18th Annual Big Valley 10K Race

November 10, 2018
Belleville, PA

Overall Order of Finish
                                                              Age Group
Place  Last Name    First Name   Age Sex   Time    Age Group    Place                                        
-----  ---------    ----------   --- ---    ----   ---------  ---------
  1    Harris       Brayden      15   M    35:04   overall       1
  2    Miller       Jeff         51   M    35:43   50-59         1
  3    Wenger       Jim          49   M    43:30   40-49         1
  4    Falkner      Chris        23   M    44:11   20-29         1
  5    Walker       Tyler        35   M    44:32   30-39         1
  6    O'Donnell    Amy          33   F    45:37   overall       1
  7    Laudermilch  James        43   M    45:46   40-49         2
  8    Yoder        Gabe         13   M    47:46   19 & under    1
  9    Bell         Caden        13   M    49:22   19 & under    2
 10    Fitzgerald   Michael      47   M    50:26   40-49         3
 11    Houtz        Quentin       9   M    51:13   19 & under    3
 12    Zajar-Bargas Maximus       9   M    51:14   19 & under    4
 13    Myers        Riley        15   M    53:07   19 & under    5
 14    Fultz        Cody         13   M    53:46   19 & under    6
 15    Lukens-Gable Jimmy        56   M    54:02   50-59         2
 16    Wagner       Rick         56   M    54:09   50-59         3
 17    Houtz        Emily        14   F    54:12   19 & under    1
 18    Parson       Addie        13   F    54:13   19 & under    2
 19    Harris       Ava          12   F    54:13   19 & under    3
 20    King         Rachel       16   F    54:23   19 & under    4
 21    Prendergast  Keegan       11   M    54:34   19 & under    7
 22    Houtz        Amy          45   F    54:42   40-49         1
 23    Houtz        Derek        43   M    54:58   40-49         4
 24    Peachey      Annie        27   F    58:22   20-29         1
 25    Stoltzfuss   Nora Grace   17   F    58:51   19 & under    5
 26    Mitchell     Isaiah       13   M    59:01   19 & under    8
 27    Rodenbaugh   Maggie       12   F    59:01   19 & under    6
 28    Rodenbaugh   Hoyt          9   M    59:28   19 & under    9
 29    Fleming      Jill         50   F    65:06   50-59         1
 30    Aurand       Richard      86   M    70:55   60+           1

9th Annual Give 'Em 5! Runs For Veterans

October 28, 2018
Bellefonte, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

5 MILE RUNNERS  

Overall Order of Finish
                                     
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME              
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Bob Shafer, 37, Bellefonte, PA             31:36    First Veteran              
    2      OpM  Patrick Singletary, 53, State College, PA  31:38                         
    3      OpM  Benjamin Huet, 29, State College, PA       31:40                         
    4      OpW  Harriet Smith, 25*, University Park, PA    31:41                         
    5      OpW  Cheryl Keller Capone, 47*, State College, PA
                                                           33:17                         
    6    1 M20  Muhamad Tulic, 25, State College, PA       33:32                         
    7    1 M30  Alan Effrig, 39, State College, PA         33:32                         
    8      OpW  Erica Pitcavage, 29*, State College, PA    36:18                         
    9    1 W20  Anna Fosberg, 24*, State College, PA       37:01                         
   10    1 M40  Chuck Kreger, 48, Centre Hall, PA          38:01                         
   11    2 M40  Michael Row, 40, Boalsburg, PA             38:04                         
   12    1 M60  Tom Cali, 64, State College, PA            38:32                         
   13    1 W50  Deborah Battiglia, 50*, Centre Hall, PA    39:39                         
   14    3 M40  Dave Hunter, 48, State College, PA         39:42                         
   15    4 M40  Marc Burns, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA           41:31                         
   16    2 W50  Christine Ryan, 53*, Bellefonte, PA        43:48                         
   17    1 M50  John Pringle, 57, State College, PA        44:35                         
   18    2 W20  Elizabeth Pringle, 22*, State College, PA 46:30                         
   19    3 W20  Sarah Stake, 24*, Bellefonte, PA           47:06                         
   20    2 M20  Jared Stake, 24, Bellefonte, PA            47:08    Veteran              
   21    4 W20  Ava Ibenaz, 25*, State College, PA         48:00                         
   22    5 W20  Kelli Boyle, 26*, Annadale, NJ             48:00                         
   23    6 W20  Kenzie Ryback, 24*, State College, PA      49:41                         
   24    7 W20  Shanjida Chowdhury, 24*, State College, PA 50:41                         
   25    8 W20  Hin Ton Wong, 25*, Bellefonte, PA          50:41                         
   26    1 W40  Alexandra O'Brien, 49*, State College, PA  52:11                         
   27    9 W20  Rachel Louviaux, 25*, State College, PA    54:34                         
   28   10 W20  Liz McBride, 24*, State College, PA        54:34                         
   29    3 M20  Michael Walters, 23, Bellefonte, PA        57:36                         
   30   11 W20  Kaci Dupree, 24*, State College, PA        57:49                         
   31   12 W20  Marisa Payne, 23*, Bellefonte, PA          57:50                         
   32   13 W20  Catalina Bizic, 24*, State College, PA   1:04:44                         
   33    4 M20  Job Stepanski, 24, Hunlock, PA           1:06:11                         
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
17 male finishers
16 female finishers
33 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME              
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Bob Shafer, 37, Bellefonte, PA             31:36    Veteran              
    2    2 M50  Patrick Singletary, 53, State College, PA  31:38                         
    3    3 M20  Benjamin Huet, 29, State College, PA       31:40                         
Open Women
    1    1 W20  Harriet Smith, 25, University Park, PA     31:41                         
    2    2 W40  Cheryl Keller Capone, 47, State College, PA
                                                           33:17                         
    3    3 W20  Erica Pitcavage, 29, State College, PA     36:18                         

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME              
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Muhamad Tulic, 25, State College, PA       33:32                         
   12    2      Jared Stake, 24, Bellefonte, PA            47:08    Veteran              
   13    3      Michael Walters, 23, Bellefonte, PA        57:36                         
   14    4      Job Stepanski, 24, Hunlock, PA           1:06:11                         

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Alan Effrig, 39, State College, PA         33:32                         

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Chuck Kreger, 48, Centre Hall, PA          38:01                         
    7    2      Michael Row, 40, Boalsburg, PA             38:04                         
    9    3      Dave Hunter, 48, State College, PA         39:42                         
   10    4      Marc Burns, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA           41:31                         

Men 50 - 59
   11    1      John Pringle, 57, State College, PA        44:35                         

Men 60 & Up
    8    1      Tom Cali, 64, State College, PA            38:32                         

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME              
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Anna Fosberg, 24, State College, PA        37:01                         
    7    2      Elizabeth Pringle, 22, State College, PA  46:30                         
    8    3      Sarah Stake, 24, Bellefonte, PA            47:06                         
    9    4      Ava Ibenaz, 25, State College, PA          48:00                         
   10    5      Kelli Boyle, 26, Annadale, NJ              48:00                         
   11    6      Kenzie Ryback, 24, State College, PA       49:41                         
   12    7      Shanjida Chowdhury, 24, State College, PA  50:41                         
   13    8      Hin Ton Wong, 25, Bellefonte, PA           50:41                         
   15    9      Rachel Louviaux, 25, State College, PA     54:34                         
   16   10      Liz McBride, 24, State College, PA         54:34                         
   17   11      Kaci Dupree, 24, State College, PA         57:49                         
   18   12      Marisa Payne, 23, Bellefonte, PA           57:50                         
   19   13      Catalina Bizic, 24, State College, PA    1:04:44                        

Women 40 - 49
   14    1      Alexandra O'Brien, 49, State College, PA   52:11                         

Women 50 - 59
    5    1      Deborah Battiglia, 50, Centre Hall, PA     39:39                         
    6    2      Christine Ryan, 53, Bellefonte, PA         43:48

5 KM RUNNERS                                      

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME              
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Dean Capone, 54, State College, PA         19:59                         
    2      OpM  Stephen Maspinski, 48, Bellefonte, PA      21:49                         
    3      OpM  Logan Naspinski, 15, Bellefonte, PA        23:44                         
    4    1 M20  Sean Oncea, 24, Winburne, PA               23:55    First Veteran              
    5    1 M60  Randy Mallory, 60, Mahaffey, PA            25:17                         
    6    2 M60  Allen Russell, 65, Bellefonte, PA          26:43    Veteran              
    1      OpW  Erin Fitzgerald, 17*, Port Matilda, PA     27:07                         
    2      OpW  Emily Kelly, 17*, State College, PA        27:31                         
    7    1 M40  David Lloyd, 48, State College, PA         28:20                         
    3      OpW  Lillian Johnson, 15*, Port Matilda, PA     28:59                         
    8    3 M60  Brad Westhafer, 66, Mechanicsburg, PA      30:33    Veteran              
    9    4 M60  Glenn Johnson, 62, Port Matilda, PA        30:35                         
    4    1 W50  Denise Weaver, 53*, Pleasant Gap, PA       31:18                         
    5    1 W20  Emily Reed, 27*, State College, PA         33:23                         
    6    2 W20  Phuong Courtney, 29*, State College, PA    36:58                         
   10    1 M30  Kyle Courtney, 30, State College, PA       36:58                         
    7    1 W40  Leslie Shively, 47*, Bellefonte, PA        38:16                         
   11    1 M50  Tim Reza, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               38:17                         
   12    2 M50  Lenny Hahn, 55, Bellefonte, PA             38:46    Veteran              
   13    2 M40  Glenn McWilliams, 41, Howard, PA           38:46                         
   14    3 M40  Joe Tressler, 44, Bellefonte, PA           38:47                         
    8    2 W40  Penny Weaver, 45*, Bellefonte, PA          39:30                         
    9    3 W40  Jen Stever, 45*, Milesburg, PA             39:33                         
   15    5 M60  Carl Miller, 82, Bellefonte, PA            39:53                         
   16    6 M60  Robert Snyder, 65, Altoona, PA             40:28    Veteran              
   17    7 M60  Richard Cievro, 70, State College, PA      47:15                         
   10    1 W60  Stephanie Cievro, 71*, State College, PA   47:16                         
   18    1 JrM  Cole Dermota, 11, Bellefonte, PA           48:46                         
   11    4 W40  Christine Dermota, 44*, Bellefonte, PA     50:29                         
   19    4 M40  Troy Dermota, 48, Bellefonte, PA           50:32                         
   12    1 W14   Abigail Dermota, 14*, Bellefonte, PA      50:34                         
   20    3 M50  James Brown, 52, Bellefonte, PA            50:40                         
   13    2 W60  Rita Russell, 62*, Bellefonte, PA          50:42                         
   21    8 M60  Larry Ermol, 70, State College, PA         52:14    Veteran              
   14    5 W40  Paula McCartney, 47*, Mingoville, PA       52:15                         
   15    3 W20  Lea McCartney, 20*, Mingoville, PA         52:16                         
   22    1 M14  Ben McCartney, 16                          52:18                         
   16    2 W50  Beth Gruber, 50*, Lake Grove, NY           52:25                         
   17    4 W20  Ilana Deming, 20*, State College, PA       52:25                         
   18    5 W20  Alissa Gruber, 21*, Lake Grove, NY         52:26                         
   23    9 M60  Michael Young, 71, Bellefonte, PA        1:01:02    Veteran              
   19    3 W60   Alice Young, 68*, Bellefonte, PA        1:01:03                         
   24    5 M40  Christian Smith, 42, State College, PA   1:02:23                         
   20    1 JrW  Kelsie Smith, 8*, State College, PA      1:02:23                         
   25    4 M50  Bill Benner, 51, Howard, PA              1:03:26                         
   21    6 W40  Mary Benner, 46*, Howard, PA             1:03:27                         
   22    3 W50  Sandra Richcreek, 52*, Moshannon, PA     1:03:52                         
   23    4 W50  Susan Harpster, 58*, State College, PA   1:03:53                         
   24    7 W40  Christa Gallagher, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 1:03:54                         
   25    8 W40  Jammie Homan, 49*, Bellefonte, PA        1:07:49                         
   26    6 M40  Ryan Homan, 44, Bellefonte, PA           1:07:50                         
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 14
1 finishers among Men 14 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 14
1 finishers among Women 14 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
29 male finishers
22 female finishers
51 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME              
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M50  Dean Capone, 54, State College, PA         19:59                         
    2    2 M40  Stephen Maspinski, 48, Bellefonte, PA      21:49                         
    3    3 M14  Logan Naspinski, 15, Bellefonte, PA        23:44                         

Open Women
    1    1 W14  Erin Fitzgerald, 17, Port Matilda, PA      27:07                         
    2    2 W14  Emily Kelly, 17, State College, PA         27:31                         
    3    3 W14  Lillian Johnson, 15, Port Matilda, PA      28:59                         


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME              
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Men Under 14
   18    1      Cole Dermota, 11, Bellefonte, PA           48:46                         

Men 14 - 19
   22    1      Ben McCartney, 16                          52:18                         

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Sean Oncea, 24, Winburne, PA               23:55    Veteran              

Men 30 - 39
   10    1      Kyle Courtney, 30, State College, PA       36:58                         

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      David Lloyd, 48, State College, PA         28:20                         
   13    2      Glenn McWilliams, 41, Howard, PA           38:46                         
   14    3      Joe Tressler, 44, Bellefonte, PA           38:47                         
   19    4      Troy Dermota, 48, Bellefonte, PA           50:32                         
   24    5      Christian Smith, 42, State College, PA   1:02:23                         
   26    6      Ryan Homan, 44, Bellefonte, PA           1:07:50                         

Men 50 - 59
   11    1      Tim Reza, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               38:17                         
   12    2      Lenny Hahn, 55, Bellefonte, PA             38:46    Veteran              
   20    3      James Brown, 52, Bellefonte, PA            50:40                         
   25    4      Bill Benner, 51, Howard, PA              1:03:26                         

Men 60 & Up
    5    1      Randy Mallory, 60, Mahaffey, PA            25:17                         
    6    2      Allen Russell, 65, Bellefonte, PA          26:43    Veteran              
    8    3      Brad Westhafer, 66, Mechanicsburg, PA      30:33    Veteran              
    9    4      Glenn Johnson, 62, Port Matilda, PA        30:35                         
   15    5      Carl Miller, 82, Bellefonte, PA            39:53                         
   16    6      Robert Snyder, 65, Altoona, PA             40:28    Veteran              
   17    7      Richard Cievro, 70, State College, PA      47:15                         
   21    8      Larry Ermol, 70, State College, PA         52:14    Veteran              
   23    9      Michael Young, 71, Bellefonte, PA        1:01:02    Veteran              

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME              
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Women Under 14
   20    1      Kelsie Smith, 8, State College, PA       1:02:23                         

Women 14 - 19
   12    1       Abigail Dermota, 14, Bellefonte, PA       50:34                         

Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Emily Reed, 27, State College, PA          33:23                         
    6    2      Phuong Courtney, 29, State College, PA     36:58                         
   15    3      Lea McCartney, 20, Mingoville, PA          52:16                         
   17    4      Ilana Deming, 20, State College, PA        52:25                         
   18    5      Alissa Gruber, 21, Lake Grove, NY          52:26                         


Women 40 - 49
    7    1      Leslie Shively, 47, Bellefonte, PA         38:16                         
    8    2      Penny Weaver, 45, Bellefonte, PA           39:30                         
    9    3      Jen Stever, 45, Milesburg, PA              39:33                         
   11    4      Christine Dermota, 44, Bellefonte, PA      50:29                         
   14    5      Paula McCartney, 47, Mingoville, PA        52:15                         
   21    6      Mary Benner, 46, Howard, PA              1:03:27                         
   24    7      Christa Gallagher, 41, Port Matilda, PA  1:03:54                         
   25    8      Jammie Homan, 49, Bellefonte, PA         1:07:49                         

Women 50 - 59
    4    1      Denise Weaver, 53, Pleasant Gap, PA        31:18                         
   16    2      Beth Gruber, 50, Lake Grove, NY            52:25                         
   22    3      Sandra Richcreek, 52, Moshannon, PA      1:03:52                         
   23    4      Susan Harpster, 58, State College, PA    1:03:53                         

Women 60 & Up
   10    1      Stephanie Cievro, 71, State College, PA    47:16                         
   13    2      Rita Russell, 62, Bellefonte, PA           50:42                         
   19    3       Alice Young, 68, Bellefonte, PA         1:01:03                         

2018 Nittany Lion Invitational (Women)

October 6, 2018
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------  -------------------               --------- ------
  1   Penn State University    26    1    3    5    8    9   10   12    24:10    3:29
  2   Princeton University     39    2    4    7   11   15   16   17    25:05    4:12
  3   Ithaca College          105   13   14   23   26   29   30   31    29:18    5:25
  4*  Loyola U Maryland       110   18   21   22   24   25   27   28    29:52    3:17
  4*  Univ of Md Baltimore    110    6   19   20   32   33   34   35    29:15    7:29

Incomplete Teams: Binghamton University, Rutgers University, Towson University
West Virginia U
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME
 -----         --------           ----
1. Penn State University
    1  Suzanne Stein              22:08  
    3  Chloe Connor               23:37  
    5  Leah Narkevic              24:26  
    8  Rachael Wittmer            25:03  
    9  Katie George               25:36  
   10  Katherine Nelson           25:40  
   12  Grace Murray               25:51  
Total Time = 2:00:50     Total Places = 26

2. Princeton University
    2  Barrett Gray               23:16  
    4  Alice Wistar               24:04  
    7  Carlota Corbella           24:50  
   11  Clare Cook                 25:45  
   15  Camilla Zecker             27:27  
   16  Emma Pannullo              27:30  
   17  Alexia Martinez            27:39  
Total Time = 2:05:22     Total Places = 39

3. Ithaca College
   13  Kasey Charron              26:12  
   14  Joan Mattle                27:16  
   23  Isabel Callen              30:09  
   26  Lindsay Grubb              31:13  
   29  Ashley Stalnecker          31:37  
   30  Devin McQuillan            31:40  
   31  Liane Wilson               31:56  
Total Time = 2:26:27     Total Places = 105

4*. Loyola U Maryland
   18  Julianna Mattei            27:50  
   21  Grace Cooney               29:51  
   22  Bailey Walsh               29:54  
   24  Diana Jasany               30:35  
   25  Sara Coyle                 31:06  
   27  April Pierson              31:16  
   28  Elisabeth Moffitt          31:16  
Total Time = 2:29:16     Total Places = 110

4*. Univ of Md Baltimore
    6  Anna Staats                24:35  
   19  Julia Ciattei              28:38  
   20  Jordan McDougall           28:54  
   32  Elizabeth Blake            32:02  
   33  Alanah Follis              32:04  
   34  Kathryn Miller             32:40  
   35  Katelyn Gregory            39:13  
Total Time = 2:26:13     Total Places = 110

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 ----  -----          --------          ----        ----
    1     1  Suzanne Stein              22:08    Penn State University
    2     2  Barrett Gray               23:16    Princeton University
    3     3  Chloe Connor               23:37    Penn State University
    4     4  Alice Wistar               24:04    Princeton University
    5     5  Leah Narkevic              24:26    Penn State University
    6        Sarah Vener                24:30    Binghamton University
    7     6  Anna Staats                24:35    Univ of Md Baltimore
    8     7  Carlota Corbella           24:50    Princeton University
    9     8  Rachael Wittmer            25:03    Penn State University
   10     9  Katie George               25:36    Penn State University
   11    10  Katherine Nelson           25:40    Penn State University
   12    11  Clare Cook                 25:45    Princeton University
   13        Priscilla Cerdan           25:46    Rutgers University   
   14    12  Grace Murray               25:51    Penn State University
   15        Emily Laird                25:54    Penn State University
   16        Alexandra Glasier          26:08    Penn State University
   17    13  Kasey Charron              26:12    Ithaca College       
   18        Hannah Flamme              26:15    Penn State University
   19        Elizabeth St. Clair        26:18    Penn State University
   20        Megan Fetterolf            26:19    Penn State University
   21        Caroline Lestitian         27:10    Penn State University
   22    14  Joan Mattle                27:16    Ithaca College       
   23    15  Camilla Zecker             27:27    Princeton University
   24        Molly Holmes               27:29    Penn State University
   25    16  Emma Pannullo              27:30    Princeton University
   26        Megan Hannahan             27:31    Binghamton University
   27    17  Alexia Martinez            27:39    Princeton University
   28    18  Julianna Mattei            27:50    Loyola U Maryland    
   29        Erin LeMay                 28:03    Penn State University
   30        Samantha Garvey            28:06    Penn State University
   31        Hannah Morris              28:09    Penn State University
   32        Tess Wright                28:14    Penn State University
   33        Toni Pauwels               28:18    Rutgers University   
   34    19  Julia Ciattei              28:38    Univ of Md Baltimore
   35        Jamie Taylor               28:48    Penn State University
   36        Gwen Yetter                28:51    Penn State University
   37    20  Jordan McDougall           28:54    Univ of Md Baltimore
   38        Sara Chazik                29:29    Binghamton University
   39    21  Grace Cooney               29:51    Loyola U Maryland    
   40    22  Bailey Walsh               29:54    Loyola U Maryland    
   41    23  Isabel Callen              30:09    Ithaca College       
   42        Caroline Williams          30:17    Penn State University
   43        Hannah Thornton            30:18    Penn State University
   44        Amy MacFarlane             30:18    Penn State University
   45        Victoria Cole              30:27    West Virginia U      
   46    24  Diana Jasany               30:35    Loyola U Maryland    
   47        Gillian Russell            30:51    Penn State University
   48        Lucia Person               30:56    Penn State University
   49    25  Sara Coyle                 31:06    Loyola U Maryland    
   50    26  Lindsay Grubb              31:13    Ithaca College       
   51    27  April Pierson              31:16    Loyola U Maryland    
   52    28  Elisabeth Moffitt          31:16    Loyola U Maryland    
   53        Grace Cosgrove             31:22    Loyola U Maryland    
   54    29  Ashley Stalnecker          31:37    Ithaca College       
   55    30  Devin McQuillan            31:40    Ithaca College       
   56    31  Liane Wilson               31:56    Ithaca College       
   57        Sarah Dunn                 31:57    Penn State University
   58        Meghan O'Reilly            31:58    Penn State University
   59        Lauren Incollingo          31:59    Penn State University
   60        Meagan Screen              32:01    Loyola U Maryland    
   61    32  Elizabeth Blake            32:02    Univ of Md Baltimore
   62    33  Alanah Follis              32:04    Univ of Md Baltimore
   63        Kirby Povilaitis           32:05    Loyola U Maryland    
   64        Annika Playfair            32:06    Ithaca College       
   65        Samantha Muntzer           32:27    Penn State University
   66    34  Kathryn Miller             32:40    Univ of Md Baltimore
   67        Ava Leone                  32:45    Penn State University
   68        Alexus Howell              34:15    Penn State University
   69        Katherine Stagg            34:24    Towson University    
   70        Mackenzie Ebinger          34:32    Penn State University
   71        Grace Tomlinson            35:14    Penn State University
   72        Amy Sjoberg                35:15    Penn State University
   73        Caitlin Figueroa           36:56    Towson University    
   74        Nina Majer                 37:24    Penn State University
   75    35  Katelyn Gregory            39:13    Univ of Md Baltimore
   76        Kira Zeller                40:40    Binghamton University
76 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
76 female finishers
76 total finishers

St. Joseph's Catholic Academy Homecoming Meet

October 11, 2018
Boalsburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys


PLACE         FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         
-----         --------            ----        ----
    1  Garrett Baublitz           16:30    Juniata              
    2  Carter Kauffman            16:59    SJCA                 
    3  Josh Hershbine             17:59    SJCA                 
    4  Clay Yeager                18:39    Juniata              
    5  Albert Heister             18:40    Juniata              
    6  Isaak Fausey               19:18    Juniata              
    7  James Hazard               19:18    Juniata              
    8  Brody Powell               19:40    Juniata              
    9  Zeb Ames                   19:40    Juniata              
   10  Sam Palmer                 19:41    SJCA                 
   11  Aidan Cross                19:50    SJCA                 
   12  Jake Stagi                 20:08    West Branch          
   13  Yadiel Nieves-Aguirre      20:24    Juniata              
   14  Asa Reynolds               20:26    SJCA                 
   15  Scott Frantz               20:44    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   16  Micah Fausey               21:06    Juniata              
   17  Cole Hoover                21:06    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   18  Josh Rea                   21:41    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   19  Ashton Crownover           21:44    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   20  Justin Clark               22:06    West Branch          
   21  Doug Kolesar               22:30    West Branch          
   22  Thomas Kovalick            22:31    West Branch          
   23  Mathew Thomas              22:34    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   24  Leland Calistri            22:56    SJCA                 
   25  Hunter Martin              24:56    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   26  Josh Guerra                25:12    West Branch          
   27  Noah Sheaffer              25:25    Juniata              
   28  Kaleb Louder               29:52    Juniata              
   29  Kadan Shirk                30:33    SJCA                 
   30  Zach Thomas                35:31    Philipsburg-Osceola  
30 finishers among Males (no age given)
30 male finishers
0 female finishers
30 total finishers

Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----  ----                ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Juniata                15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    18:29    2:49
  2   West Branch            50    8    9   10   11   12              22:30    5:05

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----  ----                ------  -------------------              --------- ------
    1 Juniata                23    1    4    5    6    7    8    9    18:29    2:49
    2 SJCA                   38    2    3   10   11   12   13   14    18:59    3:28

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----  ----                ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Juniata                15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    18:29    2:49
  2   Philipsburg-Osceola    50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    21:34    1:51

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----  ----                ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   SJCA                   16    1    2    3    4    6   10   12    18:59    3:28
  2   West Branch            40    5    7    8    9   11              22:30    5:05

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----  ----                ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Philipsburg-Osceola    23    2    3    4    5    9   10   12    21:34    1:51
  2   West Branch            33    1    6    7    8   11              22:30    5:05

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----  ----                ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   SJCA                   15    1    2    3    4    5   11   13    18:59    3:28
  2   Philipsburg-Osceola    40    6    7    8    9   10   12   14    21:34    1:51

Juniata                3 wins
SJCA                   2 wins
Philipsburg-Osceola    1 wins
West Branch            0 wins

Girls

PLACE         FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         
-----         --------            ----        ----
    1  Sera Mazza*                19:55    SJCA                 
    2  Lindsey Carmack*           22:00    SJCA                 
    3  Hailey Prestash*           22:44    West Branch          
    4  Emily Houtz*               23:09    Juniata              
    5  Sam Bainey*                23:12    Philipsburg-Osceola  
    6  Kate Youngmark*            23:19    SJCA                 
    7  Myah Chappell*             23:26    SJCA                 
    8  Megan Cosut*               24:02    Philipsburg-Osceola  
    9  Sarah Watkins*             25:00    SJCA                 
   10  Jayden Kucas*              26:19    West Branch          
   11  Ivy Zhou*                  26:55    Grier School         
   12  Hannah Wildman*            27:25    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   13  Lily Li*                   27:27    Grier School         
   14  Yvonne Deng*               27:30    Grier School         
   15   Audrey Smith*             28:53    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   16  Kylie Timko*               28:57    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   17  Brianna Bone*              29:02    West Branch          
   18  Mila Xiao*                 29:36    Grier School         
   19  Katie Trentham*            29:39    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   20  Michelle Shen*             30:37    Grier School         
   21  Carolynn Folmar*           31:49    West Branch          
   22  Harper Zhang*              33:37    Grier School         
   23  Roselyn Waever*            33:38    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   24  Katrina Weber*             34:00    Juniata              
   25   Emma Myers*               45:29    Philipsburg-Osceola  
* indicates females
25 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
25 female finishers
25 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----  ----                ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   SJCA                   19    1    2    4    5    7              22:44    5:06
  2   Philipsburg-Osceola    36    3    6    8    9   10   11   12    26:30    5:46

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----  ----                ------  -------------------              --------- ------

  1   SJCA                   15    1    2    3    4    5              22:44    5:06
  2   Grier School           40    6    7    8    9   10   11         28:25    3:43

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----  ----                ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Philipsburg-Osceola    22    1    2    4    7    8   10   13    26:30    5:46
  2   Grier School           34    3    5    6    9   11   12         28:25    3:43

SJCA                   2 wins
Philipsburg-Osceola    1 wins
Grier School           0 wins

2018 Nittany Lion Invitational (Men)

October 6, 2018
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                  ------  -------------------               --------- ------
  1   Penn State University    26    2    3    6    7    8    9   10    27:07    0:45
  2   Princeton University     44    1    4   11   13   15   18   24    27:33    2:17
  3   Rutgers University       83   12   14   17   19   21   33   34    28:39    0:58
  4   Binghamton University   107    5   22   23   27   30   31   35    29:14    3:09
  5   Villanova University    156   20   25   36   37   38   46         30:25    2:01
  6   Towson University       169   16   28   32   45   48   52   54    31:17    5:26
  7   West Virginia U         195   26   39   41   42   47   50         31:53    4:10
  8   Univ of Md Baltimore    205   29   40   43   44   49   51   53    32:20    3:52

Incomplete Teams: Ithaca College, Loyola U Maryland, George Washington U
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME
 -----         --------           ----

1. Penn State University
    2  Matthew Balogh             26:44  
    3  Nicholas Deamer            26:54  
    6  Matthew Beyerle            27:10  
    7  Jigar Gosalia              27:15  
    8  Daniel Kelly               27:29  
    9  Ben Hietsch                27:34  
   10  Ross Harps                 27:44  
Total Time = 2:15:32     Total Places = 26

2. Princeton University
    1  Liam Collins               26:13  
    4  Zartosht Ahlers            27:02  
   11  Ben Giugliano              27:45  
   13  William Makinen            28:15  
   15  Seth Walensky              28:30  
   18  Charles Smith              28:52  
   24  Zack Tseng                 29:29  
Total Time = 2:17:45     Total Places = 44

3. Rutgers University
   12  Marcus Villatoro           28:12  
   14  Malcolm Peacock            28:17  
   17  Gary Henderson             28:43  
   19  Ethan Febinger             28:52  
   21  Brendan Noone              29:10  
   33  Quentin Kelly              30:23  
   34  Thomas D'Auria             30:42  
Total Time = 2:23:14     Total Places = 83

4. Binghamton University
    5  Jack Murphy                27:03  
   22  Edward Soriano             29:27  
   23  Brian Egan                 29:27  
   27  Mark Richter               30:00  
   30  Jasper Suhr                30:11  
   31  Dylan Ambroise             30:17  
   35  Jack Richards              30:45  
Total Time = 2:26:08     Total Places = 107

5. Villanova University
   20  Mark Willis                29:08  
   25  Patrick Power              29:43  
   36  Ryan DeMagistris           31:01  
   37  Ethan Carpenter            31:03  
   38  Jonathan Adams             31:08  
   46  Vasilios Seitaridis        33:36  
Total Time = 2:32:03     Total Places = 156

6. Towson University
   16  Brad Ensor                 28:31  
   28  Lyle Wilson                30:00  
   32  Ethan Connelly             30:21  
   45  Matthew Navato             33:35  
   48  Genaro Lavarias            33:56  
   52  Zackary Jarman             37:05  
   54  Josh Kressel               49:45  
Total Time = 2:36:23     Total Places = 169

7. West Virginia U
   26  Sean Griswold              29:44  
   39  Vignesh Sivashankar        31:21  
   41  Christopher Poulos         31:50  
   42  Ryan Ferrell               32:35  
   47  Landon Lawrentz            33:54  
   50  Tyler Repici               34:07  
Total Time = 2:39:24     Total Places = 195

8. Univ of Md Baltimore
   29  Will Staab                 30:06  
   40  Isaac Montgomery           31:43  
   43  Matt Lyan                  32:42  
   44  Tomas Aker                 33:10  
   49  Alex Huburt                33:57  
   51  Ryan Kane                  34:28  
   53  Justin Drew                38:04  
Total Time = 2:41:38     Total Places = 205

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 ----- -----          --------          ----        ----
    1     1  Liam Collins               26:13    Princeton University
    2        Samuel Schroeder           26:26    George Washington U  
    3     2  Matthew Balogh             26:44    Penn State University
    4     3  Nicholas Deamer            26:54    Penn State University
    5     4  Zartosht Ahlers            27:02    Princeton University
    6     5  Jack Murphy                27:03    Binghamton University
    7     6  Matthew Beyerle            27:10    Penn State University
    8     7  Jigar Gosalia              27:15    Penn State University
    9     8  Daniel Kelly               27:29    Penn State University
   10     9  Ben Hietsch                27:34    Penn State University
   11    10  Ross Harps                 27:44    Penn State University
   12        Matthew Maiale             27:44    Penn State University
   13    11  Ben Giugliano              27:45    Princeton University
   14        Samuel Lapp                27:50    Penn State University
   15        Joseph Clark               28:10    Penn State University
   16    12  Marcus Villatoro           28:12    Rutgers University   
   17    13  William Makinen            28:15    Princeton University
   18    14  Malcolm Peacock            28:17    Rutgers University   
   19    15  Seth Walensky              28:30    Princeton University
   20    16  Brad Ensor                 28:31    Towson University    
   21        Ryan Clark                 28:34    Penn State University
   22    17  Gary Henderson             28:43    Rutgers University   
   23    18  Charles Smith              28:52    Princeton University
   24    19  Ethan Febinger             28:52    Rutgers University   
   25        Michael Walwro             28:55    Penn State University
   26        Andrew Cruz                29:02    Penn State University
   27        Brody McElwain             29:05    Penn State University
   28    20  Mark Willis                29:08    Villanova University
   29    21  Brendan Noone              29:10    Rutgers University   
   30        Chris Colwell              29:13    Penn State University
   31        Ryan Sullivan              29:19    Penn State University
   32        Seamus McFadden            29:21    Penn State University
   33        Jacob Fisher               29:21    Penn State University
   34        Joshua Forrest             29:25    Penn State University
   35    22  Edward Soriano             29:27    Binghamton University
   36    23  Brian Egan                 29:27    Binghamton University
   37    24  Zack Tseng                 29:29    Princeton University
   38    25  Patrick Power              29:43    Villanova University
   39    26  Sean Griswold              29:44    West Virginia U      
   40        Brendan Morgan             29:48    Penn State University
   41        Griffin Stibor             29:53    Penn State University
   42    27  Mark Richter               30:00    Binghamton University
   43    28  Lyle Wilson                30:00    Towson University    
   44        Dom Feola                  30:03    Penn State University
   45    29  Will Staab                 30:06    Univ of Md Baltimore
   46    30  Jasper Suhr                30:11    Binghamton University
   47    31  Dylan Ambroise             30:17    Binghamton University
   48        Sean Theoclitus            30:19    Penn State University
   49    32  Ethan Connelly             30:21    Towson University    
   50    33  Quentin Kelly              30:23    Rutgers University   
   51        Michael Whitmore           30:24    Princeton University
   52        Matthew Brunetti           30:33    Penn State University
   53    34  Thomas D'Auria             30:42    Rutgers University   
   54    35  Jack Richards              30:45    Binghamton University
   55        Jack Williamson            30:54    Penn State University
   56        Sean Collins               30:55    Penn State University
   57        Andrew Malmstrom           31:00    Penn State University
   58    36  Ryan DeMagistris           31:01    Villanova University
   59        Andrew Griffin             31:02    Penn State University
   60        Nathan Reese               31:03    Penn State University
   61    37  Ethan Carpenter            31:03    Villanova University
   62        Ryan Eusebi                31:08    Princeton University
   63    38  Jonathan Adams             31:08    Villanova University
   64        Joseph Wanat               31:13    Penn State University
   65        Matthew Rodgers            31:19    Penn State University
   66    39  Vignesh Sivashankar        31:21    West Virginia U      
   67        Johnathan Davis            31:22    Binghamton University
   68        Alik Zalmover              31:26    Princeton University
   69        Stephen Day                31:32    Penn State University
   70        Connor O'Brien             31:33    Rutgers University   
   71        Matthew McCormick          31:36    Penn State University
   72        Matthew Casne              31:37    Penn State University
   73        Sean Farahani              31:38    Penn State University
   74        Austin Sperl               31:41    Penn State University
   75    40  Isaac Montgomery           31:43    Univ of Md Baltimore
   76        Alan Ding                  31:47    Princeton University
   77    41  Christopher Poulos         31:50    West Virginia U      
   78        Max Humes                  31:54    Penn State University
   79        Antonio Sanchez            32:00    Binghamton University
   80        Sean Carr                  32:17    Binghamton University
   81        Adam Chang                 32:20    Princeton University
   82        Bradley Phelps             32:22    Binghamton University
   83        Bailey Backal              32:26    Rutgers University   
   84        Ethan Conway               32:27    Penn State University
   85        Geoffrey Barratt           32:30    Penn State University
   86    42  Ryan Ferrell               32:35    West Virginia U      
   87        Jared Franz                32:38    Penn State University
   88    43  Matt Lyan                  32:42    Univ of Md Baltimore
   89        Wyatt Bascom               32:46    Penn State University
   90        Brandon Shepherd           32:48    Rutgers University   
   91    44  Tomas Aker                 33:10    Univ of Md Baltimore
   92        Andrew Weller              33:12    Penn State University
   93        Smirnov Alex               33:22    Rutgers University   
   94        Judex Beaubrun             33:26    Rutgers University   
   95        Andrew Woodman             33:31    Penn State University
   96        Nathan Albert              33:34    Penn State University
   97    45  Matthew Navato             33:35    Towson University    
   98    46  Vasilios Seitaridis        33:36    Villanova University
   99        Andrew Hanna               33:49    Penn State University
  100        David Kennedy              33:49    Penn State University
  101    47  Landon Lawrentz            33:54    West Virginia U      
  102    48  Genaro Lavarias            33:56    Towson University    
  103    49  Alex Huburt                33:57    Univ of Md Baltimore
  104    50  Tyler Repici               34:07    West Virginia U      
  105    51  Ryan Kane                  34:28    Univ of Md Baltimore
  106        Mark Gregory               34:34    Ithaca College       
  107        Jack Bland                 34:34    Binghamton University
  108        Kyle Krempasky             34:47    Ithaca College       
  109        Max Nunez                  35:04    Rutgers University   
  110        Robert Johns               35:17    Penn State University
  111        Daniel Scalia              35:18    Rutgers University   
  112        Sean Davis                 35:25    Penn State University
  113        Amit Ganguly               35:26    Rutgers University   
  114        Paul Jakobovic             35:52    Rutgers University   
  115        Julianna Mattei*           36:01    Loyola U Maryland    
  116        Michael McBride            36:12    Binghamton University
  117        Austin Pizzella            36:42    Binghamton University
  118        Sean Hillman               36:46    Penn State University
  119    52  Zackary Jarman             37:05    Towson University    
  120        Anthony Scalia             37:23    Rutgers University   
  121    53  Justin Drew                38:04    Univ of Md Baltimore
  122        Simeon Alvarez             38:14    Ithaca College       
  123        William Peck               38:59    Penn State University
  124        Thomas Cropper             46:12    Loyola U Maryland    
  125    54  Josh Kressel               49:45    Towson University    
* indicates females
124 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
124 male finishers
1 female finishers
125 total finishers

State College Tri Cross-Country Meet

October 8, 2018
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 -----         --------           ----        ----
    1  Owen Isham, Sr             16:52    State College        
    2  Brendan Colwell, So        16:54    Penns Valley         
    3  Joe Messner, Sr            17:23    State College        
    4  Colton Sands, So           17:36    Penns Valley         
    5  David Gluckman, Jr         18:15    State College        
    6  Gabe Ebersole, Fr          18:20    Altoona              
    7  Brayden Henninger, Jr      18:20    Altoona              
    8  Brady Bigger, So           18:23    State College        
    9  Henry Ballard, Jr          18:36    State College        
   10  Jack Hatch, So             18:52    Altoona              
   11  Zachary Decarmine, Jr      19:03    State College        
   12  Marc Allerheiligen, Sr     19:08    State College        
   13  John Brownstead, Fr        19:10    State College        
   14  Aidan Kelley, Fr           19:11    Altoona              
   15  Aiden Farabaugh, So        19:13    Altoona              
   16  Zach Nussbaum, Sr          19:20    State College        
   17  Gary Hooper, Jr            19:22    Altoona              
   18  Hayden Davidson, Sr        19:40    State College        
   19  Charles Endres, Fr         19:49    State College        
   20  Troy Heatwole, Sr          19:49    State College        
   21  Aydan Summers, So          19:56    Altoona              
   22  Ethan Morningstar, Fr      20:05    State College        
   23  Jacob Messner, So          20:13    State College        
   24  Andy Donlan, So            20:18    Altoona              
   25  BrendanÊ Knott, Fr         20:20    Altoona              
   26  Jason Miller, So           20:22    Altoona              
   27  Marcus Osmolinski, Jr      20:29    Altoona              
   28  Isaac Kratzer, Fr          20:32    Altoona              
   29  George Boutiller, Fr       20:35    Altoona              
   30  BraedenÊ Ferguson, Fr      20:39    Altoona              
   31  Matthew Maguire, So        20:46    State College        
   32  Johnathan Kondratyev, So   20:55    State College        
   33  Thaddeus Smith, So         20:56    Penns Valley         
   34  Evan Degleris, Jr          21:11    State College        
   35  Elliot Sheehan, Jr         21:29    State College        
   36  Cooper Dangelo, Sr         21:30    Altoona              
   37  Gage Reid, Sr              21:42    Altoona              
   38  Nicholas Cole, Jr          21:42    State College        
   39  Ethan Rowland, Jr          21:43    State College        
   40  Mitchell Bianconi, Fr      21:49    Altoona              
   41  Roi Bowser, Jr             21:59    State College        
   42  Conner Gardner, Jr         22:32    State College        
   43  Zack Packard, Sr           22:52    State College        
   44  Alex Hynoski, So           22:53    State College        
   45  Aidan Rispoli, Jr          22:59    Altoona              
   46  Patrick Langs, So          23:00    State College        
   47  Owen Korman, So            23:05    Penns Valley         
   48  Nick Leberfinger, So       23:10    Altoona              
   49  Quincy Dillard, Fr         23:11    State College        
   50  Ben Dworsky, Jr            23:25    State College        
   51  Sam Lutz, Fr               23:44    State College        
   52  Ben Trout, Fr              23:52    State College        
   53  Sean Rohan, Jr             23:57    State College        
   54  Daniel Gardiner, Fr        24:28    State College        
   55  Connor Price, So           24:39    State College        
   56  Andrew Carini, So          24:57    Altoona              
   57  Carson Ikner, So           26:02    Altoona              
   58  hunter smith               26:05    State College        
   59  Gabriel Herrera, Sr        26:25    State College        
   60  owen graham                27:13    State College        
   61  Tristan Grassmyer, Jr      27:29    State College        
   62  Sam Robey, Fr              27:32    State College        
   63  James Delong, Sr           32:03    State College        
   64  Matthew Liechty, Fr        33:22    State College        
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
62 finishers among Open Men
64 male finishers
0 female finishers
64 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                  ------   -------------------              --------- ------
    1 State College            19    1    2    3    6    7    9   10    17:54    1:44
    2 Altoona                  40    4    5    8   11   12   13   14    18:48    0:53

State College          1 wins
Altoona                0 wins

Girls

 PLACE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 -----         --------           ----        ----
    1  Jordan Reed, So            20:57    State College        
    2  Emma Simon, Sr             21:10    State College        
    3  Mihret Strauss, Jr         21:13    State College        
    4  Clarre Porter, So          21:36    State College        
    5  Kelsey  Hull, So           21:49    Penns Valley         
    6  Karsyn Kane, So            22:01    State College        
    7  Anna Kwasnica, Sr          22:04    State College        
    8  Mackenzie Kelley, Fr       22:10    Altoona              
    9  Madelyn Adams, Jr          22:27    State College        
   10  Emma Maras, Sr             22:52    State College        
   11  Clare Connell, Sr          22:54    State College        
   12  Maryanne Knappenberger, Jr 22:56    State College        
   13  Karly Smith, Sr            22:59    Penns Valley         
   14  Riley Boutiller, Jr        23:08    Altoona              
   15  Camryn Bendik, Sr          23:11    State College        
   16  Gianna Marasco, Jr         23:19    Altoona              
   17  Alyson Schobel, Sr         23:37    Altoona              
   18  Danielle Fetterolf, So     23:59    Penns Valley         
   19  Hannah Lenze, Sr           24:42    State College        
   20  Claudia Lagoa-Miguel, Sr   24:57    State College        
   21  Molly Drass, Jr            25:02    State College        
   22  Regan Baker, Sr            25:06    Altoona              
   23  Anna Stitzer, Fr           25:16    Penns Valley         
   24  Avery Reid, Fr             25:20    Altoona              
   25  Karenna Kauffman, So       25:41    Altoona              
   26  Maggie Leahey, So          26:05    State College        
   27  Katie Maguire, Sr          26:15    State College        
   28  Maria Bressan, Sr          26:16    State College        
   29  Kylie Ehrensberger, Fr     26:33    State College        
   30  Noelia Pagano, Sr          26:34    State College        
   31  Claire Diperna, Jr         26:56    State College        
   32  Jessica Gordon, Jr         26:57    State College        
   33  Emily Rentz, Jr            26:58    Altoona              
   34  Kylee Wisor, Jr            27:03    Altoona              
   35  Emily Henry, Sr            27:30    Altoona              
   36  Alison Weiss, Sr           27:41    State College        
   37  Kayla Bennett, Sr          27:48    State College        
   38  Raina Plutko, So           27:58    Altoona              
   39  Maddison George, Sr        28:31    Altoona              
   40  Lauren Biss, Sr            28:50    State College        
   41  Ava Loehr, Fr              29:05    State College        
   42  Peyton Mehalick, Sr        29:07    State College        
   43  Zoe Brown, Sr              29:08    State College        
   44  Anna Curtis, Sr            29:17    State College        
   45  Lisa Bierlein, So          29:43    Penns Valley         
   46  Sophie Morar, Sr           31:22    State College        
   47  Lilly Riddle, Sr           31:23    State College        
   48  Ryley Whitaker, So         31:59    Altoona              
   49  Hannah Langelaan, Jr       33:48    State College        
   50  Aalayah Lavender, Jr       36:15    State College        
   51  Caitlin Maggs, Sr          38:25    State College        
   52  Ella Corson, Fr            38:47    State College        
52 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
52 female finishers
52 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                  ------   -------------------              --------- ------
    1 Altoona                  25    2    4    5    6    8   10   11    23:28    2:56
    2 Penns Valley             32    1    3    7    9   12              24:46    7:54

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                  ------   -------------------              --------- ------
    1 State College            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8    21:24    1:04
    2 Altoona                  49    7    9   10   11   12   13   14    23:28    2:56

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                  ------   -------------------              --------- ------
    1 State College            16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8    21:24    1:04
    2 Penns Valley             47    5    9   10   11   12              24:46    7:54

State College          2 wins
Altoona                1 wins
Penns Valley           0 wins

Youth Cross-Country 2018 - Meet #3

October 6, 2018
Oak Hall Regional Park, Boalsburg, PA

2K (1.2 miles)   - Age 8 and Under
Girls
Place  Name                       Age     Time
-----  ----                       ---     ----
 1.    Gretel Jackson              8     10:02
 2.    Lauren Craft                8     11:15
 3.    Espie Bargas                7     11:22  
 4.    Daliyah Bargas              7     11:35  
 5.    Clara Morningstar           6     11:39
 6.    Vika Clements               7     12:55
 7.    Inga Clements               5     15:15
 8.    Reverdy Nourse              7     17:41
 9.    Grace Nourse                7     18:04

Boys
Place  Name                       Age     Time
-----  ----                       ---     ----
 1.    Jonathan Gasper             8      8:57
 2.    Cael Smith                  7      9:29
 3.    Jack Wolfe                  7     10:18
 4.    AJ Hunsberger               8     10:23
 5.    Joseph Janik                8     10:29
 6.    William Petersen            7     10:34
 7.    Ryan Hunsberger             5     14:31
 8.    Ian Knappensburger          6     15:30
 9.    Tage Clements               3     16:30
10.    Tommy Hunsberger            3     20:24

3K (1.8 miles   - one runner (unknown name, age, gender   15:26)

3K (1.8 miles)   - Age 9-10
Girls
Place  Name                       Age     Time
-----  ----                       ---     ----
 1.    Lillyanna Smith            10     13:04
 2.    Devon Jackson              10     13:56
 3.    Kristina Fedkin             9     13:57
 4.    Eve McCrum                 10     14:01
 5.    Kali Hazel                  9     14:36
 6.    Katherine Savitski          9     14:44
 7.    Alexa Peterson              9     15:55
 8.    Sadie Wolfe                 9     17:05
 9.    Ayla Stitzer                9     17:11
10.    Samantha Bundro            10     17:26
11.    Natalie Bransetter         10     18:41  

Boys
Place  Name                       Age     Time
-----  ----                       ---     ----
 1.    Quentin Houtz               9     13:00
 2.    Owen Viglione              10     13:06
 3.    Hoyt Rodenbaugh             9     13:07
 4.    Luke Bradbury               9     13:22
 5.    Kyle Fritzsche             10     13:46
 6.    Matt Morningstar           10     13:49
 7.    Lee Wright                  9     13:51
 8.    Max Zajac-Bargas            8     13:54
 9.    Eamon Drohan               10     14:10
10.    Sam Morningstar             9     14:17
11.    Noah Nussbaum              10     14:18    
12.    Sam Bodner                  9     14:26
13.    Izaiah Zeruth               9     14:56   
14.    Patrick Jeanmenne           9     15:07
15.    Elliott Mathews            10     15:45
16.    Henry Leitzinger            9     16:35
17.    Mason Dunlap                9     16:56
18.    Samuel Antoniono           10     18:01
19.    Eli Martin                  9     18:31
20.    Izaiah Vasquez             10     18:39
21.    Nick Kononchuk              9     20:05
22.    Henry Mathews              10     21:32

3K (1.8 miles)   - Age 11-12
Girls
Place  Name                       Age     Time
-----  ----                       ---     ----
 1.    Ella McCrum                12     11:35
 2.    Devyani Wadhia             11     13:41
 3.    Keira Drohan               12     14:22
 4.    Elle Dinges                11     14:24
 5.    Ashleigh Auckerman         12     14:44
 6.    Alexis Bierly              11     15:34
 7.    Maggie Rodenbaugh          12     16:57    

Boys
Place  Name                       Age     Time
-----  ----                       ---     ----
 1.    Griffin Selber             12     11:46
 2.    Michael McCoy              12     12:41
 3.    Michael Lower              11     12:43
 4.    Avery Selber               12     12:50
 5.    Keegan Prendergast         11     13:10
 6.    Malachi Angney             12     14:07
 7.    Samuel Stoltfus            12     14:16  
 8.    Thomas Rokita              11     14:18
 9.    Connor Young               11     14:19
10.    Sam Endres                 12     15:31
11.    Samuel Janik               12     16:36

4K (2.4 miles)   - Age 13-14
Girls:
Place  Name                       Age     Time
-----  ----                       ---     ----
 1.    Marlee Kwasica             13     16:14
 2.    Brandi Carmack             13     16:20
 3.    Avery Dinges               13     17:58
 4.    Katie Gearhart             13     18:02
 5.    Addie Parson               13     18:28
 6.    Ava Langelaan              13     19:32
 7.    Grace Morningstar          14     20:13
 8.    Alexandra Antoniono        13     20:14
 9.    Shreya Srinivasan          14     22:15
10.    Nora Grace Stoltzfus       17*    24:10
[*outside the age group]

Boys:
Place  Name                       Age     Time
-----  ----                       ---     ----
 1.    Chase Ebeling              14     15:24
 2.    Henry Adams                12     15:46
 3.    Neil Maguire               12     16:25
 4.    Christopher Loesch         14     16:51
 5.    Ian Savitski               13     17:11
 6.    Sam Viglione               13     18:06
 7.    Jackson Bodner             13     18:12  
 8.    Aiden Bradbury             13     19:06
 9.    Seth Trout                 13     19:11
10.    Noah Aberegg               14     19:24
11.    Alex Kononchuk             13     19:29
12.    Aaron Johnson              13     21:44