39  

Women 20 - 24
   86    1  Amy Miller, 22, Allentown, PA            1:38:09  
   95    2  Danielle Trause, 24, Hershey, PA         1:39:20  
  101    3  Juliet Sikora, 21, State College, PA     1:40:14  
  104    4  Diana Filtz, 23, Hershey, PA             1:40:51  
  123    5  Laura Brodner, 21, Burke, VA             1:42:42  
  138    6  Allison Machnicki, 22, State College, PA 1:43:52  
  146    7  Catarina Manney, 24, Elysburg, PA        1:44:20  
  166    8  Nicollette Biscanti, 20, State College, PA
                                                     1:45:44  
  170    9  Kate Anderson, 22, Stevens, PA           1:45:52  
  187   10  Lauren Alwine, 22, State College, PA     1:47:08  
  189   11  Darcy McKinley Lester, 21, Mechanicsburg, PA
                                                     1:47:25  
  193   12  Samantha De Los Reyes, 24, Hershey, PA   1:47:48  
  200   13  Janene Gerlach, 20, State College, PA    1:48:23  
  204   14  Audrey Eberly, 21, State College, PA     1:48:36  
  205   15  Gabrielle Tazza, 21, State College, PA   1:48:37  
  206   16  Wendy Stein, 22, State College, PA       1:48:46  
  210   17  Kelly Garrity, 22, Hershey, PA           1:49:01  
  213   18  Vanessa Johnson, 24, Grampian, PA        1:49:10  
  232   19  Mandy Guy, 24, Cresco, PA                1:50:32  
  235   20  Amie Schlitzer, 21, State College, PA    1:50:47  
  239   21  Mimi Kirk, 20, State College, PA         1:51:04  
  240   22  Emily Stubler, 21, State College, PA     1:51:05  
  245   23  Jodie Villegas, 20, State College, PA    1:51:25  
  253   24  Lynda Nguyen, 24, State College, PA      1:51:51  
  255   25  Bianca Baier, 23, Spring Mills, PA       1:52:05  
  262   26  Caitlin Pelat, 22, Glenshaw, PA          1:52:38  
  276   27  Amanda Mazzenga, 22, Pittsburgh, PA      1:53:29  
  286   28  Rachel Lerch, 21, New Cumberland, PA     1:54:05  
  290   29  Faryn Dunn, 22, Frederick, MD            1:54:14  
  304   30  Amanda Masullo, 22, State College, PA    1:54:52  
  306   31  Kelson Goldfine, 20, Lemont, PA          1:54:59  
  317   32  Cait Prendergast, 23, Warrington, PA     1:55:25  
  332   33  Erin Seitz, 21, Bethlehem, PA            1:56:20  
  335   34  Meg Brown, 20, University Park, PA       1:56:30  
  355   35  Sara Johnson, 20, West Chester, PA       1:57:31  
  362   36  Heather Snepenger, 24, Syracuse, NY      1:57:38  
  374   37  Alexis Jordan, 21, State College, PA     1:58:35  
  376   38  Taylor Spiess, 21, Blooming Glen, PA     1:58:41  
  391   39  Lauren Throne, 24, Dillsburg, PA         1:59:43  
  392   40  Amanda Weaver, 20, University Park, PA   1:59:46  
  400   41  Grace Smore, 23, West Newton, PA         2:00:22  
  414   42  Megan Rogers, 21, State College, PA      2:01:05  
  416   43  Lyudmila Likhonina, 21, State College, PA
                                                     2:01:18  
  422   44  Brittany Notor, 23, State College, PA    2:02:03  
  423   45  Ashley Conrad, 24, Hollidaysburg, PA     2:02:05  
  429   46  Lauren Leidel, 21, University Park, PA   2:02:38  
  438   47  Rhiannon Vieceli, 21, North Huntindgdon, PA
                                                     2:03:11  
  452   48  Bailey Sanders, 24, Hershey, PA          2:04:25  
  456   49  Olivia Klimek, 21, Oakdale, PA           2:04:59  
  464   50  Katie McElgunn, 21, Marlton, NJ          2:05:22  
  468   51  Christin Demoss, 21, State College, PA   2:05:41  
  469   52  Natalie Handali, 20, University Park, PA 2:05:43  
  471   53  Whitney Rodkey, 24, Dallastown, PA       2:05:51  
  478   54  Madeline Tyska, 22, Pittsburgh, PA       2:06:18  
  502   55  Jessica Sweeney, 24, State College, PA   2:08:16  
  503   56  Caitlin Quinn, 24, State College, PA     2:08:17  
  505   57  Claire Slagis, 24, Washington, DC        2:08:35  
  507   58  Brieanne Urian, 21, State College, PA    2:08:50  
  508   59  Kelcey Grogan, 21, Scranton, PA          2:08:53  
  509   60  Monica Esopi, 20, State College, PA      2:08:59  
  510   61  Claire Gray, 22, Lemont, PA              2:09:06  
  513   62  Anja Nace, 21, Millersburg, PA           2:09:20  
  516   63  Kathryn Burkholder, 20, Elverson, PA     2:09:30  
  517   64  Anna Leah Kincaid, 20, Bellefonte, PA    2:09:30  
  521   65  Julia Briley, 20, State College, PA      2:09:44  
  531   66  Jen Conner, 23, Reedsville, PA           2:10:18  
  536   67  Hannah Railing, 21, Walnut Bottom, PA    2:10:26  
  540   68  Jacqueline Kenney, 20, State College, PA 2:10:45  
  541   69  Abby Fuhrman, 20, State College, PA      2:11:02  
  542   70  Alaina Dickens, 23, State College, PA    2:11:28  
  553   71  Claire Peters, 20, State College, PA     2:12:45  
  564   72  Coryn Thompson, 22, Roaring Spring, PA   2:13:45  
  576   73  Valerie Wyland Prough, 22, Williamsburg, PA
                                                     2:14:42  
  589   74  Lauren Clark, 22, State College, PA      2:16:09  
  590   75  Kristin Alcalde, 21, State College, PA   2:16:11  
  591   76  Celia Pagano, 21, State College, PA      2:16:11  
  592   77  Phyllis Ko, 24, State College, PA        2:16:31  
  600   78  Jillian Carlo, 24, Wilkes Barre, PA      2:17:25  
  602   79  Courtney Cook, 22, Bloomsburg, PA        2:17:42  
  604   80  Angela Buck, 23, Hershey, PA             2:18:10  
  611   81  Sarah Reynolds, 20, Newport Beach, CA    2:19:36  
  613   82  Jessica Dunaye, 21, Centreville, VA      2:19:42  
  628   83  Beth Hendershot, 22, Port Matilda, PA    2:22:22  
  631   84  Amy Fiorentini, 21, Bridgeville, PA      2:22:36  
  632   85  Stacey Klingensmith, 22, Vandergrift, PA 2:23:04  
  637   86  Beth Chidester, 21, Wexford, PA          2:23:34  
  645   87  Janelle Kuehnert, 22, State College, PA  2:24:39  
  652   88  Shannon Glisan, 22, State College, PA    2:26:00  
  656   89  Alissa Allen, 23, State College, PA      2:26:36  
  658   90  Kaitlin McDaniel, 24, Bellefonte, PA     2:27:10  
  672   91  Bethany Smith, 22, Winfield, PA          2:37:50  
  685   92  Meredith Nichols, 20, Glenwood, MD       2:46:15  
  687   93  Ashton Zylstra, 24, State College, PA    2:50:32  

Women 25 - 29
   62    1  Jenn Swiderski, 26, Kingston, PA         1:35:14  
   90    2  Sara Roberts, 29, Hershey, PA            1:38:26  
  119    3  Moé Kishida, 25, State College, PA       1:42:14  
  172    4  Carolyn Huey, 28, Spring Mills, PA       1:45:57  
  177    5  Jessica Grasso, 25, Pittsburgh, PA       1:46:09  
  195    6  Andra Hibbert, 29, State College, PA     1:48:00  
  308    7  Lindsey Cullen, 28, State College, PA    1:55:04  
  311    8  April Salinas, 26, Mill Hall, PA         1:55:07  
  313    9  Bethany Thompson, 27, Philipsburg, PA    1:55:12  
  329   10  Morgan Reightler, 26, State College, PA  1:55:52  
  356   11  Elizabeth Combs, 26, State College, PA   1:57:31  
  367   12  Katee Brown, 28, State College, PA       1:57:57  
  399   13  Christie Brown, 25, Jenkintown, PA       2:00:18  
  403   14  Marta Hatzell, 26, State College, PA     2:00:37  
  410   15  Sarah Clements, 27, State College, PA    2:00:52  
  415   16  Rachel Kubiak, 26, Somerville, MA        2:01:12  
  427   17  Maggie Muir, 29, State College, PA       2:02:37  
  457   18  Jenn Darpino, 29, Bensalem, PA           2:05:01  
  501   19  Julia Cole, 27, State College, PA        2:08:15  
  523   20  Lise Nielsen, 26, Harrisburg, PA         2:09:45  
  529   21  Amy Waugh, 29, Harrisburg, PA            2:10:15  
  533   22  Elina Snyder, 27, State College, PA      2:10:18  
  554   23  Elizabeth Fustos, 26, Washington, DC     2:12:45  
  562   24  Laura Anderson, 25, Rochester, NY        2:13:41  
  563   25  Jamie Celentano, 27, Rochester, NY       2:13:41  
  566   26  Stephanie Stripe, 25, Minersville, PA    2:13:46  
  597   27  Dawn Seliga, 25, Huntingdon, PA          2:16:54  
  601   28  Lauren Piersol, 26, York, PA             2:17:37  
  616   29  Melissa Whited, 27, Russell, PA          2:19:59  
  661   30  Jessica Karlheim, 26, Carrolltown, PA    2:27:58  
  674   31  Tracy Clouthier, 25, State College, PA   2:38:23  
  676   32  Angela Gephart, 26, Port Matilda, PA     2:38:55  
  681   33  Lacey Salls, 29, State College, PA       2:41:25  
  690   34  Katie Grafton, 27, Souderton, PA         2:53:57  
  695   35  Janelle Sunderland, 25, State College, PA
                                                     3:07:03  

Women 30 - 34
   53    1  Heather Hoechst, 33, State College, PA   1:33:11  
   55    2  Amanda Eltringham, 34, Marlton, NJ       1:33:24  
   82    3  Leanne Shaffer, 30, Brookville, PA       1:37:39  
  100    4  Jaimie Wright, 34, State College, MA     1:40:09  
  118    5  Carrie Anderson, 30, Columbia, MD        1:42:11  
  127    6  Tanya Rissmiller, 30, State College, PA  1:42:56  
  141    7  Sarah Fisher, 31, Fort Meade, MD         1:44:02  
  143    8  Kristen Teeter, 32, Gettysburg, PA       1:44:05  
  155    9  Beth Felix, 31, Sidman, PA               1:44:48  
  207   10  Stephanie Peffer, 33, Newville, PA       1:48:48  
  230   11  Sarah Irwin, 30, State College, PA       1:50:19  
  271   12  Rachel Rajkowski, 30, State College, PA  1:53:12  
  302   13  Heather Groff, 32, Maytown, PA           1:54:48  
  318   14  Sarah Denes, 33, State College, PA       1:55:29  
  323   15  Alexandria Housel, 32, Port Matilda, PA  1:55:36  
  330   16  Stephanie Richard, 32, York, PA          1:56:06  
  368   17  Lizz Brown, 33, Bellefonte, PA           1:58:01  
  405   18  Kathryn Gloyer, 31, State College, PA    2:00:45  
  412   19  Jessica Glunt, 33, Clearfield, PA        2:00:55  
  432   20  Kim Balutanski, 34, Bellefonte, PA       2:02:47  
  447   21  Kimberly Smith, 31, Mercer, PA           2:03:54  
  451   22  Amber Forkell, 31, Rochester, NY         2:04:17  
  458   23  Gina Frank, 32, State College, PA        2:05:07  
  486   24  Kristie Runk, 34, Altoona, PA            2:06:39  
  573   25  America Brosius, 32, Hagerstown, MD      2:14:22  
  579   26  BreAnn Schaefer, 33, Boalsburg, PA       2:14:51  
  580   27  Lindsay Fairman, 30, Port Matilda, PA    2:14:51  
  593   28  Megan Gilligan, 31, Harleysville, PA     2:16:37  
  596   29  Christal Zermane, 33, Avoca, PA          2:16:53  
  598   30  Tonya Welshans, 34, Jersey Shore, PA     2:16:58  
  609   31  Sarah Walsh, 31, Elizabethtown, PA       2:19:15  
  621   32  Margaret Trexler, 31, Allentown, PA      2:20:51  
  624   33  Kimberly Hiner, 32, Baltimore, MD        2:21:39  
  625   34  Kelly Krieg, 32, Tarentum, PA            2:21:50  
  635   35  Jessica VanderKolk, 31, State College, PA
                                                     2:23:09  
  640   36  Catherine Levis, 34, State College, PA   2:23:56  
  660   37  Robin Durbin, 30, York, PA               2:27:57  
  673   38  Sarah RudeWalker, 32, Bellefonte, PA     2:37:53  
  679   39  Natasha Weaver, 31, York, PA             2:39:29  
  682   40  Annette Haldeman, 31, Annapolis, MD      2:42:04  
  691   41  Rucha Modak, 31, State College, PA       2:54:08  

Women 35 - 39
   94    1  Tara Murray, 36, Bellefonte, PA          1:39:13  
   96    2  Jan Beck, 36, Carlisle, PA               1:39:44  
  156    3  Christa Watschke, 38, State College, PA  1:44:50  
  233    4  Cindy Sullivan, 39, State College, PA    1:50:33  
  274    5  Shanner Dreese, 35, Bellefonte, PA       1:53:27  
  288    6  Micheline Lang, 37, Pittsburgh, PA       1:54:11  
  291    7  Alla Hatfield, 36, Boalsburg, PA         1:54:17  
  294    8  Jennie Toyokawa, 39, State College, PA   1:54:25  
  299    9  Erin Dunkel, 38, Altoona, PA             1:54:35  
  305   10  Erin Long, 35, Altoona, PA               1:54:55  
  307   11  Mariya Kadiev, 37, State College, PA     1:55:01  
  342   12  Lisa Sergeant, 39, Bellefonte, PA        1:56:39  
  349   13  Laura Newlin, 37, Tyrone, PA             1:57:06  
  381   14  Gina Graham, 39, Clearfield, PA          1:59:00  
  386   15  Katie Roth, 39, State College, PA        1:59:15  
  409   16  Stacey Ilich, 38, Irwin, PA              2:00:52  
  420   17  Sara Salfrank, 36, Lancaster, PA         2:01:55  
  428   18  Diane Swauger, 36, Port Matilda, PA      2:02:37  
  459   19  Jen Roar, 36, State College, PA          2:05:08  
  474   20  Angie Morrison, 38, Boalsburg, PA        2:06:09  
  475   21  Jessica Martin, 35, Spring Mills, PA     2:06:12  
  480   22  Nina Strelec, 38, Bridgeville, PA        2:06:19  
  481   23  Gina Paret, 37, Camden, DE               2:06:24  
  500   24  April Petrovsky, 37, Grantsville, WV     2:08:01  
  512   25  Natalie Oster, 39, Lancaster, PA         2:09:13  
  525   26  Charlene Dacenzo, 37, Marietta, PA       2:09:49  
  545   27  Jennifer McGeorge, 36, Harrisburg, PA    2:11:36  
  568   28  Nicole Taylor, 38, Clarence Pa, PA       2:13:54  
  571   29  Jessica Klick, 36, Hagerstown, MD        2:14:04  
  574   30  Jodie Potter, 36, Philipsburg, PA        2:14:37  
  599   31  Cheri Kerstetter, 39, Lewisburg, PA      2:16:59  
  643   32  Lara Fowler, 37, State College, PA       2:24:00  
  663   33  Sarah Phillips, 35, Lancaster, PA        2:28:44  
  688   34  Kristen Koshko, 38, Port Matilda, PA     2:51:22  
  689   35  Cara Sherman, 39, Jessup, PA             2:52:31  
  692   36  Lisa Nancollas, 38, Lewistown, PA        2:57:46  

Women 40 - 44
   63    1  Susan Moury, 42, Cranberry Townshi, PA   1:35:20  
   84    2  Julie Pentico, 44, Williamsport, PA      1:37:52  
  148    3  Nicole Curran, 43, New Hope, PA          1:44:22  
  163    4  Kim Bennett, 42, Philipsburg, PA         1:45:11  
  179    5  Debbie Simoncek, 44, Howard, PA          1:46:15  
  209    6  April Wheland, 40, Williamsburg, PA      1:48:58  
  211    7  Danielle Dash, 44, Dover, DE             1:49:04  
  225    8  Tammy Domico, 44, State College, PA      1:50:11  
  257    9  Ivy Albright, 40, Bellefonte, PA         1:52:20  
  259   10  Christine Reynolds, 42, Newfield, NY     1:52:24  
  285   11  Ann Jackson, 43, Manheim, PA             1:54:00  
  293   12  Valerie McNelis, 41, Irwin, PA           1:54:21  
  300   13  Stephanie Burke, 42, Selinsgrove, PA     1:54:38  
  315   14  Krista Williams, 41, State College, PA   1:55:24  
  326   15  Kim O'Brien, 42, Altoona, PA             1:55:44  
  334   16  Heidi Scott, 43, Nottingham, PA          1:56:24  
  338   17  Sarah Farrant, 40, Boalsburg, PA         1:56:35  
  343   18  Ame Golaszewski, 41, State College, PA   1:56:44  
  346   19  Molly Quesenberry, 41, St. Marys, PA     1:56:48  
  359   20  Kristen Gill, 41, Hollidaysburg, PA      1:57:36  
  360   21  Nancy Gulley, 44, State College, PA      1:57:36  
  373   22  Rosa Evora, 44, Brockton, MA             1:58:30  
  384   23  Megan Keating, 41, New Wilmington, PA    1:59:11  
  385   24  Carrie Kephart, 42, Philipsburg, PA      1:59:11  
  397   25  Betsy Simmers, 41, Duncansville, PA      2:00:05  
  407   26  Hully Hoover, 43, Hollidaysburg, PA      2:00:50  
  430   27  Tina Hennessey, 41, State College, PA    2:02:40  
  446   28  Diana Griffiths, 41, Lititz, PA          2:03:44  
  449   29  Tina Gregory, 42, Bellefonte, PA         2:04:06  
  450   30  Colleen Sheehan, 43, Boalsburg, PA       2:04:16  
  454   31  Renee' Carey, 40, Montoursville, PA      2:04:37  
  465   32  Susan Affleck, 43, Folsom, PA            2:05:26  
  476   33  Morgan Wasikonis, 43, State College, PA  2:06:12  
  504   34  Allison Schucker, 44, Lancaster, PA      2:08:27  
  518   35  Tammy Stoddard, 44, Corry, PA            2:09:32  
  551   36  Dawn Foley, 43, Mansfield, MA            2:12:43  
  557   37  Kelly Hogan, 42, Ann Arbor, MI           2:13:20  
  560   38  Tricia Keller, 40, Huntingdon, PA        2:13:28  
  569   39  Lori Gardner, 43, Milesburg, PA          2:13:56  
  594   40  Terri Rhone, 43, Altoona, PA             2:16:39  
  618   41  Jennifer Farrell, 41, Philipsburg, PA    2:20:08  
  622   42  Susan Ardrey, 42, Hesston, PA            2:21:24  
  627   43  Jami Claycomb, 43, Hollidaysburg, PA     2:22:03  
  653   44  Ronda Reid, 41, State College, PA        2:26:16  
  671   45  Kelly Mroz, 40, State College, PA        2:37:01  

Women 45 - 49
  122    1  Carole Dudukovich, 45, Port Matilda, PA  1:42:42  
  160    2  Caroline Banton, 45, Bellefonte, PA      1:45:05  
  174    3  Heidi Wright, 46, State College, PA      1:46:01  
  183    4  Pam Morton, 48, Wattsburg, OH            1:46:45  
  260    5  Jill Garrigan, 48, University Park, PA   1:52:25  
  279    6  Christen Snyder, 48, Harrisburg, PA      1:53:45  
  297    7  Aileen Bowman, 46, Indiana, PA           1:54:32  
  301    8  Eileen Kline, 48, Pine Grove Mills, PA   1:54:41  
  350    9  Marie Garmot, 47, Boalsburg, PA          1:57:06  
  351   10  Kathy Weaver, 47, Annville, PA           1:57:14  
  353   11  Richelle Fessler, 49, Bloomsburg, PA     1:57:26  
  377   12  Kelley Paterno, 45, State College, PA    1:58:43  
  413   13  Jill Coffman, 49, Normalville, PA        2:00:56  
  424   14  Starla Snyder, 49, East Freedom, PA      2:02:13  
  436   15  Wendy Hager, 46, Ligonier, PA            2:03:05  
  470   16  Pamela Kramer, 48, Winfield, PA          2:05:45  
  472   17  Ann Burke, 46, Lincoln Universit, PA     2:05:51  
  534   18  Melissa Quick, 45, Fleming, PA           2:10:20  
  552   19  Kimberley Williams, 45, State College, PA
                                                     2:12:45  
  555   20  Sandra Kibler Kibler, 48, Altoona, PA    2:13:01  
  556   21  Melissa Wright, 47, State College, PA    2:13:03  
  558   22  Teta Barry, 46, State College, PA        2:13:21  
  583   23  Susan Eberhardt, 48, Altoona, PA         2:15:01  
  586   24  Jeannine Hohman, 47, Lititz, PA          2:15:57  
  603   25  Jacqueline Edmondson, 45, State College, PA
                                                     2:17:59  
  606   26  Melanie Mertens, 47, Northern Cambria, PA
                                                     2:18:31  
  610   27  Solveig Erway, 49, Corning, NY           2:19:31  
  615   28  Michelle DiMidio, 45, State College, PA  2:19:58  
  651   29  Heidi Vonbernewitz, 48, State College, PA
                                                     2:25:54  
  678   30  Julie Cardman, 47, Girard, PA            2:39:21  
  694   31  Jennifer Young, 49, Crownsville, MD      3:04:10  

Women 50 - 54
  125    1  Amy Sten, 51, State College, PA          1:42:46  
  147    2  Amy Brisbin, 53, Tyrone, PA              1:44:21  
  227    3  Susan Wright, 53, Harrisburg, PA         1:50:12  
  267    4  Doris Olney, 52, Ephrata, OR             1:52:54  
  390    5  Nina Safran, 52, Lemont, PA              1:59:29  
  483    6  Jeanette Fitzgerald, 52, Mountville, PA  2:06:26  
  488    7  Shirley De Perrot, 51, Lititz, PA        2:06:50  
  575    8  Nancy Lee Harmon, 53, Berwick, PA        2:14:38  
  584    9  Suzanne Keller, 50, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
                                                     2:15:11  
  667   10  Marylou Grogan, 52, Scranton, PA         2:31:13  
  683   11  Pam Kisko, 54, Westport, PA              2:43:14  

Women 55 - 59
  331    1  Laurel Hess, 55, Lititz, PA              1:56:07  
  402    2  Cindy Waltemire, 55, Cranberry Townshi, PA
                                                     2:00:28  
  485    3  Janet Foster, 57, Lancaster, PA          2:06:36  
  489    4  Laura High, 55, Stevens, PA              2:07:09  
  506    5  Kaye Mede, 56, Lancaster, PA             2:08:38  
  527    6  Katie O'Toole, 57, Lemont, PA            2:10:04  



Women 70 - 74
  519    1  Heide Moebius, 74, Lancaster, PA         2:09:39