Tussey Teaser #0: 8th Colyer 'Sno Big Deal 10K

February 3, 2018
Rothrock State Forest

Sunshine, single-digit temps and light winds, with a frozen lake as backdrop, welcomed a gaggle of stalwart runners to kick off the 2018 Tussey Teasers Series. Some ice remained on shaded sections of Boal Gap Road, but the rest of the route, including the unmaintained mile of Boal Gap, was dry as a bone.

Dan Barker finished first, and Harriet Smith was first woman. Several runners did an out and back on Treaster Kettle Road (Leg #11 of the mOUnTaiNBACK course) as a warmup before this run.

Marvin Hall celebrated at end with a slide out on the frozen Colyer Lake. A hearty Subway party sub was happily consumed afterward by numerous smiling finishers. The next time we race from here we’ll be in the heat of summer.

The next Tussey Teaser is the Laurel Run Switchbacker 10K, on March 3, at Tussey Mountain. For the rest of the series schedule and a link to the waiver, visit http://tusseymountainback.com/events/tussey-teasers.

Tussey Teasers Series Note: All runners who complete Teaser #1 through Teaser #5 will be eligible for a grand prize to be awarded at the end of Teaser #5, the Eager Seeger Half Marathon (June 17). Those who also completed this run, Teaser #0, will earn a special bonus.

pix teaser0 18 start 

Runners gathered for the start

pix teaser0 18 group1

Josh Litofsky, Brian Thiede, Meira Minard and Dan Coughlin were among several runners who tacked on this run as part two of their morning jaunt

pix teaser0 18 pinks

Regina Lozinski and Diane Swauger on the way out on Boal Gap Road

pix teaser0 18 orange

 Race winner Dan Barker led the way on the way back down Boal Gap Road

pix teaser0 18 subs

 Steve Baird and Dan Barker enjoy a hard earned bite of Subway party sub, with frozen Colyer Lake as backdrop

pix teaser0 18 icelake

Marvin Hall enjoys a post-race romp on the lake

pix teaser0 18 done

A good day for a group run at the lake

Overall Order of Finish

Place First Name  Last Name         City            State  Sex Age    Time
----- ----------  ---------         ----            -----  --- ---    ----
  1   Dan         Barker            Belleville        PA    M   24    39:51
  2   Steven      Morgan            State College     PA    M   24    43:10
  3   Dan         Coughlin          State College     PA    M   41    43:11
  4   Harriet     Smith             State College     PA    F   24    43:23
  5   Mike        Zimmerman         State College     PA    M   37    43:48
  6   Lincoln     Kennedy           Lancaster         PA    M   25    44:02
  7   Alan        Effrig            State College     PA    M   38    44:12
  8   Meira       Minard            State College     PA    F   44    44:22
  9   Josh        Litofsky          State College     PA    M   21    44:22
  10  Brian       Thiede            State College     PA    M   30    44:22
  11  Evan        Bresler           Penna Furnace     PA    M   34    45:13
  12  Jason       Spicher           State College     PA    M   25    47:43
  13  Judd        Michael           Lemont            PA    M   55    47:43
  14  Doug        Shunk             State College     PA    M   31    47:43
  15  Jo          Ohm               State College     PA    F   26    48:22
  16  Steve       Baird             State College     PA    M   40    48:37
  17  Erica       Pitcavage         State College     PA    F   28    49:22
  18  Jim         Sellmer           Port Matilda      PA    M   56    49:41
  19  Jeff        Schiesler         Port Matilda      PA    M   62    50:52
  20  Sharon      Lupo              Penna Furnace     PA    F   43    52:05
  21  Amanda      Pighetti-Marshall Warriors Mark     PA    F   35    53:05
  22  Diane       Swauger           Port Matilda      PA    F   41    53:59
  23  Lindsay     Hahn              Millerstown       PA    F   41    56:01
  24  James       Hahn              Millerstown       PA    M   40    56:01
  25  Regina      Lozinski          Port Matilda      PA    F   38    55:26
  26  Brian       Brown             Lewisburg         PA    M   43    55:51
  27  Carolyn     Gardner           State College     PA    F   41    57:17
  28  Marvin      Hall              State College     PA    M   63  1:04:26

2018 Nittany Valley Running Club Indoor Mile Series Results

The 2018 Indoor Mile Series was another great success. We had a few records fall yet again. Allie Martin set a new Indoor Mile Series women's record in the first meet, running 4:55.64. That and another great mile in the third meet was enough to set the Series record for best-two combined times: 9:51.62. But Michelle Sikes turned in the best time of the year for women. Showing up for the first time at the last meet, she could not take the Series best-two combined, but her single mile time of 4:46.17 broke Martin's three week old record.

No men's records fell in the mile runs, though Jeff Miller smashed the men's 3K record in the last meet, running 9:28.02.

With records continually getting better, could it be that we'll see no records fall next year? Don't bet on it! The women's masters 3K record is still pretty attainable. There's a group of fast ladies who will cross into Masters territory next year. And will Michelle Sikes be back to lower her own record next year? We'll see...

Overall Series  - Women

                              Best Two
Place  Name                   Combined  
—————  ————                  —————————
   1.  Allie Martin            9:51.62 (R)
   2.  Harriet Smith          10:19.36
   3.  Baylee Robey           10:33.78
   4.  Suzanne Stein          10:34.19
   5.  Rita Concannon         11:45.00
   6.  Erica Pitcavage        11:57.69
   7.  Grace McStravock       12:01.27
   8.  Molly Holmes           12:04.87
   9.  Clare Gervino          12:26.52
  10.  Madline Margevicius    12:39.47

Overall Series  - Women's Masters

                              Best Two
Place  Name                   Combined  
—————  ————                  —————————
   1.  Wilma DePiore          13:42.89

Best Mile Times

 Open     Michelle Sikes       4:46.17 (R)
Masters   Wilma DePiore        6:46.90

Overall Series  - Men

                              Best Two
Place  Name                   Combined  
—————  ————                  —————————
   1.  Mark Puleo              9:01.69            
   2.  Matthew Balogh          9:02.01          
   3.  Chris Cipro             9:02.82          
   4.  Andrew Hanna            9:03.26          
   5.  Ben Hietsch             9:03.86          
   6.  Raymond Friend          9:08.21          
   7.  Matt Pennock            9:16.13          
   8.  David Rasmussen         9:19.35          
   9.  Ryan Clark              9:51.34          
  10.  Sean Theoclitus         9:55.97          
  11.  Steven Hanna            9:56.20         
  12.  Brody McElwain         10:04.21           
  13.  Adam Creveling         10:20.94          
  14.  Wyatt Bascom           10:33.51          
  15.  Matthew Rodgers        10:34.09            
  16.  Isaac Messner          10:58.38          
  17.  Joey Stoltz            11:14.79          
  18.  Michael Martin         11:38.42            
  19.  Doug Schunk            11:42.55         
  20.  Sean Hillman           12:12.52
          
Overall Series  - Men’s Masters

                              Best Two
Place  Name                   Combined  
—————  ————                  —————————
   1.  Shundai Li             10:18.47
   2.  Matt Smith             11:36.76
   3.  Keith Henderson        12:00.49
   4.  Marty Klanchar         12:44.57
   5.  Phillip Pillin         13:05.11
   6.  Mark Burns             13:31.67
   7.  David Lloyd            13:51.04
    

Best Mile Times

 Open     Mark Puleo           4:28.26
Masters   Jeff Miller          4:48.09

Ability Athletes:


Jessica Stetson was pushed in her running stroller by Meira Minard in 7:48.86 in Meet #3
Jeff Coll was pushed in his running stroller by Josh Cone in 7:48.68 in Meet #3.

 

21st Annual NVRC First Night Resolution Run 5K

December 31, 2017
State College, PA

Timing by Runners High

Photos courtesy of John Balogh

I have directed this race and written stories about it for 21 years. I have re-read those stories in search of the coldest night for the race. I find that temperatures have varied from the teens to the forties. That makes this year’s race, with the temperature at 12 degrees and dropping, the coldest. The temperature explains the significant decrease in registrants compared to last year. 381 registered, and 319 finished. Thankfully, the streets were not significantly snowy or icy. Cheeriness prevailed.

Winners appear below. They come from the local area, the region, adjoining states, and the overall winner from Newport Beach, California. The women masters winner was Cheryl Capone, a longtime member and seminar organizer of the Nittany Valley Running Club. She has overcome a series of injuries to once again run excellent times.

The costume winner was the Twinkle Fairy, who lit up the night with her electrified regalia.

Thanks to all the volunteers – Davis Michael, Meira Minard, and co-race-founder Tom Cali at day-before registration and pickup; Davis, Tom, Amy, and Riley Blake, Bob and Kathleen Crowe, and Josh Cone at day-of registration; out on the course Sue Challis and two friends; Greg Fredericks, for the umpteenth year, at the corner of Shortlidge and Curtin, and for the umpteen umpteenth year, Carol and Steve Gentry at Shortlidge and Pollock. The latter two stations have runners crossing or going different directions, so require skill as well as warm clothing. Bob and Kathleen also picked up the bagels and bananas. Davis’ dad Judd was chief organizer of cleanup.

This race would not happen without the First Night/Central Pennsylvania Festival of the Arts staff, Rick Bryant, Jennifer Shuey, and Carol Baney. They do much of the “heavy lifting” that a Race Director would ordinarily have to do. The partnership of the NVRC and First Night has been rewarding through the years. This race benefits First Night and its family-oriented, alcohol-free ice sculptures, music, and drama.

Dave Eggler
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
Race Director 1998-2017


Overall Order of Finish


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
    1      OpM  Travis Dean, 29, Newport Beach, CA         16:22    5:16
    2      OpM  Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA      16:37    5:20
    3      OpM  Trenton Yoder, 20, Allensville, PA         16:39    5:21
    4      OpW  Michelle Sikes, 32*, State College, PA     17:07    5:30
    5    1 M14  Brayden Harris, 14, McClure, PA            17:28    5:37
    6    1 M17  Brett Pope, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA           17:51    5:44
    7       MM  Shundai Li, 44, State College, PA          17:56    5:46
    8    2 M14  Joe Messner, 16, State College, PA         17:58    5:47
    9    1 M30  Brian Thiede, 30, State College, PA        18:01    5:48
   10       MM  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  18:04    5:48
   11    1 M35  Andy Cunningham, 39, Port Matilda, PA      18:28    5:56
   12    1 M20  Niko Fedkin, 24, College Park, MD          18:29    5:56
   13    1 M50  Costas Maranas, 50, State College, PA      18:38    5:59
   14    1 M45  Lon Williams, 47, Liberty, PA              18:51    6:03
   15    1 M25  Brett Rossio, 26, State College, PA        18:53    6:04
   16    2 M17  Derek Guissanie, 17, Lewisburg, PA         18:55    6:05
   17    2 M45  Rob Guissanie, 49, Lewisburg, PA           19:06    6:08
   18    3 M14  Tony Tzolov, 14, State College, PA         19:09    6:09
   19    4 M14  Austin Melius, 15, Bellefonte, PA          19:10    6:10
   20      OpW  Kaitlyn Spangler, 23*, Blacksburg, VA      19:10    6:10
   21      OpW  Liz Wright, 26*, Collingswood, NJ          19:12    6:10
   22    2 M25  Liam Goldsworthy, 25, State College, PA    19:22    6:14
   23    3 M17  Bobby Bendik, 19, State College, PA        19:27    6:15
   24    3 M25  Matt Lanagan, 28, State College, PA        19:34    6:17
   25    2 M30  Bryan Gillespie, 30, Berkeley, CA          19:37    6:18
   26    2 M50  Paul Roemer, 52, Dubois, PA                19:40    6:19
   27    4 M17  Jeremy Fischer, 19, Dubois, PA             19:43    6:20
   28    3 M50  Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA          19:57    6:25
   29    2 M35  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:58    6:25
   30    1 W25  Taylor Stewart, 26*, Arlington, VA         20:06    6:28
   31    4 M25  Grant Bower, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            20:09    6:29
   32    2 M20  Dan Barker, 24, Belleville, PA             20:18    6:32
   33       MW  Cheryl Capone, 46*, State College, PA      20:20    6:32
   34    1 M11  Kai Feng, 13, Blacksburg, VA               20:22    6:33
   35    3 M20  Josh Clothiaux, 23, Washington, DC         20:31    6:36
   36    3 M35  Doug Schunk, 36, State College, PA         20:45    6:40
   37    1 W20  Emma Federinko, 21*, Spring Mills, PA      20:51    6:42
   38    4 M35  Nathan Dongilli, 38, Dubois, PA            20:52    6:42
   39    3 M30  Gordon Hall, 34, State College, PA         20:57    6:44
   40    2 M11  John Brownstead, 13, Port Matilda, PA      21:01    6:45
   41    1 W11  Marlee Kwasnica, 12*, State College, PA    21:04    6:46
   42    4 M20  Kyle Guissanie, 20, Lewisburg, PA          21:11    6:48
   43    1 W17  Ester Seeland, 17*, State College, PA      21:11    6:49
   44    1 W14  Amber Shirey, 16*, Bellefonte, PA          21:19    6:51
   45    5 M35  Vincent Corso, 38, Port Matilda, PA        21:26    6:53
   46    3 M45  Stephen Zappe, 47, Port Matilda, PA        21:36    6:57
   47    5 M14  Elliot Sheehan, 15, Boalsburg, PA          21:40    6:58
   48    4 M30  Chad Graziano, 32, Clearfield, PA          21:41    6:58
   49    5 M17  Jake Fyock, 19, Reynoldsville, PA          21:44    6:59
   50    2 W25  Maria Gillespie, 29*, Berkeley, CA         21:57    7:03
   51    6 M35  Kevin Campbell, 35, Hollidaysburg, PA      22:02    7:05
   52    2 W20  Shannon Wagner, 24*, Athens, GA            22:13    7:08
   53    3 W20  Lydia Brough, 23*, Austin, TX              22:13    7:08
   54    1 M40  Ken Knappenberger, 41, State College, PA   22:16    7:09
   55    5 M20  Austin Smail, 23, Rock Hill, SC            22:30    7:14
   56    6 M17  Alex Spangler, 18, Bellefonte, PA          22:35    7:15
   57    6 M14  Tyler Ross, 16, Greensburg, PA             22:35    7:16
   58    4 M50  Tim Spigelmyer, 52                         22:41    7:17
   59    1 M55  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          22:43    7:18
   60    1 M60  Michael Goldfine, 62, Lemont, PA           22:49    7:20
   61    2 M55  Rick Leuschner, 55, Harrisburg, PA         22:57    7:23
   62       MW  Sally Baublitz, 46*, Mifflintown, PA       22:59    7:23
   63    2 M60  Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      23:03    7:25
   64    7 M17  Isaac Messner, 19, State Collge, PA        23:29    7:33
   65    1 W40  Kateryna Yakushina, 40*, State College, PA 23:38    7:36
   66    4 M45  Joseph Decker, 49, Columbia, MD            23:38    7:36
   67    1 W55  Rebecca Whitesell, 55*, Bellefonte, PA     23:39    7:36
   68    2 W17  Camryn Bendik, 17*, State College, PA      23:40    7:36
   69    1 W30  Katie Lesser, 30*, Rockville, MD           23:44    7:38
   70    1 W35  Dawn Lorenz, 36*, State College, PA        23:57    7:42
   71    5 M30  Nick Kapinus, 33, Greencastle, PA          23:57    7:42
   72    2 M40  Jayson Jackson, 41, Pa Furnace, PA         23:59    7:43
   73    1  W8  Devon Jackson, 10*, Pa Furnace, PA         24:00    7:43
   74    5 M45  Anthony Kwasnica, 45, State College, PA    24:03    7:44
   75    8 M17  William Leuschner, 19, Harrisburg, PA      24:08    7:45
   76    6 M30  Thomas Daw, 30, Greensburg, PA             24:09    7:46
   77    7 M35  Joshua Vlajic, 36, State College, PA       24:12    7:47
   78    2 W14  Maryanne Knappenberger, 15*, State College, PA
                                                           24:13    7:47
   79    5 M25  Todd Sievers, 27, Morrisdale, PA           24:15    7:48
   80    3 M60  Jim Kisenwether, 60, State College, PA     24:20    7:49
   81    7 M14  Casey Corso, 15, Port Matilda, PA          24:26    7:51
   82    6 M45  John Sheehan, 48, Boalsburg, PA            24:27    7:52
   83    2 W35  Gina Frank, 37*, Boalsburg, PA             24:30    7:52
   84    5 M50  Tom Taricani, 53, State College, PA        24:40    7:56
   85    3 M40  Ryan Mark, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA           24:46    7:58
   86    8 M14  Ben Hoffman, 14, Boalsburg, PA             24:48    7:58
   87    4 M40  Matthew Cissne, 43, Lancaster, PA          24:49    7:59
   88    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 54*, Spring Mills, PA     24:50    7:59
   89    3 M11  Henry Adams, 12, Pa Furnace, PA            24:57    8:01
   90    7 M30  Jeff Coll, 30                              24:58    8:01
   91    7 M45  Rick Spangler, 47, Bellefonte, PA          24:59    8:02
   92    6 M20  Colin Sutherland, 24, Boalsburg, PA        25:00    8:02
   93    2 W30  Elizabeth Thiede, 30*, State College, PA   25:01    8:02
   94    8 M45  Rick Ramsay, 47, Boalsburg, PA             25:01    8:02
   95    3 W14  Sarah Watkins, 16*, State College, PA      25:05    8:04
   96    9 M14  Samuel Krantweiss, 16, State College, PA   25:08    8:05
   97    4 M60  Marc Warren, 61, Boalsburg, PA             25:09    8:05
   98    4 W20  Chelsea Swift, 21*, New York, NY           25:20    8:09
   99    5 W20  Janine Mistrick, 23*, State College, PA    25:21    8:09
  100    9 M17  Sander Schjoelberg, 17, State College, PA  25:27    8:11
  101    3 W35  Pamela VanHaitsma, 39*, State College, PA  25:32    8:13
  102    2 W40  Jean Brownstead, 44*, Port Matilda, PA     25:34    8:13
  103    5 M60  Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            25:35    8:13
  104    2 W50  Leah Coll, 54*                             25:36    8:14
  105    6 M50  Peter Weyandt, 53, State College, PA       25:37    8:14
  106    3 W40  Melissa Boettger, 41*, State College, PA   25:39    8:15
  107    3 M55  Jeff Davidson, 56, Boalsburg, PA           25:48    8:17
  108    6 M60  John Youngmark, 60, State College, PA      25:52    8:19
  109    7 M50  Tom Kapinus, 50, Reedsville, PA            25:53    8:19
  110    7 M60  Donald Grassie, 61, Aberdeen, UK           25:54    8:19
  111    1 W45  Barbara Kelsey, 49*, Huntingdon, PA        25:56    8:20
  112    4 M11  Aiden Kelsey, 12, Huntingdon, PA           25:57    8:20
  113    5 M40  Tim Batchler, 40, South Park, PA           25:59    8:21
  114    6 M40  Todd Grody, 42, Clearfield, PA             26:02    8:22
  115    3 W17  Ainsley Sheehan, 17*, State College, PA    26:03    8:22
  116    4 W35  Lorren Brooks, 37*, State College, PA      26:12    8:25
  117    8 M50  Jay Searles, 51, State College, PA         26:13    8:25
  118    8 M60  Tony Cardell, 61, Bellefonte, PA           26:15    8:26
  119    9 M50  Gregory Luna, 52                           26:17    8:27
  120    7 M20  Kyle Sutherland, 22, Boalsburg, PA         26:18    8:27
  121    9 M45  Robert Ryan, 47, State College, PA         26:19    8:28
  122   10 M50  Bradley Smail, 52, Lemont, PA              26:20    8:28
  123    7 M40  Timothy Coyne, 44, Troy, NY                26:25    8:30
  124   11 M50  Forrest Wenrick, Jr., 52, Woodward, PA     26:32    8:32
  125    4 M55  Ari Geselowitz, 56, State College, PA      26:35    8:33
  126    8 M30  Mike DePasquale, 32, State College, PA     26:41    8:35
  127    5 M55  Michael Holtzinger, 55, Julian, PA         26:41    8:35
  128    4 W40  Angie Morrison, 43*, State College, PA     26:42    8:35
  129    3 W30  Rebecca Spangler, 34*, Port Matilda, PA    26:52    8:38
  130    2  W8  Kristina Fedkin, 8*, State College, PA     26:52    8:38
  131    2 W11  Lily Decker, 11*, Columbia, MD             26:55    8:39
  132    3 W11  Ava Harris, 11*                            27:00    8:41
  133    3 W50  Karen Miller, 53*, Port Matilda, PA        27:00    8:41
  134    4 W30  Megan Mignot, 33*, State College, PA       27:02    8:42
  135    6 M55  Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA              27:03    8:42
  136    5 W30  Allison Martz, 32*, State College, PA      27:04    8:42
  137    5 M11  Emiliyan Kadiev, 13, State College, PA     27:04    8:42
  138    4 W14  Kayla Swift, 16*, New York, NY             27:08    8:43
  139    6 W30  Jennifer Swody, 30*, Mainesburg, PA        27:11    8:44
  140   10 M14  Jacob Messner, 14, State College, PA       27:12    8:45
  141    2 W45  Sheridan Sheehan, 47*, State College, PA   27:15    8:46
  142    5 W14  Shannon Alyse Saclyn, 16*, Bellefonte, PA  27:15    8:46
  143    6 W20  Yun Yang, 24*, State College, PA           27:28    8:50
  144    6 M25  Guijie Sang, 26, State College, PA         27:29    8:50
  145    7 W30  Jennifer Beck, 32*, Warwick, RI            27:30    8:50
  146    1 W60  Mary Ellen Harvey, 60*, State College, PA  27:32    8:51
  147   10 M45  Richard Greene, 48, Lock Haven, PA         27:33    8:51
  148    8 M35  Marc Maney, 39, Allport, PA                27:34    8:52
  149    8 M40  Scott Dennison, 41, Aaronsburg, PA         27:39    8:53
  150    9 M60  Robert Kapinus, 63, Centre Hall, PA        27:39    8:53
  151   11 M45  Jaeson Kozarsky, 46, Boalsburg, PA         27:42    8:54
  152   12 M50  Patrick Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA    27:42    8:54
  153   12 M45  James Morrison, 48, State College, PA      27:44    8:55
  154    2 W60  Liz Kisenwether, 61*, State College, PA    27:44    8:55
  155    9 M35  Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          27:52    8:57
  156    9 M40  Louis Centolanza, 44, Williamsburg, VA     27:53    8:58
  157   13 M45  Chris Thompson, 49, Asheville, NC          28:02    9:01
  158   11 M14  Daniel Gardiner, 14, State College, PA     28:03    9:01
  159    3 W45  Tricia Thompason, 47*, State College, PA   28:03    9:01
  160   10 M35  Andrew Beck, 35, Warwick, RI               28:06    9:02
  161    8 W30  Rebecca Stewart, 34*, State College, PA    28:13    9:04
  162   10 M60  Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              28:28    9:09
  163    1 JrM  Jonathan Gasper, 7, Bellefonte, PA         28:44    9:14
  164    4 W50  Lorella Thomas, 54*, Boalsburg, PA         28:47    9:15
  165    9 M30  Nicholas Vlajic, 32, Frederick, MD         28:49    9:16
  166    5 W35  Rebecca Thorsen, 37*, State College, PA    28:51    9:17
  167    9 W30  Elisabeth Parra, 34*, State College, PA    28:51    9:17
  168   13 M50  Andy Zimmerman, 53, State College, PA      28:52    9:17
  169    4 W45  Colleen Sheehan, 48*, Boalsburg, PA        28:54    9:17
  170    2 W55  Susan Trainor, 55*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  28:55    9:18
  171    5 W40  Jen Carroll, 44*, Pleasant Gap, PA         28:56    9:18
  172    6 W40  Mariya Kadiev, 43*, State College, PA      28:59    9:19
  173    7 W20  Kara Gardiner, 20*, State College, PA      29:00    9:19
  174    4 W11  Manna Potter, 12*, Philipsburg, PA         29:01    9:20
  175    6 W35  Sam Banning, 35*, State College, PA        29:11    9:23
  176   10 M30  Mike Banning, 32, State College, PA        29:12    9:23
  177    3 W55  Natalie Wolfe, 57*, Port Matilda, PA       29:16    9:24
  178    3 W25  Samantha Futhey, 28*, State College, PA    29:16    9:25
  179    7 W35  Shari Edelson, 38*, Aaronsburg, PA         29:17    9:25
  180   14 M50  David Allgeier, 53, Port Matilda, PA       29:18    9:25
  181   11 M35  Matthew White, 38, State College, PA       29:19    9:25
  182    4 W17  Laura Brownstead, 18*, Port Matilda, PA    29:20    9:26
  183    7 M55  Chris Felsman, 55, State College, PA       29:27    9:28
  184    5 W45  Cheryl Herold, 46*, Reading, PA            29:28    9:28
  185   10 W30  Christa Maney, 34*, Allport, PA            29:30    9:29
  186    6 M11  Landon Mark, 12, Mechanicsburg, PA         29:33    9:30
  187    1 W65  Susan Traynor, 65*, Boalsburg, PA          29:33    9:30
  188    7 W40  Jody Potter, 42*, Philipsburg, PA          29:33    9:30
  189    5 W11  Ava Langelaan, 12*, State College, PA      29:34    9:30
  190    6 W11  Erin Roe, 13*, State College, PA           29:40    9:32
  191   12 M35  Kevin Roe, 36, State College, PA           29:40    9:32
  192   15 M50  Dmitri Bezinover, 50, State College, PA    29:43    9:33
  193    7 W11  Luna Moyer, 12*, Boalsburg, PA             29:45    9:34
  194   11 W30  Christine Weldon, 31*, Howard, PA          29:46    9:34
  195   14 M45  Andy Moyer, 46, Boalsburg, PA              29:51    9:36
  196   11 M30  William Gibb, 31, State College, PA        30:13    9:43
  197   12 W30  Maria Smith, 30*, State College, PA        30:13    9:43
  198   11 M60  Marvin Wall, 63, State College, PA         30:20    9:45
  199   12 M60  Michael Harvey, 60, State College, PA      30:25    9:47
  200    8 W40  Amy Wilson, 42*, State College, PA         30:26    9:47
  201    8 W20  MacKenzie Wenrick, 20*, Woodward, PA       30:32    9:49
  202    9 W20  Tessa Kisenwether, 20*, State College, PA  30:32    9:49
  203    8 M55  Steve Gasper, 56, Bellefonte, PA           30:35    9:50
  204    4 W25  Breanne Decker, 28*, Norristown, PA        30:44    9:53
  205    7 M25  Timothy Gummo, 28, Hawk Run, PA            30:53    9:56
  206   10 W20  Carrie Anderson, 23*, State College, PA    30:58    9:57
  207    8 M20  Dane Mossgrove, 23, Findlay, OH            30:59    9:58
  208   11 W20  Kelly Harrington, 23*, Bridgeville, PA     30:59    9:58
  209    9 M20  Shane Jones, 24, Bridgeville, PA           30:59    9:58
  210    9 M55  George Wolfe, 58, Port Matilda, PA         31:00    9:58
  211    5 W50  Kathy Seeland, 50*, State College, PA      31:02    9:58
  212    6 W50  Melissa DeSandre, 53*, Port Matilda, PA    31:03    9:59
  213    8 W35  Laura Van Velsor, 36*, Julian, PA          31:06   10:00
  214    6 W45  Alexandra O'Brien, 49*, State College, PA  31:08   10:00
  215    1 M65  Russel Scheuren, 68, State College, PA     31:09   10:01
  216    8 M25  Griffin Blake, 25, Boalsburg, PA           31:21   10:05
  217   13 W30  Caroline Slothour, 31*, Baltimore, MD      31:23   10:05
  218    2 M65  Jim Croyle, 65, Petersburg, PA             31:25   10:06
  219    5 W17  Masha Staub, 17*, State College, PA        31:26   10:06
  220    6 W17  Liana Craig, 17*, State College, PA        31:27   10:06
  221    9 M25  Ronald Then, 29, Boalsburg, PA             31:27   10:07
  222    7 M11  Isaac Boyer, 11, Greencastle, PA           31:33   10:09
  223   12 W20  Jessica Hook, 23*, State College, PA       31:37   10:10
  224   10 M55  John Hook, 58, State College, PA           31:37   10:10
  225   13 W20  Emily Smith, 20*, Danville, PA             31:54   10:15
  226   14 W20  Rachel Hartman, 20*, Danville, PA          31:54   10:15
  227    6 W14  Claire Leuschner, 14*, Harrisburg, PA      32:05   10:19
  228   12 M30  Ryan Stramara, 32, Auburn, PA              32:09   10:20
  229    9 W35  Christina Soult, 39*, Clearfield, PA       32:11   10:21
  230   13 M35  Brad Reavy, 39, Clearfield, PA             32:11   10:21
  231    1  M8  Isaac Barabas, 9, Port Matilda, PA         32:12   10:21
  232   10 M40  Thomas Barabas, 40, Port Matilda, PA       32:13   10:21
  233    7 W45  Denise Boyer, 46*, Greencastle, PA         32:13   10:21
  234    9 W40  Deborah Boyle, 44*, Glen Allen, VA         32:14   10:22
  235    8 W11  Bridget Boyle, 13*, Glen Allen, VA         32:14   10:22
  236    8 M11  Samuel Robey, 13, Princeton Junctio, NJ    32:15   10:22
  237    5 W25  Lauren Kenney, 25*, State College, PA      32:17   10:23
  238    3 W60  Patricia Kenney, 61*, State College, PA    32:17   10:23
  239   14 M35  Thomas Trachy, 35, Bellefonte, PA          32:25   10:25
  240    7 W14  Lucy Mylin, 16*, Boalsburg, PA             32:29   10:27
  241   13 M30  Justin Pritchard, 34, State College, PA    32:39   10:30
  242   10 W35  Beth Parfitt, 36*, State College, PA       32:39   10:30
  243   12 M14  Matthew Allgeier, 16, Port Matilda, PA     32:43   10:31
  244   11 M40  Jeremiah Northridge, 40, State College, PA 32:53   10:34
  245   16 M50  Rob Lytle, 51, Montoursville, PA           32:56   10:35
  246    8 W45  Lisa Lytle, 49*, Montoursville, PA         32:56   10:35
  247   12 M40  Don Foster Jr, 44, Beech Creek, PA         33:09   10:39
  248   13 M14  Clayton Foster, 14, Beech Creek, PA        33:09   10:39
  249    9 W45  Christine Foster, 45*, Howard, PA          33:10   10:40
  250   11 W35  Naomie LaBrecque, 39*, State College, PA   33:11   10:40
  251    6 W25  Sarah Lehman, 28*, Boalsburg, PA           33:20   10:43
  252   14 W30  Rebecca Pugliese, 33*, State College, PA   33:24   10:44
  253    7 W25  Hannah Wolfe, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA          33:24   10:44
  254   12 W35  Jennifer White, 37*, State College, PA     33:25   10:45
  255   13 W35  Debra Saylor, 35*, Bellefonte, PA          33:25   10:45
  256   15 W30  Julie Snyder, 34*, Port Matilda, PA        33:26   10:45
  257    4 W55  Kim Nelson, 58*, State College, PA         33:46   10:51
  258   10 W40  Janet Mylin, 43*, Boalsburg, PA            33:50   10:52
  259    2  M8  Dane Mark, 10, Mechanicsburg, PA           33:57   10:55
  260   11 W40  Ann Mark, 40*, Mechanicsburg, PA           33:58   10:55
  261   12 W40  Terry Cummins, 44*, State College, PA      34:02   10:56
  262   16 W30  Kristen Althouse, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA    34:03   10:57
  263    8 W25  Victoria DeLeo, 25*, State College, PA     34:04   10:57
  264   13 W40  Kara Harris, 43*, McClure, PA              34:12   11:00
  265   14 W35  Kimberly Cassel, 39*, Montoursville, PA    34:13   11:00
  266   13 M40  Mitchell Cassel, 40, Montoursville, PA     34:13   11:00
  267   15 W35  Aimee Comi, 39*, Chantilly, VA             34:24   11:04
  268    1 M70  David Nelson, 70, Boalsburg, PA            34:27   11:04
  269    8 W14  Hannah Langelaan, 15*, State College, PA   34:40   11:09
  270   10 W45  Maggie Ellis, 45*, State College, PA       34:40   11:09
  271    9 W11  Abigail Krim, 11*, Brockton, MA            35:01   11:15
  272   11 W45  Laura Krim, 47*, Brockton, MA              35:10   11:18
  273   15 M45  Rick Schreiber, 48, State College, PA      35:27   11:24
  274    9 W14  Jenna Schreiber, 14*, State College, PA    35:27   11:24
  275    4 W60  Amanda Maple, 61*, State College, PA       35:37   11:27
  276   15 W20  Kyrah Nagy, 24*, Hollidaysburg, PA         35:39   11:28
  277   16 M45  Nikolay Kadiev, 47, State College, PA      36:11   11:38
  278    1 W70  Susan Freeland, 71*, Philadelphia, PA      36:15   11:39
  279   11 M55  Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA    36:20   11:41
  280   17 M45  Brent Kelsey, 49, Huntingdon, PA           36:23   11:42
  281    3  W8  Natalie Kelsey, 9*, Huntingdon, PA         36:23   11:42
  282   17 W30  Bonnie Frank, 34*, Bellefonte, PA          36:34   11:45
  283   15 M35  David Frank, 39, Bellefonte, PA            36:34   11:45
  284   12 W45  Mary Lou Ortiz, 49*, Princeton Junctio, NJ 36:37   11:46
  285    9 W25  Cara Nordberg, 26*, Danville, PA           36:39   11:47
  286    2 M70  Jay Maynard, 72, Boalsburg, PA             36:39   11:47
  287   12 M55  Marty Nordberg, 58, Bellefonte, PA         36:40   11:47
  288   14 M14  Martin Kadiev, 16, State College, PA       36:44   11:48
  289    1 M75  Harold Woodruff, 77, State College, PA     37:26   12:02
  290   13 W45  Barbie Collins, 49*, Port Matilda, PA      38:02   12:14
  291    9 M11  Brian Capone, 12, State College, PA        38:02   12:14
  292   17 M50  Dean Capone, 54, State College, PA         38:05   12:15
  293    3 M70  Paul Nelson, 71, Pleasant Gap, PA          38:18   12:19
  294   14 M40  Albert Ortiz, 43, Lutz, FL                 38:20   12:19
  295    4 M70  James Rosenberger, 71, State College, PA   38:43   12:27
  296    5 W55  Beverly Pazur, 57*, New York, NY           38:54   12:30
  297    6 W55  Brenda Heinricks, 58*, Spring Mills, PA    39:46   12:47
  298   10 M11  Eli Pratt, 13, Mechanicsburg, PA           39:55   12:50
  299   14 W40  Toni Fitzgerald, 41*, Mechanicsburg, PA    39:57   12:51
  300    1 M80  Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            40:08   12:54
  301   10 W25  Lindsay Faust, 26*, Boalsburg, PA          41:12   13:15
  302   11 W25  Emma Futhey, 29*, State College, PA        41:59   13:30
  303   13 M60  Stephen Schaeffer, 61, State College, PA   42:15   13:35
  304   18 M45  Stephen Boyer, 46, Greencastle, PA         42:38   13:42
  305    4  W8  Brielle Boyer, 9*, Greencastle, PA         42:38   13:42
  306   12 W25  Laura Egan, 26*, Boalsburg, PA             43:01   13:50
  307   13 W25  Keli Henrickson, 26*, State College, PA    43:02   13:50
  308    7 W50  Maurie Kelly, 53*, State College, PA       43:08   13:52
  309   16 M35  Mark Parfitt, 39, State College, PA        44:31   14:19
  310   16 W35  Jennifer Kozarsky, 35*, Boalsburg, PA      44:47   14:24
  311   14 W25  Eliza Gabel, 26*, State College, PA        44:47   14:24
  312   10 W14  Sammy Jo Watkins, 14*, State College, PA   44:51   14:25
  313   18 M50  D J Watkins, 54, State College, PA         44:57   14:27
  314    5 W60  Wilma Brown, 62*, Burnt Cabins, PA         45:53   14:45
  315    5 M70  Robert Hampton, 73, State College, PA      45:55   14:46
  316   11 W14  Cassie Allgeier, 14*, Port Matilda, PA     47:15   15:11
  317   15 W40  Amy Moore, 41*, Johnstown, PA              48:04   15:27
  318    2 W65  Theresa Facini, 67*, State College, PA     50:37   16:16
  319    5  W8  Evelyn Moore, 8*, Johnstown, PA            51:56   16:42
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 8
2 finishers among Men 8 - 10
10 finishers among Men 11 - 13
14 finishers among Men 14 - 16
9 finishers among Men 17 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
16 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 - 74
1 finishers among Men 75 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 & Up
5 finishers among Women 8 - 10
9 finishers among Women 11 - 13
11 finishers among Women 14 - 16
6 finishers among Women 17 - 19
15 finishers among Women 20 - 24
14 finishers among Women 25 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 34
16 finishers among Women 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 44
13 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
177 male finishers
142 female finishers
319 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1 M25  Travis Dean, 29, Newport Beach, CA         16:22    5:16
    2    2 M17  Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA      16:37    5:20
    3    3 M20  Trenton Yoder, 20, Allensville, PA         16:39    5:21
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Michelle Sikes, 32, State College, PA      17:07    5:30
    2    2 W20  Kaitlyn Spangler, 23, Blacksburg, VA       19:10    6:10
    3    3 W25  Liz Wright, 26, Collingswood, NJ           19:12    6:10
Masters Men
    6    1 M40  Shundai Li, 44, State College, PA          17:56    5:46
    9    2 M50  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  18:04    5:48
Masters Women
    5    1 W45  Cheryl Capone, 46, State College, PA       20:20    6:32
   13    2 W45  Sally Baublitz, 46, Mifflintown, PA        22:59    7:23

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Men Under 8
  112    1      Jonathan Gasper, 7, Bellefonte, PA         28:44    9:14

Men 8 - 10
  139    1      Isaac Barabas, 9, Port Matilda, PA         32:12   10:21
  149    2      Dane Mark, 10, Mechanicsburg, PA           33:57   10:55

Men 11 - 13
   29    1      Kai Feng, 13, Blacksburg, VA               20:22    6:33
   34    2      John Brownstead, 13, Port Matilda, PA      21:01    6:45
   67    3      Henry Adams, 12, Pa Furnace, PA            24:57    8:01
   81    4      Aiden Kelsey, 12, Huntingdon, PA           25:57    8:20
   96    5      Emiliyan Kadiev, 13, State College, PA     27:04    8:42
  119    6      Landon Mark, 12, Mechanicsburg, PA         29:33    9:30
  135    7      Isaac Boyer, 11, Greencastle, PA           31:33   10:09
  141    8      Samuel Robey, 13, Princeton Junctio, NJ    32:15   10:22
  161    9      Brian Capone, 12, State College, PA        38:02   12:14
  166   10      Eli Pratt, 13, Mechanicsburg, PA           39:55   12:50

Men 14 - 16
    4    1      Brayden Harris, 14, McClure, PA            17:28    5:37
    7    2      Joe Messner, 16, State College, PA         17:58    5:47
   17    3      Tony Tzolov, 14, State College, PA         19:09    6:09
   18    4      Austin Melius, 15, Bellefonte, PA          19:10    6:10
   38    5      Elliot Sheehan, 15, Boalsburg, PA          21:40    6:58
   45    6      Tyler Ross, 16, Greensburg, PA             22:35    7:16
   61    7      Casey Corso, 15, Port Matilda, PA          24:26    7:51
   65    8      Ben Hoffman, 14, Boalsburg, PA             24:48    7:58
   72    9      Samuel Krantweiss, 16, State College, PA   25:08    8:05
   97   10      Jacob Messner, 14, State College, PA       27:12    8:45
  109   11      Daniel Gardiner, 14, State College, PA     28:03    9:01
  144   12      Matthew Allgeier, 16, Port Matilda, PA     32:43   10:31
  148   13      Clayton Foster, 14, Beech Creek, PA        33:09   10:39
  159   14      Martin Kadiev, 16, State College, PA       36:44   11:48

Men 17 - 19
    5    1      Brett Pope, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA           17:51    5:44
   15    2      Derek Guissanie, 17, Lewisburg, PA         18:55    6:05
   20    3      Bobby Bendik, 19, State College, PA        19:27    6:15
   24    4      Jeremy Fischer, 19, Dubois, PA             19:43    6:20
   40    5      Jake Fyock, 19, Reynoldsville, PA          21:44    6:59
   44    6      Alex Spangler, 18, Bellefonte, PA          22:35    7:15
   51    7      Isaac Messner, 19, State Collge, PA        23:29    7:33
   56    8      William Leuschner, 19, Harrisburg, PA      24:08    7:45
   74    9      Sander Schjoelberg, 17, State College, PA  25:27    8:11

Men 20 - 24
   11    1      Niko Fedkin, 24, College Park, MD          18:29    5:56
   28    2      Dan Barker, 24, Belleville, PA             20:18    6:32
   30    3      Josh Clothiaux, 23, Washington, DC         20:31    6:36
   35    4      Kyle Guissanie, 20, Lewisburg, PA          21:11    6:48
   43    5      Austin Smail, 23, Rock Hill, SC            22:30    7:14
   70    6      Colin Sutherland, 24, Boalsburg, PA        25:00    8:02
   87    7      Kyle Sutherland, 22, Boalsburg, PA         26:18    8:27
  128    8      Dane Mossgrove, 23, Findlay, OH            30:59    9:58
  129    9      Shane Jones, 24, Bridgeville, PA           30:59    9:58

Men 25 - 29
   14    1      Brett Rossio, 26, State College, PA        18:53    6:04
   19    2      Liam Goldsworthy, 25, State College, PA    19:22    6:14
   21    3      Matt Lanagan, 28, State College, PA        19:34    6:17
   27    4      Grant Bower, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            20:09    6:29
   59    5      Todd Sievers, 27, Morrisdale, PA           24:15    7:48
   98    6      Guijie Sang, 26, State College, PA         27:29    8:50
  127    7      Timothy Gummo, 28, Hawk Run, PA            30:53    9:56
  132    8      Griffin Blake, 25, Boalsburg, PA           31:21   10:05
  134    9      Ronald Then, 29, Boalsburg, PA             31:27   10:07

Men 30 - 34
    8    1      Brian Thiede, 30, State College, PA        18:01    5:48
   22    2      Bryan Gillespie, 30, Berkeley, CA          19:37    6:18
   33    3      Gordon Hall, 34, State College, PA         20:57    6:44
   39    4      Chad Graziano, 32, Clearfield, PA          21:41    6:58
   53    5      Nick Kapinus, 33, Greencastle, PA          23:57    7:42
   57    6      Thomas Daw, 30, Greensburg, PA             24:09    7:46
   68    7      Jeff Coll, 30                              24:58    8:01
   93    8      Mike DePasquale, 32, State College, PA     26:41    8:35
  113    9      Nicholas Vlajic, 32, Frederick, MD         28:49    9:16
  115   10      Mike Banning, 32, State College, PA        29:12    9:23
  123   11      William Gibb, 31, State College, PA        30:13    9:43
  137   12      Ryan Stramara, 32, Auburn, PA              32:09   10:20
  143   13      Justin Pritchard, 34, State College, PA    32:39   10:30

Men 35 - 39
   10    1      Andy Cunningham, 39, Port Matilda, PA      18:28    5:56
   26    2      Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:58    6:25
   31    3      Doug Schunk, 36, State College, PA         20:45    6:40
   32    4      Nathan Dongilli, 38, Dubois, PA            20:52    6:42
   36    5      Vincent Corso, 38, Port Matilda, PA        21:26    6:53
   41    6      Kevin Campbell, 35, Hollidaysburg, PA      22:02    7:05
   58    7      Joshua Vlajic, 36, State College, PA       24:12    7:47
  100    8      Marc Maney, 39, Allport, PA                27:34    8:52
  106    9      Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          27:52    8:57
  110   10      Andrew Beck, 35, Warwick, RI               28:06    9:02
  117   11      Matthew White, 38, State College, PA       29:19    9:25
  120   12      Kevin Roe, 36, State College, PA           29:40    9:32
  138   13      Brad Reavy, 39, Clearfield, PA             32:11   10:21
  142   14      Thomas Trachy, 35, Bellefonte, PA          32:25   10:25
  156   15      David Frank, 39, Bellefonte, PA            36:34   11:45
  170   16      Mark Parfitt, 39, State College, PA        44:31   14:19

Men 40 - 44
   42    1      Ken Knappenberger, 41, State College, PA   22:16    7:09
   54    2      Jayson Jackson, 41, Pa Furnace, PA         23:59    7:43
   64    3      Ryan Mark, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA           24:46    7:58
   66    4      Matthew Cissne, 43, Lancaster, PA          24:49    7:59
   82    5      Tim Batchler, 40, South Park, PA           25:59    8:21
   83    6      Todd Grody, 42, Clearfield, PA             26:02    8:22
   90    7      Timothy Coyne, 44, Troy, NY                26:25    8:30
  101    8      Scott Dennison, 41, Aaronsburg, PA         27:39    8:53
  107    9      Louis Centolanza, 44, Williamsburg, VA     27:53    8:58
  140   10      Thomas Barabas, 40, Port Matilda, PA       32:13   10:21
  145   11      Jeremiah Northridge, 40, State College, PA 32:53   10:34
  147   12      Don Foster Jr, 44, Beech Creek, PA         33:09   10:39
  150   13      Mitchell Cassel, 40, Montoursville, PA     34:13   11:00
  164   14      Albert Ortiz, 43, Lutz, FL                 38:20   12:19

Men 45 - 49
   13    1      Lon Williams, 47, Liberty, PA              18:51    6:03
   16    2      Rob Guissanie, 49, Lewisburg, PA           19:06    6:08
   37    3      Stephen Zappe, 47, Port Matilda, PA        21:36    6:57
   52    4      Joseph Decker, 49, Columbia, MD            23:38    7:36
   55    5      Anthony Kwasnica, 45, State College, PA    24:03    7:44
   62    6      John Sheehan, 48, Boalsburg, PA            24:27    7:52
   69    7      Rick Spangler, 47, Bellefonte, PA          24:59    8:02
   71    8      Rick Ramsay, 47, Boalsburg, PA             25:01    8:02
   88    9      Robert Ryan, 47, State College, PA         26:19    8:28
   99   10      Richard Greene, 48, Lock Haven, PA         27:33    8:51
  103   11      Jaeson Kozarsky, 46, Boalsburg, PA         27:42    8:54
  105   12      James Morrison, 48, State College, PA      27:44    8:55
  108   13      Chris Thompson, 49, Asheville, NC          28:02    9:01
  122   14      Andy Moyer, 46, Boalsburg, PA              29:51    9:36
  152   15      Rick Schreiber, 48, State College, PA      35:27   11:24
  153   16      Nikolay Kadiev, 47, State College, PA      36:11   11:38
  155   17      Brent Kelsey, 49, Huntingdon, PA           36:23   11:42
  169   18      Stephen Boyer, 46, Greencastle, PA         42:38   13:42

Men 50 - 54
   12    1      Costas Maranas, 50, State College, PA      18:38    5:59
   23    2      Paul Roemer, 52, Dubois, PA                19:40    6:19
   25    3      Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA          19:57    6:25
   46    4      Tim Spigelmyer, 52                         22:41    7:17
   63    5      Tom Taricani, 53, State College, PA        24:40    7:56
   76    6      Peter Weyandt, 53, State College, PA       25:37    8:14
   79    7      Tom Kapinus, 50, Reedsville, PA            25:53    8:19
   84    8      Jay Searles, 51, State College, PA         26:13    8:25
   86    9      Gregory Luna, 52                           26:17    8:27
   89   10      Bradley Smail, 52, Lemont, PA              26:20    8:28
   91   11      Forrest Wenrick, Jr., 52, Woodward, PA     26:32    8:32
  104   12      Patrick Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA    27:42    8:54
  114   13      Andy Zimmerman, 53, State College, PA      28:52    9:17
  116   14      David Allgeier, 53, Port Matilda, PA       29:18    9:25
  121   15      Dmitri Bezinover, 50, State College, PA    29:43    9:33
  146   16      Rob Lytle, 51, Montoursville, PA           32:56   10:35
  162   17      Dean Capone, 54, State College, PA         38:05   12:15
  171   18      D J Watkins, 54, State College, PA         44:57   14:27

Men 55 - 59
   47    1      Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          22:43    7:18
   49    2      Rick Leuschner, 55, Harrisburg, PA         22:57    7:23
   77    3      Jeff Davidson, 56, Boalsburg, PA           25:48    8:17
   92    4      Ari Geselowitz, 56, State College, PA      26:35    8:33
   94    5      Michael Holtzinger, 55, Julian, PA         26:41    8:35
   95    6      Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA              27:03    8:42
  118    7      Chris Felsman, 55, State College, PA       29:27    9:28
  126    8      Steve Gasper, 56, Bellefonte, PA           30:35    9:50
  130    9      George Wolfe, 58, Port Matilda, PA         31:00    9:58
  136   10      John Hook, 58, State College, PA           31:37   10:10
  154   11      Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA    36:20   11:41
  158   12      Marty Nordberg, 58, Bellefonte, PA         36:40   11:47

Men 60 - 64
   48    1      Michael Goldfine, 62, Lemont, PA           22:49    7:20
   50    2      Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      23:03    7:25
   60    3      Jim Kisenwether, 60, State College, PA     24:20    7:49
   73    4      Marc Warren, 61, Boalsburg, PA             25:09    8:05
   75    5      Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            25:35    8:13
   78    6      John Youngmark, 60, State College, PA      25:52    8:19
   80    7      Donald Grassie, 61, Aberdeen, UK           25:54    8:19
   85    8      Tony Cardell, 61, Bellefonte, PA           26:15    8:26
  102    9      Robert Kapinus, 63, Centre Hall, PA        27:39    8:53
  111   10      Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              28:28    9:09
  124   11      Marvin Wall, 63, State College, PA         30:20    9:45
  125   12      Michael Harvey, 60, State College, PA      30:25    9:47
  168   13      Stephen Schaeffer, 61, State College, PA   42:15   13:35

Men 65 - 69
  131    1      Russel Scheuren, 68, State College, PA     31:09   10:01
  133    2      Jim Croyle, 65, Petersburg, PA             31:25   10:06

Men 70 - 74
  151    1      David Nelson, 70, Boalsburg, PA            34:27   11:04
  157    2      Jay Maynard, 72, Boalsburg, PA             36:39   11:47
  163    3      Paul Nelson, 71, Pleasant Gap, PA          38:18   12:19
  165    4      James Rosenberger, 71, State College, PA   38:43   12:27
  172    5      Robert Hampton, 73, State College, PA      45:55   14:46

Men 75 - 79
  160    1      Harold Woodruff, 77, State College, PA     37:26   12:02

Men 80 & Up
  167    1      Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            40:08   12:54

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Women 8 - 10
   19    1      Devon Jackson, 10, Pa Furnace, PA          24:00    7:43
   36    2      Kristina Fedkin, 8, State College, PA      26:52    8:38
  126    3      Natalie Kelsey, 9, Huntingdon, PA          36:23   11:42
  136    4      Brielle Boyer, 9, Greencastle, PA          42:38   13:42
  147    5      Evelyn Moore, 8, Johnstown, PA             51:56   16:42

Women 11 - 13
    7    1      Marlee Kwasnica, 12, State College, PA     21:04    6:46
   37    2      Lily Decker, 11, Columbia, MD              26:55    8:39
   38    3      Ava Harris, 11                             27:00    8:41
   60    4      Manna Potter, 12, Philipsburg, PA          29:01    9:20
   70    5      Ava Langelaan, 12, State College, PA       29:34    9:30
   71    6      Erin Roe, 13, State College, PA            29:40    9:32
   72    7      Luna Moyer, 12, Boalsburg, PA              29:45    9:34
   95    8      Bridget Boyle, 13, Glen Allen, VA          32:14   10:22
  120    9      Abigail Krim, 11, Brockton, MA             35:01   11:15

Women 14 - 16
    9    1      Amber Shirey, 16, Bellefonte, PA           21:19    6:51
   20    2      Maryanne Knappenberger, 15, State College, PA
                                                           24:13    7:47
   24    3      Sarah Watkins, 16, State College, PA       25:05    8:04
   42    4      Kayla Swift, 16, New York, NY              27:08    8:43
   45    5      Shannon Alyse Saclyn, 16, Bellefonte, PA   27:15    8:46
   91    6      Claire Leuschner, 14, Harrisburg, PA       32:05   10:19
   98    7      Lucy Mylin, 16, Boalsburg, PA              32:29   10:27
  118    8      Hannah Langelaan, 15, State College, PA    34:40   11:09
  122    9      Jenna Schreiber, 14, State College, PA     35:27   11:24
  142   10      Sammy Jo Watkins, 14, State College, PA    44:51   14:25
  144   11      Cassie Allgeier, 14, Port Matilda, PA      47:15   15:11

Women 17 - 19
    8    1      Ester Seeland, 17, State College, PA       21:11    6:49
   16    2      Camryn Bendik, 17, State College, PA       23:40    7:36
   32    3      Ainsley Sheehan, 17, State College, PA     26:03    8:22
   65    4      Laura Brownstead, 18, Port Matilda, PA     29:20    9:26
   86    5      Masha Staub, 17, State College, PA         31:26   10:06
   87    6      Liana Craig, 17, State College, PA         31:27   10:06

Women 20 - 24
    6    1      Emma Federinko, 21, Spring Mills, PA       20:51    6:42
   11    2      Shannon Wagner, 24, Athens, GA             22:13    7:08
   12    3      Lydia Brough, 23, Austin, TX               22:13    7:08
   25    4      Chelsea Swift, 21, New York, NY            25:20    8:09
   26    5      Janine Mistrick, 23, State College, PA     25:21    8:09
   46    6      Yun Yang, 24, State College, PA            27:28    8:50
   59    7      Kara Gardiner, 20, State College, PA       29:00    9:19
   76    8      MacKenzie Wenrick, 20, Woodward, PA        30:32    9:49
   77    9      Tessa Kisenwether, 20, State College, PA   30:32    9:49
   79   10      Carrie Anderson, 23, State College, PA     30:58    9:57
   80   11      Kelly Harrington, 23, Bridgeville, PA      30:59    9:58
   88   12      Jessica Hook, 23, State College, PA        31:37   10:10
   89   13      Emily Smith, 20, Danville, PA              31:54   10:15
   90   14      Rachel Hartman, 20, Danville, PA           31:54   10:15
  124   15      Kyrah Nagy, 24, Hollidaysburg, PA          35:39   11:28

Women 25 - 29
    4    1      Taylor Stewart, 26, Arlington, VA          20:06    6:28
   10    2      Maria Gillespie, 29, Berkeley, CA          21:57    7:03
   63    3      Samantha Futhey, 28, State College, PA     29:16    9:25
   78    4      Breanne Decker, 28, Norristown, PA         30:44    9:53
   96    5      Lauren Kenney, 25, State College, PA       32:17   10:23
  103    6      Sarah Lehman, 28, Boalsburg, PA            33:20   10:43
  105    7      Hannah Wolfe, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           33:24   10:44
  114    8      Victoria DeLeo, 25, State College, PA      34:04   10:57
  129    9      Cara Nordberg, 26, Danville, PA            36:39   11:47
  134   10      Lindsay Faust, 26, Boalsburg, PA           41:12   13:15
  135   11      Emma Futhey, 29, State College, PA         41:59   13:30
  137   12      Laura Egan, 26, Boalsburg, PA              43:01   13:50
  138   13      Keli Henrickson, 26, State College, PA     43:02   13:50
  141   14      Eliza Gabel, 26, State College, PA         44:47   14:24

Women 30 - 34
   17    1      Katie Lesser, 30, Rockville, MD            23:44    7:38
   23    2      Elizabeth Thiede, 30, State College, PA    25:01    8:02
   35    3      Rebecca Spangler, 34, Port Matilda, PA     26:52    8:38
   40    4      Megan Mignot, 33, State College, PA        27:02    8:42
   41    5      Allison Martz, 32, State College, PA       27:04    8:42
   43    6      Jennifer Swody, 30, Mainesburg, PA         27:11    8:44
   47    7      Jennifer Beck, 32, Warwick, RI             27:30    8:50
   51    8      Rebecca Stewart, 34, State College, PA     28:13    9:04
   54    9      Elisabeth Parra, 34, State College, PA     28:51    9:17
   67   10      Christa Maney, 34, Allport, PA             29:30    9:29
   73   11      Christine Weldon, 31, Howard, PA           29:46    9:34
   74   12      Maria Smith, 30, State College, PA         30:13    9:43
   85   13      Caroline Slothour, 31, Baltimore, MD       31:23   10:05
  104   14      Rebecca Pugliese, 33, State College, PA    33:24   10:44
  108   15      Julie Snyder, 34, Port Matilda, PA         33:26   10:45
  113   16      Kristen Althouse, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA     34:03   10:57
  127   17      Bonnie Frank, 34, Bellefonte, PA           36:34   11:45

Women 35 - 39
   18    1      Dawn Lorenz, 36, State College, PA         23:57    7:42
   21    2      Gina Frank, 37, Boalsburg, PA              24:30    7:52
   27    3      Pamela VanHaitsma, 39, State College, PA   25:32    8:13
   33    4      Lorren Brooks, 37, State College, PA       26:12    8:25
   53    5      Rebecca Thorsen, 37, State College, PA     28:51    9:17
   61    6      Sam Banning, 35, State College, PA         29:11    9:23
   64    7      Shari Edelson, 38, Aaronsburg, PA          29:17    9:25
   83    8      Laura Van Velsor, 36, Julian, PA           31:06   10:00
   92    9      Christina Soult, 39, Clearfield, PA        32:11   10:21
   99   10      Beth Parfitt, 36, State College, PA        32:39   10:30
  102   11      Naomie LaBrecque, 39, State College, PA    33:11   10:40
  106   12      Jennifer White, 37, State College, PA      33:25   10:45
  107   13      Debra Saylor, 35, Bellefonte, PA           33:25   10:45
  116   14      Kimberly Cassel, 39, Montoursville, PA     34:13   11:00
  117   15      Aimee Comi, 39, Chantilly, VA              34:24   11:04
  140   16      Jennifer Kozarsky, 35, Boalsburg, PA       44:47   14:24

Women 40 - 44
   14    1      Kateryna Yakushina, 40, State College, PA  23:38    7:36
   28    2      Jean Brownstead, 44, Port Matilda, PA      25:34    8:13
   30    3      Melissa Boettger, 41, State College, PA    25:39    8:15
   34    4      Angie Morrison, 43, State College, PA      26:42    8:35
   57    5      Jen Carroll, 44, Pleasant Gap, PA          28:56    9:18
   58    6      Mariya Kadiev, 43, State College, PA       28:59    9:19
   69    7      Jody Potter, 42, Philipsburg, PA           29:33    9:30
   75    8      Amy Wilson, 42, State College, PA          30:26    9:47
   94    9      Deborah Boyle, 44, Glen Allen, VA          32:14   10:22
  110   10      Janet Mylin, 43, Boalsburg, PA             33:50   10:52
  111   11      Ann Mark, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA            33:58   10:55
  112   12      Terry Cummins, 44, State College, PA       34:02   10:56
  115   13      Kara Harris, 43, McClure, PA               34:12   11:00
  133   14      Toni Fitzgerald, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA     39:57   12:51
  145   15      Amy Moore, 41, Johnstown, PA               48:04   15:27

Women 45 - 49
   31    1      Barbara Kelsey, 49, Huntingdon, PA         25:56    8:20
   44    2      Sheridan Sheehan, 47, State College, PA    27:15    8:46
   50    3      Tricia Thompason, 47, State College, PA    28:03    9:01
   55    4      Colleen Sheehan, 48, Boalsburg, PA         28:54    9:17
   66    5      Cheryl Herold, 46, Reading, PA             29:28    9:28
   84    6      Alexandra O'Brien, 49, State College, PA   31:08   10:00
   93    7      Denise Boyer, 46, Greencastle, PA          32:13   10:21
  100    8      Lisa Lytle, 49, Montoursville, PA          32:56   10:35
  101    9      Christine Foster, 45, Howard, PA           33:10   10:40
  119   10      Maggie Ellis, 45, State College, PA        34:40   11:09
  121   11      Laura Krim, 47, Brockton, MA               35:10   11:18
  128   12      Mary Lou Ortiz, 49, Princeton Junctio, NJ  36:37   11:46
  130   13      Barbie Collins, 49, Port Matilda, PA       38:02   12:14

Women 50 - 54
   22    1      Lynda Federinko, 54, Spring Mills, PA      24:50    7:59
   29    2      Leah Coll, 54                              25:36    8:14
   39    3      Karen Miller, 53, Port Matilda, PA         27:00    8:41
   52    4      Lorella Thomas, 54, Boalsburg, PA          28:47    9:15
   81    5      Kathy Seeland, 50, State College, PA       31:02    9:58
   82    6      Melissa DeSandre, 53, Port Matilda, PA     31:03    9:59
  139    7      Maurie Kelly, 53, State College, PA        43:08   13:52

Women 55 - 59
   15    1      Rebecca Whitesell, 55, Bellefonte, PA      23:39    7:36
   56    2      Susan Trainor, 55, Pennsylvania Furn, PA   28:55    9:18
   62    3      Natalie Wolfe, 57, Port Matilda, PA        29:16    9:24
  109    4      Kim Nelson, 58, State College, PA          33:46   10:51
  131    5      Beverly Pazur, 57, New York, NY            38:54   12:30
  132    6      Brenda Heinricks, 58, Spring Mills, PA     39:46   12:47

Women 60 - 64
   48    1      Mary Ellen Harvey, 60, State College, PA   27:32    8:51
   49    2      Liz Kisenwether, 61, State College, PA     27:44    8:55
   97    3      Patricia Kenney, 61, State College, PA     32:17   10:23
  123    4      Amanda Maple, 61, State College, PA        35:37   11:27
  143    5      Wilma Brown, 62, Burnt Cabins, PA          45:53   14:45

Women 65 - 69
   68    1      Susan Traynor, 65, Boalsburg, PA           29:33    9:30
  146    2      Theresa Facini, 67, State College, PA      50:37   16:16

Women 70 - 74
  125    1      Susan Freeland, 71, Philadelphia, PA       36:15   11:39

2018 Nittany Valley Running Club Indoor Mile #3

February 2, 2018
University Park, PA

Photos courtesy of John Balogh.

The final Indoor Mile Series meet of the season saw two Series records broken: the women's mile record, freshly set just 3 was broken by a newcomer to the Series, and the men's masters 3K records was crushed.

The first heat of the evening's running featured ability athletics, with Josh Cone pushing Jeff Coll and Meira Minard pushing Jessica Stetson through 8 laps. The pace was good and accelerated throughout, with Jeff and Jessica crossing the line in nearly identical times.

The seconds heat saw Erica Pitcavage continuing to improve her mile time, leading start to finish to win in 5:58.62.Grace McStravock was second in 6:02.81, and Clare Gervino was third in 6:12.05.

In the third heat, Ian Adams, who should have run in the last heat, easily outpaced the field to win in 4:50.31. Bob Shafer made a valiant, but late effort to go under 5, finishing second in 5:01.57. Harriet Smith improved her season best time to finish third in 5:08.97

The fast heat had a lot on the line. In the mens Series competition, there was mere hundredths of a second separating the leaders going into toonight's race. Mark Puleo won the race in 4:28.26, securing a Series victory with a combine best-two time of 9:01.69. Andrew Hanna was second in the mile in 4:29.64 but out of the running in the Series. Ben Hietsch's 4:29.79 was good for third. And the women's series leader, Allie Martin, would face some tough competition from a newcomer to the Series. Mark Puleo won the race in a season best Series time of 4:28.26. Andrew Hanna was second in 4:29.64, and Ben Hietsch was third in the race in 4:29.79. The other two top Series finishers were Matt Balogh (9:02.01) and Chris Cipro (9:02.82). Those two had finished just behind the top 3 in today's race, in 4:30 and change.

Michelle Sikes is a new faculty member at Penn State. She was a nationally ranked collegiate runner in the late 2000s and is getting back into the running scene. Sikes set a new standard for the Indoor Mile Series by taking the women's single race record in 4:46.17. The previous record of 4:55.64 had been set just a few weeks ago by Allie Martin. Martin raced today and nearly equaled her mark, running 4:55.98. Allie took Series honors with her combined best two times (and also the Series record).

The 3000 meter race was packed with talent. Eight runners went under 10 minutes, with Matt Beyerle finishing first in 9:17.38. Dave Rasmussen put on a very strong kick, but started it about a hundred yards too late. Rasmussen was second in 9:20.08, but had been behind third place finisher Josh Velez (9:22.40) at the start of the bell lap. Jeff Miller, who was fourth, took the Men's Masters Series Record, lowering it by over 9 seconds and finishing fourth in 9:28.02.

The Predicted Mile Contest was won this year by Chris Cipro, who predicted a 4:30 finish and crossed the line in 4:30.51.

Meira Minard with Jessica Stetson and Josh Cone with Jeff Coll

Michelle Sikes, new NVRC women's Indoor Mile record holder.



Indoor Mile
-----------


Heat 1 (Ability Athletes)
——————

Place  Name                                Time
-----  ----                                ----
 1.    Jeff Cohl and Josh Cone            7:48.68
 2.    Jessica Stetson and Meira Minard   7:48.86

Heat 2
——————

Place  Name                      Time
-----  ----                      ----
 1.    Erica Pitcavage          5:58.62
 2.    Grace McStravock         6:02.81
 3.    Clare Gervino            6:12.05
 4.    Morgan Austin            6:12.66
 5.    Marty Klanchar           6:22.99 (M)
 6.    Madeline Margevicius     6:24.18
 7.    Marc Burns               6:46.30 (M)

Heat 3
——————

Place  Name                      Time
-----  ----                      ----
 1.    Ian Adams                4:50.31
 2.    Bob Shafer               5:01.57
 3.    Harriet Smith            5:08.97
 4.    Baylee Robey             5:19.73
 5.    Mike Renz                5:23.26 (M)
 6.    Isaac Messner            5:27.28
 7.    Matt Smith               5:47.97 (M)
 8.    Doug Schunk              5:48.16
 9.    Rita Concannon           5:48.20

Heat 4
——————

Place  Name                      Time
-----  ----                      ----
 1.    Mark Puleo               4:28.26
 2.    Andrew Hanna             4:29.64
 3.    Ben Hietsch              4:29.79
 4.    Matthew Balogh           4:30.42
 5.    Chris Cipro              4:30.51
 6.    Raymond Friend           4:32.97
 7.    Michelle Sikes           4:46.17 (R)
 8.    Sean Theoclitus          4:53.20
 9.    Ryan Clark               4:53.29
10.    Allie Martin             4:55.98
11.    Adam Creveling           5:15.92

3000 Meter Run
——————————————

Place  Name                      Time
-----  ----                      ----
 1.    Matt Beyerle             9:17.38
 2.    David Rasmussen          9:20.08
 3.    Josh Velez               9:22.44
 4.    Jeff Miller              9:28.02 (MR)
 5.    Raymond Friend           9:36.39
 6.    Chris Cipro              9:40.12
 7.    Matt Guenter             9:44.82
 8.    Matt Balogh              9:55.05
 9.    Shundai Li              10:00.11 (M)
10.    Brody McElwain          10:05.96
11.    Josh Litofsky           10:06.79
12.    Baylee Robey            10:15.74
13.    Mike Renz               11:35.29 (M)
14.    Matt Smith              11:58.64 (M)

R - Indicates Indoor Mile Series Record
M - Indicates Masters (40 and over) runner

34th Annual NVRC Nittany Nittany Valley Half-Marathon

December 3, 2017
State College, PA

Photos by John Balogh

Photos
by Sadie Ermol


Timing by Runner's High


Overall Order of Finish

      CLASS                                              6M     CLOCK      NET    
PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                           TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE  
----- -----         --------                           ----     -----     ----      ----
    1       Matthew Pennock, 23, Bridgeton, NJ                 1:15:46   1:15:46    5:47
    2       Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA      36:02   1:17:52   1:17:51    5:57
    3       Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         36:22   1:21:00   1:21:00    6:11
    4    1  Kylie Creamer, 19, State College, PA       36:30   1:21:34   1:21:34    6:14
    5    1  Jimmy Farnan, 22, New Paris, PA                    1:22:20   1:22:17    6:17
    6    1  Sean McDonald, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          37:00   1:22:21   1:22:19    6:17
    7       Marina Orrson, 26*, Shavertown, PA         36:40   1:22:25   1:22:25    6:17
    8    2  Sam Horn, 17, State College, PA            38:11   1:22:33   1:22:28    6:18
    9    1  John Martino, 33, Dallas, PA               36:57   1:23:07   1:23:07    6:21
   10    2  Shawn Murdzek, 20, East Hartford, CT       37:22   1:23:34   1:23:32    6:23
   11    3  Thomas Choplick, 20, Dushore, PA           38:34   1:23:53   1:23:49    6:24
   12    1  Kip Hoffman, 42, Watsontown, PA            38:35   1:23:52   1:23:52    6:24
   13    2  Matthew Soroka, 40, Bellefonte, PA         37:49   1:24:38   1:24:37    6:28
   14    2  Alex Saba, 26, Mountain Top, PA            36:11   1:24:44   1:24:44    6:28
   15    3  Cem Aslan, 41, Harrisburg, PA              37:49   1:24:51   1:24:50    6:29
   16    1  Seth Jenny, 38, Grove City, PA             37:33   1:25:37   1:25:37    6:32
   17    2  Charlie Vasey, 37, State College, PA       37:21   1:25:53   1:25:52    6:33
   18    3  Ari Gluckman, 17, State College, PA        39:20   1:26:07   1:26:02    6:34
   19    1  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  38:41   1:26:11   1:26:08    6:34
   20    2  Sam Schoeppner, 54, Port Trevorton, PA     39:10   1:26:27   1:26:23    6:36
   21       Baylee Robay, 19*, State College, PA       39:36   1:26:35   1:26:30    6:36
   22    3  Keih Evans, 39, Harrisub, PA               39:08   1:26:49   1:26:46    6:37
   23    3  Costas Maranas, 50, State College, PA      38:56   1:26:53   1:26:50    6:38
   24    4  Kevin White, 22, Wexford, PA               39:34   1:27:12   1:27:07    6:39
   25    5  Wyatt Kline, 20, Pine Grove Mills, PA      39:36   1:27:34   1:27:28    6:41
   26    1  David Gluckman, 15, State College, PA      40:11   1:27:48   1:27:44    6:42
   27    1  Jerry Harrington, 49, Port Matilda, PA     39:20   1:27:56   1:27:54    6:43
   28    4  Bob Shafer, 36, Bellefonte, PA             40:06   1:28:28   1:28:26    6:45
   29    2  Dean Banko, 34, New Florence, PA           38:52   1:28:38   1:28:36    6:46
   30    5  Michael Zimmerman, 37, State College, PA   40:06   1:28:49   1:28:46    6:47
   31    4  Aidan Perry, 16, Middlebury Ce, PA         37:47   1:28:48   1:28:47    6:47
   32       Harriet Smith, 24*, Jan Juc                39:26   1:29:06   1:29:04    6:48
   33    3  Lee Fritz, 34, Coraopolis, PA              40:15   1:29:12   1:29:09    6:48
   34    6  Kevin Cardenas, 20, State College, PA      39:25   1:29:27   1:29:27    6:50
   35    4  Matt Smith, 51, State College, PA          40:51   1:29:34   1:29:32    6:50
   36    2  Sean Conklin, 47, Port Allegheny, PA       40:16   1:29:54   1:29:50    6:51
   37    2  Corbin Heitzenrater, 15, Punxsutawney, PA  41:38   1:30:46   1:30:19    6:54
   38    6  Doug Schunk, 36, State College, PA         40:22   1:30:25   1:30:20    6:54
   39    7  Dan Barker, 24, Belleville, PA             41:00   1:30:41   1:30:36    6:55
   40    1  Mary Lawrence, 39*, Boston, NY             40:29   1:30:44   1:30:41    6:55
   41    4  Seth Senior, 31, State College, PA         40:07   1:30:54   1:30:53    6:56
   42    4  Michael Renz, 41, State College, PA        40:14   1:30:58   1:30:58    6:57
   43    7  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         39:29   1:31:02   1:31:00    6:57
   44    8  Brian Lytle, 37, Clearfield, PA            41:37   1:31:13   1:31:09    6:57
   45    3  Tristan Amell, 14, Coudersport, PA         39:15   1:31:25   1:31:24    6:59
   46    1  Meira Minard, 44*, State College, PA               1:31:26   1:31:26    6:59
   47    2  Jaimie Wright, 39*, State College, PA      40:53   1:31:35   1:31:32    6:59
   48    5  Pat Kasper, 41, State College, PA          41:34   1:32:22   1:32:19    7:03
   49    3  Douglas Basinski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       41:31   1:32:33   1:32:31    7:04
   50    6  Dan Weidensaul, 40, Locust Grove, VA       41:58   1:32:46   1:32:39    7:04
   51    5  Kyle Pelegrin, 19, University Park, PA     42:30   1:32:46   1:32:42    7:05
   52    9  Jake Clements, 38, State College, PA       41:35   1:32:52   1:32:48    7:05
   53    5  Nick Klein, 32, Ephrata, PA                40:35   1:33:08   1:33:07    7:06
   54    1  Alexandra Zielinski, 24*, Wexford, PA      42:20   1:33:27   1:33:22    7:08
   55    8  Alex Krause, 22, Malvern, PA               42:25   1:33:31   1:33:23    7:08
   56    1  S Mark Courtney, 61, Grove City, PA        42:48   1:33:37   1:33:32    7:08
   57    9  Robert Johns, 20, State College, PA        43:28   1:33:44   1:33:39    7:09
   58    6  Wyatt Bascom, 18, Pa Furnace, PA           42:23   1:34:56   1:34:52    7:14
   59    3  Ryan Burke, 28, State College, PA          42:04   1:34:53   1:34:52    7:14
   60    7  Brent Carpenter, 17, State College, PA     42:23   1:34:57   1:34:53    7:15
   61    7  Andrew Tatusko, 43, Bellefonte, PA         43:29   1:35:41   1:35:39    7:18
   62   10  Devon James, 21, State College, PA         42:15   1:36:11   1:35:54    7:19
   63    5  Jim Figler, 53, Hamburg, NY                41:41   1:36:03   1:35:59    7:20
   64   10  Josh Wede, 38, State College, PA           42:45   1:36:24   1:36:18    7:21
   65    1  Frank Rainey, 58, Scranton, PA             43:22   1:37:08   1:37:04    7:25
   66   11  Scott Baldwin, 37, Carlisle, PA            44:20   1:37:28   1:37:28    7:26
   67    6  John Armstrong, 52, Grove City, PA         42:06   1:37:44   1:37:39    7:27
   68    6  Nicholas Jaffa, 30, State College, PA      43:40   1:38:20   1:38:02    7:29
   69    1  Camille Bromley, 17*, Valencia, PA         43:39   1:38:28   1:38:13    7:30
   70   12  Michael Martin, 36, State College, PA      43:29   1:38:33   1:38:31    7:31
   71    3  Sunni Snyder, 37*, Northumberland, PA      44:33   1:39:12   1:39:07    7:34
   72    2  Michael Kinney, 58, Wilkes Barre, PA       44:46   1:39:08   1:39:08    7:34
   73    3  C J Wagner, 59, State College, PA          44:38   1:39:34   1:39:32    7:36
   74   11  Kyle Kinley, 24, Bellefonte, PA            44:00   1:39:53   1:39:47    7:37
   75    4  Scott Friedenberg, 49, Danville, PA        46:10   1:39:55   1:39:49    7:37
   76   13  Adam Drake, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA          45:01   1:40:03   1:39:56    7:38
   77    7  Scott Cessna, 51, Rural Valley, PA         44:40   1:40:08   1:40:02    7:38
   78    5  Scott Falkner, 46, Belleville, PA          45:31   1:40:36   1:40:09    7:39
   79    8  Michael Janik, 41, State College, PA       43:42   1:40:21   1:40:18    7:39
   80   12  Daniel Turnsek, 22, West Newton, PA        45:28   1:40:29   1:40:19    7:39
   81    4  Dana Newlin, 39*, Mt. Pleasant, PA         45:28   1:40:30   1:40:20    7:39
   82    2  Mandy McCarthy, 22*, Macungie, PA          45:58   1:40:32   1:40:23    7:40
   83   13  Christopher Falkner, 22, Belleville, PA    44:36   1:40:34   1:40:25    7:40
   84    8  Dean Capont, 54, State College, PA         45:49   1:40:41   1:40:38    7:41
   85    9  Jeff Clark, 42, Northumberland, PA         44:33   1:40:50   1:40:44    7:41
   86   14  Chris Paret, 39, State College, PA         45:52   1:40:59   1:40:49    7:42
   87    7  Shane Murphy, 30, State College, PA        44:18   1:41:04   1:40:53    7:42
   88    5  Lindsay Leigh, 38*, Harrisburg, PA         44:38   1:41:21   1:41:18    7:44
   89    4  Benjamin Gilbert, 26, Sigel, PA            44:56   1:41:29   1:41:21    7:44
   90   10  Joe Silliman, 42, West Seneca, NY          40:49   1:41:35   1:41:32    7:45
   91    1  Alicia McCormick, 32*, Muncy, PA           45:00   1:41:58   1:41:39    7:45
   92    6  Andrew Petras, 46, Bel Air, MD             44:37   1:41:48   1:41:42    7:46
   93   11  Gregory Hauyes, 40, State College, PA      46:48   1:41:57   1:41:47    7:46
   94    8  Justin Brouse, 30, Watsontown, PA          44:15   1:42:11   1:41:51    7:46
   95    9  Michael Burns, 52, Camp Hill, PA           44:01   1:42:00   1:41:57    7:47
   96   14  John Stevens, 21, State College, PA        45:52   1:42:22   1:42:12    7:48
   97    5  Frank Shen, 27, State College, PA          45:11   1:42:21   1:42:14    7:48
   98    6  Kenneth Farnsworth, 27, State College, PA  44:39   1:42:24   1:42:20    7:49
   99    9  Thomas Jones, 33, State College, PA        45:06   1:42:38   1:42:27    7:49
  100    7  Lincoln Kennedy, 25, State College, PA     47:34   1:42:49   1:42:28    7:49
  101   15  Adam Sikorski, 36, Coraopolis, PA          48:00   1:43:00   1:42:33    7:50
  102    4  Randy Turk, 58, Avon Lake, OH              46:06   1:42:49   1:42:39    7:50
  103   10  Evan Bresler, 34, Pennsylvania Furn, PA    45:10   1:42:44   1:42:44    7:50
  104    1  Jenna Mansberger, 29*, Huntingdon, PA      45:52   1:42:58   1:42:50    7:51
  105    8  Zachary Busch, 17, Wellsboro, PA           48:10   1:43:10   1:42:58    7:52
  106   12  Chris Lake, 40, Tyrone, PA                 46:42   1:43:34   1:43:11    7:53
  107    7  Kevin Ferner, 48, Tyrone, PA               46:42   1:43:34   1:43:11    7:53
  108   13  Scott Matson, 43, Philipsburg, PA          45:49   1:43:19   1:43:14    7:53
  109    5  Dan McQuiston, 56, Homer City, PA          46:00   1:43:39   1:43:33    7:54
  110    2  Robin Barth, 27*, Williamsport, PA         45:00   1:44:08   1:44:03    7:56
  111   14  Christopher Updegrove, 41, Port Matilda, PA
                                                       46:23   1:44:18   1:44:07    7:57
  112   15  Evan Miller, 22, Slippery Rock, PA         46:34   1:44:53   1:44:19    7:58
  113    2  Lauren Engelman, 19*, State College, PA    47:17   1:44:40   1:44:26    7:58
  114    6  Melissa Horn, 36*, State College, PA       47:31   1:44:54   1:44:29    7:59
  115    8  Michael Anderson, 28, Corry, PA            49:13   1:45:06   1:44:39    7:59
  116    6  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          47:58   1:45:19   1:44:43    8:00
  117   15  Michael Spaide, 41, Northumberland, PA     44:57   1:44:56   1:44:51    8:00
  118    7  Jennifer Himmelreich, 37*, Easton, PA      47:18   1:45:03   1:44:55    8:01
  119    4  Elliot Sheehan, 15, Boalsburg, PA          48:42   1:45:10   1:45:01    8:01
  120    1  Mollly Quesenberry, 46*, St Marys, PA      47:31   1:45:13   1:45:02    8:01
  121    5  Ethan Nannen, 15, Smethport, PA            45:54   1:45:10   1:45:08    8:01
  122    2  Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            42:18   1:45:15   1:45:13    8:02
  123   16  Charles Anderson, 44, Grand Island, NY     47:33   1:45:25   1:45:23    8:03
  124    3  Emma Wess, 18*, University Park, PA        46:25   1:45:48   1:45:27    8:03
  125    3  Jessica Byerly, 24*, Exton, PA             48:35   1:46:09   1:45:54    8:05
  126   10  Randy White, 51, Tunkhannock, PA           45:14   1:46:03   1:46:03    8:06
  127   16  Arin Lewis, 22, State College, PA          43:55   1:46:12   1:46:09    8:06
  128    3  Michael Goldfine, 61, Lemont, PA           47:43   1:46:28   1:46:23    8:07
  129    3  Vanessa Snyder, 29*, Grampian, PA          46:24   1:46:30   1:46:23    8:07
  130    9  Anthony Glossner, 25, Arlington, VA        47:53   1:46:38   1:46:29    8:08
  131    1  Karen Glossner, 54*, Centre Hall, PA       47:55   1:46:38   1:46:30    8:08
  132   17  Jeremy Smith, 40, Mercer, PA               48:28   1:46:48   1:46:39    8:08
  133   18  Barry Long, 44, Lewisburg, PA              49:05   1:47:08   1:46:53    8:10
  134   10  Sean Cooley, 26, Herndon, VA               49:00   1:47:14   1:46:55    8:10
  135   17  Sean Santellanes, 22, Del Rio, TX          46:25   1:47:15   1:46:59    8:10
  136    6  William Reeder, 15, Mechanicsburg, PA      45:13   1:47:15   1:47:04    8:10
  137    2  Emily Gardner, 30*, Montoursville, PA      48:20   1:47:14   1:47:05    8:10
  138   16  Bill Zimmerman, 37, State College, PA      54:44   1:47:46   1:47:15    8:11
  139    4  Kate McMahon, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          48:20   1:47:40   1:47:18    8:11
  140    7  John Sheakoski, 55, State College, PA      48:12   1:47:31   1:47:28    8:12
  141    4  Madeline Margevicius, 22*, State College, PA
                                                       48:48   1:47:45   1:47:28    8:12
  142    8  Dino Cesarini, 46, Lititz, PA              48:19   1:47:46   1:47:34    8:13
  143    5  Kristin LeVan, 26*, Bloomsburg, PA         46:22   1:47:49   1:47:43    8:13
  144   17  Aaron Weaver, 37, Lewisburg, PA            49:53   1:48:11   1:47:51    8:14
  145    2  Tara Murray, 41*, State College, PA        48:08   1:48:17   1:48:13    8:16
  146    5  Heather Porter, 22*, Bellefonte, PA        48:45   1:48:50   1:48:15    8:16
  147   19  Jason Kauffman, 42, Lancaster, PA          49:55   1:48:42   1:48:16    8:16
  148    8  Emily Miller, 39*, Montoursville, PA       48:49   1:48:42   1:48:22    8:16
  149    3  Nicole Weidensaul, 40*, Locust Grove, VA   48:18   1:48:30   1:48:23    8:16
  150    8  Tod Kehrli, 55, Glenmoore, PA              48:18   1:48:30   1:48:23    8:16
  151    6  A Sterner, 24*, State College, PA          48:17   1:48:58   1:48:29    8:17
  152    4  Thomas Bollinger, 62, Altoona, PA          47:40   1:48:35   1:48:29    8:17
  153    7  Madison Galascio, 21*, Kinnelon, NJ        49:24   1:48:54   1:48:45    8:18
  154    2  Pamela Morton, 53*, Wattsburg, PA          52:12   1:49:33   1:49:06    8:20
  155    9  Don Longstreth, 46, Altoona, PA            47:41   1:49:23   1:49:13    8:20
  156    4  Tessa Keller, 18*, Coraopolis, PA          50:00   1:49:57   1:49:35    8:22
  157   11  David Miller, 52, State College, PA        46:20   1:49:50   1:49:37    8:22
  158   11  Philip Pryor, 25, State College, PA        48:21   1:49:45   1:49:45    8:23
  159    8  Christina Cheruka, 21*, Wallingford, PA    49:27   1:50:07   1:49:50    8:23
  160    9  John Larson, 58, Corning, NY               49:21   1:50:19   1:50:10    8:25
  161       `                                          48:25   1:50:18   1:50:15    8:25
  162    2  Debbie Simoncek, 49*, Howard, PA           48:25   1:50:18   1:50:16    8:25
  163    9  Janell Weaver, 36*, Lewisburg, PA          50:08   1:50:52   1:50:31    8:26
  164   11  Nathaniel Geiger, 30, State College, PA    53:02   1:51:21   1:50:56    8:28
  165    3  Sara Fritz, 34*, Coraopolis, PA            49:34   1:51:21   1:51:06    8:29
  166   12  Ryan Cusack, 25, Arlington, VA             47:26   1:51:18   1:51:07    8:29
  167    9  Joanna Scott, 21*, State College, PA       48:33   1:51:26   1:51:21    8:30
  168   20  Steve Baird, 40, State College, PA         48:18   1:51:56   1:51:36    8:31
  169   10  Claire Rosenberger, 22*, State College, PA 49:41   1:52:10   1:51:52    8:32
  170    5  Anna Beaver, 17*, Lemont, PA               51:43   1:52:08   1:51:56    8:33
  171   10  Christal Zermane, 38*, Jermyn, PA          49:32   1:52:04   1:51:57    8:33
  172    6  Erica Pitcavage, 28*, State College, PA    48:43   1:52:21   1:52:08    8:34
  173    7  Meghan McDoniel, 29*, State College, PA    53:01   1:52:33   1:52:08    8:34
  174   10  Joe Franco, 55, Altoona, PA                50:12   1:52:41   1:52:30    8:35
  175   12  John Affleck, 53, New York, NY             47:07   1:52:39   1:52:34    8:36
  176    4  Kristin Musselman, 30*, Alexandria, PA     47:56   1:52:43   1:52:35    8:36
  177   11  Bill Shimp, 58, State College, PA          49:31   1:52:50   1:52:37    8:36
  178    3  Christen Snyder, 53*, Harrisburg, PA       48:58   1:52:55   1:52:37    8:36
  179   12  David Eliason, 56, Findley Lake, NY        53:40   1:53:07   1:52:39    8:36
  180   11  Holly Conrady, 21*, Dillsburg, PA                  1:53:07   1:52:39    8:36
  181    5  Rich Harter, 61, Pleasant Gap, PA          46:11   1:52:50   1:52:47    8:37
  182    6  Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      49:58   1:53:14   1:53:02    8:38
  183   18  Matthew Lebo, 21, State College, PA        48:20   1:53:27   1:53:16    8:39
  184   13  Josh Lebo, 25, New Cumberland, PA          48:21   1:53:27   1:53:17    8:39
  185   14  Bryann Bingaman, 28, Williamsport, PA      50:25   1:53:49   1:53:25    8:39
  186    4  Lindsay Hahn, 41*, Millerstown, PA                 1:53:56   1:53:26    8:40
  187    4  Wendy Fisk, 51*, Dallas, PA                50:20   1:53:38   1:53:32    8:40
  188   19  Linnie Booz, 22, State College, PA         50:01   1:53:40   1:53:33    8:40
  189   21  John Briggs, 41, State College, PA         49:55   1:53:53   1:53:33    8:40
  190    7  Samuel Rodgers, 15, Reynoldsville, PA      51:21   1:54:07   1:53:39    8:41
  191    1  Danielle Fetterolf, 14*, Millheim, PA      51:23   1:54:04   1:53:41    8:41
  192   12  Margaret Rainey, 21*, Scranton, PA         50:55   1:53:53   1:53:48    8:41
  193   13  Joe Lundberg, 56, Centre Hall, PA          49:41   1:53:53   1:53:49    8:41
  194   14  Mark Cummins, 57, Dillsburg, PA            49:00   1:54:08   1:53:50    8:41
  195    6  Megan Petrine, 17*, State College, PA      49:47   1:54:03   1:53:52    8:41
  196    7  Darien Kase, 19*, Boiling Springs, PA      50:38   1:54:04   1:53:53    8:42
  197    8  Camryn Bendik, 17*, State College, PA      49:15   1:54:23   1:54:11    8:43
  198    8  Jana Clinton, 27*, State College, PA       49:53   1:54:43   1:54:25    8:44
  199   13  Mackenzie Moon, 21*, Enon Valley, PA       51:28   1:55:00   1:54:35    8:45
  200    9  Elizabeth Macias, 16*, Wellsboro, PA       48:58   1:54:56   1:54:43    8:45
  201   15  Christian Scott, 28, State College, PA     50:30   1:55:19   1:54:45    8:45
  202   13  John Hulton, 52, Southborough, MA          50:06   1:55:17   1:54:53    8:46
  203   22  Neil Ketchum, 44, Elizabethtown, PA        52:07   1:55:21   1:54:55    8:46
  204   10  Todd Eroh, 47, Winfield, PA                        1:55:03   1:54:56    8:46
  205    5  Melissa Wright, 52*, State College, PA     50:07   1:55:15   1:55:00    8:47
  206    5  Kristen Cantor, 31*, Montoursville, PA     52:38   1:55:15   1:55:02    8:47
  207   15  Kirk Cantor, 58, Montoursville, PA         52:37   1:55:15   1:55:04    8:47
  208    3  Ellen Jones, 49*, Hunlock Creek, PA        52:04   1:55:13   1:55:07    8:47
  209   10  Karly Smith, 17*, Spring Mills, PA         51:23   1:55:36   1:55:12    8:48
  210   14  Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             49:03   1:55:23   1:55:13    8:48
  211    1  Joyce Foster, 62*, Dallas, PA              50:20   1:55:20   1:55:14    8:48
  212   12  Griffin Jones, 32, State College, PA       51:14   1:55:41   1:55:28    8:49
  213   15  Bill Sheibley, 54, Duncannon, PA           51:06   1:55:53   1:55:40    8:50
  214    6  Carolyn King, 33*, Spring Mills, PA        51:22   1:55:52   1:55:41    8:50
  215    8  Riley Myers, 14, Lewistown, PA             48:05   1:56:13   1:55:44    8:50
  216    9  Erin Luley, 28*, State College, PA         52:18   1:56:05   1:55:45    8:50
  217   16  Jim Maras, 56, State College, PA           49:49   1:56:14   1:55:52    8:51
  218   18  Jason Fogelman, 37, Harrisburg, PA         52:24   1:56:11   1:55:56    8:51
  219   20  Thomas Conlin, 24, State College, PA       49:03   1:56:00   1:55:58    8:51
  220   21  John Spinello, 22, York, PA                55:18   1:56:31   1:56:25    8:53
  221   22  Mike Ritts, 22, State College, PA          49:04   1:56:58   1:56:36    8:54
  222   23  Timothy Intelisano, 20, University Park, PA
                                                       50:26   1:56:41   1:56:37    8:54
  223   14  Morgan Austin, 23*, Avondale, PA           48:26   1:56:56   1:56:39    8:54
  224   23  Reuben Councill, 44, Selinsgrove, PA       49:57   1:56:48   1:56:44    8:55
  225    7  Rick Eichelberger, 62, Hopewell, PA        50:05   1:56:56   1:56:46    8:55
  226   11  Sarah Denes, 39*, Hyattsville, MD          54:05   1:57:04   1:56:46    8:55
  227    5  Christy Etters, 42*, State College, PA     53:01   1:57:10   1:56:51    8:55
  228    9  Dominic Capozzoli, 19, State College, PA   50:37   1:57:15   1:57:05    8:56
  229   24  Colin Masino, 24, Philadelphia, PA         47:29   1:57:15   1:57:06    8:56
  230   19  Justin Flickinger, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA   53:11   1:57:40   1:57:09    8:57
  231   24  Blake Cooper, 42, State College, PA        53:58   1:57:55   1:57:25    8:58
  232    6  Lynda Federinko, 54*, Spring Mills, PA     52:11   1:57:52   1:57:28    8:58
  233   12  Rachel Rajkowski, 35*, State College, PA   53:08   1:58:02   1:57:37    8:59
  234   15  Nicole Nahmod, 24*, State College, PA      53:26   1:57:54   1:57:38    8:59
  235   16  Allison Adams, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA         51:21   1:57:59   1:57:44    8:59
  236   11  Agustin Aranguiz, 48, State College, PA    53:08   1:58:03   1:57:44    8:59
  237    7  Isabella Cattadori, 52*, State College, PA 54:21   1:58:03   1:57:44    8:59
  238    8  Laura Sloat, 50*, Bolivar, NY              51:53   1:58:16   1:57:50    9:00
  239   13  Dawn Lorenz, 36*, State College, PA        55:19   1:58:01   1:57:54    9:00
  240   16  John Messner, 50, State College, PA        51:13   1:58:30   1:58:15    9:02
  241    1  Sue Reese, 58*, Bellefonte, PA             52:43   1:58:23   1:58:16    9:02
  242    7  Christie Welliver, 32*, Danville, PA       52:34   1:58:41   1:58:27    9:03
  243    4  Robin Peterman, 46*, Hughesville, PA       52:46   1:58:49   1:58:29    9:03
  244   12  Lee Yalcin, 45, Hummelstown, PA            54:48   1:58:54   1:58:33    9:03
  245   13  Ron Marquette, 48, Mifflinburg, PA                 1:58:40   1:58:33    9:03
  246   11  Joanne Kaiser, 18*, West Point, NY         52:23   1:59:01   1:58:38    9:03
  247   12  Jordi Rohrbach, 19*, University Park, PA   52:23   1:59:01   1:58:39    9:03
  248    1  Dave Sikorski, 66, Mansfield, PA           54:14   1:59:09   1:58:41    9:04
  249    6  Julie Shirley, 40*, Blairsville, PA        55:16   1:58:51   1:58:42    9:04
  250    9  Aidan Fletcher, 14, Wellsboro, PA          50:43   1:59:05   1:58:52    9:04
  251   17  Brad Smail, 53, Lemont, PA                 52:06   1:59:14   1:58:54    9:05
  252   18  Geoffrey Kingsley, 52, Spring Mills, PA    51:25   1:59:33   1:58:56    9:05
  253    9  Eileen Kline, 53*, Pine Grove Mills, PA    51:05   1:59:18   1:59:02    9:05
  254   10  Raisa Silva Gray, 29*, State College, PA           1:59:37   1:59:02    9:05
  255    7  Elizabeth Soroka, 40*, Bellefonte, PA      51:06   1:59:18   1:59:02    9:05
  256    5  Sara Beth Battaglia, 48*, Port Matilda, PA  52:39   1:59:12   1:59:04    9:05
  257   25  Marcello Canova, 40, Columbus, OH          55:10   1:59:15   1:59:06    9:05
  258   26  Steve Seepersaud, 44, Binghamton, NY       53:27   1:59:23   1:59:09    9:06
  259    6  Betsy Simmers, 46*, Duncansville, PA       54:30   1:59:29   1:59:12    9:06
  260   14  Brooke Anstadt, 36*, Hughesville, PA       53:25   1:59:46   1:59:26    9:07
  261   25  Ajay Garg, 20, Weatogue, CT                50:37   1:59:42   1:59:35    9:08
  262   11  Kendyl Paolini, 25*, State College, PA     50:04   1:59:47   1:59:36    9:08
  263   12  Arielle Webb, 26*, Bellefonte, PA                  2:00:18   1:59:44    9:08
  264    8  Tom LePage, 60, Youngstown, NY             55:10   2:00:06   1:59:59    9:09
  265   13  Zachary Ritz, 33, Orefield, PA             53:46   2:00:38   2:00:09    9:10
  266    7  Anne Millar, 48*, Huntingdon, PA           53:12   2:00:18   2:00:09    9:10
  267   13  Alexis Witherite, 18*, Spring Mills, PA    51:31   2:00:41   2:00:17    9:11
  268    8  Cindy Kepler Reck, 45*, Catawissa, PA      53:11   2:00:51   2:00:26    9:12
  269   27  Jim Hohn, 40, Curwensville, PA             54:56   2:01:09   2:00:38    9:12
  270   14  John Sheehan, 48, Boalsburg, PA            51:17   2:00:51   2:00:42    9:13
  271   15  Lisa Roberts, 38*, Bellefonte, PA          54:22   2:00:57   2:00:42    9:13
  272   16  BreAnn Schaefer, 38*, Port Matilda, PA     53:34   2:01:03   2:00:47    9:13
  273   28  Marc Burns, 40, Pleasant Gap, PA           55:19   2:01:13   2:00:47    9:13
  274   15  Rich Rickley, 47, Lemont, PA               53:22   2:01:02   2:00:49    9:13
  275   19  Glenn Spinello, 52, York, PA               55:20   2:01:00   2:00:53    9:14
  276   10  Beth Horning, 51*, Ridgway, PA             55:16   2:01:11   2:01:02    9:14
  277   20  Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     47:57   2:01:10   2:01:06    9:15
  278   16  Baris Kandemir, 27, State College, PA      50:51   2:01:28   2:01:16    9:15
  279   13  Jayme Elvey, 28*, Williamsburg, PA         51:36   2:01:39   2:01:34    9:17
  280   26  Kuei Tung Chang, 21, State College, PA     49:29   2:01:50   2:01:35    9:17
  281   17  Curt Dietrich, 58, Orefield, PA            53:13   2:02:09   2:01:38    9:17
  282   20  Ryan Guntle, 35, Lexington, KY             53:18   2:02:20   2:02:06    9:19
  283   21  Katie Guntle, 35, Lexington, KY            53:18   2:02:21   2:02:07    9:19
  284    2  Donna Ornosky, 55*, Birdsboro, PA          54:20   2:02:29   2:02:14    9:20
  285   17  Spencer Seman, 29, State College, PA       53:50   2:02:38   2:02:15    9:20
  286   10  Brennan Warner, 15, Wellsboro, PA          53:17   2:02:40   2:02:23    9:21
  287   11  Karen Miller, 52*, Port Matilda, PA        54:00   2:02:31   2:02:23    9:21
  288   11  Jacob Trowbridge, 15, Middlebury Ce, PA    53:17   2:02:41   2:02:24    9:21
  289   14  Chad Musser, 32, Bellefonte, PA            52:53   2:02:40   2:02:29    9:21
  290    8  Elizabeth Stanczyk, 30*, State College, PA 53:03   2:02:49   2:02:33    9:21
  291   12  Ashwin Godura, 15, Boalsburg, PA           51:43   2:02:43   2:02:34    9:21
  292   17  Lauren DeSavigny, 35*, Bellefonte, PA      54:40   2:03:06   2:02:37    9:22
  293   18  Dan Wert, 57, Pleasant Gap, PA             55:17   2:03:10   2:02:40    9:22
  294   19  Joe Ebert, 56, Carlisle, PA                51:29   2:03:13   2:02:49    9:22
  295   29  Brady W, 42, State College, PA             54:43   2:03:23   2:03:00    9:23
  296   17  Haley Sanders, 21*, Morganville, NJ        52:28   2:03:08   2:03:00    9:23
  297   18  Paul Lallement, 25, State College, PA      48:40   2:03:05   2:03:02    9:23
  298   16  Thomas Tobin, 45, State College, PA        55:22   2:03:35   2:03:11    9:24
  299   14  Hannah Guthrie, 28*, State College, PA     53:58   2:03:33   2:03:19    9:25
  300   27  David Monsell, 23, Lewistown, PA           53:23   2:03:55   2:03:21    9:25
  301   18  Megan Gilligan, 39*, Pa Furnace, PA        51:47   2:03:43   2:03:29    9:26
  302   22  Chad Shaffer, 36, Morrisdale, PA           51:28   2:03:45   2:03:34    9:26
  303   23  Adam Nye, 37, State College, PA            54:03   2:03:44   2:03:35    9:26
  304   19  Sam Guthrie, 27, 16801, AL                 53:56   2:03:50   2:03:36    9:26
  305   14  Molly Guthrie, 19*, State College, PA      53:59   2:03:51   2:03:37    9:26
  306   21  Rob Corlew, 53, Hollywood, PA              55:53   2:04:02   2:03:47    9:27
  307    9  Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              56:07   2:04:21   2:03:56    9:28
  308    9  Margaret Ariotti, 30*, State College, PA   55:21   2:04:13   2:03:59    9:28
  309    8  Bryant Campbell, 44*, Philadelphia, PA     56:10   2:04:41   2:04:02    9:28
  310   15  Bridget O'Meara, 28*, Morgantown, WV       54:06   2:04:56   2:04:24    9:30
  311   12  Leslie McGovern, 53*, Pine Grove Mills, PA 53:51   2:04:40   2:04:25    9:30
  312   15  Rob Bozovich, 34, Clearfield, PA           52:04   2:04:33   2:04:25    9:30
  313   17  Jeffrey Gensemer, 45, Elizabethtown, PA    56:09   2:04:58   2:04:32    9:30
  314   18  Janine Mistrick, 23*, State College, PA    55:23   2:05:02   2:04:40    9:31
  315   19  Molly McAleer, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:04:54   2:04:42    9:31
  316   16  Emily McAleer, 29*, State College, PA              2:04:54   2:04:42    9:31
  317   18  David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA         55:18   2:05:07   2:04:45    9:31
  318   20  Jeff Davidson, 56, Boalsburg, PA           54:20   2:05:13   2:04:57    9:32
  319   20  Alex Clarke, 26, Rochester, NY             55:26   2:05:18   2:04:59    9:32
  320   21  Kevin Regel, 55, Boalsburg, PA             54:17   2:05:16   2:05:06    9:33
  321   20  Nicole Deichert, 36*, Dauphin, PA          55:48   2:05:32   2:05:09    9:33
  322   21  Lisa Banse, 35*, State College, PA         53:39   2:05:45   2:05:25    9:34
  323   17  Miranda Smith, 29*, Howard, PA             53:19   2:05:48   2:05:32    9:35
  324   18  Molly Nulty, 26*, State College, PA        55:51   2:06:11   2:05:35    9:35
  325   24  Nick Platt, 36, State College, PA          50:27   2:06:16   2:05:49    9:36
  326   19  Brian Chilton, 48, Boalsburg, PA           54:18   2:06:16   2:05:49    9:36
  327   19  Rebecca Bertuccio, 24*, State College, PA  55:25   2:06:21   2:05:51    9:36
  328   22  Gayle Pavone, 39*, Franklinville, NY       55:10   2:06:07   2:05:59    9:37
  329    2  Katie O'Toole, 62*, Lemont, PA             57:29   2:06:20   2:06:02    9:37
  330   30  Franklin Berkey, 44, Bellefonte, PA        54:52   2:06:29   2:06:16    9:38
  331   10  Bob Rainey, 63, Dunmore, PA                56:44   2:06:43   2:06:17    9:38
  332   22  Rob Reddon, 51, Curwensville, PA           59:10   2:07:05   2:06:37    9:40
  333   11  Michael O'Connor, 61, Mechanicsburg, PA    59:08   2:07:18   2:06:40    9:40
  334   15  Chloe Simpson, 17*, State College, PA      56:03   2:06:55   2:06:43    9:40
  335   20  Morgan Seifert, 20*, Carlisle, PA          54:47   2:07:11   2:06:49    9:41
  336   28  Clifford Jones, 21, Carlisle, PA           54:47   2:07:12   2:06:50    9:41
  337   13  Conrad Becker, 15, Wellsboro, PA           55:20   2:07:07   2:06:50    9:41
  338   23  Regina Lozinski, 38*, Port Matilda, PA     56:27   2:07:27   2:07:05    9:42
  339    9  Renee Husted, 42*, Wellsburg, NY                   2:07:51   2:07:22    9:43
  340   10  Elizabeth Thiede, 30*, State College, PA   57:22   2:07:55   2:07:24    9:43
  341   11  Maria Koser, 33*, Danville, PA             53:55   2:07:41   2:07:25    9:44
  342   12  Stephanie Stockar, 32*, State College, PA  55:23   2:07:36   2:07:28    9:44
  343   29  Brian Knisely, 23, State College, PA       55:19   2:08:05   2:07:35    9:44
  344   22  Donald Halke, 58, Newport, PA              56:28   2:08:15   2:07:45    9:45
  345   13  Jody Whipple, 50*, State College, PA       56:32   2:08:17   2:07:55    9:46
  346   31  Brian Brown, 43, Lewisburg, PA             55:17   2:08:21   2:08:06    9:47
  347   24  Amanda Marshall, 35*, Warriors Mark, PA    55:59   2:08:41   2:08:21    9:48
  348   19  Paige Whitmire, 27*, Bellefonte, PA        58:17   2:09:16   2:08:47    9:50
  349   25  Kathryn Gloyer, 36*, State College, PA     57:22   2:09:01   2:08:50    9:50
  350    3  Marjorie Lebo, 57*, New Cumberland, PA     57:19   2:09:26   2:09:03    9:51
  351   13  Evelyn Wynn, 30*, Montoursville, PA        55:25   2:09:32   2:09:06    9:51
  352   21  Alyssa DiPippa, 20*, University Park, PA   56:49   2:09:52   2:09:20    9:52
  353   30  Samuel Jensen, 20, State College, PA       56:49   2:09:52   2:09:20    9:52
  354   20  Eric Kilpatrick, 49, Lewisburg, PA         54:37   2:09:57   2:09:30    9:53
  355   23  Mike Rhone, 50, Altoona, PA                55:11   2:09:43   2:09:32    9:53
  356    9  Terri Rhone, 48*, Altoona, PA              55:10   2:09:43   2:09:33    9:53
  357    4  Jeanne Bacon, 57*, Mercer, PA              55:42   2:09:51   2:09:40    9:54
  358   14  Kelly Bradley, 33*, Mill Hall, PA          56:16   2:09:59   2:09:47    9:54
  359   25  Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          58:48   2:10:27   2:09:51    9:55
  360   26  Jennifer Miller, 38*, Herndon, VA          57:50   2:10:15   2:09:55    9:55
  361   31  Anthony Salvatori, 20, Williamsport, PA            2:11:03   2:10:25    9:57
  362   21  Michael Salvatori, 46, Williamsport, PA            2:11:11   2:10:32    9:58
  363   20  Lauren Finkenauer, 28*, Fremont, CA        54:36   2:10:46   2:10:34    9:58
  364   10  Diane Swauger, 41*, Port Matilda, PA       56:27   2:10:59   2:10:38    9:58
  365   32  Natasha Vogt, 42, Lemont, PA               58:01   2:11:05   2:10:41    9:58
  366   24  Michael Hippo, 53, Altoona, PA             54:47   2:10:56   2:10:44    9:59
  367   14  Melissa Quick, 50*, Fleming, PA            57:08   2:10:51   2:10:44    9:59
  368   15  Sarah Johnson, 33*, Milesburg, PA          58:39   2:11:13   2:10:49    9:59
  369   23  John Pringle, 56, State College, PA        57:44   2:11:26   2:10:51    9:59
  370   16  Jenny Price, 31*, State College, PA        55:39   2:11:27   2:11:09   10:01
  371   21  Katelyn Bramkamp, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA      54:36   2:11:31   2:11:19   10:01
  372   21  Tom Gray, 25, Lemont, PA                   54:56   2:11:49   2:11:31   10:02
  373   22  Michelle Kaminski, 21*, State College, PA  59:07   2:11:37   2:11:31   10:02
  374   23  Lauren Brauckmann, 22*, Chalfont, PA       59:08   2:11:37   2:11:31   10:02
  375   22  John Quick, 49, Fleming, PA                57:09   2:11:45   2:11:38   10:03
  376   24  Kirsti Malinchok, 20*, Newtown, PA         58:31   2:12:12   2:11:42   10:03
  377   22  Zachary Yoas, 25, South Williamspor, PA    58:23   2:12:06   2:11:47   10:04
  378   32   Omar Rahmy, 20, University Park, PA               2:12:25   2:11:51   10:04
  379   25  Sal Galascio, 52, Rutherford, NJ           56:06   2:12:06   2:11:57   10:04
  380   33  Connor Donahue, 22, Richmond, VA           54:12   2:12:34   2:12:19   10:06
  381   27  Kylee Ammerman, 37*, Bellefonte, PA        57:39   2:13:12   2:12:42   10:08
  382   23  Jeff Quick, 46, Fleming, PA                57:07   2:13:06   2:12:58   10:09
  383   15  Julie Burlison, 53*, Galeton, PA         1:03:36   2:13:43   2:13:06   10:10
  384    3  Cindy Waltemire, 60*, Cranberry Townshi, PA
                                                       59:49   2:13:33   2:13:11   10:10
  385   33  Gopal Balachandran, 42, State College, PA1:02:31   2:13:21   2:13:11   10:10
  386   17  Sue Kurilla-Freas, 32*, Bloomsburg, PA     58:35   2:13:45   2:13:13   10:10
  387   11  Marlo Ayres, 41*, Murrysville, PA          58:38   2:13:31   2:13:15   10:10
  388   10  Valerie McNelis, 46*, Irwin, PA            58:39   2:13:31   2:13:15   10:10
  389   16  Aileen Bowman, 51*, Indiana, PA            56:31   2:13:28   2:13:22   10:11
  390   34  Aaron Ffrench, 41, Carlisle, PA            56:21   2:14:00   2:13:42   10:12
  391   22  Samantha Miller, 27*, Valley View, PA      59:07   2:14:05   2:13:52   10:13
  392   26  Bob Wallace, 39, Milford, CT               57:47   2:14:50   2:14:27   10:16
  393   23  Summer Braun, 26*, State College, PA       56:33   2:14:55   2:14:30   10:16
  394   16  Kara Doane, 17*, Wellsboro, PA             55:47   2:14:55   2:14:43   10:17
  395   26  Benjamin Thompson, 50, Waynesboro, PA              2:15:16   2:14:47   10:17
  396    2  Maggie Thompson, 14*, Waynesboro, PA       59:05   2:15:16   2:14:48   10:17
  397   12  Michael Miller, 62, Calvin, PA             58:25   2:15:15   2:14:52   10:18
  398   24  Caitlin Hodges, 25*, State College, PA     58:47   2:15:30   2:15:07   10:19
  399   25  Samantha Griffith, 24*, State College, PA  58:17   2:15:40   2:15:11   10:19
  400   25  Callie Krispin, 25*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 58:17   2:15:40   2:15:12   10:19
  401   17  Lorella Thomas, 54*, Boalsburg, PA                 2:15:58   2:15:31   10:21
  402   28  Vanda Mikone Hurnyi, 39*, Boalsburg, PA            2:16:18   2:15:51   10:22
  403   17  Amy Sjoberg, 18*, Groton, MA               56:29   2:16:40   2:16:12   10:24
  404   26  Alexandra Isaacson, 24*, Williamsport, PA  58:30   2:16:45   2:16:41   10:26
  405   23  Pratik Agarwal, 25, State College, PA    1:03:26   2:17:47   2:17:19   10:29
  406   26  Danielle Feger, 25*, Camp Hill, PA       1:00:02   2:17:41   2:17:27   10:30
  407   27  Steven LeaSon, 52, Selinsgrove, PA         54:58   2:17:41   2:17:37   10:30
  408   24  Anton Brzoska, 26, Meshoppen, PA           54:57   2:17:43   2:17:42   10:31
  409    2  Steve Randall, 67, State College, PA               2:18:23   2:18:03   10:32
  410   11  Alexandra O'Brien, 49*, State College, PA1:03:34   2:19:18   2:18:40   10:35
  411   18  Amanda Scoville, 32*, Reston, VA         1:00:20   2:19:05   2:18:44   10:35
  412   24  Jeff McClarren, 59, Howard, PA           1:01:25   2:19:25   2:18:55   10:36
  413   12  Jennifer Burns, 43*, Camp Hill, PA         59:25   2:19:23   2:19:09   10:37
  414   13  Marvin Hall, 63, State College, PA                 2:21:08   2:20:29   10:43
  415   13  Jill Byrne, 40*, State College, PA       1:02:52   2:21:03   2:20:31   10:44
  416   27  Maggie Griffin, 22*, State College, PA             2:20:49   2:20:31   10:44
  417    5  Julie Waite, 57*, State Colleg, PA       1:04:12   2:20:58   2:20:41   10:44
  418   18  Catherine Cohan, 52*, Lemont, PA                   2:20:53   2:20:45   10:45
  419   28  Alvin Rodgers, 50, Reynoldsville, PA       56:36   2:22:07   2:21:40   10:49
  420   24  Dan Hudak, 49, Vandergrift, PA           1:01:16   2:22:29   2:21:57   10:50
  421   14  Jr Mizerak, 14, Mechanicsburg, PA          57:06   2:22:25   2:22:14   10:51
  422   12  Darleen Dee Beach, 49*, Erie, PA         1:02:38   2:22:55   2:22:18   10:52
  423   29  Danielle White, 35*, Creekside, PA       1:02:37   2:23:45   2:23:24   10:57
  424   19  Jennifer Reed, 34*, Unityville, PA         57:45   2:24:08   2:23:49   10:59
  425   27  Tara Harlos, 25*, Bellefonte, PA         1:02:55   2:24:22   2:23:58   10:59
  426   28  Miranda Crater, 25*, Millheim, PA        1:02:54   2:24:26   2:24:03   11:00
  427   29  Becki Sell, 28*, Claysburg, PA           1:05:32   2:24:47   2:24:23   11:01
  428   28  Sharon Weaver, 23*, Roaring Spring, PA   1:06:09   2:25:12   2:24:52   11:03
  429   25  John Thompson, 49, Boalsburg, PA           58:58   2:25:36   2:25:10   11:05
  430    4  Christine Bean, 64*, Wilmington, NC      1:02:36   2:25:35   2:25:22   11:06
  431   29  Elizabeth Pringle, 21*, State College, PA1:03:14   2:26:04   2:25:27   11:06
  432   27  Wil Mack, 37, Ashburn, VA                1:01:43   2:25:52   2:25:32   11:07
  433   18  Kaden Litzinger, 16*, State College, PA  1:03:24   2:26:09   2:25:44   11:07
  434   13  Dana Mitra, 45*, State College, PA       1:03:25   2:26:12   2:25:47   11:08
  435   26  Kenneth Senft, 46, Harrisburg, PA          59:50   2:26:32   2:26:09   11:09
  436   30  Melissa Schreiber, 29*, Myerstown, PA      59:50   2:26:29   2:26:16   11:10
  437    1  Paula Jech, 73*, State College, PA       1:04:12   2:26:42   2:26:25   11:11
  438   14  Melissa Dillman, 45*, Connellsville, PA  1:03:21   2:27:09   2:26:54   11:13
  439   34  Shreyash Manak Bohara, 21, State College, PA
                                                               2:27:34   2:26:58   11:13
  440   35  Mazen Alawi, 21, State College, PA                 2:27:35   2:27:00   11:13
  441   31  Maria Noyes, 26*, State College, PA      1:05:30   2:27:57   2:27:25   11:15
  442   30  Bria Griffin, 24*, Lewisburg, PA         1:05:30   2:27:57   2:27:25   11:15
  443   15  Jodi Myers, 45*, Bellefonte, PA          1:03:23   2:28:32   2:28:03   11:18
  444   14  Nicole LoRusso, 43*, Clarence, PA        1:03:46   2:28:37   2:28:07   11:18
  445   25  Ron Williams, 57, Bellefonte, PA         1:02:42   2:29:12   2:28:53   11:22
  446   19  Emily Loucks, 19*, Oneonta, NY           1:04:59   2:29:18   2:29:01   11:22
  447   35  Barry Beard, 42, Newport, PA             1:06:06   2:29:38   2:29:07   11:23
  448   16  Stephanie Genovese, 49*, Port Matilda, PA1:04:31   2:29:23   2:29:15   11:24
  449   15  Melissa Boston, 42*, Harrisburg, PA      1:08:38   2:29:58   2:29:41   11:26
  450   10  Taylor Wheeler, 17, Wellsboro, PA                  2:30:23   2:30:11   11:28
  451   26  Rob Shirk, 56, Altoona, PA               1:07:13   2:30:54   2:30:22   11:29
  452   19  Carol Shirk, 54*, Altoona, PA            1:07:12   2:30:56   2:30:24   11:29
  453   25  Ronald Then, 29, Boalsburg, PA           1:07:20   2:31:30   2:30:56   11:31
  454    2  Darby Lewes, 71*, Pennsdale, PA          1:08:35   2:32:24   2:31:55   11:36
  455   31  Molly Robinson, 20*, Forest Hill, MD     1:06:08   2:32:34   2:32:02   11:36
  456   32  Beth Ann Eberle, 20*, University Park, PA1:06:08   2:32:51   2:32:19   11:38
  457   20  Joanna Boone, 17*, University Park, PA   1:04:32   2:33:03   2:32:30   11:38
  458   30  Kelly Dumm, 38*, Ebensburg, PA           1:07:50   2:35:30   2:34:54   11:49
  459   20  Melanie Mertens, 52*, Northern Cambria,PA1:07:50   2:35:35   2:35:00   11:50
  460   16  Machel Drahnak, 43*, Hastings, PA        1:07:50   2:35:41   2:35:05   11:50
  461   28  Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College,PA1:05:41   2:35:56   2:35:29   11:52
  462   31  Berta DeDonato, 35*, State College, PA   1:05:07   2:36:14   2:35:42   11:53
  463   11  Robert Miller, 19, Manheim, PA           1:03:50   2:36:10   2:35:56   11:54
  464   20  Sarah Clements, 32*, State College, PA   1:05:30   2:37:55   2:37:25   12:01
  465   12  Tyler Johnson, 18, Cranberry Townshi, PA   58:49   2:38:06   2:38:04   12:04
  466   29  Caleb O'Brien, 39, Fredonia, PA          1:09:01   2:40:16   2:39:45   12:12
  467   17  Stephanie Cowan, 42*, Carp, ON           1:08:26   2:39:59   2:39:46   12:12
  468   18  Shari Schrack, 40*, State College, PA    1:05:05   2:40:08   2:39:47   12:12
  469   32  Sarah Lehman, 28*, Boalsburg, PA         1:07:23   2:40:59   2:40:25   12:15
  470   33  Alicia Preller, 21*, State College, PA   1:06:17   2:41:01   2:40:53   12:17
  471   16  Luke Gray, 31, State College, PA         1:07:28   2:41:40   2:41:06   12:18
  472   34  Julie Rankin, 22*, State College, PA     1:08:11   2:42:17   2:41:44   12:21
  473   17  Jen Zubler, 47*, Bellefonte, PA          1:13:59   2:43:05   2:42:29   12:24
  474   32  Christine Fritton, 38*, State College, PA1:15:19   2:42:57   2:42:36   12:25
  475   33  Kelly Hoffheins, 37*, State College, PA  1:15:26   2:43:40   2:43:19   12:28
  476   27  Todd Litzinger, 47, State College, PA              2:44:10   2:43:44   12:30
  477   33  Claire Gray, 27*, Lemont, PA               54:13   2:44:10   2:43:52   12:30
  478   34  Donghui Wang, 28*, State College, PA               2:45:28   2:44:55   12:35
  479   29  Steven Woolnough, 54, Lockport, NY       1:07:59   2:45:52   2:45:45   12:39
  480   14  Tom Waite, 60, State College, PA         1:13:41   2:46:38   2:46:21   12:42
  481   13  Kevin Hook, 19, Lock Haven, PA           1:07:31   2:49:18   2:48:43   12:53
  482   35  Shannon Davis, 25*, Rochester, NY                  2:51:31   2:51:12   13:04
  483   21  Katie Harlacher, 19*, Lock Haven, PA     1:07:47   2:52:09   2:51:35   13:06
  484   36  Laura Hayes, 29*, Roanoke, VA                      2:52:07   2:51:36   13:06
  485   21  Joanne Burkholder, 31*, Newmanstown, PA            2:52:27   2:52:07   13:08
  486    3  Philip Jaffa, 65, Arlington, VA                    2:55:29   2:55:10   13:22
  487    6  Lisa Farnan, 56*, New Paris, PA          1:16:57   2:57:07   2:56:34   13:29
  488   18  Vivian Corlew, 48*, Hollywood, PA        1:20:48   3:09:21   3:09:06   14:26
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
14 finishers among Men Under 16
13 finishers among Men 16 - 19
35 finishers among Men 20 - 24
25 finishers among Men 25 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 34
29 finishers among Men 35 - 39
35 finishers among Men 40 - 44
27 finishers among Men 45 - 49
29 finishers among Men 50 - 54
26 finishers among Men 55 - 59
14 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women Under 16
21 finishers among Women 16 - 19
34 finishers among Women 20 - 24
36 finishers among Women 25 - 29
21 finishers among Women 30 - 34
33 finishers among Women 35 - 39
18 finishers among Women 40 - 44
18 finishers among Women 45 - 49
20 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 70 - 74
273 male finishers
215 female finishers
488 total finishers

Age Groups

      CLASS                                              6M     CLOCK      NET    
PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                           TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE  
----- -----         --------                           ----     -----     ----      ----
Open Men
    1    1  Matthew Pennock, 23, Bridgeton, NJ                 1:15:46   1:15:46    5:47
    2    2  Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA      36:02   1:17:52   1:17:51    5:57
    3    3  Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         36:22   1:21:00   1:21:00    6:11

Open Women
    1    1  Marina Orrson, 26, Shavertown, PA          36:40   1:22:25   1:22:25    6:17
    2    2  Baylee Robay, 19, State College, PA        39:36   1:26:35   1:26:30    6:36
    3    3  Harriet Smith, 24, Jan Juc                 39:26   1:29:06   1:29:04    6:48




      CLASS                                              6M     CLOCK      NET    
PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                           TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE  
----- -----         --------                           ----     -----     ----      ----
Men Under 16
   24    1  David Gluckman, 15, State College, PA      40:11   1:27:48   1:27:44    6:42
   34    2  Corbin Heitzenrater, 15, Punxsutawney, PA  41:38   1:30:46   1:30:19    6:54
   41    3  Tristan Amell, 14, Coudersport, PA         39:15   1:31:25   1:31:24    6:59
  101    4  Elliot Sheehan, 15, Boalsburg, PA          48:42   1:45:10   1:45:01    8:01
  102    5  Ethan Nannen, 15, Smethport, PA            45:54   1:45:10   1:45:08    8:01
  113    6  William Reeder, 15, Mechanicsburg, PA      45:13   1:47:15   1:47:04    8:10
  140    7  Samuel Rodgers, 15, Reynoldsville, PA      51:21   1:54:07   1:53:39    8:41
  151    8  Riley Myers, 14, Lewistown, PA             48:05   1:56:13   1:55:44    8:50
  169    9  Aidan Fletcher, 14, Wellsboro, PA          50:43   1:59:05   1:58:52    9:04
  189   10  Brennan Warner, 15, Wellsboro, PA          53:17   2:02:40   2:02:23    9:21
  190   11  Jacob Trowbridge, 15, Middlebury Ce, PA    53:17   2:02:41   2:02:24    9:21
  192   12  Ashwin Godura, 15, Boalsburg, PA           51:43   2:02:43   2:02:34    9:21
  217   13  Conrad Becker, 15, Wellsboro, PA           55:20   2:07:07   2:06:50    9:41
  250   14  Jr Mizerak, 14, Mechanicsburg, PA          57:06   2:22:25   2:22:14   10:51

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Kylie Creamer, 19, State College, PA       36:30   1:21:34   1:21:34    6:14
    7    2  Sam Horn, 17, State College, PA            38:11   1:22:33   1:22:28    6:18
   17    3  Ari Gluckman, 17, State College, PA        39:20   1:26:07   1:26:02    6:34
   29    4  Aidan Perry, 16, Middlebury Ce, PA         37:47   1:28:48   1:28:47    6:47
   45    5  Kyle Pelegrin, 19, University Park, PA     42:30   1:32:46   1:32:42    7:05
   51    6  Wyatt Bascom, 18, Pa Furnace, PA           42:23   1:34:56   1:34:52    7:14
   53    7  Brent Carpenter, 17, State College, PA     42:23   1:34:57   1:34:53    7:15
   91    8  Zachary Busch, 17, Wellsboro, PA           48:10   1:43:10   1:42:58    7:52
  160    9  Dominic Capozzoli, 19, State College, PA   50:37   1:57:15   1:57:05    8:56
  258   10  Taylor Wheeler, 17, Wellsboro, PA                  2:30:23   2:30:11   11:28
  262   11  Robert Miller, 19, Manheim, PA           1:03:50   2:36:10   2:35:56   11:54
  263   12  Tyler Johnson, 18, Cranberry Townshi, PA   58:49   2:38:06   2:38:04   12:04
  269   13  Kevin Hook, 19, Lock Haven, PA           1:07:31   2:49:18   2:48:43   12:53

Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Jimmy Farnan, 22, New Paris, PA                    1:22:20   1:22:17    6:17
    9    2  Shawn Murdzek, 20, East Hartford, CT       37:22   1:23:34   1:23:32    6:23
   10    3  Thomas Choplick, 20, Dushore, PA           38:34   1:23:53   1:23:49    6:24
   22    4  Kevin White, 22, Wexford, PA               39:34   1:27:12   1:27:07    6:39
   23    5  Wyatt Kline, 20, Pine Grove Mills, PA      39:36   1:27:34   1:27:28    6:41
   31    6  Kevin Cardenas, 20, State College, PA      39:25   1:29:27   1:29:27    6:50
   36    7  Dan Barker, 24, Belleville, PA             41:00   1:30:41   1:30:36    6:55
   48    8  Alex Krause, 22, Malvern, PA               42:25   1:33:31   1:33:23    7:08
   50    9  Robert Johns, 20, State College, PA        43:28   1:33:44   1:33:39    7:09
   55   10  Devon James, 21, State College, PA         42:15   1:36:11   1:35:54    7:19
   65   11  Kyle Kinley, 24, Bellefonte, PA            44:00   1:39:53   1:39:47    7:37
   71   12  Daniel Turnsek, 22, West Newton, PA        45:28   1:40:29   1:40:19    7:39
   72   13  Christopher Falkner, 22, Belleville, PA    44:36   1:40:34   1:40:25    7:40
   83   14  John Stevens, 21, State College, PA        45:52   1:42:22   1:42:12    7:48
   97   15  Evan Miller, 22, Slippery Rock, PA         46:34   1:44:53   1:44:19    7:58
  106   16  Arin Lewis, 22, State College, PA          43:55   1:46:12   1:46:09    8:06
  112   17  Sean Santellanes, 22, Del Rio, TX          46:25   1:47:15   1:46:59    8:10
  135   18  Matthew Lebo, 21, State College, PA        48:20   1:53:27   1:53:16    8:39
  138   19  Linnie Booz, 22, State College, PA         50:01   1:53:40   1:53:33    8:40
  154   20  Thomas Conlin, 24, State College, PA       49:03   1:56:00   1:55:58    8:51
  155   21  John Spinello, 22, York, PA                55:18   1:56:31   1:56:25    8:53
  156   22  Mike Ritts, 22, State College, PA          49:04   1:56:58   1:56:36    8:54
  157   23  Timothy Intelisano, 20, University Park, PA
                                                       50:26   1:56:41   1:56:37    8:54
  161   24  Colin Masino, 24, Philadelphia, PA         47:29   1:57:15   1:57:06    8:56
  174   25  Ajay Garg, 20, Weatogue, CT                50:37   1:59:42   1:59:35    9:08
  184   26  Kuei Tung Chang, 21, State College, PA     49:29   2:01:50   2:01:35    9:17
  198   27  David Monsell, 23, Lewistown, PA           53:23   2:03:55   2:03:21    9:25
  216   28  Clifford Jones, 21, Carlisle, PA           54:47   2:07:12   2:06:50    9:41
  218   29  Brian Knisely, 23, State College, PA       55:19   2:08:05   2:07:35    9:44
  221   30  Samuel Jensen, 20, State College, PA       56:49   2:09:52   2:09:20    9:52
  225   31  Anthony Salvatori, 20, Williamsport, PA            2:11:03   2:10:25    9:57
  233   32   Omar Rahmy, 20, University Park, PA               2:12:25   2:11:51   10:04
  235   33  Connor Donahue, 22, Richmond, VA           54:12   2:12:34   2:12:19   10:06
  254   34  Shreyash Manak Bohara, 21, State College, PA
                                                               2:27:34   2:26:58   11:13
  255   35  Mazen Alawi, 21, State College, PA                 2:27:35   2:27:00   11:13

Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Sean McDonald, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          37:00   1:22:21   1:22:19    6:17
   13    2  Alex Saba, 26, Mountain Top, PA            36:11   1:24:44   1:24:44    6:28
   52    3  Ryan Burke, 28, State College, PA          42:04   1:34:53   1:34:52    7:14
   77    4  Benjamin Gilbert, 26, Sigel, PA            44:56   1:41:29   1:41:21    7:44
   84    5  Frank Shen, 27, State College, PA          45:11   1:42:21   1:42:14    7:48
   85    6  Kenneth Farnsworth, 27, State College, PA  44:39   1:42:24   1:42:20    7:49
   87    7  Lincoln Kennedy, 25, State College, PA     47:34   1:42:49   1:42:28    7:49
   98    8  Michael Anderson, 28, Corry, PA            49:13   1:45:06   1:44:39    7:59
  108    9  Anthony Glossner, 25, Arlington, VA        47:53   1:46:38   1:46:29    8:08
  111   10  Sean Cooley, 26, Herndon, VA               49:00   1:47:14   1:46:55    8:10
  123   11  Philip Pryor, 25, State College, PA        48:21   1:49:45   1:49:45    8:23
  127   12  Ryan Cusack, 25, Arlington, VA             47:26   1:51:18   1:51:07    8:29
  136   13  Josh Lebo, 25, New Cumberland, PA          48:21   1:53:27   1:53:17    8:39
  137   14  Bryann Bingaman, 28, Williamsport, PA      50:25   1:53:49   1:53:25    8:39
  143   15  Christian Scott, 28, State College, PA     50:30   1:55:19   1:54:45    8:45
  183   16  Baris Kandemir, 27, State College, PA      50:51   2:01:28   2:01:16    9:15
  188   17  Spencer Seman, 29, State College, PA       53:50   2:02:38   2:02:15    9:20
  196   18  Paul Lallement, 25, State College, PA      48:40   2:03:05   2:03:02    9:23
  201   19  Sam Guthrie, 27, 16801, AL                 53:56   2:03:50   2:03:36    9:26
  208   20  Alex Clarke, 26, Rochester, NY             55:26   2:05:18   2:04:59    9:32
  230   21  Tom Gray, 25, Lemont, PA                   54:56   2:11:49   2:11:31   10:02
  232   22  Zachary Yoas, 25, South Williamspor, PA    58:23   2:12:06   2:11:47   10:04
  242   23  Pratik Agarwal, 25, State College, PA    1:03:26   2:17:47   2:17:19   10:29
  244   24  Anton Brzoska, 26, Meshoppen, PA           54:57   2:17:43   2:17:42   10:31
  260   25  Ronald Then, 29, Boalsburg, PA           1:07:20   2:31:30   2:30:56   11:31

Men 30 - 34
    8    1  John Martino, 33, Dallas, PA               36:57   1:23:07   1:23:07    6:21
   27    2  Dean Banko, 34, New Florence, PA           38:52   1:28:38   1:28:36    6:46
   30    3  Lee Fritz, 34, Coraopolis, PA              40:15   1:29:12   1:29:09    6:48
   37    4  Seth Senior, 31, State College, PA         40:07   1:30:54   1:30:53    6:56
   47    5  Nick Klein, 32, Ephrata, PA                40:35   1:33:08   1:33:07    7:06
   61    6  Nicholas Jaffa, 30, State College, PA      43:40   1:38:20   1:38:02    7:29
   76    7  Shane Murphy, 30, State College, PA        44:18   1:41:04   1:40:53    7:42
   81    8  Justin Brouse, 30, Watsontown, PA          44:15   1:42:11   1:41:51    7:46
   86    9  Thomas Jones, 33, State College, PA        45:06   1:42:38   1:42:27    7:49
   90   10  Evan Bresler, 34, Pennsylvania Furn, PA    45:10   1:42:44   1:42:44    7:50
  126   11  Nathaniel Geiger, 30, State College, PA    53:02   1:51:21   1:50:56    8:28
  149   12  Griffin Jones, 32, State College, PA       51:14   1:55:41   1:55:28    8:49
  176   13  Zachary Ritz, 33, Orefield, PA             53:46   2:00:38   2:00:09    9:10
  191   14  Chad Musser, 32, Bellefonte, PA            52:53   2:02:40   2:02:29    9:21
  204   15  Rob Bozovich, 34, Clearfield, PA           52:04   2:04:33   2:04:25    9:30
  265   16  Luke Gray, 31, State College, PA         1:07:28   2:41:40   2:41:06   12:18

Men 35 - 39
   15    1  Seth Jenny, 38, Grove City, PA             37:33   1:25:37   1:25:37    6:32
   16    2  Charlie Vasey, 37, State College, PA       37:21   1:25:53   1:25:52    6:33
   20    3  Keih Evans, 39, Harrisub, PA               39:08   1:26:49   1:26:46    6:37
   26    4  Bob Shafer, 36, Bellefonte, PA             40:06   1:28:28   1:28:26    6:45
   28    5  Michael Zimmerman, 37, State College, PA   40:06   1:28:49   1:28:46    6:47
   35    6  Doug Schunk, 36, State College, PA         40:22   1:30:25   1:30:20    6:54
   39    7  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         39:29   1:31:02   1:31:00    6:57
   40    8  Brian Lytle, 37, Clearfield, PA            41:37   1:31:13   1:31:09    6:57
   46    9  Jake Clements, 38, State College, PA       41:35   1:32:52   1:32:48    7:05
   57   10  Josh Wede, 38, State College, PA           42:45   1:36:24   1:36:18    7:21
   59   11  Scott Baldwin, 37, Carlisle, PA            44:20   1:37:28   1:37:28    7:26
   62   12  Michael Martin, 36, State College, PA      43:29   1:38:33   1:38:31    7:31
   67   13  Adam Drake, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA          45:01   1:40:03   1:39:56    7:38
   75   14  Chris Paret, 39, State College, PA         45:52   1:40:59   1:40:49    7:42
   88   15  Adam Sikorski, 36, Coraopolis, PA          48:00   1:43:00   1:42:33    7:50
  114   16  Bill Zimmerman, 37, State College, PA      54:44   1:47:46   1:47:15    8:11
  117   17  Aaron Weaver, 37, Lewisburg, PA            49:53   1:48:11   1:47:51    8:14
  153   18  Jason Fogelman, 37, Harrisburg, PA         52:24   1:56:11   1:55:56    8:51
  162   19  Justin Flickinger, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA   53:11   1:57:40   1:57:09    8:57
  186   20  Ryan Guntle, 35, Lexington, KY             53:18   2:02:20   2:02:06    9:19
  187   21  Katie Guntle, 35, Lexington, KY            53:18   2:02:21   2:02:07    9:19
  199   22  Chad Shaffer, 36, Morrisdale, PA           51:28   2:03:45   2:03:34    9:26
  200   23  Adam Nye, 37, State College, PA            54:03   2:03:44   2:03:35    9:26
  210   24  Nick Platt, 36, State College, PA          50:27   2:06:16   2:05:49    9:36
  224   25  Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          58:48   2:10:27   2:09:51    9:55
  239   26  Bob Wallace, 39, Milford, CT               57:47   2:14:50   2:14:27   10:16
  252   27  Wil Mack, 37, Ashburn, VA                1:01:43   2:25:52   2:25:32   11:07
  261   28  Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College, PA1:05:41   2:35:56   2:35:29   11:52
  264   29  Caleb O'Brien, 39, Fredonia, PA          1:09:01   2:40:16   2:39:45   12:12

Men 40 - 44
   11    1  Kip Hoffman, 42, Watsontown, PA            38:35   1:23:52   1:23:52    6:24
   12    2  Matthew Soroka, 40, Bellefonte, PA         37:49   1:24:38   1:24:37    6:28
   14    3  Cem Aslan, 41, Harrisburg, PA              37:49   1:24:51   1:24:50    6:29
   38    4  Michael Renz, 41, State College, PA        40:14   1:30:58   1:30:58    6:57
   42    5  Pat Kasper, 41, State College, PA          41:34   1:32:22   1:32:19    7:03
   44    6  Dan Weidensaul, 40, Locust Grove, VA       41:58   1:32:46   1:32:39    7:04
   54    7  Andrew Tatusko, 43, Bellefonte, PA         43:29   1:35:41   1:35:39    7:18
   70    8  Michael Janik, 41, State College, PA       43:42   1:40:21   1:40:18    7:39
   74    9  Jeff Clark, 42, Northumberland, PA         44:33   1:40:50   1:40:44    7:41
   78   10  Joe Silliman, 42, West Seneca, NY          40:49   1:41:35   1:41:32    7:45
   80   11  Gregory Hauyes, 40, State College, PA      46:48   1:41:57   1:41:47    7:46
   92   12  Chris Lake, 40, Tyrone, PA                 46:42   1:43:34   1:43:11    7:53
   94   13  Scott Matson, 43, Philipsburg, PA          45:49   1:43:19   1:43:14    7:53
   96   14  Christopher Updegrove, 41, Port Matilda, PA
                                                       46:23   1:44:18   1:44:07    7:57
  100   15  Michael Spaide, 41, Northumberland, PA     44:57   1:44:56   1:44:51    8:00
  104   16  Charles Anderson, 44, Grand Island, NY     47:33   1:45:25   1:45:23    8:03
  109   17  Jeremy Smith, 40, Mercer, PA               48:28   1:46:48   1:46:39    8:08
  110   18  Barry Long, 44, Lewisburg, PA              49:05   1:47:08   1:46:53    8:10
  118   19  Jason Kauffman, 42, Lancaster, PA          49:55   1:48:42   1:48:16    8:16
  128   20  Steve Baird, 40, State College, PA         48:18   1:51:56   1:51:36    8:31
  139   21  John Briggs, 41, State College, PA         49:55   1:53:53   1:53:33    8:40
  145   22  Neil Ketchum, 44, Elizabethtown, PA        52:07   1:55:21   1:54:55    8:46
  158   23  Reuben Councill, 44, Selinsgrove, PA       49:57   1:56:48   1:56:44    8:55
  163   24  Blake Cooper, 42, State College, PA        53:58   1:57:55   1:57:25    8:58
  172   25  Marcello Canova, 40, Columbus, OH          55:10   1:59:15   1:59:06    9:05
  173   26  Steve Seepersaud, 44, Binghamton, NY       53:27   1:59:23   1:59:09    9:06
  177   27  Jim Hohn, 40, Curwensville, PA             54:56   2:01:09   2:00:38    9:12
  179   28  Marc Burns, 40, Pleasant Gap, PA           55:19   2:01:13   2:00:47    9:13
  195   29  Brady W, 42, State College, PA             54:43   2:03:23   2:03:00    9:23
  212   30  Franklin Berkey, 44, Bellefonte, PA        54:52   2:06:29   2:06:16    9:38
  220   31  Brian Brown, 43, Lewisburg, PA             55:17   2:08:21   2:08:06    9:47
  227   32  Natasha Vogt, 42, Lemont, PA               58:01   2:11:05   2:10:41    9:58
  237   33  Gopal Balachandran, 42, State College, PA1:02:31   2:13:21   2:13:11   10:10
  238   34  Aaron Ffrench, 41, Carlisle, PA            56:21   2:14:00   2:13:42   10:12
  257   35  Barry Beard, 42, Newport, PA             1:06:06   2:29:38   2:29:07   11:23

Men 45 - 49
   25    1  Jerry Harrington, 49, Port Matilda, PA     39:20   1:27:56   1:27:54    6:43
   33    2  Sean Conklin, 47, Port Allegheny, PA       40:16   1:29:54   1:29:50    6:51
   43    3  Douglas Basinski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       41:31   1:32:33   1:32:31    7:04
   66    4  Scott Friedenberg, 49, Danville, PA        46:10   1:39:55   1:39:49    7:37
   69    5  Scott Falkner, 46, Belleville, PA          45:31   1:40:36   1:40:09    7:39
   79    6  Andrew Petras, 46, Bel Air, MD             44:37   1:41:48   1:41:42    7:46
   93    7  Kevin Ferner, 48, Tyrone, PA               46:42   1:43:34   1:43:11    7:53
  116    8  Dino Cesarini, 46, Lititz, PA              48:19   1:47:46   1:47:34    8:13
  121    9  Don Longstreth, 46, Altoona, PA            47:41   1:49:23   1:49:13    8:20
  146   10  Todd Eroh, 47, Winfield, PA                        1:55:03   1:54:56    8:46
  164   11  Agustin Aranguiz, 48, State College, PA    53:08   1:58:03   1:57:44    8:59
  166   12  Lee Yalcin, 45, Hummelstown, PA            54:48   1:58:54   1:58:33    9:03
  167   13  Ron Marquette, 48, Mifflinburg, PA                 1:58:40   1:58:33    9:03
  178   14  John Sheehan, 48, Boalsburg, PA            51:17   2:00:51   2:00:42    9:13
  180   15  Rich Rickley, 47, Lemont, PA               53:22   2:01:02   2:00:49    9:13
  197   16  Thomas Tobin, 45, State College, PA        55:22   2:03:35   2:03:11    9:24
  205   17  Jeffrey Gensemer, 45, Elizabethtown, PA    56:09   2:04:58   2:04:32    9:30
  206   18  David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA         55:18   2:05:07   2:04:45    9:31
  211   19  Brian Chilton, 48, Boalsburg, PA           54:18   2:06:16   2:05:49    9:36
  222   20  Eric Kilpatrick, 49, Lewisburg, PA         54:37   2:09:57   2:09:30    9:53
  226   21  Michael Salvatori, 46, Williamsport, PA            2:11:11   2:10:32    9:58
  231   22  John Quick, 49, Fleming, PA                57:09   2:11:45   2:11:38   10:03
  236   23  Jeff Quick, 46, Fleming, PA                57:07   2:13:06   2:12:58   10:09
  249   24  Dan Hudak, 49, Vandergrift, PA           1:01:16   2:22:29   2:21:57   10:50
  251   25  John Thompson, 49, Boalsburg, PA           58:58   2:25:36   2:25:10   11:05
  253   26  Kenneth Senft, 46, Harrisburg, PA          59:50   2:26:32   2:26:09   11:09
  266   27  Todd Litzinger, 47, State College, PA              2:44:10   2:43:44   12:30

Men 50 - 54
   18    1  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  38:41   1:26:11   1:26:08    6:34
   19    2  Sam Schoeppner, 54, Port Trevorton, PA     39:10   1:26:27   1:26:23    6:36
   21    3  Costas Maranas, 50, State College, PA      38:56   1:26:53   1:26:50    6:38
   32    4  Matt Smith, 51, State College, PA          40:51   1:29:34   1:29:32    6:50
   56    5  Jim Figler, 53, Hamburg, NY                41:41   1:36:03   1:35:59    7:20
   60    6  John Armstrong, 52, Grove City, PA         42:06   1:37:44   1:37:39    7:27
   68    7  Scott Cessna, 51, Rural Valley, PA         44:40   1:40:08   1:40:02    7:38
   73    8  Dean Capont, 54, State College, PA         45:49   1:40:41   1:40:38    7:41
   82    9  Michael Burns, 52, Camp Hill, PA           44:01   1:42:00   1:41:57    7:47
  105   10  Randy White, 51, Tunkhannock, PA           45:14   1:46:03   1:46:03    8:06
  122   11  David Miller, 52, State College, PA        46:20   1:49:50   1:49:37    8:22
  130   12  John Affleck, 53, New York, NY             47:07   1:52:39   1:52:34    8:36
  144   13  John Hulton, 52, Southborough, MA          50:06   1:55:17   1:54:53    8:46
  148   14  Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             49:03   1:55:23   1:55:13    8:48
  150   15  Bill Sheibley, 54, Duncannon, PA           51:06   1:55:53   1:55:40    8:50
  165   16  John Messner, 50, State College, PA        51:13   1:58:30   1:58:15    9:02
  170   17  Brad Smail, 53, Lemont, PA                 52:06   1:59:14   1:58:54    9:05
  171   18  Geoffrey Kingsley, 52, Spring Mills, PA    51:25   1:59:33   1:58:56    9:05
  181   19  Glenn Spinello, 52, York, PA               55:20   2:01:00   2:00:53    9:14
  182   20  Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     47:57   2:01:10   2:01:06    9:15
  202   21  Rob Corlew, 53, Hollywood, PA              55:53   2:04:02   2:03:47    9:27
  214   22  Rob Reddon, 51, Curwensville, PA           59:10   2:07:05   2:06:37    9:40
  223   23  Mike Rhone, 50, Altoona, PA                55:11   2:09:43   2:09:32    9:53
  228   24  Michael Hippo, 53, Altoona, PA             54:47   2:10:56   2:10:44    9:59
  234   25  Sal Galascio, 52, Rutherford, NJ           56:06   2:12:06   2:11:57   10:04
  240   26  Benjamin Thompson, 50, Waynesboro, PA              2:15:16   2:14:47   10:17
  243   27  Steven LeaSon, 52, Selinsgrove, PA         54:58   2:17:41   2:17:37   10:30
  248   28  Alvin Rodgers, 50, Reynoldsville, PA       56:36   2:22:07   2:21:40   10:49
  267   29  Steven Woolnough, 54, Lockport, NY       1:07:59   2:45:52   2:45:45   12:39

Men 55 - 59
   58    1  Frank Rainey, 58, Scranton, PA             43:22   1:37:08   1:37:04    7:25
   63    2  Michael Kinney, 58, Wilkes Barre, PA       44:46   1:39:08   1:39:08    7:34
   64    3  C J Wagner, 59, State College, PA          44:38   1:39:34   1:39:32    7:36
   89    4  Randy Turk, 58, Avon Lake, OH              46:06   1:42:49   1:42:39    7:50
   95    5  Dan McQuiston, 56, Homer City, PA          46:00   1:43:39   1:43:33    7:54
   99    6  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          47:58   1:45:19   1:44:43    8:00
  115    7  John Sheakoski, 55, State College, PA      48:12   1:47:31   1:47:28    8:12
  119    8  Tod Kehrli, 55, Glenmoore, PA              48:18   1:48:30   1:48:23    8:16
  124    9  John Larson, 58, Corning, NY               49:21   1:50:19   1:50:10    8:25
  129   10  Joe Franco, 55, Altoona, PA                50:12   1:52:41   1:52:30    8:35
  131   11  Bill Shimp, 58, State College, PA          49:31   1:52:50   1:52:37    8:36
  132   12  David Eliason, 56, Findley Lake, NY        53:40   1:53:07   1:52:39    8:36
  141   13  Joe Lundberg, 56, Centre Hall, PA          49:41   1:53:53   1:53:49    8:41
  142   14  Mark Cummins, 57, Dillsburg, PA            49:00   1:54:08   1:53:50    8:41
  147   15  Kirk Cantor, 58, Montoursville, PA         52:37   1:55:15   1:55:04    8:47
  152   16  Jim Maras, 56, State College, PA           49:49   1:56:14   1:55:52    8:51
  185   17  Curt Dietrich, 58, Orefield, PA            53:13   2:02:09   2:01:38    9:17
  193   18  Dan Wert, 57, Pleasant Gap, PA             55:17   2:03:10   2:02:40    9:22
  194   19  Joe Ebert, 56, Carlisle, PA                51:29   2:03:13   2:02:49    9:22
  207   20  Jeff Davidson, 56, Boalsburg, PA           54:20   2:05:13   2:04:57    9:32
  209   21  Kevin Regel, 55, Boalsburg, PA             54:17   2:05:16   2:05:06    9:33
  219   22  Donald Halke, 58, Newport, PA              56:28   2:08:15   2:07:45    9:45
  229   23  John Pringle, 56, State College, PA        57:44   2:11:26   2:10:51    9:59
  246   24  Jeff McClarren, 59, Howard, PA           1:01:25   2:19:25   2:18:55   10:36
  256   25  Ron Williams, 57, Bellefonte, PA         1:02:42   2:29:12   2:28:53   11:22
  259   26  Rob Shirk, 56, Altoona, PA               1:07:13   2:30:54   2:30:22   11:29

Men 60 - 64
   49    1  S Mark Courtney, 61, Grove City, PA        42:48   1:33:37   1:33:32    7:08
  103    2  Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            42:18   1:45:15   1:45:13    8:02
  107    3  Michael Goldfine, 61, Lemont, PA           47:43   1:46:28   1:46:23    8:07
  120    4  Thomas Bollinger, 62, Altoona, PA          47:40   1:48:35   1:48:29    8:17
  133    5  Rich Harter, 61, Pleasant Gap, PA          46:11   1:52:50   1:52:47    8:37
  134    6  Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      49:58   1:53:14   1:53:02    8:38
  159    7  Rick Eichelberger, 62, Hopewell, PA        50:05   1:56:56   1:56:46    8:55
  175    8  Tom LePage, 60, Youngstown, NY             55:10   2:00:06   1:59:59    9:09
  203    9  Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              56:07   2:04:21   2:03:56    9:28
  213   10  Bob Rainey, 63, Dunmore, PA                56:44   2:06:43   2:06:17    9:38
  215   11  Michael O'Connor, 61, Mechanicsburg, PA    59:08   2:07:18   2:06:40    9:40
  241   12  Michael Miller, 62, Calvin, PA             58:25   2:15:15   2:14:52   10:18
  247   13  Marvin Hall, 63, State College, PA                 2:21:08   2:20:29   10:43
  268   14  Tom Waite, 60, State College, PA         1:13:41   2:46:38   2:46:21   12:42

Men 65 - 69
  168    1  Dave Sikorski, 66, Mansfield, PA           54:14   1:59:09   1:58:41    9:04
  245    2  Steve Randall, 67, State College, PA               2:18:23   2:18:03   10:32
  270    3  Philip Jaffa, 65, Arlington, VA                    2:55:29   2:55:10   13:22




      CLASS                                              6M     CLOCK      NET    
PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                           TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE  
----- -----         --------                           ----     -----     ----      ----
Women Under 16
   51    1  Danielle Fetterolf, 14, Millheim, PA       51:23   1:54:04   1:53:41    8:41
  156    2  Maggie Thompson, 14, Waynesboro, PA        59:05   2:15:16   2:14:48   10:17

Women 16 - 19
    8    1  Camille Bromley, 17, Valencia, PA          43:39   1:38:28   1:38:13    7:30
   16    2  Lauren Engelman, 19, State College, PA     47:17   1:44:40   1:44:26    7:58
   20    3  Emma Wess, 18, University Park, PA         46:25   1:45:48   1:45:27    8:03
   35    4  Tessa Keller, 18, Coraopolis, PA           50:00   1:49:57   1:49:35    8:22
   42    5  Anna Beaver, 17, Lemont, PA                51:43   1:52:08   1:51:56    8:33
   53    6  Megan Petrine, 17, State College, PA       49:47   1:54:03   1:53:52    8:41
   54    7  Darien Kase, 19, Boiling Springs, PA       50:38   1:54:04   1:53:53    8:42
   55    8  Camryn Bendik, 17, State College, PA       49:15   1:54:23   1:54:11    8:43
   58    9  Elizabeth Macias, 16, Wellsboro, PA        48:58   1:54:56   1:54:43    8:45
   62   10  Karly Smith, 17, Spring Mills, PA          51:23   1:55:36   1:55:12    8:48
   79   11  Joanne Kaiser, 18, West Point, NY          52:23   1:59:01   1:58:38    9:03
   80   12  Jordi Rohrbach, 19, University Park, PA    52:23   1:59:01   1:58:39    9:03
   91   13  Alexis Witherite, 18, Spring Mills, PA     51:31   2:00:41   2:00:17    9:11
  104   14  Molly Guthrie, 19, State College, PA       53:59   2:03:51   2:03:37    9:26
  119   15  Chloe Simpson, 17, State College, PA       56:03   2:06:55   2:06:43    9:40
  155   16  Kara Doane, 17, Wellsboro, PA              55:47   2:14:55   2:14:43   10:17
  162   17  Amy Sjoberg, 18, Groton, MA                56:29   2:16:40   2:16:12   10:24
  181   18  Kaden Litzinger, 16, State College, PA   1:03:24   2:26:09   2:25:44   11:07
  190   19  Emily Loucks, 19, Oneonta, NY            1:04:59   2:29:18   2:29:01   11:22
  197   20  Joanna Boone, 17, University Park, PA    1:04:32   2:33:03   2:32:30   11:38
  214   21  Katie Harlacher, 19, Lock Haven, PA      1:07:47   2:52:09   2:51:35   13:06

Women 20 - 24
    7    1  Alexandra Zielinski, 24, Wexford, PA       42:20   1:33:27   1:33:22    7:08
   11    2  Mandy McCarthy, 22, Macungie, PA           45:58   1:40:32   1:40:23    7:40
   21    3  Jessica Byerly, 24, Exton, PA              48:35   1:46:09   1:45:54    8:05
   26    4  Madeline Margevicius, 22, State College, PA
                                                       48:48   1:47:45   1:47:28    8:12
   29    5  Heather Porter, 22, Bellefonte, PA         48:45   1:48:50   1:48:15    8:16
   32    6  A Sterner, 24, State College, PA           48:17   1:48:58   1:48:29    8:17
   33    7  Madison Galascio, 21, Kinnelon, NJ         49:24   1:48:54   1:48:45    8:18
   36    8  Christina Cheruka, 21, Wallingford, PA     49:27   1:50:07   1:49:50    8:23
   40    9  Joanna Scott, 21, State College, PA        48:33   1:51:26   1:51:21    8:30
   41   10  Claire Rosenberger, 22, State College, PA  49:41   1:52:10   1:51:52    8:32
   48   11  Holly Conrady, 21, Dillsburg, PA                   1:53:07   1:52:39    8:36
   52   12  Margaret Rainey, 21, Scranton, PA          50:55   1:53:53   1:53:48    8:41
   57   13  Mackenzie Moon, 21, Enon Valley, PA        51:28   1:55:00   1:54:35    8:45
   66   14  Morgan Austin, 23, Avondale, PA            48:26   1:56:56   1:56:39    8:54
   71   15  Nicole Nahmod, 24, State College, PA       53:26   1:57:54   1:57:38    8:59
   72   16  Allison Adams, 21, Pittsburgh, PA          51:21   1:57:59   1:57:44    8:59
  101   17  Haley Sanders, 21, Morganville, NJ         52:28   2:03:08   2:03:00    9:23
  109   18  Janine Mistrick, 23, State College, PA     55:23   2:05:02   2:04:40    9:31
  116   19  Rebecca Bertuccio, 24, State College, PA   55:25   2:06:21   2:05:51    9:36
  120   20  Morgan Seifert, 20, Carlisle, PA           54:47   2:07:11   2:06:49    9:41
  132   21  Alyssa DiPippa, 20, University Park, PA    56:49   2:09:52   2:09:20    9:52
  143   22  Michelle Kaminski, 21, State College, PA   59:07   2:11:37   2:11:31   10:02
  144   23  Lauren Brauckmann, 22, Chalfont, PA        59:08   2:11:37   2:11:31   10:02
  145   24  Kirsti Malinchok, 20, Newtown, PA          58:31   2:12:12   2:11:42   10:03
  158   25  Samantha Griffith, 24, State College, PA   58:17   2:15:40   2:15:11   10:19
  163   26  Alexandra Isaacson, 24, Williamsport, PA   58:30   2:16:45   2:16:41   10:26
  169   27  Maggie Griffin, 22, State College, PA              2:20:49   2:20:31   10:44
  178   28  Sharon Weaver, 23, Roaring Spring, PA    1:06:09   2:25:12   2:24:52   11:03
  180   29  Elizabeth Pringle, 21, State College, PA 1:03:14   2:26:04   2:25:27   11:06
  187   30  Bria Griffin, 24, Lewisburg, PA          1:05:30   2:27:57   2:27:25   11:15
  195   31  Molly Robinson, 20, Forest Hill, MD      1:06:08   2:32:34   2:32:02   11:36
  196   32  Beth Ann Eberle, 20, University Park, PA 1:06:08   2:32:51   2:32:19   11:38
  206   33  Alicia Preller, 21, State College, PA    1:06:17   2:41:01   2:40:53   12:17
  207   34  Julie Rankin, 22, State College, PA      1:08:11   2:42:17   2:41:44   12:21

Women 25 - 29
   14    1  Jenna Mansberger, 29, Huntingdon, PA       45:52   1:42:58   1:42:50    7:51
   15    2  Robin Barth, 27, Williamsport, PA          45:00   1:44:08   1:44:03    7:56
   22    3  Vanessa Snyder, 29, Grampian, PA           46:24   1:46:30   1:46:23    8:07
   25    4  Kate McMahon, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           48:20   1:47:40   1:47:18    8:11
   27    5  Kristin LeVan, 26, Bloomsburg, PA          46:22   1:47:49   1:47:43    8:13
   44    6  Erica Pitcavage, 28, State College, PA     48:43   1:52:21   1:52:08    8:34
   45    7  Meghan McDoniel, 29, State College, PA     53:01   1:52:33   1:52:08    8:34
   56    8  Jana Clinton, 27, State College, PA        49:53   1:54:43   1:54:25    8:44
   65    9  Erin Luley, 28, State College, PA          52:18   1:56:05   1:55:45    8:50
   83   10  Raisa Silva Gray, 29, State College, PA            1:59:37   1:59:02    9:05
   88   11  Kendyl Paolini, 25, State College, PA      50:04   1:59:47   1:59:36    9:08
   89   12  Arielle Webb, 26, Bellefonte, PA                   2:00:18   1:59:44    9:08
   96   13  Jayme Elvey, 28, Williamsburg, PA          51:36   2:01:39   2:01:34    9:17
  102   14  Hannah Guthrie, 28, State College, PA      53:58   2:03:33   2:03:19    9:25
  107   15  Bridget O'Meara, 28, Morgantown, WV        54:06   2:04:56   2:04:24    9:30
  111   16  Emily McAleer, 29, State College, PA               2:04:54   2:04:42    9:31
  114   17  Miranda Smith, 29, Howard, PA              53:19   2:05:48   2:05:32    9:35
  115   18  Molly Nulty, 26, State College, PA         55:51   2:06:11   2:05:35    9:35
  128   19  Paige Whitmire, 27, Bellefonte, PA         58:17   2:09:16   2:08:47    9:50
  137   20  Lauren Finkenauer, 28, Fremont, CA         54:36   2:10:46   2:10:34    9:58
  142   21  Katelyn Bramkamp, 28, Pittsburgh, PA       54:36   2:11:31   2:11:19   10:01
  153   22  Samantha Miller, 27, Valley View, PA       59:07   2:14:05   2:13:52   10:13
  154   23  Summer Braun, 26, State College, PA        56:33   2:14:55   2:14:30   10:16
  157   24  Caitlin Hodges, 25, State College, PA      58:47   2:15:30   2:15:07   10:19
  159   25  Callie Krispin, 25, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  58:17   2:15:40   2:15:12   10:19
  164   26  Danielle Feger, 25, Camp Hill, PA        1:00:02   2:17:41   2:17:27   10:30
  175   27  Tara Harlos, 25, Bellefonte, PA          1:02:55   2:24:22   2:23:58   10:59
  176   28  Miranda Crater, 25, Millheim, PA         1:02:54   2:24:26   2:24:03   11:00
  177   29  Becki Sell, 28, Claysburg, PA            1:05:32   2:24:47   2:24:23   11:01
  183   30  Melissa Schreiber, 29, Myerstown, PA       59:50   2:26:29   2:26:16   11:10
  186   31  Maria Noyes, 26, State College, PA       1:05:30   2:27:57   2:27:25   11:15
  205   32  Sarah Lehman, 28, Boalsburg, PA          1:07:23   2:40:59   2:40:25   12:15
  211   33  Claire Gray, 27, Lemont, PA                54:13   2:44:10   2:43:52   12:30
  212   34  Donghui Wang, 28, State College, PA                2:45:28   2:44:55   12:35
  213   35  Shannon Davis, 25, Rochester, NY                   2:51:31   2:51:12   13:04
  215   36  Laura Hayes, 29, Roanoke, VA                       2:52:07   2:51:36   13:06

Women 30 - 34
   13    1  Alicia McCormick, 32, Muncy, PA            45:00   1:41:58   1:41:39    7:45
   24    2  Emily Gardner, 30, Montoursville, PA       48:20   1:47:14   1:47:05    8:10
   39    3  Sara Fritz, 34, Coraopolis, PA             49:34   1:51:21   1:51:06    8:29
   46    4  Kristin Musselman, 30, Alexandria, PA      47:56   1:52:43   1:52:35    8:36
   60    5  Kristen Cantor, 31, Montoursville, PA      52:38   1:55:15   1:55:02    8:47
   64    6  Carolyn King, 33, Spring Mills, PA         51:22   1:55:52   1:55:41    8:50
   77    7  Christie Welliver, 32, Danville, PA        52:34   1:58:41   1:58:27    9:03
   99    8  Elizabeth Stanczyk, 30, State College, PA  53:03   2:02:49   2:02:33    9:21
  105    9  Margaret Ariotti, 30, State College, PA    55:21   2:04:13   2:03:59    9:28
  123   10  Elizabeth Thiede, 30, State College, PA    57:22   2:07:55   2:07:24    9:43
  124   11  Maria Koser, 33, Danville, PA              53:55   2:07:41   2:07:25    9:44
  125   12  Stephanie Stockar, 32, State College, PA   55:23   2:07:36   2:07:28    9:44
  131   13  Evelyn Wynn, 30, Montoursville, PA         55:25   2:09:32   2:09:06    9:51
  135   14  Kelly Bradley, 33, Mill Hall, PA           56:16   2:09:59   2:09:47    9:54
  140   15  Sarah Johnson, 33, Milesburg, PA           58:39   2:11:13   2:10:49    9:59
  141   16  Jenny Price, 31, State College, PA         55:39   2:11:27   2:11:09   10:01
  149   17  Sue Kurilla-Freas, 32, Bloomsburg, PA      58:35   2:13:45   2:13:13   10:10
  166   18  Amanda Scoville, 32, Reston, VA          1:00:20   2:19:05   2:18:44   10:35
  174   19  Jennifer Reed, 34, Unityville, PA          57:45   2:24:08   2:23:49   10:59
  202   20  Sarah Clements, 32, State College, PA    1:05:30   2:37:55   2:37:25   12:01
  216   21  Joanne Burkholder, 31, Newmanstown, PA             2:52:27   2:52:07   13:08

Women 35 - 39
    4    1  Mary Lawrence, 39, Boston, NY              40:29   1:30:44   1:30:41    6:55
    6    2  Jaimie Wright, 39, State College, PA       40:53   1:31:35   1:31:32    6:59
    9    3  Sunni Snyder, 37, Northumberland, PA       44:33   1:39:12   1:39:07    7:34
   10    4  Dana Newlin, 39, Mt. Pleasant, PA          45:28   1:40:30   1:40:20    7:39
   12    5  Lindsay Leigh, 38, Harrisburg, PA          44:38   1:41:21   1:41:18    7:44
   17    6  Melissa Horn, 36, State College, PA        47:31   1:44:54   1:44:29    7:59
   18    7  Jennifer Himmelreich, 37, Easton, PA       47:18   1:45:03   1:44:55    8:01
   30    8  Emily Miller, 39, Montoursville, PA        48:49   1:48:42   1:48:22    8:16
   38    9  Janell Weaver, 36, Lewisburg, PA           50:08   1:50:52   1:50:31    8:26
   43   10  Christal Zermane, 38, Jermyn, PA           49:32   1:52:04   1:51:57    8:33
   67   11  Sarah Denes, 39, Hyattsville, MD           54:05   1:57:04   1:56:46    8:55
   70   12  Rachel Rajkowski, 35, State College, PA    53:08   1:58:02   1:57:37    8:59
   75   13  Dawn Lorenz, 36, State College, PA         55:19   1:58:01   1:57:54    9:00
   87   14  Brooke Anstadt, 36, Hughesville, PA        53:25   1:59:46   1:59:26    9:07
   93   15  Lisa Roberts, 38, Bellefonte, PA           54:22   2:00:57   2:00:42    9:13
   94   16  BreAnn Schaefer, 38, Port Matilda, PA      53:34   2:01:03   2:00:47    9:13
  100   17  Lauren DeSavigny, 35, Bellefonte, PA       54:40   2:03:06   2:02:37    9:22
  103   18  Megan Gilligan, 39, Pa Furnace, PA         51:47   2:03:43   2:03:29    9:26
  110   19  Molly McAleer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                  2:04:54   2:04:42    9:31
  112   20  Nicole Deichert, 36, Dauphin, PA           55:48   2:05:32   2:05:09    9:33
  113   21  Lisa Banse, 35, State College, PA          53:39   2:05:45   2:05:25    9:34
  117   22  Gayle Pavone, 39, Franklinville, NY        55:10   2:06:07   2:05:59    9:37
  121   23  Regina Lozinski, 38, Port Matilda, PA      56:27   2:07:27   2:07:05    9:42
  127   24  Amanda Marshall, 35, Warriors Mark, PA     55:59   2:08:41   2:08:21    9:48
  129   25  Kathryn Gloyer, 36, State College, PA      57:22   2:09:01   2:08:50    9:50
  136   26  Jennifer Miller, 38, Herndon, VA           57:50   2:10:15   2:09:55    9:55
  146   27  Kylee Ammerman, 37, Bellefonte, PA         57:39   2:13:12   2:12:42   10:08
  161   28  Vanda Mikone Hurnyi, 39, Boalsburg, PA             2:16:18   2:15:51   10:22
  173   29  Danielle White, 35, Creekside, PA        1:02:37   2:23:45   2:23:24   10:57
  198   30  Kelly Dumm, 38, Ebensburg, PA            1:07:50   2:35:30   2:34:54   11:49
  201   31  Berta DeDonato, 35, State College, PA    1:05:07   2:36:14   2:35:42   11:53
  209   32  Christine Fritton, 38, State College, PA 1:15:19   2:42:57   2:42:36   12:25
  210   33  Kelly Hoffheins, 37, State College, PA   1:15:26   2:43:40   2:43:19   12:28

Women 40 - 44
    5    1  Meira Minard, 44, State College, PA                1:31:26   1:31:26    6:59
   28    2  Tara Murray, 41, State College, PA         48:08   1:48:17   1:48:13    8:16
   31    3  Nicole Weidensaul, 40, Locust Grove, VA    48:18   1:48:30   1:48:23    8:16
   49    4  Lindsay Hahn, 41, Millerstown, PA                  1:53:56   1:53:26    8:40
   68    5  Christy Etters, 42, State College, PA      53:01   1:57:10   1:56:51    8:55
   81    6  Julie Shirley, 40, Blairsville, PA         55:16   1:58:51   1:58:42    9:04
   84    7  Elizabeth Soroka, 40, Bellefonte, PA       51:06   1:59:18   1:59:02    9:05
  106    8  Bryant Campbell, 44, Philadelphia, PA      56:10   2:04:41   2:04:02    9:28
  122    9  Renee Husted, 42, Wellsburg, NY                    2:07:51   2:07:22    9:43
  138   10  Diane Swauger, 41, Port Matilda, PA        56:27   2:10:59   2:10:38    9:58
  150   11  Marlo Ayres, 41, Murrysville, PA           58:38   2:13:31   2:13:15   10:10
  167   12  Jennifer Burns, 43, Camp Hill, PA          59:25   2:19:23   2:19:09   10:37
  168   13  Jill Byrne, 40, State College, PA        1:02:52   2:21:03   2:20:31   10:44
  189   14  Nicole LoRusso, 43, Clarence, PA         1:03:46   2:28:37   2:28:07   11:18
  192   15  Melissa Boston, 42, Harrisburg, PA       1:08:38   2:29:58   2:29:41   11:26
  200   16  Machel Drahnak, 43, Hastings, PA         1:07:50   2:35:41   2:35:05   11:50
  203   17  Stephanie Cowan, 42, Carp, ON            1:08:26   2:39:59   2:39:46   12:12
  204   18  Shari Schrack, 40, State College, PA     1:05:05   2:40:08   2:39:47   12:12

Women 45 - 49
   19    1  Mollly Quesenberry, 46, St Marys, PA       47:31   1:45:13   1:45:02    8:01
   37    2  Debbie Simoncek, 49, Howard, PA            48:25   1:50:18   1:50:16    8:25
   61    3  Ellen Jones, 49, Hunlock Creek, PA         52:04   1:55:13   1:55:07    8:47
   78    4  Robin Peterman, 46, Hughesville, PA        52:46   1:58:49   1:58:29    9:03
   85    5  Sara Beth Battaglia, 48, Port Matilda, PA  52:39   1:59:12   1:59:04    9:05
   86    6  Betsy Simmers, 46, Duncansville, PA        54:30   1:59:29   1:59:12    9:06
   90    7  Anne Millar, 48, Huntingdon, PA            53:12   2:00:18   2:00:09    9:10
   92    8  Cindy Kepler Reck, 45, Catawissa, PA       53:11   2:00:51   2:00:26    9:12
  133    9  Terri Rhone, 48, Altoona, PA               55:10   2:09:43   2:09:33    9:53
  151   10  Valerie McNelis, 46, Irwin, PA             58:39   2:13:31   2:13:15   10:10
  165   11  Alexandra O'Brien, 49, State College, PA 1:03:34   2:19:18   2:18:40   10:35
  172   12  Darleen Dee Beach, 49, Erie, PA          1:02:38   2:22:55   2:22:18   10:52
  182   13  Dana Mitra, 45, State College, PA        1:03:25   2:26:12   2:25:47   11:08
  185   14  Melissa Dillman, 45, Connellsville, PA   1:03:21   2:27:09   2:26:54   11:13
  188   15  Jodi Myers, 45, Bellefonte, PA           1:03:23   2:28:32   2:28:03   11:18
  191   16  Stephanie Genovese, 49, Port Matilda, PA 1:04:31   2:29:23   2:29:15   11:24
  208   17  Jen Zubler, 47, Bellefonte, PA           1:13:59   2:43:05   2:42:29   12:24
  218   18  Vivian Corlew, 48, Hollywood, PA         1:20:48   3:09:21   3:09:06   14:26

Women 50 - 54
   23    1  Karen Glossner, 54, Centre Hall, PA        47:55   1:46:38   1:46:30    8:08
   34    2  Pamela Morton, 53, Wattsburg, PA           52:12   1:49:33   1:49:06    8:20
   47    3  Christen Snyder, 53, Harrisburg, PA        48:58   1:52:55   1:52:37    8:36
   50    4  Wendy Fisk, 51, Dallas, PA                 50:20   1:53:38   1:53:32    8:40
   59    5  Melissa Wright, 52, State College, PA      50:07   1:55:15   1:55:00    8:47
   69    6  Lynda Federinko, 54, Spring Mills, PA      52:11   1:57:52   1:57:28    8:58
   73    7  Isabella Cattadori, 52, State College, PA  54:21   1:58:03   1:57:44    8:59
   74    8  Laura Sloat, 50, Bolivar, NY               51:53   1:58:16   1:57:50    9:00
   82    9  Eileen Kline, 53, Pine Grove Mills, PA     51:05   1:59:18   1:59:02    9:05
   95   10  Beth Horning, 51, Ridgway, PA              55:16   2:01:11   2:01:02    9:14
   98   11  Karen Miller, 52, Port Matilda, PA         54:00   2:02:31   2:02:23    9:21
  108   12  Leslie McGovern, 53, Pine Grove Mills, PA  53:51   2:04:40   2:04:25    9:30
  126   13  Jody Whipple, 50, State College, PA        56:32   2:08:17   2:07:55    9:46
  139   14  Melissa Quick, 50, Fleming, PA             57:08   2:10:51   2:10:44    9:59
  147   15  Julie Burlison, 53, Galeton, PA          1:03:36   2:13:43   2:13:06   10:10
  152   16  Aileen Bowman, 51, Indiana, PA             56:31   2:13:28   2:13:22   10:11
  160   17  Lorella Thomas, 54, Boalsburg, PA                  2:15:58   2:15:31   10:21
  171   18  Catherine Cohan, 52, Lemont, PA                    2:20:53   2:20:45   10:45
  193   19  Carol Shirk, 54, Altoona, PA             1:07:12   2:30:56   2:30:24   11:29
  199   20  Melanie Mertens, 52, Northern Cambria, PA1:07:50   2:35:35   2:35:00   11:50

Women 55 - 59
   76    1  Sue Reese, 58, Bellefonte, PA              52:43   1:58:23   1:58:16    9:02
   97    2  Donna Ornosky, 55, Birdsboro, PA           54:20   2:02:29   2:02:14    9:20
  130    3  Marjorie Lebo, 57, New Cumberland, PA      57:19   2:09:26   2:09:03    9:51
  134    4  Jeanne Bacon, 57, Mercer, PA               55:42   2:09:51   2:09:40    9:54
  170    5  Julie Waite, 57, State Colleg, PA        1:04:12   2:20:58   2:20:41   10:44
  217    6  Lisa Farnan, 56, New Paris, PA           1:16:57   2:57:07   2:56:34   13:29

Women 60 - 64
   63    1  Joyce Foster, 62, Dallas, PA               50:20   1:55:20   1:55:14    8:48
  118    2  Katie O'Toole, 62, Lemont, PA              57:29   2:06:20   2:06:02    9:37
  148    3  Cindy Waltemire, 60, Cranberry Townshi, PA 59:49   2:13:33   2:13:11   10:10
  179    4  Christine Bean, 64, Wilmington, NC       1:02:36   2:25:35   2:25:22   11:06


Women 70 - 74
  184    1  Paula Jech, 73, State College, PA        1:04:12   2:26:42   2:26:25   11:11
  194    2  Darby Lewes, 71, Pennsdale, PA           1:08:35   2:32:24   2:31:55   11:36

2018 Nittany Valley Running Club Indoor Mile #1

January 13, 2018
University Park, PA

There was a huge turnout for the first meet of the 2018 Indoor Mile Series, several close finishes, and one Series Record. Forty-seven runners came out of the cold to the Horace Ashenfelter III Multi-Sport Facility for the morning's races. In the first heat, a group of PSU ran in a close pack for the whole race to take the four top places. At first, it looked like the pace might have brought the leaders in under 6 minutes, and the way these women ran, that benchmark will surely be attained in the coming weeks. Erica Pitcavage was first in 6:06.69. followed by Molly Holmes (6:07.51), with Grace McStravock finishing third in 6:10.80.

In the second heat, Baylee Robey led from start to finish, far outpacing the field to finish in 5:26.40. Next meet she will surely move up a heat! Joey Stoltz was second in 5:39.71, and Jo Ohm cam in third in 5:4.50.

The third heat had another very tight quartet holding the lead for the whole race. Joshua Forrest was first in 4:53.09, followed closely by Steve Hanna in 4:55.31. Third place, along with a place in the Indoor Mile Series record books, went to Allie Martin, who now has the women's Series record with her finish of 4:55.64.

The fast heat started out slow, with the leaders content to stay in a pack at about a 4:40 pace. But the last quarter mile showed a gear change, with the last lap run by several of the contestants at a blazing pace. Joe Clark sprinted to the finish in 4:27.17, with Christopher Cipro second in 4:32.72 and Matthew Balogh third in 4:33.46. Dave Rasmussen, a regular leader in the Series when he was a law student here some years ago, is back in town and ready to challenge for the top spots again. Dave's return to the Series saw him finish 6th in 4:36.42.

The second meet in the Series will be on Friday, January 26.



The four leaders early in Heat 1 finished pretty closely, though the order changed.


Heat 1
——————

Place  Name                      Time
-----  ----                      ----
 1.    Erica Pitcavage          6:06.69
 2.    Molly Holmes             6:07.51
 3.    Grace McStravock         6:10.80
 4.    Clare Gervino            6:21.76
 5.    Marty Klanchar           6:26.30 (M)
 6.    Phillip Pillin           6:32.38 (M)
 7.    Wilma DePiore            6:46.90 (M)
 8.    Marc Burns               6:52.70 (M)
 9.    David Lloyd              7:02.16 (M)    

Heat 2
——————

Place  Name                      Time
-----  ----                      ----
 1.    Baylee Robey             5:26.40
 2.    Joey Stoltz              5:39.71
 3.    Johanna Ohm              5:42.50
 4.    Keith Davies             5:42.80
 5.    John Affleck             5:46.90 (M)
 6.    Michael Martin           5:52.00
 7.    Doug Schunk              5:54.87
 8.    Matt Smith               5:55.01 (M)
 9.    Keith Henderson          6:04.52 (M)
10.    Sean Hillman             6:16.22
11.    Rich Harter              6:43.97 (M)

Heat 3
——————

Place  Name                      Time
-----  ----                      ----
 1.    Joshua Forrest           4:53.09
 2.    Steve Hanna              4:55.31
 3.    Allie Martin             4:55.64 (R)
 4.    Mark Colwell             4:58.83 (M)
 5.    Ryan Clark               5:02.34
 6.    Austin Sperl             5:06.75
 7.    Nikita Fedkin            5:09.28
 8.    Shundai Li               5:09.97 (M)
 9.    Adam Creveling           5:12.36
10.    Suz Stein                5:20.20
11.    Costas Maranas           5:24.20 (M)
12.    Isaac Messner            5:42.14

Heat 4
——————

Place  Name                      Time
-----  ----                      ----
 1.    Joe Clark                4:27.17
 2.    Christopher Cipro        4:32.72
 3.    Matthew Balogh           4:33.46
 4.    Andrew Hanna             4:33.62
 5.    Ben Heitsch              4:34.07
 6.    David Rasmussen          4:36.42
 7.    Matt Pennock             4:38.11
 8.    Mark Puleo               4:39.84
 9.    Lukas Marcelis           4:45.32
10.    Raymond Friend           4:47.29
11.    Mike Walro               4:50.16
12.    Aaron Seip               4:51.49
13.    Brody McElwain           5:00.60
14.    Wyatt Bascom             5:21.58
15.    Matthew Rodgers          5:21.95

M - Indicates Masters (40 and over) runner
R - Indicates NVRC Indoor Mile Series Record

5th Annual Boalsburg Turkey Trot 5K

November 23, 2017
Boalsburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
    1      OpM  Travis Dean, 29, Newport Beach, CA         15:35    5:00
    2      OpM  Eric Marshall, 34, State College, PA       16:15    5:14
    3      OpM  Eliot Chalfin-Smith, 18, Lemont, PA        16:24    5:16
    4    1 M20  Julian Borst, 21, Kalamazoo, MI            16:30    5:18
    5    2 M20  Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         16:55    5:26
    6    1 M14  Elijah Urban, 19, State College, PA        17:06    5:30
    7    3 M20  Wyatt Kline, 20, Pine grove mills, PA      17:22    5:35
    8      OpW  Allie Martin, 33*, State College, PA       17:26    5:36
    9    1 M30  Kevin Roe, 35, State College, PA           18:07    5:49
   10    4 M20  Niko Fedkin, 24, College Park, MD          18:07    5:49
   11      OpW  Megan Marshall, 31*, State College, PA     18:11    5:51
   12    2 M14  Bobby Bendik, 19, State College, PA        18:22    5:54
   13    1 M40  Jonathan Spowart, 46, Dayton, OH           18:25    5:55
   14    2 M40  Rob Riley, 44, CaNterbury, NH              18:33    5:58
   15    5 M20  Nick Wixom, 24, Brighton, MA               18:42    6:01
   16    2 M30  Jared Oyler, 37, State College, PA         18:45    6:02
   17    3 M14  Robert Weeden, 16, Ocean Port, NJ          18:55    6:05
   18    3 M40  Jacob Alexander, 42, State College, PA     18:58    6:06
   19    1 JrM  John Brownstead, 13, Port Matilda, PA      19:09    6:09
   20    4 M40  Mark Fedkin, 48, State College, PA         19:10    6:10
   21      OpW  Vicki Barclay, 34*, State College, PA      19:11    6:10
   22    1 JrW  Marlee Kwasnica, 12*, State College, PA    19:16    6:12
   23    3 M30  Andrew Petersen, 37, State College, PA     19:21    6:13
   24    1 W14  Alice Riley, 16*, CaNterbury, NH           19:22    6:14
   25    4 M30  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:32    6:17
   26    4 M14  Liam Keisling, 15, Glenmoore, PA           19:42    6:20
   27    2 JrM  Drew Kogelmam, 11, Boalsburg, PA           19:47    6:22
   28    5 M30  John Waldeisen, 32, BeRkeley, CA           19:54    6:24
   29    2 W14  Carlie Hvizdash, 18*, Manassas, VA         19:57    6:25
   30    3 JrM  Nill Kogelman, 11, Boalsburg, PA           20:17    6:31
   31    5 M40  Todd Mackenzie, 48, Norwich, VT            20:18    6:31
   32    6 M40  Chip Kogelman, 46, Boalsburg, PA           20:18    6:32
   33    5 M14  Hayden Davidson, 17, State College, PA     20:29    6:35
   34    4 JrM  Neil Maguire, 11, State College, PA        20:36    6:37
   35    7 M40  Andrew Maguire, 47, State College, PA      20:37    6:38
   36    1 W30  Tanya Hampton, 35*, State College, PA      20:40    6:38
   37    6 M20  John Crowe, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             20:41    6:39
   38    6 M30  William Hanna, 36, TiMonium, MD            20:47    6:41
   39    7 M20  Isaac Peachey, 24, Columbia, MD            20:47    6:41
   40    6 M14  Riley Myers, 14, Lewistown, PA             20:58    6:44
   41    7 M30  Matt Clement, 35, Weymouth, MA             21:16    6:50
   42    1 M50  Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     21:18    6:51
   43    7 M14  Jakob Iceland, 15, State College, PA       21:27    6:54
   44           Joel Galbraith, McClure, PA                21:31    6:55
   45    1 W40  Nicole Weidensaul, 40*, Locust Grove, VA   21:35    6:56
   46    8 M40  Dan Weidensaul, 40, Locust Grove, VA       21:35    6:56
   47    3 W14  Joy Galbraith, 16*, McClure, PA            21:36    6:57
   48    2 W40  Emily Sieger, 43*, Boston, MA              21:45    6:59
   49    8 M20  Michael Savage, 24, CranberRy Twp, Pas     21:46    7:00
   50    1 M60  Michael Goldfine, 61, Lemont, PA           21:46    7:00
   51    8 M14  Leland Calistri, 14, Bellefonte, PA        21:52    7:02
   52    4 W14  Camryn Bendik, 17*, State College, PA      21:56    7:03
   53    2 M50  Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             21:57    7:03
   54    9 M40  John Sieger, 47, Boston, MA                22:02    7:05
   55    9 M20  Ross Wagner, 24, Columbia, MD              22:03    7:05
   56   10 M40  Ken Knappenberger, 41, State College, PA   22:09    7:07
   57    3 M50  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          22:10    7:08
   58    5 W14  Safi Chalfin-Smith, 15*, Lemont, PA        22:14    7:09
   59    2 W30  Kate Oyler, 38*, State College, PA         22:15    7:09
   60    5 JrM  Joe Digiacomo, 13, New City, NY            22:15    7:09
   61    6 W14  Saede Eifrig, 18*, Lemont, PA              22:17    7:10
   62    7 W14  Casie Eifrig, 14*, Lemont, PA              22:17    7:10
   63    8 M30  Neil Rager, 33, Port Matilda, PA           22:30    7:14
   64   11 M40  Anthony Kwasnica, 45, State College, PA    22:33    7:15
   65    9 M14  Samuel Palmer, 14, State College, PA       22:35    7:16
   66    4 M50  Jeff Shaw, 57, Evergreen, CO               22:44    7:18
   67    3 W30  Dawn Lorenz, 36*                           22:47    7:19
   68   10 M14  Michael Peters, 18, State College, PA      22:55    7:22
   69    8 W14  Kate Ott, 19*, Boalsburg, PA               22:55    7:22
   70    9 W14  Anna Beaver, 17*, Lemont, PA               23:03    7:24
   71    5 M50  Mark Hilliard, 52, Boalsburg, PA           23:04    7:25
   72   10 M20  Nicholas Ratsep, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        23:17    7:29
   73    9 M30  Brent Beauseigneur, 34, Great Meadows, NJ  23:25    7:32
   74    6 M50  John Barrett, 52, Mill Hall, PA            23:39    7:36
   75   12 M40  Scott Blodgett, 47, Wexford, PA            23:46    7:38
   76    1 W20  Jen Conner, 28*, Reedsville, PA            23:48    7:39
   77    3 W40  Amy Blake, 43*, Port Matilda, PA           23:54    7:41
   78    4 W30  Erin Loy, 38*, State College, PA           23:54    7:41
   79    7 M50  Steve DonTigny, 51, Falls Church, VA       23:59    7:43
   80    5 W30  Amy Beauseigneur, 33*, Great Meadows, NJ   24:01    7:43
   81    2 JrW  Allison Mackenzie, 8*, Norwich, VT         24:03    7:44
   82    2 W20  Jessica Scott, 27*, Port Matilda, PA       24:05    7:45
   83   13 M40  Daniel Meehan, 40, State College, PA       24:07    7:45
   84   11 M20  Casey Holcombe, 29, Philadelphia, PA       24:08    7:45
   85    8 M50  Greg Giles, 55, Bellefonte, PA             24:09    7:46
   86   14 M40  matthew taylor, 40, kennett square, PA     24:09    7:46
   87    9 M50  Art Samel, 56, Holland, OH                 24:11    7:47
   88   15 M40  Erin Cambel, 45, Spring Mills, PA          24:14    7:47
   89   11 M14  Brady Walker, 14, Wexford, PA              24:16    7:48
   90   12 M14  Josh Mazza, 19, Centre Hall, PA            24:23    7:50
   91    6 JrM  Jacob Reider, 13, Lititz, PA               24:23    7:50
   92    1 W50  Sue Mazza, 52*, Centre Hall, PA            24:28    7:52
   93    3 W20  Alexandra Fen, 24*, 188 Suffolk Stree, NY  24:33    7:54
   94    2 W50  Nina Safran, 57*, Lemont, PA               24:36    7:55
   95    6 W30  Rachel Neff, 38*, Green Lane, PA           24:43    7:57
   96    7 W30  Laura Louison, 37*, Durham, NC             24:45    7:57
   97   12 M20  Aaron Cain, 26, State College, PA          24:46    7:58
   98   16 M40  Phil Bosha, 43, Boalsburg, PA              24:50    7:59
   99   13 M20  Jeremiah Galbraith, 26, Thompsontown, PA   24:51    7:59
  100    4 W40  Melissa Boettger, 41*, State College, PA   24:52    8:00
  101           6mrm25f                                    24:53    8:00
  102   13 M14  Matthew Maguire, 14, State College, PA     24:54    8:00
  103    4 W20  Casey Pifer, 25*, Arlington, VA            25:00    8:02
  104   14 M14  Connor Price, 15, State College, PA        25:01    8:02
  105   10 W14  Brogan Pifer, 19*, Charlestown, WV         25:05    8:04
  106   10 M50  Dana Todd, 54, Salem, SC                   25:05    8:04
  107    3 W50  Ruth Prins Borst, 56*, Kalamazoo, MI       25:06    8:04
  108   17 M40  Warwick Steer, 43, Manassas, VA            25:06    8:04
  109   11 M50  Robert Feltz, 59, London, OH               25:07    8:04
  110   18 M40  Jeremiah Bargar, 41, Brooklyn, NY          25:08    8:05
  111   12 M50  Mike Holtzinger, 55, Julian, PA            25:08    8:05
  112    5 W40  Amy Spowart, 46*, Dayton, OH               25:09    8:05
  113   10 M30  Brian Resor, 39, Albuquerque, NM           25:10    8:05
  114   14 M20  mac wolfe, 26, Port Matilda, PA            25:14    8:07
  115    5 W20  Julia Wolfe, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:21    8:09
  116    6 W40  Jean Brownstead, 43*, Port Matilda, PA     25:24    8:10
  117    4 W50  Lori Padua, 51*, New York, NY              25:26    8:11
  118    7 W40  Sara Beth Battaglia, 48*, Port Matilda, PA 25:32    8:12
  119    8 W40  Kelly Bierly, 49*, Brookline, MA           25:37    8:14
  120    2 M60  William Workman, 62, Huntington Beach, CA  25:40    8:15
  121    3 JrW  Brandi Carmack, 12*, Bellefonte, PA        25:42    8:16
  122   19 M40  Ray Liddick, 48, State College, PA         25:44    8:16
  123   20 M40  Patrick Morrison, 44, Landisville, PA      25:46    8:17
  124   21 M40  Robert Ryan, 47, State College, PA         25:51    8:18
  125   11 W14  Emilie DonTigny, 14*, Falls Church, VA     25:56    8:20
  126   15 M20  Robert Johnston, 20, Boalsburg, PA         25:56    8:20
  127    4 JrW  Erin Roe, 12*, State College, PA           26:02    8:22
  128    8 W30  Melissa Horn, 36*, State College, PA       26:05    8:23
  129    7 JrM  Casey Walker, 13, Wexford, PA              26:05    8:23
  130    6 W20  McKenzi Keiser, 26*, Boalsburg, PA         26:07    8:24
  131      #101         26:10    8:25
  132    7 W20  Regina Shaw, 21*, Santa Clara, CA          26:13    8:26
  133   16 M20  Brian Roe, 21, Malvern, PA                 26:14    8:26
  134   22 M40  James Delahoy, 47, State College, PA       26:17    8:27
  135   23 M40  Jeffrey Banks, 49, State College, PA       26:22    8:29
  136   13 M50  Peter Bisconte, 50, Tabernacle, NJ         26:22    8:29
  137   17 M20  Bryan Scott, 25, Johnstown, PA             26:25    8:29
  138    3 M60  ken felker, 62, edinboro, PA               26:25    8:30
  139    9 W40  Jennifer Bortz, 45*, State College, PA     26:26    8:30
  140    8 JrM  Lura Loverich, 7, State College, PA        26:28    8:30
  141   10 W40  Angela Walker, 45*, Wexford, PA            26:29    8:31
  142   10 W30  Aislinn Hyde, 32*, Astoria, NY             26:35    8:33
  143   11 W30  Katrina Bautista, 34*, State College, PA   26:37    8:33
  144   12 W30  Kirsten Grigor, 38*, State College, PA     26:45    8:36
  145   24 M40  Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             26:46    8:36
  146    5 JrW  Anna Razzano, 11*, State College, PA       26:50    8:37
  147   25 M40  Eric Juhn, 43, Penn Valley, PA             26:53    8:39
  148   11 W40  Jennifer Stewart, 42*, McVeytown, PA       26:55    8:39
  149   14 M50  Doug Dean, 56, PaLmyra, 0A                 27:01    8:41
  150    8 W20  Sidney Musser, 22*, Painted Post, NY       27:04    8:42
  151   26 M40  Chris Reite, 43, State College, PA         27:05    8:42
  152   27 M40  Mark Schreck, 49, Aurora, OH               27:15    8:46
  153   28 M40  Jeff Byers, 48, State College, PA          27:16    8:46
  154    6 JrW  manna potter, 12*, philipsburg, PA         27:16    8:46
  155   18 M20  Nicholas Bernier, 26, State College, PA    27:16    8:46
  156   19 M20  Christopher Venturino, 25, Boalsburg, PA   27:19    8:47
  157    5 W50  Wendy Davidson, 52*, State College, PA     27:21    8:47
  158    7 JrW  Kita Chappell, 12*, Alexandria, PA         27:23    8:48
  159    8 JrW  Ava Langelaan, 12*, State College, PA      27:27    8:50
  160   15 M50  Frank Bendik, 50, Beech Creek, PA          27:29    8:50
  161   11 M30  Andy Hunsberger, 38, State College, PA     27:31    8:51
  162   12 W40  Aimee Eggler, 42*, Penn Valley, PA         27:34    8:52
  163   29 M40  William Blake, 43, Winchester, MA          27:40    8:54
  164    9 JrM  Nathan Alexander, 12, State College, PA    27:48    8:56
  165    9 W20  Jael Goldfine, 22*, Lemont, PA             27:50    8:57
  166   12 M30  Daniel Galbraith, 38, McClure, PA          27:54    8:58
  167   13 W40  Jodie Potter, 41*, philipsburg, PA         28:13    9:04
  168   13 W30  Gillian Kocher, 35*, Philadelphia, PA      28:14    9:05
  169   30 M40  Brian Bortz, 49, State College, PA         28:16    9:05
  170   12 W14  Laura Brownstead, 18*, Port Matilda, PA    28:21    9:07
  171   14 W40  Lauri Catalano, 48*, Port Matilda, PA      28:37    9:12
  172   15 M14  Brady Dible, 16, Milroy, PA                28:41    9:13
  173   31 M40  Bill Potoczny, 46, State College, PA       28:42    9:14
  174   10 JrM  Thomas Delahoy, 13, State College, PA      28:44    9:14
  175   20 M20  Bryan Kwock, 22, Bellefonte, PA            28:46    9:15
  176   10 W20  Mia Rager, 25*, Golden, CO                 28:47    9:15
  177    1 W60  Susan Traynor, 65*, Boalsburg, PA          28:48    9:16
  178   11 W20  Elyzabeth Engle, 27*, State College, PA    28:49    9:16
  179   21 M20  Chris Hazel, 26, State College, PA         29:00    9:19
  180   15 W40  Dawn Maguire, 46*, State College, PA       29:04    9:21
  181    6 W50  Terry Sweitzer-DonTigny, 57*, Falls Church, VA
                                                           29:09    9:22
  182    4 M60  Michael Busges, 60, State College, PA      29:10    9:22
  183   32 M40  John Rutherford, 40, Delaware, OH          29:12    9:23
  184   13 W14  Jordan Rutherford, 14*, Delaware, OH       29:14    9:24
  185    7 W50  natalie wolfe, 57*, Port Matilda, PA       29:18    9:25
  186   13 M30  Brian Julius, 35, State College, PA        29:19    9:26
  187    8 W50  Mary Amme Savage, 58*, CranberRy Twp, Pas  29:19    9:26
  188   14 W14  Madeline Reider, 15*, Lititz, PA           29:26    9:28
  189   16 M50  Kirk Rager, 53, Reedsville, PA             29:34    9:30
  190   14 W30  Laura Resor, 34*, Albuquerque, NM          29:36    9:31
  191   15 W30  Joy Roe, 35*, State College, PA            29:37    9:31
  192   16 W40  Betty Harper, 44*, State College, PA       29:42    9:33
  193   33 M40  Scott Sheeder, 42, State College, PA       29:43    9:33
  194   17 M50  Rick Wagner, 56, Lewistown, PA             29:44    9:33
  195   12 W20  Kelley Yoder, 27*, Lewistown, PA           29:46    9:34
  196   22 M20  Jesse Yoder, 27, Lewistown, PA             29:46    9:34
  197   18 M50  Kevin Hvizdash, 51, Manassas, VA           29:46    9:34
  198   19 M50  John Myers, 53, Lewistown, PA              29:48    9:35
  199   16 W30  Melissa Doberstein, 39*, State College, PA 29:49    9:35
  200   20 M50  John Hook, 58, State College, PA           29:50    9:35
  201   17 W30  Sarah Matthews, 32*, Boalsburg, PA         29:53    9:37
  202    9 JrW  Jessica Kurpeikis, 11*, Chicago, IL        29:56    9:37
  203   18 W30  Anne Traynor, 36*, Otterbein, IN           29:57    9:38
  204   14 M30  David Kelch, 34, Sewickley, PA             30:03    9:39
  205   19 W30  Emily Kelch, 33*, Sewickley, PA            30:04    9:40
  206   20 W30  Amanda Campbell, 34*, Warriors Mark, PA    30:05    9:40
  207   11 JrM  John Razzano, 9, State College, PA         30:11    9:42
  208   13 W20  Alyssa Ball, 26*, Bloomington, IN          30:13    9:43
  209   21 W30  Lisa Eggebeen, 36*, Nashville, TN          30:13    9:43
  210   23 M20  Gary Teeters, 27, Bloomington, IN          30:17    9:44
  211   24 M20  Timothy Everhart, 26, Arlington, VA        30:17    9:44
  212   15 M30  Benjamin Eggebeen, 35, Nashville, TN       30:20    9:45
  213   22 W30  Kathleen Auman, 39*, Boalsburg, PA         30:22    9:46
  214   12 JrM  Nicholas Dible, 11, Milroy, PA             30:25    9:47
  215   14 W20  Lacey Gee, 29*, Bellefonte, PA             30:27    9:47
  216    5 M60  Dave Meehan, 64, State College, PA         30:27    9:47
  217   21 M50  George Landry, 57, Stallings, NC           30:29    9:48
  218    9 W50  Debra Griffie, 55*, Douglassville, PA      30:30    9:48
  219           Larry Mroz, State College, PA              30:31    9:49
  220   10 JrW  Jeanine kUrpeikis, 8*, Chicago, IL         30:32    9:49
  221   10 W50  Kathy Peters, 50*, State College, PA       30:32    9:49
  222   11 W50  Nicole Summers, 54*, Bellefonte, PA        30:37    9:51
  223   22 M50  george wolfe, 58, Port maitilda, PA        30:43    9:53
  224   17 W40  Jodi Myers, 45*, Bellefonte, PA            30:46    9:53
  225   16 M30  Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College, PA 30:48    9:54
  226    2 W60  Christine Bean, 64*, Wilmington, NC        30:49    9:55
  227   23 W30  Erin Barker, 32*, Culpeper, VA             30:51    9:55
  228   12 W50  Annette Landry, 53*, Stallings, NC         30:52    9:55
  229   15 W14  Daniele Bisconte, 15*, Tabernacle, NJ      30:56    9:57
  230    6 M60  Dennis McDowell, 68, Bellefonte, PA        31:01    9:58
  231   24 W30  Corinne Reynolds, 31*, Brooklyn, NY        31:02    9:59
  232   17 M30  Timothy Reynolds, 31, Brooklyn, NY         31:03    9:59
  233   23 M50  John Julius, 59, State College, PA         31:04    9:59
  234   16 W14  Gracie Myers, 15*, Pine grove mills, PA    31:04    9:59
  235   17 W14  Lilly Johnson, 14*, Port Matilda, PA       31:05    9:59
  236    7 M60  Glenn Johnson, 61, Port Matilda, PA        31:14   10:02
  237   24 M50  Jeffrey Pifer, 50, PaWleys Island, SC      31:15   10:03
  238    8 M60  Jeffrey Hyde, 63, State College, PA        31:16   10:03
  239   25 W30  Amanda McElhinney, 38*, State College, PA  31:24   10:06
  240   26 W30  Mandi Smucker, 32*, Spring Mills, PA       31:26   10:06
  241    9 M60  Hugh Mose, 68, State College, PA           31:36   10:10
  242   18 M30  Chas Gee, 30, Bellefonte, PA               31:39   10:10
  243   27 W30  Sara Hackman, 35*, Bellefonte, PA          31:43   10:12
  244   15 W20  Mary Lemmon, 22*, State College, PA        31:50   10:14
  245   16 W20  Jessica Hook, 22*, State College, PA       31:53   10:15
  246   28 W30  Shannon Chappell, 38*, Alexandria, PA      31:54   10:15
  247   11 JrW  Saki Chappell, 9*, Alexandria, PA          31:54   10:15
  248   25 M50  John Byich, 52, Penn Run, PA               32:01   10:18
  249   12 JrW  Amber Fisher, 12*, State College, PA       32:02   10:18
  250   29 W30  Cory Senator, 34*, HuMmelstown, PA         32:04   10:19
  251   17 W20  Elizabeth Johnson, 23*, Port Matilda, PA   32:04   10:19
  252   18 W20  Arielle Girouard, 27*, Boalsburg, PA       32:06   10:19
  253   30 W30  Maggie Muir, 34*, Princeton, NJ            32:06   10:19
  254   31 W30  Danielle Gibbs, 36*, State College, PA     32:07   10:19
  255   13 JrW  Payton Johnson, 9*                         32:08   10:20
  256   19 M30  Joseph Crowe, 34, Albany, NY               32:09   10:20
  257           Maggie Kurpeikis*, Chicago, IL             32:15   10:22
  258   13 JrM  Benjamin Alexander, 9, State College, PA   32:27   10:26
  259   18 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 43*, State College, PA  32:27   10:26
  260   19 W20  Catherine Scanlon, 29*, New York, NY       32:31   10:27
  261   25 M20  Zach Scott, 29, New Columbia, PA           32:32   10:28
  262   32 W30  Caroline Meehan, 38*, State College, PA    32:33   10:28
  263   19 W40  Christa Oelhaf, 45*, Port Matilda, PA      32:38   10:30
  264   20 W20  Alyssa Tindall, 26*, West Grove, PA        32:38   10:30
  265   20 W40  Anne Marie Mingo, 43*, State College, PA   32:42   10:31
  266           Alison Martin*, Boalsburg, PA              32:44   10:31
  267   21 W20  Nicolle Sweitzer, 21*, Dallastown, PA      32:59   10:36
  268   26 M20  Michae Desgrossielliers, 21, Dallastown, PA
                                                           33:00   10:36
  269   26 M50  Doug Sweitzer, 50, Dallastown, PA          33:00   10:36
  270   13 W50  Marcia Sweitzer, 50*, Dallastown, PA       33:00   10:36
  271   14 W50  Denise Dean, 57*, PaLmyra, 0A              33:09   10:39
  272   27 M50  Brian Irvin, 54, Gainesville, VA           33:10   10:40
  273   33 W30  Beth Parfitt, 36*, State College, PA       33:13   10:41
  274   14 JrM  Sam Liggett, 12, Milroy, PA                33:22   10:44
  275   10 M60  David Nelson, 70, Boalsburg, PA            33:31   10:47
  276   34 W30  Anna Thompson, 31*, WasHinton, DC          33:35   10:48
  277   22 W20  Meredith Brown, 21*, Lemont, PA            33:35   10:48
  278   23 W20  Janet Brown, 25*, Lemont, PA               33:36   10:48
  279   21 W40  Esther Prins, 45*, State College, PA       33:56   10:55
  280   14 JrW  Lily Glenna, 9*, State College, PA         33:56   10:55
  281    3 W60  linda felker, 65*, edinboro, PA            34:01   10:56
  282   15 JrW  Sammie Johnson, 7*                         34:07   10:58
  283   34 M40  David Keisling, 44, Glenmore, PA           34:08   10:58
  284   18 W14  Christina Fujita, 19*, Bellefonte, PA      34:09   10:59
  285   28 M50  Tracy Griffie, 55, Douglassville, PA       34:12   11:00
  286   19 W14  Kristen Kohler, 15*, Vienna, VA            34:12   11:00
  287   22 W40  Janice Digiacomo, 44*, New City, NY        34:12   11:00
  288   20 W14  Madison Grazier, 19*, Warriors Mark, PA    34:19   11:02
  289   20 M30  Andrew DeLonga, 31, Boalsburg, PA          34:19   11:02
  290   16 JrW  Alexa Petersen, 8*, State College, PA      34:20   11:02
  291   17 JrW  Stella Loverich, 7*, State College, PA     34:21   11:03
  292   35 M40  Jacob Lorenrich, 41, State College, PA     34:22   11:03
  293   24 W20  Emily Kwock, 23*, Bellefonte, PA           34:29   11:05
  294   11 M60  Dennis Taylor, 69, Bellefonte, PA          34:29   11:05
  295   36 M40  Richard Sherman, 48, Pine grove mills, PA  34:45   11:10
  296   15 W50  Anita Gabrosek, 51*, Pine grove mills, PA  34:45   11:10
  297   15 JrM  Dylan Liggett, 9, Milroy, PA               34:48   11:11
  298   35 W30  Alicia Senator, 35*, Spring Mills, PA      35:13   11:19
  299    4 W60  Suzanne Rice, 66*, Bellefonte, PA          35:13   11:19
  300   18 JrW  Annie Digiacomo, 12*, New City, NY         35:20   11:21
  301   27 M20  Nicholas Venturino, 22, Boalsburg, PA      35:24   11:23
  302   16 JrM  Brett Kohler, 11, Vienna, VA               35:24   11:23
  303   37 M40  Jere McCarthy, 48, Port Matilda, PA        35:33   11:26
  304   23 W40  Sasha DiVirgilio, 47*, Port Matilda, PA    35:33   11:26
  305   36 W30  Emily Chereson, 30*, Erie, PA              35:34   11:26
  306   21 M30  Christopher Rhine, 30, Lewistown, PA       35:34   11:26
  307   19 JrW  Ava Wagner, 10*, Milroy, PA                35:44   11:29
  308   25 W20  Lindsey Venturino, 29*, Boalsburg, PA      35:53   11:32
  309   16 M14  Alan Kohler, 17, Vienna, VA                35:55   11:33
  310   24 W40  Barb Razzano, 42*, State College, PA       36:01   11:35
  311   26 W20  Lauren Washburn, 28*, State College, PA    36:14   11:39
  312   17 JrM  Michael washburn, 8, State College, PA     36:14   11:39
  313   16 W50  Billie Washburn, 55*, Valdosta, GA         36:15   11:39
  314   27 W20  Bethany Cowher, 23*, Tyrone, PA            36:22   11:41
  315   25 W40  Karen Liddick, 47*, State College, PA      36:22   11:41
  316   18 JrM  Eric Fillmann, 9, Boalsburg, PA            36:35   11:46
  317   38 M40  Christopher Milito, 40, State College, PA  36:37   11:46
  318   37 W30  Sarah Milito, 39*, State College, PA       36:38   11:47
  319   19 JrM  Thomas Blake, 10, Winchester, MA           36:38   11:47
  320   20 JrW  Olivia Kurpeikis, 9*, State College, PA    36:44   11:48
  321   22 M30  Robert Fillmann, 36, Boalsburg, PA         36:52   11:51
  322   21 JrW  Kirsten Fillmann, 7*, Boalsburg, PA        36:52   11:51
  323   38 W30  Jamie Praskovich, 36*, Centre Hall, PA     36:54   11:52
  324   26 W40  Stefanida Blake, 43*, Winchester, MA       36:56   11:52
  325    5 W60  Linda Byich, 62*, Penn Run, PA             36:58   11:53
  326   21 W14  Sarah Myers, 17*, Lewistown, PA            37:00   11:54
  327   27 W40  Maggie Ellis, 45*, State College, PA       37:14   11:58
  328   28 W40  Ronda Pifer, 46*, PaWleys Island, SC       37:20   12:00
  329   12 M60  Larry Miles, 70, State College, PA         37:25   12:02
  330   22 W14  Sydney Gabel, 19*, Boalsburg, PA           37:41   12:07
  331   17 W50  Sandy Gabel, 53*, Boalsburg, PA            37:45   12:08
  332   29 W40  Kelly Kurpeikis, 41*, State College, PA    38:01   12:13
  333   22 JrW  Isabel Kurpeikis, 7*, State College, PA    38:02   12:14
  334   29 M50  Joseph Padua, 52, New York, NY             38:09   12:16
  335   30 W40  Gretchen Johnson, 41*, Niwot, CO           38:41   12:26
  336   20 JrM  Michael Johnson, 5                         38:41   12:26
  337   23 JrW  Gracie Pifer, 11*, PaWleys Island, SC      38:46   12:28
  338   39 W30  Melanie Gordon, 32*, Centre Hall, PA       38:53   12:30
  339   28 W20  Fallon Mazza, 27*, Centre Hall, PA         39:11   12:36
  340   28 M20  Gary Glatz, 28, State College, PA          39:13   12:36
  341    6 W60  Jan Galt, 64*, Centre Hall, PA             39:26   12:41
  342   13 M60  arnold gasche, 87, State College, PA       39:29   12:42
  343   24 JrW  Erin Digiacomo, 9*, New City, NY           39:31   12:42
  344   14 M60  Roderick Warner, 69, Hawley, PA            39:31   12:42
  345   21 JrM  Aj Hunsberger, 7, Pennsylvaina Furn, PA    39:55   12:50
  346   40 W30  Chris Hunsberger, 37*, State College, PA   39:55   12:50
  347   31 W40  Jennifer Delahoy, 44*, State College, PA   40:04   12:53
  348   17 M14  Matthew Kwock, 18, Bellefonte, PA          40:13   12:56
  349   39 M40  Michael Kelly, 44, WesTlake, TX            40:29   13:01
  350   41 W30  Jennifer Rutherford, 36*, Delaware, OH     40:35   13:03
  351   25 JrW  Madison Mazza, 13*, Centre Hall, PA        40:36   13:03
  352   26 JrW  Lauren Ott, 13*, Boalsburg, PA             40:37   13:04
  353   15 M60  Steve Barnes, 68, State College, PA        40:48   13:07
  354   32 W40  Leslie Kohler, 47*, Vienna, VA             41:00   13:11
  355    7 W60  JoAnn Parsons, 60*, State College, PA      41:13   13:15
  356   22 JrM  Van Glantz, 11, Bellefonte, PA             41:24   13:18
  357   23 W14  Kelsey Glantz, 15*                         41:24   13:18
  358   33 W40  Jennifer Glantz, 44*                       41:26   13:19
  359   27 JrW  Elizabeth Eby, 8*, State College, PA       41:27   13:20
  360   34 W40  Tonia Torquato-Eby, 44*, State College, PA 41:28   13:20
  361   28 JrW  Ali Wagner, 13*, Milroy, PA                41:44   13:25
  362   42 W30  Jessica Cox, 30*, State College, PA        41:46   13:26
  363   29 JrW  Kara Johnson, 12*, State College, PA       42:46   13:45
  364   29 W20  Courtney Bailey, 26*, Wormleysburg, PA     42:47   13:45
  365   23 M30  Mark Parfitt, 39, State College, PA        42:47   13:45
  366   23 JrM  Oliver Pooch, 10, Madison, WI              43:11   13:53
  367   40 M40  Darren Gouran, 44, Madison, WI             43:11   13:53
  368   30 W20  Julie Murphy, 26*, State College, PA       43:51   14:06
  369   24 M30  Shane Murphy, 30, State College, PA        43:52   14:06
  370   29 M20  Jake Fischer, 28, Bellefonte, PA           43:52   14:06
  371   31 W20  Megan Fischer, 27*, Bellefonte, PA         43:52   14:06
  372   18 W50  Karen Peggs, 53*, Bellefonte, PA           44:18   14:14
  373   19 W50  Susan Peggs, 52*, Wilkes-Barre, PA         44:20   14:15
  374   43 W30  Jessie Hanna, 35*, TiMonium, MD            44:45   14:23
  375   30 M50  Jeffrey Peters, 57, State College, PA      44:50   14:25
  376   24 JrM  Logan Milito, 12, State College, PA        44:50   14:25
  377   25 JrM  Luke Milito, 9, State College, PA          44:51   14:25
  378   35 W40  Shea Keisling, 44*, Glenmore, PA           44:57   14:27
  379   32 W20  Emilie Enders, 28*, Bellefonte, PA         44:57   14:27
  380   16 M60  Jack Berezniak, 65, State College, PA      45:27   14:37
  381   26 JrM  Zachary Dible, 12, Milroy, PA              45:40   14:41
  382   30 JrW  Abby Wagner, 8*, Milroy, PA                45:44   14:42
  383   44 W30  Betsy Cox, 30*, State College, PA          45:45   14:43
  384   33 W20  Megan Cossick, 28*, State College, PA      46:24   14:55
  385   25 M30  Joshua Belcher, 31, State College, PA      46:24   14:55
  386   20 W50  Rita Ferro, 50*, State College, PA         47:13   15:11
  387   31 JrW  Emeline Reese, 11*, State College, MA      48:02   15:26
  388   41 M40  Christopher Reese, 47, State College, MA   48:05   15:27
  389   32 JrW  Lilah Grace Reese, 8*, State College, MA   48:48   15:41
  390   27 JrM  William Petersen, 6, State College, PA     48:51   15:42
  391   45 W30  Katherine Petersen, 39*, State College, PA 49:06   15:47
  392    8 W60  Linda Keisling, 70*, Port Matilda, PA      51:22   16:31
  393   46 W30  Alexis Russell, 34*, Julian, PA            51:23   16:31
  394   26 M30  Eric Monahan, 39, Ashland, MA              51:42   16:37
  395   28 JrM  Jack Monahan, 5, Ashland, MA               51:49   16:40
  396           #494                                       52:49   16:59
  397   42 M40  Michael Rauch, 41, State College, PA       53:24   17:10
  398   30 M20  Daniel Wilson, 24, Julian, PA              53:25   17:10
  399   31 M50  Eric Brown, 57, Newburgh, NY               53:36   17:14
  400   21 W50  Susan Brown, 55*, Newburgh, NY             53:36   17:14
  401   29 JrM  Josh Falco, 10, Cranberry, PA              54:15   17:26
  402   18 M14  Max DiVirgilio, 16, Port Matilda, PA       55:21   17:48
  403   24 W14  Bella DiVirgilio, 17*, Port Matilda, PA    55:23   17:48
  404   25 W14  Sam DiVirgilio, 19*, Port Matilda, PA      55:24   17:49
  405   34 W20  Lauren DeLonga, 29*, Boalsburg, PA         55:30   17:51
  406   22 W50  Stephanie Girouard, 52*, State College, PA 55:30   17:51
  407   35 W20  Susanne Gingher, 25*, Philadelphia, PA     55:30   17:51
  408   30 JrM  Jeremiah Rutherford, 11, Delaware, OH      56:25   18:08
  409    9 W60  Doris Mackenzie, 74*, State College, PA    56:33   18:11
  410   31 JrM  Timothy Peters, 12, State College, PA      58:09   18:42
  411   23 W50  Lorri Bennett, 52*, State College, PA      58:13   18:43
  412   47 W30  Lilit Bargar, 34*, Brooklyn, NY            58:14   18:43
  413   10 W60  Kathy Feltz, 62*, London, OH               58:14   18:43
  414   26 W14  Kayla Bennett, 17*, State College, PA      58:15   18:44
  415   36 W20  Michelle Szwedko, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA      58:15   18:44
  416   27 W14  Cora McQuaid, 15*, Purcellville, VA        58:18   18:44
  417   32 M50  Jim Bennett, 53, State College, PA         58:21   18:45
  418   36 W40  Kerry Falco, 42*, Cranberry, PA            58:21   18:46
  419   32 JrM  Tristan Brandt, 7, State College, PA       59:18   19:04
  420   33 JrW  Esme Brandt, 10*, State College, PA        59:29   19:07
  421   17 M60  William Brandt, 75, Jaugsville, WI         59:35   19:10
  422   37 W40  Gretchen Brandt, 43*, State College, PA    59:39   19:11
  423   11 W60  Lauren Crews, 61*, Pa furnace, PA        1:04:01   20:35
  424   37 W20  Sabrina Crews, 28*, Antioch, TN          1:04:13   20:39
  425   48 W30  Ashley Crews, 30*, Pa furnace, PA        1:04:21   20:41
  426   49 W30  Sarah Monahan, 37*, Ashland, MA          1:05:33   21:05
  427   38 W40  Heather Reese, 46*, State College, MA    1:05:52   21:10
  428   12 W60  Judith Juselius, 73*, Pittsburgh, MA     1:08:02   21:52
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
32 finishers among Men Under 14
18 finishers among Men 14 - 19
30 finishers among Men 20 - 29
26 finishers among Men 30 - 39
42 finishers among Men 40 - 49
32 finishers among Men 50 - 59
17 finishers among Men 60 & Up
33 finishers among Women Under 14
27 finishers among Women 14 - 19
37 finishers among Women 20 - 29
48 finishers among Women 30 - 39
38 finishers among Women 40 - 49
23 finishers among Women 50 - 59
12 finishers among Women 60 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
207 male finishers
221 female finishers
428 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Travis Dean, 29, NewPort Beach, CA         15:35    5:00
    2    2 M30  Eric Marshall, 34, State College, PA       16:15    5:14
    3    3 M14  Eliot Chalfin-Smith, 18, Lemont, PA        16:24    5:16
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Allie Martin, 33, State College, PA        17:26    5:36
    2    2 W30  Megan Marshall, 31, State College, PA      18:11    5:51
    3    3 W30  Vicki Barclay, 34, State College, PA       19:11    6:10

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Men Under 14
   17    1      John Brownstead, 13, Port Matilda, PA      19:09    6:09
   22    2      Drew Kogelmam, 11, Boalsburg, PA           19:47    6:22
   24    3      Nill Kogelman, 11, Boalsburg, PA           20:17    6:31
   28    4      Neil Maguire, 11, State College, PA        20:36    6:37
   47    5      Joe Digiacomo, 13, New City, NY            22:15    7:09
   67    6      Jacob Reider, 13, Lititz, PA               24:23    7:50
   86    7      Casey Walker, 13, Wexford, PA              26:05    8:23
   93    8      Lura Loverich, 7, State College, PA        26:28    8:30
  105    9      Nathan Alexander, 12, State College, PA    27:48    8:56
  110   10      Thomas Delahoy, 13, State College, PA      28:44    9:14
  124   11      John Razzano, 9, State College, PA         30:11    9:42
  128   12      Nicholas Dible, 11, Milroy, PA             30:25    9:47
  144   13      Benjamin Alexander, 9, State College, PA   32:27   10:26
  149   14      Sam Liggett, 12, Milroy, PA                33:22   10:44
  157   15      Dylan Liggett, 9, Milroy, PA               34:48   11:11
  159   16      Brett Kohler, 11, Vienna, VA               35:24   11:23
  163   17      Michael washburn, 8, State College, PA     36:14   11:39
  164   18      Eric Fillmann, 9, Boalsburg, PA            36:35   11:46
  166   19      Thomas Blake, 10, Winchester, MA           36:38   11:47
  170   20      Michael Johnson, 5                         38:41   12:26
  174   21      Aj Hunsberger, 7, Pennsylvaina Furn, PA    39:55   12:50
  178   22      Van Glantz, 11, Bellefonte, PA             41:24   13:18
  180   23      Oliver Pooch, 10, Madison, WI              43:11   13:53
  185   24      Logan Milito, 12, State College, PA        44:50   14:25
  186   25      Luke Milito, 9, State College, PA          44:51   14:25
  188   26      Zachary Dible, 12, Milroy, PA              45:40   14:41
  191   27      William Petersen, 6, State College, PA     48:51   15:42
  193   28      Jack Monahan, 5, Ashland, MA               51:49   16:40
  198   29      Josh Falco, 10, Cranberry, PA              54:15   17:26
  200   30      Jeremiah Rutherford, 11, Delaware, OH      56:25   18:08
  201   31      Timothy Peters, 12, State College, PA      58:09   18:42
  203   32      Tristan Brandt, 7, State College, PA       59:18   19:04

Men 14 - 19
    6    1      Elijah Urban, 19, State College, PA        17:06    5:30
   10    2      Bobby Bendik, 19, State College, PA        18:22    5:54
   15    3      Robert Weeden, 16, Ocean Port, NJ          18:55    6:05
   21    4      Liam Keisling, 15, Glenmoore, PA           19:42    6:20
   27    5      Hayden Davidson, 17, State College, PA     20:29    6:35
   33    6      Riley Myers, 14, Lewistown, PA             20:58    6:44
   36    7      Jakob Iceland, 15, State College, PA       21:27    6:54
   41    8      Leland Calistri, 14, Bellefonte, PA        21:52    7:02
   50    9      Samuel Palmer, 14, State College, PA       22:35    7:16
   52   10      Michael Peters, 18, State College, PA      22:55    7:22
   65   11      Brady Walker, 14, Wexford, PA              24:16    7:48
   66   12      Josh Mazza, 19, Centre Hall, PA            24:23    7:50
   72   13      Matthew Maguire, 14, State College, PA     24:54    8:00
   73   14      Connor Price, 15, State College, PA        25:01    8:02
  108   15      Brady Dible, 16, Milroy, PA                28:41    9:13
  162   16      Alan Kohler, 17, Vienna, VA                35:55   11:33
  175   17      Matthew Kwock, 18, Bellefonte, PA          40:13   12:56
  199   18      Max DiVirgilio, 16, Port Matilda, PA       55:21   17:48

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Julian Borst, 21, Kalamazoo, MI            16:30    5:18
    5    2      Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         16:55    5:26
    7    3      Wyatt Kline, 20, Pine grove mills, PA      17:22    5:35
    9    4      Niko Fedkin, 24, College Park, MD          18:07    5:49
   13    5      Nick Wixom, 24, Brighton, MA               18:42    6:01
   30    6      John Crowe, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             20:41    6:39
   32    7      Isaac Peachey, 24, Columbia, MD            20:47    6:41
   39    8      Michael Savage, 24, CranberRy Twp, Pas     21:46    7:00
   44    9      Ross Wagner, 24, Columbia, MD              22:03    7:05
   54   10      Nicholas Ratsep, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        23:17    7:29
   60   11      Casey Holcombe, 29, Philadelphia, PA       24:08    7:45
   68   12      Aaron Cain, 26, State College, PA          24:46    7:58
   70   13      Jeremiah Galbraith, 26, Thompsontown, PA   24:51    7:59
   80   14      mac wolfe, 26, Port Matilda, PA            25:14    8:07
   85   15      Robert Johnston, 20, Boalsburg, PA         25:56    8:20
   87   16      Brian Roe, 21, Malvern, PA                 26:14    8:26
   91   17      Bryan Scott, 25, Johnstown, PA             26:25    8:29
  100   18      Nicholas Bernier, 26, State College, PA    27:16    8:46
  101   19      Christopher Venturino, 25, Boalsburg, PA   27:19    8:47
  111   20      Bryan Kwock, 22, Bellefonte, PA            28:46    9:15
  112   21      Chris Hazel, 26, State College, PA         29:00    9:19
  119   22      Jesse Yoder, 27, Lewistown, PA             29:46    9:34
  125   23      Gary Teeters, 27, Bloomington, IN          30:17    9:44
  126   24      Timothy Everhart, 26, Arlington, VA        30:17    9:44
  145   25      Zach Scott, 29, New Columbia, PA           32:32   10:28
  146   26      Michae Desgrossielliers, 21, Dallastown, PA
                                                           33:00   10:36
  158   27      Nicholas Venturino, 22, Boalsburg, PA      35:24   11:23
  171   28      Gary Glatz, 28, State College, PA          39:13   12:36
  183   29      Jake Fischer, 28, Bellefonte, PA           43:52   14:06
  196   30      Daniel Wilson, 24, Julian, PA              53:25   17:10

Men 30 - 39
    8    1      Kevin Roe, 35, State College, PA           18:07    5:49
   14    2      Jared Oyler, 37, State College, PA         18:45    6:02
   19    3      Andrew Petersen, 37, State College, PA     19:21    6:13
   20    4      Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:32    6:17
   23    5      John Waldeisen, 32, BeRkeley, CA           19:54    6:24
   31    6      William Hanna, 36, TiMonium, MD            20:47    6:41
   34    7      Matt Clement, 35, Weymouth, MA             21:16    6:50
   48    8      Neil Rager, 33, Port Matilda, PA           22:30    7:14
   55    9      Brent Beauseigneur, 34, Great Meadows, NJ  23:25    7:32
   79   10      Brian Resor, 39, Albuquerque, NM           25:10    8:05
  103   11      Andy Hunsberger, 38, State College, PA     27:31    8:51
  106   12      Daniel Galbraith, 38, McClure, PA          27:54    8:58
  115   13      Brian Julius, 35, State College, PA        29:19    9:26
  123   14      David Kelch, 34, Sewickley, PA             30:03    9:39
  127   15      Benjamin Eggebeen, 35, Nashville, TN       30:20    9:45
  133   16      Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College, PA 30:48    9:54
  135   17      Timothy Reynolds, 31, Brooklyn, NY         31:03    9:59
  141   18      Chas Gee, 30, Bellefonte, PA               31:39   10:10
  143   19      Joseph Crowe, 34, Albany, NY               32:09   10:20
  153   20      Andrew DeLonga, 31, Boalsburg, PA          34:19   11:02
  161   21      Christopher Rhine, 30, Lewistown, PA       35:34   11:26
  167   22      Robert Fillmann, 36, Boalsburg, PA         36:52   11:51
  179   23      Mark Parfitt, 39, State College, PA        42:47   13:45
  182   24      Shane Murphy, 30, State College, PA        43:52   14:06
  189   25      Joshua Belcher, 31, State College, PA      46:24   14:55
  192   26      Eric Monahan, 39, Ashland, MA              51:42   16:37

Men 40 - 49
   11    1      Jonathan Spowart, 46, Dayton, OH           18:25    5:55
   12    2      Rob Riley, 44, CaNterbury, NH              18:33    5:58
   16    3      Jacob Alexander, 42, State College, PA     18:58    6:06
   18    4      Mark Fedkin, 48, State College, PA         19:10    6:10
   25    5      Todd Mackenzie, 48, Norwich, VT            20:18    6:31
   26    6      Chip Kogelman, 46, Boalsburg, PA           20:18    6:32
   29    7      Andrew Maguire, 47, State College, PA      20:37    6:38
   38    8      Dan Weidensaul, 40, Locust Grove, VA       21:35    6:56
   43    9      John Sieger, 47, Boston, MA                22:02    7:05
   45   10      Ken Knappenberger, 41, State College, PA   22:09    7:07
   49   11      Anthony Kwasnica, 45, State College, PA    22:33    7:15
   57   12      Scott Blodgett, 47, Wexford, PA            23:46    7:38
   59   13      Daniel Meehan, 40, State College, PA       24:07    7:45
   62   14      matthew taylor, 40, kennett square, PA     24:09    7:46
   64   15      Erin Cambel, 45, Spring Mills, PA          24:14    7:47
   69   16      Phil Bosha, 43, Boalsburg, PA              24:50    7:59
   75   17      Warwick Steer, 43, Manassas, VA            25:06    8:04
   77   18      Jeremiah Bargar, 41, Brooklyn, NY          25:08    8:05
   82   19      Ray Liddick, 48, State College, PA         25:44    8:16
   83   20      Patrick Morrison, 44, Landisville, PA      25:46    8:17
   84   21      Robert Ryan, 47, State College, PA         25:51    8:18
   88   22      James Delahoy, 47, State College, PA       26:17    8:27
   89   23      Jeffrey Banks, 49, State College, PA       26:22    8:29
   94   24      Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             26:46    8:36
   95   25      Eric Juhn, 43, Penn Valley, PA             26:53    8:39
   97   26      Chris Reite, 43, State College, PA         27:05    8:42
   98   27      Mark Schreck, 49, Aurora, OH               27:15    8:46
   99   28      Jeff Byers, 48, State College, PA          27:16    8:46
  104   29      William Blake, 43, Winchester, MA          27:40    8:54
  107   30      Brian Bortz, 49, State College, PA         28:16    9:05
  109   31      Bill Potoczny, 46, State College, PA       28:42    9:14
  114   32      John Rutherford, 40, Delaware, OH          29:12    9:23
  117   33      Scott Sheeder, 42, State College, PA       29:43    9:33
  151   34      David Keisling, 44, Glenmore, PA           34:08   10:58
  154   35      Jacob Lorenrich, 41, State College, PA     34:22   11:03
  156   36      Richard Sherman, 48, Pine grove mills, PA  34:45   11:10
  160   37      Jere McCarthy, 48, Port Matilda, PA        35:33   11:26
  165   38      Christopher Milito, 40, State College, PA  36:37   11:46
  176   39      Michael Kelly, 44, WesTlake, TX            40:29   13:01
  181   40      Darren Gouran, 44, Madison, WI             43:11   13:53
  190   41      Christopher Reese, 47, State College, MA   48:05   15:27
  195   42      Michael Rauch, 41, State College, PA       53:24   17:10

Men 50 - 59
   35    1      Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     21:18    6:51
   42    2      Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             21:57    7:03
   46    3      Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          22:10    7:08
   51    4      Jeff Shaw, 57, Evergreen, CO               22:44    7:18
   53    5      Mark Hilliard, 52, Boalsburg, PA           23:04    7:25
   56    6      John Barrett, 52, Mill Hall, PA            23:39    7:36
   58    7      Steve DonTigny, 51, Falls Church, VA       23:59    7:43
   61    8      Greg Giles, 55, Bellefonte, PA             24:09    7:46
   63    9      Art Samel, 56, Holland, OH                 24:11    7:47
   74   10      Dana Todd, 54, Salem, SC                   25:05    8:04
   76   11      Robert Feltz, 59, London, OH               25:07    8:04
   78   12      Mike Holtzinger, 55, Julian, PA            25:08    8:05
   90   13      Peter Bisconte, 50, Tabernacle, NJ         26:22    8:29
   96   14      Doug Dean, 56, PaLmyra, 0A                 27:01    8:41
  102   15      Frank Bendik, 50, Beech Creek, PA          27:29    8:50
  116   16      Kirk Rager, 53, Reedsville, PA             29:34    9:30
  118   17      Rick Wagner, 56, Lewistown, PA             29:44    9:33
  120   18      Kevin Hvizdash, 51, Manassas, VA           29:46    9:34
  121   19      John Myers, 53, Lewistown, PA              29:48    9:35
  122   20      John Hook, 58, State College, PA           29:50    9:35
  130   21      George Landry, 57, Stallings, NC           30:29    9:48
  132   22      george wolfe, 58, Port maitilda, PA        30:43    9:53
  136   23      John Julius, 59, State College, PA         31:04    9:59
  138   24      Jeffrey Pifer, 50, PaWleys Island, SC      31:15   10:03
  142   25      John Byich, 52, Penn Run, PA               32:01   10:18
  147   26      Doug Sweitzer, 50, Dallastown, PA          33:00   10:36
  148   27      Brian Irvin, 54, Gainesville, VA           33:10   10:40
  152   28      Tracy Griffie, 55, Douglassville, PA       34:12   11:00
  169   29      Joseph Padua, 52, New York, NY             38:09   12:16
  184   30      Jeffrey Peters, 57, State College, PA      44:50   14:25
  197   31      Eric Brown, 57, Newburgh, NY               53:36   17:14
  202   32      Jim Bennett, 53, State College, PA         58:21   18:45

Men 60 & Up
   40    1      Michael Goldfine, 61, Lemont, PA           21:46    7:00
   81    2      William Workman, 62, Huntington Beach, CA  25:40    8:15
   92    3      ken felker, 62, edinboro, PA               26:25    8:30
  113    4      Michael Busges, 60, State College, PA      29:10    9:22
  129    5      Dave Meehan, 64, State College, PA         30:27    9:47
  134    6      Dennis McDowell, 68, Bellefonte, PA        31:01    9:58
  137    7      Glenn Johnson, 61, Port Matilda, PA        31:14   10:02
  139    8      Jeffrey Hyde, 63, State College, PA        31:16   10:03
  140    9      Hugh Mose, 68, State College, PA           31:36   10:10
  150   10      David Nelson, 70, Boalsburg, PA            33:31   10:47
  155   11      Dennis Taylor, 69, Bellefonte, PA          34:29   11:05
  168   12      Larry Miles, 70, State College, PA         37:25   12:02
  172   13      arnold gasche, 87, State College, PA       39:29   12:42
  173   14      Roderick Warner, 69, Hawley, PA            39:31   12:42
  177   15      Steve Barnes, 68, State College, PA        40:48   13:07
  187   16      Jack Berezniak, 65, State College, PA      45:27   14:37
  204   17      William Brandt, 75, Jaugsville, WI         59:35   19:10

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Women Under 14
    4    1      Marlee Kwasnica, 12, State College, PA     19:16    6:12
   23    2      Allison Mackenzie, 8, Norwich, VT          24:03    7:44
   40    3      Brandi Carmack, 12, Bellefonte, PA         25:42    8:16
   42    4      Erin Roe, 12, State College, PA            26:02    8:22
   52    5      Anna Razzano, 11, State College, PA        26:50    8:37
   55    6      manna potter, 12, philipsburg, PA          27:16    8:46
   57    7      Kita Chappell, 12, Alexandria, PA          27:23    8:48
   58    8      Ava Langelaan, 12, State College, PA       27:27    8:50
   80    9      Jessica Kurpeikis, 11, Chicago, IL         29:56    9:37
   89   10      Jeanine kUrpeikis, 8, Chicago, IL          30:32    9:49
  106   11      Saki Chappell, 9, Alexandria, PA           31:54   10:15
  107   12      Amber Fisher, 12, State College, PA        32:02   10:18
  113   13      Payton Johnson, 9                          32:08   10:20
  130   14      Lily Glenna, 9, State College, PA          33:56   10:55
  132   15      Sammie Johnson, 7                          34:07   10:58
  137   16      Alexa Petersen, 8, State College, PA       34:20   11:02
  138   17      Stella Loverich, 7, State College, PA      34:21   11:03
  143   18      Annie Digiacomo, 12, New City, NY          35:20   11:21
  146   19      Ava Wagner, 10, Milroy, PA                 35:44   11:29
  154   20      Olivia Kurpeikis, 9, State College, PA     36:44   11:48
  155   21      Kirsten Fillmann, 7, Boalsburg, PA         36:52   11:51
  165   22      Isabel Kurpeikis, 7, State College, PA     38:02   12:14
  167   23      Gracie Pifer, 11, PaWleys Island, SC       38:46   12:28
  171   24      Erin Digiacomo, 9, New City, NY            39:31   12:42
  175   25      Madison Mazza, 13, Centre Hall, PA         40:36   13:03
  176   26      Lauren Ott, 13, Boalsburg, PA              40:37   13:04
  181   27      Elizabeth Eby, 8, State College, PA        41:27   13:20
  183   28      Ali Wagner, 13, Milroy, PA                 41:44   13:25
  185   29      Kara Johnson, 12, State College, PA        42:46   13:45
  194   30      Abby Wagner, 8, Milroy, PA                 45:44   14:42
  198   31      Emeline Reese, 11, State College, MA       48:02   15:26
  199   32      Lilah Grace Reese, 8, State College, MA    48:48   15:41
  217   33      Esme Brandt, 10, State College, PA         59:29   19:07

Women 14 - 19
    5    1      Alice Riley, 16, CaNterbury, NH            19:22    6:14
    6    2      Carlie Hvizdash, 18, Manassas, VA          19:57    6:25
    9    3      Joy Galbraith, 16, McClure, PA             21:36    6:57
   11    4      Camryn Bendik, 17, State College, PA       21:56    7:03
   12    5      Safi Chalfin-Smith, 15, Lemont, PA         22:14    7:09
   14    6      Saede Eifrig, 18, Lemont, PA               22:17    7:10
   15    7      Casie Eifrig, 14, Lemont, PA               22:17    7:10
   17    8      Kate Ott, 19, Boalsburg, PA                22:55    7:22
   18    9      Anna Beaver, 17, Lemont, PA                23:03    7:24
   32   10      Brogan Pifer, 19, Charlestown, WV          25:05    8:04
   41   11      Emilie DonTigny, 14, Falls Church, VA      25:56    8:20
   63   12      Laura Brownstead, 18, Port Matilda, PA     28:21    9:07
   70   13      Jordan Rutherford, 14, Delaware, OH        29:14    9:24
   73   14      Madeline Reider, 15, Lititz, PA            29:26    9:28
   96   15      Daniele Bisconte, 15, Tabernacle, NJ       30:56    9:57
   98   16      Gracie Myers, 15, Pine grove mills, PA     31:04    9:59
   99   17      Lilly Johnson, 14, Port Matilda, PA        31:05    9:59
  133   18      Christina Fujita, 19, Bellefonte, PA       34:09   10:59
  134   19      Kristen Kohler, 15, Vienna, VA             34:12   11:00
  136   20      Madison Grazier, 19, Warriors Mark, PA     34:19   11:02
  159   21      Sarah Myers, 17, Lewistown, PA             37:00   11:54
  162   22      Sydney Gabel, 19, Boalsburg, PA            37:41   12:07
  179   23      Kelsey Glantz, 15                          41:24   13:18
  204   24      Bella DiVirgilio, 17, Port Matilda, PA     55:23   17:48
  205   25      Sam DiVirgilio, 19, Port Matilda, PA       55:24   17:49
  213   26      Kayla Bennett, 17, State College, PA       58:15   18:44
  215   27      Cora McQuaid, 15, Purcellville, VA         58:18   18:44

Women 20 - 29
   19    1      Jen Conner, 28, Reedsville, PA             23:48    7:39
   24    2      Jessica Scott, 27, Port Matilda, PA        24:05    7:45
   26    3      Alexandra Fen, 24, 188 Suffolk Stree, NY   24:33    7:54
   31    4      Casey Pifer, 25, Arlington, VA             25:00    8:02
   35    5      Julia Wolfe, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            25:21    8:09
   44    6      McKenzi Keiser, 26, Boalsburg, PA          26:07    8:24
   46    7      Regina Shaw, 21, Santa Clara, CA           26:13    8:26
   54    8      Sidney Musser, 22, Painted Post, NY        27:04    8:42
   60    9      Jael Goldfine, 22, Lemont, PA              27:50    8:57
   65   10      Mia Rager, 25, Golden, CO                  28:47    9:15
   67   11      Elyzabeth Engle, 27, State College, PA     28:49    9:16
   77   12      Kelley Yoder, 27, Lewistown, PA            29:46    9:34
   84   13      Alyssa Ball, 26, Bloomington, IN           30:13    9:43
   87   14      Lacey Gee, 29, Bellefonte, PA              30:27    9:47
  103   15      Mary Lemmon, 22, State College, PA         31:50   10:14
  104   16      Jessica Hook, 22, State College, PA        31:53   10:15
  109   17      Elizabeth Johnson, 23, Port Matilda, PA    32:04   10:19
  110   18      Arielle Girouard, 27, Boalsburg, PA        32:06   10:19
  116   19      Catherine Scanlon, 29, New York, NY        32:31   10:27
  119   20      Alyssa Tindall, 26, West Grove, PA         32:38   10:30
  122   21      Nicolle Sweitzer, 21, Dallastown, PA       32:59   10:36
  127   22      Meredith Brown, 21, Lemont, PA             33:35   10:48
  128   23      Janet Brown, 25, Lemont, PA                33:36   10:48
  139   24      Emily Kwock, 23, Bellefonte, PA            34:29   11:05
  147   25      Lindsey Venturino, 29, Boalsburg, PA       35:53   11:32
  149   26      Lauren Washburn, 28, State College, PA     36:14   11:39
  151   27      Bethany Cowher, 23, Tyrone, PA             36:22   11:41
  169   28      Fallon Mazza, 27, Centre Hall, PA          39:11   12:36
  186   29      Courtney Bailey, 26, Wormleysburg, PA      42:47   13:45
  187   30      Julie Murphy, 26, State College, PA        43:51   14:06
  188   31      Megan Fischer, 27, Bellefonte, PA          43:52   14:06
  193   32      Emilie Enders, 28, Bellefonte, PA          44:57   14:27
  196   33      Megan Cossick, 28, State College, PA       46:24   14:55
  206   34      Lauren DeLonga, 29, Boalsburg, PA          55:30   17:51
  208   35      Susanne Gingher, 25, Philadelphia, PA      55:30   17:51
  214   36      Michelle Szwedko, 28, Pittsburgh, PA       58:15   18:44
  220   37      Sabrina Crews, 28, Antioch, TN           1:04:13   20:39

Women 30 - 39
    7    1      Tanya Hampton, 35, State College, PA       20:40    6:38
   13    2      Kate Oyler, 38, State College, PA          22:15    7:09
   16    3      Dawn Lorenz, 36                            22:47    7:19
   21    4      Erin Loy, 38, State College, PA            23:54    7:41
   22    5      Amy Beauseigneur, 33, Great Meadows, NJ    24:01    7:43
   28    6      Rachel Neff, 38, Green Lane, PA            24:43    7:57
   29    7      Laura Louison, 37, Durham, NC              24:45    7:57
   43    8      Melissa Horn, 36, State College, PA        26:05    8:23
   49   9      Aislinn Hyde, 32, Astoria, NY              26:35    8:33
   50   10      Katrina Bautista, 34, State College, PA    26:37    8:33
   51   11      Kirsten Grigor, 38, State College, PA      26:45    8:36
   62   12      Gillian Kocher, 35, Philadelphia, PA       28:14    9:05
   74   13      Laura Resor, 34, Albuquerque, NM           29:36    9:31
   75   14      Joy Roe, 35, State College, PA             29:37    9:31
   78   15      Melissa Doberstein, 39, State College, PA  29:49    9:35
   79   16      Sarah Matthews, 32, Boalsburg, PA          29:53    9:37
   81   17      Anne Traynor, 36, Otterbein, IN            29:57    9:38
   82   18      Emily Kelch, 33, Sewickley, PA             30:04    9:40
   83   19      Amanda Campbell, 34, Warriors Mark, PA     30:05    9:40
   85   20      Lisa Eggebeen, 36, Nashville, TN           30:13    9:43
   86   21      Kathleen Auman, 39, Boalsburg, PA          30:22    9:46
   94   22      Erin Barker, 32, Culpeper, VA              30:51    9:55
   97   23      Corinne Reynolds, 31, Brooklyn, NY         31:02    9:59
  100   24      Amanda McElhinney, 38, State College, PA   31:24   10:06
  101   25      Mandi Smucker, 32, Spring Mills, PA        31:26   10:06
  102   26      Sara Hackman, 35, Bellefonte, PA           31:43   10:12
  105   27      Shannon Chappell, 38, Alexandria, PA       31:54   10:15
  108   28      Cory Senator, 34, HuMmelstown, PA          32:04   10:19
  111   29      Maggie Muir, 34, Princeton, NJ             32:06   10:19
  112   30      Danielle Gibbs, 36, State College, PA      32:07   10:19
  117   31      Caroline Meehan, 38, State College, PA     32:33   10:28
  125   32      Beth Parfitt, 36, State College, PA        33:13   10:41
  126   33      Anna Thompson, 31, WasHinton, DC           33:35   10:48
  141   34      Alicia Senator, 35, Spring Mills, PA       35:13   11:19
  145   35      Emily Chereson, 30, Erie, PA               35:34   11:26
  153   36      Sarah Milito, 39, State College, PA        36:38   11:47
  156   37      Jamie Praskovich, 36, Centre Hall, PA      36:54   11:52
  168   38      Melanie Gordon, 32, Centre Hall, PA        38:53   12:30
  172   39      Chris Hunsberger, 37, State College, PA    39:55   12:50
  174   40      Jennifer Rutherford, 36, Delaware, OH      40:35   13:03
  184   41      Jessica Cox, 30, State College, PA         41:46   13:26
  191   42      Jessie Hanna, 35, TiMonium, MD             44:45   14:23
  195   43      Betsy Cox, 30, State College, PA           45:45   14:43
  200   44      Katherine Petersen, 39, State College, PA  49:06   15:47
  202   45      Alexis Russell, 34, Julian, PA             51:23   16:31
  211   46      Lilit Bargar, 34, Brooklyn, NY             58:14   18:43
  221   47      Ashley Crews, 30, Pa furnace, PA         1:04:21   20:41
  222   48      Sarah Monahan, 37, Ashland, MA           1:05:33   21:05

Women 40 - 49
    8    1      Nicole Weidensaul, 40, Locust Grove, VA    21:35    6:56
   10    2      Emily Sieger, 43, Boston, MA               21:45    6:59
   20    3      Amy Blake, 43, Port Matilda, PA            23:54    7:41
   30    4      Melissa Boettger, 41, State College, PA    24:52    8:00
   34    5      Amy Spowart, 46, Dayton, OH                25:09    8:05
   36    6      Jean Brownstead, 43, Port Matilda, PA      25:24    8:10
   38    7      Sara Beth Battaglia, 48, Port Matilda, PA  25:32    8:12
   39    8      Kelly Bierly, 49, Brookline, MA            25:37    8:14
   47    9      Jennifer Bortz, 45, State College, PA      26:26    8:30
   48   10      Angela Walker, 45, Wexford, PA             26:29    8:31
   53   11      Jennifer Stewart, 42, McVeytown, PA        26:55    8:39
   59   12      Aimee Eggler, 42, Penn Valley, PA          27:34    8:52
   61   13      jodie potter, 41, philipsburg, PA          28:13    9:04
   64   14      Lauri Catalano, 48, Port Matilda, PA       28:37    9:12
   68   15      Dawn Maguire, 46, State College, PA        29:04    9:21
   76   16      Betty Harper, 44, State College, PA        29:42    9:33
   92   17      Jodi Myers, 45, Bellefonte, PA             30:46    9:53
  115   18      Cynthia Alexander, 43, State College, PA   32:27   10:26
  118   19      Christa Oelhaf, 45, Port Matilda, PA       32:38   10:30
  120   20      Anne Marie Mingo, 43, State College, PA    32:42   10:31
  129   21      Esther Prins, 45, State College, PA        33:56   10:55
  135   22      Janice Digiacomo, 44, New City, NY         34:12   11:00
  144   23      Sasha DiVirgilio, 47, Port Matilda, PA     35:33   11:26
  148   24      Barb Razzano, 42, State College, PA        36:01   11:35
  152   25      Karen Liddick, 47, State College, PA       36:22   11:41
  157   26      Stefanida Blake, 43, Winchester, MA        36:56   11:52
  160   27      Maggie Ellis, 45, State College, PA        37:14   11:58
  161   28      Ronda Pifer, 46, PaWleys Island, SC        37:20   12:00
  164   29      Kelly Kurpeikis, 41, State College, PA     38:01   12:13
  166   30      Gretchen Johnson, 41, Niwot, CO            38:41   12:26
  173   31      Jennifer Delahoy, 44, State College, PA    40:04   12:53
  177   32      Leslie Kohler, 47, Vienna, VA              41:00   13:11
  180   33      Jennifer Glantz, 44                        41:26   13:19
  182   34      Tonia Torquato-Eby, 44, State College, PA  41:28   13:20
  192   35      Shea Keisling, 44, Glenmore, PA            44:57   14:27
  216   36      Kerry Falco, 42, Cranberry, PA             58:21   18:46
  218   37      Gretchen Brandt, 43, State College, PA     59:39   19:11
  223   38      Heather Reese, 46, State College, MA     1:05:52   21:10

Women 50 - 59
   25    1      Sue Mazza, 52, Centre Hall, PA             24:28    7:52
   27    2      Nina Safran, 57, Lemont, PA                24:36    7:55
   33    3      Ruth Prins Borst, 56, Kalamazoo, MI        25:06    8:04
   37    4      Lori Padua, 51, New York, NY               25:26    8:11
   56    5      Wendy Davidson, 52, State College, PA      27:21    8:47
   69    6      Terry Sweitzer-DonTigny, 57, Falls Church, VA
                                                           29:09    9:22
   71    7      natalie wolfe, 57, Port Matilda, PA        29:18    9:25
   72    8      Mary Amme Savage, 58, CranberRy Twp, Pas   29:19    9:26
   88    9      Debra Griffie, 55, Douglassville, PA       30:30    9:48
   90   10      Kathy Peters, 50, State College, PA        30:32    9:49
   91   11      Nicole Summers, 54, Bellefonte, PA         30:37    9:51
   95   12      Annette Landry, 53, Stallings, NC          30:52    9:55
  123   13      Marcia Sweitzer, 50, Dallastown, PA        33:00   10:36
  124   14      Denise Dean, 57, PaLmyra, 0A               33:09   10:39
  140   15      Anita Gabrosek, 51, Pine grove mills, PA   34:45   11:10
  150   16      Billie Washburn, 55, Valdosta, GA          36:15   11:39
  163   17      Sandy Gabel, 53, Boalsburg, PA             37:45   12:08
  189   18      Karen Peggs, 53, Bellefonte, PA            44:18   14:14
  190   19      Susan Peggs, 52, Wilkes-Barre, PA          44:20   14:15
  197   20      Rita Ferro, 50, State College, PA          47:13   15:11
  203   21      Susan Brown, 55, Newburgh, NY              53:36   17:14
  207   22      Stephanie Girouard, 52, State College, PA  55:30   17:51
  210   23      Lorri Bennett, 52, State College, PA       58:13   18:43

Women 60 & Up
   66    1      Susan Traynor, 65, Boalsburg, PA           28:48    9:16
   93    2      Christine Bean, 64, Wilmington, NC         30:49    9:55
  131    3      linda felker, 65, edinboro, PA             34:01   10:56
  142    4      Suzanne Rice, 66, Bellefonte, PA           35:13   11:19
  158    5      Linda Byich, 62, Penn Run, PA              36:58   11:53
  170    6      Jan Galt, 64, Centre Hall, PA              39:26   12:41
  178    7      JoAnn Parsons, 60, State College, PA       41:13   13:15
  201    8      Linda Keisling, 70, Port Matilda, PA       51:22   16:31
  209    9      Doris Mackenzie, 74, State College, PA     56:33   18:11
  212   10      Kathy Feltz, 62, London, OH                58:14   18:43
  219   11      Lauren Crews, 61, Pa furnace, PA         1:04:01   20:35
  224   12      Judith Juselius, 73, Pittsburgh, MA      1:08:02   21:52